Race Results for
PA Dutch Country Stage Race
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
overall on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Jensen   Saint Louis, MO 162736  212 ABRT
2Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY 241308  203 CRCA-Centerbridge
3Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637  226 Propeller Racing
4Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  201 
5David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD 250173  205 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY 254960  213 NYVelocity/CRCA
7Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA 254769  209 Tri-State Velo
8Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA 51001  215 International Christian Cycling Club
9Paul Walker   Odenton, MD 257619  227 ABRT/Latitude
10David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  217 none
11Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  208 Vortex
12Daryl Bender   Holtwood, PA 258168  202 International Christian Cycling Club
13Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA 179320  211 
14John Bonadies   Hamden, CT 138043  204 
15Sean Reed   Bowie, MD 260156  220 ABRT/Latitude
16Bernie Caber   Akron, PA 264525  206 
17Bernard Porter   Bel Air, MD 224491  218 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
18Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129  225 Tri State Velo/ Amoroso
19Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA 236742  210 
20Douglas Gohn   Lancaster, PA 266928  230 Boston Scientific
21Michael Gonzalez   Lancaster, PA 266995  231 
22Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294  207 RehabConsultants
23glen schwartz   Edgewater, MD 257959  224 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yamil Montano Villarroel   Frederick, MD 265814  357 BOLIVIA
2Ryan Bracken   Arlington, VA 241048  307 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Team
3John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082  330 Yellow Breeches Racing
4Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  303 NCVC/Inova Health System
5Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  340 Team BBC
6Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213  318 Unattached
7Stephen Howard   Wayne, PA 216105  336 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA 107026  361 
9Matthew Russell    220256  370 DOA/MONSTER
10Eric Davila   North Brunswick, NJ 183398  319 Westwood Velo
11Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  383 Westwood Velo
12Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  355 ABRT/Latitude
13Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775  339 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
14Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  334 red rose rockets
15Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  313 Big Ring Velo
16Greg Hoffman     333 BikeDoctor
17Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  343 Team Independence
18Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  380 Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus/FS
19Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  350 Century Road Club of America
20Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  382 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
21Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  348 Big Horn Velo
22John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  305 Temple University
23Brandon Witte   Arnold, MD 239984  387 Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
24Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  342 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
25Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  332 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
26Grant Wills   Lebanon, TN 219637  385 Spokes-N-Skis /Altoona Bicycle Club
27David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  345 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
28Matthew Hendrey   Arlington, VA 171929  331 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
29Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA 250718  338 Evolution Racing/MIT Cycling
30Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963  337 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
31Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  306 All American Bike Club
32Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  363 
33Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  335 Boston Scientific
34Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  353 Bicycle Place Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilio Ranaldi   Lancaster, PA 241999  775 
2Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  756 bolivia
3Alex Moyer   Lebanon, PA 252943  773 Hunt Valley Bicycles
4Eric Chessler   Reisterstown, MD 226594  757 Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore
5Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA 245281  768 World Cup Ski and Cycle
6William Weisser     783 
7Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  771 Red Rose Rockets
8Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495  781 
9Jordan Bush   New Holland, PA 256094  755 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
10Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA 264428  772 High Road Cycles
11Andy Kraynak   Harleysville, PA 250233  767 Bike Line/LWA
12Jonathan Zerbe   Salt Lake City, UT 194067  784 durx.org
13Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  759 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
14Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA 225465  762 Tri-State Velo
15Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  751 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
16Joseph Kleha   Harrisburg, PA 251262  765 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
17Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  766 Chester County -Iron Hill
18Luke Bunting   Drexel Hill, PA 260614  754 High Road Cycles
19John Black   Webster, NY 256008  752 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
20Kurt Swanson   Media, PA 249141  780 Propeller Racing
21Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  753 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
22Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784  750 Iron Hill/WCCC
23Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  769 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
24Jason Sigmund     777 
25Skander Dridi   Arlington, VA 265778  761 
26Brian Dove   Philadelphia, PA 266960  760 High Road Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee