Race Results for
Connecticut Coast Criterium
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  14 0
2Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT 83283  15 Targetraining
3Patrick McNamarra     18 FiordiFrutta
4Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  20 Breaking Away Bicycles
5Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  10 FiordiFrutta
6Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  19 Champion Systems
7Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  Stage 1
8Cristian Velasquez     TIGO - HONDURAS
9Barry Miller     Mike Fraysse Sports
10Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  Targetraining
11Abdul Kabia     13 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
12Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MI 116972  Breaking Away Bicycles
13James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  11 Breaking Away Bicycles
14Philip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879  16 Breaking Away Bicycles
15Brent Arthur     12 Evolution Cycling
16Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  17 GS Mengoni
17#N/A #N/A     #N/A
18#N/A #N/A     #N/A
19#N/A #N/A     #N/A
20#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Davis   Patterson, NY 141046  401 Pawling cycle & Sport
2Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA 237552  429 0
3Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  416 DKNY Signature Cycles
4Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY 231779  419 Kissena Cycling Club
5Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA 236181  404 East End / Kreb Cycle
6Brian Wood   Stamford, CT 191938  426 Targetraining
7Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT 185711  437 Bethel
8Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT 213355  427 0
9Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126  421 0
10Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  434 
11Sam Dorge     430 0
12Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  407 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13Mark Valvagin     425 Team Bicycle Doctor
14Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839  402 Privateer
15Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  418 Cycle Center Racing
16Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  433 0
17David Hoechster   Waxhaw, NC 16393  424 0
18Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  406 pawling cycle and sport
19Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 11766 221897  420 0
20Sam Dorge     430 0

Men - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT 219172  301 0
2Pat Bisesto   Carmel, NY 3766  303 0
3Evan Thores     306 0
4Matthew McPartland     305 0
5Jacob Kislevitz     304 0
6Cesar Hernandez     307 0
7#N/A #N/A     #N/A
8#N/A #N/A     #N/A
9#N/A #N/A     #N/A
10#N/A #N/A     #N/A
11#N/A #N/A     #N/A
12#N/A #N/A     #N/A
13#N/A #N/A     #N/A
14#N/A #N/A     #N/A
15#N/A #N/A     #N/A
16#N/A #N/A     #N/A
17#N/A #N/A     #N/A
18#N/A #N/A     #N/A
19#N/A #N/A     #N/A
20#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abdul Kabia     233 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
2Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  231 0
3Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  217 0
4Carlos Quintero     219 
5Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  214 Bethel Cycle
6Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973  229 0
7James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL 51385  226 ECFA/Honeywell
8Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  225 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
9Richard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126  215 0
10Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT 172024  227 0
11Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214  232 0
12Mark Jacuagin     228 0
13John Lord   Brewster, NY 49358  230 0
14Tom Toa     223 0
15Carlton Lloyd     218 0
16Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  211 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
17John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  220 0
18Gustavo Pecunia   Fredericksburg, VA 206197  221 0
19James Brannigan   New Milford, CT 59425  201 Bethel Cycle
20Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  213 Cycle Center Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Capala Filip     265 0
2Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  256 Targetraining/Storm Racing
3Brian Sato     266 0
4Ryan Anderson     260 0
5#N/A #N/A     #N/A
6#N/A #N/A     #N/A
7#N/A #N/A     #N/A
8#N/A #N/A     #N/A
12#N/A #N/A     254 #N/A
14#N/A #N/A     255 #N/A
16#N/A #N/A     #N/A
17#N/A #N/A     #N/A
18#N/A #N/A     #N/A
19#N/A #N/A     #N/A
20#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Women - Pro Cat/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Miller     264 0
2Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  257 Bethel Cycle
3Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CT 206225  262 0
4Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  254 USI
5Michelle Faurot     261 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6Rowan Mestecky   Brooklyn, NY 220443  255 connecticut coast cycling
7Sarah Lamb     259 0
8#N/A #N/A     #N/A
9#N/A #N/A     #N/A
10#N/A #N/A     #N/A
11#N/A #N/A     #N/A
12#N/A #N/A     #N/A
13#N/A #N/A     #N/A
14#N/A #N/A     #N/A
15#N/A #N/A     #N/A
16#N/A #N/A     #N/A
17#N/A #N/A     #N/A
18#N/A #N/A     #N/A
19#N/A #N/A     #N/A
20#N/A #N/A     #N/A

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee