Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
50k on 02/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ2:29:25 202322  891 Sun & Ski Sports
2Mark Van Gemert   2:35:19  888 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Ryan M Sullivan   2:42:26  889 
4John Wilson   Katy, TX2:43:45 160949  887 Acme Bicycles
5Rich Szecsy   2:48:58  885 Big Pig Racing
6Michael Quarles   Little Elm, TX3:08:14 239793  886 Hooters
7Joe Graff   3:10:28  890 Ozone
8Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX3:15:42 145663  892 BikeMojo.com
9Steve Stovall   3:29:59  884 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
10Jimmy Mann   3:35:17  882 
11Tyler Arnold   Austin, TX3:37:07 240107  881 
12Santo Randazzo   4:06:12  883 Cyclismo SA

Men - Opentandem - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Hess   3:20:47  901 
2John McDaniels   4:08:13  902 Mad Duck Adventure Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX2:34:14 217741  835 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
2Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX2:34:50 217743  60 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
3Evan Johnson   2:44:36  837 NRC Pedalmasher
4Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:46:29 206990  834 NRC / PEDALMASHER
5Ty Hanna   3:02:39  831 NRC Pedalmasher
6Nick Hooks   Houston, TX3:08:35 225239  836 Southern Elite
7Dani Rudd   3:49:38  832 Team DQ/Broadway Bikes
8Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX4:42:46 222614  833 NRC/PedalMasher

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:31:28 233198  705 NRC pedalmasher
2Matt Riles   2:39:49  701 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
3Sean Troyer   2:42:38  703 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
4David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX2:54:05 202528  704 Bike Mojo
5Jorge Munoz   2:55:33  706 Aguila
6Zane Smith   3:08:05  702 Bikes & More / Hooters
7Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX4:16:39 187745  707 Pearland Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Kay   San Antonio, TX2:22:42 187333  719 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:22:55 212529  729 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
3Steve Verseckes   2:29:05  751 
4James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:30:20 176061  712 NRC / Pedalmasher
5John Pearson   Austin, TX2:33:35 185241  758 
6Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:37:07 202642  743 S.W. Golf & Sport
7Juan Ocasio   2:37:42  754 Mad Duck
8Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA2:39:46 209657  721 NRC / Pedalmasher
9Manny Gallegos   2:39:58  742 NRC/Pedalmasher
10Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX2:41:27 148416  740 
11Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX2:43:04 209659  717 Mad Duck
12Darren Kruse   2:44:03  745 Hill Country Cyclist
13John Wylie   2:45:11  735 
14Scott O'Dell   2:47:25  749 Kona Bicycles
15Brandon Weaver   2:47:51  738 
16Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX2:49:09 191351  720 Bike Lane Houston
17Jason Grimes   2:53:12  714 Mad Duck
18Nat Lopes   2:54:35  748 IMBA
19Chris Campana   2:56:43  755 Team Orthopedic
20James Webb   Kyle, TX2:57:14 199834  734 NRC/Pedal Masher
21Chris Bruce   2:57:20  739 Hooters
22Jeffrey Noon   2:58:20  727 SW Golf & Sport
23Keith Jupe   3:00:12  750 Pedalmasher
24Toby Hamilton   The Woodlands, TX3:00:41 222704  715 Woodlands Cycling Club
25Eric Novaez   Austin Tx3:00:46 195939  756 Team Orthopedic Store
26Justin Low   3:01:11  723 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
27Brad Butler   3:02:49  744 
28Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX3:03:07 209661  722 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
29Matthew Januski   Pflugerville, TX3:03:17 168904  718 Team Nada
30Chance Payton   3:08:25  728 Permian Basin Bike Association
31Gary Hanna   3:09:15  716 NRC Pedalmasher
32Jeff Betters   3:10:07  736 Gold's Gym
33Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX3:13:06 155162  724 Bike Lane
34Ron Nitz   3:18:33  752 
35Eric Cracraft   Helotes, TX3:19:54 139563  711 Richardson Bike Mart
36Juan Carlos Leyva   3:26:31  918 Coyotes
37Wells Wakefield   3:27:54  732 
38Nelson Mock   3:29:19  726 
39Jason Gay   3:39:53  753 
40James Studer   Austin, TX3:42:03 110540  731 Team NADA
41Lenny Smith   4:07:51  730 Bike Lane
42Manuel Serrato   4:08:47  746 Team Aguila
43Gary Burns   4:35:29  737 Hill Country Bicycle Works
44Ramon Valles   4:54:36  919 Coyotes
DNPNeil Milam   DNS  757 
DNFMichael Brown   0:00:00   
DNFJohn Chao   0:00:00  759 NRC / Pedalmasher
DNFGerardo Ceniceros   0:00:00  760 Coyotes
DNFJason Mitchell   Cedar Creek, TX0:00:00 236588  725 
DNFTed Arnold   Austin, TX0:00:00 96875  741 Bicycle Sport Shop/ Specialized
DNFMichael Gorton   0:00:00  713 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hardman   Plano, TX2:23:02 109409  776 Richardson Bike Mart
2Joey Machado   Austin, TX2:23:19 91641  782 Bicycle Sport Shop
3John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:24:14 194312  777 Wheels In Motion/Giant
4Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX2:24:22 209152  768 Spencycles.com
5David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:24:43 27256  805 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6Todd Jones   2:26:19  797 
7Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX2:28:49 178200  780 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
8Doug Harper   Allen, TX2:31:57 175622  775 NRC/Pedalmasher
9Walter Megura   Plano, TX2:33:04 111657  764 Mad Duck
10Mike Rosson   2:36:52  796 TEAM SOL /BICYCLE CO.
11Ciro Jimenez   2:37:08  800 Hart
12Clay Whitney   2:40:48  792 Camino Real
13Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX2:41:00 78458  786 ICC3/4MyDad
14Mike VanRandwyk   2:41:52  798 
15Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX2:42:54 2103  761 Quannah Racing
16Mark Yuhas   2:43:08  774 Desert Sports
17Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:44:41 165310  794 Team Orthopedic Store
18Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX2:44:44 197411  795 WBC
19Ricardo Rodriguez   2:44:45  767 Team McAllen
20Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:45:50 194248  772 NRC Pedalmasher
21James Heerwagen   2:47:47  763 Team OA
22Brandt Dozier   2:48:33  788 Bike Lane/ALC
23Nathan Belz   Irving, TX2:48:49 159270  791 Bicycles Inc/Trek
24Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:52:09 168574  781 Camino Real Racing Team
25David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX2:54:51 239605  762 
26Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX2:58:12 175303  793 Team Orthopedic Store
27Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA2:58:48 231979  783 NRC/Pedalmasher
28Thomas Burns   Houston, TX3:02:20 237102  785 NWCC
29Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX3:02:32 218992  803 Team DORBA
30Michael Ridener   Euless, TX3:07:52 68703  790 Bicycles Inc./TREK
31Mark Barnett   3:14:24  801 
32Norman Patrick   Comfort, TX3:14:34 194260  765 Hill Country Bicycle Works
33Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX3:16:22 185901  806 Bicycle Sport Shop
34John Watson   Sugar Land, TX3:16:27 178651  769 Mudslingers
35Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX3:17:19 125976  802 Lone Star Bicycles
36Gabriel Jimenez   3:21:55  787 Team Aguila
37Rob Preslar   3:23:46  766 Team DEA
38Scott Michael   3:41:01  804 PBBA
39Dan Hickman   3:59:15  799 University of Texas
40Peter Kutheis   5:10:30  773 Retired Army Dude
DNFFrank Crites   Dallas, TX0:00:00 197481  789 Team DORBA
DNFBrian Zettner   San Antonio, TX0:00:00 186298  770 Team Orthopedic Store
DNFErich Anderson   0:00:00  778 Hooters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:27:20 22655  825 TEAM MCALLEN
3Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX2:35:38 18590  829 Mad Duck
4Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:37:43 218694  915 NWCC
5Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:41:11 157600  819 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
6John Legge   Austin, TX2:45:42 195660  821 NRC Pedalmasher
7Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX2:56:25 205220  820 Team Bikelane
8Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:56:59 88139  916 
9John Morlock   3:03:54  823 Desert Sports
10Russell Hanna   3:16:11  816 NRC/Pedalmasher
11David Cain   3:26:14  913 
12Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX3:27:59 126923  814 Mad Duck
13Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX3:35:51 127850  824 GCCA/BikeSport
14Skip Merrill   3:39:11  822 Team OA
15Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX3:46:06 154163  826 Hairy Leg
16Steve Hughes   3:53:36  818 Team DEA
17Gary Norris   3:56:54  811 Alpha-Omega Insurance
18George Francis   5:54:00  828 
DNFJames (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM0:00:00 8894  914 Orthopedic Store
DNFRichard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX0:00:00 191370  830 Bikemojo.com
DNFMichael Padgett   Mcallen, TX0:00:00 27036  911 TEAM MCALLEN
DNFMike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX0:00:00 188544  912 Matrix/RBM
DNFGeoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX0:00:00 140629  813 PACC/Plano Cycling
DNFRodger Parsons   0:00:00  812 D.E.A.

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX3:46:05 185730  871 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX3:11:15 217745  841 NRC/Pedalmasher
2Katherine Verburg   3:19:04  843 OWA
3Amy Brendel   3:26:32  844 Team Dorba
DNFRebecca Bumford   0:00:00  842 360 Cycleworks

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Dingman   2:49:53  856 
2Lisa Walker   3:01:24  854 NRC/Pedalmasher
3Susan Stormer   Austin, TX3:09:21 156430  853 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
4Nina Standifer   3:11:36  855 BOMB
5Diane Roy   Houston, TX3:23:28 202535  852 NRC/ Pedal Masher
6Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO3:32:21 205778  857 mad duck
7Rachel Lopes   3:46:33  747 IMBA
8kristen hotopp   4:03:51  858 Ozone/ Race Like A Girl
DNFkt misener   0:00:00  859 Desert Spots

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:56:51 236072  864 
2Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX3:09:28 42118  861 Desert Sports
3Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX3:20:48 222695  865 Race Like A Girl
4Candice Mann   3:23:36  863 
5Karen Fair   3:24:00  866 Broken Films
6Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:32:02 157466  862 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
7Katie Crowder   4:16:21  867 NRC Pedalmashers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee