Race Results for
Mt Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Svein TUFT   7:47:11  68 SMTRC
2Andy BAJIDALI   7:48:14  120 VTCT
3John Hunt   Fairfax, CA7:49:28 17154  CGVP
4Justin England   Boulder, CO7:49:34 184181  122 HNET
5Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR7:49:44 134223  KLG
6Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA7:49:45 74147  BENRCH
7Ryan TREBON   7:49:46  KLG
8Marc Hagenlocher (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA7:50:19 117734  112 WBCBL
9Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA7:50:27 130777  106 BRDELT
10Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO7:50:30 114873  44 HTCH
11Christian MEIER   7:51:20  58 SMTRC
12Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA7:51:36 156048  40 TMSPN
13Carl Decker   Bend, OR7:52:21 9007  76 BRDELT
14Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA7:52:23 189118  79 BRDELT
15Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN7:52:34 172535  53 HYDFTR
16Scott MONIGER   7:52:38  119 HNET
17Sean Kammann   Philadelphia, PA7:53:22 205630  51 AMGC
18Aaron TUCKERMAN   7:53:41  92 TMRBCN
19Andrew Fischer (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT7:54:16 197580  BRDELT
20Brad FAIRALL   7:54:17  52 SMTRC
21Chris Brennan   Silver City, NM7:54:54 120346  74 PCCA
22Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR7:54:59 192407  86 BRDCTL
23Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA7:55:00 157578  57 STBDS
24Sean Doyle   Mt Shasta, CA7:55:06 52795  43 DCCR
25Gonzalo TAGLIABUE   7:55:10  104 TTOO
26Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID7:56:39 201431  116 IICE
27Matt Weyen   Boise, ID7:56:56 91018  24 TTOO
28Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR7:57:01 35742  99 KLG
29Ross SCHNELL   7:57:19  49 TYJ
30Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA7:58:05 200386  54 BRDCTL
31Troy Heithecker   Ogden, UT7:58:25 194859  29 BENRCH
32Esteban ANDRES   7:58:49  30 TTOO
33Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR7:59:15 189912  36 SCAC
34Reny Townsend (1 - Cat2)   Medford, OR7:59:35 209018  38 DCCR
35Kiel Reijnen   Boulder8:00:52 198216  100 FRM
36Chris Greene (2 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA8:01:36 14051  82 CGVP
37Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA8:01:46 179386  64 SGAC
38Aaron SANDER   8:02:25  94 HFV
39Jeff SHERSTOBITOFF   8:02:26  45 SMTRC
40Eric WOHLBERG   8:03:39  118 SMTRC
41Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA8:04:11 135947  95 HRVC
42Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA8:04:38 118851  96 KLG
43Jonathan Denison   Cape Elizabeth, ME8:04:47 71506  41 TTOO
44Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID8:05:55 186563  27 TTOO
45Michael Buckley   Reno, NV8:06:52 186698  13 TMSPN
46Christian Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT8:07:32 125745  87 PCCA
47Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA8:07:40 189622  32 HRVC
48Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT8:10:33 148432  80 PCCA
49Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA8:11:14 148088  17 RCR
50Andrew PINFOLD   8:12:32  75 SMTRC
51Justin ROBENSON   8:12:54  93 CGVP
52Damien WAUGH   8:14:21  109 RMTA
53Greg Canfield   Bend, OR8:15:42 147444  18 HTCH
54Adam Curry   Vancouver, WA8:17:16 223715  BRDELT
55Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA8:17:19 169701  71 TMSPN
56Daniel Harm   Seattle8:17:24 209022  14 RCR
57Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID8:17:34 24621  101 BCBD
58Kyle Barbary (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA8:18:35 167835  42 TMSPN
59Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA8:19:14 184226  73 BRDCTL
60Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA8:20:20 136641  28 TMSPN
61Travis Brown   Moscow, ID8:21:45 212104  89 SCAC
62Jason Werst   Nampa, ID8:23:48 219171  33 TTOO
63Matthew Frost (2 - Cat2)   Coupeville, WA8:25:29 141820  12 RCR
64Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO8:26:33 102604  125 VTCT
65Chad Swanson   The Dalles, OR8:26:53 40871  123 KLG
66Tinga Turner (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA8:27:22 211337  107 HRVC
67Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA8:27:42 113829  63 FRM
68Brad SLATER   8:28:39  91 RMTA
69Michael Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT8:30:27 193521  60 PCCA
70Scott ALLEN   8:30:32  85 TMRBCN
71Rob CAMPELL   8:30:37  78 TVAC
72Todd HAGEMAN   8:31:46  70 PCCA
73Orion BERRYMAN   8:34:07  127 BRDCTL
74Wes Bredin   Sierra Madre, CA8:34:21 205205  21 VLWRX
75Steven Williams (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX8:35:37 140978  50 RCR
76Jon Perry (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA8:38:44 127445  22 BENRCH
77Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT8:42:32 85427  59 PCCA
78Dario Falquier (2 - Pro)   Palo Alto, CA8:43:41 50111  103 WBCBL
79Walker Starr (5 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA8:47:07 220205  88 TMRBCN
80Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA8:49:27 111313  128 BRDCTL
81Micheal MURDIN   8:50:33  31 GRG
82Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA8:53:52 196859  11 CMPHLD
83Cameron Fox   Porter Ranch, CA8:54:26 205339  130 VLERP
84Steven Parker   Boise, ID8:58:37 194712  20 TTOO
85Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA1:13:31 55803  9:00:42
86Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID9:00:44 42437  121 BCBD
87Eric Losak   San Clemente9:02:54 175239  37 VLWRX
88Seth WILKE   9:03:57  124 HYDFTR
89Aron Huerta (6 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA9:27:43 160056  97 CGVP
90Christopher Liby   Canton, MI9:47:15 155765  108 BCBD

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah GOLDSTEIN   8:15:37  253 TRTBRT
2Chrissy RUITER   8:17:18  234 FDBS
3Irene Mercer   Durango, CO8:18:53 199876  235 TMRCK
4Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC8:19:39 195081  252 FDBS
5Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO8:19:43 198735  255 WHTCLG
6Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM8:19:59 164978  239 FDBS
7Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO8:20:51 209181  229 CPT
8J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA8:22:55 120671  243 FDBS
9Alice Pennington   Portland, OR8:25:31 150685  201 DSCVL
10Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA8:25:34 15132  217 TSCLB
11Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA8:25:48 24744  202 TOLCB
12Lisa Magness (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR8:28:44 173830  200 HTCH
13Maria LEE   8:30:40  230 SMTRC
14Marni HAMBLETON   8:32:18  219 SMTRC
15Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO8:34:02 188263  216 TMRCK
16Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA8:34:19 196090  228 TMRCK
17Moriah MACGREGOR   8:34:57  250 DZYCK
18Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO8:37:18 178944  233 CPT
19Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA8:38:09 179928  249 WBCBL
20Lisa Dunnwald   Philadelphia, PA8:39:59 190388  210 TGH
21Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA8:40:13 197431  209 MCGCL
22Kari Bolton   Bothell, WA8:41:21 207049  251 BDDLD
23Kerry Martin   Bend, OR8:42:00 189445  204 SNYSP
24Rebecka Hartkop   Salem, OR8:42:25 229436  244 GTLVR
25Laurel GITLEN   8:43:24  238 GTLVR
26Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO8:44:45 202567  222 CPT
27Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA8:47:36 179798  227 TMRCK
28Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA8:52:45 60454  205 TOLCB
29Maegan Daigler   Denver, CO8:53:06 195922  226 CPT
30Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO8:55:00 41750  224 CBDS
31Christina BRIANTE   8:58:26  223 SMTRC
32Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID8:59:37 199731  232 TMRCK
33Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA9:03:57 152541  241 TMRCK
34Traci Carroll   Hermiston, OR9:12:59 214206  231 TMRBCN
35Jadine Riley   Seattle9:16:43 187804  207 TGH
36Teresa Buxton   Seattle, WA9:18:39 206612  246 ARCY
37Kori Kunz   Eugene, OR9:18:50 83379  245 TMRBCN
38Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI9:35:10 207584  225 MCGCL
39Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR9:35:41 208517  208 TORGN
40Miranda Duff   Banks, OR9:44:16 197410  247 TMRBCN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee