Race Results for
Snowmass Norba National-NMBS #7
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Gager   Boulder, CO03:16.18 213348  2024 THE FIX BI
2Steven Ruud   Danville, CA03:17.56 234424  2199 JUNIOR SYN
3ANDREW DAVIDGE   03:19.07  2027 SANTA CRUZ
4Evan Powell   Boulder, CO03:19.42 243877  1913 THE FIX
5TREVOR CORBIN   03:30.35  2279 
6Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT03:39.07 200990  1930 GO-RIDE.CO
7PAUL SMITH   08:42.57  2364 DENVER BIC
DNFGUS JEPSEN   DNF  2257 
DNFMICHAEL WHITLEY   DNF  2362 GAMMUT/THE

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO03:05.80 217240  2312 KONA/UTE C
2Jay De Beer   Los Gatos, CA03:08.27 242357  2254 SANTA CRUZ
3Chad Barentsen   Centennial, CO03:11.04 243767  2385 MOJO WHEEL
5JUSTIN WOODALL   03:16.38  1901 UTOPIA
6BRAD HALL   03:17.70  2400 FULL TILT/
7Ian Barth   Los Gatos, CA03:21.44 198431  2253 SANTA CRUZ
8SERGIO REYNOSO   03:23.08  2411 
9Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ03:26.53 240674  2141 KONA/SLIPP
10PETER SCHULZE   03:26.96  2131 
11ALEX CORNWELL   03:28.63  2373 
12paul land   Durango, CO03:34.51 247008  2292 PTP RACING
DNFBergen Tjossem   Vail, CODNF 245337  2281 RPM/YETI

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY RICHIE   03:06.73  2059 
2Broc Addis   Las Vegas, NV03:20.69 237616  2142 VEGAS HIGH
3MARK STOVER   03:27.03  2310 NINE 7 ZER
4NICK MOKROHISKY   03:32.49  2294 
5TYLER PALMER   03:38.07  2321 
6MICHAEL CLEMENT   03:39.00  2264 MAGIC CYLC
7NICHOLAS MORENO   03:41.07  1915 
8MICHAEL BORUCKI   03:50.76  2361 
9JOSE CARRASCO   03:51.29  2237 
10BRANDON GILLESPIE   03:59.26  2309 NINE 7 ZER
11Nick Browning   Wheat Ridge, CO04:01.29 217174  2370 THE FIX/AZ
DNFMIKE DUCKWORTH   DNF  2137 
DNFBRAD MEREDITH   DNF  2512 TOTALLY WI
DNFSETH KAUFMAN   DNF  1921 ROLLIN

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHAN RUDOLPH   03:17.09  2449 HIGH SOCIE
2JOSH CASSEL   03:18.24  2245 MOONWORKS
3PAUL ALTOMARE   03:18.24  2413 
4Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO03:18.77 245608  2268 ABW
5Jody Jones   Henderson, NV03:20.97 234852  2452 S.V.P. BOA
6COLIN MABBETT   03:34.81  2358 
DNFRYAN BARLOW   DNF  2467 SUP BOARD

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AKAZAWA MASARU   03:07.01  2304 
2DALLAS HARTLEY   03:14.22  2513 
3JUSTIN WORTH   03:18.81  2250 
4KAZZY SAITO   03:32.44  2273 PARADISE B
5Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA03:35.62 79234  2330 
6WILLIAM PAUL ANCHETA   03:48.21  2037 PALM BEACH

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO03:15.71 245132  2514 
2SIMON WEST   03:23.95  2337 
3TAKA SAKAI   03:36.09  2255 
4David Dasta   Las Vegas, NV03:51.77 238231  1936 KHS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG STALNAKER   03:15.96  2462 
2MICHAEL MONSAURET   03:17.62  2359 UTE CITY C
3Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV03:23.32 155217  2386 MADCATZ/IR
4MICHAEL ADAMS   03:24.06  2262 ROMIC
5Mark Salisbury   Bellingham, WA03:30.83 193464  2005 TEAM FANAT
6Bud Harper   Highlands Ranch, CO03:34.14 243760  2021 FULL TILT/
7Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:43.85 174024  2306 PREMIER
8James Koch   Atherton, CA04:14.43 250437  2228 HABILIS DO
9John Kresich   Clayton, CA04:29.70 229956  1919 DH RENO

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Darcy   North Conway, NH02:43.53 201872  330 ROCK WORKS
2Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA02:46.35 198497  301 SPECIALIZE
3James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA02:49.13 215571  331 
4Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO02:49.88 192979  317 FULLTILT/G
5Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA02:49.98 137660  329 MAMMOTH MT
6Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO02:51.17 214313  354 RUBY CANYO
7Michael Buell   Nederland, CO02:51.24 202502  322 ROTEC/SPOR
8Chris Just   Newbury Park, CA02:51.53 159463  321 MICHELIN
9Michael Forest   Ventura, CA02:51.58 209218  319 MICHELIN/O
10Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT02:52.03 181547  327 FERAL TERR
11Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO02:52.31 169103  338 THE FIX
12Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM02:53.42 214961  359 BREAKNECKR
13Bert Boyce   Somerville, MA02:53.88 123123  341 
14Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO02:55.24 170623  326 TRACKS BAR
15Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA02:55.68 2429  362 PEDAL THE
16Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO02:55.69 181536  332 TOTALLY WI
17Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO02:56.66 165250  343 
18Mark Clemens   Woodland Hills, CA02:56.92 227044  316 H & S/FOES
19Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA02:58.41 176411  318 DARK HORSE
20Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ02:58.64 127217  358 AMP'D RACI
21Hunter Mattocks   Bozeman, MT02:58.99 199030  303 GIANT/TLD/
22Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO02:59.08 186274  356 FORTRESS
23Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO03:00.09 174677  357 NOMAD CYCL
24Benedict Treglia   York, PA03:00.23 111141  308 NINEPOINTE
25Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH03:00.28 155327  337 OD RACING/
26Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA03:00.52 197711  304 SWD/ZAMP/U
27Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA03:00.61 156982  335 KHS
28Daniel Carbonaro   Santa Barbara, CA03:01.43 244041  324 
29Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi03:01.47 154486  353 THE CARTEL
30Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA03:01.82 3122  350 9.8/SINIST
31Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA03:02.06 117771  314 CORTINA CY
32Jordan Reece   Sedona, AZ03:03.46 230169  336 BRODIE BIK
33Michael Hutchison   Sherman Oaks, CA03:03.73 127139  333 TURNER/661
34Austin Doner   Santa Barbara, CA03:03.86 198433  339 SPY OPTIC/
35Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA03:05.02 90704  346 WTB
36Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA03:05.28 198744  307 MAXXIS/FOX
37Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO03:05.43 144576  342 
38J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA03:05.44 213354  310 PROJECT 52
39Andre Sanches   Trabuco Canyon, CA03:06.02 194967  312 AVENT/BOMB
40Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO03:06.55 173932  352 FULL TILT/
41Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO03:07.83 229579  361 PEAKED SPO
42Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO03:12.10 103124  309 PEDAL THE
43Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, CO03:12.26 214309  315 
44Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA03:16.58 169772  325 SWD RACING
45Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:18.13 162540  340 PREMIER
46Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO03:41.84 141733  313 ADAM WAY F
47Cory Ross   Basalt, CO08:57.56 151796  334 NICOLAI
DNFMason Klebold   Grand Junction, CODNF 180862  355 RUBY CANYO
DNFBrian Buell   Jamestown, CODNF 218052  323 ROTEC CYCL
DNFDanny O'Bryan   Woodland Hills, CADNF 225352  2259 CYCOLOGY/U
DNFMatt Medore   Hemet, CADNF 162829  320 NICOLAI US
DNFMiles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 187271  302 
DNFNick VanDine   Park City, UTDNF 139412  306 PTP/IRON H
DNFTJ Fisker   Tucson, AZDNF 200762  328 RPM/YETI

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR03:29.92 175253  2293 X-FUSION/M
2Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA03:30.16 217150  1951 CHUMBA RAC
3Taylor Fauntleroy   Santa Barbara, CA03:30.51 234529  2226 MICHELIN/M
4RYAN BLOUM   03:32.49  1943 BEYOND BIK
5Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA03:40.73 182998  2057 TROY LEE/S
6Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC03:42.33 211836  2267 MONSTER EN
7CONNOR BLOUM   03:44.78  1944 BEYOND BIK
8Taylor Calvert   San Luis Obispo, CA03:45.63 218535  2031 SANTA CRUZ
9JOHN KEEP   03:47.19  2243 BEYOND BIK
10Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO03:49.95 215649  2094 KONA
11Robert Rhall   Blue Lake Ca03:55.63 218117  1975 SWD/661/AZ
12Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO03:57.94 201238  1957 THE FIX BI
13James Cooper   Groveland, CA03:59.26 218140  2289 MOREWOOD/6
14Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO04:24.97 230184  2398 PTP RACING
15TAYLOR BORUCKI   04:29.68  2363 
16Rian Barth   Los Gatos, CA04:34.67 198432  2128 SANTA CRUZ
17Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO04:53.47 230595  2283 MOJO WHEEL
DNFRhyler Overend   Durango, CODNF 198736  2405 SPECIALIZE
DNFTyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 215086  2130 MOJO WHEEL
DNFBrian Pracht   San Juan Capistrano, CADNF 207395  1959 DOWNFAST/O

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA03:17.28 184908  2225 MICHELIN/S
2ARNAUD DULUDE   03:25.35  2256 MARTIN SWI
3Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC03:26.26 211866  2266 
4Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA03:29.02 194155  2332 VICS TREE
5Hank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA03:30.54 191080  2215 AMP'D RACI
6John Swanguen   San Diego03:32.49 175203  2056 HARO-TLD-N
7Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA03:38.20 209079  2303 TEAM PLANE
8Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO03:43.32 225550  2299 BRODIE BIK
9Tyler Achorn   Gilmanton, NH03:44.64 184820  2305 PREMIER
10Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO03:45.11 212815  2240 FULLTILT/O
11John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA03:45.96 205936  1929 WTB SPECIA
12Casey Cornilsen   Roseville, CA03:48.18 211536  1992 ZAMP HELME
13Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO03:50.92 181334  2423 BIG CRANK
14Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA03:51.75 219853  2319 MOREWOOD/6
15Samuel Mellen   Hillsboro, NH03:51.99 216943  2229 SPY/ODI/MO
16Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA03:53.92 199509  1980 ZUMWLATS C
17DANNY OBRYAN   03:59.37  2259 
18Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA03:59.81 178124  2314 TREK/FOX R
19Jonathan Buckell   Pasadena, CA03:59.99 218074  2318 TNT RACING
20SPENCER BALDWIN   04:00.33  2035 FANATIK BI
21Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO04:02.51 228969  2248 
22Jack Montgomery   Kirkland, WA04:04.15 199027  2297 FLUIDRIDE/
23Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA04:04.25 218714  1918 SANTA CRUZ
24Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA04:05.34 226613  2227 HABLIS DOW
25Evan Elliott   Durango, CO04:08.05 230183  2157 DURANGO DE
26Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO04:09.68 215410  2382 BERGERON
27Kyle Salisbury   Bellingham, WA04:13.28 193463  2006 FANATIK BI
28Cameron Barton   Monument, CO04:14.92 230398  2429 
29MICHAEL LARSEN   04:20.33  2013 LA PIERRE
30Spencer Reeves   Crested Butte, CO04:29.32 227108  2109 CRESTED BU
31RYAN HARPER   04:31.30  2020 FULL TILT/
32Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA04:36.43 226982  2409 HABILIS DO
33Marshall Roach   Grand Junction , CO04:39.04 221884  2197 ABSAROKA B
34Jamie Fenn   Aspen, CO04:46.38 234382  2425 UTE CITY C
35Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO04:52.89 222073  2341 RPM/YETI
36Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT05:01.15 191171  2080 GO-RIDE.CO
37Andrew McCredie   Hemet, CA05:14.78 229553  2339 NICOLAI
38Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA05:36.43 211533  2014 SANTA CRUZ
39Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA05:51.29 215234  1988 
DNFKeefe Carvelli   Aspen, CODNF 231084  2424 MONSTER EN
DNFBurke Saunders   Great Falls, VADNF 200536  2004 VTS/MAXXIS
DNFLogan Binggeli   Saint George, UTDNF 213148  2288 YETICYCLES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA03:21.74 198527  2150 
2Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA03:34.99 182950  2422 TEAM AK
3Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA03:35.35 194963  2148 ART'S CYCL
4Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co03:36.73 230162  2104 SPY/FOX SH
5SEAN RICHINS   03:37.78  2323 MOREWOOD/6
6Ryan Dawson   Woodside, CA03:39.96 222079  2336 B.C. BIKES
7MATT MASON   03:47.42  2185 
8Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO03:48.45 191594  2140 FULL TILT/
9Isaac Pantone   Huntsville, UT03:48.53 160247  2190 BIKERS EDG
10Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA03:48.97 100850  2075 TEAQM PSYC
11Corbin Clement   Highlands Ranch, CO03:49.67 222879  2154 FULL TILT
12Johnny Muldoon   Orem, UT03:50.89 207643  2396 JNC-PRODUC
13Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO03:53.00 198988  2546 G-TOWN BIK
14Taylor Dennis   Salt Lake City, UT03:55.75 123095  2295 ROGUE MTB
15Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO04:04.49 189544  2435 GENE TAYLO
16Ryan Tarver   San Luis Obisp0, CA04:18.82 202646  2261 CAL POLY W
17Andrew Ramsay   Waterville, ME04:23.11 180173  1911 NORTHEASTE
18Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA04:26.27 100849  2115 PSYCHO/FOE
19Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA04:36.04 217988  2296 FOOTLOOSE/
20Taylor Hatton   Eagle Nest, NM04:37.21 247684  2510 PARADISE P
21Matthew Layne   Aspen, CO04:49.45 247631  2012 
22Phil Patrick   Meredith, NH05:51.97 198299  2421 NORTH SHOR

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Brislin   Lake Hopatcong, NJ03:22.00 248915  2401 SPY/661/CY
2Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO03:32.10 136362  2406 CHANGING G
3Erick Erickson   Salem, OR03:41.29 85247  2381 CRITERIUM
4Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO03:49.04 211829  2194 HIGH SOCIE
5JONATHAN HALL   03:53.27  2410 
6Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT03:53.42 205635  2286 SPY/OGD/HA
7Kevin Smith   Columbia, SC03:54.05 233605  2368 
8Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO04:13.03 164941  2103 FUENTESDES
9George Simoncini   Redwood City, CA04:16.05 190178  2367 
10Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA04:26.55 243528  2274 
11Jay Morin   Aspen, CO04:40.06 229811  2110 HIGH SOCIE
12JASON REIMAN   04:40.92  1976 SWD RACING
13Nick Newman   Draper, UT04:54.83 153793  2343 
14Jeremiah Dean   Escondido, CA05:48.10 128108  2508 DYLAN DEAN
DNFJohn Valera   San Jose, CADNF 226957  2251 SANTA CRUZ

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Mack   Denver, CO03:17.35 216301  2380 FULL TILT
2Grant Shoemaker   Denver, CO03:29.85 230601  2529 MOJO/UTOPI
3SHAJJAN RAJBANSHI   03:35.39  2196 MMF
4Jon Cancellier   Colorado Springs, CO03:39.32 107049  2155 CRITERIUM
5Gary Dye   Telluride, CO03:45.13 152235  2521 
6Justin Gaver   Milwaukee, WI03:53.96 129124  2338 HAYES DISC
7Shawn McNamara   Silverthorne, CO03:59.71 164959  2348 DAM BREWER
8Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA04:13.83 167804  2325 MONGOOSE T
9James Binford   Breckenridge, CO04:22.88 158537  2033 RECYCLESPO
10Jeff Kuhn   Prescott Valley, AZ04:25.56 213157  2374 BRODIE/CAC
11EVAN CHUTE   04:32.93  2530 RPM/YETI
12Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR05:11.11 81949  2145 MOTIONBASE
13Dan Whipple   Englewood, CO05:39.24 234860  2550 K-LOVE
DNFWILLIAM GONLEY   DNF  2300 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Alvey   Layton, UT03:47.61 81806  1965 GO-RIDE.CO
2Bruce Custer   Ventura, CA03:57.07 94829  2326 
3Jason Witt   Billings, MT04:19.58 172532  1967 
4Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO04:20.64 102948  1946 MAGURA/AZO

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT03:53.92 165834  2287 KHS
2Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT03:54.85 19248  2015 YETI/MAXXI
3KEITH DARNER   04:03.01  2269 
4Jon Martin   Arcata, CA04:10.47 169689  2420 DARK HORSE
DNFScott Hackett   Lakewood, CODNF 14537  2169 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Les Price   Scottsdale, AZ03:45.25 177801  2139 NO BRAKES
2Don Jackson   Riverside, CA03:51.62 17510  2118 ODI/SOUTHR
3Craig Van Cleve   Henderson, NV03:58.42 110847  2408 ODI/SOUTHR
4CURT CLEMETSON   04:39.83  2466 
5Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO05:18.37 227699  2095 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Smith   Porterville, CA03:10.19 33283  2048 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
2Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ03:35.28 142637  1960 DP AIR/SAN
3Joel Creed   Franklin, IN03:36.23 146083  2089 GRAY GOATS
4Michael Sabin   Sandpoint, ID03:40.54 31023  2230 ADIDAS/CON

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA03:28.02 249427  2280 
2Michael Sabin   Sandpoint, ID03:40.50 31023  2236 ADIDAS/CON
3Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA03:40.55 183726  1998 H&S BIKES/
4Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL03:50.47 80973  2316 ACTIVE END

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO05:09.70 16835  2347 ZG/CLIFF B

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHAZ NETTLETON   03:25.36  2351 UTE CITY C
2ANDRE PEPIN   03:30.52  1979 BEYOND BIK
3Addison Williams   Louisville, CO03:32.17 230157  2390 GRAVITEE
4Hans Keisler   Aptos, CA03:40.82 232089  2076 MR ES
5CHRIS RUPINSKI   03:41.06  2223 NINE 7 ZER
6Traver Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA03:42.69 249428  2285 
8Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO03:48.57 230679  2443 ORBIT RACI
9BRENDAN SMITH   03:57.90  1971 
10Joe Magnetti   Westminster, CO04:03.02 246508  2010 ORBIT RACI
11PAUL STOVER   04:10.01  2307 NINE SEVEN
12JOSH ESFAHANI   04:16.94  2121 SANTA CRUZ
13MAX SCHOENFELD   04:52.22  2471 SDS
DNFMAX MAISON   DNF  2247 UTOPIA OPT

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN GOMEZ   03:45.92  2520 
2Zach Saipe   Denver, CO03:49.46 230299  2298 MOJO WHEEL
3Kendall Williams   Superior, CO03:54.48 230156  2392 GRAVITEE
4CHASE STALNAKER   03:58.29  2463 ATTIRO
5ZACHARY BLATTER   04:11.48  2402 MOJO WHEEL

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM HOUPT   03:31.01  2447 
2SAM SCRUBY   03:37.30  2441 
3LANCE JOEHNCK   03:41.65  2301 
4JARED ABSHIRE   03:49.19  2446 
DNFAXEL STEWART   DNF  2464 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMEY ROBERTSON   03:15.75  2218 
DNFJUDSON DOXEY   DNF  2346 SNOWMASS L

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Micah Bouloy   North Hollywood, CA03:28.51 246097  2147 H&S BICYCL
2Jason Sprague   Freeport, ME04:54.92 248528  2249 SEBAGO OUT

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROY HANNAH   03:41.93  2439 
2Wilson Smith   Reno, NV03:58.86 236356  1999 DH RENO

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA05:02.56 215264  2484 LENS ART
2Vince Beserra   Tustin, CA06:18.52 194151  2034 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Johnson   Escondido, CA04:21.30 200109  2324 
DNFMICHAEL KAST   DNF  1924 MOJO WHEEL

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO03:51.95 219366  2127 MOJO WHEEL
2Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO03:59.34 246529  2093 KONA/TOMMY
3Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO04:07.68 246796  2046 KONA
4Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT04:26.82 231784  1940 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO03:25.04 227702  2096 KONA/TOMMY
2Hunter Becker   Santa Barbara, CA03:29.96 217149  1950 MOREWOOD
3ALEC TONEY   03:30.29  2233 UTOPIA OPT
4KYLE OGREN   03:52.06  1981 
5Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO03:54.08 227941  2078 MOJO WHEEL
6CHASE DEMEULENAERE   03:56.35  2275 
7ROBERT FENTON   04:11.67  2159 
8WILL ADAMS   04:47.42  2444 HIGH SOCIE
9ROBERT PETTIT   05:11.13  2235 
10ZACHARY SCHULT   05:17.74  1972 
DNFHayden Kast   Littleton, CODNF 242952  1922 MOJO WHEEL
DNFBlake Kast   Littleton, CODNF 242953  1923 MOJO WHEEL

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Stegemiller   Danville, CA03:20.04 230718  1905 SANTA CRUZ
2Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA03:20.11 215754  1987 
3Anthony Marino   Newbury Park03:23.62 233908  2114 TURNER/ONE
4ALEX KATES   03:26.31  2239 661/ONEAL/
5Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO03:26.41 227700  2092 KONA/TOMMY
6MARCUS KATES   03:27.09  2238 
7MACKENZIE HAYES   03:32.15  2345 
8Dylan Patterson   Boulder, CO03:32.59 213777  2282 MAVERICK A
9ANDY PROCTOR   03:33.39  2271 MTB LITTLE
10TAYLOR REEVES   03:48.59  2112 
11Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO03:51.43 219375  2125 MOJO WHEEL
12Jeff Witten   Rohnert Park, CA03:52.25 250510  2258 EAST SIDE
13SAM MORRISON   03:53.71  2222 MOREWOOD/S
14Randy Johnson   Groveland, CA03:56.85 250512  2290 
15SAM DRAPER   04:13.18  2328 
16LOGAN GARRISON   04:15.40  2272 HIGH SOCIE
17CHRISTIAN RAVELO   04:17.06  2504 
18NATHAN MOHRMAN   04:45.84  2506 
DNFBUDDY KIJANOVIC   DNF  2074 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY04:37.24 203473  1985 TEAM CMI/S

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIN BORG   03:48.04  2352 
2Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV03:56.07 231915  2453 SMITH OPTI
3Jen McNiven   San Jose, CA04:08.23 234458  2066 SANTA CRUZ

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimber Gabryszak   Park City, UT05:06.61 247405  2120 SUMMIT CYC
2Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO06:20.26 234923  2276 TURNER/WAH
3Libby Schnorr   Longmont, CO06:21.54 201163  2327 ECHELON SP
4Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT06:22.94 139265  2036 
5Fianna Condon   Mammoth Lakes, CA07:01.25 217995  2153 SPOKE HOUS
6Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO09:55.68 203117  2124 SKI HAUS
DNFJenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CADNF 234400  1920 ARTS CYCLE

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ22:34.95 127728  2397 NO BRAKES

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Celia Graterol   Mill Valley, CA04:09.17 223612  2164 GARMIN MOT

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY03:39.67 200770  1984 TEAM CMI/S

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HOLLY GRIFFITH   04:53.13  2219 FULL TILT

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PEGGY HARRIS-FOSTER   04:18.83  2019 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO05:49.10 248742  2220 HIGH SOCIE
2Chrissie Pinney   Concord, CA07:01.25 234704  1978 RIDE SFO/A

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erika Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA04:46.90 249430  2284 
2Cierra Smith   Reno05:02.22 234034  2001 SANTA CRUS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee