Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
STX on 06/11/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 19:04.94 242922  731 Adventure Cycling
2Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 19:21.62 229072  1773 SSWSC/Moots
3Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO 19:53.97 222198  727 Summit Junior Cycling
4Brennan Stege   Edwards, CO 20:08.23 226782  702 
5Leif NORDGREN    22:27.69  1240 
6Matthew Bassett   Colorado Springs, COLapped 229482  730 NA
DNPKyle Horn   Durango, CO DNS 226818  728 Durango Devo/ Hayes/ Turner/ Spy/ 66
DNPEllie Atkins   Boulder, CO DNS 247843  1762 SMBA

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 23:42.88 157100  422 CoMotion Sports
2Michael SETTER    23:57.67  503 
3Matt Juth   Evergreen, CO 24:24.19 239240  428 Team Evergreen Racing
4Jay Kocks   Denver, CO 24:30.26 239668  530 
5KEN BERKLEY   Colorado City, CO 24:30.50 246102  423 Co-Motion
6Jason Giles   Westminster, CO 24:42.41 240985  467 Adventure Cycling
7Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO 26:10.25 237623  402 
DNFJustin Milan   Austin, TX DNF 181759  507 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Henley   Golden, CO 23:31.44 222531  429 Feedback Sports
2Scott Tucker   Louisville, CO 23:46.37 246479  431 Feedback Sports
3Scott Sanders   Palmer Lake, CO 23:51.46 217372  433 Balanced Rock Racing
4Steven Oberembt   Lakewood, CO 24:11.40 160646  438 Rocky Mountain Racing
5Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO 24:11.97 206515  437 COmotion Sports
6Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO 24:41.36 225754  455 Rocky Mountain Racing
7Steven Neff   Henderson, CO 24:51.73 191612  465 Rocky Mountain Racing
8Bryan King   Boulder, CO 25:18.22 19153  432 NA
9David Rudnick   Steamboat Springs, CO 25:21.33 227819  434 Marabou Racing
10Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CO 25:43.75 150912  418 Oskar Blues Brewery
11Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO 26:14.14 99626  508 Diamond Peak Racing
12Ken McMurray    27:07.02  535 
DNPMike Moreland   Morrison, CO DNS 245717  435 Adventure Cycling
DNPjoshua mehlem   Denver, CO DNS 247488  421 
DNPChris Malouf   Lakewood, CO DNS 226755  430 NA
DNFJeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO DNF 190477  459 Diamond Peak Racing

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 21:20.99 405755  724 SSWSC
2Tad Elliott   Durango, CO 21:21.57 230614  734 Durango DEVO/Durango Cyclery
3Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 21:54.96 213492  1772 
4Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 22:05.34 223277  726 Summit Junior Cycling
5Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO 22:16.92 229249  729 NA
6Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 22:31.93 192016  723 Tune-Up
7Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 22:37.15 217452  736 Durango DEVO/Durango Cyclery
DNPArt Nelsen   Boulder, CO DNS 211465  725 NA
DNFGrady James   Durango, CO DNF 200442  715 Nature's Oasis/ Dgo Devo

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 21:48.05 222615  131 Rocky Mountain Racing
2Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO 22:01.40 132845  174 VeloBum.com
3Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 22:13.12 76599  133 Mountain Sports Outlet
4Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 22:45.58 244363  238 
5John Klish   Grand Junction, CO 22:46.74 193003  124 Adventure Cycling
6Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA 22:47.18 208016  244 Honey Stinger
7Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 22:58.61 221223  129 Spiuk / First Endurance
8Nathan Reeder   Golden, CO 23:05.12 68105  293 Rocky Mountain Racing
9Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 23:05.50 80464  110 COMotion Sports
10Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO 23:39.22 99202  266 Innerhealth Optic Nerve/Lee^s Cyclery
11Taylor Ryan   Eagle, CO 24:21.86 245812  286 Adventure Cycling
12Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO 25:07.23 227645  290 Marabou/Ski And Bike Kare Steamboat

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO 25:50.62 227082  138 CoMotion Sports/Yeti Cyclies
2Alan Simons   Denver, CO 26:14.77 172439  178 BikeSource
3Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO 26:41.81 150838  144 Team Adventure Cycling
4Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 26:44.70 29099  236 Comotion/Yeti
5Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 26:47.38 211312  113 Rocky Mountain Racing
6Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO 27:00.64 230603  146 CO Motion Sports
7Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM 27:05.84 174261  117 Colavita-Taos
8Jason Young   Boulder, CO 27:10.10 43908  135 Feedback Sports
9Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO 27:30.09 213484  292 
10Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 27:30.64 149605  283 
11Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO 27:36.13 131687  183 Team Adventure Cycling
12Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO 27:53.13 226037  152 
13Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO 27:56.48 26330  291 Rocky Mountain Racing
14Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 28:01.81 77069  148 Feedback Sports
15Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 28:24.25 151603  147 COMotion Sports/ Yeti
16Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO 28:29.22 136530  125 Adventure Cycling
17Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO 28:34.38 19424  116 Black Sheep Bicycles
18Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 28:43.48 199907  114 Pro Cycling
19Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 28:55.33 117413  143 Procycling
20Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 29:03.71 192958  136 Diamond Peak Racing
DNPKeith Collins   Denver, CO DNS 226498  145 NA
DNPChad SIGLER    DNS  134 MSO/ Redline Bicycles/ Rudy Project
DNPJeremy Torres   Denver, CO DNS 221702  137 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNPGraeme Galyer   San Jose, CA DNS 191195  185 Denver/boulder Couriers
DNPJason Amrich   Louisville, CO DNS 191613  197 Yeti/Sports Garage
DNPJay Rush   Durango, CO DNS 244898  250 
DNPRobert LaMielle   Arvada, CO DNS 226691  247 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO 22:33.47 83402  156 Ellsworth/ E-Caps/ ARE/ Erics
2Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO 23:02.56 4145  151 Pro Cycling
3Steven PALOMO    23:43.52  239 CoMotion/Yeti
4Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO 24:01.40 171924  612 Adventure Cycling
5Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 24:01.92 96071  101 Scott USA
6Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 24:26.67 221265  149 Feedback Sports
7Gary Peterson   Golden, CO 25:23.01 94249  202 CoMotion Sports/Yeti
8Tom JONES    25:29.98  520 Wilderness Sports
9Steve Held   Longmont, CO 25:34.75 226396  613 Blue Sky Velo
10Joe Liberatore    26:04.52  476 
11Thomas Jander   Arvada, COLapped 238386  501 
12Richard(Dick) Feather   Denver, COLapped 230417  115 Team Evergreen Racing
13Ben Sokolski   Leadville, COLapped 33428  470 Team Evergreen Racing
DNPThomas McKeen   Florence, CO DNS 23605  150 Mountaingoafframes.com
DNPNils Holten   Aurora, CO DNS 200447  177 ADVENTURE CYCLING
DNPBruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO DNS 23514  249 ProCycling

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Gruber VII   Breckenridge, CO 22:51.14 233516  1765 Summit Junior Cycling/Team Gruber
2Sean Geisler   Salida, CO 23:36.24 213901  1243 Moots/SSWSC
3Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO 23:48.68 224476  721 SSWSC
4Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 23:56.78 219742  709 Front Rangers Cycling Club
5Lewis GAFFNEY    24:51.14  1776 Colavita Of Taos
6Patrick Gruber   Breckenridge, COLapped 233517  1766 Summit Junior Cycling/Team Gruber
7Darrick STEINWAND   Lapped  1797 
DNPSepp KUSS    DNS  720 NA

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPThomas Duckels   Louisville, CO DNS 10079  611 NA
DNFGeorge GRUBER    DNF  626 Team Gruber

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Brown   Durango, CO 26:47.09 5171  84 Trek/FRS Plus
2Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 27:18.09 164962  19 James Frames/Ciber
3Jake Wells   Avon, CO 27:24.92 191242  48 Ellsworth Handcrafted Bicycles
4Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO 27:26.10 146247  36 Waltwork/Fuentesdesign
5Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO 27:49.28 12509  42 Waltworks/fuentesdesign
6Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME 27:56.80 150197  11 Wilderness Sports
7Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 28:11.70 187114  47 Paragon Ski & Sport
8Jacob Youcha   Boulder, CO 28:46.84 234122  16 Great Adventure/Breck Brewery
9Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 28:47.36 106147  99 Pro Cycling
10Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 29:10.38 208187  Waltworks/Fuentesdesign
11Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO 29:24.10 225551  15 Rocky Mountain Racing
12Derek Henderson   Golden, CO 29:24.69 210109  50 Rocky Mountain Racing
13Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 30:08.89 185697  17 COMotion Sports
14Sam Rondeau   Snowmass Village, COLapped 198777  13 Organic Valley/ Santa Cruz
DNPPatrick McNeely   Littleton, CO DNS 215152  96 MSO/Maxxis
DNPBernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO DNS 213483  14 MSO
DNFChad Wells   Petoskey, MI DNF 194504  89 3D Racing

Women - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 23:12.24 223279  722 Summit Junior Cycling
2Jocelyn Mounier   Golden, CO 23:15.70 246244  443 COMotion/Yeti
3Julie Pack   Denver, CO 23:16.82 238285  444 Comotion/Yeti
4Susan Statz   Arvada, CO 24:34.43 226889  436 Vastaction.com
5Heidi Gruber   Breckenridge, CO 25:11.16 233512  1767 
6Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO 27:18.58 227013  534 Comotion/Yeti
7Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO 28:59.82 246152  712 Front Rangers-Cos
8Torrey STEPHENSON   Lapped  1800 Diamond Peak Racing
9Kasey RHODES   Lapped  1795 
10Aimee STEINWAND   Lapped  1796 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Judy Freeman   Littleton Co 27:37.57 182719  86 Bear Naked/Cannondale
2Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO 28:14.44 152326  34 
3Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM 29:20.42 163471  Colavita-Taos
4Amy Drumm   Denver, CO 30:01.03 207011  Ruby Canyon Cycles
5Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO 30:04.13 223636  18 Feedback Sports
6Jeanine Lee   Louisville, CO 30:20.91 228445  141 Rocky Mountain Race Team
7Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO 30:31.67 228971  139 Rocky Mountain Cycling
8Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO 30:36.58 226416  140 CoMotion Sports/Yeti Cyclies
9Katherine Ingalls   Steamboat Springs, CO 30:49.29 229450  717 
10Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 31:11.27 213485  100 Wily Cycles/BPN
11Holly Wade   Dillon, CO 31:25.56 228978  142 MSO
12Jill Behlen   Boulder, COLapped 210228  775 Tokyo Joe's
13Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, COLapped 175696  Team Adventure Cycling
14Devora Peterson   Golden, COLapped 94248  201 Tokyo Joes
15Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, COLapped 199906  108 Pro Cycling
16Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, COLapped 217555  176 Sports Garage
17Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, COLapped 227644  289 Marabou Racing
DNPNicole DUKE    DNS  51 
DNPMariko Guziur   Winter Park, CO DNS 242782  130 NA
DNPJanis Sandlin   Boulder, CO DNS 211344  259 Tough Girl
DNFAmy Scherm    DNF  230 Cycles Gladiator

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee