Race Results for
Teleperformance 's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 1:15:28 202065  380 CCB/TIME
2David Glick   Tucson, AZ 1:15:32 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
3David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 1:15:59 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
3Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 1:15:59 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
3Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 1:15:59 93359  365 Summit Velo
3John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 1:15:59 214876  320 California Bicycle
3Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 1:15:59 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
3Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 1:15:59 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
3Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 1:15:59 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
3Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 1:15:59 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
3Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
3Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
3John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 1:15:59 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
3Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 1:15:59 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
3Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 1:15:59 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
3Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
3Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 1:15:59 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
3Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
3Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 1:15:59 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
3Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 1:15:59 34451  370 Bang Salon/HART
3Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 1:15:59 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
3Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 1:15:59 138725  379 Health FX
3Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 1:15:59 174967  376 CCB/International
3Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 1:15:59 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
3Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
3Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 1:15:59 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
3Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 1:15:59 117078  338 NMBRA
3Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
3Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
3Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 1:15:59 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
3Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 1:15:59 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
3Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
3Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 1:15:59 150610  377 Team 5280/eSoles
3Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 1:15:59 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
3Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
3David Quist   Leadville, CO 1:15:59 211381  356 Team Spine
3Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 1:15:59 157683  375 McGuire Racing
3Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 1:15:59 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
3Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 1:15:59 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
3Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 1:15:59 164426  302 --
3Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 1:15:59 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
3Rob Worrell   Almont, CO 1:15:59 38974  385 --
3Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 1:15:59 17072  384 Permian Basin Bicy
3Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 1:15:59 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
3Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 1:15:59 41231  319 --
3Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 1:15:59 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
3Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 1:15:59 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor
3Jason Williams   Chico, CA 1:15:59 190700  383 Team Spine
3Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 164962  343 --
3Erik Long   Ashland, OR 1:15:59 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
3Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 1:15:59 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
3Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 1:15:59 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
3Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 1:15:59 123885  327 Team Fralock
3John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 1:15:59 23686  349 MMW/Carve
3Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 1:15:59 104097  339 --
3Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 1:15:59 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
3Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 1:15:59 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
3Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 1:15:59 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
3Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 1:15:59 75512  300 Colavita Racing
3John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 1:15:59 181197  372 Sibex Sports
3Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 1:15:59 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
3Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 1:15:59 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
3Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 1:15:59 19955  337 Ogden One
3Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 1:15:59 26546  352 FFHH
3Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 1:15:59 170886  331 Team WM
3Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 1:15:59 139734  332 Eclipse Racing
3Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 1:15:59 128164  382 Moritz
3Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 1:15:59 146653  369 FLC
3Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 1:15:59 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
70Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 1:21:45 33491  367 Van Guard Media Ut

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 0:49:51 192991  484 5280
2Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 0:50:04 195176  408 ACA
2Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 0:50:04 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
4Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 0:50:12 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
5Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 0:50:16 202610  422 Southwest Speed
5Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 0:50:16 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
5Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 0:50:16 163524  403 CenturyTel
5Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 0:50:16 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
5Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 0:50:16 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
5Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 0:50:16 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
5William Calkins   Longmont, CO 0:50:16 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
5Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 0:50:16 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
5Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 0:50:16 180506  442 Health FX
5Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 0:50:16 213616  465 CenturyTel
5 Saul Figueroa    0:50:16  423 UACH
5Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 0:50:16 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
5Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 0:50:16 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
5 Javier Perez    0:50:16  455 UACH
5Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 0:50:16 225043  445 Sports Garage
5Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 0:50:16 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
5Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 0:50:16 196024  428 Mobile Money
5Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 0:50:16 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
5Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 0:50:16 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
5Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 0:50:16 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
5Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 0:50:16 235835  447 Racelab U23 Waste
5Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 0:50:16 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
5Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 0:50:16 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
5Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 0:50:16 215271  413 Swiss America
5Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 0:50:16 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
5George Annillo   Arlington, TX 0:50:16 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Daniel Duarte    0:50:16  418 UACH
5Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 0:50:16 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
5Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 0:50:16 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
5Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 0:50:16 221110  415 JR Engineering
5Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 0:50:16 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
5 Rafael Aguilar    0:50:16  400 UACH
5George Opria   Manassas, VA 0:50:16 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
5Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 0:50:16 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
5Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 0:50:16 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
5Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 0:50:16 91557  482 Utah Valley Racing
5Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 0:50:16 191725  406 Health-FX
5Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 0:50:16 245348  431 JR Engineering
5Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 0:50:16 157065  421 GS Boulder
5Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 0:50:16 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
5Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 0:50:16 39060  481 JR Engineering
5Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 0:50:16 211114  462 CenturyTel
5Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 0:50:16 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
5Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 0:50:16 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
5Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 0:50:16 161814  432 Colavita Olive Oil
5Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 0:50:16 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
5Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 0:50:16 209012  456 --
5Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 0:50:16 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
5Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 0:50:16 173283  477 ACA
5Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 0:50:16 198491  463 ACA
5Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 0:50:16 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
5Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 0:50:16 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
5Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 0:50:16 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
5 Miguel Gonzales    0:50:16  425 UACH
5Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 0:50:16 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
5William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 0:50:16 192238  439 Team Velocity
5Sean Peck   Durango, CO 0:50:16 135664  454 3D Racing
62Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 0:52:37 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
63Jeromy Vigil   Fort Collins, CO 0:52:46 239389  474 Team Rio Grande
64B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 0:53:01 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
65Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 0:53:41 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
66Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 0:54:22 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
67Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 0:54:56 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
68 Carlos Chavez    0:55:23  485 --
69David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 0:56:04 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
69Tom Warren   Belton, TX 0:56:04 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
71Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 0:56:58 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
71Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 0:56:58 187853  436 Team WM
73Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 0:59:39 187619  405 Team WM

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 0:52:09 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
1Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 0:52:09 65992  651 paultracy.com
1Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 0:52:09 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
1Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 0:52:09 192433  652 Time Factory Team
1Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 0:52:09 143866  646 AUTOLIV/AUTOLIV
1Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 0:52:09 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
1S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 0:52:09 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
1Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 0:52:09 3989  602 Simply Fit/Action
1P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 0:52:09 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
1David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 0:52:09 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
1Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 0:52:09 219183  630 Thunder Bird Harley
1Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 0:52:09 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
1Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 0:52:09 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 0:52:09 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
1Gary Porter   Roy, UT 0:52:09 60559  638 AUTOLIV
1Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 0:52:09 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
1Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 0:52:09 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
19William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 0:52:14 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
19 Tony Routley    0:52:14  640 Team Whistler/Natu
19Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 0:52:14 120337  609 Southwest Hand
19Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 0:52:14 75294  637 Rio Grande
19Scott Virtue (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 0:52:14 205395  647 NMBRA
19Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 0:52:14 56097  635 Southwest Hand
19Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 0:52:14 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
19Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 0:52:14 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
19James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 0:52:14 200321  612 AUTOLIV
19Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 0:52:14 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
19Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 0:52:14 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
19Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 0:52:14 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
32Trey Harrison (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 0:52:18 204900  613 River City Racing
32Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 0:52:18 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
32Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 0:52:18 45217  607 GS Strada
32Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 0:52:18 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
32Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 0:52:18 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
32Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 0:52:18 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
32 Joe Maika    0:52:18  629 Team Whistler/Natu
39Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 0:55:37 66479  624 Violet Crown
40Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 0:56:29 172968  611 --
41Kieran Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 0:56:53 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
42Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 0:57:56 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
43Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 1:00:50 129825  606 Team Ochsner
43Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 1:00:50 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
45Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 1:00:50 174640  633 --
46Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 1:05:11 47504  621 --

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 1:07:41 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
2Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 1:08:02 36345  265 Team Lipton
3Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 1:08:07 137044  203 Team Lipton
4 Rachel Heal    1:08:12  223 Victory Brewing
4 Anne Samplonius    1:08:12  253 Team Biovail
4Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 1:08:12 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
4 Alexandra Wrubleski    1:08:12  271 Team H&R Block
4Sarah Bamberaer    1:08:12  210 Cheerwine
4 Erinne Willock    1:08:12  270 Webcor Platinum
4Katherine Sherwin (1 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 1:08:12 161129  260 Victory Brewing
4 Jennifer Stephenson    1:08:12  264 Team Biovail
4Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 1:08:12 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
4 Leigh Hobson    1:08:12  224 Victory Brewing
4 Kele Murdoin    1:08:12  241 Velo Bella-Kona
4Lisa Matlock (1 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 1:08:12 122014  236 JR Engineering
4Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 1:08:12 193955  254 Cheerwine
4Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 1:08:12 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
4Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 1:08:12 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
4Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 1:08:12 193142  207 Cheerwine
4Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 1:08:12 172658  208 TRIA
4Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 1:08:12 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
4Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 1:08:12 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
4Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 1:08:12 77841  259 Team Lipton
4Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 1:08:12 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
4Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 1:08:12 201539  217 FFKR
4Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 1:08:12 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
4Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 1:08:12 146585  249 TRIA
4 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    1:08:12  221 Team Biovail
4Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 1:08:12 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
4Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 1:08:12 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
4Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 1:08:12 151408  232 Team Lipton
4 Kirsten Robbins    1:08:12  250 Victory Brewing
4Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 1:08:12 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
4Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 1:08:12 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
4 Stephanie Bourbeau    1:08:12  209 Team Biovail
4Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 1:08:12 167904  202 TRIA
4 Penny Avril    1:08:12  205 Touchstone Climbing
4Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 1:08:12 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
4Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 1:08:12 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
4Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 1:08:12 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
4Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 1:08:12 187313  268 TRIA
4Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 1:08:12 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
4Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 1:08:12 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
4Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 1:08:12 103205  227 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
4 Jennifer Manefield    1:08:12  235 Cheerwine
4Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 1:08:12 218526  255 TRIA
47Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 1:08:56 143575  237 Team Lipton
48Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 1:09:28 194394  226 MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest
48Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 1:09:28 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
50 Hiroka Shimada    1:09:31  261 Velo Bella-Kona
51 Liza Rachetto    1:10:02  247 Team Lipton
52Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 1:10:53 207584  211 McGuire Cycling Team
53Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 1:12:27 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
54Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 1:12:47 198814  213 Velo Bella-Kona
54Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 1:12:47 221135  216 JR Engineering
56 Moriah MacGregor    1:14:06  234 TRIA
56Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 1:14:06 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
58Sonya Looney   Kelowna 1:15:26 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling
59 Tracey Olbright    1:16:25  243 Argon 18/Champion System
60Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 1:21:31 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 0:39:20 225188  156 Crazy Cat
2Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 0:39:21 148576  154 Cleo's Bike Shop
3 Laurie Mauderly    0:39:21  153 NMVS
4 Amy Dombroski    0:39:21  159 CU Cycling
5 Amber Shay    0:39:27  157 Big Brothers Big Sisters
6Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 0:39:34 221146  155 JR Engineering
7Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO 0:39:36 234957  160 --
8Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 0:39:36 62296  151 Quad Cycles/Arlington
9 Gretta Hunstiger    0:39:38  158 Big Brothers Big Sisters
10Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 0:40:30 198738  150 Fort Lewis College
11Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 0:46:23 243176  152 Twin Peaks Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee