Race Results for
Cherokee RR/TT Sandy Springs Classic
Cherokee/Sandy Springs, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO CAT/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  12 AEG-TOSHIBA-JETNETWORK PRO CYC
2Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  TEAM MYOGENESIS
3Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  10 LANDROVER/BRIARROSE
4Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  FULTON FLYERS
5Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228  AEG-TOSHIBA-JETNETWORK
6Torster Waubold     39 Girodana
7Predrag Prokic   Athens, GA 256301  15 AEG-TOSHIBA-JETNETWORK PRO CYC
8Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  26 CAROLINA TRIATHLON/RYOBI
9David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  APPALACHIAN STATE CYCLING
10Marc Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 185669  LOCOS GRILL & PUB P/B SAFARITR
11Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  25 CAROLINA TRIATHLON/RYOBI
12Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  17 LOCOS GRILL & PUB
13Richard Saunders (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 196575  16 BLUE RIDGE CAPITAL P/B PEACHTR
14Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  13 MYOGENESIS NUTRITION PB LANDMA
15Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  37 LAND ROVER / BRIAR ROSE
16Jonathan Massie (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 164900  21 UNATTACHED
DNFJohn Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  38 IRON DATA RACING
DNFTodd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  11 REALITY BIKES/CASE MGT. SOLUTI
DNFTerry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  TRI/STAR BBC
DNFDerek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  24 REALITY BIKES
DNFJeremy Hutchison-Krupat (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 115157  19 AARON'S PRO WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNFRichard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  32 
DNFBrady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  27 MYOGENESIS NUTRITION P/B LANDM
DNFWesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  NA
DNFMark Nielson   Bethel, CT 158768  22 REALITY BIKES
DNFBen Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  28 
DNFThomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  36 MyoGenesis
DNFDaryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA 194952  34 MYOGENESIS
DNFDaniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  LOCOS GRILL & PUB P/B SAFARITR
DNFJason Seaver   Glendale, CA 210850  31 
DNFDANIEL ANSBURY     35 

Men - CAT 4 MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDaniel Stallings   Lilburn, GA 236618  448 FULTON FLYERS

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  804 FRAZIER CYCLING
2Ben Wellington   Suwanee, GA 240630  800 FRAZIER CYCLING
3Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  802 CAMP HIGHLAND
4Matthew Stanley   Acworth, GA 260429  807 FRAZIER CYCLING
5Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  801 FRAZIER CYCLING
7Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  805 FRAZIER CYCLING
8Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  808 FRAZIER CYCLING

Men - JR - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Terry   Charlotte, NC 248481  806 GS MONTAGNA ROSA
2Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  848 FRAZIER CYCLING
3David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  850 FRAZIER CYCLING
4Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  849 FRAZIER CYCLING
DNFSamuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  842 AARON'S/L5 FLYERS
DNFDANIEL RUDALEV     845 
DNFJACK HEBERTON     841 NA

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  101 OUTSPOKIN CYCLING TEAM
3Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  131 BLUE RIDGE CAPITAL PB PEACHTREE BIKES
4Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  108 OUTSPOKIN CYCLING TEAM
5DANIEL ANSBURY     124 
6Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  111 MORGAN STANLEY SPECIALIZED
7John Gaffney   Atlanta, GA 12630  114 AXA MASTERS CYCLING
8Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  110 NA
9Stephen Colavito   Atlanta, GA 60692  133 BEAR STEARNS/ATLANTA CYCLING
10Mark Burroughs   Decatur, GA 5607  BLUE RIDGE CAPITAL P/B PEACHTR
11Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026  105 N/A
12Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  132 BLUE RIDGE CAPITAL PB PEACHTREE BIKES
13Michael Franklin   Atlanta, GA 74201  129 AXA MASTERS CYCLING
14Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  120 BIGELOW
15Arnold Galit   Marietta, GA 225425  135 
16John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  112 GTC/YKK
17MIKE SERVAIS     130 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
18James Bailey   Atlanta, GA 79270  100 OUTSPOKIN
DNFStephen Lamphier   Atlanta, GA 67230  134 BUCKHEAD VELO/SAM ADAMS
DNFGeorge (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313  118 AXA MASTER'S CYCLING
DNFMichael Gullett   Atlanta, GA 135741  109 
DNFScott Girard   Atlanta, GA 227652  102 AXA
DNFG. LEIGH FOTI II     123 AXA MASTER'S CYCLING TEAM
DNFAndrew Wetherrigton     457 
DNFIGOR RUDLER     125 

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  117 TRISTAR / BOOKOO CYCLING
1Eric May   Marietta, GA 189029  207 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
2Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063  206 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
3IGOR MOSCALIOV     214 MOLDOVA
4Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278  205 VELO VOODOO
5Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  202 CYLCEWORKS P/B LOWE MORTGAGE
6James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  203 VELO VOODOO
7Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  200 VELO VOODOO
8Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  201 VELO VOODOO
9Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  208 GTC/YKK
10MARK GERNAZIAN     216 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
11Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  211 AARON'S/L5FLYERS
DNFDaniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  209 CANE CREEK COMPONENTS
DNFThomas Little   Atlanta, GA 166678  204 NA
DNFRandy Nelson   Woodstock, GA 208883  210 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
DNFTim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA 236941  447 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
DNFANDRES CASTRO     215 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Moss   Simpsonville, SC 243020  311 BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
2Michael Rigby   Greensboro, NC 211215  313 APPALACHIAN STATE UNIVERSITY
3CODY HALL     304 AARONS/L5 FLYERS
4Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA 222206  309 BLUE RIDGE CAPITAL
5Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  317 AARON'S/L5FLYERS
6Thomas Shaffer   Kennesaw, GA 224566  316 LAND ROVER / BRIAR ROSE
7David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  303 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
8Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  300 IRON DATA RACING
9Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  327 CAMP HIGHLAND/REALITY BIKES
10Lewis Hannah   Denver, CO 172370  324 APPALACHIAN STATE
11Eric Anderson   Dallas, GA 199123  334 
12Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314  315 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
13Nathan Taylor   Alpharetta, GA 234862  344 
14Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  328 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
15Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  307 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
16OSCAR RODRIGUEZ     314 UCL
17Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  341 
18Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  332 
19Jeremy Wadkins   Columbus, GA 137710  329 JOHN DEERE
20Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  322 NA
21Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  346 OTR/STRENFLEX
22Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  345 HARBIN CLINIC
23Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  302 LAND ROVER/BRIAR ROSE/FFCC
24Richard Bayman   Atlanta, GA 126509  319 IRON DATA RACING
25James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635  343 
26Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  310 AARONS/L5FLYERS
DNFBrannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  337 
DNFBenjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  347 AMGEN
DNFDarren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  321 PACESETTER STEEL SERICE CYCLIN
DNFChris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082  308 CAMP HIGHLANDS
DNFShane Byler   Mableton, GA 185391  301 SHANE BYLER
DNFKevin Hertzberg   Hopkins, MN 226657  306 AARONS/L5FLYERS
DNFPatrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA 233749  318 PATRICK VRANA
DNFTONY LUCHETTI     326 VELOVOODOO / RBM
DNFBRIAN LEBALLOY     348 Land Rover Briarrose
DNFChad Strickland     342 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  452 452TILLOTSON
2Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  436 NONE
3Harrison Swift   Decatur, GA 253960  427 AARON'S/L5 FLYERS
4Andrew Wetherrigton     457 
5Brandon Tai   Atlanta, GA 255071  428 AARONS/L5FLYERS
6Jeff Terry   Charlotte, NC 241356  212 ERA OXFORD REALTY
7Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  430 NARC
8Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  423 AARON'S/ L5 FLYERS
9Kevin Collins   Mableton, GA 247825  437 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
10Guzman Larronda   Duluth, GA 247925  463 
11David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  413 AARONS/L5FLYERS
12Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  420 NARC/FREE FLITE
13Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  409 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
14Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA 212094  418 NA
15Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  432 TEAM AVX
16Brad Cambell     464 
17Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857  406 HARBIN CLINIC CYCLING TEAM
18MICHAEL PISARRI     422 NA
19Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 254799  400 AARON'S/L5FLYERS
20Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  473 
21Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  438 GSMR
22Eric TWEEDY     462 
23Allen Heaton   Atlanta, GA 42509  412 IRON DATA RACING
25Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  433 AARONS/L5FLYERS
26Tim Millwood   Alpharetta, GA 236941  447 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
DNFRonnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  403 AARON'S/L5FLYERS
DNFStarling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  404 UCBI CYCLING TEAM
DNFMatthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  461 LOCOS GRILL & PUB P/B SAFARITR
DNFPaul Edmonds   Franklin, NC 200673  449 
DNFCorey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  401 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
DNFJoseph Burch   Alto, GA 205389  446 TROLL TAVERN
DNFOwen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  460 
DNFDarren Triplett   Atlanta, GA 209694  429 AARON'S/L5 FLYERS
DNFDoug Head   Roswell, GA 212919  455 
DNFEric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604  462 
DNFMichael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA 217384  410 GEORGIA TECH CYCLING
DNFCarl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  425 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
DNFDavid Grant   Duluth, GA 224465  450 
DNFTim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  424 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
DNFKerry Bonselaar   Roswell, GA 232238  402 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
DNFLee Dehihns   Atlanta, GA 233892  453 
DNFWilliam Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  414 IRON DATA RACING
DNFReilly Mahon   Clarkesville, GA 246808  419 UCBI CYCLING TEAM
DNFWgleidson Veiga   Duluth, GA 256210  431 DETACHED
DNFMichael Harris   Marietta 257260  411 GEORGIA TECH CYCLING
DNFMarc Maginn   Duluth, GA 257586  417 NA
DNFColin O'Reilly   Kennesaw, GA 258762  421 ATHENS CYCLING CLUB
DNFBOB HEATH     465 TEAM CYCLEWORKS PB LOWE'S MORTGAGE

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  513 TEAM AVX BIKE
2Victor Karm     543 
3Evan Redwine   Canton, GA 252891  517 AAARONS/L5FLYERS
4Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479  521 REALITY BIKES
5Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  501 COLAVITA RACING
6JOHN STOWE     519 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
7Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  524 TEAM AVX BIKES
8RUSSELL BAGGETT     503 
9Jason Kriel   Suwanee, GA 262360  542 
10DAVID PARRETT     533 
11CLETE LEDFORD     511 UNATTACHED
12Greg Phillips   Frisco, TX 254525  514 COLAVITA
13ANTHONY DRAKE     556 
14Michael Carter   Atlanta, GA 264713  537 IRON DATA RACING
15Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA 237020  529 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
16Benjamin Gross   Pittsburgh, PA 234963  530 NA
17CESAR DAVID ESPINOZA   Marietta, GA 257140  541 
18Matthew Ward   Atlanta, GA 256661  522 TEAM AVX BIKES
20Mick Chong   Atlanta, GA 254216  565 
21matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  516 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
22ERIK VAN NAWE     562 
23Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  526 REALITY BIKES
24Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA 264790  528 NA
26Jason Adams   Smyrna, GA 251504  500 OUTSPOKIN INC
27RICH SILVESTRI     563 
28HAROLD FRANCO     540 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
29Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  515 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
30Todd Bill   Norcross, GA 256284  564 
31Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA 228239  508 FRAZIER CYCLING
32JEFF BELVIN     553 
33MICHAEL EHRLICH     560 
34MATT CHISHOLM     561 
35Sean Cochran   Kennesaw, GA 210334  504 LAND ROVER/BRIAR ROSE/FFCC
36Robert DeLong   Brasstown, NC 223451  538 SABA
37Auden Grumet   Atlanta, GA 250348  559 
DNFRobert Babcock   Alpharetta, GA 79370  535 NONE
DNFWilliam Kelly   Cumming, GAINC. 231068  509 COLAVITA RACING
DNFDylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093  506 NARC FREE-FLITE
DNFDane Bowden   Athens, GA 239602  536 GEORGIA STATE CYCLING
DNFMark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  534 NA
DNFBill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683  518 NARC
DNFJonathan Altman   Clemson, SC 258388  566 
DNFThomas Dziedzic   Roswell, GA 263635  539 NA
DNFSEAN GIUTTNE     567 
DNFRICK NIELSEN     531 NARC

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  803 FRAZIER CYCING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Turner   Marietta, GA 223659  611 LAND ROVER / SIEMENS
2Lee Anne Asbury (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 202397  615 Aarons
3Allison Carter (1 - Cat2)   Jesup, GA 171187  612 
4Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  604 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
5Lauren Trull (2 - Cat1)   Greensboro, NC 154620  610 HINCAPIE/BIANCHI/DASANI
6Sarah Heaton (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 221482  607 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
7Cheryl Fuller   Cumming, GA 235133  606 REALITY BIKES/CASE MGT. SOLUTI
8Kristin Keim   Pleasant Hill, CA 225661  608 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
9Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  602 
10Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329  613 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
11Lisa Mathews   Peachtree City, GA 236860  609 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
12Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  605 TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG
13Katie Reynolds   Griffin, GA 199016  614 
DNFKari Bradley   Decatur, GA 183117  601 TEAM KENDA TIRE

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1michelle scharf   Sacramento, CA 258446  711 PEACHTREE BIKES
2Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388  707 LAND ROVER/SIEMENS HOME APPLIA
3Sarah Crawford   Grayson, GA 220104  716 SORELLA/ ALLEGIENCE STRATEGIST
4Dana Martin   San Anselmo, CA 258501  706 PEACHTREE BIKES
5Jennie May   Cumming, GA 258525  709 REALITY BIKES & SKATEBOARDS
6Beth Santoro   Chattanooga, TN 231591  713 BOOKOO - BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE CO
7Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA 220619  710 
8Gwyneth Lodge   Atlanta, GA 252889  705 NA
9Pamela White   Decatur, GA 257379  712 SORELLA CYCLING/ALLEGIANCE STR
10Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228  704 N/A
11Kate DeLong   Brasstown, NC 240188  714 SABA
12Melissa Weddell   Boone, NC 200359  715 
13Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  700 SORELLA CYCLING/ALLEGIANCE STR
DNFAmy Lang   Decatur, GA 243863  703 SORELLA CYCLING/ALLEGIANCE STR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee