Race Results for
2005 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Delta
Indiadnapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Sprint on 08/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 1st - 2nd Race #1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY58.713 46006   
2Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY59.007 46006   
2Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO57.771 96193   
2Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO57.311 96193   
2Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   

Men - Final Classification - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   
2Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911   
3Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO 96193   
4Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   
5L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760   
6Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   
7Todd Hayes   Ann Arbor, MI 111338   
8Richard Kim   Los Angeles, CA 182996   
9David Scheetz   Andreas, PA 46136   
10Mark Denney   West Lafayette, IN 60102   

Men - Round 1 Heat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID57.655 54844   
2Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   

Men - Round 1 Heat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO58.522 96193   
2L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760   

Men - Round 1 Heat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY58.814 46006   
2Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911   

Men - Round 1 Repechage - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC57.79 46911   
2L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760   
3Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID58.594 54844   
2Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC59.099 46911   
2Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC59.362 46911   
2Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY56.823 46006   
2Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO 96193   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY58.723 46006   
2Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO 96193   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #1 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL56.232 45449   
2James Murdock   Loveland, CO 63794   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL57.307 45449   
2James Murdock   Loveland, CO 63794   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #1 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA53.5 117518   
2Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA 37370   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA54.286 117518   
2Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA 37370   

Men - Final Classification - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449   
2James Murdock   Loveland, CO 63794   
3Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   
4Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA 37370   
5Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   
6Richard Vichotka   Long Grove, IL 115722   
7M Charles Moll   Fortville, IN 45694   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #1 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL51.495 45449   
2Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA 37370   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL52.181 45449   
2Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA 37370   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #1 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Murdock   Loveland, CO52.836 63794   
2Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Murdock   Loveland, CO56.809 63794   
2Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #1 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA54.517 46898   
2Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI 49788   

Men - 1st - 2nd Race #2 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA51.249 46898   
2Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI 49788   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #1 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Patterson   Morton, IL50.744 58358   
2Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK 77203   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #2 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK50.017 77203   
2Jack Patterson   Morton, IL 58358   

Men - 3rd - 4th Race #3 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Patterson   Morton, IL48.652 58358   
2Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK 77203   

Men - Final Classification - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA 46898   
2Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI 49788   
3Jack Patterson   Morton, IL 58358   
4Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK 77203   
5J Beck   Hanover Park, IL 51758   
6Andrew Werth   Washington, DC 98031   
7James Brooks   Jonesborough, TN 219496   
8Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY 45834   

Men - Round 1 Heat 1 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA54.229 46898   
2J Beck   Hanover Park, IL 51758   

Men - Round 1 Heat 2 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI50.93 49788   
2Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK 77203   

Men - Round 1 Heat 3 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Patterson   Morton, IL47.372 58358   
2Andrew Werth   Washington, DC 98031   

Men - Round 1 Repechage - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK45.178 77203   
2J Beck   Hanover Park, IL 51758   
3Andrew Werth   Washington, DC 98031   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #1 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA51.914 46898   
2Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK 77203   

Men - Semi Final Heat 1 #2 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA53.683 46898   
2Terry Spradley   Lawton, OK 77203   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #1 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI49.979 49788   
2Jack Patterson   Morton, IL 58358   

Men - Semi Final Heat 2 #2 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI49.356 49788   
2Jack Patterson   Morton, IL 58358   

Women - Final - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA43  71338   
2Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI43  224611   
3Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH43  47808   
4Luanne Murray   London, OH42  48868   
5Debra Preller   Bothell, WA40  198912   
6Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY44  201741   
7Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX47  21658   
8Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO41  193694   
9Rita Kacala   Racine, WI49  175803   
10Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO61  201277   

Women - Final For 1st Race 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA13.857  71338  337 
2Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI  224611  347 

Women - Final For 1st Race 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA13.491  71338  337 
2Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI  224611  347 

Women - Final For 3rd Race 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH13.932  47808  336 
2Luanne Murray   London, OH  48868  344 

Women - Final For 3rd Race 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH13.928  47808  336 
2Luanne Murray   London, OH  48868  344 

Women - Round 1 Heat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI14.848  224611  347 
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA13.937  71338  337 
1Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH14.263  47808  336 
2Debra Preller   Bothell, WA  198912  345 
2Luanne Murray   London, OH  48868  344 
2Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY  201741  339 

Women - Round 1 Repechage - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luanne Murray   London, OH15.189  48868  344 
2Debra Preller   Bothell, WA  198912  345 
3Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY  201741  339 

Women - Semi Final Heat 1 Ra - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI14.839  224611  347 
1Michelle Bono   Kailua Kona, HI13.627  224611  347 
2Luanne Murray   London, OH  48868  344 
2Luanne Murray   London, OH  48868  344 

Women - Semi Final Heat 2 Ra - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA14.021  71338  337 
1Annette Hanson   Kenmore, WA13.689  71338  337 
2Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH  47808  336 
2Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH  47808  336 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee