Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Pirtle   No State, MO0:42:05 209945  952 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
2John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO0:42:28 211170  951 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
3James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK0:42:32 221496  954 Team Power Train
4Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR0:43:39 227603  955 Tyson Racing
5Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL0:43:45 204286  953 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA0:40:23 128164  904 Team Swift
2Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX0:40:41 194640  901 Matrix/RBM
3Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO0:41:08 196947  903 Team X
4Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR0:41:13 192275  905 Johnson Mechanical
5Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX0:42:48 199314  902 Team Bicycles Inc

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald VanPatter   Benton, AR0:57:39 95739  884 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
2Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:57:54 10367  407 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
3Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO0:57:56 59170  420 Bicycle Shack Racing
4Eric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS0:58:01 76177  410 Free State Racing
5Lenny Clapp   Dekalb, IL0:58:01 166948  413 Proctor
6Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE0:58:01 17695  418 Cycling Club of Nebraska/High Gear-LBC
7Thomas Grobelny   Chicago, IL0:58:01 210438  426 Unattached
8Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR0:58:01 47037  415 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
9John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX0:58:01 75060  422 MICHELOB ULTRA/tlsr
10John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM0:58:01 187822  417 Colavita/Cooking Light/B&B Bicyles
11Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO0:58:01 63822  406 Big Shark Racing Team
12Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR0:58:01 114492  409 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
13Robert Sonora   Durango, CO0:58:12 59786  427 OKC VeloClub
14Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO0:58:30 49125  411 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
15James Schroeter   Longmont, CO0:58:30 31808  416 Tulsa Wheelmen
16Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS1:01:51 149720  412 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
17Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR1:01:58 107832  408 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
18Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK1:01:58 127879  425 Mercy Cycling Team
19Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX1:01:58 190239  423 Colavita

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC0:33:45 45583  602 Mercy Cycling Team
2Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX0:33:48 112803  610 Geri Atrix
3Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX0:33:50 45045  625 Geri Atrix
4Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:33:55 58478  604 OKC Velo Club
5Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:33:55 62854  601 Kansas City Bicycle Club Racing Team
6Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK0:35:01 60981  606 Tulsa Wheelmen
7Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK0:35:01 49513  616 Tulsa Wheelmen
8George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX0:35:01 72892  629 Geri Atrix
9Brad Fisk   Graham, TX0:35:01 108489  628 OKC Velo Club
10Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK0:35:01 148532  618 Tulsa Wheelmen
11Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO0:35:01 67431  612 Ozark Cycling Club
13Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR0:35:13 187039  614 Tyson Racing
14Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA0:35:26 172847  620 Keystone
15Stan Johnson   Fayetteville, AR0:35:39 18045  627 Johnson Mechanical
16Marian Pyszczek   0:35:53  623 Manitoba
17Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO0:36:29 46489  621 Velo Force
18Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO0:36:46 45535  622 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
19Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO0:37:25 25515  603 Mesa Cycling Racing Team
20David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ0:37:25 107632  608 Boston Mountain Cyclists
21Randy Bartel   Garden City, KS0:37:25 152835  619 Unattached
22Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX0:37:38 220795  613 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
23Daniel Byrne   Seattle, WA0:37:40 177218  609 Byrne Specialty Gases Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX0:34:51 45755  707 Geri Atrix
2Thom Leonard   Athens, GA0:37:18 20928  708 Kansas City Bicycle Club Racing Team
3Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK0:37:20 35320  705 Tulsa Wheelmen
4Harry (Jerry) Fondren   St Louis, MO0:37:25 195525  713 Velo Force
5John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK0:38:03 169232  703 CRRC
6Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR0:38:10 47436  711 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
7Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO0:38:31 143499  702 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8Steve Betton   Midland, TX0:38:50 55698  714 pbba
9Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO0:39:37 223403  704 Ozark Cycling Club
10Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX0:39:40 28236  710 Permian Basin Bicycle Association
11Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA0:39:40 58512  706 Delta
DNFJohn Frusha   Baton Rouge, LA 197041  712 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO1:37:45 173639  25 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
2Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO1:37:48 46244  16 Health Net presented by Maxxis
3Karl Menzies   1:37:50  24 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
4Ivan Dominquez   1:38:14  10 Health Net presented by Maxxis
5Jeff Hopkins   1:38:14  60 Jittery Joes / Kalahari
6Greg Henderson   1:38:14  13 Health Net presented by Maxxis
7Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA1:38:14 178591  23 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
8Charles Dionne   1:38:14  128 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
9Winfield Gibson   Tulsa1:38:14 150872  91 New Moon Media/Spin Cycle
10Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA1:38:14 54591  17 Health Net presented by Maxxis
11Viktor Laza   1:38:14  139 Aerospace Engineering
12Ben Raby   Boulder, CO1:38:14 119285  40 Bianchi/Grand Performance
13Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:38:14 133375  147 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14Mike Jones   1:38:14  14 Health Net presented by Maxxis
15John Lieswyn (1 - Pro)   Davis, CA1:38:14 48408  15 Health Net presented by Maxxis
16Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:38:14 127087  137 Aerospace Engineering
17Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ1:38:14 68842  12 Health Net presented by Maxxis
18James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:38:14 127344  129 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
19Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:38:14 83401  55 GT/Hyundai
20Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:38:14 164362  26 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
21Clemente Cavaliere   1:38:14  135 Aerospace Engineering
22Ben Brooks   1:38:14  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
23Justin England   Boulder, CO1:38:14 184181  11 Health Net presented by Maxxis
24Richard England   1:38:14  21 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
25Danny Pate   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:14 73305  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
26Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO1:38:14 52790  19 Health Net presented by Maxxis
27Dustin MacBurnie   1:38:14  33 Broadmark Capital
28Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:40:35 179205  132 West Michigan Coast Riders
29Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC1:40:44 180136  136 Aerospace Engineering
30Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:40:44 132539  76 Mercy
31Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK1:41:25 199458  119 Tulsa Wheelmen
32Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA1:43:45 11226  85 Monex
33James Schneider   Bluffton, SC1:43:45 31700  20 AG Edwards
34Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN1:43:45 175718  53 Flat City Cycling Club
35Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO1:43:45 126190  74 Mercy
36Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:43:45 9007  37 Broadmark Capital
37Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA1:43:45 222300  35 Broadmark Capital
38Blake McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK1:43:45 151694  110 Team Power Train
39Christian Reidys (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM1:43:45 199890  44 Colavita Bolla Taos
40Ted Huang (2 - Pro)   Portola Valley, CA1:43:45 398  131 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
41Anton Jackson (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:44:25 179345  36 Broadmark Capital
42Owen Gue   Missoula, MT1:44:25 164271  32 Broadmark Capital
43Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC1:45:19 204828  47 Compliance Depot/FCS cycling Team
44Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK1:45:19 32977  93 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
45N/A   Tucson, AZ1:45:19 91005  80 Mercy Cycling Team
46Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:46:33 178970  77 Mercy
47David Sojo   1:46:33  126 Tyson Racing
48Emile Abraham (3 - Pro)   Atlanta, GA1:46:33 222021  86 Monex
49Radisa Cubric   1:46:33  143 Aerospace Engineering
50Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA1:46:33 109993  63 KCBC Racing Team
51Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC1:46:33 1829  59 Honey Stinger / Spinergy
52Chris Strout (2 - Cat1)   Hendersonville, NC1:47:32 177553  105 Team Mack Paper Co.
53Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE1:47:55 59833  65 Lincoln Plating/ Lemond
54Thomas Hallock   New York, NY1:48:35 166082  52 FCS Cycling Club / Compliance Depot
55Michael Lanyon (3 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:50:02 198389  144 Mesa Cycles Racing
56Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR1:50:25 193961  71 Matrix/RBM
57Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY1:50:52 46006  123 Texas Roadhouse
58Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA1:50:59 130769  29 All 9 Yards.com / Ralph Henderson Racing
59Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL1:51:50 196375  106 Team Mack Paper Co.
60Alexander Welch   Denver, CO1:51:50 186958  78 Mercy
DNFBrice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
DNFAlexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
DNFDouglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA 138067  18 Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNFJohn Bailey   Des Moines, IA 113926  31 All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson
DNFDale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  39 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFJeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834  41 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFDuane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437  42 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFZach Fiocca   Austin, TX 157225  46 compliance depot/ team hotel san jose
DNFMicah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  49 Dogfish Racing Team
DNFCesar Grajales-Calle     58 none
DNFJesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  61 Jittery Joe's/Kalahari
DNFShawn Mullen   Edwardsville, IL 125138  69 Mesa Cycling Racing Team
DNFMathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  72 Mercy
DNFChad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  73 Mercy
DNFDoug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155  75 Mercy
DNFSteven Cate   Moore, OK 6467  79 Mercy
DNFEddie Swedlund   Austin, TX 205401  92 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
DNFLeo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301  94 RBM/Matrix Team
DNFJay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  96 RCRC
DNFAndrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  99 Sunrise Sports
DNFMartin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  100 Servisco / DHL
DNFPeter Femal   Chicago, IL 157413  102 Subway Pro Cycling Team
DNFNathaniel Cornelius (Pro)   Lexington, KY 123271  103 Subway Pro Cycling Team
DNFErik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  109 Team Mack Paper Co.
DNFChris Spence (Cat2)   Omaha, NE 164302  116 Team Kaos
DNFJarred Berger   Lincoln, NE 200988  118 Team Kaos/UNMC
DNFRyan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  120 TulsaWheelmen
DNFKevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  122 Texas Roadhouse
DNFRyan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  133 Mesa Cycles Racing
DNFChristopher Deluise (Cat1)   Athens, GA 166521  138 Aerospace Engineering
DNFPeter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN 19479  145 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNFClark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175  146 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNFJeremy Powers     Jelly Belly / Poolgel
DNFMariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA 12421  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
DNFCaleb Manion     Jelly Belly / Poolgel
DNFMatty Rice     Jelly Belly / Poolgel
DNFKirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Jelly Belly / Poolgel
DNFMark Olson     28 Advantage Benefits Endeavor Cycling Team
DNFLane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  30 All9Yards.com/Ralph Henderson
DNFChristopher Allison (Cat2)   Fairburn, GA 205559  43 Camp Highland/Nouveau Velo
DNFJohnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  48 dogfish racing
DNFCurt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358  50 Dogfish Racing Team
DNFJames Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224  54 Gateway Cycling Club
DNFThomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  64 KCBC Racing
DNFmarc Anderson     67 locos
DNFJered Cook   Monroe, LA 193544  68 locos
DNFZach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  70 Mesa Cycles
DNFJoshua Goodwin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 101136  83 Monex
DNFRoberto Gaggioli (Pro)   Vinci 67274  84 Monex
DNFSterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  89 Monex
DNFRobert (Robbie) Yost (Pro)   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  101 Subway Pro Cycling Team
DNFJoshua Carter     104 Subway Pro Cycling Team
DNFJason Allen     111 Team Rubicon
DNFScott Allen     112 Team Rubicon
DNFAaron Tuckerman     113 Team Rubicon
DNFMarco Vasquez     117 Team Kaos
DNFTravis Jones     127 Unattached
DNFAndrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  98 RCRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Necessary   Normal, IL0:44:55 189614  366 Team Mack Paper Co.
2Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR0:44:58 171313  391 Cannondale
3Phil Harris   Springfield, MO0:45:00 121088  334 OKC Velo Club
4Adrian O'Hara   Roeland Park, KS0:45:05 199167  328 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
5Jeremy Reimer   Jefferson, SD0:45:05 42883  329 Lincoln Plating/Lemond
6William Gault   Tulsa, OK0:45:05 192707  368 Tulsa Wheelmen
7Erik Koep   Paradise Valley, AZ0:45:05 201195  302 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings/L5flyers
8Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK0:45:05 189403  335 OKC Velo Club
9John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR0:45:05 177578  377 Tyson Racing
10Kelly Sparks   Bloomington, IN0:45:05 53872  349 Proctor
11Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WI0:45:05 199235  360 Team Kaos / Nebraska Medical Center
12Chad Headlee   Denver, CO0:45:05 169388  358 Team Kaos / Nebraska Medical Center
13John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA0:45:05 194218  325 Iowa City Cycling Club
14Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR0:45:05 72099  386 Dickson Street Cycling Club
15John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX0:45:05 206241  356 Tailwind Cyclists
16Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC0:45:05 53594  309 Champion Cycling Team
17Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO0:45:05 77746  338 Ozark Cycling Club
18Josh Lewis   Yukon, OK0:45:05 153567  372 Tulsa Wheelmen
19Jason Pratt   Norman, OK0:45:05 65561  387 OKC Velo
20Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK0:45:05 5020  385 OKC Velo
21Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA0:45:05 209459  301 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings/L5flyers
22Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK0:45:05 133355  397 B1Rocks
23Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA0:45:05 206929  304 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings/L5flyers
24Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO0:45:05 180691  318 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
25Jeremy Sievers   Des Moines, IA0:45:05 164117  363 Team EMU Racing
26Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI0:45:05 207035  340 Ozark Cycling Club
27Jordan Hester   Midland, TX0:45:46 195561  345 Permian Basin Bicycle Association
28Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK0:45:55 8341  388 Tulsa Wheelman
29Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO0:47:12 194722  333 Mesa Cycling Racing Team
30Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR0:47:12 36231  322 Johnson Mechanical
31Marc Stokes   Springfield, MO0:47:12 189130  339 Ozark Cycling Club
32Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA0:47:12 203855  350 Proctor
33Michael Keppler   Indianapolis, IN0:47:12 195291  342 Speedway Wheelman
34Stephen Griffin   Omaha, NE0:47:12 209483  359 Team Kaos / Nebraska Medical Center
35Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX0:47:12 215061  347 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
36Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR0:47:12 55770  395 Johnson Mechanical
37Scott Fredrickson   Peoria, IL0:47:12 204693  351 Proctor Cycling Team
38Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA0:47:12 196410  393 Champion Cycling
39David Pettus   Springfield, MO0:47:29 186364  337 Ozark Cycling Club
40Jarred Gilker   New York, NY0:47:29 223164  332 Mercy Cycling Team
41Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA0:47:29 216386  330 Madd Ox Racing
42Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX0:48:05 173513  383 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
43Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO0:48:05 189610  323 Gateway Cycling Club
44Eric Lambi   Auburndale, MA0:48:05 88958  306 All 9 Yards.com / Ralph Henderson Racing
45Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK0:48:05 100375  375 Tyson Racing
46Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX0:48:05 202616  364 Team Hotel San Jose
47Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA0:48:05 59413  381 Great Planes Cycling Club
48Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS0:48:05 99732  353 River City Racing Club
49Marc Delametter   Tulsa, OK0:48:05 9095  371 Tulsa Wheelmen
50S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX0:48:05 191987  380 Unattached
51Thomas French   Tulsa, OK0:48:51 179511  321 Tulsa Wheelmen
52Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX0:48:55 167678  361 Team Bicycles Inc.
53Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX0:49:01 188534  348 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
54Chris Dow   Madison, AL0:49:01 155337  313 Colavita/Cooking Light/B&B Bicyles
55Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK0:49:45 193323  374 Team Power Train
56Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS0:49:55 196102  326 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
57Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO0:49:55 112498  336 Ozark Cycling Club
58Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK0:49:55 202643  315 CTE-elite
59Travis Maddox   Dacula, GA0:50:02 214976  331 Madd Ox Racing
60Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO0:50:05 59024  324 Gateway Cycling Club
61Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK0:50:09 84431  369 Tulsa Wheelmen
62Darrell Meinen   Tulsa, OK0:50:12 143592  367 Tulsa Wheelmen
63Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL0:50:12 215055  365 Team Mack Paper Co.
64Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO0:50:12 187869  327 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
65Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK0:50:12 164011  392 Tulsa Wheelman
66Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX0:50:12 164033  373 Team Michelob Ultra/TLSR
67Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO0:50:12 54198  355 St. Louis Cyclones
68Barry Finney   Little Rock, AR0:50:12 142432  308 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
69Andres Angulo   Austin, TX0:50:12 55133  378 Tyson Racing
70Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS0:50:12 21504  357 Tailwind Cyclists
DNFRobert Kollar   Atlanta, GA 54482  303 Aaron's Corporate Furnishings/L5flyers
DNFSteven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  310 Champion Cycling Team
DNFMatthew Miller   Little Rock, AR 204458  311 Champion Cycling Team
DNFScott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  312 Champion Cycling Team
DNFMichael Turner   Fort Mill, SC 200213  314 Cow Town Cycling
DNFGlen Schoenung   Knoxville, TN 142064  316 Cyclesport
DNFMichael Munson   Omaha, NE 194395  317 Cycling Club of Nebraska/High Gear-LBC
DNFScott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  319 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
DNFBarry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669  320 Johnson Mechanical
DNFJim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  341 Ozark Cycling Club
DNFScott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  343 Speedway Wheelman
DNFThomas Davis   Zionsville, IN 170173  344 Speedway Wheelman
DNFStephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866  346 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
DNFChad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992  352 Proctor Cycling Team
DNFZechariah Brewton   Houston, TX 189164  382 Southern Elite
DNFPeter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  384 KCBC
DNFTim Small   Carrollton, TX 189182  389 Colavita Racing
DNFZach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673  390 OKC Velo
DNFJeffrey Townes   Garland, TX 83424  394 Colavita Racing
DNFJohn LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  396 OKC Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR0:41:03 224712  528 Carve
2Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR0:41:06 211049  520 Tyson Racing
3Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO0:41:08 191671  504 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
4Alan Good   Stillwater, OK0:41:13 13637  370 Tulsa Wheelmen
5James Kingman   Omaha, NE0:41:13 212343  516 Team Kaos / Nebraska Medical Center
6Patrick Craine   Fort Worth, TX0:41:13 219393  527 Moritz Chevrolet
7Tom Shriver   Stillwater, OK0:41:13 217766  530 Tulsa Wheelmen
8Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX0:41:13 207327  501 Big Shark Racing Team
9Chris Sobchack   Los Angeles, CA0:41:13 204572  510 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK0:41:13 27307  522 Oklahoma Velo Sports
11Matt Higgins   Pittsburg, KS0:43:09 220599  515 Tailwind Cyclists
12Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO0:43:09 211128  506 Dogfish
13Joseph Nalley   Louisville, KY0:43:22 197048  529 unattached
14Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK0:43:22 225120  523 Mercy Cycling Team
15Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO0:43:33 197047  505 Dent Wizard/Maplewood Bicycle
16Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK0:43:48 166171  526 Tulsa Wheelman
17Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL0:44:13 193735  514 Proctor Cycling Team
18James LeMieux   Tulsa, OK0:44:13 215635  518 Tulsa Wheelmen
19Adam Pratt   Bartlesville, OK0:44:13 62940  531 Tulsa Wheelman
20Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK0:46:15 58829  525 Tulsa Wheelman
DNFJosh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534  503 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFJoshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929  507 Matrix/RBM
DNFSean Turbeville   Santa Rosa, CA 199840  509 OKC Velo Club
DNFRobert Segrest   Flower Mound, TX 208046  513 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
DNFSteve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475  517 The Ride
DNFMatthew Speer   Republic, MO 196661  521 Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO0:41:39 219159  877 Unattached
2Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR0:43:15 222990  870 Tyson Racing
3Jason Kleweno   Columbia, MO0:43:17 223030  882 Columbia Bike Club
4Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR0:43:22 226188  874 Tyson Racing
5Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK0:43:22 151695  867 Tulsa Wheelmen
6Tom Warren   Belton, TX0:43:22 192481  511 Permian Basin Bicycle Association
7Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR0:43:22 21080  881 Boston Mountain Cyclist
8Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR0:43:22 135992  871 Tyson Racing
9Drew Linder   Ft Smith, AR0:43:22 175175  857 Mercy Cycling Team
10Clay Wilson   Dallas, TX0:43:22 202072  879 Matrix Cycle Club
11Kenneth Munson   Plano, TX0:43:22 62762  878 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO0:43:22 214879  862 GP Velotek
13Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA0:43:22 36934  861 GP Velotek
14Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ0:43:22 195843  864 Mirage
15Lawren Wilcox   Little Rock, AR0:43:22 200088  853 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
16Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR0:43:38 215256  856 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
17Shain Hardin   Fayetteville, AR0:43:44 217166  872 Tyson Racing
18Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR0:44:23 176607  859 Champion Cycling Team
19John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR0:44:37 209036  524 Boston Mountain Cyclist
20Kenny Massa   Little Rock, AR0:44:53 190407  852 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
21Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX0:44:53 199996  860 Colavita/Cooking Light/B&B Bicyles
22Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR0:44:53 169269  851 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
23Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR0:44:53 55638  868 Tyson Racing
24Roger Cravey   Fort Smith, AR0:44:53 205477  858 Mercy Cycling Team
25Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK0:44:53 177527  880 CRRC
26Darrick Ball   Little Rock, AR0:45:23 73331  854 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
27Brian Smith   Pittsburg, KS0:49:50 219119  865 Tailwind Cyclists
28Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR0:52:04 180894  869 Tyson Racing
DNFShelby Johnson   Little Rock, AR 206592  855 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
DNFMark Whittier   Fort Worth, TX 129150  876 Broken Films Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX0:28:19 224500  786 Unattached
2Shane Carter   Owasso, OK0:28:22 208841  156 Bicycles of Tulsa
3Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK0:28:24 199203  753 Bicycles of Tulsa
4Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR0:28:29 225440  762 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
5Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR0:28:29 221225  760 Tyson Racing
6Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK0:28:29 216342  782 Unattached
7Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK0:28:29 220613  777 Tulsa Wheelmen
8Larry Wilson   Arkadelphia, AR0:28:29 219534  763 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
9Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK0:28:29 146457  756 Bicycles of Tulsa
10Mark Thompson   0:28:29  795 unattached
11John Moore   Conway, AR0:28:29 215255  776 The Ride
12Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK0:28:29 216797  784 Unattached
13John Moore   Tulsa, OK0:28:29 208556  757 Bicycles of Tulsa
14Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK0:28:29 196373  751 Bicycles of Tulsa
15Gene Dresel   Fayetteville, AR0:28:29 220784  759 Tyson Racing
16Mark Gray   0:28:29  770 Unattached
17Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn0:28:29 224641  769 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
18Gary Mapes   Topeka, KS0:28:29 112496  774 Tailwind Cyclist
19Lance Hughey   0:28:29  796 unattached
20Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR0:28:29 228289  771 Unattached
21Mike Biondi   0:28:29  151 Tyson
22Logan Eakins   Bentonville, AR0:28:29 200234  766 Champion Cycling Team
23Brian Metz   Denver, CO0:28:29 207781  789 Unattached
24Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR0:28:29 224713  764 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
25John Allen   Tulsa, OK0:29:21 197622  754 Bicycles of Tulsa
26Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK0:29:42 227127  758 Bicycles of Tulsa
27Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK0:29:42 158203  755 Bicycles of Tulsa
28Adam Schaffer   Bentonville0:29:42 227486  783 Unattached
29Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK0:29:52 212309  779 Tulsa Wheelmen
30Israel Holby   0:29:58  790 Unattached
31Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC0:30:12 216845  761 Broken Films Racing
32Vincent Biondi   0:30:27  150 Tyson
33Chad Payne   Harrison, AR0:30:27 207902  772 Ozark Cycling Club
34Jeff West   Tulsa, OK0:31:01 202122  780 Tulsa Wheelmen
35Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR0:31:01 77786  379 Tyson Racing
36Chuck Linhardt   Edmond, OK0:31:11 193937  793 2 WheelSPorts
37Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR0:31:15 226710  765 Champion Cycling Team
38Hugo Maybin   Corpus Christi, TX0:31:56 216272  152 OKC Velo
39Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR0:32:02 220842  788 Unattached
40Tom Izbicki   Mckinney, TX0:32:10 206179  773 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
41Chris Freeman   Oklahoma City, OK0:32:16 227744  785 Unattached
42Doug Akin   Little Rock, AR0:32:19 227921  800 unattached
43Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS0:32:23 223864  775 Tailwind Cyclists
44Tom Haanen   Tulsa, OK0:32:23 211163  787 Unattached
45Zach Linhardt   Yukon, OK0:33:27 193084  794 OKC Velo
46Bill Brown   Rogers, AR0:33:56 213538  797 BMC
DNFMark Riniker   Glendale Heights, IL 225049  752 ABD Cycle Club
DNFLucky Mortensen     792 Unattached
DNFRon Pawley     148 Bike Seller
DNFCraig Waldron   Katy, TX 203638  798 Tulsa Wheelman

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:22:23 65625  802 Tyson Racing
2Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas0:23:00 221499  803 KCOI/Boulevard Racing
3Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK0:23:14 223681  805 OKC Velo Club
4Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK0:23:19 133506  804 OKC Velo Club
5Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK0:23:22 134925  801 Tulsa Wheelmen
6Trina Jones   Oklahoma City, OK0:27:54 214816  806 OKC Velo Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Lemieux   1:05:24  232 Quark Cycling Team
2Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA1:05:27 202481  240 Team Kenda Tire
3Laura Van Gilder   1:05:47  233 Quark cycling team
4Nicole Freedman   1:05:52  220 Ford-Basis
5Grace Fleury   1:05:52  229 Quark Cycling Team
6Annette Beutler   1:05:52  231 Quark Cycling Team
7Chrissy Ruiter   1:05:52  217 Ford-Basis
8Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV1:05:52 193142  205 Colavita/Cooking Light
9Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA1:05:52 154601  206 Colavita/Cooking Light
10Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT1:05:52 100972  235 Subway
11Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX1:05:52 161129  253 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
12Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA1:05:52 212327  209 BMW-Bianchi
13Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC1:05:52 195081  216 Ford-Basis
14Sheila Orem (1 - Cat1)   Mt Airy, NC1:05:52 126277  238 Team Kenda Tire
15Kristen Robbins   1:05:52  252 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
16Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY1:05:52 201741  234 Revolution Fitness
17Helen Kelly   1:05:52  230 Quark Cycling team
18Lynn Gaggioli (1 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA1:05:52 155630  227 Monex
19Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA1:05:52 129067  258 Velo Bella
20Sue Palmer-Komar   1:05:52  204 Colavita/Cooking Light
21Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA1:05:52 36933  239 team kenda
22Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC1:05:52 103456  251 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
23Candice Blickem   1:05:52  228 Quark Cycling Team
24Jill McLaughlin (2 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA1:05:52 183828  259 Velo Bella
25Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX1:06:17 204577  261 Hotel San Jose
26Elizabeth Begosh (3 - Cat1)   Millville, PA1:06:28 3176  256 Velo Bella
27Teresa Holmgren (2 - Cat2)   Wyoming, MI1:06:28 193733  236 Saturn of Toledo
28Mindi Martin   Norman, OK1:06:28 105609  222 Mercy Cycling Team
29Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO1:06:28 133630  224 Mercy Cycling presented by Zero Mountain
30Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO1:06:28 146585  203 Colavita/Cooking Light
31J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA1:06:28 120671  218 Ford-Basis
32Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR1:06:28 198814  257 Velo Bella
33Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA1:06:28 192823  207 Colavita/Cooking Light
34Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA1:08:05 145511  226 Lipton Tea
35Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO1:09:28 198666  202 BigShark
36Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC1:09:28 140372  214 DeFeet
37Kari Bradley   Decatur, GA1:09:28 183117  248 travelgirl
38Deborah Elliott   Hickory, NC1:09:28 171107  215 DeFeet Elite Women's Cycling Team
39Kimberly Sawyer   1:09:28  247 travelgirl
40Allison Carter   Jesup, GA1:09:28 171187  242 Team Kenda Tire
41Trudy VanDerStraaten (3 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL1:09:28 200894  241 Team Kenda Tire
42Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR1:09:28 193799  223 Mercy Cycling Team
43Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA1:09:28 134992  254 Victory Brewing Cycling Team
44Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL1:10:45 175271  245 Team LaS'port
45Lauren Gaffney (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN1:14:20 163264  219 Ford-Basis
46Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA1:14:42 177171  249 travelgirl

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO0:27:25 49627  673 Velo Force
2Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0:27:28 194394  654 Cycling Club of Nebraska/High Gear-LBC
3Marcela Nova (1 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK0:27:30 224292  669 Tulsa Wheelmen
4Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL0:27:35 202120  652 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
5Trina Brock   Wichita, KS0:27:35 200498  664 River City Racing Club
6Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS0:31:10 180587  655 Free State Racing
7Alicia Seltz   Longmont, CO0:31:10 197307  658 Kenda
8Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD0:31:10 189404  663 OKC Velo Club
9Melissa Cover   Cincinnati, OH0:31:10 188644  668 Team Kenda Tire
10Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO0:31:10 214323  659 Mercy Cycling Team
11Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO0:31:10 197141  667 Team Kenda Tire
12Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO0:31:10 166006  656 Free State Racing
13Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA0:31:10 199838  657 Iowa City Cycling Club
14Morgan Chaffin   Omaha, NE0:31:31 227305  665 Team Kaos / Nebraska Medical Center
15Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:31:48 176014  662 OKC Velo Club
16Angie Brumfield   Slidell, LA0:31:48 218624  661 OKC Velo Club
17Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS0:34:00 21503  651 Tailwind Cyclists
18Cynthia Pike-Biegunski   Laramie, WY0:36:00 174388  670 Unattached
19Anna Robinson (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL0:36:00 228168  671 Unattached
20Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR0:36:00 226187  653 Central Arkansas Velo - CARVE
21Cara Smith   Oklahoma City, OK0:36:00 228415  675 OKC VeloClub
22Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK0:36:00 186548  660 OBRU/The Bicylce Store

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee