Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2006 NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP/BG - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIK EBBEROTH   01:31:46.85  1892 Bay Bikes
2GEOFF HALES   01:33:03.6  1900 Revolution Bikes Arcata
3JASON MCDONALD   01:34:00.95  2314 Specialized
4KELLY STEPHENS   01:35:18.299  1936 NA
5CISCO MORAN   01:35:32.549  1918 SF Sport & Spine PT
6JOHN BRINDELL   01:36:38.7  1881 Toryey Sports
7RYAN CHAMBERLIN   01:37:09.1  1882 Hoover Middle School
8CARL HESSELEIN   01:38:04.7  2442 Humboldt State University
9DEVIN BOBLITT   01:38:21.2  1880 NA
10JOEY DOLOWY   01:38:24.898  1891 Outer Circle Racing
11ADAM CONNOLLY   01:38:47.75  1886 NA
12ALLAN SHERLOCK   01:39:36.049  1933 Team Wrong Way
13ROBERT KARGES   01:40:37.6  2735 Unattached
14MAX HINCKLEY   01:40:52.148  1902 Bobcat Bicycles
15ERIK THUNSTROM   01:41:33.549  1938 Team Santa Cruz
16JAMES PUCKETT   01:42:05.45  2727 Team Tam
17MICHAEL VARLEY   01:43:52.648  1940 NA
18JOHN CHEETHAM   01:44:18.5  1884 emc/ vellum cycles
19RON HIRSHMAN   01:44:22.299  2779 Unattached
20PAT BECKLEY   01:44:53.549  1878 NA
21KIRK AZEVEDO   01:45:46.799  1877 Azevedo Chiropractic / CORE Care
22DAVE SLOAN   01:46:00.1  1934 Webcyclery.com
23JOHN SCHMIDT   01:46:10.1  1931 NA
24TOM DELACY   01:46:43.898  2744 Unattached
25ALEX WHEELER   01:47:06  1944 BCIC / X-Fusion
26GARY LI   01:47:57.148  1909 Armadillo Willy's
27MICHEAL MORGAN   01:48:20.1  2155 Unattached
28DAVE LERNER   01:48:40.549  985 Big Wednesday Riders
29ERIK WILLIAMS   01:48:42.25  613 Warrior's Society
30MIKE UPCHURCH   01:49:21.799  913 Mad Cat Bicycles
31DARRELL WICKERSON   01:49:23.299  2692 Unattached
32CHIP LOMAS   01:49:24.5  1911 Unattached
33SCOTT VERDEKEL   01:49:27.5  1941 Outer Circle Racing
34X UNKNOWN   01:49:37.25  2506 
35GARY GLEASON   01:49:44.049  2746 Unattached
36JOHNNY STALLINGS   01:50:30.549  1935 Dragon Racing Beeline
37BRIAN WOODS   01:50:43.049  2370 Mad Cat Bicycles
38BRIAN UREY   01:50:48.549  914 Unattached
39CHRIS SCHIERHOLTE   01:50:57.2  2573 WTB
40JASON RANOA   01:51:02.95  1924 CYCOPATH
41WAYNE DORAN   01:51:12.1  2416 Haro Bikes
42NATHAN SCACCIA   01:52:36.2  1929 Sharp Bicycles
43BRIAN CLAWSON   01:52:47.95  2700 Unattached
44TOM LARSON   01:52:53.35  1908 Gravity Pirates
45BILL WHALER   01:53:03  2609 Unattached
46DAVID FIELD   01:53:11.2  1895 NA
47BOB GREENE   01:55:06  1899 NA
48ED MANNING   01:55:16.85  1913 bicycleattorney.com
49TODD OLSON   01:56:10.1  2632 One Gear
50CHRIS CONWELL   01:56:15.85  1887 NA
51DANIEL PASTRANA   01:56:53.648  1922 NA
52MIKE GIN   01:58:22.85  1888 Team Wrong Way
53KEVIN REGAN   01:59:31.6  1925 Kevin Regan
54SPIKE RYAN   02:00:09.85  1928 Amsterdam Bicycles
55KEITH KOWALSKY   02:00:55.799  1905 Keith Kowalsky
56DAVID RIUS   02:02:14.45  1926 Team Gapridera
57ALEX APKING   02:03:36.95  1876 Ripcycle
58RICH MORENO   02:05:28.549  2699 Unattached
59ANTONIO DIAZ   02:05:49.648  1890 wolfpak
60DEREK KUDA   02:06:16  1907 Unattached
61DANIEL HODGES   02:06:35.299  1903 NA
62ALEX ROTH   02:11:57.398  1927 NA
63ERIC FRAZIER   02:12:41.2  2586 Unattached
64MARK SCHMECK   02:14:46.25  2478 Unattached
65BRAD MOSES   02:14:47.7  1919 NA
66JASON LLOYD   02:14:54.148  1910 NA
67TERRY WELFRING   02:15:07.398  1943 Welfring Construction
68JOHN VIEIRA-MCELDOWNEY   02:22:24.049  1942 Unattached
69JON EDWARDS   02:28:27.35  1893 NA
70DAVID MAZALAUSKI   02:36:30.45  2446 mtbmind.com
71NATHAN FORSTELL   02:39:03.6  1897 NA
DNFRON BEECHAN     1879 Idyllwild Cycling
DNFDUKHYUNG CHANG     1883 Unattached
DNFMARK DAVIDSON     1889 Team Wrong Way
DNFALEX FERNANDEZ JR     1894 Pushing 24
DNFTIM FLOOKS     1896 TFTuned.com
DNFBRADLEY GOODWIN     1898 NA
DNFBRAD HEPLER     1901 Unattached
DNFANDREW HOSLER     1904 NA
DNFDOUGLAS KUBLER     1906 Unattached
DNFFRANCK MANGIN     1912 Team Wrong Way
DNFSURO MARLEN     1914 Bay Bikes
DNFR. MATHIS     1915 NA
DNFKEN MEDERIOS     1917 mad cat bikes
DNFROBERT O'NEIL     1920 velomonkeez
DNFROBERT OUYE     1921 Team Wrong Way
DNFJOE PIRA     1923 NA
DNFROB SCHMIDLEN     1930 Team Hamana
DNFJOHN SCHULTE     1932 NA
DNFKEVIN STINSON     1937 NA
DNFIAN TREJO     1939 NA
DNFBRENT DURAND     2477 Cadance/Parkpre
DNFMATT JARGAS     9998 

Men - SP - Senior - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL WALTERS   01:39:37.399  1185 Armadillo Willies
2RANDY STENGLEIN   01:40:38.35  1182 NA
3MARK BARRETT   01:40:42.899  1147 AFP Velo Sport
4BERGE LOKMAGOZIAN   01:40:49.25  1168 NA
5SCOTT CALLEY   01:41:08.198  1782 Winning Wheels Raacing
6PAUL BEGBIE   01:41:44.45  1148 Unattached
7STEVE PILES   01:42:20  1175 NA
8DAVID AUNSFEIU   01:42:54.799  2418 Unattached
9DAN NELSON   01:45:26.35  1174 NTP Racing
10TIM BREWER   01:45:59.1  1150 Team i.e. bikes
11TOD HOSTETLER   01:46:09.75  1162 TEAM APE
12ROBERT MEEKER   01:46:15.799  2317 Specialized
13RICK GRANT   01:48:52.799  2366 Amsed
14TRACY HRACH   01:49:47.45  1163 NA
15EDWARD FURBUSH   01:50:51.799  1158 S.W. Sounds & Cyclery
16HENRY YAU   01:50:53.398  1188 Deadgoat Racing/Bow Cycle
17558.56Brian Danbury   San Francisco, CA01:51:12.25 109215  1154 NA
18DONALD JACKSON   01:51:31.25  2399 Unattached
19BRIAN COLEMAN   01:51:58  1152 NA
20RUSSELL HANDS   01:52:31.2  1161 Infineon Racing (NVV)
21ED SNYDER   01:52:49.148  1180 NA
22SCOTT SAMPSON   01:54:11.648  1179 Da Hui Race
23GIOVANNI ALTAMURA   01:56:09.549  2391 Unattached
24ROBERT WILLIAMS   01:56:18.45  1186 Unattached
25JIM GARWOOD   01:56:43.35  1159 Platinum Performance
26THOMSON CHOY   01:57:06.2  1151 Team Doo BBK Racing
27CHUCK FILKINS   01:57:37.45  1157 TEAM APE
28DALE GREENHALG   01:58:38.148  2438 Unattached
29JIM DE LA RIVA   01:58:49.75  1155 ridemtb.com
30FRED RANDLE   02:02:04.549  1177 TROGS
31BOB LOFLAND   02:04:32.5  1167 Team Wrong Way
32DAVID PUGLIA   02:05:08.35  1176 David Puglia
33WILLIAM JACKSON   02:05:16.6  2326 Unattached
34PHILIP STRONG   02:07:09.95  1183 Idyllwild Cycling
35JIM STABLER   02:07:51.148  1181 NA
36JAY SEAMANS   02:08:55.1  2423 Unattached
37MARK WRONSKI   02:11:58.25  1187 FULLERTON Bicycles
38MARK LYNCH   02:12:48.049  1169 Amgen/Bikeworks
39RICK BROWNING   02:13:29.6  2362 Unattached
40ROD MCCOLLOUGH   02:16:42.35  1171 Power Gel
41LEE MACDONALD   02:34:26.95  1170 NA
42MARK JOHNSON   02:45:27.148  1165 Team Aloha
43RAYMOND KALLAS   03:25:51.7  1166 NA
44BRADLEY BARNES   03:52:34.35  1146 Unattached
DNFJOHN BERBERET     1149 Platinum Performance
DNFGEORGE CRUZ     1153 Joe Pancake
DNFFASTO ERION     1156 Unattached
DNFMARK HUNTER     1164 NA
DNFMICHAEL MILLER     1172 NA
DNFSTEVEN MILLER     1173 Schweitzer
DNFOSCAR JR. RODRIGUEZ     1178 NA

Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BENNY SWEDBERG   01:47:53.6  620 Rad Racing NW
2BRYAN KLINGELE   01:56:33.549  617 Rad RacingNW
3BJORN FOX   01:59:54.85  616 TEAM TAYLOR
4BEN SHER   02:10:39.799  2689 Team Aloha
5PETER MORRIS   02:25:55.95  619 Celo Pacific
6RAYMOND S. MENDOZA   02:29:53.549  618 Bicycle Trip
7IAN TRETTEL   02:50:47.45  621 Suzuki/Fox Racing

Men - SP - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOR ROBERTS   01:35:37  2007 Back Alley Bikes
2MIKE EWERS   01:40:13.05  2596 NA
3JASOON CRUSER   01:40:49.149  1996 NA
4MICHAEL DUNN   01:45:22.35  2688 Unattached
5PAUL COLEMAN   01:48:44.1  1995 Don Chapin/MBRT
6SCOTT HARPER   01:49:36.25  1999 Unattached
7NEIL ADAMS   01:50:21.049  1991 Forward Motion Race club
8GREG KARATHANAS   01:51:59.5  2000 Back Alley Racing
9IVAN RUIZ   01:53:10.5  2008 Team Willy
10FRED WATSON   01:54:39.6  2725 NA
11MICHAEL NEIGER   01:56:36.75  2003 Erik Bike Shop
12PAUL MICKELSON   01:59:19  2001 Pfinishing Touch
13CLINT CLAASSEN   01:59:56.7  2401 Arts Cyclery SLO
14RUDY SPAJIC   02:00:29.85  2009 Unattached
15CHARLIE WILCOX   02:02:20.299  2012 NA
16PAUL WASSEM   02:04:24.45  919 Citrus Valley Velo
17RICH MILLER   02:08:36.45  2002 Unattached
18MARK GANZERT   02:08:38.1  1998 NA
19RAYMOND BLANCHARD   02:14:06.148  1947 Simple Bicycles
20BRIAN BENSON   02:16:30.95  1993 Bike Spring Mountain View
21MARK TIPTON   02:18:20.95  2653 NA
22JIMMY BROWN   02:22:45.049  1994 NA
23DENNIS RAMIREZ   02:34:07.75  2006 MTBR
DNFMIKE AGUIAR     1992 NA
DNFMICHAEL ECHELMEIER     1997 Unattached
DNFPAUL NELSON     2004 Cool Cycling Club
DNFJASON OSBORNE     2005 Unattached
DNFCHRIS STEWART     2010 NA
DNFDAVID TROTTER     2011 NA

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FREDDY CRUZ   01:34:05.398  2461 Unattached
2BLANCO JOSE   01:37:05.95  636 velo club lagranje
3ERIC EMSKY   01:37:56.95  629 Rad Racing NW
4TYLER BRANDT   01:40:51.148  626 Team Swift
5546.44Ian McFarlane   Santa Barbara, CA01:40:56 220635  641 Platinum Performance
6AARON HAYMAN   01:42:37.35  632 Zumwalt's Bycycle Center
7DANIEL BOYES   01:43:19.45  2730 Unattached
8GEORGE OGGERO   01:44:03.398  642 Redwood Highschool
9NICK ROSSOW   01:45:38.549  644 Unattached
10SPENCER GIBSON   01:46:58  2364 Unattached
11BEN KARIN   01:47:07.648  637 Santa Cruz Syndicate Junior Divsion
12IAN TERRY   01:47:22.1  647 Rad Racing NW
13DYLAN JONES   01:47:43.95  635 BYRDS
14NICHOLAS BEECHAN   01:48:54.549  624 Idyllwild Cycling
15KEVIN THORPE   01:49:47.2  648 dEVo/Powerbar/Ryders
16STEVEN TAUSCHECK   01:50:53.75  646 Unattached
17MARK COOPER   01:51:27.85  627 Grandpa
18JOEY GRIFFO   01:52:17  2697 Griffonaters
19BRICE TUTTLE   01:52:29.35  649 Tamalpais High School
20JESSE BEBER-VANZO   01:53:05.148  623 NA
21JEREMY BLALOCK   01:55:11.85  625 Joselyn's Bicycle/Bike Skills
22KYLE KRAAKEVIK   01:55:38.148  2517 Unattached
23NICO KIEFER   01:56:44.898  638 berkeley high school mountain bike club
24LUIS ALONSO MEZA UHLOA   01:59:17.25  2770 Unattached
25NICK HOEPER-TOMICH   01:59:18.75  2629 norcal MTB League
26BRADY ADAMS   02:00:02.95  622 Unattached
27PAUL SALES   02:04:09.799  645 Rad Racing NW
28RYAN PARKER   02:05:52.799  643 Backbone
29JACOB DEWEES   02:14:14.648  628 Unattached
30RUBEN HORTA   02:23:11.148  633 auto-tec
31WIL HAHN   02:25:59.299  631 Honda/Fox Racing
32DAVID GRIBBLE   02:32:58.35  2682 Unattached
DNFTYLER CARR     2447 Unattached

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GRANT VAN HORN   01:35:03.6  667 Simply Fit
1ZACH MOORE   DQ Early Start  662 Checkered Flag or Crash
2MENSO DE JONG   01:36:44.6  652 Santa Cruz Syndicate Junior Division
3PIERRE TEPLITXKY   01:37:42.648  665 santa cruz jr. syndicate
5STEPHEN WALLACE   01:38:37  668 Redwood High School
7PAUL MILLER   01:41:55.299  661 Redwood High School
8JOE TRUJILLO   01:44:18.898  666 Team Spine
9GRANT LACEY   01:44:39.049  659 Marin Academy Wildcats
10PATRICK GOEBEL   01:45:28.398  655 drake high mtb
11IAN CRANE   01:49:18.049  651 Rad Racing NW
12JORGE ALVARO MEZA UHLOA   01:49:36.049  2769 Unattached
13JOSHUA OLMSTED   01:50:56.75  2768 Team Spine
14BRIAN CARPENTER   01:52:27.95  2358 RMB
15ANDREW JACKSON   01:59:40.1  2400 Unattached
16TOM SELETOS   02:00:39.75  2650 Unattached
17STEVEN ALDERS   02:04:04.2  650 NA
18MARK JACOBS   02:04:07.549  658 NA
19CHRIS STEIN   02:09:17.648  664 Drake MTB
20ALEXANDER DONOGHUE   02:14:43.799  654 NA
21ROGELIO HORTA   02:30:02.25  657 auto-tec
DNFCHRIS GOOD     656 Tamalpais High Team
DNFDEREK LYNCH     660 Scarefast Jr. Team
DNFNITISH NAG     663 NRL Racing
DNFMICHAEL STRONG     2713 Redwood High School

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2ANDREW KLAIBER   01:32:40.149  684 NA
3543.04John Holcomb   Fort Rucker, AL01:35:07.149 188900  2698 Unattached
4KENT FINLEY   01:36:17.649  676 NA
5RYAN SHERLOCK   01:36:34.35  2630 Mad MTB Ireland
6JARED BARRILLEAUX   01:37:47.1  670 Cal Poly
7SCOTT STROOT   01:38:14.948  690 Cal Poly Wheelmen
8TAFF DIRKS   01:38:15.6  674 NA
9JOHN PARSON   01:38:35.25  688 NA
10JUSTIN WOLFF   01:38:36.3  2575 Unattached
11ADAM FELTZ   01:38:39.649  2691 Unattached
12NICHOLAS DUCHARME   01:39:31.399  2456 Unattached
13BEN JORDAN   01:40:32.1  2681 Unattached
14MATT CARPENTER   01:41:25  2356 Unattached
15MASON LANCASTER   01:41:42.948  685 NA
16JASON THORPE BUCHANAN   01:42:13.198  691 Team Reject
17MARK MCNABB   01:43:52.448  687 Mike's Bike's
18PHILIP GREEN   01:44:04.25  678 Monticello Cycling Club
19JACKSON PULSIFER   01:44:58.8  689 NA
20CHRIS ATKINSON   01:45:38.55  669 Team Crash
21JOHN GEORGE   01:46:42.698  2668 Unattached
22ALAN MCKILLIP   01:48:46.698  686 NA
23BENJAMIN HAUG   01:49:08.149  681 Cortina Cycles
24CHARLES KIM   01:54:38.25  2525 Unattached
25MATT BRAY   01:56:14.25  671 Cal Poly Pomona Cycling
26PHILIP GRIFFO   01:57:09.1  679 Griffonaters
27COREY BRAY   01:57:45.1  2574 Unattached
28ELI BROWN   02:00:30.55  673 NA
29SCOTT BRERETON   02:02:53.698  672 NA
30KYLE FABER   02:07:39.25  675 NA
31MICHAEL GRAVES   02:14:57.198  677 NA
32TONY HOUSER   02:16:09.5  2621 Unattached
33THOMAS HAHN   02:18:10.2  680 Sobe/Samsung Mobile/Honda
34JACOB HURTADO   03:11:10.648  682 NA
35MATT GAUDETTE   04:03:15.25  2333 Unattached
DNFAARON JOHNSON     683 Unattached
DNFDavid Enrico   San Francisco, CA 245457  2479 Unattached
DNFMATTHEW ALLEN     2694 Unattached

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN BUTLER   01:29:34.948  696 NA
2MARCUS HAYWARD   01:30:30.198  709 NA
3DANNY MCNAUGHTON   01:30:32.05  715 NA
4JASON LOWETZ   01:32:11.649  2759 SBCU
5BRYAN CUSICK   01:32:26.899  703 NA
6TODD STOEHR   01:33:35.75  2648 Unattached
7AARON GOLDMAN   01:33:44.448  2579 Unattached
8JOSEPH BRODY   01:34:02.05  2781 
9ANDREW HAMMOND   01:34:13.149  2313 Specialized
10JOSHUA CARLING   01:34:24  698 NA
11TULIO JOS?? FUENTES BRAEUNER   01:35:33.05  707 NA
12ZAC SIMPSON   01:35:33.448  2634 Unattached
13CHRIS SALLEN   01:35:56.3  723 NA
14JUSTIN CILEO   01:36:00.649  700 NA
15554.84Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA01:37:30.6 245659  2617 Unattached
16PETER D'AQUANNI   01:37:51  704 IE Bikes Racing
18RAYMOND YOWELL   01:40:01.448  2395 Unattached
19559.08Matt Leonard   San Mateo, CA01:40:20.25 233007  712 Team Wrong Way
20GENER GALOPE   01:40:54.448  1357 Pushing 24
21ERIC RUMPF   01:41:24.149  722 MTBReview.com
22MATT BEADON   01:41:43.75  692 NA
23BRETT BULTER   01:43:19.05  694 Unattached
24ALVIN POBLACION   01:44:24.448  719 THERAPY GET PHYSICAL
25JASON WILLIAMS   01:44:26.448  725 NA
26MATTHEW CARLSON   01:44:47.05  699 NA
27LUCIANO RODRIGUEZ   01:45:00.6  721 NA
28KIT STEVEN   01:46:47.35  2337 Unattached
29FREDERICK HEEBREGER   01:53:11.448  2602 Unattached
30MANUEL GARCIA   01:53:36.698  2827 Unattached
31DAVID BRANDEBERRY   01:54:36.6  693 NA
32JON PALMER   01:54:39.5  2683 Unattached
33BROOK BURLEY   01:54:40.1  695 NA
34NATE CAREY   01:55:09.8  697 NA
35RYAN CONNOLLY   01:58:11.5  702 Pure Irish Stout
36JONATHAN CLARK   01:59:01.55  2466 Bike Wave
37ANDREW FRENCH   02:00:16.448  706 Fox Racing Shox
38QUINN WALKER   02:00:22.85  724 NA
39WILSON JUI   02:01:37.05  711 NA
40MARK STONE   02:02:36.25  2336 yeti-cycles
41ANDREW LIZOTTE   02:03:17.698  714 NA
42RYAN WENKER   02:05:38.149  2589 Unattached
43MATT PETERSON   02:07:07.85  718 Roaring Mouse Cycles
44JEFFREY CONNELLY   02:08:44.05  701 Unattached
45MATT RENAUD   02:30:18.45  720 NA
46SEAN LESLIE   02:30:50.148  713 Kona Media Pimps
47JUSTIN ENGLISH   02:36:05.35  705 Team Hamana
48GRANT KORGAN   02:37:48.549  2756 KORG
49MARK MCWILLIAMS   02:59:07.25  716 NA
DNFMIKE JARSCHKE     710 NA
DNFJASON ORRELL     717 Unattached
DNFJAMES WINCHESTER     726 Veltec Sports
DNFBEAU SULLENS     2315 Specialized
DNFANDERS MILO     2371 Unattached
DNFCHRIS GIFFITH     2482 Unattached

Men - SP - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIK BERGGREN   01:30:51.698  733 Unattached
2RYAN BOOTH   01:31:43.1  735 Platinum Performance
3ERIC GEBHARDT   01:31:43.899  757 NA
4DAVID CONRAD   01:31:43.948  743 Catch A Canoe
5GREG HURST   01:32:28  767 joselyns
6JAMES BADIA   01:33:37.85  732 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
7LOREN THOMAS   01:34:16.25  795 Team Wrong Way
8NETZER QUAN   01:34:19.75  783 ADRENALINE
9MIKE SAWULSKI   01:34:57.55  790 michael sawulski
10THOMAS HAYES   01:34:57.899  765 NA
11AARON VANDERWAAL   01:35:14.3  798 Mergeo.com
12DARREN KITZMILLER   01:36:07  2523 Primal Wear
13DANA DEITZ   01:36:19.55  745 Primal Wear
14PATRICK WILLIAMS   01:36:24  2693 Unattached
15JACK GRAHAM   01:36:39.149  759 Spatdog.com
16549.75Adam Hart   Redlands, CA01:36:43.8 218850  764 Team PossAbilities
17CHAD THEULE   01:36:58.25  794 NA
18TREVOR DUNN   01:37:22.198  750 Metal Mtn
19CHAD DAVIS   01:37:24.399  744 NA
20ERICK ELGAAEN   01:37:38.899  2676 Unattached
21GARRETT BROUGHTON   01:38:42.1  738 NA
22MIKE HARRISON   01:39:10.448  763 Pipedream Cycles
23JOHN LUKASKO   01:39:38.198  773 Hwy 68 Hillbilly
24MATT HARDEN   01:40:16.698  762 Sports Basement
25SCOTT OTVOS   01:40:27.25  2489 Unattached
26RAYMOND TSE   01:40:28.05  2751 Unattached
27JASON KENT   01:40:35.3  768 tieni duro
28BRENDAN GECIK   01:40:43.8  758 NA
29HEDLEY WILTON   01:40:58.698  457 Global Adventure Guide
30STEVEN NIETO   01:41:26.649  777 Encore Credit Corp
31559.50Gary Locken   Fresno, CA01:41:47.899 227472  771 Spatdog.com
32ERIC NELSON   01:42:58.8  2414 Unattached
33STEVE ALLEN   01:43:02.6  729 NA
34OMAR ESTRADA   01:43:33.149  2565 Encore Cycling
35DAVID ALLBUT   01:43:50.948  728 Team Bicycle Business
36ABHAY PATEL   01:44:20.55  779 Team Meyer Center
37GALEN SACOMAN   01:44:24.3  789 NA
38LUCUS BRUNELLE   01:44:24.698  2666 Unattached
39ROBERT DEROSS   01:44:37.698  747 NA
40JOHN GANNON   01:44:54.3  756 SBHS
41DANNY SOUSA   01:45:41.85  2457 Unattached
42HERB WRIGHT   01:46:08  803 Platimum Performace
43KENNY PULLIAM   01:46:09.649  782 NA
44JEFF HAM   01:47:23.399  761 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
45GREG CLEMMER   01:48:01.448  741 Lombardi Sports
46JETHRO ZAPANTA   01:48:11.35  805 Peak Adventures
47JOSEPH STEIN JR.   01:49:18.85  792 mtbmind.com
48JOHN TREFETHEN   01:49:50.35  796 International Christian Cycling Club
49ELMER CHAVEZ   01:51:38.698  740 NA
50ANTHONY CASTAGNETTO   01:52:17.649  739 NA
51BEN HEILIG   01:52:59.05  766 NA
52ARTHUR EVATT   01:53:07.698  751 C.L.I.T. Racing
53CURTIS LOEB   01:53:26.55  772 NA
54JEFF MILLER   01:54:27.5  2388 Unattached
55ROBERT DENNILL   01:55:10.198  746 NA
56PAUL BRIERE   01:55:27.1  736 ADRENALINE
57JONNY FRITZINGER   01:55:33.55  755 NA
58VINCENT GRIEGO   01:57:06.35  760 team response
59MICHAEL WILLIAMS   01:58:34.55  802 NA
60FRED CUTHBERT   01:59:50.6  2775 Unattached
61BRIAN WEST   02:00:45.85  801 NA
62HEATH SHERRATT   02:01:25.6  791 Cannondale MTB Team
63JOE VOGT   02:03:44.198  799 NA
64STEPHEN DIETZ   02:10:34.398  748 Unattached
65SCOTT SISTO   02:11:12.049  2311 Specialized
66JASON PAPEDIS   02:13:28.85  778 NA
67JORDY BERSON   02:19:56.6  734 NA
68GUY WELCH   02:22:38.35  800 NA
69STEVE ATKINSON   02:25:31  731 NA
70CHRISTIAN REILLY   02:27:35.1  785 Unattached
71ROBERT PRICE   02:28:20  781 Team Faceplant
72EVERT H. LEE   02:40:42.45  2539 Univeristy of California Davis
73TOBY ROBINSON   02:42:01.5  786 Klo & Kel Racing
74KALLE RADAGE   03:27:08.1  784 MTBTrailPost.com
75KONRAD KOMUNIECKI   03:27:08.25  769 MTBTrailPost.com
76CAMERON DIEKINSON   03:48:50.648  2620 Unattached
77JB BROEMMEL   03:51:39.35  737 NA
78PAUL TUALLA   04:33:13.65  797 NA
DNFBRIAN YOUNG   DQ Early Start  804 NA
DNFDOUGLAS ALBANOWSKI     727 Unattached
DNFDANIELE ARDIZZONE     730 NA
DNFDANNY DOUSA     749 team response
DNFJOHN FACUNDO     752 NA
DNFOSCAR FORS     754 Unattached
DNFDONALD LEE     770 NONE
DNFSTUART MACLENNAN     774 NA
DNFJAMIE MADDEN     775 NA
DNFDAVE MORTON     776 Easton/Specialized
DNFDAVID PORTER     780 Down and Brown
DNFERIC ROMERO     787 Response Cycling
DNFJEFFERY ROSENHALL     788 NA
DNFMATTHEW STONE     793 Santa Cruz/Fox
DNFLINDSEY VOREIS     2636 Unattached
DNFALEJANDRO DIAZ PADILLO     2667 Travis Hawks

Men - SP - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RED FELIX   01:29:55.899  840 Webcor/Altovelo
2540.44Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA01:30:07.05 144195  870 Joselyns Bicycles
3ERIK ZIMMER   01:31:05.25  928 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Specialized
4WAYNE BEST   01:31:35.149  812 Morgan Stanley
5DANIEL ALIPERTI   01:31:35.649  2736 proparts brazil
6PETER GILBERD   01:32:05.1  847 www.townsendassets.com
7RICHARD SAWIRIS   01:33:01.149  901 Wheelbuilder
8MICHAEL CAMPBELL   01:33:20.698  821 NA
9GREG PERKINS   01:33:29.5  885 MPTC
10543.96Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA01:33:52.448 219680  898 Joselyn\'s Bicycles
11ART ESCAMILLA   01:33:53.649  839 Possabilities
12RICK HANSEN   01:34:00.399  850 WAMU
13FRANK PINTO   01:34:13.198  2398 Unattached
14CHRIS COBLE   01:34:25.55  742 NA
15JASON MOLINE   01:34:58.6  876 PacWest
16STEVEN LINDROOS   01:35:05  2767 Thirsty Bear/CVC
17JASON WILLIAMS   01:36:22.25  921 Reno Wheelman
18RICK SNYDER   01:36:54.75  909 NA
19FREDERIC LEQUIENT   01:37:27.35  860 NA
20BRENDAN SHEPHERD   01:37:37  905 50 Amp Fuse
21MATT ROBERTSON   01:37:52.899  893 NA
22PAT WHITE   01:38:01.6  920 Marin Peddlers/Cabo Wabo
23GEOFF WILCOX   01:38:08.6  2760 BHS
24SHARP EMMONS   01:38:50.6  838 RE/MAX-Yazoo
25JOSE LUIS FERNANDEZ   01:38:50.6  841 Specialized Spain
26STEVE KELLEY   01:38:53.05  856 Bay Bikers
27CHRIS SOUKUP   01:38:59.399  910 San Jose Bike Club
28BOB GADE   01:39:18.55  844 Blueberry
29TIM SIMANSKI   01:39:20.649  908 Team Roaring Mouse
30JAMES LOPEZ   01:39:54.8  863 NA
31MIGUEL TRUJILLO   01:40:09.198  2649 Unattached
32GARY SHOCKEY   01:40:39.5  906 NA
33MORGAN MAHANKE   01:40:46.8  867 Bicycles Plus
34DAVE BRUNETTI   01:40:52.85  818 NA
35JOHN REVELES   01:41:13.1  890 Platinum Performance
36555.40Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA01:41:22 236133  832 EMC/Vellum Cycles
37BRYAN BERRY   01:41:45.698  811 NA
38KEVIN HUSSEY   01:41:53  854 NA
39JASON MUSSALLEM   01:42:27.25  880 NA
40TONY MIKACICH   01:42:34.25  2500 Unattached
41ROY GARCILLANO   01:42:51.899  845 MyTropa
42DAVID VICTOR   01:43:16.149  916 Cabana Dave's
43EFREN CABREROS   01:43:18.399  820 Art's Cyclery
44CHRIS JOHNSON   01:43:19.149  855 NA
45BERNARDINO AVILA   01:44:05.649  807 NA
46MARK FLANAGAN   01:44:07.75  468 Global Adventure Guide
47EVAN MACKENZIE   01:44:18.25  866 bicycleattorney.com
48JOE NARCISO   01:44:22.448  881 NA
49MATTHEW ROSE   01:44:52.948  897 Mako Galaxy-Granola
50KEN XAVIER   01:45:00.85  925 NA
51SCOTT GULSTINE   01:45:12.198  849 team response
52DARREN KORN   01:45:20.8  858 NA
53CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA   01:45:21.85  808 SC Velo
54MARK MORGAN   01:45:22.3  878 NA
55563.76Jeff Sawyer   Rocklin, CA01:45:25.149 220240  902 DAMIANO / MAXIS / SUN
56THAD LIEB   01:45:35.198  862 NA
57PATRICK O'ROURKE   01:45:48.649  883 Stevens Bicycles
58LEIF ROHRBACH   01:46:28.75  896 NA
59GERMAN HIDALGO   01:46:56.198  852 Specialized Spain
60JAY BRETZ   01:47:47.149  816 NA
61SCOTT ROBY   01:47:50.25  2538 Unattached
62MARK WOODWARD   01:48:27  923 Velosport
63BRIAN MARTINEZ   01:49:05.948  872 NA
64MARK DULIBA   01:49:26.3  837 NA
65NATHAN RANDEL   01:49:52.649  888 Velo Monkeez
66CHUCK ROBINSON   01:50:52.198  894 RUMBLE FISH
67LARRY MORRIS   01:51:43.85  879 Team Roaring Mouse
68BEALL KING   01:51:54  857 harbin.org
69DAVID REID   01:52:13.05  889 Princeton Capital
70VICTOR TENORIO   01:52:46.399  912 NA
71DWAYNE ZIEGLER   01:53:24.75  927 NA
72ARIEL CEPEDA   01:53:31.35  823 NA
73DONALD WARD   01:53:35.948  918 Webcor/Altovelo
74TIM CROWLEY   01:53:37.55  830 NA
75EDWARD KVPA   01:53:48.149  859 Unattached
76RICH BLAIR   01:54:05.55  813 mtbmind.com
77STEVE CROCKER   01:54:40.5  829 NA
78ERICH TISNADO   01:56:00.75  1595 
79ERIC SASSMAN   01:56:02.899  900 NA
80DAVE YUNG   01:57:27.25  926 ONYOURLEFT
81FRED CODD   01:57:41.55  825 NA
82PAUL MACIEL   01:57:57.25  865 Livermore Cyclery
83PETER VERDONE   01:58:38.198  915 Team Hamana / Fairfax Cyclery
84CHRISTOPHER NERSKA   02:00:26.948  882 NA
85TIM STREEPER   02:01:28.8  911 Bullseye Cycling/ESBNB
86JEFF MILLER   02:01:47.25  875 NA
87KENNETH CHRISMAN   02:04:34.6  2339 Unattached
88TONY DEMANUELE   02:06:13.25  2664 Unattached
89LAWRENCE LEVY   02:06:22.398  861 Briones Mafia
90ALFREDO CABRERA   02:06:35.35  819 bicycle johns
91THAYER RIDGWAY   02:07:06.5  891 NA
92MARK FORBES   02:07:59.7  843 NA
93ANTHONY COLEY   02:08:36.049  826 NA
94BURKE HARRINGTON   02:08:38.148  851 NA
95581.36Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA02:08:42.049 232893  836 NA
96HERMAN MANRIQUE   02:09:07.6  868 NA
97DAVID CAMPBELL   02:09:34.898  2422 Redding Mountain Biking
98MATT CORKEL   02:12:30.299  828 Team Wrong Way
99CHARLES COOPER   02:15:05.549  827 ride7b.com
100CRAIG ZIRZOW   02:16:49.75  929 NA
101BOBBY RIGOR   02:19:07.148  892 NA
102ROBERT BAXTER   02:21:52.95  809 NA
103ARTHUR RODRIGUEZ   02:25:31.25  895 NA
104RICHARD MARSH   02:27:09.25  869 NA
105ADAM SELLERS   02:29:41.2  904 NA
106JERRY PINEDA   02:29:46.049  886 SkooterZone.com
107TIM DEBENEDICTIS   02:33:27.25  2721 Unattached
108GARY GECHLIK   02:42:23.148  846 NA
109ALEX MACCALMAN   03:03:29  864 NA
110DAVID SAMSON   03:19:37.6  899 NA
111MEGAN CLARK   03:50:58  2720 Unattached
112MICK MOORE   03:52:34.549  877 Checkered Flag or Crash
113JESSICA FIELDS   03:54:00.398  2639 Unattached
114MELISSA MERKLE   03:54:40.85  2719 Unattached
DNFRICHARD ANDERSON     806 NA
DNFCHARLES BOYNTON     814 Unattached
DNFDONNIE BRADSHAW     815 Checkered Flag or Crash
DNFDAVE BROWN     817 Unattached
DNFJACK CARAMORE     822 NA
DNFERIC CLAUSS     824 Squadra Ovest
DNFPAUL DENIS     833 Amgen cycling
DNFTROY DOOLITTLE     834 TopDog Illustration
DNFTODD DOWNING     835 NA
DNFGREG FLOOD     842 Team Velosport
DNFCHRIS GREENE     848 NA
DNFPAUL HORENBERGER     853 NA
DNFNICOLAS MARTIN     871 NA
DNFBRENDAN MILLAR     874 NA
DNFSCOTT PALMER     884 Covina Valley Cyclery
DNFPETE RACKL     887 NA
DNFGREG SCHERER     903 NA
DNFDANIEL SILVER     907 NA
DNFCHRIS WINE     922 NA
DNFJohn Wooldridge   Alamo, CA 38940  924 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
DNFJOHN HILLSTRON     2108 Unattached
DNFJEFF CERCIELLO     2604 Unattached

Men - SP - Senior - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID DONATONI   01:31:58.1  956 NA
2ALBERTO COTO   01:31:58.198  950 La Ruta de los Conquistadores
3MARK GIDDINGS   01:33:09  964 USAF
4MARC KIRBERG   01:33:51.05  982 cabo wabo
5RICHARD JONES   01:34:28.698  980 Bicycles of Ojai
6JIM LONG   01:34:37.55  987 Berkeley Bike Club
7RUBEN VILLARREAL   01:35:04.149  2415 EDEN Bicycles
8GREG CARLTON   01:35:08.149  943 NA
9DAVID MCINNES   01:35:38.948  999 NA
10NATHAN HOBSON   01:35:39.55  973 Half Fast Velo
11STEVEN MANN   01:35:42  991 Unattached
12GREGG BRADY   01:35:58.85  939 Hwy68HillbillyRacing
13TORREY CARROLL   01:36:16  944 Pedal Mashers
14ROMAN URBINA   01:37:05.698  1032 La Ruta de los Conquistadores
15DALE NIEMI   01:37:08.149  1005 AFP Velo Sport
16TERRY HUNDEMER   01:37:26.649  976 Sierra Express/TONC
17TOM ROSENCRANTZ   01:37:35.649  2750 Unattached
18RODGER ARROYO   01:38:21.649  934 NA
19COURTNEY GROSSMAN   01:38:24.649  968 velo club monterey
20549.31Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA01:38:25.399 177518  1018 Bicycle Business/Team Compound
21THOMAS FOX   01:38:36.899  959 Unattached
22MATTHEW JACKSON   01:39:36.3  977 NA
23BRYAN GORDON   01:39:53.948  966 NA
24MARK ERNST   01:40:16  2590 Unattached
25VICTOR FURR   01:40:29.448  961 Livermore Cyclery/VSRT/LifeStyleRx
26CARLOS ROSALES   01:40:30.149  1016 Covina Valley Cycling
27MICHEAL RIDEAU   01:40:46  1015 Unattached
28ROBERT LETSON   01:40:50.05  986 Falcon Networks
29LUKE SHENEFIELD   01:42:14.948  1020 Roaring Mouse Cycles
30BRUCE ARMSTRONG   01:42:32.948  933 NA
31BOB WEIR   01:42:46.55  1038 Sierra Express Raceing Team /ACE
32JONATHAN CALDWELL   01:42:47.1  942 NA
33TODD HARRIS   01:42:49.5  971 NTP Racing
34DAVID THOMPSON   01:43:07.448  349 Flat Tire Bike Shop
35ROB RAMIREZ   01:43:12.948  1012 Platinum
36ROBERT WILSON   01:43:27.35  1042 WAMU
37JOHN FURLONG   01:43:27.85  960 Velo Sport
38MICHAEL ANKLAM   01:43:50.698  504 NA
39DONAL GALLEGOS   01:44:08.55  962 ti lost boy
40SCOTT STARLING   01:44:26.899  1025 Monta Vista Velo
41SCOTT ROSSOW   01:44:32.6  1017 NA
42SCOT MILLS   01:44:54  1001 NA
43MYRON DONG   01:44:54.198  957 Luzvimin USA Race Team
44561.07Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA01:45:22.3 22761  995 NA
45DAVID GITTLESON   01:45:35.698  965 Team Wrong Way
46MIRCO CARAMORI   01:45:37.55  2651 Unattached
47JAMES JELLISON   01:45:47.899  978 team Fastrack
48DARREN OLIVER   01:46:05.649  1008 Single Trax
49BRUCE MACGREGOR   01:46:20.948  989 NA
50WALTER WALLACE   01:46:31  1036 NA
51MIKE SCAGLIONE   01:46:45.649  1019 NA
52DAVID GREEN   01:47:06.6  967 NA
53BLANCO JOAQUIN   01:47:32.698  979 velo club la grange
54DAVID HARDCASTLE   01:47:34.25  969 NA
55BRIAN LUSSIER   01:47:37.198  2441 Unattached
56RICARDO CRUZ   01:48:45.149  2460 Unattached
57SCOTT LELIEUR   01:48:52.649  984 Amgen
58JACK PESSO   01:49:29.55  1011 Tam Cycling
59SIMON ORME   01:49:59.698  1010 bulldog
60ROBERT DILLS   01:50:34.85  954 knoxvelo
61GRANT STONER   01:50:58.05  1026 Unattached
62LARRY STANLEY   01:51:20.5  1024 GC Cycling
63ROBERT SMITH   01:51:59.649  1022 NA
64NEIL CROWLEY   01:52:06.649  952 Team R&C
65DAVID LAWRENCE   01:52:29.649  2542 Unattached
66BOBBY READER   01:53:57.05  1013 go cycle maui
67WILLIE STEWART   01:54:07.448  2554 Unattached
68MARK CASH   01:54:51.05  945 NA
69J-D ALLEGRUCCI   01:55:10.05  931 NA
70ANDREW DIEDEN   01:55:15.85  953 Team Hamana
71ANTHONY GAMBERUTTI   01:55:37.149  963 Bike Barn Racing
72FRANK MARQUEZ   01:56:59.898  994 FFBC FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
73MATT COOK   01:57:15.898  949 NA
74RAY WILLIAMS   01:57:19.25  1041 Ray Williams
76RAMON NACION   01:58:24.95  1004 Team Compound
77KYLE ROBINSON   01:58:27.35  2322 Specialized
78RICHARD STRANSKY   01:59:00  1027 NA
79MATTHEW JUROS   01:59:57.5  981 mtbmind.com
80THOMAS RYAN   02:00:14.398  2703 Unattached
81MARCELO MACIEL   02:00:21.75  2737 proparts brazil
82MIKE BODGE   02:01:36.5  2312 cal giant cycling
83RICHARD THERON   02:02:00.898  1030 NA
84SCOTT HUDSON   02:02:32.95  2731 Unattached
85VINCE MARCHI   02:02:55.1  993 NA
86MARC BAKERMAN   02:03:37.148  935 NA
87BILL WALL   02:03:56.898  1035 pts
88HAROLD ONETO   02:03:57.35  1009 NA
89PATRICK MARAVELIAS   02:04:16.85  992 NA
90MARTIN CONTRERAS   02:05:36.6  947 La Barca Jal.Mex
91SEAN BENWARD   02:06:25.7  937 Three Halves Don't Equal a Whole
92TOM MCCARTY   02:11:09.148  997 NA
93TODD MORRISH   02:11:10.049  2762 Unattached
94MICHAEL REXACH   02:11:24.049  1014 NA
95JEFF BURRILL   02:12:59.648  941 Panera
96CLIFF MCCANN   02:14:05.75  996 Pistis
97JOHN CIVITANO   02:16:43.7  2572 Unattached
98TROY WICKER   02:18:23.2  1039 Unattached
99JOHN ANTHONY WHEELER   02:21:59.7  2766 Unattached
100STEVE ELPERS   02:24:29.5  958 Fuzzy Frog
101BRIAN MOSEL   02:35:58.1  1003 NA
102STEPHANE BERTHIER   02:37:42.25  938 NA
103TOM HLASNY   02:40:05.549  972 NA
104DAVID NOBLE   02:41:01.6  1006 NA
105RICK ABERCROMBIE   02:51:57.049  930 NA
DNFZACK BEEKLER     936 Solgar Vitamins
DNFJIM BREWER     940 Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team
DNFROBERT COCKRELL     946 Labrador Construction
DNFCASEY COOK     948 NA
DNFJAMES CROSS     951 Backbone Adventure Racing
DNFBUD DONATONI     955 NA
DNFRON HARRIS     970 NA
DNFSTEVEN HONING     974 Honing Vineyard and Winery
DNFPAUL HUBBELL     975 DARE
DNFLARRY KNOTT     983 Olympic Club
DNFROBERT LOPEZ     988 NA
DNFDANNY MALONE     990 Team Velo Sport
DNFMIKE MICUCCI     1000 NA
DNFROBERT MORGAN     1002 Fuzzy Frog
DNFTHOMAS O'MEARA     1007 CYCLEPATH
DNFJOHANN SMIT     1021 san fransisco sport&spine therapy
DNFTIM SODERLUND     1023 NA
DNFWILLIAM SYMONS     1028 Alto Velo / Webcor
DNFALAN TENNERY     1029 Team Compound
DNFDICK VAN DER LUIT     1033 Flossaid/EuroCyclingImports
DNFCRAIG VANDELIST     1034 NA
DNFBRYAN WATSON     1037 NA
DNFGRAY WILLIAMS     1040 NA
DNFMARCELO MARCIEL     2324 Specialized
DNFBOBBY MCMULLEN     2352 Unattached
DNFGILL SCHAEPER     2444 Unattached

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSSELL CARMICK   01:43:43.2  2023 NA
2MIKE COLOMBANI   01:48:30.95  2024 Unattached
3CHRIS BAKER   01:50:10.6  2020 NA
4546.24Robert Ubry   Folsom, CA01:50:45.049 247080  1184 Unattached
15PETER EMSKY   01:51:57.5  2026 Bike Route
16JEFF ROWAN   01:53:46.95  2040 s v cycle sport
17RICHARD HONNETTE   01:54:21.95  2030 NA
18BILL MAKER   01:54:57.85  2035 NA
19JESSE BOONE   01:55:01.648  2022 Rad Racing NW
20JEFF ROBINSON   01:55:52  2487 NA
21THOMAS WOOD   01:56:24.898  2045 Unattached
22MARSHALL HOWARD   01:56:53.049  2031 Hwy 68 Hillbilly
23WILLIAM WHITWORTH   02:04:42.398  2044 Team Santa Cruz/SnglSpd29er
24MARK PAVLOVICH   02:06:00.75  2038 Unattached
25TIM CREEL   02:07:41.898  2025 Grass Valley
26ROB REID   02:08:20.648  2039 steelman cycles/castro valley cyclery
27MIKE CLARK   02:10:56.6  2435 NA
28SCOTT JOHNSON   02:12:56.5  2032 NA
29DAVID LIND   02:14:20.95  2382 Ironclad
30KIP TAYLOR   02:14:21  2042 Princeton Capital
31MARSHALL LORIAUO   02:15:40.6  2034 Unattached
32KARL KRAFFT   02:18:00.75  2033 Bicycles of Ojai
33JOE MALONE   02:21:02.85  2036 Unattached
34RICK WATTS   02:23:12.35  2043 Response
35ARTY BLANCO   02:28:30.25  2021 Unattached
DNFALEJANDRO ESCALANTE     2027 NA
DNFLARS FRAZER     2028 NA
DNFROD GRAYBEAL     2029 NA
DNFRICARDO MOTTA     2037 NA
DNFDAVID SKINNER     2041 NA
DNFWILLIAM ZINK     2046 50 Amp/ Boyersports
DNFRICK MITCHELL     2627 Vertical Earth

Men - SP - Senior - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA01:38:26.649 169740  1054 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
2JAY COFFIN   01:38:43.5  1057 NA
3STEVE KURLAND   01:39:25.3  1721 Amgen
4BILL HALL   01:39:43.698  1083 LGBRC/Easton/Specialized
5DAVID STOWELL   01:39:48.948  1132 Hi-Tech Bikes
6VANCE ORACION   01:40:08.899  1118 CASPER WHEELMEN
7NICK DAVIS   01:40:22.698  1061 Platinum Performance
8CHRISTOPHER HOLMES   01:42:11.85  2407 Bicycles Plus
9BART ANDERSON   01:42:12.649  1043 little valley cyclery
10ERIC HANSEN   01:42:23.948  2524 Unattached
11RON DICKENSON   01:42:31.1  1066 NA
12DOUG THURSTON   01:43:22.85  1138 Fleet Feet Sacramento
13MARK LUKE   01:43:23.35  1104 Echelon Santa Barbara
14JOSEPH MELLO   01:43:29.8  1111 NA
15RALPH HERMAN JR.   01:43:59  1086 ONYOURLEFT
16MICHAEL DUNN   01:44:10.399  1067 Half Fast Velo
17MARTIN WOLFF   01:44:22.448  1144 Newmans Own
18NOEL RADCLIFFE   01:44:38.948  1121 NA
19CARL FOUT   01:44:53.649  1075 Unattached
20JEFF GRIFFO   01:45:20.948  1082 NA
21CHRIS HANDY   01:45:25.6  1084 grupo pista
22551.97Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA01:45:30.35 228280  1129 PricePoint
23PETER SHERRILL   01:46:11.25  1128 mt nittany wheelworks
24PAUL GIBSON   01:46:17  2587 Unattached
25DAVID KEEN   01:46:39.05  1095 Hi Tech-Schreiber
26TED MCKAY   01:46:50.698  2569 Unattached
27MICHAEL URBINA   01:46:50.8  1139 Team Wrongway
28MATHEW VAN HORN   01:46:51.1  1140 Unattached
29BOB BERTRAM   01:47:06.649  1047 NA
30THOMAS GABEHART   01:47:57.3  1077 Hi-Tech Bikes
31THOR KALLERUD   01:48:07.198  1094 NA
32ROBERT ESTRELLA   01:48:53  1071 Joselyn's Bicycles
33JOHN DEWEES   01:48:53.6  1065 NA
34DON MCPHALEN   01:48:55.198  1110 Calgary Cycle
35MARTY KLEIN   01:48:59  1098 eagle cycling
36TIM MCCRACKEN   01:49:19.399  1108 Mako - Galaxy Granola
37STEPHEN THOMPSON   01:49:25.85  1137 NA
38MARIO PEZZATI   01:49:47.149  1119 NA
39KIRK WALLACE   01:50:22.35  1141 NA
40W. PETER WELLSMAN   01:51:00.649  1142 Rider's Cycles
41THOMAS KENNEDY   01:51:06.5  1096 NA
42EA MORGAN   01:51:14.55  1113 NA
43ROCCO HOLLAWAY   01:51:27.6  1087 VSRT
44WILLIAM DEICH   01:52:38.45  1063 NA
45STEVE DELLINGES   01:52:53.45  1064 NA
46DWIGHT GOSS   01:53:35.049  1080 Redwood Riders
47STEVE TAUSCHECK   01:53:35.7  1134 NA
48DRU GILBERT   01:54:07.1  1078 Unattached
49WILLIAM JESSBERGER   01:54:33.299  1091 ONYOURLEFT
50567.93Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA01:54:55.799 83707  1102 Sierra Express/TONC
51GRAHAM KOETZ   01:55:55.35  1099 Monta Vista Velo
52EDWARD CRUZ   01:56:03.648  1060 Bob Waffle
53JIM BEUSELINCK   01:56:23.1  1048 Eurocycling Imports/Flossaid
54BENNY SANCHEZ   01:56:31.7  1125 bbk
55TOM JAKABY   01:56:36.049  1090 NA
56PATRICK DEBERDT   01:56:40.799  1062 Unattached
57HUGH MARASA   01:57:31.6  1105 NA
58JOHN SEIVERT   01:59:26.299  1127 Sierra Express Racing Team
59VICTOR ESCH   01:59:33.299  1070 bbk
60KENNETH MOZEK   02:00:37.648  1114 Team Precept
61CHRIS CLUTTON   02:01:12.75  1056 Mendocino Coast Cyclists
62KENT FIELD   02:01:26.95  1073 Echelon - Santa Barbara
63DAVE GRANGER   02:02:16.299  1081 NA
64TALBOTT HOUK   02:02:27.648  1089 NA
65CAHILL JONES   02:02:30.2  1092 Unattached
66SCOTT MARTINEK   02:02:30.2  1107 NA
67CHRIS DAVIES   02:02:43.898  2742 Team Dojo
68JEFF KINNEY   02:02:57.95  1097 Black Mountain Bikes
69EUGENE BEYER   02:03:30.299  1049 NA
70KENNETH PRAGER   02:03:36.799  1120 NA
71TODD FITZWATER   02:03:59.799  1074 NA
72MIKE JAMES   02:04:43.35  2824 Unattached
73CYRUS FARIVAR   02:04:45.398  1072 NA
74NHAN NGUYEN   02:05:14.549  1116 NA
75PETER BANT   02:05:47  1044 Dizzy Cycles
77RENY BUDUAN   02:06:17.95  1052 Brave Soldier
78MIGUEL ROJO   02:06:45.25  1124 Specialized Spain
79ROBERT LO   02:07:06.6  1103 Team Roblo
80KENNETH ROJAS   02:10:53.25  1123 Ken Rojas Racing XC
81FREDERICK GUSTAFSON   02:11:03.35  2577 Unattached
82GREG EBY   02:11:11.398  1068 NA
83JERRY SPEIRS   02:12:20.45  1131 NA
84MARK ONG   02:13:52.299  1117 Unattached
85DAVID MINSINGER   02:15:50.95  1112 DAVE'S BIKE SHOP
86BOB MCLAUGHLIN   02:23:27.85  1109 Unattached
87PETER LEPINE   02:31:53.549  1100 NA
88JAMES CHOATE   02:31:56.299  1055 Unattached
89JOHN KRICKL   02:49:57.5  2677 Unattached
90MARK IREY   02:50:18.45  2680 Unattached
DNFCHRIS BELEC     1045 NA
DNFJEFF BENNETT     1046 AFP/VELO
DNFSTEVE BOELTER     1050 Simply Fit
DNFBILL BRICK     1051 NA
DNFJOEL BURKLUND     1053 WAMU
DNFSTEVEN ELSTON     1069 NA
DNFWALTER GOOD     1079 Unattached
DNFRICH HEALTHORY     1085 Team Wrong Way
DNFMATT JORGENSEN     1093 Matt Jorgensen
DNFARNOLD LIEWEN     1101 NA
DNFCHRISTOPHER MARTIN     1106 NA
DNFWILLIAM MUIR     1115 SKAT
DNFDAVE REED     1122 dirtworld.com
DNFNORM SCHOENHOFF     1126 NA
DNFCLINT SONGER     1130 Kukai Racing
DNFMATTHEW SUNDT     1133 newman's own
DNFDON TERRES     1135 Maxex 7x7
DNFJAMES THOMPSON     1136 NA
DNFMITCH WHITE     1143 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center

Men - SP - Senior - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC LINDHOLM   01:40:02.35  1203 NA
2FRANK ELIAS   01:42:39  1195 NA
3FRANK CUARESMA   01:45:26.398  1192 Cal Giant Inc.
4RANDALL BERTHOLD   01:46:40.95  1190 NA
5ALLAN BEATTIE   01:48:33.299  1189 Washington Mutual
6BILL FORRESTER   01:50:07.35  1198 NA
7ADAM GRAEHL   01:53:25.799  1199 NA
8JOHN BAHFERD   01:54:43.898  2490 TEAM APE
9MICHEL CANTELOBRE   01:56:57  2743 Unattached
10BOB FAULKNER   01:57:31.049  1197 NA
11ALLAN JONES   01:57:40.85  1201 NA
12STUART ROBERTSON   01:59:56.75  1207 NA
13PHILIPPE MINNITI   02:00:38.85  1205 team ape racing
14RIC KELLEN   02:02:31.898  1202 Mako/Galaxy Granola
15JOHN SILVA   02:04:40.35  1209 Rockville Bike
16RICHARD BOWDEN   02:04:48.898  1191 Unattached
17ROBERT HINES   02:07:55.898  1200 THIRSTYBEAR/CASTRO VALLEY CYCLERY
18JACK TAYLOR   02:09:28.25  1210 Reno Wheelmen
19RALPH DRUMHELLER   02:11:23.25  1193 Carmel Valley Trail Hogs
20RAMONITO DURANO   02:30:37.5  1194 Unattached
DNFRICHARD ELMORE     1196 fishkiller
DNFHANK MINI     1204 Ragdoll Racing
DNFED MUNDY     1206 Unattached
DNFNEIL RUDO     1208 NA

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN WOODALL   02:53:39  2321 Specialized
2403.83Ty Kady   Placentia, CA02:55:19.799 191004  330 JAX Bicycle Center
3406.65Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA02:55:30.7 223423  309 Spinergy
4JUSTIN THOMAS   02:56:07.549  348 Reno Wheelmen
5KEVIN SMALLMAN   02:56:57  2471 Unattached
6RAY ADAMS   03:00:14.648  2310 VisitPA.com
7DAVID YAKAITIS   03:00:23.049  355 MotionBased/Garmin
8420.75Brian Rouse   Auburn, CA03:00:24.35 30719  2505 ABW/CytoMax
9MIKE TETTLETON   03:00:46.898  2493 I.E. Bikes
10MATT BODKIN   03:00:49.75  2449 GIANT BIKES
11MANUEL PRADO   03:01:15.85  343 Sho-Air
12TIMMY EVENS   03:01:25.35  316 Rebound SPL
13GRANT KIER   03:01:33.299  334 RedBarnBicycles.com
14JUSTIN RINEHART   03:02:04  346 Cannondale MTB Team
16MICHAEL RANEY   03:03:34.549  345 Northern Arizona University
17CHRIS BURNHAM   03:04:06.5  2458 Joselyns Bicycles
18OLIVIER BOCK   03:04:57.148  307 MotionBased
18KEITH HICKERSON   03:05:07.898  2514 Tamarack
20DAMIAN SCHMITT   03:05:43.95  347 Sunnyside Sports
21BRYAN ALDERS   03:05:53.5  302 CU Cycling
22460.23Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA03:06:21.45 106770  352 NA
23CHAD STOEHR   03:06:30.35  2519 Easton/Specialized
24PETER GRAF   03:07:13.299  326 NA
25JASON RAHLWES   03:07:14.25  2603 Fox Racing Shox
26MATT RYAN   03:07:14.549  2635 Unattached
27YURI HAUSWALD   03:07:26.75  2403 
28477.15Corey Ward   Morgan Hill, CA03:07:38.85 157390  2349 Unattached
29MATTHEW KRAMER   03:10:22  336 EMC/Vellum
30TIM ALLEN   03:10:36.148  304 On One
31NATE WHITMAN   03:10:45.648  2685 Intense Cycles
32JONATHAN FINNOFF   03:11:21.2  317 Unattached
33JUSTIN MAKA   03:13:06.049  338 Hayes
34ROMOLO FORCINO   03:13:40.898  320 ContentWorks
35TYLER JEWELL   03:14:30.398  2537 team orthopedic
36RICK TINY JESUS COTTER   03:15:38  312 ContentWorks
37JAMES DOVER   03:17:02.25  2462 IE BIKES/CALIFORNIA POOLS
38JEFF WARDELL   03:17:58  351 Excel Sports/Xybix Sys.
39LOGAN WETZEL   03:18:30.148  353 WAMU
40MIKE KUHN   03:20:15  2544 Unattached
41TRAVIS WERTS   03:20:32.799  2431 Gran Fondo
42DUSTIN GORDON   03:20:33.75  325 Team Whistler/Nature's Path
43SCOT FERGUSON   03:20:44.95  2823 
44NICK AGATE   03:21:41.049  301 Tam Racing
45ERIC BARLEVAV   03:23:03.1  306 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
46TODD NORWOOD   03:23:10.95  340 Todd Norwood
47CHRIS GAGNON   03:23:38.45  322 mtbmind.com
48MICK TARAS   03:24:53.299  2747 Bicycles Johns Serious Cycling
49LUKE BRECHWALD   03:25:36.45  310 Rad Racing NW
50TRAVIS HOSMAN   03:28:20.95  2529 Unattached
51TREVOR DOWNING   03:29:32.2  314 NA
52MIKE FUSARO   03:31:08.85  321 benaroya research
53PETER KENYON   03:31:49.5  333 Paragon Ski and Sport
54MATT WITTLER   03:34:19.799  2353 Unattached
55DEREK HERMON   03:36:19.35  474 Specialized SBCU
56ROBERT DROUIN   03:39:11.398  315 NA
57DAVID THOMPSON   03:52:01  1031 cyco-path
58FRANK FLORES   04:06:32.148  318 team response
59RIGO FLORES   04:10:08.898  319 team response
60GREG ALEXANDER   04:11:43.299  303 HITELHBIKES
61CHRIS PEARISO   04:30:00  342 Titus/GU
62RICHARD THURMAN   04:30:00  350 ICC/EMC2
63JEREMIAH SWANSON   04:30:00  2702 Unattached
64GARTH PROSSER   04:30:00  344 Cannondale
65JOSHUA UNDERWOOD   04:30:00  2616 Unattached
66MARC SWART   04:30:00  2521 Unattached
67ALEX HOWARN   04:30:00  2520 Durango Wheel Club
68IAN BURNETT   04:30:00  2470 FLC
69ISAAC FACUNDO   04:30:00  2729 team response
DNFZACH KIMSEY     60 Fralock
DNFROB ANDERSON     305 Fralock
DNFTODD BOOTHE     308 Primal Wear/661
DNFRON CASTIA     311 EMC/Vellum Cycles
DNFMICHAEL CUSHIONBURY     313 Bicycling Magazine
DNFDAVE GALVIN     323 BMC Racing Team
DNFJAMIE GOLDSTEIN     324 Platinum Performance
DNFMARCO HELLMAN     327 Team Fralock
DNFROBERT HERBER     328 KHS/ IE Bikes
DNFJASON KEISTER     331 Sportsman Ski Haus Cycling Team
DNFBRIAN KENDALL     332 Hual'in Ass Race Team
DNFRON KOCH     335 Bicycling Magazine
DNFLAWRENCE LEONARD     337 Shoreline Cycles
DNFTAYLOR MIRICH     2822 UNR Cycling
DNFCLINT HOSMAN     329 focaus cyclery/Kona

Men - PR/EX - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRAVIS BROWN   02:56:22.1  585 Trek/Volkswagen
2MIKE DONAHUE   03:04:14.75  589 NA
3CONRAD SNOVER   03:05:06.148  609 Timex Multisport Team
4TONY SMITH   03:05:48.299  608 B&L Bike and Sport
5RICH MAILE   03:07:29.049  599 Short Bus Racing
6DUSTY LABARR   03:10:37.049  597 tamarack idaho
7THOM PARSONS   03:14:38  602 Independent Fabrication
8DEJAY BIRTCH   03:14:38.2  2330 Unattached
9TONY MANZELLA   03:15:11.1  600 Helen's Subaru Fisher
10DANIEL COOLEY   03:16:11.049  2387 Unattached
11SHANE BRESNYAN   03:17:03.35  2515 Unattached
12GABRIEL CHEESE   03:20:10.1  2522 Unattached
13SEAN SULLIVAN   03:20:49.7  2329 Independent Fabrication
14ALEXIS SELETZKY   03:21:22.1  607 rocky mountain
15JIM HEWETT   03:21:26.95  2749 Unattached
16RICHARD BLANCO   03:23:31.25  582 Sycip Racing
17JAMES FORNI   03:26:52.1  590 Fightin Bobas
18563.63Michael Kent   Goleta, CA03:29:22.95 18956  2774 Unattached
19MAX CLIFFORD   03:29:30.75  2531 NRL Racing
20WESTON SCHEMPF   03:31:00.35  606 VisitPA.com
21TREVOR WALTON   03:31:50.7  611 Team K&N Performance
22FOYE TROUTE   03:34:39.6  2571 Outdoors Chattanooga
23RON BOLDS   03:35:09.6  583 Team Hamana
24CRAIG SANDERS   03:41:44.049  604 X-men
25KEN OWEN   03:43:53.549  601 Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties
26SCOTT CLARK   03:44:00.648  507 Visenka
27THADDEUS REICHLEY   03:51:39.398  2690 Gary Fisher/Suburu
28NICHOLAS CONNOLLY   03:54:53.6  587 sycip
29PAULE BATES   04:01:06.2  581 Roaring Mouse Cycles
30JEFFREY HANTMAN   04:30:00  2606 CLIFBAR
31TYLER WERTENBRUCH   04:30:00  612 SLO Nexus - Arbor Home Mortgage
32ROBERT WINSTON   04:30:00  615 NA
33CHRIS GUILLAMONDEGUI   04:30:00  2474 Unattached
34MARK KIECKER   04:30:00  596 QQQQ
35JEFF SAYEGH   04:30:00  605 Covina Valley Cyclery
36ADAM AGULAR   04:30:00  2408 Unattached
37DAN BREYER   04:30:00  584 Celo Pacific
DNFFRANCIS CEBEDO     586 mtbr.com
DNFSHAWN CROWSON     588 Mt Tam Fitness
DNFJOHN FUNKE     591 Sycip Racing
DNFBRENTON HAMILTON     592 Team Wrong Way
DNFEVAN JOHNSON     595 NA
DNFJEREMY LOADER     598 Joselyn's Bicycles
DNFGLENN RAWLINSON     603 NA
DNFPHIL WILLIAMS     614 Unattached
DNFSCOTT VOGELMANN     2410 Joselyn's Bicycles
DNFCURTIS INGLIS     2607 Retrotec
DNFDUNCAN MEYERS     2712 Unattached

Men - EX/SP - Senior - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN FORD   01:41:25.3  1214 Back Alley
2GARY MYERS   01:46:17.5  2455 Unattached
3RICHARD WADSWORTH   01:50:53.35  1229 Family Cycling Center
4RICHARD HUGHES   01:51:26.049  1219 Thirsty Bear/CastroValleyCyclry
5JURGEN LEISER   01:57:54.898  1221 NA
6GORDON GRACIA   02:01:25.2  1217 PEDAL POWER
7TIMOTHY GILBERT   02:01:37.148  1216 NA
8STEVEN SEAWEED   02:01:57.85  2440 107.7thebone/Champion Nutrition
9RONALD RILEY   02:02:44.95  1223 Team Santa Cruz
10JOE PRITCHARD   02:03:24  1222 NA
11BUZ BROCKWAY   02:05:51.299  1211 TEAM APE
12ANDY SMITH   02:08:46.85  1227 NA
13RUSS FAY   02:08:56.85  1213 Folsom Breakouts
14ROBERT WILLMORE   02:15:50.35  1231 Celo Pacific
15BRIAN WILSON   02:16:14.5  1232 Fossil
16ALLAN ENGEL   02:23:28.35  1212 NA
17BRIAN KINIRY   02:24:06.85  2396 Unattached
18CHARLES VERSAGGI   02:24:42  1228 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
19RON GAGER   02:37:26.35  1215 The Fix/RhythmCycles
DNFJIM HOCH     1218 Black Diamond Racing
DNFROBERT KUMMELEHNE     1220 NONE
DNFCARL ROSS     1224 NA
DNFDAVID RUDE     1225 NA
DNFROGER SEXTON     1226 TEAM APE
DNFJIM WESTENSKOW     1230 Ogden One

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHANCE NOBLE   02:59:41.398  373 scary-fast
2CHRIS BARTON   03:00:44.1  357 Bicycles of Ojai
3MATT SAVAGE   03:06:56.648  2380 Sugoi/Giant
4461.79Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT03:09:42.25 189074  363 Arlberg Sports
5TRISTAN UHL   03:18:26.6  378 Balance Bar Devo
6NICK KINTZ   03:20:09.95  366 Joselyn's
7LOGAN LOADER   03:23:58.648  369 Central Valley Cycling
8ANDY GOESSLING   03:27:40.35  364 tieni duro
9TAYLOR MCCLAIN   03:29:51.049  2546 VisitPA.com
10ANDREW DAHLHEIM   03:32:39.45  2327 Unattached
11IAN DELANEY   03:33:24.75  362 Red Rock Racing
12CHRIS PETERSON   03:36:30.549  374 Balance Bar/ Devo
13GREG CARPENTER   03:38:04.5  360 Balance Bar/DEVO
14RUSSELL HICKEN   03:39:17.85  2669 Unattached
15GRAEME BANT   03:39:41.1  356 ROCKY MOUNTAIN-DIFFERENT BIKES
16DANIEL NOVAK   03:45:01.85  2427 NorcalFreeride
17TRAVIS LIVERMON   03:56:27.648  368 Cycling Spoken Here
18ART NELSEN   03:56:56.85  372 NA
19RYAN LUSE   04:04:14.049  370 Drake High
20RYAN HARRISON   04:11:29.7  365 Balance Bar / Devo
21RIAN STRAUSS   04:27:48.549  376 Cannondale South Africa
22KEVIN BERNOTAS   04:30:00  358 Sir Francis Drake HS
23GRAYSEN OLDHAM   04:30:00  2338 ROCKY MOUNTAIN/JUSTGORIDERACING.COM
24BRANDON LEE   04:30:00  367 TREK VW JBL
25BEN KRAUSHAAR   04:30:00  2397 Team Health fx
26KODY REED   04:30:00  375 cal giant
27PATRICK TRAINOR   04:30:00  377 Ritchey
DNFGLEN BRADLEY     267 Calgary Cycle
DNFJORDAN CARELLI     359 tieni duro
DNFMIKE CONLAN     361 NA
DNFBRET MCCAUGHIN-STRONG     371 Intense Cycles
DNFADAM HILL     2552 Unattached
DNFJEREMIAH NEVOMAN     2557 Unattached

Men - EX - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WAYNE SMITH   01:37:32.5  2019 NA
2545.56Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA01:40:23 75334  2015 Team Red
3PHILLIP PLATH   01:40:29.85  2017 NA
4BIGRICK CUNNINGHAM   01:50:25.6  2367 NA
5RAYMOND MENDOZA   01:50:54.2  2016 Andy Smith General Contractor
6CHARLIE HIGGINS   01:52:03.6  2014 San Jose Bicycle Club
7DAYMON PREWITT   01:52:23.35  2018 Unattached
8KEVIN GOODMAN   01:53:13.85  2428 Unattached
9IVAN ANDERHOLM   02:19:34.648  2013 Santa Cruz Bicycles
10JEFF BARIEL   02:26:15.7  2672 Fat Bastard Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CRIS ADAME   03:17:39.148  379 Unattached
2544.17David Williams   Gig Harbor, WA03:17:41.148 125342  390 Broadmark Capital
3BLAKE HARLAN   03:18:27.35  383 Hotel San Jose/Cannondale
4COLT MCELWAINE   03:29:54.5  387 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5TSERING ALLEYNE   03:32:37.7  381 TeamContentworks
6ALEX BOONE   03:35:03.648  382 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
7RYAN HAGLUND   03:37:39.148  2320 Specialized
8MOISES ADAME JR   04:03:46.049  380 Unattached
9NORRIE HENDERSON   03:54:49.85  385 Kelowna Cycle
10DYLAN RINALDI   04:12:35.398  389 DYLAN RINALDI
11GREG HEINZ   04:30:00  384 Bay Bikes
12BENJAMIN RAGAINS   04:30:00  2541 Unattached
13RYAN HILL   04:30:00  2559 Unattached
DNFMICHAEL HOSEY     386 SOULCRAFT
DNFMARCO POHLOND     388 Scotiabank-Toyota-DHL

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHAD DEHERRERA   03:05:44.85  394 usa
2JOHN WADDELL   03:12:33.75  414 Santa Cruz Syndicate
3JOHN MCKEEN   03:13:59.85  401 PAA/Merrill Lynch
4ERIC NITSCHKE   03:17:38.898  405 FORM Fitness
5JON STEUART   03:17:44.299  2368 Steven's Bikes
6KURT GENSHEIMER   03:19:13.049  397 Village Peddler/Buy-cell.com
7SETH ELLIS   03:20:17.148  395 NA
8BRENT CARKEET   03:24:36.7  392 Scotts Valley Cyclesport
9555.36Nate Simonson   Reno, NV03:27:47.2 195009  410 Ritchey
10LYLE WARNER   03:30:00.299  415 NA
11RICHARD NIELSEN   03:31:45.75  2389 Amsterdam Bicycles
12561.12Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA03:33:03.95 206326  2316 Specialized
13JASON SIEGLE   03:33:15.85  409 JAX Bicycle Center
14GRANT BOLDT   03:34:38.85  391 Karl Strauss/ SDBC
15JOSH SQUIER   03:34:47.75  412 Recycled Cycles/ Raleigh
16NICK GIBSON   03:37:59.5  2566 Unattached
17JASON WENK   03:39:38.148  416 NA
18CORY GWIN   03:40:59.25  398 Michaels Cycles
19RYAN IVES   03:41:52.25  400 Ranchos
20JONATHAN FAVATA   03:43:07.2  396 team overlook
21ALEX YUEN   03:46:48.1  417 RideMTB
22JOHN ROSIE   03:59:50.85  2319 sbcu-Specialized/Bike Barn
23TRAVIS MENAUL   04:11:04.049  402 benaroya research
24JAKE MUNOZ   04:34:45.098  404 NA
25ADAM CORNETTE   04:30:00  393 Voodoo/drunkcyclsit
26NATHANIEL DRORD   04:30:00  2625 Unattached
27LEROY SIPAI   04:30:00  411 NA
DNFMARK RAMPTON   DQ Early Start  407 Third Pillar Systems / Cyclepath
DNFRUSSELL HAMBY     399 Kodak Gallery/Sierra Nevada
DNFPHILIP MONELL     403 Helens/ Gary Fisher
DNFCARLOS PEREZ     406 BikeMonkey
DNFMICHAEL RUGAMA     408 Scotiabank-Toyota-DHL
DNFLUIS VILLANEA     413 Scotiabank-Toyota-DHL

Men - EX - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG COHEN   03:04:39.648  422 YDR
2STEPHEN RAY   03:06:47.398  2439 Unattached
3DAVID PERRIN   03:10:31.6  442 NA
4RAYMOND CABALLERO   03:12:10.2  420 Helen's/Gary Fisher Subaru
5KYLE STOCK   03:13:15.648  449 Golden Chain Cyclists
6JEFFREY WHITINGHAM   03:13:33.2  455 Independent Fabrication
7BRIAN SEVALL   03:14:48.25  447 Recover Ease/Carb-Boom/Granite Const.
8RYAN RICKARD   03:15:53.648  443 Bicycle John's
9SHANE DEAL   03:16:16.25  423 MotionBased
10JOHN MYLNE   03:17:50.549  2363 Unattached
11551.60Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA03:19:44.148 196943  419 Windsor Bicycle Center
12STUART GONZALEZ   03:20:34.75  429 I.E. Bikes
13PATRICK WILDER   03:21:33.85  456 NA
14JOHN PATTULLO   03:23:47.95  2733 Unattached
15ERIC PAYEN   03:25:47.549  440 Bikeman.com
16ERNIE LECHUONO   03:25:53.898  2563 Unattached
17ERIC SALSTRAND   03:27:03.85  445 Titus Cycles
18MARK FAULKNER   03:28:10.898  427 Joselyn's
19JOHN LYNCH   03:28:26.75  435 Maui Cycling
20DANIEL STROMBORG   03:28:41.7  450 Team Helens/Suguru
21JONATHAN HANSEN   03:29:12.6  2325 CSK
22ANDREW RIGEL   03:29:36.25  444 Ellsworth
23DANIEL PEREZ   03:30:29.85  441 Sho-Air
24ISAIAS JOB   03:31:41.148  433 Lapierre-Ritchey
25PATRICK FASSE   03:32:50  426 Vanguard Media Group Cycling Team
26MICKY FROEHLICH   03:38:54  428 Team Helens
27MIKE ORNICH   03:40:14.398  2375 Sycip Racing
28ROB DILLION   03:41:15  424 SOULCRAFT
29BRIAN WALLACE   03:42:29.398  454 Team Ritchey
30JAMES BOCKER   03:42:42.45  2501 Unattached
31TONY TORRANCE   03:44:43.25  2511 Cup A Chino Trek
32MARIO MEDINA   03:47:20.299  438 UC Cyclery/Suncoast Velo
33ANDREW MAY   03:53:57.25  437 Pegasus/Allegiant Air
34JASON VOGT   03:59:11.648  453 Echelon
35PETER FAETH   04:01:57  753 NA
36JARETT KENNEDY   04:30:00  434 Unattached
37JON CANCELLIER   04:30:00  421 Criterium Bike Shop / SRAM
38JOSH LERNER   04:30:00  2464 Fusion Sport
39BRIAN FEWSTER   04:30:00  2374 Unattached
40JON WILSON   04:30:00  2328 Ritchey
41ROBERT SNYDER   04:30:00  448 Backbone Racing
42BRYAN MEDRANO   04:30:00  439 Mad Cats
43JOSH SMITH   04:30:00  2551 rocky mountain
44SAM MASSON   04:30:00  436 Platinum Performance
DNFDON ANDERSON     418 Spokane Rocket Velo
DNFMATTHEW FAKER     425 NA
DNFPETER GREAVES     430 Chain Reaction Cyclery
DNFDAVID HEMMING     431 David Hemming
DNFCHRIS ILES     432 NA
DNFCARLOS SANCHEZ     446 Kona Guatemala
DNFSTEVE TAM     451 Visenka-Clif Bar
DNFFORREST TIERCE     452 Helen's Cycles
DNFJOSE NILO     2495 Encore Cycling
DNFSCOTT KEIPER     2601 Unattached

Men - EX - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chuck Ross   Auburn, CA03:05:07.799 30625  497 Sierra Express
2CHRIS SCHULZE   03:07:34.7  498 Bicycles Plus
3STEVE GRIFFITHS   03:15:26.95  471 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
4MIKE ROLCIK   03:18:06.299  496 Ragnarok
5ALAN LATTA   03:18:06.398  483 Unattached
6DAVID PAULS   03:18:52.398  494 NA
7REED MAXWELL   03:18:58.148  489 Safeway/GA Communications
8JEROD KATRI   03:19:26.049  478 Revolution Bikes Arcata
9RUSTY SENA   03:20:16.5  499 Helen's Cycles
10PARIS LOADER   03:20:31.95  2369 Unattached
11555.60Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA03:21:46.35 224912  500 BikeWorks/Contentworks
12GREG BLOOM   03:23:12.5  462 NA
13CESAR CHAVEZ   03:23:18.35  2659 Buy-Cell.com
14JEFF LANDAUER   03:23:49.35  482 CITY BIKE WORKS SACRAMENTO - CANNONDALE
15AUSTIN MCINERNY   03:26:46.898  2670 Noreal Mts.
16TYSON GODFREY   03:27:20.2  470 Schwalbe/Hydrapak/661/Magura/ODI/CrankBr
17SCOTT ZAVACK   03:28:48.35  503 Black Watch
18RICHARD SORENSEN   03:28:54.45  502 NA
19BRIAN KANE   03:30:00.1  477 NA
20MIKE MORGAN   03:30:38.299  492 sycip
21HARLEY CONSTANTIN   03:31:02.45  464 NA
22572.76Eric Nelson   Boulder, CO03:34:36.299 108410  493 NA
23DAVID LESAGE   03:35:12.25  485 ME
24KENNY ROBERTSON   03:37:16.799  495 bicycle johns
25JOHN MEYERLE   03:38:40.85  490 Titus Cycles
26MICHAEL HOLK   03:40:14.45  475 NA
27PAUL KYLSZ   03:51:31.299  480 Unattached
28MATT JORDAN   04:04:12.049  476 Trailhead cyclery
29DEREK SHIERS   04:30:00  501 Avanti/Ticycles Racing
30TIM CANNARO   04:30:00  2499 Unattached
31KLAUS FLEISCHMANN   04:30:00  469 NA
32A.J. ATAIE   04:30:00  458 PEGASUS BICYCLE WORKS
33MEL MAALOUF   04:30:00  488 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNFRICH BARTLETT     459 BLOCK
DNFTRENT BASARSKY     460 NA
DNFMATT BENKO     461 Team Platinum
DNFMONTE BOYLE     463 Ritchey/Fuji
DNFBOB DELP     465 Unattached
DNFBROCK DICKIE     466 Buy-Cell.com
DNFTIMOTHY DYKSTRA     467 NA
DNFKEN HALVERSON     472 NA
DNFCARL HEKKERT     473 Los Gatos BRC
DNFTRENT KLASNA     479 Felt
DNFRICK LAMBERT     481 Unattached
DNFRANDY LAWRENCE LAWRENCE     484 Intense/Fox
DNFGEOFF LUTTRELL     487 Fusion Sport
DNFROGER MOORE     491 Platinum Performance
DNFDANIEL ALIPERTI     2323 Specialized

Men - EX - Senior - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT FIFIELD   03:01:18.75  2331 Bicycle Warehouse
2DANIEL GAGLIARDE   03:07:44.049  511 mtbmind.com(eastcoast)
3JOHN PARSONS   03:14:16.7  529 SB Chicken Ranch
4DEN SATAKE   03:14:45.049  533 Team Tam
5THOMAS PHILLIES   03:16:20.148  2497 Unattached
6MARK HOWLAND   03:16:32.648  520 Blackmarket Racing/Le Chat
7MILES WADSWORTH   03:22:46.898  537 Family Cycling Center
8DAVID ROTH   03:23:14.7  532 Team Helens
9TIM BUTLER   03:23:27.7  506 River City Bicycles
10JOHN MUNDELIUS   03:24:38.5  526 Pegasus/C4 Racing
11BILL SCOTT   03:25:52.6  534 Sho-Air
12KRAGE OLRICH   03:27:29.049  2647 Unattached
13562.20Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ03:27:59.148 131041  2545 Unattached
14STEVE HEATON   03:29:42.398  517 Cal Grant Strawberry
15GORDON LEISER   03:31:01  524 NA
16MARK GAGNER   03:35:33.25  512 Form Fitness Racing
17569.60Mark Forgy   Lakewood, CO03:37:00.25 218959  510 Adventure Cycling
18JOHANNES VAN DER LINDEN   03:41:59.299  2612 Unattached
19PAUL THOMASBERG   03:43:46  535 Skunk Developement
20JEFF HANE   03:43:57.799  515 Wrong Way
21REED JACKSON   03:44:21.2  521 Team Citty
22JASON HANNON   03:51:40.25  516 NA
23580.70Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA04:00:02.898 156409  530 www.klunker.com
24CHRISTOPHER WHITE   04:02:37.6  538 Team Ski Hut
25PERRY ROPER   04:30:00  531 Chinook Cycling
26ANDREW HOLDSWORTH   04:30:00  519 EMC/Vellum Cycles
27DWAYNE HALTERMAN   04:30:00  514 Eagle Cycling Club
28LARRY VANZANT   04:30:00  536 Camarillo Bike Company
DNFUMBERTO BACA     505 delta cases
DNFRON COLLINS     508 Black Diamond Racing
DNFKEITH DEFIEBRE     509 PayBikes
DNFADAN GUZMAN     513 helens subaru fisher
DNFMICHAEL HILLENBRAND     518 Hillenbrand
DNFTIM JOHNSTON     522 NA
DNFHANS KELLNER     523 Sycip Racing
DNFCLAYTON MEEKS     525 Bicycles Plus
DNFBOB NISBET     527 Platinum Performance
DNFADAM NUYENS     528 WTB santa cruz FOX
DNFRODNEY HERNADEZ     2413 cal giant
DNFANDY OSBURN     2734 Unattached

Men - EX - Senior - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.10Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA02:56:10.2 50872  551 AFP VeloSport Rock N Road Cyclery
2JIM MOSER   02:59:10.049  2714 Unattached
3TOM DUNLAP   03:22:06.799  540 Sonora Cyclery
4460.90Jim Albright   Olympia, WA03:22:37.299 190621  539 WAMU
5BRETT LAMBERT   03:22:55.648  2724 Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
6CHARLES MORRIS   03:28:24.25  550 Celo Pacific
7483.70Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA03:29:13.2 188952  544 Kona
8TOM ARNOLD   03:33:20.148  2738 Amgen
9JAMES WIMBERLY   03:36:00.2  559 Hi-Tech Bikes.com
10506.50Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA03:37:53.85 204285  547 Mako/Galaxy Granola
11RICHARD JURYN   03:40:41.6  545 Sierra Express/TONC
12REX LIERLY   03:48:41.5  2473 I.E. Bikes
13SCOTT MARTIN   03:48:44.148  548 Bike Trip
14RICHARD GELSI-MEDEOT   03:48:52.85  542 wtb racing
15BEN SWANN   03:54:27.45  556 delta cases
16552.10John Bliss   Boulder, CO03:54:34 83145  2450 NuVision
17RICH WHITE   04:02:38  557 SBCU
18SCOTT SHAW   04:06:47.35  554 SoCal Cycling
19PAUL GARCIA   04:09:28.549  541 bicycle johns
20DALE RAYMOND   04:30:00  552 SC Velo
21BRAD WILLIAMSON   04:30:00  558 Family Cycling Center
DNFSTEVE HEISE     543 INCYCLE
DNFROBERT GREGORY KIDD     546 Unattached
DNFCLIFF MILLEMANN     549 jaimes dirty dawgs
DNFBILL SANS     553 sycip
DNFSTEVE SILVA     555 NA

Men - EX - Senior - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANA HARRISON   03:39:14  564 Revolution Cycling Team
2DEAN SWANK   03:40:10.049  572 bear vallley bikes
3JOHN KELLEY   03:44:29.648  567 Alta Alpina
4PAUL ZARUBIN   03:47:00.049  2605 Unattached
5BILL PETERSON   03:52:04.35  571 Revolution
6JIM NEFF   03:53:09.648  570 Alpha Bicycle
7MARK BERGH   03:53:38.35  560 Back Alley Racing
8JIM LANGLEY   04:00:52.45  569 NA
9RICK CURTIS   04:05:50.5  562 Echelon
10SPENCER JEWELL   04:13:24.2  566 team orthopedic
11PAUL GOSSI   04:30:00  563 Bicycle Warehouse/Team Easty
12JASON TANDETA   04:30:00  2378 Unattached
13ROGER ALLEN   04:30:00  2745 Unattached
DNFSTEVE COLFORD     561 Simple Green/Volvo
DNFHOUSTON HARTE     565 NA
DNFHUGH KENYON     568 NA
DNFSCOTT TAGGART     573 NA
DNFLARRY HAMPSON     1160 Newman's Own Organics

Men - EX - Senior - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARY ANGHINETTI   03:49:43.95  574 Pen Velo Kendra
2BOB BLATNER   03:50:03.6  576 Bikes4Life
3DAN YU   04:14:01.25  580 RideMTB
4DAVID ORTEGA   04:21:28.15  578 Hi-Tech Bikes
5RICHARD BEIGHTOL   04:30:00  575 Scotts Cycle
DNFDAVID MCELWAINE     577 Northeast Bicycle Club
DNFKEVIN WEITZ     579 NA

Men - BG - Senior - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2542.38Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA01:55:03.7 229940  1847 NA
3DANIEL SCHMIDT   01:55:18.45  1851 NA
5ROBERT VANDENBERG   02:07:56.549  1852 Eyecontact
6JAMES PHILSON   02:12:02.148  1846 NA
7WILLIAM MASON   02:13:54.799  1840 Unattached
8JOE BUTLER   02:14:00.85  1835 Unattached
9STEVE PASS   02:15:34.45  1845 NA
10STEVE MILLION   02:15:43.5  1844 NA
11BOB BLACKBURN   02:16:26.898  1834 Team Mariposa
12DANIEL SANDERS   02:17:23.799  1849 Travis Hawks
13LEE MCEACHERN   02:17:47.6  1841 NA
14ROY CASTAGNETTO   02:18:31.1  1836 Unattached
15JOHN MCLAUGHLIN   02:24:19.898  1842 NA
16MARK ATCHLEY   02:40:12.7  1832 Trail Shots
17JOEL REITER   02:44:22.35  1871 NA
18ALAN RAYMOND   02:44:39.5  2376 Unattached
19PETER FRIEDMAN   02:50:52.1  1838 NA
20DAVID COOK   02:53:51.398  1837 NA
21TERRY BARRETT   03:08:02.65  1833 NA
22REID SCHANTZ   03:20:38.65  1850 NA
23OSCAR MELARA   03:44:31.298  1843 Unattached
24RICHARD ROSEN   04:15:57.298  1848 Men on Bikes
DNFSTEVE FROST     1839 Geritol
DNFWARREN WILLIAMSON     1854 Unattached
DNFFRANK YOHANNAN     1855 NA

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVIS BENTLEY   01:41:07.299  1236 Team Swift
2CODY KAISER   01:50:24.299  1244 Team Spine
3543.70Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ01:55:38.299 188030  1247 Unattached
4545.55Jimmy Winne   Roseville01:56:23.95 250472  1261 NA
5JOEL SHAFFER   01:59:46.898  1256 Webcor / Alto Velo
6ZACH PAGE   02:02:19.398  2390 Unattached
7WILL CURTIS   02:03:25.5  1241 NA
8TYLER GIGER   02:03:40.5  2451 Unattached
9NICHOLAS CALDERA   02:08:08.049  1240 Unattached
10556.65Jarred Burklund   North Bend, WA02:10:00.148 235558  1239 WAMU
12ELI RIEDL   02:13:38.75  1252 Knuckleheads
13NICK LEIGHTON   02:14:48.45  2576 Unattached
14GARRETT SCHWARTZ   02:16:44.95  1255 NA
15565.90Jeff Witten   Rohnert Park, CA02:18:30.85 250510  2728 East Side Cycles
16ZACH OSTARELLO   02:18:34.45  2453 Unattached
17COLBY VARLEY   02:20:06.1  1260 NA
18CC PARSONS   02:24:55.85  1249 Fuzzy Frog
19DAKOTA BLANKENSHIP   02:24:59.25  1237 nevada union
20PARVIZ BOOSTANI   02:27:21.799  1238 Unattached
21DALLIN DAVIDSON   02:34:44.549  1242 Forza Jet Velo
22GREY BELYUN   02:40:02.2  2706 Unattached
23BRYAN KIRBY   02:40:28.2  2654 Novato High School
24MAX GIBBONS   02:45:33.2  2343 Unattached
25LORYN BEAMESDERFER   03:05:46.75  1235 Death Squad
26DARIK THUNSTROM   03:06:01.65  1259 Bike Trip
27TREVOR MOORE   03:11:14.75  1248 NA
28SAMUELS ZEIF   03:34:04.7  1262 Unattached
29TIM BRIGANTINO   03:43:52.598  2754 NA
DNFBRIAN TEE   DQ Early Start  1258 Rad Racing
DNFJACOB BOYNTON   DQ Early Start  2773 Unattached
DNFGABRIEL ALVA     1233 Amgen cycling
DNFJOHN BAILEY     1234 NA
DNFCARL DAWSON     1243 Kirby MBT
DNFANDREW KNIGHT     1245 Santa Cruz Junior Syndicate
DNFC. OTTO KRAMM     1246 NA
DNFBEN PRAGER     1250 Unattached
DNFSAM PRAGER     1251 Unattached
DNFPHILLIP SCHOENHOFF     1254 Unattached
DNFZANDER SLAVITZ     1257 Alexander Slavitz

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL BESSER   01:50:40.898  2594 Major Motion
2BRIAN PRITT   01:53:49.6  1978 Griffonaters
3ROBIN BROWN   01:54:23.049  1948 
4DERALD SUE   01:59:00.95  1983 
5TIM DANIELS   02:01:00.25  1954 Unattached
6TIM FLACK   02:01:53.35  1958 NA
7TERRY GARRISON   02:04:17.85  1960 Procyclery
8JASON SCHARPF   02:04:25.549  1980 NA
9BRAD BARGMANN   02:04:34.25  1946 Unattached
10CHRIS MCQUILLAN   02:05:56.398  1969 NA
11TOM TAYLOR   02:06:45.95  1985 NA
12BRETT WOLMARANS   02:06:49.5  1990 Team Scharpf
13JASON EVANS   02:07:42.25  1957 NA
14X UNKNOWN   02:07:43.049  2510 Island Boy Racing
15DAVID NELSON   02:08:02.45  1971 Roaring Mouse
16JAMES CARRILLO   02:08:37.648  1950 space mountain
17JASON TAYLOR   02:09:15.398  1984 NA
18STEVEN SPRINGSTEEL   02:10:25.7  1981 
19JASON MCMILLEN   02:16:57.25  2340 NA
20JAMES MAKSHANOFF   02:17:50.75  1967 Los Laureles Lodge
21JON ORBAN   02:20:43.25  1974 Risen Racing
22LARS PIERCE   02:21:00.049  1977 
23DANIEL REULE   02:24:26.95  1979 Unattached
24MIKE MULLOOLY   02:24:27.549  1970 Covina Valley Cyclery
25X UNKNOWN   02:24:31.95  2723 NA
26GARY COURTRIGHT   02:25:25.7  1953 Commencal
27DAVE WATSON   02:26:24.898  1601 NA
28MIKE KEEGAN   02:26:40.7  1963 Unattached
29JEFF KISYLIA   02:28:38  1964 
30MATT HANSON   02:30:45.798  1961 NA
31SAMUEL MASSIE   02:34:08.048  1968 NA
32WARREN COUGHLIN   02:40:54.25  1952 Team Fortitude
33DARRIN FLEMING   02:44:31.548  1959 NA
34TED HONTALES   02:47:07.098  2701 NA
35TRACY WILDER   2:50:56.050   
36DOUGLAS WAHL   02:50:59.048  1987 NA
37JOEY PIEDIMONTE   02:53:15  1976 NA
38GIULIO BENETTI   03:05:04.7  810 Team Ghetto Sled
39GREG VILLALOBOS   03:05:05.95  917 Unattached
40MICHAEL DRESCHER   03:14:20.548  1956 NA
41LEE ADAMSON   03:14:31.4  1945 NA
42JOESPH CORONEL   03:18:43.9  1951 Checkered Flag or Crash
43RICH GUTIERREZ   03:32:35.15  2598 Checkered Flag or Crash
44JOE PIEDIMONTE   03:39:50.598  1975 EARL'S CYCLERY
DNFRICK CAMACHO     1949 team response
DNFGARY DIAMOND     1955 Unattached
DNFLARRY KEAST     1962 Unattached
DNFSTEVE LA ROZA     1965 Unattached
DNFDONALD LIVSEY     1966 NA
DNFTIM OLDHAM     1973 NA
DNFDANIEL THOMPSON     1986 NA
DNFTRACY WILDER     1988 NA
DNFBRIAN WILLIAMSON     1989 NA
DNFROBERT MCVICKER     9999 A-Superior Collision

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARS MOMMER   01:45:46.799  2393 Tri-Sport
2541.04Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA01:47:55.648 237491  1266 NA
3CHRISTIAN FERNANDEZ   01:49:04.45  1276 Los Gatos High School
4CHRIS MAY   01:49:55.148  2365 Unattached
5MORGAN RYAN   01:51:13.35  1294 Scary Fast Racing
6TAYLOR HOHSTADT   01:52:10.2  1279 NA
7SCOTT KOLOFER   01:52:18.75  1285 N/A
8MATT FARNEY   01:53:25.2  2468 Unattached
9548.32Matt Dion   Pleasanton, CA01:54:12.049 232729  1274 NA
10549.36Tristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CA01:54:17.35 236595  639 Santa Cruz Syndicate
11KEVEN LEE   01:54:55.95  2480 Zumwalts
12JASON PLOUGH   01:56:17.75  1292 Rockville Racing
13DAVID MILLER   01:57:20.799  1289 El Cerrito High School
14DECLAN DILLON   01:58:21.25  1272 Santa Cruz Syndicate
15NICO CERNA   01:58:23.898  1268 NA
16RYAN MCCAIN   01:59:09.398  2821 Unattached
17JORDAN KESTLER   01:59:32.35  1283 Santa Cruz Jr Syndicate
18LAWRENCE SAIYO   01:59:34.148  2673 
19558.72Steven Cox   Nipomo, CA02:00:20 206120  1270 bike barn
20MAX ST.PIERRE   02:02:50.75  1298 Berkeley High
21BUDDY NEWMAN   02:03:42.1  2556 Unattached
22PETER FELTON   02:03:57.85  1275 Marin Academy
23RYAN SHIMIZU   02:03:58.148  1297 Unattached
24ALEX IRELAND   02:05:49.85  634 Redwood High School
25WARREN CONDRA   02:06:40.6  1269 Unattached
26ISAAC SEIGEL-BOETTNER   02:07:26.648  1296 San Marcos High School
27MICHAEL BARNES   02:08:57.648  1264 Unattached
28DYLAN MACDONALD   02:12:02.75  2373 Kirby MBT
29BRIAN LIDKE   02:13:28.75  1286 NA
30MATT OSTARELLO   02:13:29.7  2452 San Jose Bycycle Club
31MARK FARR   02:14:32.75  2454 Unattached
32WALKER SMITH   02:17:19.049  2436 P.A.A.
33MATT SCHMIDT   02:18:03  1295 Novato High School
34ALFREDO RIMOLDI JR   02:18:11.45  2752 Foto Fee
35MARCELO JR. QUIROZ   02:19:03.299  1293 Ugo First
36AVERY MEDJUCK   02:21:00.35  2492 San Marcos High School
37JOSHUA NEWHAM   02:26:09.45  1290 Team Sunridge
38MICHAEL BARRAGAN   02:27:58.648  1265 El Cerrito High Mountain bike team
39DYLAN STOMPE   02:29:16.398  2467 Unattached
40JUSTIN KOBELY   02:30:08.049  1284 NA
41LORENZO CADIZ   02:37:37.049  1267 Unattached
42JOEY DIMAS   02:40:21.25  1273 Unattached
43KAI CAHLIL   02:41:32.6  2372 Kirby MBT
44MASSIMO PALUMBO   02:43:39.1  1291 NA
45ERIC DILL   02:46:09.2  2588 Unattached
46HARRISON DAVIS   02:50:47.799  1271 Platinum Performance
47SAM SIMMONS   02:57:26.848  2448 Scarefast Jr. Team
48CORY EMMET   03:08:41.548  2402 Nevada Onion
49ROBERT LOTZ   03:18:21.4  1287 Unattached
DNFBRYANT STRAUSE   DQ Early Start  1299 MTB NE 1
DNFZJ WHITTEMORE   DQ Early Start  2564 Unattached
DNFVAUGHN BALCOM     1263 NA
DNFTYLER FLOWERDAY     1277 NA
DNFDEREK GOSSI     1278 Unattached
DNFCLAYTON HOOD     1280 Unattached
DNFSEAN HUNTER     1281 NA
DNFMICHAEL HYMOVITZ     1282 P2 Crew
DNFBRENNEN MILLER     1288 Unattached
DNFGORDON WINN     1300 NA
DNFPETER DEMARTINI     2549 Unattached
DNFJOSH PARADIS     2660 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRANDON KEENE   01:41:42.299  1305 Scary Fast
2JONATHAN MAYFIELD   01:42:39.25  1307 Harbor High School
3JOSH SMITH   01:47:04.648  1314 Nevada Onion
4PEDRO BONITLE   01:47:13.5  2584 cal giant
5EVAN SMITH   01:47:27.549  1313 Nevda Onion
6JACOB SEIGEL-BOETTNER   01:49:06.049  1312 San Marcos High School
7557.64Nick Rakoczy   Salinas, CA01:49:07.799 221426  2381 norcal MTB League
8JOSE BONILLA   01:50:18.898  2583 California Giant
10FABIENDIOR HEINZ   01:56:19.049  1304 Alta Alpina
11COLEMAN SMITH   01:57:39.5  2359 Unattached
12BRANDON ADAWI   01:58:55.6  1301 Redhawk Bicycles
13HENTH MEDEMS   02:01:48.148  2593 Altmalprher
14ANDREW DAVIS   02:02:58.049  2582 Unattached
15JEFF MONROE   02:19:12.1  1309 NA
16LYLE WILSON   02:19:57.398  2419 Unattached
17ROBERT WRIGHT   02:22:49.95  1315 NA
18NICK RUANA   02:25:03.85  1311 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
19MIKHAIL KOMROSKY   02:50:46.549  2445 Unattached
DNFCHARLIE CARROLL     1303 Team Swift
DNFJASON LOGAN     1306 NA
DNFANDREW MCAFEE     1308 El Cerrito High School
DNFHUNTER ROBINSON     1310 Team Aloha

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Quinn   Woodland, CA01:36:09.148 245139  1336 NA
2TROY NEUBARTH   01:38:07.35  1334 NA
3GARRETT PECK   01:38:26.95  1335 Davis Bike Club
4LUKAS RAMSEIER   01:39:55.2  1337 Scheller-Radcenter.ch
5KENNY HEESS   01:44:25.549  1328 Marina Cycle & Skate
6EDWARD CHIAO   01:44:39.148  1885 NA
7CHRISTOPHER MORALES   01:46:44.1  1333 Cal Aggie Cycling
8ADRIAN GUTIERREZ   01:47:49.45  1327 NA
9REACE FISHER   01:50:39.799  1324 Piranha Racing
10JONATHAN CASWELL   01:52:44.2  1318 Redhawk Bicycles
11KYLE LOCKE   01:54:10.75  1330 NA
12JASON EVANGELISTA   01:56:31.148  1323 NA
13CHRISTOPHER COSTANZO   02:00:10.45  1321 NA
14JONATHAN SCHANTZ   02:01:02.549  1338 NA
15CESAR ANAYA   02:02:12.85  1317 Fresno State Cycling Club
16SCOTT MONROE   02:02:39.6  1332 NA
17SERGEY GORBATOV   02:04:35.049  1326 NA
18BLAIR BROWN   02:06:10.35  2494 Unattached
19DON SEVERNS   02:08:31.35  1340 Team Reject
20HUNTER VELOZ   02:08:52.2  1342 NA
21MTTHEW KEPHART   02:09:19.299  1329 Bike Barn Racing
22JESUS ALVARADO   02:10:05.648  1316 Unattached
23ALEXANDER FUENTES   02:15:31.549  1325 Luzvimin Racing
24MATTHEW SEIDMAN   02:23:57.6  1339 Cal Poly Pomona
25CHRISTIAN RUDLOFF   02:40:41.35  2406 Unattached
26ISMAEL GARCIA   02:50:00.35  2646 Unattached
27KEVIN WOLF   03:41:20.4  1343 NA
DNFMATT COIT     1319 NA
DNFGEOFFREY DAY     1322 Unattached
DNFTIM LUKKO     1331 Fox Racing/WTB/GamutUSA
DNFBRADFORD SIMS     1341 NA
DNFCHRISSY HEMENES     2432 Unattached
DNFALEJANDRO MARTINEZ     2585 Unattached
DNFJORGE VERDIN     2642 Unattached

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARC LUNDGREN   01:39:01.299  1371 Simple Green
2MATT CHANEY   01:43:01.5  1352 NA
3ANTONIO ZAMORA   01:43:12.35  1391 NA
4GERARDO CEJA   01:45:57.7  1351 Marina Cycle & Skate
5CHAD ARKOFF   01:46:04.75  2778 Unattached
6DANIEL MCGARRY   01:46:42.7  1372 Stanford Cycling
7SHANE RILEY   01:46:59.35  1376 NA
8MICHAEL LAMBERT   01:50:26.6  2708 Unattached
9ALEXANDER KRAMER   01:50:41.35  1367 NA
10FADI AHAD   01:51:45.299  1344 Unattached
11SEBASTIAN STOLARSKI   01:51:54.95  1381 NA
12TY VICTORINO   01:52:00.6  1383 NA
13ROBERT JAIMES   01:55:34.75  1364 Team Wrong Way
14JOSH WHITNEY   01:56:17.549  2777 Unattached
15DARREN FINGER   01:56:31.049  1355 NA
16TIM GALLAGHER   01:58:26.85  2580 Unattached
17TEODULO GUERRERO   01:59:22.5  1360 NA
18NORBERT VILLAREAL   01:59:46.1  1384 spinatix
19BEN MOLINE   02:04:57.549  1373 NA
20MIKE BRANDEBERRY   02:05:58  1349 NA
21ANDY BRAZELTON   02:06:07.299  1350 Suby Suuuuu
22MANUEL DOBLADO   02:06:38.648  2543 Unattached
23MICHAEL WILBORN   02:06:44.25  1387 NA
24BRIAN CAMPBELL   02:10:17.85  2740 Unattached
25RYAN HERNANDEZ   02:10:37.7  1362 NA
26KEVIN FAUL   02:12:50.398  1354 Yakima Bike Vigilanties
27JASON BRALEY   02:15:06.85  1348 NA
28JOSH SORCI   02:21:56.299  1379 NA
29GREG THURSTON   02:23:07.1  2641 Unattached
30LUKE KNIGHT   02:23:16.648  2504 Unattached
31JASON GAETOS   02:23:30.25  1356 NA
32JASON HARMON   02:31:50.95  1361 NA
33TODD COMBELLICK   02:35:52.7  1353 Death Squad Cycling
34LUCAS HUFGARD   02:36:09.6  2741 Unattached
35AMIEL SAGPAO   02:39:58.898  1377 NA
36TIMOTHY WINTERS   02:42:15.299  1389 NA
37DAN WHITE   02:53:25.799  1386 NA
38ALAN TING   02:53:44.45  1382 NA
39BOBBY KAMER   02:54:03.95  1365 NA
40ANKUR VAKIE   02:54:25.898  2640 Unattached
41ARMANDO NAVARRO   02:54:48.299  1374 NA
42SAM YAZDANI   03:08:41.398  1390 Unattached
43PIETER ARNOUT   03:24:19.6  1345 Unattached
44TUANANH NGUYEN   03:30:12  1375 NA
DNFBRANDON BAYLES   DQ Early Start  1347 NA
DNFBLAKE BANDY     1346 NA
DNFMATT GAUMETT     1358 Yakima Bike Vigilanties
DNFJOEL GRABENSTEIN     1359 Yakima Bike Vigilanties
DNFDAVID HUGHES     1363 NA
DNFGEORGE KORN     1366 NA
DNFBRANDON LAULETTA     1368 Unattached
DNFWYLIAN LEITE     1369 NA
DNFLANCE LOWRY     1370 NA
DNFMARK SCHLOCKER     1378 Unattached
DNFADAM WACHTER     1385 Unattached

Men - BG - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEVIN YOUNG   01:39:28.799  1475 NA
2JACOB BENTLEY   01:39:37.799  1394 Family Cycling Center
3ROD LEVEQUE   01:39:39.299  1428 NA
4ART LAFORTEZA   01:43:39.2  2715 NA
5TIM KELLER   01:45:43.45  1421 NA
6ANDREW KEAN   01:46:38.35  1420 NA
7GORDON ALLEN   01:47:14.45  1392 NA
8AVELINO FERNANDEZ   01:48:04.95  1407 Pushing 24
9ANDREW YEE   01:48:26.95  1473 Alpha Cigma Sand Bag
10DANIEL GEISZLER   01:49:42.75  2513 Unattached
11RYAN WILCOXSON   01:49:57.2  1470 NA
12BRIAN STEVENSON   01:50:45.549  1380 Unattached
13KENNETH OCKERBERG   01:51:02.648  1442 NA
14CHRISTOPHER DONAHUE   01:51:10.5  1403 Vermont Expos
15MARK ENGEN   01:51:23.25  1405 NA
16548.40Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA01:51:30.95 248406  1472 NA
17HUGH HYNES   01:51:40.049  1416 NA
18VLADEMIR MARTINEZ   01:52:13.7  2518 Unattached
19BERNARD ACEVEDO   01:53:01.95  2484 Unattached
20JASON NIX   01:53:56.799  1440 Unattached
21DAVID SIMPSON   01:54:15.1  1460 Whichwayriders
22JOSE HERNANDEZ   01:54:58.2  2763 Unattached
23ALEXANDER PRICE   01:56:13.2  1448 Tam Cycling
24MICHAEL HOLZER   01:57:06.898  1415 Death Squad Cycling
25MICHEAL MERCURIO   01:57:13.049  1439 Unattached
26JORY HOFFMAN   01:58:03.898  1414 NA
27FRANCISCO ROY   01:58:06.049  1453 NA
28JAEILL PARK   01:58:08.95  2780 
29TIMOTHY LEWIS   01:58:15.25  1429 spinatix
30MATTHEW MCNELLEY   01:58:39.75  1438 Radar Contact
31DAVIS IGNACIO   01:59:21.148  1417 Team Gap Riderz
32LUIS SALDANA   02:01:05.1  1457 Red Hot
33ANDRE MARTA   02:02:07.648  1434 Stanford University
34BRYAN PERDUE   02:02:16.1  2595 Unattached
35MARTIN DENSHAM   02:02:51.549  1402 NA
36IVAN LOPEZ   02:03:12.799  1431 NA
37JAKE PETERSON   02:03:35.6  2710 Unattached
38RON MAROTTO   02:04:26.648  1433 NA
39HECTOR PAREJA   02:05:01.2  1443 NA
40JON BURNS   02:05:17.148  1397 NA
41RICK STEDMAN   02:05:25.398  1463 Team IE Bikes
42JUSTIN ESTRADA   02:05:30.7  1406 NA
43AUGGIE TIMBOL   02:05:41.148  1466 my tropa.com
44RAMIRO VILLAREAL   02:06:58.7  1469 NA
45REED HERRICK   02:07:24.299  1413 NA
46JAMES LIVINGSTON III   02:07:40.1  1430 NA
47JAMES RUTKOWSKI   02:08:19.049  1455 NA
48JOSE GARCIA   02:08:32.85  2684 Unattached
49CALEB RANDALL V   02:10:32.35  1450 Team Fortitude
50JASON ELLIOT   02:10:34.6  1404 NA
51STEVE RANSOM   02:11:41.35  1451 Unattached
52ROBERT PETERSEN   02:12:14  1446 NA
53JAEILL PARK   02:12:15.85  1444 NA
54CHRIS JOHNS   02:12:39.648  2485 Unattached
55GREG STAHLER   02:12:39.85  1461 Unattached
56SHAWN MAURICIO   02:12:48.85  2355 Unattached
57KARSTEN HART   02:14:12.95  1412 NA
58JOSH SCHOHN   02:15:08.299  2657 Unattached
59JUSTIN SCHROEDER   02:15:30.049  1459 NA
60GAZMEND QOSE   02:15:41.45  1449 NA
61JOHN LEITELT   02:15:48.148  1427 Unattached
62JOSE VERGIARA   02:16:18.2  2334 Unattached
63JASON KEPLER   02:17:37.45  2825 Unattached
64LUCIUS MCKELVY   02:18:19.398  593 Unattached
65DAVID PAUL   02:19:18.549  1445 NA
66BRETT WHEELER   02:19:57.35  2530 Unattached
67LENNIE GARCIA   02:21:16.5  1410 NA
68X UNKNOWN   02:21:39.898  2678 
69KYLE LEACH   02:22:08.85  1426 Monkey Fist
70STEVE GASTINELL   02:22:54.7  2679 Unattached
71BRYAN THOMBS   02:23:07.299  1465 Evomo
72EDUARDO VARGAS   02:23:18.7  1468 NA
73PATRICK MCMILLAN   02:23:40.75  1437 NA
74BRETT TUBBS   02:25:36.148  1467 Unattached
75ISRAEL GARCIA   02:25:38.7  1409 NA
76RICK CAMARILLO   02:28:21.75  1400 NA
77JEFF MCDANIEL   02:29:00.148  1436 NA
78CHRIS ALWAN   02:29:08.049  1393 NA
79MIKE MALINAO   02:30:41.25  1432 NA
80GEOFF YEO   02:31:20.1  1474 Downfast
81MICHAEL BOLLER   02:32:20.7  1395 NA
82STEVEN COIT   02:36:01.85  1320 NA
83ERIC PIZIALI   02:37:41.7  1447 NA
84DAVID KUNG   02:47:28.6  1423 NA
85KYLE BROUGHTON   02:50:29.25  2567 Unattached
86JESUS ORTEGA   02:52:26.799  2469 Unattached
87LAMAR COX   02:56:08.6  1401 NA
88MAURICIO ZAMORANO   02:58:36.148  1477 5150
89EDMOND LAM   02:59:46.549  1425 NA
90RAPHAEL JACOBS   03:01:11.95  1418 Unattached
91PETER FIERRO   03:47:38.848  2628 Unattached
DNFDANIEL NUNEZ   DQ Early Start  1441 Team Hate
DNFDAVID BUDY     1396 Black Ninja Racing
DNFDAN BUTCHER     1399 Unattached
DNFBEN GAETOS     1408 Saddlebags
DNFDANA JACOBSON     1419 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNFMIKE KEMERY     1422 NA
DNFDAVID MASON     1435 Backbone Racing
DNFOSCAR RODRIGUEZ     1452 NA
DNFSCOTT RUSSELL     1454 creaky wheel
DNFROB SCHLUENSEN     1458 Yakima Bike Vigilanties
DNFMIKE STECK     1462 Diatechproducts
DNFSHUNSUKE TERAMOTO     1464 NA
DNFJAMES WILSON     1471 NA
DNFKARL YOUNG     1476 Unattached
DNFMARCUS PETERLIN     2705 NA

Men - BG - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF GETTINGER   01:41:53.75  1517 WP Racing
2STEVE HORVATH   01:43:07.6  1526 velo allegro
3CHARNCHAI CHOTAPISITKUL   01:45:13.75  2384 SRIRACHA BIKE NET
4541.47Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA01:45:45.299 240484  1481 San Jose Bicycle Club
5CHRISTOPHER PRITCHARD   01:47:12.799  1573 NA
6MATTHEW PARK   01:49:47.148  1567 NA
7LANCE VAN DER LINDEN   01:50:25.7  1597 NA
8JIM BISHOP   01:50:53.6  1490 BishopTeam.com
9DAN ROTER   01:51:26.75  2507 Unattached
10JOHN ENNOR   01:51:27.1  1509 NA
11BRIAN JAMESON   01:51:30  1532 team on your left
12THOMAS KANUSKY   01:53:07.898  1536 Team Red
13CHRIS JACKSON   01:53:40  1530 NA
14VINCENT LOH   01:53:46.7  1545 NA
15ERIC LOWE   01:54:20.75  1547 Are You Serious
16RAFI ZAIT   01:54:55.25  1603 Bomb
17HENRY ABEL   01:55:44.549  1478 Hutch's Bend
18STEVE KJAER   01:56:04.85  1541 NA
19CONRAD SHEN   01:56:09.648  1583 NA
20STEWART SPEED   01:56:17.1  1588 NA
21CARL PRIMAVERA   01:56:53.35  1572 NA
22JOHN RUGGERI   01:57:08.95  1580 NA
23GARY VESELKA   01:57:28  1599 NA
24DIRK DE BRUYKER   01:57:28.45  1503 NA
25JASON BOWLES   01:58:16.95  1494 NA
26MICHAEL KALIN   01:58:24.648  1535 NA
27KEVIN KING   01:59:28.45  1540 NA
28DOUG STICKLER   01:59:44.6  1591 NA
29JERRY HORTON   02:00:39.398  1525 NA
30VAN SHIH   02:01:28.25  1584 NA
31JIM FULKER   02:02:04.898  1513 NA
32ROBERT POTTS   02:02:06.5  1569 Unattached
33SCOTT MCROBERTS   02:02:07.85  1552 Unattached
34DAVID MOELLER   02:02:15.148  1557 City Toyota
35ROGER MONROE   02:02:15.299  1558 NA
36PETER PAGNUCCO   02:02:30.75  1566 NA
37DIMITRI HROVAT   02:04:06.148  1528 NA
38ERIC NEDZI   02:04:47.35  1560 NA
39JOSE DIRECTO   02:04:51.549  1504 Unattached
40TIM BAIR   02:06:10.7  1485 Unattached
41DEREK JACKS   02:06:19.35  2829 Unattached
42SEAN DAVIDSON   02:07:04.95  2732 Unattached
43DOUG RIPPE   02:07:52.148  1577 NA
44SEBASTIEN PRALY   02:08:59.398  1571 NA
45THOMAS HAINES   02:09:12.148  1411 NA
46TAFF LEWIS   02:09:28.5  1543 Unattached
47RANDY JENKINS   02:09:38.45  1534 NA
48GIL PEIRSOL   02:09:40.85  2486 Spatdog.com
49STEVE LITVIN   02:09:48.898  1544 Hopkins Marine Station
50DAVID BROWN   02:10:10  1495 NA
51MIKE BARAJAS   02:10:37.6  1486 NA
52JOSH CHURCH   02:11:10.35  1499 Rusty Cobweb's MTB Collective
53TED MCKEAN   02:11:54.648  1551 Unattached
54DEREK MAAK   02:12:32.25  1549 NA
55JASON AUSTIN   02:13:29.5  1484 Unattached
56JOE OLLA   02:13:59.2  1563 NA
57JEFF CHURCH   02:14:03.1  2704 Unattached
58SPENCER ABUAN   02:14:07.398  1480 SVTR
59ISIDRO ALVAREZ   02:14:08  1482 Vatos Locos
60KEVIN MICHAELS   02:14:12.35  2674 Unattached
61MIGUEL MERIDA   02:14:40.299  1554 Unattached
62WAYNE IGNACIO   02:15:05.1  1529 NA
63MIKE TERRY   02:15:08.95  1593 Los Laureles Lodge
64JEAN-CHARLES POUSSIN   02:16:03.45  1570 NA
65BRANDON BARTO   02:16:28.648  2597 Unattached
66ERIC STERN   02:16:28.75  1590 Team Doo
67SCOTT SHUTE   02:19:17.75  1586 NA
68CHUCK CHANIN   02:19:34.299  1497 NA
69JUAN CONTRERAS   02:20:35.35  1500 LATIN LOVERS XC
70TOM VERBEURE   02:21:10.2  1598 NA
71MARCO SOLDANO   02:21:51.85  1587 NA
72JEFF MORGAN   02:22:04.25  1559 NA
73PAUL LUCYK   02:22:09.5  1548 NA
74MONDO JACOBS   02:22:18.2  1531 Unattached
75JOEL TORRES   02:25:08.2  1596 NA
76576.75Ken Pepple   El Dorado Hills, CA02:27:48.299 233735  2346 Unattached
77GEORGE BUENAFE   02:28:12.299  2631 Unattached
78ANDREAS BOSCH   02:29:01.85  1492 NA
79LARRY PASCUA   02:29:39.35  1568 Unattached
80ROBERT GERODIAS   02:30:01.299  1516 NA
81JONATHAN KEISER   02:30:14.75  1538 NA
82ED FISCHER   02:32:35.648  1512 NA
83DARIN KEETER   02:34:15  1537 NA
84LIAM DOUST   02:34:47.398  1506 NA
85ARNOLD ZAVALLA   02:35:11.799  1604 NA
86ROB QUARRATO   02:35:59.75  1575 NA
87STEVE DORSEY   02:36:09.549  1505 NA
88JEFF BOWER   02:38:45.398  1493 NA
89ERIC REUTHER   02:38:57.2  1576 NA
90CHRISTIAN STAACK   02:39:31.2  1589 NA
91CHRISTIAN THON   02:39:35  1594 Unattached
92MARIO GONZALEZ   02:40:27.35  1518 Unattached
93SANJIF MALIAKU   02:41:19.549  2430 Unattached
94TREY PRUITT   02:42:20.95  1574 Corkitt Brewing
95MARK BARNHART   02:47:30.299  1487 NA
96MATTHEW TERRILL   02:49:30.148  1592 Unattached
97CONOR NEVILLE   02:50:13.25  1561 NA
98CHIP LOVEN   02:50:28.049  1546 NA
99JOHN MCDERMOTT   02:53:14.2  1550 NA
100WATANI FENNELL   03:01:08.75  1511 NA
101MARK GILLESPIE   03:12:57.95  2512 Team Sunridge
102SHAMIK MEHTA   03:14:37.35  1553 NA
103VINCE BELTRAN   03:19:23.598  1489 NA
104MARK BOYNTON   03:35:32.15  2772 Unattached
DNFTROY WENSKI   DQ Early Start  1602 SVTR
DNFMARCIANO ABUAN     1479 NA
DNFDALE ANDERSON     1483 NA
DNFWILL BEAUBIEN     1488 team singletrack
DNFJASON BLACK     1491 SSTadventures
DNFCHRIS CALVERLEY     1496 NA
DNFTIM CHRISTOPHERSEN     1498 NA
DNFBOB CRAWFORD     1501 Half Fast Velo
DNFDAVID DAVIDSON     1502 Team AFP/VeloSport
DNFMichael Duran   Encinitas, CA 236992  1507 Unattached
DNFNATE ESTEP     1510 NA
DNFJOHN GAMBLE     1514 CJ7cowboy
DNFJEFF GATES     1515 TWW
DNFSTEPHEN GORDY     1519 Team Wrong Way
DNFSTEPHEN GOTTSCHALK     1520 Unattached
DNFSTEVEN GRINSTER     1521 Team NR
DNFHIROAKI HAGA     1522 auto-tec
DNFROGELIO HORTA     1524 68 Hillbillies
DNFJEFF HOUGHAM     1527 NA
DNFBRIAN JEHUE     1533 PMBC
DNFJOHN KHAO     1539 NA
DNFCHRIS LAUZON     1542 NA
DNFANTHONY MILLER     1555 NA
DNFJEFF MILLER     1556 Team Sunridge
DNFWESLEY NEWHAM     1562 NA
DNFPATRICK OLOUGHLIN     1564 NA
DNFALLAN PADGETT     1565 NA
DNFCHRIS ROBBINS     1578 NA
DNFDAN ROMO     1579 NA
DNFPETER SCHMIDT     1581 NA
DNFADAM SCHNEIBERG     1582 team on your left
DNFDAVID SHIPWRIGHT     1585 NA
DNFDAVE WARDLE     1600 Unattached
DNFJAVIER GUARDIA     2360 Rusty Cobwebs MountainBiking Collective
DNFMATHEW EATES     2488 Unattached
DNFSHIN HAMANAKA     2722 Unattached
DNFCHRIS RYAN     2826 TeamWrongWay

Men - BG - Senior - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT CARPENTER   01:39:35.148  1618 Fightin Bobas
2SCOTT ARNOLD   01:44:51.799  1609 NA
3SAM SCHAEFER   01:45:40.898  1674 Chicken Ranch
4541.80Ian Pulliam   Tracy, CA01:50:04 245099  1665 Pulliam
5CURTIS SCHMIDEK   01:50:19.049  1675 NA
6DEAN SPAHR   01:50:24.95  1679 NA
7JEFF KAZAN   01:50:50.648  1644 NA
8JONATHAN LUCKETT   01:53:00.25  1651 Platinum Performance
9MARCEL TREPUS   01:53:15.7  1681 Gigster
10RAY LIEBERT   01:53:51.398  2753 Team Missing Link
11GREGORY CHILTON   01:53:51.45  2623 Unattached
12JOE STRANZL   01:54:26.25  1680 team leyton
13MITCH METHOD   01:56:18.5  1656 NA
14DOUG YEARGAIN   01:58:07.75  1692 NA
15JEFF MCGRATH   01:58:21  1654 The Western Stage
16JOSEPH PIAZZA   01:58:46.049  1663 NA
17549.60Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA01:59:12.148 198483  2483 Unattached
19CRAIG HAMILTON   02:00:12.75  1523 Epic Ride BC
20BRIAN BOARDMAN   02:01:12.25  1614 NA
21JOHN HOOD   02:01:42.2  1640 Unattached
22PERRY BERTSCH   02:03:11.648  1612 NA
23SCOTT EMERSON   02:03:13.6  1629 TROGS
24JIM BOARDMAN   02:04:23.95  1615 NA
25MATTHEW VALDEZ   02:04:37.049  1684 Hamana
26MARCELO SR. QUIROZ   02:05:16.799  1666 Ugo First
27LAWRENCE WAGNER   02:05:28.898  1690 NA
28MICHAEL GYETVAN   02:06:11.1  1636 Team Mid Life Cyclist
29JOHN MOONEY   02:06:13  1659 NA
30RONALD JEW   02:06:16.5  1643 NA
31KIRK DUNAVEN   02:07:45.648  1628 Monterey Bay Team Fog
32CHRIS PICKETT   02:08:32.2  1664 NA
33STEVE WILDER   02:08:58.75  2459 Unattached
34DARREL JAMES   02:09:09.799  1642 NA
35ED DEFTY   02:09:10.148  1626 NA
36RUSSELL FOWLER   02:09:53.148  1632 NA
37JAMES HUGHES   02:10:54.148  1641 NA
38RICH ARMENDARIZ   02:10:55.7  1608 NA
39EMMANUEL VENERACION   02:11:11.1  1688 MyTropa
40DANIEL BASSIAN   02:11:38.549  1610 DRAGON RACING
41PETER CATALANO   02:11:41  1621 NA
42DOUGLAS LAWRENCE   02:12:11.1  1648 NA
43FRANCIS CHAPMAN   02:12:51.35  1622 NA
44JEFF HECOX   02:12:55.45  1639 Saxon Cycling
45566.40Philippe Glaize   Santa Clara, CA02:14:11.398 219230  1634 NA
46KEITH HARRELL   02:15:21.95  2624 Unattached
47ROB REILLY   02:17:08.25  1667 NA
48DIRCK HAARBERG   02:17:13.2  1637 NA
49GAK WEE LOW   02:18:08.148  1650 NA
50MARK SORENSON   02:19:41.148  1678 Unattached
51RUDY CASTANIADA   02:20:29.35  1620 NA
52PHIL FISHER   02:20:40.95  1714 Piranha Racing
53STEPHAN CHOULOS   02:21:04.898  1623 NA
54FRANK AMARAL   02:22:06.1  1607 NA
55DAVID FLAGG   02:24:06.799  1631 Unattached
56DAVID SARGENT   02:24:23.549  1671 NA
57RANDALL VENN   02:25:14.898  1689 NA
58KAM KHOJASTEH   02:25:39.648  1645 NA
59MIKE FISHER   02:27:35.95  1630 NA
60JOHN DRABEK   02:30:13.898  1627 NA
61RON BUNN   02:31:30.549  1617 Unattached
62JOHN MORKEN   02:32:03.45  2532 Unattached
63WILLIAM SAVAGE   02:32:19.95  1672 Klunkerz
64GARY VEITENHEIMER   02:32:55.148  1687 NA
65JOHN FRITZ   02:32:59.5  2661 Unattached
66JAMES WALLER   02:33:39.35  1691 NA
67ALBERTO LOPEZ   02:33:52.148  1649 Unattached
68DOUGLAS ANTHONY   02:34:39.45  932 Unattached
69JAVIER VALDOVINOS   02:36:53.2  1685 NONE
70SAUL URIBE   02:38:50.299  1683 Unattached
71WILBERT PRESA   02:44:43.2  2658 Unattached
72RONALD GARCIA   02:46:30.35  1633 Unattached
73DUANE GOOD   02:48:04.6  1635 Duane Good
74SCOTT VAN HORN   02:52:12.45  1686 NA
75RUSS MARIANO   02:53:44.85  2553 Unattached
76MICHAEL ROBINSON   02:57:26.049  1668 Team Aloha
77GREG CARTER   02:57:26.299  2776 Unattached
78MARK TWIGGS   03:00:05.6  1682 NA
79DON COPELAND   03:07:21.049  1625 Classics
80SCOTT MORGAN   03:12:48.25  2392 Unattached
81BEN RODARTE   03:15:07.65  1669 NA
82CHRISTINA BRIGANTINO   03:17:54.5  2534 Unattached
83JOHN KOSTELZ   03:30:50.45  1646 NA
84JEFFREY HANSON   03:41:24.798  1638 NA
85ANDREW ZEIF   04:04:21.25  1693 NA
86JOHN SAVELLI   04:17:35.848  1673 NA
DNFEDGAR RODRIGUEZ   DQ Early Start  1670 NA
DNFGREGORY ABILLE     1605 NA
DNFDave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA 241028  1606 NTP Racing
DNFADAM BENNES     1611 DriveSavers
DNFGARY BLOUNT     1613 NA
DNFOLEG BOZHOR     1616 Unattached
DNFBERNARD CARROLL     1619 LandAmerica
DNFGREG COLLEY     1624 Gigster
DNFANDY KOVACS     1647 Eton
DNFMICHAEL MANDANIS     1653 Motomat
DNFJAMES MITCHELL     1657 NA
DNFJOHN MOELLINGER     1658 NA
DNFMATTHEW NEWMAN     1660 NA
DNFSTEPHEN OWENS     1661 team ape racing
DNFMIKE PETERSON     1662 NA
DNFGARY SCHMITT     1676 NA
DNFKEVIN SHENK     1677 Unattached
DNFJAE YOO     2420 Unattached
DNFERIC NEWMAN     2558 Unattached
DNFJON RICHARDS     2757 Unattached

Men - BG - Senior - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE STORUM   00:46:45.8  2716 Unattached
2CHUCK THOMPSON   01:48:03.2  1758 Tangelo Velo
3LEE COHN   01:50:27.148  1058 team leyton
4JIM WINNE   01:51:11.549  1767 Unattached
5CURTIS COLAW   01:52:47.148  1707 TROGS
6ANDY RUSSELL   01:54:05.148  1740 Club Lead
7BRETT HOBSON   01:57:18.25  1720 NA
8MARK DAY   01:57:37.799  2555 TROGS
9SCOTT SHEARER   01:58:07.648  1745 PBR Street Gang
10DAVE WATT   01:58:51.6  1763 Unattached
10545.85David Curtis   San Rafael, CA01:58:58.75 248631  2591 Unattached
12DAVID GRAFF   02:01:54.95  1719 NA
13ROBERT PINOTTI   02:02:01.25  1732 Ugo First
14PAUL BINNS   02:03:32.799  2655 Unattached
15SEAN MURPHY   02:04:45.299  1729 NA
16GARY STEWART   02:05:46.25  1750 ESI grips
17KEITH SILVERMAN   02:06:13.148  2675 Unattached
18DOMINIC FARMER   02:08:51.549  1711 NA
19THOMAS ADAMS   02:09:25  1694 Men on Bikes
21JOSEPH GARCIA   02:09:40.7  1717 NA
22MIKE GILLHAM   02:12:50.6  1718 NA
23ROSS BROWN   02:12:55.148  2425 Unattached
24JESS WALKER   02:14:04.5  1762 Jess walker
25ANDY SCHIFFER   02:14:22.148  1743 NA
26JAMES SCHARDT   02:14:29.35  1742 Unattached
27WAYNE YIP   02:14:55.1  1769 Unattached
28DARRYL ONG   02:15:01.7  1730 Ugo 1st
29MIKE BOREM   02:15:06.7  2718 Unattached
30PAUL THOEGERSEN   02:15:15.1  1757 NA
31DAVID O'DELL   02:15:33.5  2608 San Bike Shop
32GEORGE CHOULOS   02:16:19.25  1705 NA
33CELESTINO TAPIA   02:17:06.299  1756 JuiceNut.com
34STEVE MINAR   02:17:30.148  1727 NA
35ROB CONE   02:17:38.85  1059 NA
36HUGH SEAGREAVES   02:17:41.45  1744 NA
37DION VOKOS   02:17:44.898  1761 NA
38JOHN ALLANSON   02:17:44.95  2783 
39ROGER LOPEZ   02:18:16.398  1724 Capitol Automatic Door Service
40X UNKNOWN   02:18:40.2  2717 
41KEITH WILSON   02:19:56.25  1766 Palisade
42CHRISTOPH CASTRO   02:19:57.95  1704 NA
43KURT REISINGER   02:20:13.549  1736 NA
44BILL ALVAREZ   02:20:39.95  1696 Blastenhoff Custom Bikes
45ANDRE LOTZ   02:20:45.5  1725 NA
46DENNIS FINCH   02:22:14.398  1713 Amgen
47KENNETH SHUMAKE   02:22:50.1  1747 NA
48GEORGE FARRELL   02:25:02.2  1712 NA
49JAIME SUAREZ   02:25:07.25  1753 NA
50JEFF YAMASHITA   02:26:42  1768 NA
51JOJO RAFAEL   02:26:56.35  1734 SVTR
52MARK BAILEY   02:30:03.35  2764 Unattached
53JEFFREY SWISHER   02:30:47.049  1755 NA
54LEROY DOMINQUEZ   02:32:45.6  1710 Unattached
55JAMES HANN   02:33:54.299  2357 On Your Left
56MARK PRINGLE   02:36:08.75  1733 NA
57JEFF SR. WITTEN   02:38:42.648  2726 Unattached
58DENNIS GARCIA   02:39:00.75  1716 NA
59TOM STRAUSE   02:40:12.299  1752 MTB NE 1
60DONO WILLIAMS   02:41:06.25  1765 Team Aloha
61DAVID DARROUGH   02:42:31.799  1709 NA
62JAN GROTENBREG   02:43:51.398  2782 
63KEVIN SLATER   02:44:02.549  2394 Unattached
64SHAWN STIVER   02:44:10.7  1751 Team Aloha
65CHRIS TWIGGS   02:45:45  1759 NA
66DAVID WHITTEMORE   02:48:12.6  1764 NA
67ROSS ROBERTS   02:49:48.95  1737 Unattached
68JAY MITCHELL   02:50:21.898  1728 Unattached
69JACK LEHMKUHL   02:51:57.1  1723 Creekers
70JOHN SHELDRAKE   02:55:04.549  1746 NA
71BRUCE OWEN   02:59:01.7  1731 beat jeff'ndale
72TOM JUDY   03:00:37.25  2592 Unattached
73HUGH MCLAUGHLIN   03:12:16.2  1726 NA
74JIM BOBEY   03:16:18.7  1699 NA
75THORNE BERTRAND   03:23:57.298  1698 NA
76CHARLES YOWELL   03:37:20.098  1770 NA
77DIEGO RAMIRO JR.   03:40:53.5  1735 My TROPA
78STUART PRESSMAN   04:20:55.548  2652 Unattached
79JOHN ALLANSON   04:20:58.798  1695 NA
DNFSTEVE COIT   DQ Early Start  1706 NA
DNFSERGE DAL BUSCO   DQ Early Start  1708 NA
DNFSTEVE ABRAHMS     1693 Valley Spokesmen
DNFBRANDON BALDWIN     1697 Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch
DNFBRIAN BOERMAN     1700 NA
DNFBRADFORD BROWN     1701 Big Bear Adventure Racing
DNFMARK BURKE     1702 NA
DNFDAVID BURKS     1703 NA
DNFKEVIN FOLAN     1715 NA
DNFPATRICK LAMPARELLO     1722 NA
DNFERIC ROBINSON     1738 NA
DNFJEFF ROBINSON     1739 Unattached
DNFJOHN SANCHEZ     1741 NA
DNFCRAIG SMITH     1748 Mountain Bike & Martini Club
DNFJEROLD SNYDER     1749 Unattached
DNFRICK SUTHERLAND     1754 NA
DNFDOUG LANDON     2386 VTT Signal Bike Club Bernex Geneve

Men - BG - Senior - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2BRUCE KAISER   01:52:48.95  1809 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
3JOHN WINKLER   01:53:10.35  2348 Unattached
4BRIAN BIRCH   01:54:37.35  1778 Berkeley Bike Club
5JOE TOWBIS   01:55:17  1827 E Caps
6KEVIN RYAN   01:56:54.75  1822 Amgen cycling
7RUSSELL VOSS   01:57:13.85  1830 NA
8STEVE BERTRAND   01:59:05.898  1777 Platinum Performance
9GREG DION   02:03:10.398  1791 RealBicycles
10GEORGE ULMER   02:03:18.299  1760 Unattached
11RAY RAMSEY   02:05:44  1820 NA
12GARY ASSELIN   02:07:57.6  1774 NA
13TOMMY BENCICH   02:08:06  1775 Blastenhoff
14DON DE FEVER   02:09:21.25  1787 solo
15CARLOS CADIZ   02:09:48.648  1781 NA
16ERIC LITTLE   02:10:39.35  1813 NA
17MATTHEW STOVAL   02:11:01.1  1823 Unattached
18GEORGE MCNABB   02:11:40.95  1814 Mike's Bike's
19ART HEAVISIDE   02:13:52.049  1804 NA
20JESSE DE JESUS   02:14:54.148  1788 Budget Bicycles
21KEVIN DINWIDDIE   02:15:30.398  1790 NA
22JOE MELLO   02:16:26.648  2345 Revolution
23559.36Keith Honda   Salinas, CA02:17:19.85 187073  2437 NA
24RANDY BRUS   02:17:32.25  1780 RB Dealer Rep. Co.
25ED FEINBERG   02:17:38.6  1796 NA
26562.00Charles Ducsay   Redlands, CA02:18:20.5 246820  1793 Team PossAbilities
27STEVE DOO   02:18:39.35  1792 Team Doo
28ALAN FORBES   02:20:58.85  2696 Team Hamana
29GARY SOUZA   02:21:00.898  2433 Unattached
30DAVID ALDERS   02:22:41.049  1772 NA
31KEVIN ADAM   02:24:00.549  1771 NA
32BYRON FOUNTAIN   02:25:34.049  1798 Unattached
33GERALD HADDUEK   02:26:08.648  2561 Unattached
34PAUL COOTS   02:30:00.2  1784 NA
35PAUL EVANGELISTA   02:34:04.049  1795 NA
36DENIS KUEMERLE   02:37:29.6  1811 NA
37STEVE FRIEDMAN   02:38:39.5  1799 SF Marketeam
38BILL GRIFFITH   02:39:38.95  1803 Central Valley Cycling
39JOSEPH TAMAGNI   02:40:06.549  1824 NA
40DAVID HENTGES   02:40:38.95  1805 David Hentges
41ANDREW KESTLER   02:41:02.25  1810 Unattached
42ZALMAN SHER   02:41:06.6  2687 Team Aloha
43REUBEN FINKELSTEIN   02:43:51.25  1797 NA
44TOM MILLER   02:44:12.6  1815 NA
45ROBERT HOLMES   02:46:38.1  1807 Unattached
46DAN CONTRERAS   02:47:41.799  2434 Unattached
47ROMEO ANGELES   02:48:36.25  1773 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
48BRIAN TURPEN   02:52:11.648  1828 NA
49ROSS LINDAHL   02:52:50.75  1812 On Your Left
50JOE COOK   03:03:56.95  1783 NA
51LARRY TIERNEY   03:03:56.95  1826 NA
52HOWARD TANAKA   03:12:08.5  1825 Unattached
53JAMES FENWICK   03:13:47.348  2560 Unattached
54CHRISTIAN RINDERMANN   03:19:03.15  1821 NA
55DAN BRETT   03:19:04.048  1779 NA
56DAN POWELL   03:20:35.9  1819 NA
57RUSSELL DAMICO   03:29:23.048  1786 NA
58LESTER YEE   03:37:05.7  2578 Unattached
59RAYMOND GILBUENA   04:10:17.15  1801 NA
DNFBRADLEY BENING     1776 NA
DNFJOHN COWGILL     1785 Rockville Rats
DNFCRAIG DINWIDDIE     1789 NA
DNFGARY DUDNEY     1794 Unattached
DNFLUD GEIGER     1800 NA
DNFJUSTIN GRAVES     1802 Revolution Bicycles
DNFRANDALL HIGA     1806 Unattached
DNFDREW MURPHY     1816 NA
DNFDARYL NELSON     1817 NA
DNFDAVID PABINQUIT     1818 NA
DNFROBERT VILLEGAS     1829 NA
DNFTAD WESSON     1831 NA
DNFCARL JARSCHKE     2426 Unattached

Men - BG - Senior - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMAS PASTALKA   01:53:21.35  1868 NA
2CHARLES KAMRATH   02:08:16.25  1865 NA
3OLLIE SCHEIDEMAN   02:11:16.048  1873 NA
4PAT MCNEILL   02:13:22.848  1867 NA
5MICHAEL DINGA   02:13:31.15  1863 Muddy Cougars
6JACK RAWLINS   02:13:32.598  1870 Unattached
7RAY GILBERT   02:26:53.798  1864 NA
8AL BAUMANN   02:30:54.348  1858 ALOMTS
9CESAR CHAVEZ   02:46:12.15  1862 NA
10KENNETH BLAEDEL   02:46:52.15  1860 Unattached
11STEPHEN PERELSON   02:46:54.848  1869 west menlo slalom
12RUSSELL ROBINSON   02:57:17.4  1872 Dangeruss
13ROBIN KLAUS   03:02:08.25  1866 NA
14ROBERT BERRY   03:22:27.2  1859 Team Hamana
DNFDR. THOMAS ANTONE     1856 NA
DNFGENE BARNES     1857 NA
DNFWILLIAM BRYANT     1861 NA
DNFJAMES SENECHAL     1874 Gary's Bikes
DNFSTRETHER SMITH     1875 NA

Men - Industry Cup

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAMON GILBERT   01:26:08.25  4316 Mr & Miss Behavin
2ROBERT POWELL   01:27:39.1  4325 mcguire
3ERIC RUSSELL   01:32:19.799  4328 newman's own
4MARK FITZSIMMONS   01:33:03.2  4314 Team Skinny Legs
5ROB SALCEDO   01:33:32.398  4329 SRAM
6ERICK MARCHESCHI   01:33:35.85  4322 SRAM
7JOE CAHOON   01:33:56.049  4307 clif bar
8GARETT HEITMAN   01:35:24.2  4364 Team Float
9ERIK BERGSTROM   01:35:24.5  4304 Fox Racing
10GABE SULLENS   01:35:24.95  4332 Specialized
11CHRISTOPHE PRIOR   01:35:26  4326 Specialized
12ERIC WALEGERS   01:36:45.35  4337 clif bar
13NICHOLAS RIDDLE   01:37:34.75  4327 Team Terralogic
14BEAU SULLENS   01:38:08.898  4308 Specialized
15JOSH DOOLITTLE   01:38:28.95  4313 Team Float
16JON BULLOCK   01:39:02.5  4306 Team Terralogic
17DAVID ALVAREZ   01:39:20.049  4357 Team Terralogic
18DAISUKE YANO   01:40:05.398  4356 Specialized
19DYLAN VANWEELDEN   01:41:42.85  4359 Team Float
20JOE LAVELLE   01:42:00.35  4321 Team Vanilla
21JON SWANSON   01:42:20  4335 Cat Eye
22BRENT BORNKAMP   01:42:45.898  4305 Unattached
23CHRISTOPHER SWANNER   01:44:48.398  4334 
24JEFF WU   01:44:58.45  4355 Specialized
25DIEGO VINTIMILLA   01:46:40.45  4336 Specialized SBCU
26GREG HERBOLD   01:48:35.75  4319 Team Vanilla
27MIKE SINYARD   01:52:46.398  4331 Clif Bar Team C
28CHRIS SAUTTER   01:52:48.7  4361 Cat Eye
29RANDY GEORGE   01:54:45.6  4315 Specialized
30KEVIN CLEARY   01:54:48.398  4366 SRAM
31BRYAN COLE   01:57:55.75  4311 Specialized
32RICARDO BALAZS   01:58:13.549  4302 Yakima
33NICHOLAS OLSON   02:02:27.75  4324 Fox Racing
34KEVIN GNUSTI   02:03:03.25  4317 Cliff Bar B
35JASON CAROTHERS   02:04:47.25  4309 Clif Bar Team C
36BENTLEY HALL   02:11:32.799  4318 Clif Bar Team B
37TIM BENGSTON   02:16:26.35  4303 Fox Racing
38TRACY VAUGHN   03:27:56.25  4350 Clif Bar A
DNFBRYAN KLINGELE     4300 Yakima Bike Vigilanties
DNFGREG ALAN     4301 Clif Bar Team C
DNFDAVE CARR     4310 Specialized
DNFANDREW JUSKAITIS     4320 Team Vanilla
DNFERIC MUENSTERMAN     4323 Unattached
DNFCHRIS SAULTOR     4330 Team CamelBak
DNFJENN WOODARD     4338 Team CamelBak
DNFPAUL CUSICK     4351 Giant Bicycle
DNFTOMAS PETRICKOT     4352 Team CamelBak
DNFDAVID WISENTENER     4353 Yakima Bike Vigilanties
DNFJAKE ORNESS     4362 Fox Racing

Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN GILE   01:34:50.35  2050 NA
2BRIAN LUCIDO   01:35:38.948  2054 NA
3LEA WATSON   01:39:35.549  2828 NA
4CURTIS INGLIS   01:42:53.148  2053 Unattached
5MIKE MATTHEWS   01:43:35.549  2056 Newmans Own Organics
6DALE BURSKE   01:43:57.25  2047 NA
7ROBERT FLETCHER   01:51:13.85  2049 Santa Cruz Bicycles
8BRENDAN COLLIER   01:53:17.75  2342 Retrotec
9LANA SUFFIA   01:55:42.549  2550 Unattached
10JENNIFER SILVERA   02:03:16.45  2058 Auburn Collison Solutions
11MILAN VUKOVICH   02:03:27.7  2060 Monticello Cycling Club
12JEFF BYERS   02:09:41.549  2048 Idyllwild
13CELINE LAWTE   02:24:56.45  2622 Unattached
14JONATHA RAYNER   02:31:17.35  2755 mcguire
DNFJEFFREY HANTMAN     2051 Mr & Miss Behavin
DNFDAVID HUNT     2052 Judgement Velo
DNFDONENE SCHUYLER     2057 Unattached
DNFSEAN SILVERA     2059 Unattached
DNFTIM WATSON     2061 CLIFBAR
DNFSERGIO BRAVO     2354 Aubrun Collison Solutions

Men - Pro - 222

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LIAM KILLEEN   02:30:28.75  34 
2ALBAN LAKATA   02:32:43.5  36 
3JEAN CHRISTOPH PERAUD   02:33:03.45  106 
4308.98Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA02:33:04.95 3771  108 
5BART BRENTJENS   02:33:06.799  
6CHRISTOPHE SAUSER   02:33:06.898  75 
7TODD WELLS   02:33:07.398  95 
8JOSE ANTONIO HERMIDA   02:33:07.898  24 
9GEOFF KABUSH   02:33:41.549  32 
10MAX PLAXTON   02:33:41.95  62 
11MICHAEL WEISS   02:33:55  94 
12CHRIS JANGEWOARD   02:37:11.549  122 
13KARL PLATT   02:38:23.799  120 
14CRAIG ADAM   02:38:24  13 
15SAM SCHULTZ   02:38:32.1  80 
16KRIS SNEDDON   02:39:43.2  82 
17MAT TOULOUSE   02:40:26.35  88 
18CARL DECKER   02:41:08.2  14 
19TROY MISSEGHERS   02:41:15.148  46 
19342.28Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID 220167  100 
20BURRY STANDER   02:41:26.6  84 
21346.72Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO02:41:48.049 140177  107 
22MICHAEL BRODERICK   02:42:01  
23KEN ONODERA   02:42:37.549  55 
24JASON SAGER   02:43:58.25  73 
25RODDI LEGA   02:44:08.299  38 
26TRISTAN SCHOUTEN   02:45:24.049  78 
27RUNE CHRISTOPHER HOYDAHL   02:45:37.049  2819 
28MATT KELLY   02:46:26  33 
29SIMON RICHARDSON   02:46:26.549  67 
30ANTONIO ORTIZ   02:47:27.398  56 
31368.92Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD02:47:41.049 97632  109 
32NEAL KINDREE   02:48:21.299  35 
33CHRISTIAN FAVATA   02:48:26.398  17 
34375.58Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA02:48:49.398 17736  116 
35COLIN CARES   02:48:51.799  10 
36TIM OLSON   02:49:19.2  114 
37PERRY PAOLINI   02:50:11.398  57 
38WALKER FERGUSON   02:50:28  19 
39ERIC RANSOM   02:50:35.549  22 
40MICHAEL LEE   02:51:19  37 
41DROR PEKATCH   02:51:56.25  99 
42393.34Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD02:52:18.75 169390  76 
43395.56Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO02:52:25.299 189561  31 
44PAUL HANSON   02:52:37.45  23 
45400.00Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX02:52:51.85 198394  111 
46KEVIN BRADFORD-PARISH   02:53:05.799  
47404.44Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR02:53:34.049 189912  86 
48RICKY FEDERAU   02:54:27.1  18 
49PIERRE-YVES FACOMPREZ   02:55:11.148  16 
50AUSTIN CARROLL   02:55:14.299  11 
51AREN TIMMEL   02:56:12.25  87 
52NOAH SINGER   02:56:19.299  81 
53417.76Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL02:57:09.45 133173  110 
54419.98Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA02:57:17.45 186481  118 
55CRAIG RICHEY   02:58:11.7  68 
56CLINT MUHLFELD   02:58:31.35  51 
57BRUCE MUHLFELD   02:58:35.75  50 
58428.86Evan Plews   Salem, OR02:58:54.049 28290  63 
59PAOLO MONTOYA   02:59:08.6  48 
60433.30Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA03:00:19.799 111061  117 
61435.52Miles Venzara   Durango, CO03:00:38.148 138725  115 
62WARREN GRAVELY   03:01:21.25  125 
63439.96Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC03:01:31.648 106096  103 
64TJ WOODRUFF   03:01:52.6  97 
65GORDON YANOTA   03:02:17.95  98 
66JUSTIN ROBINSON   03:03:14.45  70 
67PATRICK BUSH   03:06:31.549  
68ANASTASIO FLORES JR   03:07:51.648  20 
69DALLAS MORRIS   03:08:15.148  49 
70ARLO BUIJTEN   03:10:03.148  
71KRIS HOLDEN   03:10:04.2  27 
72JASON MOESCHLER   03:12:24.1  47 
73NAT ROSS   03:13:44.898  72 
74DANA WEBER   03:16:45.299  93 
75MITCHELL PETERSON   03:25:13.45  60 
76CODY PETERSON   03:26:41.648  59 
77HENRY O'DONNELL   03:56:03.648  2344 
78473.26Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC03:59:27.5 161552  40 
79NOAH HOLCOMB   04:13:57.049  26 
80SID TABERLAY   01:15:06.899  85 
81RUDI VAN HOUTS   01:17:14.448  90 
82JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI   01:18:09.75  28 
83CARSTEN BRESSER   01:19:01.698  121 
84ANDY SCHULTZ   01:22:15.399  79 
85CAMERON CHAMBERS   01:22:44  12 
86CALE REDPATH   01:23:13.5  66 
87OSVALDO OLMOS   01:24:17.85  54 
88SHAUN LEWIS   01:25:05.05  39 
89JELMER PIETERSMA   01:25:06.5  61 
90LUCAS MUSSELMAN   01:25:37.649  52 
91BJORN JORDAS   01:25:54.448  30 
92ADAM SNYDER   01:26:31.35  83 
93506.56Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ01:30:27.75 91975  112 
94MATT FREEMAN   01:31:29.399  21 
95JOSE ANTONIO RIQUELME GUTIERREZ   01:42:44.05  69 
DNFDANIEL CORUM   incomplete lap 1  102 
DNFAlexander Candelario   Bend, ORincomplete lap 1 83014  4370 
DNFBear Perrin   Grants Pass, ORincomplete lap 1 104126  123 
DNFEric Ransom   Richmond, VA 150928  64 
DNFMATTHEW COTTRELL     113 
DNFLEJARRETA INAKI     104 
DNFMICHAEL ANDRES     
DNFCHRIS JONGEWAARD     101 
DNFBARRY WICKS     96 
DNFDAVE WARDELL     92 
DNFNICK WAITE     91 
DNFRYAN TREBON     89 
DNFROSS SCHNELL     77 
DNFTHOMAS FRISCHKNECHT     124 
DNFCEDRIC RAVANEL     65 
DNFRUZATA RUBEN     105 
DNFDROR PEKATCH     58 
DNFRALPH NAEF     53 
DNFSEAN METHVEN     45 
DNFADAM MCKANNAY     44 
DNFBRENDAN MACINTOSH     42 
DNFBrian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  41 
DNFANDREAS HESTLER     25 
DNFPATRICK BROWN     
DNFFABIAN BAREL     
DNFBRYN ATKINSON     
DNFLEONARDO SANDOVAL     74 

Women - SP/BG - Senior - Single Spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATALIE MORRIS   01:53:27.5  2196 Team Mariposa
2JESSIE MAY CAMPBELL   01:55:25.95  2411 Bicycles of Ojai
3JILL HAMILTON   02:01:14.648  2417 NA
4RENATA JUE   02:02:38.75  2195 NA
5COLETTE MCFADDEN   02:08:49.049  2429 Haro Bikes
6CATHY UMANSKY   02:09:25.299  2600 Unattached
7LISA HACHADOORIAN   02:22:13.049  2194 Unattached
8NANCY MCMILLEN   02:45:22.648  2599 Unattached
9MEAGHAN CUNNINGHAM   02:53:49.2  2193 Unattached
DNFMARCIA SMITH     2197 NA

Women - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CORYN RIVERA   02:05:03.398  2114 Unattached
2CAYLEY BROOKS   02:17:18.7  2113 Unattached

Women - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRACI KROLL   02:44:43.15  2115 Major Motion
2CHANEL REALEGENO   02:55:33.2  2203 Kamikaze Bikes

Women - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIRSTEN MOORE   02:06:38.049  2508 Berkeley High mtb team
2KANA SEAGER   02:20:56.5  2481 El Cerrito High School MTB
3JENNIFER JORDAN   02:25:14.098  2412 NorCal League
4KYLE DARCY   02:26:26.548  2116 Ritchey

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATHRIN MEADE   01:49:33.148  2377 Ritchey
2JOELE GUYNUP   01:54:23.2  2119 Sir Francis Drake
3MARISSA HALBEISEN   02:03:08.148  2120 Unattached
4ASHLEY JONES   02:13:27.75  2122 NA
5SHAWNA BUTEL   02:14:17.2  2118 Vandenberg Fire
6CAITLIN RYAN   03:02:48.4  2123 NA
DNFALLY STACHER     2124 Northern Arizona University

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STACEY ROBERTS   01:42:56.6  2136 Northern Arizona University Cycling
2MARCIA DIGE   01:53:12.6  2129 Etna Brewery/Desolvo
3NANCY NOWICKI   01:54:05.1  2134 Platinum Performance
4KARIN HANZI   01:54:53.95  2121 NA
5JEN SEGGER   01:55:08.898  2137 Unattached
6TESHIA CORDIA   01:58:59.5  2128 CBO-Cambria Bicycle Outfitters
7MEGAN CORDES   02:00:46.6  2127 NA
8VANESSA HUMIC   02:04:26.95  2130 Velo Bella
9JENNIFER LAMMERDING   02:05:52.7  2132 Rock Solid Cycling/Bishops Peak/Art's Cy
10KERI NELSON   02:11:07.95  2133 NA
11KRISTINE WOLLAM   02:12:38.148  2141 NA
12SHAUNA SLIPSAGER   02:17:24.6  2138 Ventana MTB Team
13MEREDITH OBENDORFER   02:26:46.7  2656 Tam Cycling
14ALYSSA BEACH   02:30:49.45  2125 NA
DNFNADINE BUDBILL     2126 Unattached
DNFCLARINDA JENNISON     2131 Foxy Rocky
DNFANNE RIVOIRE     2135 NA
DNFVIRGINIA SOLOMON     2139 NA
DNFJULIE THOMAS     2140 Unattached
DNFSTEPHANIE WILLIAMS     2332 Helens Trek/VW

Women - SP - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIANNE FAKER   01:46:47.148  2146 Luna Chicks
2JENNIFER LIND   01:49:00.1  2662 Luna Chix
3548.34Cody Clark   Sacramento, CA01:52:54.85 248416  2581 Univeristy of California Davis
4PAMELA DOBROWOLSKI   01:53:29.85  2145 Unattached
5LESLIE CREED   01:54:18.549  2144 Unattached
6ROZANNE PULEO   01:55:33.25  2151 Unattached
7SILVIA SORENSEN   01:56:39.5  2153 NA
8CATE HAWTHORNE   01:56:59.398  2147 Eagles Cycling/Inglis Cycles
9TRISTA SCHULZE   01:57:06.45  2152 Crankracing
10KIMBERLY WHITE   01:58:24.35  2154 Bicycles Plus
11CHRISTINE ANDERSON   02:07:01.799  2142 NA
12CANDIS MURRAIN   02:18:47.45  2150 Ventana USA
13LINDA BROWN   02:20:16.898  2143 Velo Bella
DNFMONICA MONTOYA   DQ Early Start  2383 NA
DNFTRACY KLASNA     2148 B&J Bicycles
DNFCATHEREINE MCDONALD     2149 FFW

Women - SP - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BIRGIT JOHNSTON   01:51:17.75  2158 Felt
2THERESE CONNER   01:58:40  2351 Team Summersett
3RHONDA BLANKENHEIM   01:58:51.148  2533 NA
4DENISE TAYLOR   02:01:13.5  2163 Unattached
5HEIDI BOWEN   02:05:50.648  2618 Cycling-Training.com
6WENDY TYNAN   02:08:56.398  2164 WAMU / Black Diamond Bikes
7MAUREEN GAFFNEY   02:15:27.95  2157 Unattached
8MILANA DOLEZAL   02:19:19.6  2156 TREK-GoGirl
9JOHNNA XAVIER   02:30:00.148  2165 Hamana
10KRISTIE HAMILTON   02:39:07.848  2516 Squadra/Kovarus
11ARLAND KAMINSKI   03:35:13.65  2159 Unattached
DNFDENISE LEGAULT     2160 Unattached
DNFANGELA SAMSON     2161 Unattached
DNFJULIE STARLING     2162 NA
DNFDEBRA ZUPANCIC     2166 Checkered Flag or Crash

Women - SP - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEILING YEE   01:50:01.898  2191 Velo Bella
2LINDA LINDSAY   01:52:54.35  2175 NA
3545.26Julie Barott   Santa Cruz, CA01:56:12.147 205183  2167 NA
4DORA WEIR   01:56:15.148  2186 East Side Cycles
5MELISSA MARTEL   01:58:17.95  2498 Roaring Mouse Cycles
6DANA LOOKADOO   01:59:59.299  2176 Sierra Express Racing team / ACE
7ELKE MACGREGOR   02:00:11.299  2177 Unattached
8HENRIETTA STERN   02:00:31.1  2183 Velo Bella
9BARBARA ENGEL   02:00:32.95  2168 Unattached
10BARBIE KALLERUD   02:02:21.85  2173 Hot Flash Chicks
11RENEE PUNZI   02:02:51.7  2180 NA
12JOAN WELBORN   02:03:55.85  2187 Unattached
13TRICIA WALLACE   02:04:46.299  2184 NA
14DAWN KACZOR   02:11:39.35  2172 Bicycles of Ojai
15ANNE NOGA   02:11:48.398  2179 Tam Cycling
16DANIELLE WEBER   02:13:33.1  2185 mtbmind.com
17CHRISTI HALL   02:15:55.299  2169 mtbmind.com
18EVELYN WESTER   02:16:44.398  2188 VeloGirl
19LLYN HUNTER   02:26:37.799  2170 Tamarack Resort
20AUDREY RULLAND   02:27:04.148  2404 Beeline Group Dragon
DNFTRACY JERNEGAN     2171 NA
DNFMARNEL KING     2174 Unattached
DNFCHERYL MCLAIN     2178 Specialized
DNFCYNTHIA ROBLES     2181 NA
DNFLAURIE SIMONSON     2182 PEDAL POWER
DNFLAUREN WHITE     2189 Velo Bella Kona
DNFANNIE YATES     2190 Metromint Cycling

Women - PR/EX - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LESLIE WILLIAMS   03:44:17.85  2112 Niner Bikes/Warrior's Society
2STELLA CAREY   03:47:58.549  2109 kelly bike company
3ALEXANDRIA FABBRO   03:52:25.7  2111 Velo Bella
4TIFFANY ALLMANDINGER   04:07:25.798  2771 Unattached
5MARY ELLIS   04:30:00  2758 Folsom Breakouts
6JANA BOLLINGER   04:30:00  2503 Unattached
7ABBIE DURKEE   04:30:00  2110 Hunter Cycles
DNFDOROTHY WONG     2547 Kukai Racing

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RACHEL THROOP   01:46:31.898  2341 NA
2DINAE YORK   01:50:41.45  2463 CRC/Hill & Co.
3ESSENCE BARTON   01:53:03.049  2062 dEVo
4SARAH ELY   01:57:17.6  2615 velobum.com/turnerbikes
5DEIDRE YORK   01:58:54.549  2465 Devo/Balance Bar
6AMY COX   02:10:04.25  2063 Unattached
7AILED RIMOLDI   02:15:16.75  2065 Unattached
DNFDANIELLE GRIFFO     2064 NA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HOLLY LISKE   04:05:42.45  2068 Hayes Disc Brakes
2MARIAN JAMISON   04:11:51.9  2421 University of Nevada Reno
3SARAH LEVY   04:30:00  2067 CU Cycling
4CHANTEL SHOEMAKER   04:30:00  2347 Unattached
5HEIDI KANAYAN   04:30:00  2066 Bear Valley Bikes/ 661
6EMMA WORLDPEACE   04:30:00  2070 ContentWorks
DNFELAINA RAMER     2069 Ladies Freeride Society of Santa Cruz

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR03:32:24.148 211547  2080 Roaring Mouse Cycles
2LORENA CANDRIAN   03:48:32.898  2071 Idyllwild
3KIM JENNINGS   03:53:48  2075 Bicycles Outback
4AMANDA RILEY   03:53:53.799  2078 Teton Cycleworks
5SARAH MAILE   03:57:51.798  2077 Ventana
6MAUREEN KUNZ   04:01:45  2076 ContentWorks
7ASHLEY FOUTS   04:06:45.548  2073 Stanford University Cycling
8JOY DUERKSEN   04:30:00  2072 Team Jose Ole
9MICHELLE SCHNEIDER   04:30:00  2079 VisitPA.com
10JADE WILCOXSON   04:30:00  2081 Cycle Analysis/Wolfhound Cycles
11RYAN HOSTETTER   04:30:00  2074 Velo Bella
DNFALEXANDRA MARTINEZ     2526 Unattached

Women - EX - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATHER GASAWAY   03:36:17.648  2085 Team Alaska
2JAMIE STAMPS   03:57:15.65  2089 Bicycle Planet
3ARACELLY CLOUSE   04:04:40.298  2082 NA
4HEATHER RANOA   01:53:37.299  2086 CYCOPATH
5JEN FRANZOIA   01:59:24.2  2084 Ventana USA
6JEN SEE   01:59:29.5  2088 SB Chicken Ranch
7DANI DANCE   02:02:08.35  2472 Unattached
8JADINE RILEY   02:05:39.549  2087 Team Group Health
DNFHEATHER CURWEN     2083 NA
DNFPIPER EHLEN     2711 Unattached

Women - EX - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.93Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL03:43:26.25 196051  2096 SE Trek Factory Team
2MELANIE LEWIS   03:54:07.549  2092 TiCycles/Avanti Racing
3ANKIE TROLLEGARD   04:00:35.95  2095 Team Ritchey
4CARRIE EDWARDS   04:30:00  2090 Squadra Ovest
5JULIE PORTER   04:30:00  2094 Velo Bella
6NICOLA MANN   04:30:00  2093 Avanti/Ticycles Racing
7SABINE DUKES   04:30:00  2361 Velo Bella - Kona
DNFJENNIFER KLAUSNER     2091 Amgen Cycling Club

Women - EX - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA04:00:03.25 180041  2107 Hi-Tech Bikes.com
2BEVERLY CHANEY   04:01:36.5  2099 Roaring Mouse Cycles
3KATHLEEN BORTOLUSSI   04:05:46.25  2097 Velo Bella
4TAMARA HOUSE   04:30:00  2443 Unattached
5CHERYL ROTH   04:30:00  2104 Helens/Subaru/Fisher
6RHONDA GEISZLER   04:30:00  2100 NA
7DEVYANI KAMDAR   04:30:00  2102 Team Tam
DNFELIZABETH CARAKER     2098 Newmans Own-Winning Wheels
DNFCelia Graterol   Mill Valley, CA 223612  2101 MotionBased
DNFLORENA SELDON     2105 Velo Bellas
DNFCHERYL STOCKTON     2106 LEFT COAST RACING TEAM

Women - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENDALL RYAN   02:16:05.7  2201 Scary Fast Racing
2ALEXIS RYAN   02:29:54.848  2200 Scary Fast Racing
3CHRISTINE WEIR   02:32:59.848  2202 Sierra Express Raceing Team /ACE
4BROOKE JONES   03:10:21.2  2528 Unattached
DNFKERRY-ANNE HAMILTON   DQ - bad fintime  2199 Epic Ride BC
DNFKARINA CADIZ     2198 Unattached

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LYDIA BROWN   02:24:19.548  2424 
2CAROLYN WEGNER   02:27:43.65  2204 
3ERIN RAKOCZY   02:35:04  2379 Unattached
4CLAIRE LAVIER   02:53:37.95  2491 Berkeley High School
DNFBRIE JONES     2527 Unattached

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CORAL HONEY-COSTA   02:22:18.75  2613 Unattached
2ROXANNE HULME   02:27:43.95  2611 Unattached
3REBECCA ROGERS   02:30:50.5  2117 Unattached
4CHELSEA WARD   02:55:38.45  2739 Unattached
5BRIT ROBER   02:57:27.7  2637 Berkeley High School
DNFLIANA CAMPUS     2205 Unattached

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FLAVIA OLIVEIRA   02:07:05.648  2215 berkeley high school mountain bike club
2ERIN GLINES   02:09:55.5  2562 Sovereign Offspring
3LAURA CONLEY   02:12:12.35  2208 Joselyn's
4KELLEY COLDITZ   02:21:53  2207 Cal Poly Wheelmen
5TRACY TURPEN   02:23:54.15  2216 NA
6LINDSEY LEITELT   02:26:46.5  2212 Cal Poly Wheelmen
7ANNAMARIA LYONS   02:30:38.9  2214 NA
8CAROL BOLAND   02:31:28.598  2206 NA
9COURTNEY GERTLER   02:56:29.2  2211 NA
10KENDALL LOPEZ   03:15:44.298  2213 SLO Nexus
DNFJAMIE CONNOLLY     2209 Davis Bike Club
DNFJANELLE ESTRADA     2210 Capitol Automatic Door Service
DNFVICKY SOTO     2628 NA

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE BUMBACA   01:59:38.95  2219 Unattached
2BROOKE WARNER   02:03:51.2  2645 Unattached
3STEPHANIE JACKSON   02:07:23.549  2221 Velo Bella
4KAREN STEVENSON   02:07:51.45  2228 Unattached
5562.24Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA02:08:31 203968  2224 NA
6KELSEY SHONTZ   02:15:57.95  2227 NA
7AJA COOK   02:30:53.9  2220 NA
8ERICA TENDALL   02:41:02.798  2229 Pistis
9ROSEMARY POBLACION   02:45:57.598  2225 Team Hamana
10KATERINA APKING   02:56:55.65  2217 NA
DNFMEGAN BECKAM     2218 Therapy Gets Physical
DNFHONG LAM     2222 Ripcycle
DNFMAGDA MALONE     2223 Unattached
DNFJODY ROBERTS     2226 Unattached
DNFPRISCILLA VENTO     2665 Unattached

Women - BG - Senior - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROMONA MCCAMISH   02:03:47.85  2614 NA
2RACHEL PARK   02:05:19.5  2235 Unattached
3KRISTINA ROBERTS   02:10:29.35  2238 Unattached
4JULIE TERRY   02:10:43.6  2242 Velosport
5RITA LEON   02:11:39.148  2233 NA
6SARAH PICCOLO   02:16:39.95  2236 Los Laureles Lodge
7JACLYN GNUSTI   02:24:41.65  2409 Bombs Babes
8JENN SINCLAIR   02:31:14.098  2240 NorCal Velo Cycling Team
9EMMA PIGGOTT   02:32:53.2  2237 Unattached
10AYSHE TUNCER   02:32:56.75  2243 WAMU
11CHRISTINA JANOWSKI   02:34:04.5  2232 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
12STACEY LEE   02:52:01.5  2540 NA
13AMY MITCHELL   02:52:37.298  2234 Unattached
14ROSALIND RONDASH   03:00:04.848  2239 Unattached
15KATINA FISCHER   03:15:50.348  2231 Hutch's Bend
16ERIN AUGUSTINE   03:31:46.298  2643 Velo Bella Kona
DNFKYSHA BARRY     2230 Unattached
DNFJULIE SMALL     2241 Unattached

Women - BG - Senior - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAYNE PETERLIN   02:03:44.7  2254 Blu
2DANIELA BECKER   02:09:10.648  2244 NA
3JEN GALBREATH   02:10:09.35  2247 NA
4TRACY SCHARPF   02:13:23.85  2257 NA
5SHERREME GURTLER   02:15:22.25  2248 NA
6BEATE SCHICKERLING   02:17:01.299  2258 Team Scharpf
7TONI OLIVER   02:22:25.848  2253 Unattached
8CATHERINE TALBOT   02:24:34.348  2259 NA
9MAE LAI   02:27:41.45  2249 Unattached
10JULIE GIBBS   02:33:58.348  2568 NA
11LISA MORGAN   02:36:14.15  2252 NA
12ANNA COURTRIGHT   02:45:26.098  2246 Unattached
13CAROL BLANCHETTE   02:45:44.5  2245 Spatdog.com
14CHRISTINE DOBLAR   02:48:31.298  2820 Unattached
15MELISSA NIKOLEN   02:50:28.7  2626 NA
16SHAY AARHUS   02:53:18.598  2509 Unattached
17ELIZABETH REIN   03:02:05.9  2255 Unattached
18GINA DAVIDSON   03:09:31.798  2761 Salon Elyse
19STEPHANIE KURLAND   03:18:22.9  2695 Bay Area Velo Girls
DNFTONY LAZARO   DQ Early Start  2335 Unattached
DNFJULIE THEULE   DQ Early Start  2260 Unattached
DNFJULEA MICHAEL     2250 NA
DNFAPRIL MINERVINI     2251 NA
DNFLESLIE ROGERS     2256 NA
DNFMANDY WOODY     2261 AFP Velosport

Women - BG - Senior - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALYSSA PLICKA   02:02:53.85  2277 Unattached
2CINDY JACKSON   02:12:17.75  2548 Unattached
3LISA BERSON   02:12:47.549  2619 NA
4SOPHIE BOBAN   02:14:21.6  2262 Unattached
5AMBER DIEHL   02:14:37.299  2266 Unattached
6LES TERRY   02:18:29.2  2281 NA
7557.64Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA02:30:43.65 187201  2272 NA
8MEICHU CHENG   02:30:55.45  2263 Los Laureles Logde
9SUE OLIVES   02:33:26  2535 Velo Girls
10CHRISTY COWLEY   02:35:34.75  2265 Specialized SBCU
11DEBBY THOMPSON   02:42:02.95  2282 Unattached
12KARIN LOTZ   02:47:01.25  2271 NA
13MARJORY FINN   02:48:59.798  2268 NA
14DEDE COWDEN   02:53:50.298  2264 Unattached
15DEBORAH SAJDAK   03:00:48.598  2280 NA
16MELISSA DOUGHERTY   03:05:28.5  2267 NA
17MARYE JOSHUA   03:26:10.5  2270 Slow But Sure
18SHEILA TOURANGEAU   03:34:27  2283 Unattached
DNFJULIE GLEASON     2269 Half Moon Girls
DNFSUSAN MASON     2273 EARL'S CYCLERY
DNFLAURA MCCARTY     2274 NA
DNFMICHELLE MCTAMANEY     2275 Unattached
DNFEVA PINOTTI     2276 NA
DNFKAT POST     2278 Pink Taco University
DNFMICHELLE REXACH     2279 Ugo First

Women - BG - Senior - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSAN BLAND   01:55:35.398  2285 Platinum Performance
2KATRINA LOERA   02:06:57.35  2292 NA
3ANDREA SHIRLEY   02:13:25.35  2297 Luna Chix
4PAMELA KHOLL   02:16:05.148  2496 NA
5BECKY BRAIN   02:20:00.15  2286 Velo Bella
6HEIDI WHALEN   02:23:09.598  2610 Unattached
7BARB FURLONG   02:24:09.75  2289 Unattached
8RONNI JONES   02:25:53.4  2291 Sand Hill Racing
9KERRY MANN   02:30:44.348  2765 Unattached
10JEANNE STARLING   02:32:47.548  2298 Velo Sport
11LISA HAAS   02:39:57.548  2290 NA
12STEPHANIE ROBERTS   03:26:11.7  2296 Unattached
DNFCELESTE MCCARTNEY   DQ Early Start  2671 Team Pro Cyclery
DNFDREW BERKETT     2284 Unattached
DNFLISA BURKE     2287 Half Moon Girls
DNFDONNA DORAN     2288 berkett2006
DNFPATTI LYNCH     2293 Unattached
DNFCHERYL PARRISH     2294 NA
DNFCHERYL PARRISH     2295 Unattached

Women - Industry Cup

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERON CHORNEY   01:45:37.85  4341 Unattached
2NAIA SUSZEK   01:56:55.299  4333 Team Ellsworth
3ELIZABETH LOMBARDI   02:04:57.898  4345 Team Ellsworth
4ELLEN HALL   02:05:02  4358 Giant Ind Cup
5KORY JOHNSTON   02:13:08.35  4344 Specialized
6ELAYNA CALDWELL   02:27:48.648  4340 SRAM
7HEATHER LYNCH   02:35:52.049  4347 Clif Bar Team A
8INGER NORMAN   02:36:38.6  4348 Cat Eye
9SARAH STEWART   02:43:30.85  4349 Clif Bar Team B
10TARA DELLOIACONO THIES   02:45:02.898  4342 Team Terralogic
11JUSTINE LUIS   02:52:45.598  4346 Specialized
12LACEY GREGORY   03:11:08.2  4343 Team Clif Bar A
13ERIKA BRAKKEN   03:46:22.848  4360 Team Vanilla
DNFANDEE CONDRY     4312 Clif Bar Team C
DNFCOARL GIBBS     4354 Specialized
DNFSTACIE ANDES     4363 Team Float
DNFJON STIERWALT     4365 Yakima Bike Vigilanties

Women - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Nancy Thomas   Novato, CA02:08:51.548 35368  2309 
8Marlene Berro   Larkspur, CA02:29:41 237146  2638 
DNFPHYLLIS OLRICH   01:57:22.75  2305 NA
DNFDEBRA LITTLE   01:59:42.45  2303 NA
DNFKAREN REHDER   02:02:25.95  2306 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
DNFLESLEY JENSEN   02:02:51.398  2686 Sierra Express
DNFJENNY FRAYER   02:10:08.348  2301 Unattached
DNFDAPHNE HODGSON   02:28:25.798  2302 NA
DNFGINEVRA CHANDLER   02:33:57  2300 Velo Bella Kona
DNFCINDY SHARPE   02:39:02.9  2308 Mako/Galaxy Granola
DNFCONSTANCE BLAN   02:46:22.348  2748 Bobator
DNFPAMELA MASTERSON   02:46:34  2663 NA
DNFBONNIE PHIPPEN   02:54:28.75  2633 Unattached
DNFBARBARA MAU   03:06:15.348  2304 Unattached
DNFJANET BLACKBURN   03:18:41.598  2299 Unattached
DNFKATRINA SEATON     2307 Unattached

Women - Pro - 223

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUNN-RITA DAHLE FLESJAA   02:56:00.398  208 
2SABINE SPITZ   03:00:39.799  252 
3KIARA BISARO   03:03:49.5  203 
4WENDY SIMMS   03:05:08.1  268 
5PIA SUNDSTEDT   03:05:50.6  254 
6JIMENA FLORIT   03:07:00.799  271 
7395.19Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA03:07:03.45 117585  266 
8398.06Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA03:07:54.2 188603  272 
9MARY MCCONNELOUG   03:08:03.7  233 
10DARA MARKS MARINO   03:08:34.648  232 
11ALISON SYDOR   03:11:20.2  256 
12SABRINA ENAUX   03:12:22.2  273 
13GEORGIA GLOUD   03:13:07.799  270 
14415.28Willow Koerber   Durango, CO03:13:29.299 77103  228 
15CATHARINE PENDREL   03:13:42.549  241 
16MONIQUE SAWICKI   03:14:57.25  246 
17MELANIE MCQUAD   03:17:57.6  262 
18426.76Lea Davison   Jericho, VT03:18:41.898 164014  267 
19KRISTIN DANIELSON   03:19:38.398  209 
20KATHY SHERWIN   03:20:46.549  249 
21JENNY COPNALL   03:21:29.85  207 
22SARA BRESNICK-ZOCCHI   03:22:02.25  206 
23JENNA ZANDER   03:24:36.75  260 
24NINA BAUM   03:24:51.5  201 
25RIE KATAYAMA   03:28:18  225 
26KYIA MALENKOVICH   03:33:26.95  231 
27THERESA RICHARDSON   03:34:16.25  244 
28455.46Judy Freeman   Littleton Co03:34:17.2 182719  219 
29CHRISTY LOVE   03:34:26.299  230 
30CAROLYN POPOVIC   03:34:27.148  243 
31NOEL WEDDLE   03:36:59.6  259 
32466.94Krista Park   Madison, SD03:37:15.049 203842  240 
33STACEY SCANLAN   03:37:26  247 
34HEATHER SVAHN   03:37:51.1  275 
35SHANNON HOLDEN   03:38:06.75  224 
36MEGAN MONROE   03:39:02.398  236 
37ANN FITZSIMMONS   03:39:08.45  215 
38484.16Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA03:39:36.6 217983  276 
39CECILE RODE   03:39:45.7  274 
40JENNIFER GERSBACH   03:40:01  269 
41CRISTINA BEGY   03:44:10.35  202 
42495.64Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA03:46:02.049 82430  265 
43498.51Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY03:46:32.898 193071  216 
44CAITLYN TUEL   03:47:00.549  258 
45KIM PASSAFIUME   03:48:22.75  261 
46CHRISTIE PLEISS   03:49:01.35  242 
47MANDY EAKINS   03:55:33.799  212 
48512.86Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ03:56:27.898 202511  226 
49ERIN DUGGAN   03:58:18.898  210 
50JENNIFER TILLEY   04:01:31  257 
51MARY-ELLEN ASH   04:07:19.75  200 
52REBECCA GROSS   04:13:04.148  220 
53CHRISTY ROBERTS   04:20:25.6  245 
54ASA ERLANDSSON   01:33:11.649  214 
55KELLI EMMETT   01:36:11.35  213 
56PATRICIA SINCLAIR   01:39:51.6  251 
57LARA KROEPSCH   01:41:02.698  229 
58TOMARRA MUHLFELD   01:41:51.149  237 
59CHRISTINE MISSEGHERS   01:43:56.5  235 
60TERI STRAYER   02:07:44.049  253 
61CHRISTY MURPHY   02:12:48.398  238 
62553.04Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA02:14:08.45 114411  2707 
63MICAL DYCK   02:27:04.7  211 
DNFNATHALIE SCHNEITTER     248 
DNFShari Kain   Cupertino, CA 30299  2385 
DNFJODY BRADBURY     205 
DNFWENDY SIMMS     250 
DNFYUKARI NAKAGOME     239 
DNFIRMIGER HEATHER     223 
DNFMELANIE MEYERS     234 
DNFSAMI FOURNIER     218 
DNFNIKI GUDEX     221 
DNFNIKI GUDEX     222 
DNFJill Kintner   Seattle, WA 186217  227 
DNFHeather Svahn   Truckee, CA 112034  255 
DNFCHLOE FORSMAN     217 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee