Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619   
2Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   
3Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   
4James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   
5Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA 206144   
6Dan Lindblom   Menlo Park, CA 196918   
7Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   
8Michael Doyle   San Francisco, CA 101838   
9Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   
10David Schaefer   Hayward, CA 219605   
11Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678   
12Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA 14196   
13Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA 141246   
14Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   
15Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   
16Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415   
17Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   
18George Opria      
19Patrick Gordis   Berkeley, CA 214787   
20Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   
21Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   
22Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   
23Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA 50989   
24Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   
25Carter Busse   San Francisco, CA 213882   
26Keith Toon (1 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 199393   
27Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   
28Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   
29Stefan Riezler   Menlo Park, CA 195739   
30Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   
31Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   
32Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   
33Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   
34Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA 60882   
35Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   
36Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   
37James Bridges (2 - Cat4)   East Palo Alto, CA 219927   
38Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906   
39Eric Betz   San Anselmo, CA 220202   
40Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   
41Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   
42Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714   
43Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
44Ian Roth   San Anselmo, CA 219263   
45Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   
46Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA 201886   
47Tom Neukranz   Tiburon, CA 218988   
48Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA 96947   
49Daniel Mudimbe      
50Pete Dunten   Mountain View, CA 219831   
51Thomas Graves   Los Altos, CA 222188   
52Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   
53John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA 219328   
54Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA 214565   
55Greg Klunder      
56Aaron May (1 - Cat5)   El Cerrito, CA 196630   
57Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   
58Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   
59William Patzer   Menlo Park, CA 220444   
60Joseph Winslow   Menlo Park, CA 195280   
61Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   
62Glen Guymon      
63Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   
64Boyd Fellows (2 - Cat5)   Ross, CA 184610   
65Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   
66Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX 93674   
67Michael Tanner (3 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 214307   
68Mark Estes   Oakland, CA 200927   
69Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   
70Mike Lego      
71Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   
72Paul Slivon   Ross, CA 219036   
73Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   
74Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   
75Brooke Southall   Sausalito, CA 220396   
76Jay Cohen (4 - Cat5)   Belvedere, CA 219026   
77Kevin Buckholtz   Ross, CA 219514   
78Tony Vides   Clayton, CA 219944   
79William Youngman   Rocklin, CA 203737   
80Gary Hennemuth      
81Kierrnan McGuire      

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   
2Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   
3Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   
4Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
5Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   
6James Allen   Davis, CA 196753   
7Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384   
8Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   
9Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929   
10Kim Arthur   San Francisco, CA 52767   
11Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   
12Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA 198638   
13Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   
14Richard Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   
15Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   
16Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   
17Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA 141019   
18Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
19Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   
20Ralf Eiling      
21Daniel Plummer (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 144966   
22Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA 221687   
23Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   
24Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   
25Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   
26Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   
27John Hancock   Sacramento, CA 195844   
28Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   
29David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   
30Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   
31Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   
32Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA 65019   
34Derek McBrearty      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   
2John Kelly (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 106705   
3Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   
4Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
5James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   
6Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   
7Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835   
8Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA 100984   
9Pat Caurant (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 179925   
10Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 98645   
11Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   
12Chris Kitchen   Venice, CA 204740   
13Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   
14John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   
15Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   
16Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   
17Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   
18Justin Lucke (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 21760   
19Eric Wright (2 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 50927   
20Zachary Walker (2 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   
21Colin Beardsley (3 - Pro)   Mill Valley, CA 129465   
22Brendon Lydon   Culver City, CA 140147   
23Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   
24Victor Becerra   San Anselmo, CA 52809   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882   
2Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA 187388   
3Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
4Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   
5Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   
6Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433   
7David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   
8Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
9Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
10Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222   
11Phil Slama   Seattle, WA 204099   
12Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281   
13Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
14Michael Rochlin      
15Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   
16Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   
17Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   
18Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   
19Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA 132986   
20McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   
21Peter Vaughan   Mill Valley, CA 76552   
22Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA 183871   
23Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   
24Peter Cazalet   Campbell, CA 201895   
25Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   
26Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   
27Richard Carson   Fairfax, CA 168597   
28Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   
29Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   
30Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   
31Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   
32Jeremiah Peiffer    185949   
33Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   
34Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA 196751   
35Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   
36Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   
37Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   
38Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA 85444   
39Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196225   
40Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
41Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   
42Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   
43Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   
44Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   
45Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   
47Brian Rutherford   Oakland, CA 140758   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133   
2John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376   
3Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   
4Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   
5Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   
6Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA 210637   
7Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
8Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA 142949   
9Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   
10Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   
11Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA 26691   
12Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA 205841   
15Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
16Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   
17Luc-Andre Arsenault   San Francisco, CA 196614   
18Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA 208643   
19Paul Rymarz      
20Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226   
21Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   
22Neil Gift   Sunnyvale, CA 197470   
23Sean Campbell   Oakland, CA 198622   
24Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   
25Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA 144254   
26Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754   
27Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   
28Dean Furukawa   Sn Luis Obisp, CA 117736   
29Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   
30Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   
31James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   
32David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   
33Ryan Isaacs   Minneapolis, MN 123696   
34Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN 205491   
35Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   
36Sean Dail   Stockton, CA 214308   
37Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA 196419   
38Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA 178252   
39Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   
40Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237   
41Nathan Cassell   Denver, CO 196326   
42Matt Idler   Roseville, CA 201878   
43Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   
44Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   
45Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   
46Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   
47Doug Diehl   San Francisco, CA 196919   
48Danny Turkovich   Winters, CA 195815   
49Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA 203929   
50David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   
51Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA 205044   
52Donn Goodhew   San Leandro, CA 218781   
53Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385   
54Kyle Pedersen   San Francisco, CA 201176   
55Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   
56James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   
57Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   
58Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450   
59Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   
60William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162   
61Petro Hizalev   Palo Alto 224168   
62Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   
63Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280   
64Gregory Chesterton   Pacific Grove, CA 206776   
65Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236   
66Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   
67Laurence Leong   Palo Alto, CA 195533   
68James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   
69John Sweeney   Mill Valley, CA 110605   
70Rogelio Barrera   Yuba City, CA 197704   

Men - Cat 5 - Group 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Swan      
2Rick Loveridge      
3Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA 106770   
4Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676   
5Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   
6John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   
7Borge Tangeraas      
8Gustavo Jimenez      
9Andrew Price   Ross, CA 220399   
10Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA 218417   
11Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   
12Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   
13Graeme Macalister      
14Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA 202035   
15Sam Wilson   Oakland, CA 226297   
16Brian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179   
17Chris Soukup   Sunnyvale, CA 225570   
18Salvatore Zoida   San Francisco, CA 226295   
19Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245   
20Benjamin Lyon      
21Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   
22Luke Pearson   Roseville, CA 42575   
23Daniel Henning   Chico, CA 222887   
24Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
25Tim Reidy   Ross, CA 224040   
26Brian Krall   Davis, CA 156347   
27Ilan Eyman      
28Lubos Parobek   Sunnyvale, CA 224621   
29Steven Lane   Clayton, CA 203898   
30Will Harris   Sacramento, CA 226116   
31Curt Rothert      
32Jason Poindexter   Alameda, CA 224532   
33William Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   

Men - Cat 5 - Group 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Allie      
2Anthony Borasi   Redondo Beach, CA 223283   
3Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA 206881   
4Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   
5Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA 4206   
7Daniel Appelo      
8Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   
9Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873   
10Andy Myers   San Francisco, CA 221544   
11Brendan Miller   San Anselmo, CA 221495   
12Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   
13Ed Tollessen      
14John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   
15Jim Werle   San Jose Ca 219990   
16Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   
17Gene Frieders      
18David Vogel   Superior, CO 179950   
19Gray Williams   Vallejo, CA 184922   
20Dominicke Brookes      
21Michael Bruno   Los Altos Hills, CA 193416   
22Hudd Mosquero      
23Craig Baites      
24German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   
25Russell Hands   Benicia, CA 136432   
26Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035   
27Paul Musso   Oakland, CA 224055   
28Pavel Cisler   Los Gatos, CA 223134   
29Jose Luis Padilla      
30Gene Ragan   Los Angeles, CA 115909   
31Douglas Hattendorf   Mountain View, CA 227194   
32Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA 220718   
33Roy Holley   Marysville, CA 223731   
34Keith Adams   Sunnyvale, CA 204926   
35Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   
2Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   
3Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   
4John Emery   Petaluma 106844   
5Bret Wade   Boulder, CO 36851   
6Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   
7Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   
8James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714   
9Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   
10Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   
11Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   
12Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   
13Chris Buck      
14Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   
15Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
16James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   
17Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425   
18Roger Strawn      
19Scott Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 36030   
20Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   
21Roland Freund   Davis, CA 226676   
22Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
23John Novitsky   Woodside, CA 102274   
24Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   
25Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   
26John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   
27Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   
28J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   
29Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA 118425   
30Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   
31Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA 195404   
32Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA 67358   
33Jon Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34715   
34David Kavanaugh   Danville, CA 55102   
35Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   
36Jim Brockopp      
37Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   
38James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   
39Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   
40Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   
41George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   
42Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   
43Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA 218819   
44Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   
45Davis Holmgren      
46David Clay   Sonora, CA 195208   
47Jaime Ramirez-Serrano   Superior, CO 218202   
49Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA 205531   
50Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374   
51Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   
52Scott Mortimore (1 - Cat5)   Roseville, CA 224534   
53Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   
2Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA 45837   
3Donald Becker (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 47164   
4Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   
5Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   
6Randy Bowman   Pleasanton, CA 97407   
7Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527   
8James Walsh      
9Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   
10Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171   
11Steve Esswein   Cupertino, CA 204759   
12David Powers (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 69032   
13Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA 203739   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   
2Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   
3Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   
4David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   
5Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   
6Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
7Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   
8Jordan Carelli   Oakland, CA 204538   
9Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   
10Joseph Little   Reno, NV 196230   
11Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   
12Daniel Tisdell      
13Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   
14Josh Tennefoss   Portola Valley, CA 219986   
15Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721   
16Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   
17Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   
18Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   
19Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   
20Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Switters      
2Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   
3Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
4Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   
5Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   
6Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   
7Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   
8Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
9Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   
10N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   
11Chris Busath      

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA 198808   
2Patricia Ross (1 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 196563   
3Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017   
4Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   
5Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   
6Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   
7Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   
8Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067   
9Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   
10Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   
11Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   
12Kimberley Boester (2 - Cat2)   Cupertino, CA 50449   
13Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   
14Lisa Hauck (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 103035   
15Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   
16Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   
17Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   
18Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385   
19Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   
20Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   
21Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   
22Eryn Hanna (1 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 172051   
23Suzanne Peters (4 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 207899   
24Jana Roberts      
25Cory Caletti (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 72617   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200   
2Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   
3Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   
4Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   
5Stella Carey   Felton, CA 6104   
6Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   
7Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   
8Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   
9Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   
10Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   
11Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   
12Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA 15191   
13Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   
14Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
15Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   
16Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   
17Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Vitai   La Mesa, CA 217554   
2India Sanjuan   Woodside, CA 219803   
3Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228   
4Kim Heiser      
5Katja Schumacher   San Francisco, CA 217531   
6Bridget Ragan   Davis, CA 204670   
7Dianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CA 181306   
8Kristen Vetterlein      
9Andrea Glassberg   San Francisco, CA 59320   
10Clare Parker      
11Natasha Gatto   San Francisco, CA 222564   
12Amy Buege   Berkeley, CA 220822   
13Amy Fischer   El Cerrito, CA 221922   
14Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA 99021   
15Heather Kirkby   Mountain View, CA 196608   
16Kathleen Kubal   Castro Valley, CA 223325   
17Cecillia Su   Berkeley, CA 224274   
18Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   
19Kristen Anderson   Berkeley, CA 220859   
20Liz Ross   Sacramento, CA 204114   
21Trudi Hughes   Gold River, CA 221194   
22Mara Dieden      
23Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   
24Molly Romm   Woodside, CA 219844   
25Meredith Stowe   San Francisco, CA 222519   
26Marisa Strong   Piedmont, CA 203886   
27Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   
28Kim Clark      
29Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   
30Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   
31Kathie Reid   Boulder, CO 198000   
32Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   
33Valerie Barker      
34Lynell Lacey   San Francisco, CA 226088   
35Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   
36Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930   
37Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665   
38Jennifer Astramowicz   San Francisco, CA 203943   

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   
2Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   
3Renee Beckloff   Redwood City, CA 42203   
4Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   
5Miriam Garfinkel   Oakland, CA 206300   
6Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA 219774   
7Amy Clark   San Mateo, CA 220892   
8Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164   
9Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   
10Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA 196260   
11Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   
12Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   
13Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   
14Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   
15Molly Hartle   Mill Valley, CA 220946   
16Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   
17Kori Dean (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 219856   
18Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   
19Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   
20Marcia Morrison   San Jose, CA 203151   
21Kathy Sherman   Los Altos Hills, CA 220714   
22Kimberly Walker (2 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 224750   

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   
2Elizabeth Benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937   
3Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   
4Christine Aceves (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 177183   
5Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   
6Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195   
7Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   
8Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   
9Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240   
10Narda Roushdi (2 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee