Race Results for
Teleperformance 's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 14:27:55 174967  376 CCB/International
2David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 14:28:58 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
3Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 14:29:51 150610  377 Team 5280/eSoles
4Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 14:30:11 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
5Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 14:30:14 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
6David Glick   Tucson, AZ 14:35:08 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
7Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 14:36:16 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
8Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 14:36:25 202065  380 CCB/TIME
9Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 14:36:42 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
10Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 14:37:50 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
11Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO 14:38:04 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
12Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 14:38:15 117078  338 NMBRA
13Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 14:38:19 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
14Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 14:38:23 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
15Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 14:39:11 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
16Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 14:39:13 93359  365 Summit Velo
17Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 14:39:32 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
18Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 14:39:33 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
19Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 14:39:49 19955  337 Ogden One
20Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 14:40:10 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
21Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 14:40:28 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
22Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 14:43:18 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
23Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 14:44:00 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
24Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 14:44:14 164426  302 --
25Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 14:44:57 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
25Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 14:46:53 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
27Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 14:47:43 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
28Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 14:47:47 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
29Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 14:48:01 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
30Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 14:49:22 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
31John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 14:49:49 214876  320 California Bicycle
32Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 14:53:37 157683  375 McGuire Racing
32Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 14:54:55 104097  339 --
34Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 14:55:20 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
35Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 14:56:04 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
36David Quist   Leadville, CO 14:57:11 211381  356 Team Spine
37Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 14:57:34 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
38Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 14:58:13 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
39John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 15:00:17 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
39Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 15:00:17 138725  379 Health FX
41Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 15:00:18 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
42Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 15:00:34 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
43Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 15:00:53 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
44Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 15:01:54 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
45Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 15:04:11 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
46Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 15:04:54 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
47Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 15:06:11 26546  352 FFHH
48Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 15:09:42 146653  369 FLC
49Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 15:10:54 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
50Erik Long   Ashland, OR 15:14:46 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
51Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 15:15:53 164962  343 --
52Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 15:18:43 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
53Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 15:30:28 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor
54Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 15:30:53 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
55Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 15:42:44 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
56Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 15:43:01 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
57Jason Williams   Chico, CA 15:46:21 190700  383 Team Spine
58Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 15:48:40 128164  382 Moritz
59John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 15:52:01 23686  349 MMW/Carve
60Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 15:52:25 41231  319 --
61Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 15:57:22 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
62John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 16:00:05 181197  372 Sibex Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 11:37:41 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
2Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 11:38:06 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
3Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 11:38:26 192991  484 5280
4Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 11:38:51 211114  462 CenturyTel
5Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 11:39:26 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
6Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 11:39:53 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
6Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 11:40:07 180506  442 Health FX
8Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 11:40:25 213616  465 CenturyTel
9Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 11:40:44 209012  456 --
10Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 11:41:26 195176  408 ACA
11Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 11:42:00 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
12Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 11:42:06 191725  406 Health-FX
13Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 11:43:21 163524  403 CenturyTel
14Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 11:43:39 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
15Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 11:43:43 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
16Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 11:43:48 161814  432 Colavita Olive Oil
16Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 11:44:19 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
18Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 11:44:40 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
19Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 11:45:54 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
19Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 11:45:54 196024  428 Mobile Money
21Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 11:46:55 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
22Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 11:48:53 245348  431 JR Engineering
23 Saul Figueroa    11:49:11  423 UACH
24Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 11:51:21 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
25Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 11:55:55 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
26Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 11:56:45 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
27Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 11:58:24 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
27George Annillo   Arlington, TX 11:59:14 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
29Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 12:01:02 202610  422 Southwest Speed
29Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 12:01:31 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
31Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 12:04:24 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
31Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 12:04:34 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
33Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 12:04:39 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
34Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 12:05:13 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
35 Miguel Gonzales    12:05:16  425 UACH
35Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 12:06:36 198491  463 ACA
37George Opria   Manassas, VA 12:07:07 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
38Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 12:07:34 225043  445 Sports Garage
39Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 12:09:10 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
40Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 12:09:23 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
41Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 12:09:39 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
42Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 12:09:49 215271  413 Swiss America
43Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 12:10:34 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
44Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 12:13:51 157065  421 GS Boulder
45Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 12:14:05 39060  481 JR Engineering
46Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 12:14:40 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
47Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 12:14:47 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
48William Calkins   Longmont, CO 12:15:06 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
49Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 12:15:18 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
50Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 12:16:05 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
51Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 12:20:57 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
52Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 12:21:40 221110  415 JR Engineering
53Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 12:22:25 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
54 Daniel Duarte    12:23:34  418 UACH
55Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 12:24:21 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
56 Rafael Aguilar    12:26:32  400 UACH
57Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 12:26:34 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
58 Javier Perez    12:26:45  455 UACH
59B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 12:32:19 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
60Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 12:32:42 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
61Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 12:41:55 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
62Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 12:42:09 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
63David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 12:53:10 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
64 Carlos Chavez    12:59:22  485 --
65Tom Warren   Belton, TX 13:08:39 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
66William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 14:27:01 192238  439 Team Velocity

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM 7:20:48 162136  513 Zia Velo Racing Club
2Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO 7:22:50 206451  561 Vitamin Cottage
3 Jeff Becker    7:23:08  501 Big Brothers Big Sisters
4 David Worth    7:23:11  577 Lanterne Rouge
5Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 7:24:31 237114  574 Red Rock Racing
6Dermot Kealey (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 7:25:55 208291  533 Summit Velo
7 Brent Broome    7:30:05  503 Lanterne Rouge
8Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 7:31:31 178156  524 Procon Cycling
9Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM 7:33:55 232752  500 UA Cycling
10Kent Schmidtke (2 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 7:34:21 192294  562 HLHAP
11Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 7:35:55 104377  544 HLHAP
12Paul Griffiths   Las Cruces, NM 7:36:23 168815  522 Zia Velo Racing Club
13Paul Calandrella   Boulder Co 7:37:32 218411  505 Desert Wheel Club
14Kyle Sanders   Albuquerque 7:38:20 240501  578 NMSU
15Craig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ 7:38:58 218789  555 Bicycle Ranch
16 John McSween    7:43:05  550 Big Brothers Big Sisters
17 Jean Paul Fontana    7:43:56  518 
18 Don Peters    7:44:52  554 
19Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 7:49:16 219048  573 Team WM
20Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 7:54:39 37523  571 Durango Wheel Club
21William Gattis   Montrose, CO 7:55:23 188752  520 San Juan Draught
22 Josh Perez    7:59:39  553 Zia Velo Racing Club
23 Robert Love III    7:59:43  546 Blue Sky Velo
24Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX 8:05:17 186504  551 Old Tascosa Cycling
25 Brian Robinson    8:13:57  558 Big Brothers Big Sisters
26 Chris Crater    8:15:49  512 Big Brothers Big Sisters
27 Michael Robinson    8:18:40  559 Big Brothers Big Sisters
28Darrick Sommers   Littleton, CO 8:24:47 240710  567 Rocky Mountain Road Club
29Tom Lex (1 - Cat5)   Aiken, SC 8:33:26 243643  543 
30 Steve Kouba    9:29:04  539 
31 David Fullerton    9:47:08  519 San Juan Draught

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 11:39:11 3989  602 Simply Fit/Action
2Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 11:41:43 192433  652 Time Factory Team
3Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 11:46:17 143866  646 AUTOLIV/AUTOLIV
4Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 11:48:28 65992  651 paultracy.com
5Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 11:50:10 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
6Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 11:51:57 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
7Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 11:55:18 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
8S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 11:55:49 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
9P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 11:57:03 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
10Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 11:57:58 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
11Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 12:01:32 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
12Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 12:05:12 56097  635 Southwest Hand
13Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 12:07:14 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
14Gary Porter   Roy, UT 12:07:29 60559  638 AUTOLIV
15Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 12:08:05 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
16James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 12:13:29 200321  612 AUTOLIV
17Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 12:14:03 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
18William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 12:16:46 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
19Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 12:19:33 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
19Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 12:19:33 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
21 Tony Routley    12:19:43  640 Team Whistler/Natu
22Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 12:20:38 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
23Scott Virtue (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 12:20:46 205395  647 NMBRA
24Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 12:20:48 219183  630 Thunder Bird Harley
25Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 12:22:04 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
26 Joe Maika    12:22:07  629 Team Whistler/Natu
27Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 12:22:49 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
28Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 12:23:12 75294  637 Rio Grande
29Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 12:25:45 45217  607 GS Strada
30Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 12:26:22 172968  611 --
31Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 12:29:45 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
32Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 12:30:27 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
33Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 12:39:11 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
34David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 12:42:44 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
35Kieran Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 12:51:21 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
36Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 12:55:12 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
37Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 12:56:34 66479  624 Violet Crown
38Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 13:00:32 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
39Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 13:03:04 120337  609 Southwest Hand
40Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 13:32:07 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
41Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 13:32:13 129825  606 Team Ochsner
42Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 13:41:27 47504  621 --
43Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 13:55:55 174640  633 --

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 12:51:00 137044  203 Team Lipton
2 Anne Samplonius    12:53:27  253 Team Biovail
3 Erinne Willock    12:54:02  270 Webcor Platinum
4 Rachel Heal    12:55:19  223 Victory Brewing
5Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 12:56:43 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
6Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 12:58:54 77841  259 Team Lipton
7Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 12:59:11 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
8Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 12:59:31 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
9Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 12:59:58 151408  232 Team Lipton
10Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 13:00:05 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
11 Leigh Hobson    13:01:07  224 Victory Brewing
12 Penny Avril    13:01:19  205 Touchstone Climbing
13Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 13:01:48 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
14Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 13:02:00 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
15Katherine Sherwin (1 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 13:02:09 161129  260 Victory Brewing
16 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    13:02:14  221 Team Biovail
17Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 13:02:16 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
18 Alexandra Wrubleski    13:02:31  271 Team H&R Block
19Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 13:02:53 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
20Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 13:03:48 187313  268 TRIA
21Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 13:04:24 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
22Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 13:06:09 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
23Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 13:06:45 201539  217 FFKR
24Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 13:07:33 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
25Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 13:08:00 218526  254 Cheerwine
26 Stephanie Bourbeau    13:09:04  209 Team Biovail
27 Liza Rachetto    13:09:23  247 Team Lipton
28Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 13:09:30 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
29Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 13:09:35 172658  208 TRIA
30Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 13:10:06 146585  249 TRIA
31Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 13:10:24 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
32Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 13:10:28 167904  202 TRIA
33Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 13:11:28 193142  207 Cheerwine
34Lisa Matlock (1 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 13:12:11 122014  236 JR Engineering
35Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 13:12:52 36345  265 Team Lipton
36Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 13:15:15 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
37 Kirsten Robbins    13:16:39  250 Victory Brewing
38 Jennifer Manefield    13:18:40  235 Cheerwine
39Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 13:18:59 143575  237 Team Lipton
40Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 13:19:46 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
41 Jennifer Stephenson    13:21:05  264 Team Biovail
42Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 13:21:38 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
43Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 13:24:15 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
44Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 13:24:48 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
45Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 13:26:07 221135  216 JR Engineering
46Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 13:33:24 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona
47Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 13:34:45 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
48 Kele Murdoin    13:35:04  241 Velo Bella-Kona
49Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 13:42:02 193955  255 TRIA
50 Hiroka Shimada    13:45:54  261 Velo Bella-Kona
51Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 13:51:04 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
52Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 14:16:53 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
53Sonya Looney   Kelowna 14:48:38 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 7:58:08 225188  156 Crazy Cat
13 Amy Dombroski    7:59:09  159 CU Cycling
14Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 8:04:33 148576  154 Cleo's Bike Shop
15 Laurie Mauderly    8:08:21  153 NMVS
16 Amber Shay    8:13:01  157 Big Brothers Big Sisters
17Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO 8:23:51 234957  160 --
18Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 8:50:26 62296  151 Quad Cycles/Arlington
19Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 8:51:25 243176  152 Twin Peaks Cycling
20Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 8:53:20 221146  155 JR Engineering
21 Gretta Hunstiger    9:05:39  158 Big Brothers Big Sisters
22Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 9:08:03 198738  150 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee