Race Results for
Chili Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike West   Boulder, CO 37786  704 Maverick
2Chad Melis   Lyons, CO 161935  513 Redstone Cylcery/Oskar Blues
3Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 133704  733 
4Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO 104313  470 Durango Devo
5Sean Madsen   Boulder, CO 161411  491 Sports Garage/Yeti Cycles
6Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 100646  11 Team Sopris
7Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM 182160  510 Ruby Canyon/Specialized/Smith Optics
8Gordon Yang   Austin, TX 145281  643 
9Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  392 The Fix/ Specialized/ Fox Shox/ Kenda
10McConnell Franklin   Taos 215111  16 Colavita-Cooking Light Taos Regional
11Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO 42680  280 Ruby Canyon/Specialized
12Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO 138206  61 Na
13Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 136391  94 Tokeo Joes/Maverick Bike
14Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY 193479  287 Big Crank Racing
15Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO 99202  457 Innerhealth Optic Nerve
16Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971  12 Tamarack Resort
17Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982  721 Free Agent Racing
18Daniel Henderson   Arvada, CO 191529  398 Vastaction.Com
19Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO 141733  303 Adam Way Financial Representative
20Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO 12796  673 Dillon Dam Brewery
21Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO 164941  330 Fuentesdesign.Com/ Waltworks
22Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 220157  1211 
DNFYuki Saito   Denver, CO DNF 208187  28 Fuentes Design/Waltworks

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO 211750  316 Diamondback/ Maxxis/ Goat Optics
3Andrew MESESAN     727 
4Taylor ANDERSON     1129 
5Matthew MAIENZA     1241 
6Brian Pierce   Plano, TX 168544  422 Southern Devilz
7Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO 180862  297 Ruby Canyon
8Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  112 University Of Wyoming
9Justin Mattison   Castle Rock, CO 80506  424 
10Dallas SMITH     403 Na
11Anthony Teneralli   Laramie, WY 170329  399 Cowboybikers/Team Pedal House
12Scott POLLY     497 
13James PRAMICK     402 Na
14Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  49 Spiuk / First Endurance
15Ryan Sullivan   Austin, TX DNF 207132  1254 
DNFJeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO DNF 214313  300 Ruby Canyon Cycles
DNFAriel Lindsley   Aptos, CA DNF 134618  Maverick
DNFDavid Lee   Silverthorne, CO DNF 113854  299 Bti-Usa.Com
DNFChad Kittles   Arvada, CO DNF 80263  23 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cyclies

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bevans   Longmont, CO 203966  60 Rockymounts/Izze
2Paul LUGAR     86 
3Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO 211131  117 Ute City Cycles/Smvco
4Jeff Zurakowski   Nederland, CO 246972  478 
5Curtis COLE     1068 Campus Cycles
6Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO 191597  337 Na
7Keith Campbell   Fort Collins, CO 230136  512 Road 34 Bike Shop
8Beau Baigas   Breckenridge, CO 192450  514 
9Mitch COWART     198 
10Greg STALNAKER     1140 
11Chris Cawley   Breckenridge, CO 181741  396 A Racers Edge
12Thomas Jander   Arvada, CO 238386  417 Adventure Cycling
13Matt Hartman   Denver, CO 201475  345 Mojo Wheels
14Mark PAULSEN     208 Na
15Eiji YAMAMOTO     194 Na
16Cole Trout   Golden, CO 204952  360 NEBRASKA DOWNHILL
17Perry MORRIS     1073 
18Eric Johnson   Phoenix, AZ 241526  1014 Cactus Bikes
19Xen STANHOPE     209 Na
20Sam Fan   Denver, CO 224752  1010 Full Tilt Cyclery
21Michael BORACKI     454 
22Lee LABARGE     493 
23Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO 246155  401 Na
DNFSacha HALENDA    DNF  410 The Fix Bikes In Boulder
DNFLee McCormack   Boulder, CO DNF 104040  601 The Fix/Lee Likes Bikes Dot Com
DNFDax Massey   Boulder, CO DNF 227442  477 Ellsworth
DNFJames Koch   Kerrville, TX DNF 171258  1237 Habilis Downhill/Commencal
DNFseth strickland   Breckenridge, CO DNF 243646  1017 Recycle Sport
DNFJon CSAKANY    DNF  509 
DNFWard Baker   Boulder, CO DNF 109619  74 
DNFJacob Gonzales   Taos, NM DNF 245268  409 
DNFTom Torrance   Boulder, CO DNF 173912  489 Cup-A-Chinos
DNFJay Johnson   Bellevue, NE DNF 199012  626 
DNFPaul Lugar   Boulder, CO DNF 21788  M1 Sports Garage
DNFPatrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 156962  400 Csr
DNFJoshua Baden   Littleton, CO DNF 240701  331 Mojo Wheels
DNFLisa Matlock   Arvada, CO DNF 122014  70 Haul N Ass Race Team

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  161 Na
2Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO 230367  164 Smba
3Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 213492  163 Moots/Uvex
4Tad Elliott   Durango, CO 230614  156 Durango Devo
5Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 210855  162 Team Sopris
6Chase Orrick   Durango, CO 243827  176 Durango Devo
7Mike SODERLUND     431 
8Gino Pastore   Durango, CO 230628  406 Na
9Sepp KUSS     216 
10Cullen MORAN     736 
11Nick RAYMOND     737 Summit Jr Cycling
12Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CO 239902  1053 
DNFSean HIRSCHBOECK     1256 Parents!
DNFBen Gager   Boulder, CO 213348  1024 
DNFDrew Cohen   Denver, CO 242841  1050 Mojo Wheels
DNFDouglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO 227941  1038 Mojo Wheels

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO 96648  222 Tokyo Joe'S
2Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO 163615  387 Jenx-Racer.Com
3Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ 202511  468 Soulcraft
4Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO 122014  232 Tough Girl
5Amy Drumm   Denver, CO 207011  223 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 217555  492 Sports Garage
7April Hayes   Longmont, CO 209908  240 Sports Garage/Yeti Racing
8Jerri WHEATLEY     404 Na
9Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  1234 
10Irmina DUMAPLIN     274 Na
11Veronica JAROLIMEK     674 Brick Oven/Crested Butte Builders
DNFSusan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM DNF 163471  224 Colavita Taos
DNFAbigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA DNF 184801  228 Maverick
DNFKim Luks   Rochester Hills, MI DNF 21815  1100 Velo Bella
DNFBobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO DNF 191605  397 The Fix/ Specialized/ Fox Shox/ Kenda

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Meinerz   Denver, CO 130277  250 
2Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO 217462  238 Tough Girl
3Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 211344  242 Tough Girl
4Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO 198749  506 Tough Girl
5Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO 228971  246 Rocky Mtn Racing
6Koel Thomae   Boulder, CO 247264  622 
7Susan Statz   Arvada, CO 226889  263 Vastaction.Com
8Karen Monk   Monument, CO 26114  1099 
9Amy Scherm   Vail, CO 234855  495 Gladiator Cycles
10Cynthia Ferrer   Boulder, CO 207147  262 Team Evergreen Racing
DNFDayna ADELMAN    DNF  1235 
DNFJody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 227644  248 Marabou Racing Team
DNFAbigail Slingsby   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 232188  261 Marabou Racing Team

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  699 Tokyo Joe's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee