Race Results for
Mt Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Prologue on 06/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Svein TUFT   05:00.9  68 SMTRC
2Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA05:07.3 74147  BENRCH
3Ryan TREBON   05:09.1  KLG
4Eric WOHLBERG   05:11.2  118 SMTRC
5Andrew PINFOLD   05:13.8  75 SMTRC
6Sean Doyle   Mt Shasta, CA05:14.4 52795  43 DCCR
7Cory LANGE   05:14.9  61 SMTRC
8Marc Hagenlocher (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA05:15.8 117734  112 WBCBL
9Scott MONIGER   05:15.9  119 HNET
10Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT05:18.0 148432  80 PCCA
11Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA05:18.4 89367  16 TMSPN
12Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO05:18.8 102604  125 VTCT
13Derik ARCHIBALD   05:19.0  98 TVAC
14Daniel Harm   Seattle05:19.1 209022  14 RCR
15Andy BAJIDALI   05:19.2  120 VTCT
16Christian MEIER   05:20.2  58 SMTRC
17Michael Brown   Gold River, CA05:20.4 141483  25 TMSPN
18Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA05:21.2 189622  32 HRVC
19Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA05:21.3 156048  40 TMSPN
20Troy Heithecker   Ogden, UT05:21.9 194859  29 BENRCH
21Walker Starr (1 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA05:22.0 220205  88 TMRBCN
22Michael Buckley   Reno, NV05:22.5 186698  13 TMSPN
23Brad FAIRALL   05:23.4  52 SMTRC
24Noah Young   Whitefish, MT05:24.4 198935  69 BRDELT
25Justin England   Boulder, CO05:25.1 184181  122 HNET
26John Hunt   Fairfax, CA05:26.4 17154  CGVP
27Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA05:26.9 157578  57 BRDCTL
28Michael Critchlow (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA05:27.4 8162  BRDELT
29Chad Nikolz   Seattle, WA05:27.5 179186  19 BENRCH
30Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR05:27.9 175413  35 TVAC
31Matt Weyen   Boise, ID05:28.3 91018  24 TTOO
32Chris Brennan   Silver City, NM05:28.5 120346  74 PCCA
33Damien WAUGH   05:28.9  109 RMTA
34Aaron TUCKERMAN   05:29.0  92 TMRBCN
35Michael Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:29 193521  60 05:29.1
36Will ROUTLEY   05:29.3  65 SMTRC
37Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA05:29.7 189118  79 BRDELT
38Jake ERKER   05:29.9  72 SMTRC
39Tinga Turner (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA05:30.1 211337  107 HRVC
40Sean Kammann   Philadelphia, PA05:30.7 205630  51 AMGC
41Travis Brown   Moscow, ID05:31.3 212104  89 SCAC
42Chris Greene (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA05:31.5 14051  82 CGVP
43Kevin ROWE   05:31.5  84 VLALC
44Kevin Selker   Boulder, CO05:31.9 196804  46 HTCH
45Spencer PAXON   05:32.0  129 DSCVL
46Andrew Fischer (4 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT05:32.2 197580  BRDELT
47Kyle Barbary (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA05:32.3 167835  42 TMSPN
48Carl Decker   Bend, OR05:32.3 9007  76 BRDELT
49Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA05:32.7 184226  73 BRDCTL
50Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA05:33.0 111313  128 BRDCTL
51Kiel Reijnen   Boulder05:33.2 198216  100 FRM
52Scott ALLEN   05:33.3  85 TMRBCN
53Brant Buchholz   Lake Oswego, OR05:33.4 120022  48 BKNHG
54Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR05:33.8 134223  KLG
55Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA05:34.6 162569  117 HRVC
56Lance Doherty   Berkeley, CA05:36.0 152187  TMSPN
57Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID05:37.4 42437  121 BCBD
58dan torrey   Saint Paul, MN05:38.0 203636  90 CSCMT
59Zachariah Winter   Roseburg, OR05:38.0 169480  10 GNSS
60Ryan Fleming (2 - Cat2)   Exeter, NH05:38.3 184042  62 PCCA
61Solomon Woras   Winthrop, WA05:38.5 222300  66 BRDELT
62Evan Lawrence   Ham Lake , MN05:38.6 172535  53 HYDFTR
63Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA05:39.1 148088  17 RCR
64Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID05:39.4 201431  116 IICE
65Aaron SANDER   05:40.4  94 HFV
66Joshua Tack (6 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT05:40.8 147856  47 FVVUM
67Todd HAGEMAN   05:41.4  70 PCCA
68Jeff SHERSTOBITOFF   05:41.9  45 SMTRC
69Marsh COOPER   05:42.1  55 SMTRC
70Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO05:42.3 114873  44 HTCH
71Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID05:42.7 186563  27 TTOO
72Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA05:43.0 169701  71 TMSPN
73Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA05:43.3 179386  64 SGAC
74Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA05:43.9 136641  28 TMSPN
75Jason Werst   Nampa, ID05:44.0 219171  33 TTOO
76Calvin ALLEN   05:44.7  126 BCBD
77Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID05:44.9 24621  101 BCBD
78Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA05:45.0 113829  63 FRM
79Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA05:45.4 200386  54 BRDCTL
80Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA0:00:45 55803  05:45.8
81Jonathan Denison   Cape Elizabeth, ME05:45.8 71506  41 TTOO
82Gonzalo TAGLIABUE   05:47.0  104 TTOO
83Cameron Fox   Porter Ranch, CA0:00:47 205339  130 05:47.1
84Matthew Frost (3 - Cat2)   Coupeville, WA05:47.3 141820  12 RCR
85Steven Williams (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX0:00:47 140978  50 05:47.7
86Jon Perry (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA05:47.8 127445  22 BENRCH
87Micheal MURDIN   05:48.0  31 GRG
88Eric Losak   San Clemente05:48.2 175239  37 VLWRX
89Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA05:49.5 135947  95 HRVC
90Adam Curry   Vancouver, WA05:50.1 223715  BRDELT
91Brad SLATER   05:50.1  91 RMTA
92Justin ROBENSON   05:50.2  93 CGVP
93Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA05:50.4 118851  96 KLG
94Ross SCHNELL   05:50.5  49 TYJ
95Seth WILKE   05:51.0  124 HYDFTR
96Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR05:51.8 35742  99 KLG
97Seth HANSEY   05:52.2  67 PCCA
98Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR05:52.9 192407  86 BRDCTL
99Reny Townsend (6 - Cat2)   Medford, OR05:53.5 209018  38 DCCR
100Carl HOFER   05:53.7  77 TMRBCN
101Aron Huerta (7 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA05:54.5 160056  97 CGVP
102Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA05:54.6 130777  106 BRDELT
103Jason Chapman   Lilburn, GA05:54.8 196859  11 CMPHLD
104Steven Parker   Boise, ID05:55.1 194712  20 TTOO
105Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT05:57.6 85427  59 PCCA
106Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA05:58.9 201874  102 VLWRX
107Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR05:59.1 189912  36 SCAC
108Dario Falquier (2 - Pro)   Palo Alto, CA05:59.3 50111  103 WBCBL
109Christopher Liby   Canton, MI05:59.5 155765  108 BCBD
110Christian Johnson (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT06:00.2 125745  87 PCCA
111Matt Quann   San Francisco , CA06:03.7 58924  26 RCR
112Dean Tracy   Portland, OR06:04.9 174894  81 TMRBCN
113Rob CAMPELL   06:05.0  78 TVAC
114James Lingwood   Portland, OR06:10.2 180618  23 RCR
115Wes Bredin   Sierra Madre, CA06:11.1 205205  21 VLWRX
116Horace MCFARALNE   06:11.6  105 HRVC
117Ulric YOUNG   MNJC  114 USA19870311
118Esteban ANDRES   06:13.4  30 TTOO
119Orion BERRYMAN   06:15.9  127 BRDCTL
120Chad Swanson   The Dalles, OR06:19.7 40871  123 KLG
121Michael King   Bend, OR0:01:30 144999  83 06:30.1
122Greg Canfield   Bend, OR06:33.6 147444  18 HTCH
DNSMichael Henry (Cat1)   Kennewick, WA 155392  15 BENRCH
DNSAndy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333  34 
DNSTrevor Connor     39 
DNSTravis Jones   Golden, CO 177475  56 
DNSJason Donald     110 
DNSIan McKissick     113 
DNSAndrew Vaughn     115 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chrissy RUITER   05:42.2  234 FDBS
2Lisa Magness (1 - Cat2)   Bend, OR05:44.5 173830  200 HTCH
3Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA05:44.6 24744  202 TOLCB
4J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA05:46.0 120671  243 FDBS
5Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC05:54.4 195081  252 FDBS
6Leah GOLDSTEIN   05:54.5  253 TRTBRT
7Kristin Danielson   Albuquerque, NM05:57.2 164978  239 FDBS
8Allison Beall   Spokane, WA05:59.6 72485  203 
9Molly Hummel   Durango, CO06:01.5 103205  236 FDBS
10Mandy POITRAS   06:05.9  215 SMTRC
11Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA06:06.2 15132  217 
12Maria LEE   06:13.0  230 SMTRC
13Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA06:13.3 60454  205 TOLCB
14Marni HAMBLETON   06:14.5  219 SMTRC
15Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI06:21.5 207584  225 MCGCL
16Beth FISK   06:21.6  221 CBDS
17Christina BRIANTE   06:22.9  223 SMTRC
18Miranda Duff   Banks, OR06:23.4 197410  247 TMRBCN
19Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO06:23.9 209181  229 CPT
20Lisa Dunnwald   Philadelphia, PA06:24.3 190388  210 TGH
21Kerry Martin   Bend, OR06:24.3 189445  204 SNYSP
22Anne LANNAN   06:26.9  211 CBDS
23Maegan Daigler   Denver, CO06:27.0 195922  226 CPT
24Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO06:28.8 198735  255 WHTCLG
25Moriah MACGREGOR   06:30.5  250 DZYCK
26Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO06:30.6 41750  224 CBDS
27Kari Bolton   Bothell, WA06:31.4 207049  251 BDDLD
28Irene Mercer   Durango, CO06:31.4 199876  235 TMRCK
29Jadine Riley   Seattle06:31.5 187804  207 TGH
30Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO06:32.0 178944  233 CPT
31Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA06:32.1 179798  227 TCLAVT
32Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID06:33.4 199731  232 TMRCK
33Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA06:33.4 197431  209 MCGCL
34Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA06:34.3 196090  228 TMRCK
35Andrea Fisk   Portland, OR06:34.8 208517  208 TORGN
36Alice Pennington   Portland, OR06:35.2 150685  201 DSCVL
37Teresa Buxton   Seattle, WA06:35.2 206612  246 ARCY
38Laurel GITLEN   06:38.2  238 GTLVR
39Sarah Germundson   Longmont, CO06:40.3 202567  222 CPT
40Kori Kunz   Eugene, OR06:40.9 83379  245 TMRBCN
41Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA06:42.1 179928  249 WBCBL
42Annie Cox   Seattle, WA06:43.8 195632  248 ARCY
43Naomi Gollogly (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR06:44.5 176872  254 TMRBCN
44Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO06:45.1 188263  216 TMRCK
45SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO06:47.4 70880  218 CBDS
46Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO06:48.4 203005  240 PRT
47Norrene Godfrey   Vancouver, WA06:50.0 49844  220 TMRBCN
48Marley Shipps   Boulder, CO06:53.2 107906  242 CPT
49Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA06:53.5 152541  241 TMRCK
50Traci Carroll   Hermiston, OR06:53.6 214206  231 TMRBCN
51Alexandra Kendall   Breckenridge, CO06:56.0 216151  214 CBDS
52Rebecka Hartkop   Salem, OR09:20.8 229436  244 GTLVR
DNSSchmidt Laura     206 
DNSFletcher Christine     213 
DNSFinegold Lynda     237 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee