Race Results for
Snowmass NORBA National
Snowmass, CO
(Event Information)
SHORT TRACK on 07/24/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390  209 BIKEWORKS
2Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971  239 
3Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  237 CANNONDALE
4Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501  243 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
5T Henshall   Bend, OR 15869  226 TAI CYCLING
6Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN 118046  242 
7Brandon Firth   Heber, UT 11665  251 STEIN SPORT/SIRIUS
8Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT 43484  211 REVOLUTION MTN SPORTS/CRANK BROS
9MICHAEL SCANLON     208 AJAX/RA NELSON
10Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975  238 PCW CYCLING
11Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  214 INTENSE/IE BIKES
12Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI 194504  219 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT/TREK
13Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA 191168  240 TEAM DEAN
14Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM 175669  222 NAU CYCLING
15Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT 14999  215 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
DNFChristopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT 164804  245 MAVERICK/CIBER

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BURRY STANDER     409 
2Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193  723 TREK VW
3Colin Cares   Boulder, CO 216528  500 SMBA
4Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO 212982  645 HAYES ONTRACK CYCLING TEAM
5Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  594 TEAM NOVA
6Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  714 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
7RYAN HARRISON     999 REVOLUTION
8Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT 178447  898 
9TAD ELLIOTT     907 DURANGO
10Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669  1083 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
11McConnell Franklin   Taos 215111  654 TAOS CYCLING CLUB
12CARLOS MAYORAL     600 MEXICO-NATIONAL
13Marc Swart   Winona, MN 202139  470 ALAN FACTORY TEAM/BOMBA ENDERGY DRINK
14Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115  449 CYCLEYOUTH/KENDA/APALACHEE CYCLES
15Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  439 HOTEL SAN JOSE
16Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR 193872  902 DEVO-BALANCE BAR
17Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  599 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
18Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  861 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
19Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  456 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
20William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ 194984  926 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
21John Purvis   Parthenon, AR 200977  422 NWA BUSHMEN
22Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 210855  927 MAXXIS
23Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  526 BALANCE BAR DEVO
24Calvin Berry   Boulder, CO 226273  993 Y RIDERS
25Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  837 
26Josh Kay   Shell Lake, WI 213253  646 HAYES DISC BRAKES
27Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  469 COYOTE HILL/RITCHEY/CRANK BROTHERS
28David Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  1040 BIKERS EDGE
29Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  501 WCC-BIKELANE
30Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX 202539  1173 MAD DUCK CYCLES
31Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335  694 RICHARDSON BIKE MART/MATRIX CYCLE CLUB
32Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA 190061  410 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
DNFLuke Brechwald   Olympia, WA 178514  502 RAD RACING
DNFALEX HOWARD     576 DURANGO WHEEL CLUB

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  524 AARDVAC/MOONTIME CYCLERY/LENZSPORT
2Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO 194080  929 TEAM DEAN
3Alan Simons   Denver, CO 172439  1176 BIKESOURCE
4Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 172936  633 COMOTION
5Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575  403 EDWARD JONES/BIKELANE
6DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788  1174 SUBARU GARY FISHER
7Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  443 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
8Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA 150865  1001 KHS/CLARKS CYCLE
DNFJake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO 187654  484 NEW BELGIUM BREWING
DNFMikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552  417 KNOX VELO

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515  522 TITUS/CLIF BAR
2Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT 210110  465 NEW MOON MEDIA/SPIN CYCLE
3Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO 227082  794 COMOTION
4Thomas Sulentic   Iowa City, IA 34574  1052 ATLAS/PEAK BAR
5Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 151603  566 COMOTION SPORTS/YETI
6Kerry Robbert   Kalamazoo, MI 214461  1048 STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS
7Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 29099  1175 COMOTION/YETI
8Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231  1171 GUTHRIE'S
9Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX 68231  1101 SUN AND SKI SPORT
10Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 96071  663 TEAM DEAN
11Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT 6213  455 TEAM EDGE
DNFCharles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA 190871  549 DIRTY HARRYS
DNFDavid Labarr   Fort Collins, CO 20065  483 TAMARACK

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH     TEAM MAXXIS
2LIAM KILLEEN     38 SPECIALIZED
3SEAMUS MCGRATH     44 HARO BICYCLES
4PETER WEDGE     32 KONA/LES GETS
5Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401  20 GT/HYUNDI
6Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  KONA/LES GETS
7Adam Craig   Bend, OR 94510  GIANT
8CHRIS SHEPPARD     HARO BICYCLES
9MATHIEU TOULOUSE     55 TEAM MAXXIS
10Travis Brown   Durango, CO 5171  TREK/FRS PLUS
11Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  90 KENDA/CYCLE YOUTH
12Carl Decker   Bend, OR 9007  29 GIANT
13Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT 164788  16 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
14Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 97506  41 3D RACING
15BRENT MILLER     14 WTB/FOX SHOX/SANTA CRUZ
16John Devine   Dixon, IL 166980  39 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
17Alan Obye   Boulder, CO 117394  11 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
18OSCAR ALBERTO CAMPOS     73 MEXICAO NATIONAL
19Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  12 KONA/LES GETS
20ROLAND GREEN     43 KONA/LES GETS
21PHILLIP SPENCER     94 TREK UK
22Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  24 TREK MIDWEST
23Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD 97632  23 TREK/VW
24SID TABERLAY     95 SPECIALIZED
25Mike West   Boulder, CO 37786  37 MAVERICK
26Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO 128706  40 TREK ROCKY MTN REGIONAL TEAM
27Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  31 3D RACING/EASTON
28EMANUEL VALENCIA     78 MEXICO NATIONAL
29Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO 114873  97 3D RACING
30Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097  45 CROCS GRANS SPORTS
31Nicholas Martin   Boulder, CO 140177  91 TREK-VW
32Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO 16737  18 SUBARU-GARY FISHER
33KRIS SNEDDON     28 KONA/LESGETS
34Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 106147  96 PRO CYCLING
35Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139  69 TITUS/STEIN ERICKSEN SPORTS/TITUS
36Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO 189584  51 1800 CONTACTS/JANS
37Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  46 CANNONDALE
38Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  34 INLAND - BTD
39Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA 152029  59 DEVO BALANCE BAR
40Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO 185428  57 BALANCE BAR/ DEVO
41Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  49 WHEELSINMOTION/KENDA
42Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  19 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
44Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281  79 CLIF BAR
45Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  58 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
46Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI 190324  64 STRUCTURAL SYSTEM
46Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA 135615  80 TITUS/SCHWALBE
47Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO 189561  86 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
48David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  89 KHS/SPY/D3
DNFTRENT LOWE     SUBARU-GARY FISHER
DNFNat Ross   Golden, CO 152119  56 SUBARU- GARY FISHER
DNFAli Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  62 RHODES/MCCANN/ERICKSEN
DNFJeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771  TREK/VW
DNFAmon Pease   Point Arena, CA 82723  92 INTENSE
DNFRICKY FEDERAU     54 GEARSRACING.COM

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR 207207  678 TAI CYCLING
2Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731  636 RED ROCK RACING
3Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  786 DEVO DIRTY GIRLS
4Linda Wells   Avon, CO 13338  523 AARDVAC RACING/MMONTIME CYCLERY
5Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842  1093 COLAVITA/TITUS/ADDICTIVE CYCLIST
6Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA 174132  873 TEAM NOVA
7Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT 111202  490 MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
8Amy Drumm   Denver, CO 207011  593 RUBY CANYON CYCLES
9Danae York   Boulder, CO 178290  520 VELOBUM.COM/TURNER SUSPENSION BIKES
10Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  518 VELOBUM.COM/TURNER
11Amy Campbell   Portland, OR 204752  601 REVOLUTION
12Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO 83503  731 SPORTS GARAGE/TITUS
13Amber Throop   Escondido, CA 181129  874 TEAM NOVA
DNFAlison Fuchs   Crested Butte, CO 190356  587 TOMICHI CYCLES
DNFNetana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  1115 OVER THE EDGE SPORTS
DNFJane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA 208322  948 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT
DNFJessica Woodard   Allegan, MI 214434  1047 SLINGSHOT

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ 144461  FORD/SPECIALIZED
2Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI 89955  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
3Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA 117585  24 TREK-VOLKSWAGEN
4Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA 188603  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
5Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO 109232  11 TOKYO JOES/GO LITE
6Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA 150226  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
7Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO 10194  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
8Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  34 TAMARACK
9Willow Koerber   Durango, CO 77103  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
10Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA 166426  15 FORD/SPECIALIZED
11Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  20 CANNONDALE
12Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633  18 BIOGEN-IDEC
13Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN 160568  44 CANNONDALE
14Dellys Starr   Lakewood, CO 208446  35 FUENTES DESIGN
15Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi 156146  FORD/SPECIALIZED
16Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN 130424  36 HEADMETHOD.COM
17Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031  14 KENDA/DT SWISS/GU
18Judy Freeman   Littleton Co 182719  19 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
19Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO 175005  23 DARK HORSE/GIANT
20CARLA SALGADO     43 
21Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 174258  37 TEAM DEAN
22Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  33 SUN AND SKI SPORTS
23Lea Davison   Jericho, VT 164014  16 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
24Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT 191679  29 MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
25Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID 199731  48 TAMARACK
26Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO 152326  38 CANYON CYCLES
27Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552  27 MAVERICK
28Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 103205  50 DEAN
29Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO 166006  31 SUNFLOWER
30Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  41 DEFEET
31Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD 170227  32 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
DNFJennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO 173838  10 GO LITE/TOKYO JOES
DNFNIKI GUDEX     22 SRM/INTENSE CYCLES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee