Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mtn Bike Challenge Spring Series
Fairport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Doyle   0:52:20  S-02 
2552.50Dave Bisers   Rochester, NY0:52:53 213943  S-12 
3565.00Andrew DeHaas    Rochester, NY0:53:59 213640  S-16 
4577.50Thomas Gaborski   Rochester, NY0:54:06 114764  S-04 
5Jeremy Johnson   0:54:22  S-08 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Ledgerwood   0:51:36  S-06 
2John McDonough   0:56:56  S-03 
3John Rynders   0:57:20  S-05 
4558.75Todd Rogers   Honeoye Falls, NY0:57:43 213823  S-01 
5Thomas Lappas   0:58:18  S-09 
6Joe Flores   0:58:37  S-11 
7John Flores   0:58:47  S-07 
8Brian Bieda   1:04:41  S-10 
9Kevin Munt   1:09:49  S-15 
DNFEric Detweiler     S-14 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Eidem   1:02:53  S-17 
2Victor Gaspar   1:09:49  S-13 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:03:55 165165  X-02 
2Brian Martina   Boulder, CO1:09:17 161969  X-06 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:09:40 211238  X-09 
2Jim Vreeland   Penfield, NY1:17:13 150995  X-11 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY1:06:35 150009  X-05 
2550.00Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY1:07:34 144931  X-03 
3560.00Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY1:08:48 102529  X-08 
4570.00Andrew August   Pittsford, NY1:12:09 2073  X-10 
5580.00Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:14:49 85533  X-07 
6590.00Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:16:45 178141  X-04 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oren Bennett   0:28:30  J-03 
2Matthew Clemons   0:30:55  J-01 
3Brandon Lesniak   0:31:27  J-04 
4Etan Bennett   0:36:09  J-02 
5590.00Scott Paeth   Kendall, NY0:40:40 211298  J-05 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Rynders   0:37:09  B-02 
2Brett Spurrier   0:37:58  B-08 
3Nathan Frechen   0:38:26  B-09 
4George Privon   0:44:23  B-10 
5Kyle Karren   0:45:29  B-04 
6Luke Olcott   0:57:06  B-13 
DNFJames Harding     B-11 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Zigrossi   0:36:10  B-01 
2Brian Steele   0:38:34  B-14 
4Andy Kane   0:44:04  B-17 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bennett   0:38:47  B-05 
2565.00Andrew Swarts   Bloomfield, NY0:41:24 211124  B-15 
3Ron Paeth   0:44:00  B-06 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Berliant   0:48:33  B-03 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katina Walker   Tully, NY0:56:41 31408  WX-01 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee