Race Results for
Big Sky Cycling Classic
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  491 TSFVV
2Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  490 Baddlands
3William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  492 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Agamenoni   Great Falls, MT 178367  210 GFBC/Echelon
2Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  202 YVCC
3Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  205 Flathead Cycling
4Chung Chiang   Nyc 50206  204 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  250 Echelon Cycling Club
2David Gorman     243 Unattached
3William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  249 Unattached
4Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  244 GAS/Heritage Homes
5John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  241 Highlands Cycling
6John Weston   Missoula, MT 198928  251 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
7Blair Fisher     248 Unattached
8Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  246 Great Divide Cycling Team
9John Winnie   Bozeman, MT 203410  245 GAS/Heritage Homes

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  291 GAS/Heritage
2Gregory Rice   Libby, MT 45845  290 Baddlands
3Chuck Harris     292 Flathead Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  129 Whitman College
2Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  128 Five Valley Velo
3Andrew Fischer   Missoula, MT 197580  102 Broadmark Capital
4Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA 220235  126 AxleyUSA
5Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  125 Montana Velo
6Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID 157278  134 Vertical Earth
7Daniel Barry   Billings Mt 162742  120 GAS/ Heritage Homes
8Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  133 GAS/ Heritage Homes
9Ben Rhodes   Centralia, WA 166423  121 Second Ascent
10Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 82153  122 Spokane Rocket Velo
11Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271  101 Broadmark Capital
12Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852  132 Coeur d'Alene Velo Racers
13Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  124 Montana Velo
14Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT 136551  103 Montana Velo
15John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  127 Five Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Jensen   Missoula, MT 212667  315 Five Valley Velo
2Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA 190844  321 W.A.R.
3Grant Kier   Missoula, MT 19086  310 Five Valley Velo
4Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA 51628  313 Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman
5Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID 228150  302 Mountain View Cycle
6Sean Passage   Bend, OR 153756  318 O.S.U.
7Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  312 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
8John Lackey   Anchorage, AK 189063  303 GAS/Heratige Homes
9Jeff Handlin   Billings, MT 174670  314 YVCC
10Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  307 Flathead Cycling
11Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  304 GAS/Heritage Homes
12Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  300 GAS/Heritage Homes
13Shane Mundt   Helena, MT 116260  316 Montana Velo
14Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146  317 Flathead Cycling
15Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  309 Great Divide
16Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  306 Unattached
17Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  301 Broadmark/Hagens Berman
18Sam Verderico   E Wenatchee, WA 198267  308 W.A.R.
19Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  322 Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman
20Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  311 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denny Rowe   Bozeman, MT 173870  409 NA
2Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA 236429  411 Baddlands
3Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  406 Five Valley Velo
4Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355  403 G.A.S./Heritage Homes
5Jesse Bergman     402 YVCC
6Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  404 G.A.S./Heritage Homes
7Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  405 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
8Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099  407 Mountain View Cyclery
9Brian Schiller (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, OR 190698  410 Guinness
10Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  413 Five Valley Velo
11Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  417 University of Montana
12Mark Nitz   Billings, MT 170848  408 YVCC
13Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  418 W.A.R.
14David Wagner   Anaconda, MT 231049  412 Highlands Cycling
15Blayne (Barney) Barnhart   Walla Walla, WA 224050  401 nwhp
16Chris Hostetter (2 - Cat4)   Billings, MT 242533  419 YVCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Beall   Spokane, WA 72485  153 Emde Sports
2Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  150 YVCC- Velo Bellas
3Tracy Thomas   Bozeman, MT 206743  155 Group Health
4N Midori Nakamura   Brooklyn, NY 188167  151 CRCA/MiyaShoji

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  177 Great Divide
2Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA 241162  170 Starbucks
3Tina Whitfield   Raleigh, NC 228688  172 Velo Bella-Kona
4Kathleen Aragon   Billings, MT 196177  174 Vela Bella-Kona
5danyel longmire   Issaquah, WA 244537  176 Northern Rockies
6Joanne Green    241985  173 Ticycles/Avanti

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee