Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Stangeland   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  38 Wines of Washington
2Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 111313  19 Broadmark Capital/Ha
3Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 157578  30 Broadmark Capital
4Alex Gardner   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  24 Benaroya Research In
5Sam Johnson   Boise, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 208321  36 Broadmark Capital/Ha
6Flavio Rattazzi   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 195866  10 Garage
7Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 195442  35 Garage
8Michael Emde   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 109163  29 Axley-USA/Emde-Sport
9Kiel Reijnen   Boulder12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 198216  21 Benaroya Research In
10Anton Jackson   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179345  11 Broadmard/Hayes Berm
11Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196138  Broadmark/Hagens Ber
12Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 119001  14 Garage
13John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 100146  Recycled Cycles/Rale
14Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 1289  13 Intermountain Orthop
15Mike Hone   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 155193  34 Broadmark Capital/Ha
16William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 26740  16 Sun Valley Road & DI
17Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 180760  15 Benaroya Research In
18Jonny Sundt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  22 AxleyUSA
19David Richter   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 29781  33 
20Ted Burgess   Boise, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 201081  31 
21Devin Bodony-Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Poulsbo, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196912  Broadmark/Hagens Ber
22Jason (Jay) Hilwig   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 167866  20 Garage
23Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 12623  32 Vertical Earth
24Gavin Groves   Bainbridge Island, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 189460  Benaroya Research In
25Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 19475  AxleyUSA.com / Spoke
26Michael Pruitt   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 28784  AxleyUSA
27Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 82975  25 Garage
28Andy Luhn   Kent, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 159382  Benaroya Research In
29Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 82153  
30Neil Casserly   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 161972  28 Garage
31Dakin Bell   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 91428  17 Benaroya Research In
32Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 16599  26 Benaroya Research In
33Erik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 186948  AxleyUSA.com/Spoke &
34Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 169273  12 Garage Racing
35Angelo Marfa   Federal Way, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 48046  18 Union Bay Cycling
DNSJason Schniepp   Seattle, WA 42448  23 Wines of Washington
DNSEthan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852  27 team axleyusa.com/sp
DNSRussell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147  37 Benaroya Research In

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221231  347 Second Ascent / Step
2Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220235  338 AxleyUSA.com/Spoke &
3Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221895  305 Second Ascent
4Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204808  333 Byrne Specialty Gase
5Matt Potma   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  349 Lactic Acid Racing
6Chad Conley   Philomath, OR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 150930  345 Second Ascent / Step
7Brian Boyle   Chicago Il12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202981  346 Team Clif Bar Midwes
8Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 170203  361 Gregg's Trek VW
9Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 162729  332 Spokane Rocket Velo
10Nicholas Rhodes   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 194697  336 Second Ascent
11Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218592  364 Avanti/TiCycles
12Maciej Wojcik   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218794  354 Recycled Cycles-Rale
13Scott McLean   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206848  312 Broadmark Capital/Ha
14Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 190844  320 War/Hammer
15Thomas Butler   Walla Walla, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 142522  308 L'Ecole No. 41
16Marco Sabatino   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  362 Escape velocity / De
17James Gillette   Gig Harbor, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 104712  359 Broadmark Capital/Ha
18Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 157278  301 Vertical Earth
19Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 213392  322 Second Accent
20Gregory Carter   Seal Harbor, ME12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 173936  348 Second Ascent
21Jefferey Castenmiller   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  315 Lactic Acid Racing
22Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196389  344 Team Clif Bar Midwes
23Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 159943  303 Boat Street Cycling/
24Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197585  314 Broadmark Capitol/Ha
25Austin Macdougall   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  321 Devo/powebar/ryders
26Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197583  310 Broadmark Capital/Ha
27Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 203875  363 Ti Cycles
28Maurie Kowalski   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  331 Lactic Acid Racing
29Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196878  335 Garage Racing
30Daniel Warren   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 170732  357 1st Rate
31Jesse VanOene   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  339 Lactic Acid Racing
32Brian Hall   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 76754  327 Broadmark Capital/Ha
33Peter Hill   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179552  311 First Rate Mortgage
34Scott Holz   Morgan Hill, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 99270  334 Spokane Rocket Velo
35Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 221706  340 JCV/BSG
36Eric Davis   Novato, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 207923  313 Team Clif Bar Midwes
37James Mitchell   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 191252  355 First Rate Mortgage
38Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 58774  330 Wines of Washington
39Greg Goad   Stanwood, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 209077  350 axley usa.com
40Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179554  365 First Rate Mortgage
41Sam Verderico   E Wenatchee, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 198267  356 TEAM W.A.R.
42Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 198136  325 Broadmark/Hagens Ber
43John Bove   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 80871  337 TiCycles-Avanti Raci
44Jonathan Fowlie   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  341 Atomic Racing Team
45Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 44109  317 Wines of Washington
46Matt Novak   S Holland, IL12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 188279  304 Team Clif Bar Midwes
47Tyler Moore   Herriman, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 66091  318 Blue Rain
48Patrick Raney   North Bend, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 209594  324 Garage
49Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212201  316 Team Clif Bar Midwes
50Evan Wirkkala   Bothell, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214965  343 Second Ascent
51Dean Rogers   Bellevue, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 70620  328 Garage Racing
52Robert Powell   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 56572  319 Garage Racing/Team S
53Joseph Thomas   Bothell, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 75609  309 First Rate Mortgage
54Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 208254  358 Team Clif Bar Midwes
55Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230092  323 Avanti Ti Cycles
56Max Welch   Poulsbo, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 208477  342 Classic Cycle
57Frank Diaz   Florence, AL12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 177393  329 Broadmark Cycling
58Justin Endresen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  326 Lactic Acid Racing
DNSPerry Felker   Renton, WA 43382  300 Team Zoka
DNSBlair Murray   Bellingham, WA 191447  302 First Rate Mortgage
DNSJose Ramirez   Tacoma, WA 169507  306 Broadmark
DNSGarth Billstin   Sammamish, WA 3697  307 First Rate Mortgage
DNSMatthew Daniel   Seattle, WA 155717  351 Mobile Money
DNSReid Tucker     352 Lactic Acid Racing
DNSJulian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  353 Team Clif Bar Midwes
DNSDaniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  360 Excelsports.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 228158  451 Spokane Rocket Velo
2Ryan Allison   Mercer Island, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 225035  414 Second Ascent
4Chris Tremonte   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206402  401 Recycled Cycles / Ra
5Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220003  413 Byrne Specialty Gase
6John Curry   Bozeman, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230410  454 Northern Rockies Ort
7Herbert Munson   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205145  443 Wines of Washington/
8Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 41183  419 Spokane Rocket Velo
9Jeff Middlewood   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214677  442 AVA/Counterbalance
10Owen Sturgess   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  416 Escape Velocity
11Andrew Williams   Port Orchard, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210563  429 Valley Athletic Club
12Jeff Streifling   Walla Walla, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 148261  449 L'Ecole No 41
13Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218964  446 Northern Rockies Cyc
14Robert Treadwell   Lakeside, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 225154  456 Emde Sports
15Mike Barringer   Snohomish, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 183729  404 Mobile Money
16John Nidecker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222331  427 Byrne Specialty Gase
17Erik Ruggeri   Hailey, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 99736  415 Sun Valley Road & Di
18Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 230828  425 Garage
19Trevor Wilkinson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  448 Escape Velocity/dEVo
20Jason Manning   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  423 DEVO
21Kevin Reinkensmeyer   Fircrest, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 171055  440 Recycled Cycles
22Kevin McNab   Bellevue, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223476  463 Byrne Specialty Gass
23Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219679  408 Union Bay/Wines of W
24Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219231  403 Rad Racing NW
25Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204225  462 Rad Racing NW
26Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 215821  445 Oh Boy Oberto
27Michael Rothengatter   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  418 Lactic Acid Racing
28Joshua Kern   Boise, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220059  426 Wines of Washington/
29Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 214893  436 Mobile Money/ Elliot
30Jacob Venard   Bothell, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222672  407 Byrne Specialty Gas
31Robert Chew   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  464 Escape Velocity
32Kevin Thorpe   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  437 dEVo
33Malcolm Dunn   Walla Walla, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 201021  459 NWHP Racing
34Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 198930  417 Montana Junior Cycli
35Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 224066  405 Unattached
36Joseba A. Irusta   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  465 Scott's Cycle Shop
37Ian Crane   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 184284  412 Rad Racing NW
38Sid Wray   Kirkland, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 189853  422 Broadmark Capitol/Ha
39Cam Thorpe   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  444 
40Dean Burton   Orting, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 180697  406 Recycled Cycles Raci
41Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211166  402 Gregg's Trek/VW
42Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 201598  438 
43Warren Caldwell   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 240022  430 Broadmark Capital/Ha
44Ben Masters   Anchorage, AK12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222562  458 Taco Bell
45Jason Kentner   Portland, OR12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219001  420 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
46Ulises Salas   Sioux Falls, SD12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223209  460 Emdesports
47Jeremy Cottle   Kirkland, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223797  434 Second Ascent
48Adam Bressette   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  433 dEVo
49Roland Hobson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  431 
50Zach Varner   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212818  409 Spokane Rocket Velos
51Karl Englund   Moscow, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 158457  441 
52Nik Rebhuhn   Bellevue, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223033  455 Second Ascent
53Mike Stewart   Redmond, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211257  410 Wines of Washington
54Ryan Miller   Redmond, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 174933  470 
55Matthew Bowe   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  424 Lactic Acid Racing
56Fred Keown   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  411 bicycleattorney.com
57Celeo Guifarro   Bellingham, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 207954  461 Momentum
58Jace Meng   Missoula, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 226208  400 Montana Junior Cycli
59David James   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223793  453 Momentum Sports Trai
60Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206337  452 The Valley Athletic
61David Scott Jensen   Walla Walla, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211119  457 Le Ecole
DNSSteven Ou     421 Escape Velocity
DNSCameron Charles   Seattle, WA 202374  428 Broadmark
DNSMegan Monson   Selah, WA 229143  435 VO2Max
DNSJustin Craig   Seattle, WA 208023  439 Avanti/Ti Cycles
DNSJohn Rozell     447 
DNSPhillip Elsasser     466 Momentum

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 70392  491 Flathead Cycling
2Paul Mernaugh   Steilacoom, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 70833  495 
3Gary Porter   Roy, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 60559  480 Autoliv
4Alistair Leigh   Bedford, MA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205266  498 Byrne Specialty Gase
5Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 12680  488 Recycled Cycles / Ra
6Brent Schlangen   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 186970  490 Baddlands Racing Tea
7Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 143866  485 Autoliv
8John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 37860  483 Excel Sports/5 Valle
9Tim Eylar   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  489 Mountain View Cycle
10michael Hoffner   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  493 
11Brian Gore   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 59560  486 Team Zoka
12James Ferguson   Ogden, UT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200321  492 Autoliv
13Mark Bitz   Liberty Lake, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 218878  481 Baddlands Cycling Cl
14James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 108887  487 RunningShoes.com
15Dan McEntee   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  484 
16Royce Hogue   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 49109  497 Baddlands
17Daniel Wren   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 39004  494 Second Accent
18Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 48815  482 1st Rate Mortgage
19James Kodjababian   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 48603  496 Byrne Specialty Gase
DNFJeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248  499 Autoliv

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alastair Lockett   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 46695  589 Excel Sports
2James Teague   Kirkland, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 132354  593 Team Zoka
3Peter Banko   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 46648  597 Ti Cycles
4Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 21552  592 Northern Rockies
5Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212574  591 Flathead Cycling
6Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 59369  586 Flathead Cycling
7Corrie Martin   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220576  595 Byrne Specialty Gas
8Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212344  587 Wenatchee Valley Vel
9Brian Gavin   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212931  594 Spokane Rocket Velo
10Blayne (Barney) Barnhart   Walla Walla, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 224050  596 Wheatland Wheelers
11Wiley Norwich   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 241808  588 
12David Mahelona   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212638  590 Spokane Rocket Velo
13Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 45402  598 Chinook Cycling Club
14Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 62984  585 Five Valley Velo
15Larry Adams   Spokane, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 68736  599 Emde Sports

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Kele Murdin   Kenmore, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 120671  88 Velo Bella-Kona
2Heather Albert   Eagle, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 69008  77 America's Dairyland
3Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 65334  99 Wines of Washington
4Jana Repulski   Boise, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 150760  81 Team Tamarack
5Jadine Riley   Seattle12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 187804  89 Team Group Health
6Annie Warner   Nine Mile Falls, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210507  95 Emde Sports
7Tia Bartos   Port Orchard, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205000  94 Avanti Cycles
8Tracy Thomas   Bozeman, MT12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206743  97 Team Group Health
9Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 22279  91 Vertical Earth
10Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 219367  80 Tamarac
11Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 157480  96 Avanta/Ti Cycles Rac
12Amara Boursaw   Newcastle , WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 170202  78 Gregg's Trek VW
13Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 179798  85 Ti Cycles/ Avanti
14Dorian Lisa   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  98 Dizzy Chicks
15Kristin Campbell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  84 Team Group Health
16Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 176755  79 Team Tamarack Resort
17Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 178823  86 NWHP Racing
18Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 197530  93 Team Group Health
19Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 205987  83 Wines of Washington
20Melinda Maddox   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222330  87 Group Health
21Leslie Vice   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  92 Dizzy Chicks
DNSNancy De Lanoy   Sammamish, WA 75467  82 team Group Health
DNSRebecca Jensen   Issaquah, WA 208317  90 Whitman College

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Bailey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  231 Wines of Washington
2Leslie Nary   Montclair, NJ12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 207047  239 Spokane Rocket Velo
3Jodi Hess   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  243 Avanti/TiCycles
4Robyn Poulson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  233 Chinook Cycling
5Shannon Payne   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  205 Wines of Washington
6Amy Frerker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  235 Team Group Health
7Victoria Reinholz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  213 Ti Cycles
8Jenelle Cassidy   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  228 Dizzy Chicks
9Heather Gerth   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  202 Dizzy Chicks Cycling
10Julie Kelsey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  234 Spokane Rocket Velo
11Michelle McKee   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  214 L'Ecole No. 41/Wheat
12Renee Compton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  204 Spokane Rocket Velo
13Sara Mattingly   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  203 Union Bay Cycling /
14Jill Talcott   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  238 Starbucks
15Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 187478  218 Team Group Health/So
16Joanne Green   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  249 Avanti/Ticycles Raci
17Diana Dosmann   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  200 Spokane Rocket Velo
18Danielle Shaver   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  210 Ti Cycles/Avanti
19Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 240914  248 Team Group Health
20Julie Schnepf   Redmond, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 241329  245 Starbuck's
21Melissa Blevins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  216 L'Ecole
22Amy Anderson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  241 Spokane Rocket Velo
23Christine Pacheco   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  212 Team Group Health
24Michele Black   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 195135  217 Wines of Washington
25Rachel Canning   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  230 Devo/ Escape Velocit
26Lori Williams   Kirkland, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 196451  227 Team Group Health
27Liz Dickin   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  222 Lactic Acid Racing
28Katy Chandler   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  215 Team Group Health
29Barbara Wilkie   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  236 Starbucks
30Sara Rades   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 236614  225 Team Group Health/So
31Lori Swanson   University Place, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 223550  209 Starbucks
32Danielle Lindblom   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 220455  229 Team Group Health /
33Karen Nakagawa   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  242 Dizzy Chicks
34Sile Kiernan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  206 Starbucks
35Cynthia Freed   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  219 Avanti/Ti Cycles
36Audrey Berg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  244 Dizzy Chicks
37Tamara Donnelly   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  223 Team Group Health
38Christina Norwich   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  246 Rad Racing NW
39Camille Nonis   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  232 Devo
40Heather Warncke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  220 Starbucks Doubleshot
41Jill Corrales   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212149  221 Group Health
42Carol Springer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  201 Starbucks
43Devon Simpson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  224 RAD Racing NW / Soun
44Sarah Jensen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  247 Starbucks
45Karen Wilkinson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  208 Team Group Health
46Nikole Rock   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  237 Team Group Health
47Rosanna Jensen   Shoreline, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 222416  226 Starbucks Doubleshot
48Sandy Johnson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  250 Team Group Health
DNSCoventry Jankowski   Seattle, WA 219142  207 Union Bay/Wines of W
DNSDiane Carney   Seattle, WA 220869  211 Wines of Washington
DNSMargaret Pugh     240 Dizzy Chicks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee