Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 02/17/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   
2Joe Haulman   Denver, CO 212556   
3Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891   
4Cory WILLIAMS      
5Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   
6Santiesteban ERNESTO      
7Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
8Luis CARRASCO      
9Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   
10Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
11Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   
12Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   
2Juan Saldana   Baldwin Park, CA 216823   
3David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   
4Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT 209217   
5Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   
6Ian MOIR      
7Frank Albanez   Alhambra, CA 199480   
8Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   
9Billy Gray   Chino Hills, CA 236875   
10Tyler Brown   Tucson, AZ 217164   
11Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683   
12C.J. WILLIAMS      

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 200734   
2Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   
3Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
4Austin Kirkland   San Diego, CA 197334   
5Brandon Keene   Newbury Park, CA 206172   
6Jim LENNON      
7William Cowan   Albuquerque, NM 217455   
8Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   
9Ricky CRUZ      
10Jake Chapman   Olympia 209553   
11Matt Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 200592   
12Aaron Torres   Tooele, UT 206600   
13Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
14Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   
15Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
16Brandon WILLIAMS      
17Mathew Tomkins   La Mesa, CA 215463   
18Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   
19Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   
2Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   
3Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   
4Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080   
5Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA 132960   
6Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
7David Howell   Nokesville, VA 176026   
8Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173   
9Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   
10John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ 27907   
11John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   
12Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   
13Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616   
14Jonathan Heidemann   Littleton, CO 49993   
15Robert Neary   Ventura, CA 49595   
16Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   
17Brendan MATTHIAS      
18Gary Scott   Yorba Linda, CA 125329   
19David Haag   West Linn, OR 77919   
20Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA 197571   
21Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434   
22James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   
23Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO 144884   
24Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974   
25Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
26Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   
27Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   
28Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   
29David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952   
30Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608   
31Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485   
32Brad Rodi   San Diego, CA 195079   
33Richard Craig   Las Vegas, NV 54519   
34Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ 140652   
35Frank Albanez   Alhambra, CA 187033   
36Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553   
37Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ 21472   
38Chris Behrens   Littleton, CO 114296   
39Brian Smallwood   Los Angeles, CA 32968   
40Christophe Noel   Prescott, AZ 79759   
41Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504   
42Theodore Saville   Newbury Park, CA 50041   
43Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
44Kevin Childre   San Diego, CA 41989   
45Mike Weiss   Cibolo, TX 192620   
46Gerald Locke   Baton Rouge, LA 168827   
47Kurt Tuggle   Fort Collins, CO 36043   
48Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755   
49David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   
50Steve Landry   Bonita, CA 106895   
51John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532   
52Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ 111615   
53Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   
2Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434   
3Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
4Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   
5Marty Long   Mesa, AZ 188352   
6Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   
7Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
8Bruce HODGKINS      
9Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   
10Mark Sauer   Corona, CA 98996   
11Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   
12Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
13Sean Linehan   Albuquerque, NM 21281   
14Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   
15Howard Snell   Belen, NM 238438   
16Phil Davis   Littleton, CO 191417   
17Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT 1910   
18Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   
19Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   
21Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO 75294   
22William Egan   Chandler, AZ 72149   
23Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   
24Kent RICHARDSON      
25Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   
26David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   
27Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 116640   
28Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407   
29Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   
30Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   
31Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   
32Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591   
33Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136   
34Robert Coble   Ojai, CA 7217   
35Joel Nelson   Scottsdale, AZ 25856   
36Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   
37Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 120337   
38James Rellas   Encinitas, CA 63096   
39Steven Davis   Mesa, AZ 51515   
40Tim DIXON      
41John Luke   Simi Valley, CA 21803   
42Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   
43Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   
44Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   
45Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   
46Mike Mix   Oceanside, CA 179322   
47Michael Alber   Incline Village, NV 195483   
48Thomas Vinson   Colorado Springs, CO 36716   
49David Arnold   Glendale, CA 137147   
50Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA 195285   
51Douglas Helgeson   Phoenix, AZ 15735   
52Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   
53Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   
54Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   
2Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
3Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071   
4Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   
5John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   
6Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   
7Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   
8Frank Pabian   Los Alamos, NM 205150   
9Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ 57401   
10Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   
11Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   
12Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 129825   
13Barry NAZARIAN      
14Gregory Jones-Albrecht   Suwanee, GA 47504   
15Roger Boeke   Encinitas, CA 49613   
16Robert Coleman   El Paso, TX 49863   
17Tony Contreras   Surprise, AZ 7624   
18Tommy O'Neal   Manvel, TX 51056   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
2R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   
3Ryan Blickem (1 - Pro)   Las Cruces, NM 83581   
4Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470   
5Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973   
6Austin KING      
7Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573   
8Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043   
9Jake RUBELT      
10David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
11Hugh MORAN      
12Andrew Miller (2 - Pro)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   
13John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
14Jonathan Garcia   Fort Collins, CO 220711   
15Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041   
16Eneas Freyre (3 - Pro)   Norwalk, CT 146736   
17Josh Horowitz (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 56772   
18Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   
19Michael Carter   Littleton, CO 66597   
20Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   
21Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958   
22Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   
23Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479   
24Philip GALE      
25Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO 86202   
26Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995   
27Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828   
28Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   
29Emmanuel Suarez (2 - Cat1)   Glendale, CA 181284   
30Jeremiah WISCOVITCH      
31Wesley Hartman (4 - Pro)   Denver, CO 198103   
32Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729   
33Michael Anderson (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 110224   
34Alejandro ACTON      
35Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   
36Luis ZAMUDIO      
37Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184   
38Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
39Ryan HAMITY      
40Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   
41Heath McFarland   Tucson, AZ 110168   
42John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370   
43Josh BEZECNY      
44Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   
45Steven VAN VOOREN      
46Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA 139728   
47Denny VAUGHAN      
48Chris Daggs   Vista 55666   
49Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   
50Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   
51Dustin MCBURNIE      
52Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO 116613   
53Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038   
54Shane Peltonen   Ashland, WI 67383   
55Hugh MacEachran   Loveland, CO 49864   
56Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261   
57Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
58Eric Reber (4 - Cat1)   Parker, CO 77087   
59Eduardo VICENCIO      
60Nathan Rogut   Port Orange, FL 58176   
61Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068   
62Frank TRAVIESO      
63Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271   
64Michael Garrett   Boulder, CO 42851   
65Derrick ST JOHN      
66Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   
67Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE 200988   
68James Doyle   Santa Clarita, CA 68099   
69Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO 155949   
70Terry McGinnis (5 - Cat1)   Any Town, UT 23480   
71Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
72Viktor LAZA      
73Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   
74Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052   
75Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   
76Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391   
77David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
78Emile ABRAHAM      
79Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM 102615   
2Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ 154512   
3Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   
4Harrison Tripp   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 201580   
5Eric Fostvedt   Erie, CO 219278   
6Kevin McDaniel   Fort Bragg, NC 200641   
7Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   
8Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760   
9Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   
10Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   
11Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   
12Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM 190601   
13Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630   
14Emiliano JORDAN      
15Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   
16Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA 153784   
17Daniel Retzlaff   San Diego, CA 204573   
18Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
19Tyler Ofstad   Spokane, WA 173083   
20Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ 201195   
21Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   
22Jeremy Bauck   Henderson, NV 145368   
23Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155   
24Andy BESTWICK      
25Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 113829   
26Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ 40054   
27Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV 142890   
28Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   
29David NELSON      
30Randy Reichardt   Des Moines 209784   
31Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322   
32Cameron FOX      
33Nathan Loyal   Santa Monica, CA 158129   
34Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 157683   
35Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   
36Jeremy Mucha   San Diego, CA 188637   
37David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
38John GAENSBAUER      
39Mike Porter   Fort Collins, CO 137141   
40Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 187130   
41John Reed   Allen, TX 29577   
42Ian MANNING      
43David Rimron   Tucson, AZ 29914   
44Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
45Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   
46Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   
47Link King   Phoenix 86406   
48Todd Elenz   Salem, OR 185341   
49Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   
50Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558   
51Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   
52Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 59098   
53Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081   
54Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
55Tim Bolton   Tucson, AZ 117086   
56Robert Lofgran   Taylorsville, UT 177392   
57Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   
58Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250   
59Erik Long   Ashland, OR 97625   
60Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ 114866   
61Jeff Parker   Tucson, AZ 184668   
62Randy BRAMBLETT      
63Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ 17115   
64Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ 89997   
65Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   
66Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   
67Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   
68Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   
69Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775   
70John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 181197   
71Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   
72Erik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WA 186948   
73Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587   
74Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ 192080   
75Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV 53621   
76Matthew Hall   Boulder, CO 204434   
77Anthony Gebbia   Henderson, NV 12991   
78Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO 177692   
79Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187   
80Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   
81Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ 170886   
82Bradley Neu   Albuquerque, NM 78073   
83Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
84Robert Kollar   Atlanta, GA 54482   
85Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 191318   
86Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 19955   
87John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   
88David Allen   Santa Fe, NM 169244   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Woodall   Silver Spring, MD 38883   
2Shane Cleveland   Albuquerque, NM 84640   
3Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   
4Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   
5Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 80715   
6Will Sladek   San Marcos, TX 132119   
7Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   
8Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877   
9Carlos CASALI      
10Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495   
11Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108   
12Greg CHRISTIAN      
13John Peckham   Mountain View, CA 139647   
14Kevin Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 177853   
15Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   
16Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   
17Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056   
18Dana Mosman   Nevada City, CA 225198   
19John McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT 199071   
20Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   
21Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
22Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061   
23David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   
24Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524   
25Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO 79265   
26Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA 204883   
27Steven Dunn   Littleton, CO 180554   
28Joseph Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO 195047   
29Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ 164241   
30Benjamin Miller   Arlington, VA 105267   
31Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   
32Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   
33Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625   
34Phillip Wood   Salt Lake City, UT 214304   
35Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   
36David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   
37Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752   
38Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553   
39Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN 192487   
40William Culpepper   Flagstaff, AZ 64757   
41Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
42Mateo Molina   Denver, CO 65648   
43Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   
44Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209   
45Tim Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596   
46Wesley James   Phoenix, AZ 178599   
47John Menard   Douglas, MA 205596   
48Ryan Schmidt   Flagstaff, AZ 179986   
49Andy BYRNES      
50Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO 129432   
51Mark HENDERSON      
52Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   
53John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   
54Brian Boyle   Chicago Il 202981   
55Andrew Goodwillie   Denver, CO 122997   
56Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   
57Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   
58John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412   
59Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   
60Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 187619   
61L Jon Porman   Gilbert, AZ 57332   
62Scott Wenzel   Evans, CO 173283   
63Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986   
64Casey Hill   Talent, OR 234118   
65Justin GRISHAM      
66Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504   
67Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015   
68Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
69Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   
70William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593   
71Rand McKellar   Truckee, CA 202458   
72David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380   
73James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   
74Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
75Christopher Marlowe   Albuquerque, NM 53529   
76Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   
77Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ 201262   
78John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   
79Ryan Pretner   Las Vegas, NV 121380   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Traylor   Flagstaff, AZ 198897   
2Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   
3Bruce Failing   Boulder, CO 208207   
4Brian Kendall   Denver, CO 194727   
5D Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   
6Derek Panfil   Scottsdale, AZ 205501   
7Bruce Wadiak   Medford, NJ 104750   
8Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA 222377   
9George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   
10Grant Sample   Redlands, CA 209878   
11Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA 187600   
12James Fazio   Phoenix, AZ 199282   
13Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MA 229130   
14Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   
15Jack Phillips   Tucson, AZ 188117   
16Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   
17Brian Reilly   Bellingham, WA 225208   
18Andy Klose   Mesa, AZ 148430   
19Dermot KEALEY      
20Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   
21Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247   
22Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   
23Andrew Wike   Davis, CA 213621   
24Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   
25Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415   
26Benjamin Sousa   Livermore, CA 186045   
27Michael RAY      
28Mark PETERS      
29David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   
30Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   
31Taylor Merk-Wynne   Waterville, ME 192113   
32Emmanuel Rodriguez   Durango, CO 237628   
33Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA 180322   
34Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   
35Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   
36Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ 151304   
37Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   
38Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ 192294   
39Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   
40Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   
41Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA 220960   
42Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084   
43Alex FAIRLY      
44Miguel GARCIA      
45David Castro   East Montpelier, VT 55969   
46Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   
47Jason Brayley   Auburn, WA 121460   
48Ryan Delgado   Chandler, AZ 219471   
49Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   
50Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   
51Nick LOBEJKO      
52Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   
53Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   
54Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ 166856   
55Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
56Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   
57Richard CHERRY JR      
58Chris Taege   Cleveland Ohio 212256   
59Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   
60Frank LUJAN      
61Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   
62Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   
63Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   
64Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX 188655   
65Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   
66Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   
67Bradford Pete-Hill   Phoenix, AZ 177098   
68Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   
69Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ 208783   
70David Jaques   Scottsdale, AZ 215120   
71Larry Edwards   Montecito, CA 111160   
72Carl Gose   Laramie, WY 200398   
73Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   
74Nick Deflorian   Tucson, AZ 187575   
75Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   
76Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039   
77Fred Hoffman   Waddell, AZ 188461   
78Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984   
79Scott Merry   Stockton, CA 197043   
80Alfredo CHAPARRO      
81Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   
82Richard ORTEGA      
83Steve Brown   Phoenix, AZ 206694   
84Bradley Snyder   Scottsdale, AZ 221654   
85James Elliott   Scottsdale, AZ 10679   
86Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   

Men - Cat 5 - Race 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   
2Michael Tatum   Phoenix, AZ 125679   
3Brad Marshall   Denver, CO 237194   
4Kyle WARD      
5Josh Rider   Albuquerque, NM 237958   
6Mark Hubbard   Chino Hills, CA 227244   
7William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ 236661   
8Chuy Casillas   Gilbert, AZ 230317   
9Zach BUTTERFIELD      
10Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   
11Cameron Null   Phoenix, AZ 235578   
12Scott Kemball-Cook   Centennial, CO 195814   
13Al Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 226548   
14James Forester   Poway, CA 167872   
15Mike Giacini   Glendale, AZ 237506   
16Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   
17Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   
18John Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 207481   
19Fletcher Schuler   Telluride Colorado 232579   
20Kevin Engelhardt   Tucson, AZ 238014   
21Daniel Piatkowski   Denver, CO 221782   
22Edward Vasquez   Mesa, AZ 156549   
23B Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 235625   
24Jeff Harrelson   Scottsdale, AZ 93386   
25Steven Shalongo   Scottsdale, AZ 207506   
26Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   
27Cal Restivo   Surprise, AZ 236831   
28Hector Vasquez   Mesa, AZ 237485   
29Joshua Letsis   Phoenix, AZ 20987   
30Jerry Green   Glendale, AZ 219606   
31Jeremy Abbott   Scottsdale, AZ 126395   

Men - Cat 5 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve MILLER      
2Kyle Norris   Flagstaff, AZ 204971   
3Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   
4Bill McCann   Ketchum, ID 229455   
5Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO 104313   
6Robert Starling   Las Vegas, NV 219010   
7Loren Siekman   Scottsdale, AZ 220405   
8Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ 203915   
9Michael Burton   Denver, CO 236652   
10Arthur DALEY      
11Randy Arriola   Albuqureque, NM 232752   
12Kenneth Gregg   Las Vegas, NV 220331   
13Stephen GALEA      
14Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687   
15Michael Anderes   Tucson, AZ 216201   
16Gabriel PEREZ      
17Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   
18Neal Thomas   Tempe, AZ 239415   
19Roberto MANCILLA      
20Noel Copeland   Mesa, AZ 227317   
21Bradlee Farnworth   Phoenix, AZ 178693   
22Kevin Kraus   Tucson, AZ 234598   
23Paul Theisen   Goodyear, AZ 233187   
24Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   
25Richard MURRAY      
26Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   
27Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ 173371   
28Keith BEESMER      
29Keith WILSON      
30Tyler Pike   Tempe, AZ 221336   
31Gabe French   San Diego, CA 231911   
32Matthew Baxter   Clarksville, TN 218285   
33Philip MILLER      
34Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV 201885   
35Randy Peck   Las Vegas, NV 224277   
36Clay ALBRACHT      

Women - JR - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karla LOPEZ      
2Tania BONILLA      

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelsie Hightower   Tempe, AZ 196292   

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Picot   Boonton, NJ 200869   
2Kristen Olander   Phoenix, AZ 217050   
3Elizabeth Patterson   Paradise Valley, AZ 212274   
4Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   
5Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
6Christi Brander   Seal Beach, CA 177348   
7Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768   
8Julie Bautista   San Diego, CA 203780   
9Marty Long   Mesa, AZ 188352   
10Jean Walsh   Huntsville, AL 136552   
11Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ 236915   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Mirabella (1 - Cat1)   Divide, CO 55682   
2Andrea Ratkovic (2 - Cat1)   Norman, OK 53436   
3Anne SAMPLONIUS      
4Gabriela GONZALEZ-FERRAT      
5Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585   
6Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti   Anaheim, CA 176754   
7Mara Abbott (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 198735   
8Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
9Shannon Koch (1 - Cat2)   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   
10Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   
11Carol Hutton   Broomfield, CO 196640   
12Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181   
13Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA 170647   
14Miranda Duff   Banks, OR 197410   
15Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079   
16Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174   
17Laurel Green (2 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728   
18Brooke O'Connor (4 - Cat1)   Billerica, MA 77728   
19Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539   
20Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 178944   
21Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   
22Denise Van de Kamp   Holladay, UT 171605   
23Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   
24Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 48199   
25Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904   
26Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   
27Laura Downey   Boise Idaho 156199   
28Mary Schuette (3 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO 187564   
29Kirsten KOTVAL      
30Anna Webb   San Diego, CA 91859   
31Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   
32Julia HAWLEY      
33Kendra Keeley (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 182874   
34Merrill Sapp (5 - Cat2)   Las Cruces, NM 198729   
35Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795   
36Melinda JOHNSON      
37Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679   
38Daniela Gandara   Alhambra, CA 205934   
39Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
40Lisa Matlock (6 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO 122014   
41Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833   
42Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   
43Beth Fisk   Boulder, CO 175388   
44Natasha ELLIOTT      
45SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO 70880   
46Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372   
47Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ 140960   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
2Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   
3Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   
4Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 225188   
5Katharine Lundby   Solana Beach, CA 216647   
6Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   
7Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   
8Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   
9Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   
10Gwen Erffmeyer   Lakewood, CO 221135   
11Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO 178539   
12Catherine Gibson   El Paso, TX 191861   
13Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA 208139   
14Brooke Saxon-Smith   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 205154   
15Tracey Jacobs-Olbright   Boulder, CO 229069   
16Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
17Kimberly Garvie    160422   
18Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
19Stacy Griffis   Fullerton, CA 222110   
20Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   
21Myriam DOMINGUEZ      
22Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA 197383   
23Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340   
24Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   
25Melissa Doherty   Phoenix, AZ 212478   
26Ryanne Spady   La Verne, CA 221128   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neva Day   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801   
2Martina Sturm   Glendale, CA 235581   
3Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   
4Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   
5Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   
6Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ 153171   
7Kristen McHardy   Phoenix, AZ 231443   
8Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546   
9Jennifer Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 205033   
10Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ 221409   
11Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   
12Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047   
13Sabine Coble   Ojai, CA 242597   
14Cynthia Swain   Elma, NY 187051   
15Amanda HARRIS      
16Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   
17Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980   
18Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 169043   
19Juel Iverson   Salt Lake City, UT 211994   
20Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221   
21Kelsi Montgomery   Tucson, AZ 238618   
22Kristine Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ 207818   
23Jenna Lipscomb   Colorado Springs, CO 221600   
24Sandy Kort   Glenwood Springs, CO 228109   
25Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA 219103   
26Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   
27Anne Whetzel   Boulder 236932   
28Kasey Rumrill   Lafayette, CO 219698   
29Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   
30Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ 220980   
31Jennifer Kopecko   Silver Spring, MD 206808   
32Erin Rolbiecki   Tucson, AZ 221242   
33Marissa Drouillard   San Francisco, CA 236483   
34Meredith Bush   Austin, TX 236922   
35Amy Ott   Tucson, AZ 196283   
36Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee