Race Results for
2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats
Seven Springs, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  1461 MMW/Carve
2Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  1392 ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
3Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325  1412 Unattached
4Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  1360 Unattached
5Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  1391 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
6Mark WARNO     1424 Evolution
7Mike STUBNA     1470 Meredith
8Norman ZELLERS     1460 Health
9Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  1431 Westwood
10Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 193022  1421 Kahala
11Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  1381 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
12Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  1407 Meredith Group-GPOA
13George Menard   Dover, PA 111873  1405 Monster Health
14Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  1357 Team Snow Valley
15Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906  1353 Orlando
16Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  1427 SC Velo/Incycle.com
17Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  1423 Cane
18Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  1389 Team
19Seth Rubin   Denver, CO 80715  1457 Unattached
20Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  1428 Gran
21James Blake   Lincoln, NE 208766  1363 Team
22A Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  1416 Hincapie/Bianchi/Dasani
23Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA 42599  1411 Team
24Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  1400 Gran
25Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  1404 NCVC/Inova
26Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD 71021  1439 Team
27Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  1396 Athletes
28James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  1401 Team-COBC.com
29David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  1350 Abercrombie
30Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  1355 Papa
31Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ 20460  1394 Red
32Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747  1402 Genesee
33Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  1399 DC
34David Shaffer   Zelienople, PA 54073  1414 ACA
35Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998  1403 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
36Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  1465 Rudberg
37peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  1359 Lake
38John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578  1469 Tyson
39Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ 187518  1387 Red
40Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  1418 VisionQuest
DNFRyan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615  1369 Vision
DNFBrant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI 15794  1385 West
DNFRichard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  1390 Hearts
DNFGeorge Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  1362 Velocity
DNFDaniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  1419 Team
DNFJason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  1417 NCVC/Inova
DNFJason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  1420 Colavita
DNFColin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  1462 Manulife
DNFJoseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  1373 Manulife
DNFDavid Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  1364 DC
DNFPeter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  1367 Art's
DNFZachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  1368 NCVC/Inova
DNFEdward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  1371 Edward
DNFHector Colon   Mineral Ridge, OH 173880  1374 PVR
DNFJohn Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  1384 Scenic
DNFMitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  1395 Artemis
DNFShane Weaver   Flower Mound, TX 159982  1425 Hincapie
DNFJohn Whittington   Washington, DC 103640  1429 NCVC/Inova
DNFRussell Reed   Seymour, IN 237418  1451 Delta

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  1177 First
2Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  1103 Portland
3Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  1139 Westwood
4Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  1144 Durance
5Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542  1194 Meredith
6Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  1148 Freddie
7Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  1168 Team
8Michael HERNANDEZ     1163 Safeway/GA
9Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  1267 Outdoors
10Dan STAFFO     1122 Foristar/Handlebars
11Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  1119 CRCA/VisitBritain
12Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012  1133 LSV/Kelly
13Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199  1162 NCVC
14Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951  1145 Freddie
15Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  1211 Ford/Giant
16Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676  1255 AMD
17Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT 149133  1150 Cadence
18Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  1212 LSV/Kelly
19William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914  1113 Brazen
20Eric Streckfuss   Belle Mead, NJ 79390  1153 Westwood
21Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  1175 Unattached
22Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  1196 CRCA/Blue
23Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  1251 CRCA/Sakonnet
24Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ 65794  1112 Aspen
25Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  1124 Agisko-Viner
26Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  1217 Cycle
27Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  1110 Freddie
28James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA 209455  1105 Aspen
29Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  1106 East
30Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  1155 Rockville
31John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  1161 Main
32Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  1157 Atlantic
33Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  1186 All
34James Mullins   Strongville, OH 41717  1132 Allied
35Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  1166 Ford
36Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  1142 Allied
37James Wright   Wheeling, WV 39034  1185 Nail
38Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  1123 Meredith
39J Partland   New York, NY 27351  1160 High
40Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  1171 JW
41Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  1109 East
42Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172  1202 Printery
DQRalph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  1134 LSV/Kelly
DNFJ Partland   New York, NY 27351  1160 High
DNFJason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  1216 West
DNFMichael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  1193 Meredith

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  448 Mercy
2Wayne Watson   Denver, CO 50623  502 Vitamin
3Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  518 BiciSport
4Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  427 Flathead
5Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO 51850  458 ACA/GS
6Fred Galata   Omaha, NE 229278  492 Omaha
7Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA 27989  483 UC
8Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO 22026  471 Boulder
9Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  472 Spring
10Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO 45360  469 Subway/Peerless
11Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  515 Essex
12Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  459 FFKR
13David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  425 Ann
14William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  485 Raleigh
15William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  449 ERA
16Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713  467 Vision
17Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  476 Ozark
18Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  443 ERA
19Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  446 Bike
20Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  434 Loon
21Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  437 Guys
22Ross Mason   Jamestown, NC 220695  451 Cycles
23Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139  436 Liberty
24Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434  479 DC
25P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577  431 Bianchi/Grand
26James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  512 South
27Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748  464 Bianchi
28Kim Butler   Wheeling, WV 49007  521 Nail
29Bill Thistle   Highland Park, NJ 181758  506 Highland
30David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  508 Unattached
31Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  513 DC
32Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  520 
33Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403  478 Ozark
34Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  455 Sci
35Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  493 Job
36John Epting   Washington, DC 50713  444 DC
37John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093  433 Loon
38Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ 219732  447 Unattached
40Lee Sobchak   Boise, ID 245624  429 Boise
41Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  486 Indy
42Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  440 Charm
43Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA 233805  481 Victory
44Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855  503 DR
45Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  450 Main
46Gary Tarsha   Holland, OH 201839  510 Maumee
47Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936  516 Pediatric
48Michael Hogan   Auburn, AL 46772  507 Lake
49Edgar (Ted) Ingraham   Akron, OH 127941  514 Allied
50Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  511 
51Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ 204812  452 Skylands
52David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  462 Main
53Robert Rosand   Bloomsburg, PA 225500  454 Susquehan56na
54Michael Hogan   Auburn, AL 46772  507 Lake
55Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  488 Durango
56Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  517 Rapid
57Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  460 Lehigh

Women - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363  238 Swashbuckler
2Beth Miller   Delmar, NY 239476  241 North
3Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  253 Verducci
4Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  228 Unattached
5Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  243 Durango
6Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554  244 HPC/List
7Erica Weitzman   Traverse City, MI 244410  252 Unattached
8Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  225 Hollywood
9Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  229 Unattached
DNSTiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  242 Travelgirl
DNSWendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  227 Team-COBC.com
DNSHeidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  226 Heidi

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  205 Team
2Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  207 HPC/List/Cardinal
3Heather Peck   Newtown, CT 98712  186 Independent
4Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180  200 Helens/Trek/VW
5Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  182 Columbia
6Julie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA 52694  188 Unattached
7Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  178 Team
8Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  176 ADG/Joe's
9Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  193 Mercy
10Mary Downing   Loveland, OH 157131  212 Team
11Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  202 Stark
12Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  201 Mystic
13Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC 150905  192 Champion
14Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  203 Team
15Sarah Adams   Interlochen, MI 231864  199 Priority
16Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  204 Verducci/Breakaway
17Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154  198 Priority
18Melissa Bellew   Schenectady, NY 201506  183 Pedal
DNSLaura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  197 SalonXL/AAVC
DNSEmma Nelson   Nashville, TN 206603  196 Team
DNSMichele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  191 Hub
DNSAlexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261  181 Team
DNSDebbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547  180 Cycle
DNSAlison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  179 East
DNSNancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781  177 Team
DNSSusan Miltenberger   Baltimore, MD 192918  175 Team
DNSTracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  206 PABW
DNFMary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY 167364  190 Fortistar/Handlebars

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee