Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 111313  19 Broadmark Capital/Ha
2Michael Emde   Spokane, WA20:45:52 109163  29 Axley-USA/Emde-Sport
3Sam Johnson   Boise, ID20:45:52 208321  36 Broadmark Capital/Ha
4David Richter   Seattle, WA20:45:52 29781  33 
5Kiel Reijnen   Boulder20:45:52 198216  21 Benaroya Research In
6Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA20:45:52 169273  12 Garage Racing
7Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA20:45:52 119001  14 Garage
8James Stangeland   20:45:52  38 Wines of Washington
9Anton Jackson   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179345  11 Broadmard/Hayes Berm
10Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA20:45:52 157578  30 Broadmark Capital
11Jonny Sundt   20:45:52  22 AxleyUSA
12Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC20:45:52 195442  35 Garage
13Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA20:45:52 82153  
14Andy Luhn   Kent, WA20:45:52 159382  Benaroya Research In
15Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID20:45:52 1289  13 Intermountain Orthop
16John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 100146  Recycled Cycles/Rale
17Ted Burgess   Boise, ID20:45:52 201081  31 
18Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA20:45:52 19475  AxleyUSA.com / Spoke
19Flavio Rattazzi   Seattle, WA20:45:52 195866  10 Garage
20William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID20:45:52 26740  16 Sun Valley Road & DI
21Alex Gardner   20:45:52  24 Benaroya Research In
22Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID20:45:52 12623  32 Vertical Earth
23Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA20:45:52 16599  26 Benaroya Research In
24Angelo Marfa   Federal Way, WA20:45:52 48046  18 Union Bay Cycling
25Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA20:45:52 196138  Broadmark/Hagens Ber
26Devin Bodony-Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Poulsbo, WA20:45:52 196912  Broadmark/Hagens Ber
27Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA20:45:52 82975  25 Garage
DNSJason Schniepp   Seattle, WA 42448  23 Wines of Washington
DNSEthan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852  27 team axleyusa.com/sp
DNSRussell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147  37 Benaroya Research In
DNFMichael Pruitt   Seattle, WA 28784  AxleyUSA
DNFErik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WA 186948  AxleyUSA.com/Spoke &
DNFGavin Groves   Bainbridge Island, WA 189460  Benaroya Research In
DNFKerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA 180760  15 Benaroya Research In
DNFDakin Bell   Seattle, WA 91428  17 Benaroya Research In
DNFJason (Jay) Hilwig   Seattle, WA 167866  20 Garage
DNFNeil Casserly   Seattle, WA 161972  28 Garage
DNFMike Hone   Seattle, WA 155193  34 Broadmark Capital/Ha

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA20:45:52 221231  347 Second Ascent / Step
2Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 220235  338 AxleyUSA.com/Spoke &
3Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL20:45:52 196389  344 Team Clif Bar Midwes
4Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID20:45:52 157278  301 Vertical Earth
5Matt Potma   20:45:52  349 Lactic Acid Racing
6Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA20:45:52 190844  320 War/Hammer
7Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA20:45:52 162729  332 Spokane Rocket Velo
8Thomas Butler   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 142522  308 L'Ecole No. 41
9Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA20:45:52 218592  364 Avanti/TiCycles
10Scott McLean   Seattle, WA20:45:52 206848  312 Broadmark Capital/Ha
11Robert Powell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 56572  319 Garage Racing/Team S
12Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA20:45:52 221706  340 JCV/BSG
13Chad Conley   Philomath, OR20:45:52 150930  345 Second Ascent / Step
14Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA20:45:52 221895  305 Second Ascent
15Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI20:45:52 203875  363 Ti Cycles
16Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA20:45:52 197583  310 Broadmark Capital/Ha
17Tyler Moore   Herriman, UT20:45:52 66091  318 Blue Rain
18Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA20:45:52 204808  333 Byrne Specialty Gase
19Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179554  365 First Rate Mortgage
20Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA20:45:52 230092  323 Avanti Ti Cycles
21Maciej Wojcik   Seattle, WA20:45:52 218794  354 Recycled Cycles-Rale
22Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT20:45:52 197585  314 Broadmark Capitol/Ha
23Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA20:45:52 196878  335 Garage Racing
24Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL20:45:52 212201  316 Team Clif Bar Midwes
25Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR20:45:52 170203  361 Gregg's Trek VW
26James Gillette   Gig Harbor, WA20:45:52 104712  359 Broadmark Capital/Ha
27Patrick Raney   North Bend, WA20:45:52 209594  324 Garage
28Austin Macdougall   20:45:52  321 Devo/powebar/ryders
29Joseph Thomas   Bothell, WA20:45:52 75609  309 First Rate Mortgage
30Brian Boyle   Chicago Il20:45:52 202981  346 Team Clif Bar Midwes
31Daniel Warren   Seattle, WA20:45:52 170732  357 1st Rate
32Peter Hill   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179552  311 First Rate Mortgage
33Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA20:45:52 58774  330 Wines of Washington
34Matt Novak   S Holland, IL20:45:52 188279  304 Team Clif Bar Midwes
35Greg Goad   Stanwood, WA20:45:52 209077  350 axley usa.com
36Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT20:45:52 198136  325 Broadmark/Hagens Ber
37James Mitchell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 191252  355 First Rate Mortgage
38Brian Hall   Seattle, WA20:45:52 76754  327 Broadmark Capital/Ha
39Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA20:45:52 44109  317 Wines of Washington
40Jonathan Fowlie   20:45:52  341 Atomic Racing Team
41Gregory Carter   Seal Harbor, ME20:45:52 173936  348 Second Ascent
42Jefferey Castenmiller   20:45:52  315 Lactic Acid Racing
43Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA20:45:52 213392  322 Second Accent
44Scott Holz   Morgan Hill, CA20:45:52 99270  334 Spokane Rocket Velo
45Nicholas Rhodes   Seattle, WA20:45:52 194697  336 Second Ascent
46Eric Davis   Novato, CA20:45:52 207923  313 Team Clif Bar Midwes
47John Bove   Seattle, WA20:45:52 80871  337 TiCycles-Avanti Raci
48Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN20:45:52 208254  358 Team Clif Bar Midwes
49Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA20:45:52 159943  303 Boat Street Cycling/
50Dean Rogers   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 70620  328 Garage Racing
51Sam Verderico   E Wenatchee, WA20:45:52 198267  356 TEAM W.A.R.
52Jesse VanOene   20:45:52  339 Lactic Acid Racing
53Maurie Kowalski   20:45:52  331 Lactic Acid Racing
54Justin Endresen   20:45:52  326 Lactic Acid Racing
DNFFrank Diaz   Florence, AL 177393  329 Broadmark Cycling
DNFMax Welch   Poulsbo, WA 208477  342 Classic Cycle
DNFEvan Wirkkala   Bothell, WA 214965  343 Second Ascent
DNFMarco Sabatino     362 Escape velocity / De

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA20:45:52 228158  451 Spokane Rocket Velo
2John Curry   Bozeman, MT20:45:52 230410  454 Northern Rockies Ort
3Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 230828  425 Garage
4John Nidecker   20:45:52 222331  427 Byrne Specialty Gase
5Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA20:45:52 220003  413 Byrne Specialty Gase
6Warren Caldwell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 240022  430 Broadmark Capital/Ha
7Owen Sturgess   20:45:52  416 Escape Velocity
8Jeff Middlewood   Seattle, WA20:45:52 214677  442 AVA/Counterbalance
9Ben Masters   Anchorage, AK20:45:52 222562  458 Taco Bell
10Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA20:45:52 41183  419 Spokane Rocket Velo
11Malcolm Dunn   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 201021  459 NWHP Racing
12Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 198930  417 Montana Junior Cycli
13Erik Ruggeri   Hailey, ID20:45:52 99736  415 Sun Valley Road & Di
14Ryan Allison   Mercer Island, WA20:45:52 225035  414 Second Ascent
15Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA20:45:52 218964  446 Northern Rockies Cyc
16Chris Tremonte   Seattle, WA20:45:52 206402  401 Recycled Cycles / Ra
17Jacob Venard   Bothell, WA20:45:52 222672  407 Byrne Specialty Gas
18Nik Rebhuhn   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 223033  455 Second Ascent
19Jeff Streifling   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 148261  449 L'Ecole No 41
20Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA20:45:52 215821  445 Oh Boy Oberto
21Karl Englund   Moscow, ID20:45:52 158457  441 
22Celeo Guifarro   Bellingham, WA20:45:52 207954  461 Momentum
23Herbert Munson   Seattle, WA20:45:52 205145  443 Wines of Washington/
24Ulises Salas   Sioux Falls, SD20:45:52 223209  460 Emdesports
25Kevin McNab   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 223476  463 Byrne Specialty Gass
26Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA20:45:52 224066  405 Unattached
27Robert Treadwell   Lakeside, CA20:45:52 225154  456 Emde Sports
28Zach Varner   Spokane, WA20:45:52 212818  409 Spokane Rocket Velos
29Trevor Wilkinson   20:45:52  448 Escape Velocity/dEVo
30Robert Chew   20:45:52  464 Escape Velocity
32Mike Barringer   Snohomish, WA20:45:52 183729  404 Mobile Money
33Joshua Kern   Boise, ID20:45:52 220059  426 Wines of Washington/
34Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA20:45:52 206337  452 The Valley Athletic
35Mike Stewart   Redmond, WA20:45:52 211257  410 Wines of Washington
36Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA20:45:52 211166  402 Gregg's Trek/VW
37Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA20:45:52 214893  436 Mobile Money/ Elliot
38Joseba A. Irusta   20:45:52  465 Scott's Cycle Shop
39Sid Wray   Kirkland, WA20:45:52 189853  422 Broadmark Capitol/Ha
40Cam Thorpe   20:45:52  444 
41David Scott Jensen   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 211119  457 Le Ecole
42Kevin Thorpe   20:45:52  437 dEVo
43Ryan Miller   Redmond, WA20:45:52 174933  470 
44Jason Manning   20:45:52  423 DEVO
45Andrew Williams   Port Orchard, WA20:45:52 210563  429 Valley Athletic Club
46Jeremy Cottle   Kirkland, WA20:45:52 223797  434 Second Ascent
47Matthew Bowe   20:45:52  424 Lactic Acid Racing
48Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA20:45:52 219231  403 Rad Racing NW
49Jace Meng   Missoula, MT20:45:52 226208  400 Montana Junior Cycli
50Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA20:45:52 204225  462 Rad Racing NW
51Michael Rothengatter   20:45:52  418 Lactic Acid Racing
52Ian Crane   Seattle, WA20:45:52 184284  412 Rad Racing NW
53Jason Kentner   Portland, OR20:45:52 219001  420 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
54Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA20:45:52 219679  408 Union Bay/Wines of W
DNSDean Burton   Orting, WA 180697  406 Recycled Cycles Raci
DNSSteven Ou     421 Escape Velocity
DNSCameron Charles   Seattle, WA 202374  428 Broadmark
DNSMegan Monson   Selah, WA 229143  435 VO2Max
DNSFrank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  438 
DNSJustin Craig   Seattle, WA 208023  439 Avanti/Ti Cycles
DNSKevin Reinkensmeyer   Fircrest, WA 171055  440 Recycled Cycles
DNSJohn Rozell     447 
DNSPhillip Elsasser     466 Momentum
DNFFred Keown     411 bicycleattorney.com
DNFRoland Hobson     431 
DNFAdam Bressette     433 dEVo
DNFDavid James   Seattle, WA 223793  453 Momentum Sports Trai

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 70392  491 Flathead Cycling
2Paul Mernaugh   Steilacoom, WA20:45:52 70833  495 
3Alistair Leigh   Bedford, MA20:45:52 205266  498 Byrne Specialty Gase
4Brent Schlangen   Spokane, WA20:45:52 186970  490 Baddlands Racing Tea
5James Ferguson   Ogden, UT20:45:52 200321  492 Autoliv
6Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA20:45:52 49109  497 Baddlands
7Brian Gore   Seattle, WA20:45:52 59560  486 Team Zoka
8Gary Porter   Roy, UT20:45:52 60559  480 Autoliv
9michael Hoffner   20:45:52  493 
10Dan McEntee   20:45:52  484 
11Mark Bitz   Liberty Lake, WA20:45:52 218878  481 Baddlands Cycling Cl
12Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA20:45:52 48815  482 1st Rate Mortgage
13Tim Eylar   20:45:52  489 Mountain View Cycle
14Daniel Wren   Seattle, WA20:45:52 39004  494 Second Accent
15Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA20:45:52 12680  488 Recycled Cycles / Ra
16John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT20:45:52 37860  483 Excel Sports/5 Valle
17James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS20:45:52 108887  487 RunningShoes.com
18James Kodjababian   Seattle, WA20:45:52 48603  496 Byrne Specialty Gase
19Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT20:45:52 143866  485 Autoliv
DNSJeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248  499 Autoliv

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 212574  591 Flathead Cycling
2Alastair Lockett   Seattle, WA20:45:52 46695  589 Excel Sports
3Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA20:45:52 212344  587 Wenatchee Valley Vel
4Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT20:45:52 21552  592 Northern Rockies
5James Teague   Kirkland, WA20:45:52 132354  593 Team Zoka
6Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT20:45:52 59369  586 Flathead Cycling
7Corrie Martin   Seattle, WA20:45:52 220576  595 Byrne Specialty Gas
8Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA20:45:52 45402  598 Chinook Cycling Club
9Peter Banko   Seattle, WA20:45:52 46648  597 Ti Cycles
10Larry Adams   Spokane, WA20:45:52 68736  599 Emde Sports
11Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA20:45:52 212931  594 Spokane Rocket Velo
12David Mahelona   Spokane, WA20:45:52 212638  590 Spokane Rocket Velo
13Blayne (Barney) Barnhart   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 224050  596 Wheatland Wheelers
14Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT20:45:52 62984  585 Five Valley Velo
DNFWiley Norwich   Seattle, WA 241808  588 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA20:45:52 120671  88 Velo Bella-Kona
2Annie Warner   Nine Mile Falls, WA20:45:52 210507  95 Emde Sports
3Jana Repulski   Boise, ID20:45:52 150760  81 Team Tamarack
4Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179798  85 Ti Cycles/ Avanti
5Heather Albert   Eagle, ID20:45:52 69008  77 America's Dairyland
6Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 65334  99 Wines of Washington
7Jadine Riley   Seattle20:45:52 187804  89 Team Group Health
8Kristin Campbell   20:45:52  84 Team Group Health
9Leslie Vice   20:45:52  92 Dizzy Chicks
10Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID20:45:52 22279  91 Vertical Earth
11Dorian Lisa   20:45:52  98 Dizzy Chicks
12Tracy Thomas   Bozeman, MT20:45:52 206743  97 Team Group Health
13Amara Boursaw   Newcastle , WA20:45:52 170202  78 Gregg's Trek VW
14Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA20:45:52 197530  93 Team Group Health
15Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 176755  79 Team Tamarack Resort
16Tia Bartos   Port Orchard, WA20:45:52 205000  94 Avanti Cycles
17Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA20:45:52 205987  83 Wines of Washington
18Melinda Maddox   Seattle, WA20:45:52 222330  87 Group Health
19Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO20:45:52 219367  80 Tamarac
20Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 178823  86 NWHP Racing
DNSNancy De Lanoy   Sammamish, WA 75467  82 team Group Health
DNSRebecca Jensen   Issaquah, WA 208317  90 Whitman College
DNFMichele Conrad   Seattle, WA 157480  96 Avanta/Ti Cycles Rac

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Bailey   20:45:52  231 Wines of Washington
2Victoria Reinholz   20:45:52  213 Ti Cycles
3Amy Frerker   20:45:52  235 Team Group Health
4Jodi Hess   20:45:52  243 Avanti/TiCycles
5Sara Mattingly   20:45:52  203 Union Bay Cycling /
6Robyn Poulson   20:45:52  233 Chinook Cycling
7Julie Schnepf   Redmond, WA20:45:52 241329  245 Starbuck's
8Leslie Nary   Montclair, NJ20:45:52 207047  239 Spokane Rocket Velo
9Shannon Payne   20:45:52  205 Wines of Washington
10Heather Gerth   20:45:52  202 Dizzy Chicks Cycling
11Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA20:45:52 240914  248 Team Group Health
12Diana Dosmann   20:45:52  200 Spokane Rocket Velo
13Julie Kelsey   20:45:52  234 Spokane Rocket Velo
14Amy Anderson   20:45:52  241 Spokane Rocket Velo
15Joanne Green   20:45:52  249 Avanti/Ticycles Raci
16Katy Chandler   20:45:52  215 Team Group Health
17Christine Pacheco   20:45:52  212 Team Group Health
18Jenelle Cassidy   20:45:52  228 Dizzy Chicks
19Melissa Blevins   20:45:52  216 L'Ecole
20Michele Black   Seattle, WA20:45:52 195135  217 Wines of Washington
21Rachel Canning   20:45:52  230 Devo/ Escape Velocit
22Renee Compton   20:45:52  204 Spokane Rocket Velo
23Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 187478  218 Team Group Health/So
24Karen Nakagawa   20:45:52  242 Dizzy Chicks
25Danielle Shaver   20:45:52  210 Ti Cycles/Avanti
26Tamara Donnelly   20:45:52  223 Team Group Health
27Jill Talcott   20:45:52  238 Starbucks
28Lori Williams   Kirkland, WA20:45:52 196451  227 Team Group Health
29Lori Swanson   University Place, WA20:45:52 223550  209 Starbucks
30Christina Norwich   20:45:52  246 Rad Racing NW
31Sile Kiernan   20:45:52  206 Starbucks
32Sara Rades   Seattle, WA20:45:52 236614  225 Team Group Health/So
33Devon Simpson   20:45:52  224 RAD Racing NW / Soun
34Audrey Berg   20:45:52  244 Dizzy Chicks
35Cynthia Freed   20:45:52  219 Avanti/Ti Cycles
36Danielle Lindblom   Seattle, WA20:45:52 220455  229 Team Group Health /
37Liz Dickin   20:45:52  222 Lactic Acid Racing
38Barbara Wilkie   20:45:52  236 Starbucks
39Michelle McKee   20:45:52  214 L'Ecole No. 41/Wheat
40Sarah Jensen   20:45:52  247 Starbucks
41Camille Nonis   20:45:52  232 Devo
42Nikole Rock   20:45:52  237 Team Group Health
43Jill Corrales   Seattle, WA20:45:52 212149  221 Group Health
44Karen Wilkinson   20:45:52  208 Team Group Health
45carol Stringer   Lynnwood, WA20:45:52 238766  201 Starbucks
46Heather Warncke   20:45:52  220 Starbucks Doubleshot
47Sandy Johnson   20:45:52  250 Team Group Health
DNFRosanna Jensen   Shoreline, WA 222416  226 Starbucks Doubleshot

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee