Race Results for
Augusta Cyclocross Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY 236141   Unattached
2Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
3Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
4Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110   Westwood Velo
5Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Somerset Wheelmen
6Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406   Watchung Wheelmen
7Jonathan O'Brien   Sudbury, MA 218201   Century Road Club Association
8Jonathan Lockburner   Berlin, NJ 232973   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Colavita Racing Inc.
10Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   A.C.T.
11Kevin Horan   New York, NY 154136   Unattached
12Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680   Skylands Cycling
13Jeff Sowa   Clifton, NJ 242104   Unattached
14Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682   Cycle Funattic
15Edward Haack   Rye, NY 250343   Cycle Craft
16Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096   3D Racing Team
17David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435   Unattached
18Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 229274   Somerset Wheelmen
19Tony Lombardo   Sparta, NJ 240146   Unattached
20Dean DuBois   Hamburg, NJ 115057   GS Park Ridge
21Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Century Road Club Of America
22Andrew Haggerty   Medford, NJ 14607   C C Evesham
23Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   Skylands Cycling
24Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382   Cycle Funattic
25Maria Oliveira   West Nyack, NY 174111   Westwood Velo
26Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY 240494   Century Road Club Association
27Edward Pasternak   Middletown, NJ 235417   3D Racing Team
28Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   Colavita Racing Inc.
29Dino Montes      Unattached
DNFLyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   Skylands Cycling
2Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
3Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
4Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ 37106   Skylands Cycling
5Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Cycling
6Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force
7Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
8James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Skylands Cycling
9Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ 209399   U of Georgia
10David Stokes   New York, NY 46613   Kissena Cycling Club
11Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Unattached
12Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ 115324   VCC Race Team
13Jay Fitzgerald   Venice, CA 101616   Century Road Club Association
14Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
15Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY 161406   Unattached
16Michael Maher   Florida, NY 226423   Westwood Velo
17Charles La Punzina   Forest Hills, NY 46429   Kissena Cycling Club
18Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868   Century Road Club Association
19Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   Unattached
20Robert Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   Unattached
21Eric Lowenstein   Jersey City, NJ 195219   Highland Park Hermes

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Dericks   Pompton Plains 9265   VCC Race Team
2Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389   Iron Horse New England
3Andrew Crooks   New York, NY 103441   Century Road Club Association
4Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   Team Bulldog
5Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498   Central Jersey Cycling Team
6Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   Team Bulldog
7William Irving   Gardiner, NY 49241   Unattached
8Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   Team Bulldog
9Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   Central Jersey Cycling Team
DNFPhilip Riggio   Darien, CT 29879   Century Road Club Association

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
2Max Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236344   Skylands Cycling
3Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127   Unattached
4Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824   Liberty Cycle
2Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129   Unattached
3Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
4Graham Lang   Sherman, CT 211421   Unattached
5Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431   Century Road Club Association
6Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO 240495   Team Bulldog

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
2David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Liberty Cycle
3Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
4Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
5Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   Human Zoom Cycling
6Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
7Vin Meloro   Red Bank, NJ 253327   Bike Haven
8Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   Team Bulldog
9Julian Hunter   Landing, NJ 42710   Team Bulldog
10Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478   Team Bulldog

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   Somerset Wheelmen
2Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
3Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
4Christopher Weiland   Piscataway, NJ 250633   Highland Park Hermes
5Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Liberty Cycle
6Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
7T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Unattached
8Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Somerset Wheelmen
9Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ 133398   Westwood Velo
10James Gould   Gladstone, NJ 13787   Unattached
11Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
12Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
13Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096   3D Racing Team
14Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509   Unattached
15Paul Dericks   Denville, NJ 9267   VCC Race Team
16Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871   Unattached
17Karl Semoneit   Folsom, CA 164382   Cycle Funattic
18Stephen Cannavale   Caldwell, NJ 192301   Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Cary   Sussex, NJ 190334   Skylands Cycling
2Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682   Cycle Funattic
3Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
4Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   Colavita Racing Inc.
5Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ 73709   Kissena Cycling Club

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
2Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Colavita Racing Inc.
3Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
4Lynn Stickle   Sussex, NJ 253975   Skylands Cycling

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee