Race Results for
Farmall Hill Mtn Bike Challenge Spring Series
Fairport, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Gaborski   Rochester, NY0:56:14 114764  S-04 
2Dave Bisers   Rochester, NY0:57:07 213943  S-08 
3Jeremy Johnson   0:57:58  S-07 
4Andrew DeHaas   0:59:47  S-22 
5Eric Metzler   1:03:05  S-05 
6Dennis Crossen   1:16:23  S-14 
7Pete Boylan   1:20:23  S-13 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Ledgerwood   0:54:19  S-06 
2Pete Muench   0:55:55  S-16 
3Todd Rogers   Honeoye Falls, NY0:59:39 213823  S-03 
4John Rynders   1:00:59  S-02 
5Joe Flores   1:02:42  S-19 
6Thomas Lappas   1:02:00  S-01 
7John Flores   1:02:42  S-18 
8Jon McDonough   1:03:12  S-10 
9Doug Caswell   1:07:58  S-15 
10Eric Detweiler   1:09:12  S-12 
11Brian Bieda   1:11:33  S-17 
12Jason Trzeciak   1:12:21  S-11 
13Kevin Munt   1:18:40  S-20 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Schmitt   0:58:09  S-09 
2Dennis Eidem   1:07:12  S-21 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:07:28 165165  X-08 
DNFTimothy Brahs   Camillus, NY 171423  X-01 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:11:48 211238  X-10 
2Jim Vreeland   Penfield, NY1:17:37 150995  X-02 
3Aaron Consaul   Rochester, NY1:23:38 183893  X-09 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY1:09:57 150009  X-05 
2Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY1:13:06 144931  X-03 
3Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY1:15:13 102529  X-07 
4Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY1:18:15 85533  X-06 
5Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:28:15 178141  X-11 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Scmitt   0:46:00  J-06 
2Pascal Scmitt   0:36:30  J-05 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lesniak   0:39:18  J-03 
2Etan Bennett   0:41:54  J-02 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Clemons   0:29:54  J-06 
2Oren Bennett   0:30:55  J-01 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Rynder   0:41:14  B-2 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Zigrossi   0:39:40  B-03 
2Matt Wells   0:39:44  B-07 
4Andy Kane   0:47:15  B-09 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Swarts   Bloomfield, NY0:43:36 211124  B-08 
2Victor Gaspar   0:44:44  B-05 
3Robert Bennett   0:48:16  B-04 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katina Walker   Tully, NY1:01:25 31408  WX-04 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee