Race Results for
Chili Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO 1:43:53.39 229249  170 
2Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO 1:45:46.02 246461  702 
3Kyle Horn   Durango, CO 1:45:52.99 226818  174 Durango Devo/ Hayes/ Turner/ Spy/ 661
4Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO 1:50:30.77 222198  171 Summit Junior Cycling
5Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO 1:52:11.29 203386  167 Brown And Wills
6Chase Orrick   Durango, CO 1:53:27.49 243827  176 Durango Devo
7Joe AUTRY    1:57:26.77  168 Durango Dvo
8Sam ATKINS    2:07:38.66  710 SMBA
9Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 2:14:11.91 242922  177 Adventure Cycling
10Ford Hojnoski   Lakewood, CO 2:21:28.88 233221  173 Advanced Energy Solutions
11Jesse Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM 2:31:18.53 230631  172 
12Matthew Bassett   Colorado Springs, CO 3:05:44.09 229482  169 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul MCCLAIN    1:46:23.38  184 
2garrett martin   Vail, CO 1:51:04.54 246839  732 Cycles Gladiator/Tune Up
3Drew Dokken   Leadville, CO 1:51:49.38 245377  610 
DNFThomas GOETZ    DNF  44 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kalan BEISEL    1:38:49.30  110 
2Michael SUTTER    1:46:47.59  690 
3KEN BERKLEY   Colorado City, CO 1:47:31.18 246102  111 Co-Motion Sports
4Tyler ANDERSON    1:47:55.43  1129 
5Sterling Mudge   Leadville, CO 1:48:58.09 230878  416 Leadville Dental/Melanzan
6Matthew MAIENZA    1:50:38.03  1241 
7Steven BOLTON    1:56:45.11  185 
8Eric Hanzel   Frisco, CO 1:57:31.01 176736  718 Dam Riders
9Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 1:58:22.26 157100  112 University Of Wyoming
10Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO 2:01:48.82 237623  114 
DNFMatt Juth   Evergreen, CO DNF 239240  113 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Ellis   Lakewood, CO 1:40:55.03 225754  720 Rocky Mountain Racing
2Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO 1:42:03.36 206515  121 Comotion/Yeti
3Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO 1:48:48.91 211131  117 Ute City Cycles/Smvco
4Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 1:48:49.17 225565  189 Dr Horton
5Scott Tucker   Louisville, CO 1:49:11.19 246479  122 Feedback Sports
6Kyle Henley   Golden, CO 1:52:09.83 222531  116 Feedback Sports
7James RICHTER    1:52:35.75  651 
8Josh COLLEY    1:52:43.41  685 
9Jonathan WEYANT    1:54:13.50  708 Summit Jr. Cycling
10Chad WATSON    1:57:06.45  192 
11Scott N. VALDEZ    1:57:17.72  191 Triatomics
12Myles FITZGERALD    2:00:25.13  187 
13Chris Malouf   Lakewood, CO 2:04:01.27 226755  118 
14Jeff COLE    2:05:29.59  186 
15Steven Neff   Henderson, CO 2:05:37.43 191612  119 Rocky Mountain Racing
16Thomas Nix   Longmont, CO 2:11:46.62 246690  120 Sports Garage
17Chris GROBE    2:13:27.28  188 
18Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM 2:21:53.15 245268  409 
19James Dominguez   Rio Rancho, NM 2:29:15.43 226438  115 Rocky Mtn. Racing-Pedal Pushers Cyclery
DNFCory LOWRY    DNF  1248 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Oberembt   Lakewood, CO 1:50:13.95 160646  129 Rocky Mountain
2Scott Sanders   Palmer Lake, CO 1:52:14.80 217372  131 Balanced Rock Racing
3Devin McCune   Denver, CO 1:52:30.04 116707  126 Comotion/Yeti
4David Rudnick   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:52:39.27 227819  130 Marabou Racing
5Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO 1:54:40.29 190477  132 Diamond Peak Racing
6Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 1:56:18.33 223915  125 
7Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO 1:56:21.23 99626  669 Diamond Back Racing
8Bryan King   Boulder, CO 1:56:32.49 19153  124 
9Mike Moreland   Morrison, CO 1:59:08.70 245717  128 Adventure Cycling
10Edward JOBES    2:01:51.58  408 
11Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CO 2:02:05.22 150912  466 Oskar Blues Brewery
12Patrick Justus   Golden, CO 2:04:39.80 99823  679 
13Kurt CARLSON    2:05:38.06  193 Floytis Inc
14Eiji YAMAMOTO    2:12:18.20  194 
15Ake LEACH    2:12:28.85  456 
16Aaron Collins   Broomfield, CO 2:24:23.59 130092  123 Dark Side Racing
17Damion CORDOVA    2:33:44.44  780 
DNFJason SHEELEY    DNF  190 Pearl East Capital
DNFJohn Monk   Monument, CO DNF 24763  127 
DNFJames GALLAGHER    DNF  196 
DNFDamion Cordova    DNF  700 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven PALOMO    1:48:44.74  142 Co Motion / Yeti
2Frank Borzager   Fort Collins, CO 1:52:40.57 246728  134 Feedback Sports
3Mitch COWART    1:56:01.63  198 
4Mike Eubank   Boulder, CO 1:59:03.65 211496  698 
5Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 2:00:23.21 178769  141 Falcon Networks
6Michael Kane   Dillon, CO 2:00:52.37 223276  140 Summit Junior Cycling
7Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO 2:02:21.58 246269  143 Team Evergreen Racing
8Thomas Jander   Arvada, CO 2:02:29.01 238386  417 Adventure Cycling
9Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO 2:02:44.83 171924  144 Adventure Cycling
10Mikcal Gallagher   Breckenridge, CO 2:03:51.43 225658  137 Team Herbalife.
11Eric Tease   Lakewood, CO 2:04:17.45 130272  475 Team Evergreen
12Steve Held   Longmont, CO 2:04:50.61 226396  138 Blue Sky Velo
13Tom JONES    2:06:17.05  154 Wilderness Sports
14Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 2:06:58.98 205947  133 Nrc/Pedalmasher
15Eldon GOATES    2:12:41.82  199 
16Manuel CASTRO    2:15:17.02  197 
17Kevin Hojnoski   Lakewood, CO 2:16:06.21 233222  139 Advanced Energy Solutions
18Larry Collins   Denver, CO 2:18:27.53 245087  135 
DNFDevin GRIMES    DNF  200 
DNFDouglas SCHNEEBECK    DNF  201 
DNFThomas Duckels   Louisville, CO DNF 10079  136 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 2:02:26.28 33428  1016 Team Evergreen Racing
2Michael Benge   Carbondale, CO 2:03:40.96 229012  145 
3David Strouse   Broomfield, CO 2:07:40.19 195636  149 Team Evergreen Racing
4Brad Roy   Bayfield, CO 2:07:47.37 229901  146 
5Ed FORD    2:14:15.27  680 
6John PADILLA    2:22:12.73  202 
7Richard Lubischer   Lakewood, CO 3:13:12.87 141263  726 
DNFGary Stetler   Boulder, CO DNF 205253  148 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO 2:28:21.04 199904  665 Sports Garage/Yeti
2Brian Lugers   Moab, UT 2:29:59.85 105454  24 Rim Tours
3Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME 2:30:14.57 150197  719 Wilderness Sports
4Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO 2:31:29.45 198436  13 Cu Cycling
5Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 2:35:57.86 199916  17 Wily Cycles/Bpn
6Derek Henderson   Golden, CO 2:37:02.41 210109  20 Rocky Mountain Racing
7Jake Wells   Avon, CO 2:37:02.73 191242  33 Ellsworth Handmade Bicycles
8Sean Madsen   Boulder, CO 2:37:55.20 161411  491 Sports Garage/Yeti Cycles
9Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO 2:38:10.02 32718  29 Procycling
10Peter Kenyon   Telluride, CO 2:38:22.32 228968  503 Paragon Ski & Sport
11McConnell Franklin   Taos 2:38:43.30 215111  16 Colavita-Cooking Light Taos Regiol
12Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 2:39:03.08 185697  15 Comotion Sports
13Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO 2:39:23.03 225551  21 Rocky Mountain Racing
14Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 2:39:45.47 159329  18 Comotion
15Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 2:40:30.42 191725  488 Durango Cyclery
16Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 2:42:31.50 164982  721 Free Agent Racing
17Dax Massey   Boulder, CO 2:43:37.24 227442  477 Ellsworth
18Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 2:44:02.99 80263  23 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cyclies
19Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 2:45:01.39 195035  22 Bicycle Company
20Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO 2:45:39.11 213483  26 Mso
21James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 2:46:03.78 147089  731 Denver Spoke
22Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 2:47:43.85 208187  28 Fuentes Design/ Walt Works
23Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 2:48:46.65 50587  14 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
24Walker Thompson   Durango, CO 2:48:51.62 168832  31 
25Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO 2:49:42.45 215152  25 
26Eric Stradal   Durango, CO 2:49:42.89 34335  30 Hammerheadbikes.Com
27Mike Koenig   Boulder, CO 2:50:47.29 120199  730 Tokyo Joe's
28Sam Rondeau   Snowmass Village, CO 2:54:28.70 198777  27 Organic Valley/ Santa Cruz
29Josh Wiegand   Boulder, CO 3:01:12.40 233603  34 Organicathlete
DNFBlair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA DNF 156920  458 
DNFChris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM DNF 114584  462 Team Sol
DNFChad Wells   Petoskey, MI DNF 194504  689 3D Racing
DNFScott Simmons   Durango, CO DNF 32724  479 
DNFJacob YOUCHA    DNF  19 Great Adventure Sports/Breckenridge Brew
DNFZack Vestal   Golden, CO DNF 36636  32 Trek-Vw

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 1:52:46.94 161389  35 Independent Fabrication
2David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO 2:00:12.89 20065  692 Tamarack Resort
3Kenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM 2:01:36.05 19279  39 
4Michael Cubison   Boulder, CO 2:05:13.87 229210  36 University Of Colorado
5Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO 2:06:54.23 19424  40 Blacksheep Bicycles
6Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI 2:08:47.01 211576  37 Wily Cycles
7Robin G-ILLEGIBLE    2:08:50.39  467 
8Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:17:12.10 199907  38 Pro Cycling
9Chris Sulfrian   Denver, CO 2:24:29.30 185757  42 Team Pink Taco
10Andrew MESESAN    2:37:17.05  727 
11Thomas Ray   Aspen, CO 2:43:59.33 213174  724 KHS
DNFBrent Popadich   Boulder, CO DNF 243017  41 

Men - EX - Senior - 06 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 1:59:49.81 172936  47 Comotion
2Peter Hibl   Boulder, CO 2:02:20.96 190945  45 Colavita Olive Oil/Cooking Light
3Alex Kopko   Shippenville, PA 2:04:15.57 234121  485 U Of U Cycling/Shiting Gears
4G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA 2:07:30.03 41895  48 Csu
DNFWill RITCHIE    DNF  749 
DNFNicholas Martinez   Albuquerque, NM DNF 210302  46 Sportz Outdoor
DNFRichard Visinski   Fairfield, CT DNF 221223  49 Spiuk / First Endurance
DNFJacob Arvizu   Chubbuck, ID DNF 210893  43 Cowboy Bikers/Team Pedal House

Men - EX - Senior - 07 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Colbert   Leadville, CO 1:54:53.91 168439  498 
2Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 1:55:47.04 222615  52 Rocky Mountain Racing
3Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO 1:57:26.33 99202  457 Innerhealth Optic Nerve
4Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 2:01:03.98 80464  50 Comotion Sports
5Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO 2:02:20.56 164755  51 Twrc
6Robert Sharp   Boulder, CO 2:03:30.50 227121  741 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO 2:08:48.47 227484  745 Alpha Bicycles/Apex Cycling
8Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 2:09:01.91 199909  54 Comotion Sports
9Nathan Reeder   Golden, CO 2:09:43.55 68105  56 Rocky Mountain Racing
10Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO 2:10:23.16 246497  57 Team Dean
11Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 2:17:57.52 76599  53 Laserlaser.Com
DNFJohn Phillips   Edwards, CO DNF 128667  55 Allezjohn@yahoo.com

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 1:54:38.88 211465  161 
2Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:54:48.14 213492  163 Moots/Uvex
3Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 1:57:55.93 405755  157 Sswsc
4Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 1:58:24.34 217452  165 Durango Devo
5Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 1:59:14.68 210855  162 Team Sopris
6Tad Elliott   Durango, CO 1:59:39.74 230614  156 Durango Devo
7Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO 2:02:53.38 216119  155 
8Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 2:03:28.68 192016  166 Tune-Up
9Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 2:04:22.93 198737  405 Durango Wheel Club
10Grady James   Durango, CO 2:10:13.82 200442  158 tures Oasis/ Durango Devo Team
11Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO 2:10:14.40 230367  164 Smba
12Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 2:14:56.22 223277  159 Summit Junior Cycling
DNFKeefe Carvelli   Aspen, CO DNF 231084  501 Monster Energy

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 1:58:32.89 29099  748 Comotion/Yeti
2Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO 1:59:32.94 191613  58 Yeti/Sports Garage
3Derek STRONG    2:00:53.59  70 
4Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 2:00:55.25 211312  65 
5Robert Batey   Boulder, CO 2:02:42.96 217134  59 Yeti/Sports Garage
6Alan Simons   Denver, CO 2:02:52.11 172439  69 Bikesource
7Evan FREEMAN    2:02:56.61  728 
8Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO 2:03:00.35 227082  62 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cyclies
9Mike Doody   Broomfield, CO 2:03:01.07 209902  63 Rocky Mountain Racing
10Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO 2:04:12.65 138206  61 
11Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO 2:04:26.25 221702  71 Rocky Mountain Racing
12Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO 2:05:04.92 173912  489 Cup-A-Chinos
13Jason Young   Boulder, CO 2:06:21.66 43908  73 Feedback Sports
14Bryan Smith   Carbondale, CO 2:07:40.15 215414  484 Ute City Cycles
15Matt Jones   Lafayette, CO 2:11:41.09 229543  715 Dam Riders
16Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 2:19:53.89 192958  72 Diamond Peak Racing
17Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO 2:21:59.12 226037  64 Rocky Mtn Racing
18Jeff Zurakowski   Nederland, CO 2:24:38.63 246972  478 
19Jay Rush   Durango, CO 2:25:06.44 244898  67 
20Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 2:35:01.08 20552  487 
21Sean Montague   Golden, CO 2:36:40.56 101122  66 
DNFJohn Bevans   Longmont, CO DNF 203966  60 Rockymounts/Izze
DNFChad Sigler   Dillon, CO DNF 148738  68 Mso/ Redline Bicycles/ Rudy Project

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Goodwin   Colorado Springs , CO 1:56:58.41 146662  80 Twin Peaks Racing
2Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA 1:58:59.82 191195  713 Denver/Boulder Couriers
3Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM 1:59:19.84 174261  76 Colavita-Taos
4Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO 2:00:43.23 150838  83 Team Adventure Cycling
5Dean Miller   Littleton, CO 2:01:54.06 83511  714 RMR
6Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO 2:01:57.42 230603  88 Co Motion Sports
7Ward Baker   Boulder, CO 2:02:28.56 109619  74 Rockymounts/Izze Racing
8Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO 2:05:18.37 88964  77 
9Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 2:06:09.77 149605  75 Adventure Cycling
10Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO 2:06:50.55 26330  500 Rocky Mountain Racing
11Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 2:07:19.51 206677  79 Yeti Grassroots
12Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 2:10:03.60 77069  81 Feedback Sports
13Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO 2:10:18.46 136530  494 Adventure Cycling
14Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 2:11:29.96 25044  505 Ochsner
15Henry Noerdlinger   Superior, CO 2:11:56.57 99815  87 Rocky Mountain Racing
16Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 2:13:32.72 117413  82 Procycling
17Lee Souders   Albuquerque, NM 2:14:11.30 129085  508 IndependentFabrication
18Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO 2:16:06.05 21788  86 Sports Garage
19Keith Collins   Denver, CO 2:16:33.58 226498  78 
20Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO 2:17:01.25 226691  84 Feedback Sports
21Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO 2:18:21.81 131687  89 Team Adventure Cycling
DNFJim Roff   Littleton, CO DNF 200755  709 Backbone Adventure Cycling
DNFStephen Lechner   Denver, CO DNF 151603  85 Comotion Sports/ Yeti

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO 1:59:45.31 83402  99 Ellsworth/ Hammer Nutrition/ A Racers Ed
2Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO 2:01:22.84 18024  97 Wills&Brown
3Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 2:03:52.75 221265  96 Feedback Sports
4Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 2:08:55.04 156114  93 Dean Grassroots
5Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 2:09:15.18 29648  100 
6Jim Bergman   Thornton, CO 2:11:14.70 199456  90 Feedback Sports
7Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 2:11:16.98 136391  94 Tokeo Joes/Maverick Bike
8Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CO 2:13:10.93 226834  738 Feed Back Sports
9Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO 2:15:09.29 30709  101 Moots
10Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO 2:20:13.35 38502  103 Team Evergreen Racing
11Thomas Dimitroff   Boulder, CO 2:25:14.60 129973  746 
12Will VanNostran   Clovis, NM 2:26:15.76 122899  102 
13Dan RICHARD    2:27:44.28  459 
14Tony Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM 2:43:29.88 229004  95 
DNFJohnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO DNF 215319  91 Crested Butte Builders/Brick Oven Pizza
DNFThomas McKeen   Florence, CO DNF 23605  98 Mountaingoafframes.Com
DNFRonald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 4145  92 Pro Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Franklin   Denver, CO 2:03:33.97 12251  105 Maverick/ Diaco Cycles
2Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 2:05:40.57 2017  502 ProCycling
3Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO 2:08:03.18 53826  687 
4Gary Peterson   Golden, CO 2:26:58.91 94249  107 Tokyo Joes
5Bruce Bates   Golden, CO 2:27:12.20 102045  104 No Titus
6Gary Myers   Golden, CO 2:34:08.84 25607  722 Chipolte/Titus/Thule
7Lou Supino   Boulder, CO 2:39:05.22 34670  108 
8Nils Holten   Aurora, CO 2:42:47.10 200447  106 Adventure Cycling
DNFGary Thacker   Boulder, CO DNF 35266  109 Chipotle/ Titus Mountain Bike Team

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Gruber   Breckenridge, CO 1:04:48.93 233517  178 Team Gruber
2Mitchell GOATES    1:46:27.95  214 Front Rangers
3John DAVID    3:07:38.73  473 
DNFSamuel COWART    DNF  213 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Gruber VII   Breckenridge, CO 1:04:48.93 233516  180 Team Gruber
2Gino Pastore   Durango, CO 1:10:57.95 230628  406 
3Nick RAYMOND    1:19:35.13  737 Summit Jr Cycling
4Sepp KUSS    1:21:06.36  216 
5Chase HOJNOSKI    2:12:08.25  215 Advanced Energy Solutions
DNFBrett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CO DNF 224476  179 Sswsc

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex CASTRO    1:13:35.50  217 
2Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO 1:17:24.95 219742  183 Front Rangers Cycling Club
3Ben MALMBORG    1:23:06.79  615 
4Cullen MORAN    1:23:43.52  736 
5Lewis GAFFNEY    1:25:05.59  182 Gaffneylewis@aol.com

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan PEPPER    1:18:49.14  614 Utopia Optics
2Caleb STEWART    1:29:33.49  617 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas SCHAFER    1:24:29.51  203 
2Kevin BASORE    1:26:32.55  701 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Miller   Denver, CO 1:07:08.35 246071  150 
2David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN 1:18:51.52 234315  151 
3Scott POLLY    1:31:36.50  497 
4Jacob NESTER    1:41:23.80  204 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bobby PRESCOTT    1:29:21.71  734 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James WALLER    1:19:13.74  206 
2Donovan Haggas   Berthoud, CO 1:28:16.11 44031  152 Diamond Peak Racing

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark PAULSEN    1:14:19.77  208 
2Stanley BROWN    1:18:31.26  207 
3Xen STANHOPE    1:24:56.95  209 
4Larry COX    2:02:22.41  407 
DNFScott Beegun   Boulder, CO DNF 244196  153 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric MALMBORG    1:14:16.90  616 
2Kim SPENCE    1:21:37.19  211 
3Tim WIERWILLE    1:46:20.85  212 White Mtn Pottery
4Tim BEATON    1:54:07.85  210 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO 2:13:58.44 99965  10 Trek Vw
2Travis Brown   Durango, CO 2:14:46.56 5171  686 Trek/FRS Plus
3Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO 2:17:01.85 26957  682 Specialized Bicycles
4Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO 2:17:38.11 140177  Trek/Vw
5Mike West   Boulder, CO 2:18:30.37 37786  704 Maverick
6Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 2:21:30.68 134618  Maverick
7Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 2:24:20.35 179626  James Franes/Ciber
8Colin Cares   Boulder, CO 2:26:45.88 216528  U23 tiol Team
9Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 2:26:46.94 23198  750 Maxxis/Spinner
10Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 2:27:30.82 100646  11 Jesse Swift
11Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 2:31:15.82 106147  Pro Cycling Bike Shop
12Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO 2:31:16.39 114100  The Bicycle Company
13Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 2:31:31.02 164962  476 James Frames/Ciber
14Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO 2:33:07.18 148564  
15Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 2:35:02.62 161814  499 CoMotion Sports/Yeti Sports
16Christian Ball   Frisco, CO 2:36:26.82 122835  486 
17Nat Ross   Golden, CO 2:38:07.30 152119  471 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Smith/Go
18Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ 2:38:23.93 201159  Tokyo Joes/Golite
19Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 2:47:25.17 188971  12 Tamarack Resort
DNFTim Bolton   Tucson, AZ DNF 117086  Eclipse Racing
DNFMatthew Unger   Idledale, CO DNF 133704  733 
DNFChristopher Jung   Boulder, CO DNF 146247  507 Walt Works/Fuentes Design
DNFNick Gould   Hollis Maine DNF 139267  450 Scott Bikes USA

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co 2:19:52.44 219217  267 Durango Cyclery
2Melissa Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM 2:28:24.61 230630  266 
3Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO 2:43:26.39 230369  268 Smba

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1sarah roberts   Leadville, CO 2:09:39.98 246920  1118 Leadville Dental/Melanza
2Rebecca TRAINOR    2:24:39.18  272 Sports Garage
3Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV 2:34:17.75 231915  1230 Smith Optics
4Molly THRODAHL    2:37:24.39  271 
5Monica Green   Crested Butte, CO 2:44:58.15 227013  258 Comotion/Yeti

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Meinerz   Denver, CO 1:54:28.58 130277  250 
2Lori LANZETTA    2:07:23.61  275 
3Abigail Slingsby   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:14:17.88 232188  261 Marabou Racing Team
4Jocelyn Mounier   Golden, CO 2:14:46.06 246244  259 Comotion Sports
5Holly SIMMONS    2:16:02.19  480 
6Julie Pack   Denver, CO 2:27:47.19 238285  684 Comotion
7Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO 2:28:56.12 154585  260 
8Irmina DUMAPLIN    2:38:27.74  274 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Statz   Arvada, CO 2:36:06.23 226889  263 Vastaction.Com
2Cynthia Ferrer   Boulder, CO 2:45:18.82 207147  262 Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:47:02.94 199906  236 Pro Cycling
2Catherine Gruener-Goss   Colorado Springs, CO 3:19:18.28 179687  743 
3Stephanie DECET    3:33:53.60  273 
DNFBrook SHINSKY    DNF  237 Mtbchick.Com/Cannondale

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 2:44:34.63 210228  699 Tokyo Joe's
2Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 3:07:22.92 203391  1234 
DNFMeghan Kane   Dillon, CO DNF 223279  265 Summit Junior Cycling

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Hayes   Longmont, CO 2:28:29.35 209908  240 Sports Garage/Yeti Racing
2Mariko Guziur   Winter Park, CO 2:30:37.48 242782  239 
3Elizabeth Vollmer   Denver, CO 2:30:37.79 243789  244 Sports Garage
4Amy Scherm   Vail, CO 2:33:20.95 234855  495 Gladiator Cycles
5Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 2:33:55.29 198738  723 Durango Cyclery
6Sarah Musick   Colorado Springs, CO 2:37:29.81 239966  241 Pikes Peak Velo
7Heather Unger   Boulder, CO 2:42:50.46 245791  243 Cu Cycling
8Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO 2:43:14.10 217462  238 Tough Girl
9Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 2:55:17.39 211344  242 Tough Girl
DNFAmy Wood   Boulder, CO DNF 224570  245 Comotion

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veronica JAROLIMEK    2:17:25.81  674 Brick Oven/Crested Butte Builders
2Jeanine Lee   Louisville, CO 2:24:41.57 228445  249 Rocky Mountain Race Team
3Linda Wells   Avon, CO 2:26:22.66 13338  253 Vail / Beaver Creek
4Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO 2:33:55.78 228971  246 Rocky Mountain Cycling
5Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO 2:35:44.66 122982  251 Rocky Mt. Racing
6Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO 2:40:23.86 226416  247 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cyclies
7Holly Wade   Dillon, CO 2:44:24.67 228978  252 Mso
8Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO 2:46:29.70 198749  506 Tough Girl
9Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:47:33.47 227644  248 Marabou Racing Team
10Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 2:53:14.68 217555  492 Sports Garage
DNFMelanie Long   Boulder, CO DNF 214563  706 Adventure Cycling

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO 2:27:34.71 83503  254 Ute City Cycles
2Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX 2:32:52.44 130335  257 Fitnesszi@yahoo.com
3Devora Peterson   Golden, CO 2:43:44.97 94248  256 Tokyo Joes
4Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO 2:45:26.61 47161  255 Wheatridge Cyclery/ Christiancycling.Com

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO 2:01:55.39 246152  269 Front Rangers-Cos

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Gruber   Breckenridge, CO 1:34:06.20 233512  270 Team Gruber
2Ellie ATKINS    2:24:00.84  711 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole ONDRUSEK    1:45:54.45  278 Crested Butte Academy

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nehalem BREITER    1:34:55.60  481 Team Bob
2Desiree GILANI    2:00:03.70  618 
DNFRachael Staebell   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 244831  264 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLori NOLEN    DNF  276 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather CRAMMOND    1:35:54.12  277 
2Greta DAVID    3:11:41.46  474 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 2:44:40.01 183192  691 Lu Women's MTB Team
2Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO 2:52:45.41 208446  234 Sports Garage
3Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 2:54:20.09 178944  233 Colo Preimier Training
4Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO 2:56:41.57 122014  232 Tough Girl
5Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 2:57:49.40 214920  729 Tokyo Joe's
6Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 2:59:37.15 156279  742 Yeti Grassroots/Honey Stinger
7Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 3:00:32.00 191239  226 Tokyo Joe'S
8Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO 3:03:30.98 223636  229 Feedback Sports
9Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO 3:08:46.71 168652  235 Penn State
10Judy Freeman   Littleton Co 3:09:04.31 182719  225 Cannondale Mtb Team
11Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM 3:10:48.27 163471  224 Colavita-Taos
12Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 3:14:17.61 180986  219 Bear ked/Cannondale
13Amy Drumm   Denver, CO 3:15:41.00 207011  223 Ruby Canyon Cycles
14Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CO 3:17:32.99 195964  496 Honey Stinger
15Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO 3:19:20.22 175696  220 Team Adventure Cycling
16Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ 3:22:00.35 202511  468 Soulcraft
17Sonya Looney   Kelowna 3:22:05.69 205174  231 Titus Cycles
18Nicole Hanson   Arvada, CO 3:28:32.28 211486  482 Vast Action Photography
19Jessica Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM 3:28:32.63 146760  230 
20Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 3:32:17.76 213485  227 Wily Cycles/Bpn
21Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 3:38:02.59 184801  228 Maverick
DNFNina Mento   Frisco, CO DNF 208438  490 Ellsworth/Hammer Nutrition
DNFSandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO DNF 161410  221 Independent Fabrication
DNFKristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO DNF 152326  218 
DNFLyn Franklin   Denver, CO DNF 96648  222 Tokyo Joe'S

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee