Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/23/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 111313  19 Broadmark Capital/Ha
2Michael Emde   Spokane, WA20:45:52 109163  29 Axley-USA/Emde-Sport
3James Stangeland   20:45:52  38 Wines of Washington
4Sam Johnson   Boise, ID20:45:52 208321  36 Broadmark Capital/Ha
5Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA20:45:52 157578  30 Broadmark Capital
6Kiel Reijnen   Boulder20:45:52 198216  21 Benaroya Research In
7Anton Jackson   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179345  11 Broadmard/Hayes Berm
8David Richter   Seattle, WA20:45:52 29781  33 
9Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA20:45:52 119001  14 Garage
10Jonny Sundt   20:45:52  22 AxleyUSA
11Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC20:45:52 195442  35 Garage
12Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA20:45:52 169273  12 Garage Racing
13Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA20:45:52 82153  
14John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 100146  Recycled Cycles/Rale
15Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID20:45:52 1289  13 Intermountain Orthop
16Andy Luhn   Kent, WA20:45:52 159382  Benaroya Research In
17Ted Burgess   Boise, ID20:45:52 201081  31 
18Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA20:45:52 19475  AxleyUSA.com / Spoke
19William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID20:45:52 26740  16 Sun Valley Road & DI
20Alex Gardner   20:45:52  24 Benaroya Research In
21Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID20:45:52 12623  32 Vertical Earth
22Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA20:45:52 16599  26 Benaroya Research In
23Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA20:45:52 196138  Broadmark/Hagens Ber
24Devin Bodony-Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Poulsbo, WA20:45:52 196912  Broadmark/Hagens Ber
25Angelo Marfa   Federal Way, WA20:45:52 48046  18 Union Bay Cycling
26Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA20:45:52 82975  25 Garage

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA20:45:52 221231  347 Second Ascent / Step
2Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 220235  338 AxleyUSA.com/Spoke &
3Matt Potma   20:45:52  349 Lactic Acid Racing
4Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA20:45:52 162729  332 Spokane Rocket Velo
5Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA20:45:52 221895  305 Second Ascent
6Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA20:45:52 190844  320 War/Hammer
7Thomas Butler   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 142522  308 L'Ecole No. 41
8Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID20:45:52 157278  301 Vertical Earth
9Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA20:45:52 204808  333 Byrne Specialty Gase
10Chad Conley   Philomath, OR20:45:52 150930  345 Second Ascent / Step
11Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA20:45:52 218592  364 Avanti/TiCycles
12Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL20:45:52 196389  344 Team Clif Bar Midwes
13Scott McLean   Seattle, WA20:45:52 206848  312 Broadmark Capital/Ha
14Maciej Wojcik   Seattle, WA20:45:52 218794  354 Recycled Cycles-Rale
15Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI20:45:52 203875  363 Ti Cycles
16Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR20:45:52 170203  361 Gregg's Trek VW
17Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA20:45:52 197583  310 Broadmark Capital/Ha
18Brian Boyle   Chicago Il20:45:52 202981  346 Team Clif Bar Midwes
19Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA20:45:52 221706  340 JCV/BSG
20Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT20:45:52 197585  314 Broadmark Capitol/Ha
21James Gillette   Gig Harbor, WA20:45:52 104712  359 Broadmark Capital/Ha
22Robert Powell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 56572  319 Garage Racing/Team S
23Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA20:45:52 196878  335 Garage Racing
24Austin Macdougall   20:45:52  321 Devo/powebar/ryders
25Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179554  365 First Rate Mortgage
26Daniel Warren   Seattle, WA20:45:52 170732  357 1st Rate
27Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL20:45:52 212201  316 Team Clif Bar Midwes
28Peter Hill   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179552  311 First Rate Mortgage
29Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA20:45:52 230092  323 Avanti Ti Cycles
30Harry Pepe   Kenmore, WA20:45:52 58774  330 Wines of Washington
31Joseph Thomas   Bothell, WA20:45:52 75609  309 First Rate Mortgage
32Matt Novak   S Holland, IL20:45:52 188279  304 Team Clif Bar Midwes
33Brian Hall   Seattle, WA20:45:52 76754  327 Broadmark Capital/Ha
34Greg Goad   Stanwood, WA20:45:52 209077  350 axley usa.com
35James Mitchell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 191252  355 First Rate Mortgage
36Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT20:45:52 198136  325 Broadmark/Hagens Ber
37Gregory Carter   Seal Harbor, ME20:45:52 173936  348 Second Ascent
38Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA20:45:52 44109  317 Wines of Washington
39Jonathan Fowlie   20:45:52  341 Atomic Racing Team
40Jefferey Castenmiller   20:45:52  315 Lactic Acid Racing
41Scott Holz   Morgan Hill, CA20:45:52 99270  334 Spokane Rocket Velo
42Nicholas Rhodes   Seattle, WA20:45:52 194697  336 Second Ascent
43Eric Davis   Novato, CA20:45:52 207923  313 Team Clif Bar Midwes
44John Bove   Seattle, WA20:45:52 80871  337 TiCycles-Avanti Raci
45Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN20:45:52 208254  358 Team Clif Bar Midwes
46Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA20:45:52 159943  303 Boat Street Cycling/
47Dean Rogers   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 70620  328 Garage Racing
48Sam Verderico   E Wenatchee, WA20:45:52 198267  356 TEAM W.A.R.
49Jesse VanOene   20:45:52  339 Lactic Acid Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA20:45:52 228158  451 Spokane Rocket Velo
2John Curry   Bozeman, MT20:45:52 230410  454 Northern Rockies Ort
3Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 230828  425 Garage
4John Nidecker   20:45:52 222331  427 Byrne Specialty Gase
5Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA20:45:52 220003  413 Byrne Specialty Gase
6Owen Sturgess   20:45:52  416 Escape Velocity
7Warren Caldwell   Seattle, WA20:45:52 240022  430 Broadmark Capital/Ha
8Jeff Middlewood   Seattle, WA20:45:52 214677  442 AVA/Counterbalance
9Don Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA20:45:52 41183  419 Spokane Rocket Velo
10Ben Masters   Anchorage, AK20:45:52 222562  458 Taco Bell
11Ryan Allison   Mercer Island, WA20:45:52 225035  414 Second Ascent
12Malcolm Dunn   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 201021  459 NWHP Racing
13Erik Ruggeri   Hailey, ID20:45:52 99736  415 Sun Valley Road & Di
14Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 198930  417 Montana Junior Cycli
15Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA20:45:52 218964  446 Northern Rockies Cyc
16Chris Tremonte   Seattle, WA20:45:52 206402  401 Recycled Cycles / Ra
17Jeff Streifling   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 148261  449 L'Ecole No 41
18Jacob Venard   Bothell, WA20:45:52 222672  407 Byrne Specialty Gas
19Herbert Munson   Seattle, WA20:45:52 205145  443 Wines of Washington/
20Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA20:45:52 215821  445 Oh Boy Oberto
21Nik Rebhuhn   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 223033  455 Second Ascent
22Karl Englund   Moscow, ID20:45:52 158457  441 
23Kevin McNab   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 223476  463 Byrne Specialty Gass
24Celeo Guifarro   Bellingham, WA20:45:52 207954  461 Momentum
25Robert Treadwell   Lakeside, CA20:45:52 225154  456 Emde Sports
26Trevor Wilkinson   20:45:52  448 Escape Velocity/dEVo
28Robert Chew   20:45:52  464 Escape Velocity
29Mike Barringer   Snohomish, WA20:45:52 183729  404 Mobile Money
30Zach Varner   Spokane, WA20:45:52 212818  409 Spokane Rocket Velos
31Joshua Kern   Boise, ID20:45:52 220059  426 Wines of Washington/
32Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA20:45:52 211166  402 Gregg's Trek/VW
33Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA20:45:52 214893  436 Mobile Money/ Elliot
34Sid Wray   Kirkland, WA20:45:52 189853  422 Broadmark Capitol/Ha
35Cam Thorpe   20:45:52  444 
36Sergio Palma   Olympia, WA20:45:52 206337  452 The Valley Athletic
37Kevin Thorpe   20:45:52  437 dEVo
38David Scott Jensen   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 211119  457 Le Ecole
39Ryan Miller   Redmond, WA20:45:52 174933  470 
40Andrew Williams   Port Orchard, WA20:45:52 210563  429 Valley Athletic Club
41Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA20:45:52 219231  403 Rad Racing NW
42Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA20:45:52 204225  462 Rad Racing NW
43Matthew Bowe   20:45:52  424 Lactic Acid Racing
44Ian Crane   Seattle, WA20:45:52 184284  412 Rad Racing NW
45Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA20:45:52 219679  408 Union Bay/Wines of W

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 70392  491 Flathead Cycling
2Paul Mernaugh   Steilacoom, WA20:45:52 70833  495 
3Alistair Leigh   Bedford, MA20:45:52 205266  498 Byrne Specialty Gase
4Brent Schlangen   Spokane, WA20:45:52 186970  490 Baddlands Racing Tea
5Gary Porter   Roy, UT20:45:52 60559  480 Autoliv
6James Ferguson   Ogden, UT20:45:52 200321  492 Autoliv
7Brian Gore   Seattle, WA20:45:52 59560  486 Team Zoka
8Dan McEntee   20:45:52  484 
9Mark Bitz   Liberty Lake, WA20:45:52 218878  481 Baddlands Cycling Cl
10Tim Eylar   20:45:52  489 Mountain View Cycle
11Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA20:45:52 48815  482 1st Rate Mortgage
12Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA20:45:52 12680  488 Recycled Cycles / Ra
13John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT20:45:52 37860  483 Excel Sports/5 Valle
14Daniel Wren   Seattle, WA20:45:52 39004  494 Second Accent
15James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS20:45:52 108887  487 RunningShoes.com
16James Kodjababian   Seattle, WA20:45:52 48603  496 Byrne Specialty Gase
17Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT20:45:52 143866  485 Autoliv

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alastair Lockett   Seattle, WA20:45:52 46695  589 Excel Sports
2Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT20:45:52 212574  591 Flathead Cycling
3Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT20:45:52 21552  592 Northern Rockies
4James Teague   Kirkland, WA20:45:52 132354  593 Team Zoka
5Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT20:45:52 59369  586 Flathead Cycling
6Corrie Martin   Seattle, WA20:45:52 220576  595 Byrne Specialty Gas
7Peter Banko   Seattle, WA20:45:52 46648  597 Ti Cycles
8Larry Adams   Spokane, WA20:45:52 68736  599 Emde Sports

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kele Hulser   20:45:52  88 Velo Bella-Kona
2Heather Albert   Eagle, ID20:45:52 69008  77 America's Dairyland
3Jana Repulski   Boise, ID20:45:52 150760  81 Team Tamarack
4Annie Warner   Nine Mile Falls, WA20:45:52 210507  95 Emde Sports
5Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 65334  99 Wines of Washington
6Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA20:45:52 179798  85 Ti Cycles/ Avanti
7Jadine Riley   Seattle20:45:52 187804  89 Team Group Health
8Kristin Campbell   20:45:52  84 Team Group Health
9Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID20:45:52 22279  91 Vertical Earth
10Dorian Lisa   20:45:52  98 Dizzy Chicks
11Tracy Thomas   Bozeman, MT20:45:52 206743  97 Team Group Health
12Amara Boursaw   Newcastle , WA20:45:52 170202  78 Gregg's Trek VW
13Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ20:45:52 176755  79 Team Tamarack Resort
14Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA20:45:52 197530  93 Team Group Health
15Tia Bartos   Port Orchard, WA20:45:52 205000  94 Avanti Cycles
16Leslie Vice   20:45:52  92 Dizzy Chicks
17Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO20:45:52 219367  80 Tamarac
18Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA20:45:52 205987  83 Wines of Washington
19Melinda Maddox   Seattle, WA20:45:52 222330  87 Group Health
20Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA20:45:52 178823  86 NWHP Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Bailey   20:45:52  231 Wines of Washington
2Jodi Hess   20:45:52  243 Avanti/TiCycles
3Victoria Reinholz   20:45:52  213 Ti Cycles
4Amy Frerker   20:45:52  235 Team Group Health
5Robyn Poulson   20:45:52  233 Chinook Cycling
6Leslie Nary   Montclair, NJ20:45:52 207047  239 Spokane Rocket Velo
7Shannon Payne   20:45:52  205 Wines of Washington
8Sara Mattingly   20:45:52  203 Union Bay Cycling /
9Heather Gerth   20:45:52  202 Dizzy Chicks Cycling
10Julie Schnepf   Redmond, WA20:45:52 241329  245 Starbuck's
11Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA20:45:52 240914  248 Team Group Health
12Diana Dosmann   20:45:52  200 Spokane Rocket Velo
13Jenelle Cassidy   20:45:52  228 Dizzy Chicks
14Melissa Blevins   20:45:52  216 L'Ecole
15Joanne Green   20:45:52  249 Avanti/Ticycles Raci
16Renee Compton   20:45:52  204 Spokane Rocket Velo
17Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA20:45:52 187478  218 Team Group Health/So
18Michele Black   Seattle, WA20:45:52 195135  217 Wines of Washington
19Julie Kelsey   20:45:52  234 Spokane Rocket Velo
20Danielle Shaver   20:45:52  210 Ti Cycles/Avanti
21Katy Chandler   20:45:52  215 Team Group Health
22Jill Talcott   20:45:52  238 Starbucks
23Amy Anderson   20:45:52  241 Spokane Rocket Velo
24Lori Williams   Kirkland, WA20:45:52 196451  227 Team Group Health
25Rachel Canning   20:45:52  230 Devo/ Escape Velocit
26Christina Norwich   20:45:52  246 Rad Racing NW
27Tamara Donnelly   20:45:52  223 Team Group Health
28Sile Kiernan   20:45:52  206 Starbucks
29Sara Rades   Seattle, WA20:45:52 236614  225 Team Group Health/So
30Danielle Lindblom   Seattle, WA20:45:52 220455  229 Team Group Health /
31Michelle McKee   20:45:52  214 L'Ecole No. 41/Wheat
32Liz Dickin   20:45:52  222 Lactic Acid Racing
33Devon Simpson   20:45:52  224 RAD Racing NW / Soun
34Cynthia Freed   20:45:52  219 Avanti/Ti Cycles
35Karen Nakagawa   20:45:52  242 Dizzy Chicks
36Barbara Wilkie   20:45:52  236 Starbucks
37Nikole Rock   20:45:52  237 Team Group Health
38Sarah Jensen   20:45:52  247 Starbucks
39Camille Nonis   20:45:52  232 Devo
40Jill Corrales   Seattle, WA20:45:52 212149  221 Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee