Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   
2Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575   
3Rick Palmer      
4Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678   
5Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   
6Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   
7Chris Pearson   Santa Cruz, CA 204867   
8Dean Furukawa      
9Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   
10Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   
11Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   
12Doug Rappaport      
13Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   
14Chris Carscaddan      
15Tom Overstreet   Fresno, CA 107511   
16Richard Perkin (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 213531   
17Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   
18Dean Furukawa      
19Gus Arbis   Fremont, CA 214902   
20Tom Moseley      
21Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   
22Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   
23Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   
24Mark Schroeder   Mountain View, CA 31801   
25Kevin Morrison   Larkspur, CA 60075   
26Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061   
27Louis Toba      
28Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA 142949   
29Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   
30Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   
31Craig Cousins      
32David Amador   Concord, CA 169561   
33Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   
35David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   
36Don Brewster      
37Radboud Bruinsma (2 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 207419   
39George Knott   Clovis, CA 19484   
40Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925   
41John Hughes   San Francisco, CA 17055   
42Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
43Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   
44Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   
45Michael Eakins   Carmel, CA 203352   
46Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   
47Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA 60882   
48Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA 141358   
49Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   
50Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280   
51Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   
52Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971   
53Thomas Newmeyer      
55Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   
56John Evans   Fair Oaks, CA 220413   
57Andrew McIlroy   Livermore, CA 204298   
58Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   
59Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927   
60Michael Gough      
61Sean O'Connell   Danville, CA 196256   
62Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   
63Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155   
64Leo Agranonik (1 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA 219657   
65James Fisher (3 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hill, CA 11708   
66Kelvin Tse   Fair Oaks, CA 226093   
67Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   
68Stuart Kron      
69Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   
70Ray Alvarez   Belmont, CA 158228   
71Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   
72Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   
73Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   
74Brian To   Stockton, CA 60426   

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   
2Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
3Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   
4Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   
5Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   
6Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   
7Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   
8Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   
9Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   
10Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   
11Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   
12Patrick Dempsey   Livermore, CA 204423   
13Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   
14Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   
15Max Mack      
16Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   
17Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   
18Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592   
19Greg Freyberg   Aptos, CA 50708   
20John Sevic (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 88456   
21Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942   
22Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556   
23Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   
24Guy Laidig   Woodside, CA 48649   
25Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   
26Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   
27Ronald Buckley   Los Gatos, CA 5355   
28Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   
29Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA 30439   
30Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   
31Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   
32Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   
33Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   
34Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   
35Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   
36Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   
37Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978   
38robbie Brennan   Chicago 57309   
39David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   
40Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   
41Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   
42Jeff Fowlkes (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 12150   
43Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA 198638   
45Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   
46Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   
49Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   
50Kevin Byrns (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 50886   
51Russell Clays   Tracy, CA 50248   
52Mark Caragio   Eagle, ID 90685   
53Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   
54Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   
55Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   
56David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
57Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   
58Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   
59Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643   
60Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   
61Jason Mauer   Portland, OR 132433   
62Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   
2Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   
3Steven Wu (1 - Cat2)   San Leandro, CA 60983   
4Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   
5Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
6Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154   
7Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   
8Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   
9Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   
10Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   
11Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   
12Allen Vugrincic   Palo Alto, CA 157409   
13Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   
14Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   
15Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   
16Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   
17Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   
18Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   
19Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   
20Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   
21Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   
22Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   
23James Weinstein   Frederick, MD 64860   
24Steve Alvarez   San Jose, CA 55212   
25Guy Laidig   Woodside, CA 48649   
26Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   
27Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   
28Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   
29Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   
30Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   
31Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   
32Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   
33Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   
34Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250   
35Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   
36Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   
37Adam Swittters      
39Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   
40Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
41John Fowlkes (2 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 69571   
42William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   
43Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   
44David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   
45Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   
46Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942   
47Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   
48Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   
49Tinga Turner (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 211337   
50Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   
51Brian Heneghan (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508   
52Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   
53Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   
54David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   
55Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   
56Justin Lucke (5 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 21760   
57Edward Adair   Emerald Hills, CA 1104   
58Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   
60Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA 198638   
61Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   
62Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   
63Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
64John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   
65Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   
66Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   
67Dennis Hopp (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895   
68Michael Smartt   Oakland, CA 92267   
69Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349   
70Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   
71Tom Granshaw      
72Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   
73Darrell Eng   Palo Alto, CA 196350   
74robbie Brennan   Chicago 57309   
75Takumi Shimomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   
76Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   
77Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   
78Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   
79Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   
80Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA 163292   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   
2Greg Freyberg   Aptos, CA 50708   
3Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   
4David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   
5Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   
6Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   
7Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   
8John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456   
9Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   
10Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   
11Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   
12John Parker   Mountain View, CA 207664   
13John Cahoy   Stanford, CA 188083   
14Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   
15Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   
16Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   
17Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   
18Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   
19Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   
20Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   
21Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   
22Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   
23McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   
24Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   
25Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   
26Jason Mauer   Portland, OR 132433   
27Chris Stuart      
28Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054   
29Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   
30Mike Turkovich   Pittsburgh, PA 198376   
31Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   
32Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   
33Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   
34Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   
35Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   
36John Parker   Mountain View, CA 207664   
37Greg Juneau   Milpitas, CA 155436   
38Scott Gradia   Albany, CA 55554   
39Robert Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 208503   
40Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   
41Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452   
42Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   
43Jason King   Napa, CA 211026   
44Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   
45Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   
46Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450   
47Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   
48Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   
49John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   
50Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245   
51Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   
52John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241   
53Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722   
54Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292   
55Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403   
56Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA 47530   
57Jeff Billings   Victorville, CA 177484   
58Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   
59Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   
60Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   
61John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   
62Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   
63Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   
64Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   
65Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   
66Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   
67Rozen Rayrao   Walnut Creek, CA 49978   
68Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   
69Darrell Sasagawa   Mountain View, CA 151908   
70Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA 29332   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Litwack   Fairfax, CA 220020   
2Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   
3Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   
4Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484   
5James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   
6Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722   
7Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   
8Steve Dennison   Sacramento, CA 195575   
9Jason Siegel   Berkeley, CA 196341   
10Jason Awe      
11Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077   
12Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667   
13N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   
14Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   
15Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   
16Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   
18Ryan Schlichting   Oakland, CA 195380   
19Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414   
20Patrice Gagnon   Daly City, CA 205841   
21Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   
22Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA 142949   
23Richard Perkin   Redwood City, CA 213531   
24Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770   
25Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   
26Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   
27David Barok   West Sacramento, CA 62053   
28Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607   
29George Knott   Clovis, CA 19484   
30Radboud Bruinsma   Santa Clara, CA 207419   
31Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   
32Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   
33Kevin Moore   Mountain View, CA 200279   
34Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   
35Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA 190061   
36Brandon Rosenbaum   Seattle, WA 219634   
37Brandon Small   Mill Valley, CA 181272   
38Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950   
39Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   
40Jonathan Cintz   Aptos, CA 209337   
41Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   
42Nelson Willhite   Sunnyvale, CA 219614   
43Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   
44Danny Turkovich   Winters, CA 195815   
45Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   
46Bruce Johnson   San Francisco, CA 88733   
47Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
71Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Mowbray   Vallejo, CA 219497   
2Chris Swan      
3Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   
4Nick Miscone      
5Andrew Price   Ross, CA 220399   
6John Barry   Madera, CA 219125   
7Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   
8Todd Fitgerald   Mill Valley, CA 223039   
9German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   
10Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   
12Andrew Johnston      
13David Vogel   Superior, CO 179950   
14Abe Gore   Campbell, CA 205816   
15Daniel Appelo      
16Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA 226091   
17Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA 4206   
18Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   
19Bruce Burns   Pleasant Hill, CA 219825   
20Jeremy Lam   Pleasant Hill, CA 204261   
21Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245   
22Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   
23Kelvin Tse   Fair Oaks, CA 226093   
24Luke Pearson   Roseville, CA 42575   
25Michael Eakins   Carmel, CA 203352   
26Ryan Nickelson      
27David Marsh   Elk Grove, CA 225791   
28Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA 224270   
29William Salefski   San Jose, CA 206539   
30Jose Bonilla      
31Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645   
32Pedro Bonilla      
33Ralph Hipps   San Jose, CA 193087   
34Salvador Borrego-Crum   Watsonville, CA 226869   
35John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   
36Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   
37Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA 177271   
38Andrian Medina      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   
3Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   
4Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   
5Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   
6Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   
7George Miranda (1 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 126004   
8Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   
9Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   
10Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   
11Russell Clays   Tracy, CA 50248   
12Austin Erlich   Palo Alto, CA 212649   
13Mark Miller   Houston, TX 66101   
14Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   
15Martin DeHaven (1 - Cat3)   Escalon, CA 55816   
16Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   
17Eric Nelson      
18Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   
19Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   
20Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   
21Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010   
22Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   
23John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   
24Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   
25Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   
26Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   
28Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646   
29Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   
30Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335   
31David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139   
32Wayne Smith   Palo Alto, CA 90296   
33Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   
34Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   
35Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   
36J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   
37Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   
38David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   
39Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   
40Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   
41Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   
42David Hysom   Livermore, CA 205003   
43Mark Caragio   Eagle, ID 90685   
44John Emery   Petaluma 106844   
45Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Thomas   San Jose, CA 35381   
2Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   
3Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   
4Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   
5Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   
6Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   
7Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   
8Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   
9Charles Moore   Mill Valley, CA 207937   
10James Conniff   Livermore, CA 197963   
11Joseph Fineman   Oakland, CA 51350   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   
2Logan Loader/Mooney   Felton, CA 198542   
3Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   
4Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   
5Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   
6Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   
7David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   
8Daniel Tisdell      
9Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   
10Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   
11Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   
2Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   
3N/A   Clayton, CA 188946   
4Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   
5Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   
6Lars Holmgren   Alamo, CA 207174   
7Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   
8Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberley Cunningham (1 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   
2Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   
3Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   
4Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   
5Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   
6Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   
7Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   
8Lisa Hauck (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 103035   
9Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   
10Mary-Beth Novak   Berkeley, CA 49523   
11Suzanne Peters (2 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 207899   
12Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   
13Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   
14Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   
15Kimberley Boester (3 - Cat2)   Cupertino, CA 50449   
16Eryn Hanna (2 - Cat1)   Shorewood, IL 172051   
17Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA 196922   
18Debbie Allen (4 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 60517   
19Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   
20Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   
21Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   
22Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   
23Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA 114521   
24Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   
25Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   
26Lori Cox (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 158161   
27Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   
2Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   
3Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480   
4Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   
5Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555   
6Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   
7Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   
8Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA 208639   
9Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   
10Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   
11Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200   
12Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   
13Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   
14Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   
15Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   
16Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   
17Denise Bray   Redwood City, CA 112998   
18Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   
19Luciana (Lula) Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Romm   Woodside, CA 219844   
2Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   
3Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   
4Heather Kirkby   Mountain View, CA 196608   
5Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951   
6Kathleen Kubal   Castro Valley, CA 223325   
7Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167   
8Julia Smith   San Francisco, CA 207751   
9Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   
10Marisa Strong   Piedmont, CA 203886   
11Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   
12Evie Correa   Sacramento, CA 219739   
13Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   
14Natasha Gatto   San Francisco, CA 222564   
15Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   
16Shawn Chapler   Castro Valley, CA 211247   
17Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   
18Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   
19Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192   
20Meredith Stowe   San Francisco, CA 222519   
21Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   
22Kim Taylor   San Jose, CA 209443   
23Cecillia Su   Berkeley, CA 224274   
24Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   
25Deborah Casaubon   Morgan Hill, CA 187992   
26Bridget Fellows   San Jose, CA 207908   
27Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   
28Denise Frank   Sunnyvale, CA 200378   
29Virginia Solomon      
30Jennifer Astramowicz      
31Monica Gill      
32Elaine Cheung   San Francisco, CA 224132   
33Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320   
34Lauren Haughey   Oakland, CA 203765   
35Ingela Nielsen   Lafayette, CA 203822   
36Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   
37Gail Hotten      

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Benishin (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937   
2Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   
3Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   
4Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   
5Peggy Miller (1 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 204603   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee