Race Results for
The International Tour De Toona-Points Race
Various, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083  504 Priority Health Cycl
2Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  490 TNMracing.net
3Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  448 Hydromax-Imediate Mo
4Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  519 Route 1 Velo/Capitol
5Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  467 Rockville Harley-Dav
6Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204  446 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
7Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  461 GS Mengoni USA
8Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  457 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
9Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  489 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
10Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542  471 Meredith Group-GPOA-
11Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NH 189727  488 FiordiFrutta
12Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  474 Evolution Cycling/ Team DLS
13Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  462 Hot Tubes Developmen
14Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752  452 Rockville Harley Dav
15Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  442 Team Human Zoom/Pabs
16Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244  495 CRCA/Sakonnet Tech-u
17Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  497 Meredith Group-GPOA-
18Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 193840  476 Priority Health Cycl
19Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  466 Cycle Science Racing
20Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA 188134  491 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
21Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872  482 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
22Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  454 
23Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  455 Bicycle Post
24Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  513 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
25Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  501 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
26Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  479 North Atlantic Velo
27Theodore (Teddy) Hockenberry   Dallas, TX 194649  475 Cycle Science Racing
28Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  472 Meredith Group-GPOA-
29Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT 212585  510 Kenda/Raleigh Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  575 Essex County Velo
2William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  597 Team Natures Path
3Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO 198189  588 Vermont
4John Nay   Columbus, IN 214023  608 
5Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  625 Faulkner Honda Racin
6Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  553 Faulkner Honda Racin
7Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  639 Team Snow Valley
8Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO 193527  574 Business Lenders / M
9Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  635 Team Seigler Imports
10Randy Eadie   Russell, PA 214143  559 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
11Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  545 Trizilla Triathlon E
12Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143  636 Freddie Fu Cycling T
13Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  594 Faulkner Honda Racin
14Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA 197913  610 Meredith Group-GPOA-
15Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  586 Trizilla Triathlon E
16Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  582 Meredith Group-GPOA/
17Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049  579 Colavita Racing
18John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  612 Artemis
19Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  562 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
20Eric Berend   New York, NY 51055  546 CRCA / Organic Athle
21Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  604 Lenders loan/ Mama m
22Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  565 NCC/Bikereg.com
23Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  616 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
24Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  606 Tecnocycle BRC/Dynaf
25Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  540 NCVC Inova Health Systems
26Kieran Sikdar   Tucson, AZ 187387  622 Ohio State Universit
27Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  638 Team Snow Valley/ABRT
28Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH 203374  601 Team Bike Alley
29Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  626 White Rose Racing
30Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998  602 Hollyloft/Kwik-fill

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Dowling   Lake Placid, NY 206468  692 WBI Investments
2Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  698 Rockville Harley-Dav
3Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  730 AABC
4George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  728 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
5Ryan Stava   Philadelphia, PA 236683  753 North Hills Velo
6Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  705 Hunt Valley Bicycles
7Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  722 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
8Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425  680 Champion System Raci
9Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565  742 Squadra Coppi/IM Saa
10Robert O'Leary   St Marys, PA 196374  734 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
11Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  755 Bucknell University
12Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA 270  748 Squadra Coppi / IM S
13Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  758 bicycle post
14Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393  739 Indiana Cycling
15John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606  671 Squadra Coppi/IM SAA
16Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  669 WBI Investments
17Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  757 Team Bike Alley
18Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  732 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon
19Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  737 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
20Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  695 Rockville- Harley Da
21Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537  707 Highland Park Hermes
22Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  683 Trizilla
23Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  718 Allied Decals Racing
24Todd Lang   Collierville, TN 202064  719 Cottonwood Bike Asso
25Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192  712 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoon

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH 219093  803 Harvard University C
2Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  804 UPMC Cycling Perform
3Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  813 Tripower
4Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  807 Mission In Motion/TV
5Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  798 TEAM Fuji / Salamand
6Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  809 Team Snow Valley
7Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316  790 Atomic Race Team
8Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  799 Trails End Cycling C
9Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041  802 Yellow Breeches Raci
10Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  795 Artemis
11Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  796 Olympus
12Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH 107159  806 Team Dayton
13Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  792 Tripower
14Krystal Lacy   Germantown, OH 200960  801 Team Dayton
15Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  800 Mission in Motion Cy
16Susan Estes   Owings, MD 222496  793 Artemis
17Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  810 Team BBC
18Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  797 LSV/Kelly Benefit St
19Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA 194052  816 Union College Cyclin
20Donna Herring   New Tripoli, PA 159097  815 East Coast Velo
21Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  794 Team Snow Valley/ABR

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  847 Stark Velo
2Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  854 Premier Bank/ Cycles
3Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140  831 P.I.C.C.
4Yo Kumm   Baltimore, MD 222520  842 Artemis
5Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018  850 Premier Bank/Cycle S
6Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 216612  851 Tripower
7Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  840 Team Fuji / Salamand
8Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966  832 Artemis
9debbie mizikowski   Fairview, PA 243408  844 holly loft/ kwikfill
10Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373  838 Team DRT/Deep Blue
11Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664  835 unattached
12Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  837 HPC/LIST
13Kathleen McKee   Decatur, GA 232153  843 Harvard University C
14Tracey Covell   Warren, PA 237568  856 Holly Loft / Kwik Fi
15Veronica Eckert   Waldorf, MD 235439  836 Artemis
16Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684  834 Mission In Motion Cy
17Elizabeth Roach     849 Hunt Valley Bicycles
18Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  855 HPC/List
19Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY 206832  848 East End/Kreb Cycle
20Corinne Moriatis   Ashburn, VA 220046  845 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee