Race Results for
Teleperformance 's Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 0:36:45 150610  377 Team 5280/eSoles
1Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 4:53:57 150610  377 Team 5280/eSoles
2Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 0:37:37 58759  313 NMVS/Heart Hospita
2Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 4:54:03 174967  376 CCB/International
3Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 0:38:41 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
3David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 4:54:06 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
4Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 0:38:46 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
4Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 4:54:11 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
5Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 0:38:48 123885  327 Team Fralock
5Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO 4:54:18 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
6Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 0:38:59 117078  338 NMBRA
6David Glick   Tucson, AZ 4:54:35 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
6Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 4:54:35 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
7Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 0:39:07 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
8David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 0:39:18 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
8Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 4:54:37 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
9Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 0:39:19 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
9Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 4:55:14 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
10Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 0:39:20 202065  380 CCB/TIME
10Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 4:55:24 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
11Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 0:39:26 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
11Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 4:55:31 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
12Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 0:39:28 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
12Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 4:55:39 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
13Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 0:39:31 93359  365 Summit Velo
13Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 4:56:56 93359  365 Summit Velo
14Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 0:39:32 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
14Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 4:57:04 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
15Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 0:39:36 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
15Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 4:57:07 202065  380 CCB/TIME
15Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 4:57:07 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
15Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 4:57:07 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
16Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 0:39:44 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
16Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 0:39:44 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
18Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 0:39:54 226869  386 California Giant/V
18Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 4:57:11 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
19Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 0:39:55 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
19Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 0:39:55 164426  302 --
19Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 0:39:55 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
19Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 4:57:13 19955  337 Ogden One
20Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 4:57:16 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
21Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 4:57:17 117078  338 NMBRA
22Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 0:39:56 174967  376 CCB/International
22Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 4:57:21 104097  339 --
23Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 0:40:01 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
23Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 4:57:23 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
23Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 4:57:23 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
24Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 0:40:06 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
25Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 0:40:07 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
25Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 0:40:07 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
25Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 4:57:45 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
26Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 4:57:48 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
27Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 0:40:08 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
27Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 4:59:12 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
28Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 0:40:14 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
28Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 4:59:35 164426  302 --
29Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 0:40:20 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
29Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 4:59:45 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
30Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 0:40:25 19955  337 Ogden One
30John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 4:59:52 214876  320 California Bicycle
31Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 0:40:31 17072  384 Permian Basin Bicy
31John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 5:00:00 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
31Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 5:00:00 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
32Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 0:40:36 81356  347 Atlantic Velo
32David Glick   Tucson, AZ 0:40:36 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
32Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 5:00:02 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
32David Quist   Leadville, CO 5:00:02 211381  356 Team Spine
34Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 0:40:41 139734  332 Eclipse Racing
35Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 0:40:42 26546  352 FFHH
35Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 5:00:05 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
36Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 0:40:51 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
36Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 5:00:09 157683  375 McGuire Racing
37Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 0:41:01 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
37Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 5:00:18 138725  379 Health FX
38Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 0:41:02 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
38Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 5:01:32 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
39Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 0:41:05 201017  307 Guthrie Race Club
39Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 5:01:38 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
39Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 5:01:38 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
40Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 0:41:06 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
41John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 0:41:15 214876  320 California Bicycle
41Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 5:04:00 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
42Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 0:41:17 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
42Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 5:04:21 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor
43Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 0:41:23 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
43Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 5:06:01 146653  369 FLC
44Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 0:41:26 128164  382 Moritz
44Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 5:07:52 164962  343 --
45Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO 0:41:35 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
45Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 5:08:04 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
46Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 0:41:45 138725  379 Health FX
46Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 5:09:30 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
47Erik Long   Ashland, OR 0:41:51 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
47Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 5:11:07 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
48Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 0:41:52 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
48Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 5:12:14 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
48Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 5:12:14 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
48Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 5:12:14 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
48Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 5:12:14 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
49Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 0:42:06 34451  370 Bang Salon/HART
50Stuart Lamp   Decatur 0:42:08 179482  387 MMW - Carve
51Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 0:42:15 170886  331 Team WM
52Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 0:42:21 75512  300 Colavita Racing
52Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 5:16:21 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
53David Quist   Leadville, CO 0:42:24 211381  356 Team Spine
53Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 5:18:00 26546  352 FFHH
54Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 0:42:25 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
54Erik Long   Ashland, OR 5:27:57 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
54Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 5:33:46 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
54John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 5:33:46 181197  372 Sibex Sports
54Jason Williams   Chico, CA 5:33:46 190700  383 Team Spine
55Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 0:42:25 146653  369 FLC
56Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 0:42:29 164962  343 --
57John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 0:42:31 23686  349 MMW/Carve
58John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 0:42:38 154386  368 Colavita-Taos
58Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 5:37:08 128164  382 Moritz
58Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 5:37:08 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
58Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 5:37:08 41231  319 --
58John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 5:37:08 23686  349 MMW/Carve
58Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 5:37:08 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
59Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 0:42:39 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
60Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 0:42:43 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor
61Jason Williams   Chico, CA 0:42:45 190700  383 Team Spine
62John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 0:42:47 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
63Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 0:42:57 157683  375 McGuire Racing
64Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 0:43:00 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
65Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 0:43:02 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
66Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 0:43:05 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
67Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 0:43:09 104097  339 --
68Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 0:43:15 209676  318 California Bicycle
69Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 0:43:19 113829  346 First Rate Mortgag
70Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 0:43:24 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
71Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 0:43:55 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
72Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 0:43:57 33491  367 Van Guard Media Ut
73Rob Worrell   Almont, CO 0:45:08 38974  385 --
74Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 0:45:18 41231  319 --
74John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 0:45:18 181197  372 Sibex Sports
76Robert Coble   Ojai, CA 0:50:43 7217  310 Bicycles of Ojai
77Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 0:50:43 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
77Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 0:50:43 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
77Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 0:50:43 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
80Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 3:26:52 138150  330 Team 5280/eSoles
80Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 3:26:52 150610  377 Team 5280/eSoles
80Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 3:26:52 174967  376 CCB/International
83Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 3:26:55 93359  365 Summit Velo
83Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 3:26:55 117078  338 NMBRA
83Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 3:26:55 229325  361 ICE / Rocky Mtn Su
83David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 3:26:55 141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
83Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 3:26:55 206552  359 MET-RX/Alliance
83Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO 3:26:55 171671  362 Bang Salon/HART
83Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO 3:26:55 81651  317 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
83Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 3:26:55 62437  325 Lone Star Racing C
83Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 3:26:55 145882  329 Vitamin Cottage
83Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 3:26:55 205697  306 Kahala LaGrange
83Corey Collier   Grand Junciton , CO 3:26:55 194687  311 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
83Patrick McGlynn   Fort Collins, CO 3:26:55 202984  348 VRC-MS Society
83David Glick   Tucson, AZ 3:26:55 175967  323 Eclipse Racing
83Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 3:26:55 201431  334 I.C.E. Rocky Mount
83Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 3:26:55 208605  308 Bike Post Racing
83Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 3:26:55 19955  337 Ogden One
83Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 3:26:55 179626  303 Team CenturyTel
83Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 3:26:55 179386  345 Safeway/G.A. Comm
101Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 3:28:18 191625  315 Team Einstein's Cy
102Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 3:29:04 185428  373 Rocky Mtn. Chocola
102Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 3:29:04 82153  336 Spokane Rocket Velo
102Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 3:29:04 208558  340 Colavita-Cooking L
105Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 3:29:07 143903  374 Vitamin Cottage
105Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 3:29:07 139267  324 Scott Bikes USA
105Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 3:29:07 202065  380 CCB/TIME
106Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 3:29:17 139734  332 Eclipse Racing
107Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 3:29:24 164426  302 --
108John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 3:31:48 214876  320 California Bicycle
109Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 3:31:53 26546  352 FFHH
109Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 3:31:53 98645  333 Amgen Cycling
111Greg Christian   Las Vegas, NV 3:31:56 202224  309 Team Pro Cyclery
111Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 3:31:56 123885  327 Team Fralock
111John Taylor   San Antonio, TX 3:31:56 139362  371 BSKLaw.com/Bikewor
111Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 3:31:56 92204  353 Vitamin Cottage
111Erik Long   Ashland, OR 3:31:56 97625  341 Eclipse Racing
111Michael Schilling   Breckenridge, CO 3:31:56 154668  364 Vitamin Cottage
111Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 3:31:56 50587  312 Twin Peaks Cycling
111Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 3:31:56 137141  354 Rio Grande/Sports
111Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 3:31:56 104097  339 --
111Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 3:31:56 146653  369 FLC
111Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 3:31:56 155512  381 Excel Sports/XYBIX
111Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 3:31:56 161599  335 Team Centrury Tel
111Rob Worrell   Almont, CO 3:31:56 38974  385 --
111Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 3:31:56 157683  375 McGuire Racing
111Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 3:31:56 191318  357 Amgen Cycling
111Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA 3:31:56 168449  358 Recycled Cycles/Ra
127Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 3:32:13 128164  382 Moritz
128Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 3:32:13 219159  321 Velossimo Racing
129David Quist   Leadville, CO 3:36:15 211381  356 Team Spine
130Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 3:36:18 164962  343 --
131Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 3:39:09 201017  307 Guthrie Race Club
131Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 3:39:09 138725  379 Health FX
133Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 3:42:41 209676  318 California Bicycle
133Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 3:42:41 58759  313 NMVS/Heart Hospita
135Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 3:48:50 204434  326 Team CentruryTel
135Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 3:48:50 34451  370 Bang Salon/HART
135John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 3:48:50 23686  349 MMW/Carve
135Jason Williams   Chico, CA 3:48:50 190700  383 Team Spine
135Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 3:48:50 109481  350 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
135Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 3:48:50 121729  342 Fitzgeralds Bicycl
135Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 3:48:50 128847  344 Webcor/Alto Velo
135Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 3:48:50 185877  301 Bicycles of Ojai
135Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 3:48:50 17072  384 Permian Basin Bicy
135Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 3:48:50 170886  331 Team WM
135Michael Flynn   Denver, CO 3:48:50 41231  319 --
146Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 3:57:38 200284  366 Team 5280/eSoles
146Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 3:57:38 75512  300 Colavita Racing
148John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 3:57:40 181197  372 Sibex Sports
149John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 4:00:15 154386  368 Colavita-Taos
150Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 4:01:51 33491  367 Van Guard Media Ut
151Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 4:07:13 78240  314 Paragon Ski & Spor

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 3:16:26 91557  482 Utah Valley Racing
1Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 3:16:17 192991  484 5280
2Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 3:18:11 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
2Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 3:16:29 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
3Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 3:18:15 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
3Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 3:16:31 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
4Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 3:18:19 211114  462 CenturyTel
4Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 3:16:36 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
4Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 3:16:36 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
5Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 3:18:27 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
6Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 3:18:33 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
6Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 3:16:48 213616  465 CenturyTel
6Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 3:18:33 192991  484 5280
7Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 3:16:57 195176  408 ACA
8Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 3:18:58 180506  442 Health FX
8Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 3:16:59 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
9Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 3:18:59 213616  465 CenturyTel
9Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 3:17:01 180506  442 Health FX
10Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 3:19:02 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
10Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 3:17:06 211114  462 CenturyTel
11Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 3:19:18 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
11Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 3:17:09 209012  456 --
12Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 3:19:28 221223  475 Spuik/First Endura
12Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 3:17:23 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
13Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 3:19:33 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
13Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 3:18:34 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
14Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 3:19:39 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
14Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 3:18:45 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
14Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 3:18:47 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
15Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 3:19:47 209012  456 --
16Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 3:19:52 163524  403 CenturyTel
16Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 3:19:52 161814  432 Colavita Olive Oil
16Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 3:18:58 161814  432 Colavita Olive Oil
17Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 3:19:05 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
18Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 3:19:57 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
18Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 3:19:09 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
18Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 3:19:09 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
18 Saul Figueroa    3:19:09  423 UACH
18George Opria   Manassas, VA 3:19:09 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
19Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 3:20:02 195176  408 ACA
20Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 3:20:07 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
21Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 3:20:14 196024  428 Mobile Money
22Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 3:20:16 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
22George Annillo   Arlington, TX 3:19:13 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
22Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 3:19:13 191725  406 Health-FX
22Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 3:19:13 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
22Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 3:19:13 196024  428 Mobile Money
22Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 3:19:13 163524  403 CenturyTel
23Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 3:20:22 191725  406 Health-FX
24Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 3:20:27 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
25 Javier Perez    3:20:34  455 UACH
26Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 3:20:37 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
27Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 3:20:45 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
27Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 3:19:23 245348  431 JR Engineering
27Sean Peck   Durango, CO 3:20:45 135664  454 3D Racing
28Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 3:19:32 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
29George Opria   Manassas, VA 3:20:47 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
29 Saul Figueroa    3:20:47  423 UACH
29 Miguel Gonzales    3:20:10  425 UACH
30Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 3:20:58 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
31Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 3:20:54 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
31Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 3:22:17 202610  422 Southwest Speed
31Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 3:20:54 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
32Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 3:22:35 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
33Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 3:21:04 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
33Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 3:22:42 39060  481 JR Engineering
33Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 3:22:42 198491  463 ACA
33Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 3:22:42 157065  421 GS Boulder
33Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 3:22:42 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
34Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 3:21:20 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
34Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 3:22:55 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
35Kevin Witt   Breckenridge, CO 3:21:27 204096  480 Valdoro Mountain L
35Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 3:21:27 39060  481 JR Engineering
35Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 3:22:59 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
36Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 3:23:07 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
37Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 3:21:36 221110  415 JR Engineering
37William Calkins   Longmont, CO 3:23:36 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
38Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 3:21:40 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
38Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 3:24:04 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
39Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 3:21:55 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
39Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 3:25:08 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
40Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 3:21:55 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
40George Annillo   Arlington, TX 3:21:55 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
40Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 3:25:41 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
41Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 3:26:04 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
42 Miguel Gonzales    3:22:07  425 UACH
42Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 3:26:04 215271  413 Swiss America
43Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 3:22:16 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
43Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 3:22:16 178293  414 Racelab U23 Waste
43Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 3:26:11 221110  415 JR Engineering
44Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 3:26:50 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
44Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 3:26:50 225043  445 Sports Garage
44 Daniel Duarte    3:26:50  418 UACH
45Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 3:22:20 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
46Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 3:22:38 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
47Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 3:22:41 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
47Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 3:26:52 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
47Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 3:26:52 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
48Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 3:22:56 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
49Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 3:23:13 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
49Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 3:27:10 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
50Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 3:23:23 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
50Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 3:23:23 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
50Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 3:27:37 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
51Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 3:27:50 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
52Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 3:23:26 245348  431 JR Engineering
52Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 3:27:53 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
53Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 3:23:32 187853  436 Team WM
53Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 3:23:32 215271  413 Swiss America
53Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 3:28:20 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
54Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 3:29:36 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
55 Daniel Duarte    3:23:36  418 UACH
55Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 3:23:36 198491  463 ACA
55B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 3:31:20 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
56Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 3:33:09 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
57Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 3:23:49 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
57 Rafael Aguilar    3:33:51  400 UACH
58Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 3:24:00 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
58David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 3:34:30 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
59Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 3:24:02 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
59 Carlos Chavez    3:35:13  485 --
60Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 3:24:04 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
60Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 3:35:26 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
61 Rafael Aguilar    3:24:07  400 UACH
61 Javier Perez    3:48:22  455 UACH
62B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 3:24:13 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
62William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3:54:12 192238  439 Team Velocity
63Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 3:24:24 225043  445 Sports Garage
63Tom Warren   Belton, TX 4:03:38 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
64Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 3:24:30 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
65Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 3:24:40 157065  421 GS Boulder
66Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 3:24:59 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
67Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 3:25:13 208544  466 Bianchi/Grand Perf
68David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 3:25:23 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
69Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 3:25:40 235835  447 Racelab U23 Waste
70William Calkins   Longmont, CO 3:25:58 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
71Tom Warren   Belton, TX 3:26:43 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
72 Carlos Chavez    3:26:48  485 --
73Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 3:27:01 153282  435 Eclipse Racing
74Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 3:27:39 187619  405 Team WM
75Thomas Chapple   Mountain View, CA 3:28:00 6646  410 --
76Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 3:28:26 173283  477 ACA
77William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3:28:51 192238  439 Team Velocity
78Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 3:30:04 202610  422 Southwest Speed
79Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 3:31:01 210195  468 Caster's/Majik Cof
80Jeromy Vigil   Fort Collins, CO 3:34:45 239389  474 Team Rio Grande
81Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 3:40:09 108702  411 HLHAP
82Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 3:41:25 55890  469 Phoneix Consumer C
83Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 3:32:24 159329  427 Colavita Olive Oil
84Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 3:32:34 163524  403 CenturyTel
85Andrew Phillips   Boulder, CO 3:33:49 209012  456 --
86Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 3:33:51 187114  449 Paragon Ski & Spor
87Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 3:33:55 164982  444 Colavita Olive Oil
87Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 3:33:55 132038  478 Health FX/CWC
87Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 3:33:55 194727  437 Haul'N Ass Race Te
87Ethan Passant   Crested Butte, CO 3:33:55 210124  453 Brick Oven/C.B. Bu
87Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 3:33:55 32817  464 Durango Wheel Club
87 Saul Figueroa    3:33:55  423 UACH
87Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 3:33:55 180506  442 Health FX
87Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 3:33:55 195176  408 ACA
87Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 3:33:55 213616  465 CenturyTel
87Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 3:33:55 175586  409 Durnago Wheel Club
87Edward Harley   Seattle, WA 3:33:55 196024  428 Mobile Money
87Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 3:33:55 80715  459 Bang Salon/HART
87Ryan Huth   Dillon, CO 3:33:55 245348  431 JR Engineering
87Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 3:33:55 211114  462 CenturyTel
87Eric Jones   Boulder, CO 3:33:55 154867  433 Colavita/Cooking L
87Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT 3:33:55 91557  482 Utah Valley Racing
87Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 3:33:55 192991  484 5280
104Juan Pablo Fierro-Zaragoza   North Hollywood, CA 3:34:04 202610  422 Southwest Speed
104Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 3:34:04 191725  406 Health-FX
104Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 3:34:04 161814  432 Colavita Olive Oil
104Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 3:34:04 221574  412 Colavita Olive Oil
108Jonathan Mullen   Denver, CO 3:34:15 221639  448 Echelon Spoke and
109Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 3:45:32 217116  471 Southwest Hand Cyc
110Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 3:45:38 225189  434 Crazy Cat Cyclery
111Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 3:45:41 204468  479 Austin Tri-Cyclist
112Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 3:45:44 187853  436 Team WM
112Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 3:45:44 194640  402 Moritz Chevrolet C
112Randy McLain   Boulder, CO 3:45:44 225043  445 Sports Garage
112Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 3:45:44 199746  430 Arete Racing/Vellu
112 Javier Perez    3:45:44  455 UACH
112Daniel Dean   Montrose, CO 3:45:44 224283  417 Paragon Ski & Spor
112Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 3:45:44 215271  413 Swiss America
112George Annillo   Arlington, TX 3:45:44 214385  401 Team Bicycles Inc.
112Brian Palen   Seattle, WA 3:45:44 186715  452 Colavita Cycling N
112Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 3:45:44 204811  473 CenturyTel/VRAD
112Richard Freer   Round Rock, TX 3:45:44 222775  424 Austin Tri Cyclist
112Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO 3:45:44 104091  438 Wild Oats/Al's Bar
112Scott Guzman-Newton   Moab, UT 3:45:44 230348  426 Poison Spider Bicy
125Dave Sheldon   Boulder, CO 3:45:57 198491  463 ACA
125Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 3:45:57 139701  440 Colavita Olive Oil
125Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO 3:45:57 30117  483 Paragon Ski & Spor
128Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 3:46:03 59413  451 Great Plains Cycli
129 Miguel Gonzales    3:46:13  425 UACH
130William Calkins   Longmont, CO 3:51:44 69537  407 Blue Sky Velo
131Alan Enos   Boulder, CO 3:51:46 157065  421 GS Boulder
132Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 3:54:34 39060  481 JR Engineering
132Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 3:54:34 32358  461 Big Brothers Big S
134Steven Miller   Tuson, AZ 3:54:42 235835  447 Racelab U23 Waste
135George Opria   Manassas, VA 3:54:44 210668  450 Newman's Own Organ
136 Rafael Aguilar    3:54:48  400 UACH
137 Daniel Duarte    3:54:53  418 UACH
138Sean Peck   Durango, CO 3:54:58 135664  454 3D Racing
139Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 3:56:46 205158  460 Blue Sky Velo
139Jeremy Duerksen   Erie, CO 3:56:46 10105  419 Blue Sky Velo
141Edward Cortright   Tucson, AZ 3:57:16 221110  415 JR Engineering
142Alex Lieber   Erie, CO 3:58:12 227392  443 Colavita/Cooking L
143Jack Lavier   Fort Collins, CO 3:58:57 219894  441 Team Rio Grande
143B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 3:58:57 207677  420 Moritz Chevrolet C
143Tom Warren   Belton, TX 3:58:57 192481  476 Permian Basian Bic
146Kevin Witt   Breckenridge, CO 4:00:16 204096  480 Valdoro Mountain L
147Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN 4:03:38 160187  457 Memphis Motorwerks
148Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 4:06:27 178293  414 Racelab U23 Waste
149Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 4:06:33 193706  467 Caster's/Majik Cof
150Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT 4:10:01 199385  470 Rocky Mountain Cyc
150David Holloway   Port Hueneme, CA 4:10:01 180465  429 Wells Fargo-Bicycl
152Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 4:10:56 187619  405 Team WM
153 Carlos Chavez    4:14:53  485 --
154Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 4:16:15 167678  404 Team Bicycles Inc.
155Thomas Chapple   Mountain View, CA 4:16:41 6646  410 --
156Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 4:19:35 173283  477 ACA
157William Lam   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4:23:49 192238  439 Team Velocity
158Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 4:31:57 55890  469 Phoneix Consumer C
159Jeromy Vigil   Fort Collins, CO 4:32:55 239389  474 Team Rio Grande
160Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 4:55:29 210195  468 Caster's/Majik Cof

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 3:11:16 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
1Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3:23:11 3989  602 Simply Fit/Action
2Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 3:11:27 192433  652 Time Factory Team
2Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 3:23:16 192433  652 Time Factory Team
3Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 3:11:27 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
3Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 3:23:26 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
4Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 3:11:50 143866  646 AUTOLIV/AUTOLIV
4Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 3:23:36 143866  646 AUTOLIV/AUTOLIV
4Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 3:23:36 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
5Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 3:12:13 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
6Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 3:12:25 65992  651 paultracy.com
6S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:25:28 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
7S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:13:04 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
7P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 3:25:30 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
8Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 3:13:09 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
8Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 3:25:30 65992  651 paultracy.com
9Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 3:13:16 56097  635 Southwest Hand
9Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 3:25:44 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
10Trey Harrison (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 3:13:36 204900  613 River City Racing
10Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 3:28:11 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
10Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 3:28:11 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
11P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 3:13:36 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
12Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 3:14:04 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
12Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 3:28:16 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
13Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 3:14:16 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
13Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 3:28:59 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
14William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 3:14:35 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
14Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 3:29:04 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
14Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 3:29:04 56097  635 Southwest Hand
14Gary Porter   Roy, UT 3:29:04 60559  638 AUTOLIV
14Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 3:29:04 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
15Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 3:14:38 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
16Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 3:14:48 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
17Gary Porter   Roy, UT 3:14:59 60559  638 AUTOLIV
18Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 3:15:06 65527  608 Summit Velo
18William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 3:29:13 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
19 Tony Routley    3:15:40  640 Team Whistler/Natu
19 Joe Maika    3:30:38  629 Team Whistler/Natu
19Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 3:30:38 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
20Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 3:15:58 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
21David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 3:16:02 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
22Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 3:16:13 75294  637 Rio Grande
22James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 3:30:46 200321  612 AUTOLIV
23James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 3:16:15 200321  612 AUTOLIV
23Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 3:30:49 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
24Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 3:16:28 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
24Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 3:30:55 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
25Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 3:16:55 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
25Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 3:31:51 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
26Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 3:17:03 66479  624 Violet Crown
26 Tony Routley    3:31:52  640 Team Whistler/Natu
26Scott Virtue (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 3:31:52 205395  647 NMBRA
27Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 3:17:15 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
28Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 3:17:40 219183  630 Thunder Bird Harley
28Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 3:32:04 219183  630 Thunder Bird Harley
29 Joe Maika    3:17:52  629 Team Whistler/Natu
29Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 3:32:19 172968  611 --
30Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 3:17:58 172968  611 --
30Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 3:32:31 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
31Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 3:18:07 45217  607 GS Strada
31Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 3:32:37 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
32Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 3:18:35 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
32Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 3:32:55 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
33Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 3:36:00 75294  637 Rio Grande
34Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 3:20:17 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
34Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 3:37:16 45217  607 GS Strada
35Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 3:20:43 120337  609 Southwest Hand
35David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 3:37:39 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
36Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 3:20:52 141051  614 Cleo's Bike Shop R
36Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 3:38:17 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
37Daniel McEntee (1 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 3:21:10 52975  632 AUTOLIV
37Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 3:38:30 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
38Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 3:21:59 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
38Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 3:38:43 120337  609 Southwest Hand
39Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 3:22:09 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
39Kieran Ryan (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 3:41:33 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
40Scott Virtue (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 3:22:29 205395  647 NMBRA
40Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 3:56:14 66479  624 Violet Crown
41Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 3:23:57 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
41Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 3:59:20 47504  621 --
42Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 3:24:15 129825  606 Team Ochsner
42Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 4:03:17 129825  606 Team Ochsner
43Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 3:27:26 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
43Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 4:03:38 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
44Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 4:13:43 174640  633 --
45Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 3:29:40 174640  633 --
46Kieran Ryan (3 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 3:31:34 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
46Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 3:31:34 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
48Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 3:32:21 47504  621 --
49Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3:10:40 3989  602 Simply Fit/Action
49Jonathan Boyer   Marina, CA 3:34:34 192433  652 Time Factory Team
49Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3:34:34 3989  602 Simply Fit/Action
51Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 3:37:46 65992  651 paultracy.com
51Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 3:37:46 143866  646 AUTOLIV/AUTOLIV
53Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 3:43:22 206802  618 Excell Sports Boul
53P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 3:43:22 20944  625 Thunderbird Harley
53Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 3:43:22 17448  620 Sear/D.R/ Horton
53S David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 3:43:22 188963  643 Bike N Sport Racin
53Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 3:43:22 48697  619 Cycles Veloce Simp
53Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 3:43:22 68799  600 New Mexico Sport &
53Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 3:43:22 177383  605 Byrne Specialty Ga
54Trey Harrison (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado, KS 3:47:36 204900  613 River City Racing
55Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 3:48:15 56097  635 Southwest Hand
55Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 3:48:15 112803  636 Geri/Atrix
55Gary Porter   Roy, UT 3:48:15 60559  638 AUTOLIV
55Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 3:48:15 188528  617 Landis/Trek/VW
56James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 3:48:44 200321  612 AUTOLIV
57Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 3:53:12 200360  644 Geri / Atrix
58Scott Virtue (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 3:53:52 205395  647 NMBRA
59Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 3:54:40 45045  601 Geri/Atrix
60William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 3:54:46 60666  616 Landis/Trek/VW
61Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 3:54:50 38334  648 Landis/Trek/VW
62Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 3:54:52 41215  649 Flying Rhino Cycli
63 Tony Routley    3:54:54  640 Team Whistler/Natu
64Chris Cardoza   Boulder, CO 3:54:54 216486  603 Paragon Ski & Spor
64Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 3:54:54 65527  608 Summit Velo
64Lindsay Crawford   Woodside, CA 3:54:54 45217  607 GS Strada
64Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 3:54:54 18277  622 Lone Star Racing C
64Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 3:54:54 219183  630 Thunder Bird Harley
71Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 3:55:00 75294  637 Rio Grande
72Jon Spar   Albuquerque, NM 3:55:16 55261  645 New Mexico Sport &
72Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 3:55:16 172968  611 --
74 Joe Maika    3:56:01  629 Team Whistler/Natu
75Kieran Ryan (5 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 3:58:55 110611  641 Simply Fit/Action
75Mike Wracher   Santa Barbara, CA 3:58:55 88660  650 Simply Fit/Action
77Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 4:02:59 66479  624 Violet Crown
78Kenneth Reardon   Fort Collins, CO 4:07:15 201881  639 Vitamin Cottage
79David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 4:11:40 190519  626 Flying Rhino Cycli
80Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 4:14:01 129825  606 Team Ochsner
80Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 4:14:01 31738  642 RGRT/NMBRA
82Marc Carpenter   Lakeside, CA 4:15:56 51948  604 Karl Strauss SDBC
83Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 4:17:08 141051  614 Cleo's Bike Shop R
84Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 4:18:18 47504  621 --
85Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 4:20:19 77005  634 Landis/Trek/VW
85Daniel McEntee (2 - Cat4)   Ogden, UT 4:20:46 52975  632 AUTOLIV
87Phillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 4:25:08 174640  633 --
88Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 4:25:43 120337  609 Southwest Hand

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 3:39:54 137044  203 Team Lipton
1Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 3:24:45 137044  203 Team Lipton
2 Erinne Willock    3:40:35  270 Webcor Platinum
2 Rachel Heal    3:25:31  223 Victory Brewing
3 Anne Samplonius    3:41:31  253 Team Biovail
3 Anne Samplonius    3:26:10  253 Team Biovail
4Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 3:41:51 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
4 Erinne Willock    3:26:28  270 Webcor Platinum
5 Alexandra Wrubleski    3:41:55  271 Team H&R Block
5Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 3:27:03 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
6 Penny Avril    3:41:58  205 Touchstone Climbing
6Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 3:27:11 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
7 Rachel Heal    3:42:04  223 Victory Brewing
7Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 3:28:48 77841  259 Team Lipton
7Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 3:28:48 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
7Katherine Sherwin (1 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 3:28:48 161129  260 Victory Brewing
8Andrea Dvorak (1 - Cat2)   Crozet, VA 3:42:11 190817  215 Charlottesville Racing Club
8Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 3:42:11 77841  259 Team Lipton
10Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 3:42:17 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
10 Leigh Hobson    3:28:50  224 Victory Brewing
11 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    3:42:19  221 Team Biovail
11Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 3:28:53 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
11Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 3:28:53 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
11Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 3:28:53 151408  232 Team Lipton
11Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 3:28:53 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
12Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 3:42:30 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
13Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 3:42:36 151408  232 Team Lipton
14Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 3:42:40 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
14 Leigh Hobson    3:42:40  224 Victory Brewing
15Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 3:28:57 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
16Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 3:42:45 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
16Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 3:29:03 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
17Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 3:42:54 201539  217 FFKR
17Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 3:29:06 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
17 Penny Avril    3:29:06  205 Touchstone Climbing
18Katherine Sherwin (2 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 3:43:01 161129  260 Victory Brewing
19Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 3:43:18 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
19 Alexandra Wrubleski    3:30:07  271 Team H&R Block
20Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 3:43:22 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
20 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    3:30:52  221 Team Biovail
20Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 3:30:52 187313  268 TRIA
21Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 3:43:29 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
22Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 3:43:37 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
22Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 3:30:55 172658  208 TRIA
23 Kirsten Robbins    3:43:51  250 Victory Brewing
23Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 3:31:50 193955  254 Cheerwine
24 Liza Rachetto    3:43:52  247 Team Lipton
24Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 3:32:00 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
25Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 3:43:53 193142  207 Cheerwine
25Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 3:32:50 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
25Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 3:32:50 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
26Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 3:43:55 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
27Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 3:43:57 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
27Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 3:32:56 201539  217 FFKR
28 Hiroka Shimada    3:44:05  261 Velo Bella-Kona
28 Liza Rachetto    3:32:58  247 Team Lipton
29Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 3:44:13 167904  202 TRIA
29 Stephanie Bourbeau    3:33:00  209 Team Biovail
29Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 3:33:00 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
30Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 3:44:18 187313  268 TRIA
31Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 3:44:40 146585  249 TRIA
31Lisa Matlock (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 3:33:53 122014  236 JR Engineering
32Mara Abbott (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 3:45:04 198735  200 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
32Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 3:45:04 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
32Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 3:34:58 146585  249 TRIA
32Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 3:34:58 167904  202 TRIA
34 Stephanie Bourbeau    3:45:09  209 Team Biovail
34Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 3:35:25 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
35Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 3:45:18 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
35 Jennifer Manefield    3:36:18  235 Cheerwine
36Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 3:45:20 172658  208 TRIA
36Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 3:36:27 193142  207 Cheerwine
37Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 3:45:25 36345  265 Team Lipton
37Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 3:36:55 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona
38Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 3:45:30 221135  216 JR Engineering
38Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 3:37:40 36345  265 Team Lipton
38 Hiroka Shimada    3:37:40  261 Velo Bella-Kona
39Lisa Matlock (3 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 3:46:03 122014  236 JR Engineering
39Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 3:46:03 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
40Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 3:37:42 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
41Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 3:46:16 143575  237 Team Lipton
41Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 3:46:16 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona
41Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 3:37:55 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
42Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 3:37:58 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
42 Kele Murdoin    3:37:58  241 Velo Bella-Kona
43 Jennifer Stephenson    3:46:42  264 Team Biovail
44Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 3:46:48 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
44Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 3:39:00 218526  255 TRIA
45Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 3:46:54 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
45 Kirsten Robbins    3:41:28  250 Victory Brewing
45Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 3:41:28 143575  237 Team Lipton
45Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 3:41:28 221135  216 JR Engineering
45 Jennifer Stephenson    3:41:28  264 Team Biovail
46Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 3:47:08 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
47Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 3:47:14 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
48Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 3:47:28 193955  254 Cheerwine
49 Tracey Olbright    3:47:35  243 Argon 18/Champion System
49Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 3:45:48 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
50Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 3:48:15 198814  213 Velo Bella-Kona
50Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 3:46:00 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
51Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 3:48:24 194394  226 MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest
51Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 3:50:12 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
52Sonya Looney   Kelowna 4:02:53 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling
52Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 3:48:29 218526  255 TRIA
53 Jennifer Manefield    3:49:29  235 Cheerwine
53 Sarah Bamberaer    3:49:29  210 Cheerwine
53Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 4:09:33 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
55 Moriah MacGregor    3:49:35  234 TRIA
56Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 3:49:36 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
57Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 3:49:41 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
58Mary Schuette (4 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO 3:49:44 187564  258 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
59Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 3:50:03 205934  212 Southwest Speed Cycling
60Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 3:50:09 103205  227 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
61Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 3:50:37 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
62Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 3:52:47 207584  211 McGuire Cycling Team
63 Kele Murdoin    3:54:34  241 Velo Bella-Kona
64 Maryedith Lopez    3:54:49  273 Pollidas
65 Joelle Numainville    3:56:10  242 Team Biovail
66Sonya Looney   Kelowna 4:10:22 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling
67Merrill Sapp (5 - Cat2)   Las Cruces, NM 4:28:47 198729  257 Landis/Trek/VW
68Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 3:57:06 154601  206 Colavita Cooking Light
69 Rachel Heal    3:57:11  223 Victory Brewing
70Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 3:57:16 36345  265 Team Lipton
71 Anne Samplonius    3:57:01  253 Team Biovail
72 Erinne Willock    3:57:21  270 Webcor Platinum
72Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 3:57:21 137044  203 Team Lipton
72 Alexandra Wrubleski    3:57:21  271 Team H&R Block
72Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 3:57:21 167904  202 TRIA
72Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 3:57:21 179385  225 Webcor Platinum
72Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 3:57:21 142591  245 Argon 18/Champion System
72Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 3:57:21 100972  267 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
72Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 3:57:21 196090  201 McGuire Cycling Team
72Andrea Dvorak (6 - Cat2)   Crozet, VA 3:57:21 190817  215 Charlottesville Racing Club
72Katherine Sherwin (4 - Cat1)   West Lake Hills, TX 3:57:21 161129  260 Victory Brewing
72 Leigh Hobson    3:57:21  224 Victory Brewing
72Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 3:57:21 178944  239 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
72Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 3:57:21 77841  259 Team Lipton
72Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 3:57:21 98704  246 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
72Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 3:57:21 193142  207 Cheerwine
72Lisa Matlock (7 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 3:57:21 122014  236 JR Engineering
72 Penny Avril    3:57:21  205 Touchstone Climbing
72Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 3:57:21 209181  204 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
72Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 3:57:21 151408  232 Team Lipton
72Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 3:57:21 196640  228 Argon 18/Champion System
93 Kirsten Robbins    3:57:41  250 Victory Brewing
93 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat    3:57:41  221 Team Biovail
93Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 3:57:41 172658  208 TRIA
93Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 3:57:41 168120  266 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
93Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 3:57:41 191239  220 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
93Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 3:57:41 203748  238 McGuire Cycling Team
93Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 3:57:41 201539  217 FFKR
93Suz Weldon   Brier, WA 3:57:41 187313  268 TRIA
93Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 3:57:41 221135  216 JR Engineering
93Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 3:57:41 146585  249 TRIA
93Brooke Ourada   Silver City, NM 3:57:41 187161  244 Colavita Cooking Light
93 Liza Rachetto    3:57:41  247 Team Lipton
93 Stephanie Bourbeau    3:57:41  209 Team Biovail
93Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 3:57:41 15132  222 Touchstone Climbing
93 Jennifer Manefield    3:57:41  235 Cheerwine
93Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 3:57:41 193955  254 Cheerwine
93Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 3:57:41 197200  272 Velo Bella-Kona
111Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 3:57:59 151521  219 Velo Bella-Kona
112Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 3:58:02 161894  214 Webcor Platinum
113Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT 3:58:05 206044  248 Webcor-Platinum
114 Jennifer Stephenson    3:58:28  264 Team Biovail
115Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 3:58:50 143575  237 Team Lipton
116Christen King   Huntington Beach, CA 4:02:05 181798  231 Argon 18/Champion System
116 Sarah Bamberaer    4:02:05  210 Cheerwine
118Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 4:02:05 194394  226 MRRC-TREK/VW Midwest
119Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 4:06:16 198814  213 Velo Bella-Kona
120 Kele Murdoin    4:09:23  241 Velo Bella-Kona
120Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 4:09:23 197431  230 Velo Bella-Kona
122Mary Schuette (8 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO 4:12:15 187564  258 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
123Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 4:13:32 48199  218 Argon 18/Champion System
124Valeria Galeano Sanders   Miami Beach, FL 4:18:20 218526  255 TRIA
125Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 4:20:33 196563  252 Touchstone Climbing
125Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 4:20:33 103205  227 Colorado Premier Training-Coln
127 Moriah MacGregor    4:24:38  234 TRIA
128 Hiroka Shimada    4:26:07  261 Velo Bella-Kona
129 Tracey Olbright    4:27:30  243 Argon 18/Champion System
130Mara Abbott (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 4:29:10 198735  200 Rio Grande/Sports Garage
131Sonya Looney   Kelowna 4:30:58 205174  233 Titus/CU Cycling
132Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 4:54:57 207584  211 McGuire Cycling Team
133 Maryedith Lopez    4:56:19  273 Pollidas

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 3:22:00 225188  156 Crazy Cat
1 Amy Dombroski    3:57:50  159 CU Cycling
2Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 3:22:02 148576  154 Cleo's Bike Shop
2Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 3:57:58 225188  156 Crazy Cat
3 Amy Dombroski    3:22:18  159 CU Cycling
3Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 4:03:35 148576  154 Cleo's Bike Shop
4 Laurie Mauderly    3:23:18  153 NMVS
4 Laurie Mauderly    4:05:47  153 NMVS
5 Amber Shay    3:25:44  157 Big Brothers Big Sisters
5 Amber Shay    4:07:50  157 Big Brothers Big Sisters
6Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 3:30:31 243176  152 Twin Peaks Cycling
6Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO 4:09:42 234957  160 --
7Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO 3:34:33 234957  160 --
7Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 4:23:25 62296  151 Quad Cycles/Arlington
8Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 3:45:29 221146  155 JR Engineering
8Cheryl Moffett   Dallas 4:28:17 221146  155 JR Engineering
9Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 3:45:29 198738  150 Fort Lewis College
9Patria Lanfranchi   Aurora Co 4:34:31 243176  152 Twin Peaks Cycling
10 Gretta Hunstiger    3:46:05  158 Big Brothers Big Sisters
10 Gretta Hunstiger    4:39:56  158 Big Brothers Big Sisters
11Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 3:47:25 62296  151 Quad Cycles/Arlington
11Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 4:42:04 198738  150 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee