Race Results for
Chile Challenge AMBC
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.68Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO5:56.43 211707  963 YMCA Y-Riders
2Travis VAN DEN BROKE   6:00.27  1080 Moab Cyclery/ Escape
3Justin HALLENBECK   6:03.64  14 Mojo Wheels / Scott
4364.96Blair Reed   Boulder, CO6:07.88 201148  1032 Spy Optics/ The Fix/
5Tyler ADRIANCE   6:08.62  26 
6380.48Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO6:12.82 215085  12 Mojo Wheels/ Utopia
7Charles EMERSON   6:14.24  971 Cactus Bike
8396.00Rhyler Overend   Durango, CO6:17.51 198736  983 specialized
9403.76Duncan Munslow   Boulder, CO6:18.48 214311  964 Y-Riders
10Sam PADILLA   6:19.07  977 Mojo Wheels
11Jose GARCIA   6:22.52  976 Team Bergeron
12427.04Trent Kuchyt   Grand Junction, CO6:26.60 194185  1070 The Bike Shop
13Taylor BORUCKI   6:27.30  1053 
14442.56David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO6:28.09 213307  1042 Mojo Wheels/ Lou DeA
15450.32Michael Soderlund   Boulder, CO6:29.07 214386  1043 Y-Riders
16458.08Mark Giannasi   Boulder, CO6:30.13 196852  1051 Wang Chung Cycles
17Andy KERN   6:33.20  1047 
18473.60Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO6:37.85 215649  967 Kona/ Mtn Pedaler/ U
19Jordan HILL   6:43.12  24 Mojo Wheels
20Keefe CARVELLI   6:44.19  1096 Nicolai Cycles
21Derek HIRSCHBOECK   6:45.07  2025 mojo wheels
22504.64Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO6:49.20 211465  1044 Y-Riders
23512.40Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO6:50.34 212999  1093 
24Wesley WILLIAMS   6:51.53  1079 
25527.92Dan Cocharo   Englewood, CO7:08.38 222521  974 Yeti/Rpm
26Ben TIMBY   7:09.87  1081 
27543.44Donald Ferris   Littleton, CO7:17.03 219976  1018 Anvil Bikeworks
28551.20Shawn McKay   Grand Junction, CO7:21.54 198989  1094 
29558.96Brady Crandall   Fort Collins, CO7:24.57 212694  956 Road 34 ike Shop-Uto
30566.72Tony Actis   Colorado Springs, CO7:35.56 212676  1082 
31574.48Dane Garvik   Carbondale, CO7:57.68 193486  979 Utopia
32David GARCIA   8:00.08  975 NRC/Pedalmashercom
33Chris MYERS   9:49.88  1064 Krazy Kow Production

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady OWENS   6:13.76  537 
2Jason JORGENSON   6:15.79  215 Team Jergie
3546.25Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO6:18.51 214096  maxxis/hayes/e-13/TL
4549.38Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO6:21.33 211750  446 PricePoint.com
5552.50Joey DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO6:23.63 201470  217 Scratchy Rat Racing
6Eddie ESLER   6:27.25  536 
8Matt WIEWEL   6:29.69  617 
9Caleb CAMBERN   6:39.89  58 
10Eric SHANNON   6:43.42  108 
11568.12Jesse Maka   Fort Collins, CO6:44.52 192995  270 Deez
12571.25Ryan Willson   Franktown, CO6:46.47 215091  612 Team Rumble Factory
13Grant MATTIVE   6:50.86  467 
14Ryan KALIVRETENOS   6:53.74  93 
15Adrian WEAVER   6:56.11  107 
16Josh SACHLEBEN   7:15.14  614 Team Rumble Factory
17Chris OAXACA   7:26.00  144 
18Nick HANSCH   7:53.63  109 Lost and Found Produ

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon MUNOZ   6:06.51  123 
2526.66Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO6:13.77 229182  122 RPR
3534.58Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO6:14.70 228890  92 Rock Pounder Racing
4Tony ANZELMO   6:17.40  314 
5550.41Brett Foncannon   Littleton, CO6:33.51 226440  99 
6558.33Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO6:34.65 157100  138 Tiny Cog Racing
7566.25Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO6:40.97 229305  33 RPR
8574.16Linden Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CO6:57.03 227829  20 Culligan/Diversion
9582.08Stephen Fussnecker   Wheat Ridge, CO7:30.03 228520  541 
10Nathan RUDOLPH   9:21.17  233 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ron Lesnak   Denver, CO6:02.56 228140  116 Me
2Kenny JONES   6:05.37  151 
3Tanner LEWIS   6:09.27  378 
4Michael PATTERSON   6:19.96  170 Canyon Cycles
5Chris WILLIAMS   6:20.20  25 
6555.62Brenton Box   Littleton, CO6:37.53 212790  134 Mojo Wheels
7558.75Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO6:40.54 229194  522 
8561.88Billy Patterson   Parker, CO6:41.85 209034  31 Team Rock Pounder Ra
9Grant SHOEMAKER   6:50.28  224 MoJo Wheels
10Perry MORRIS   6:51.70  51 NEBRASKA DOWNHILL
11Sean ANGFLAY   6:53.01  29 
12Jeff WORTHINGTON   7:01.72  521 
13Bryan ANDRADA   7:06.02  2023 
14580.62Rick Travis Marchiani   Pueblo, CO7:06.67 193540  126 MOB Racing
15Sam BREDE   7:06.90  602 Carvers Ski and Boar
16586.88Trey Richardson   Rio Vista, TX7:22.80 225812  131 Southwest Golf & Spo
17Chris STEPHENS   7:24.40  59 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO6:28.33 227699  147 
2556.67Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO7:03.83 33428  177 Team Evergreen
3573.33John McCollum   Bailey, CO8:40.44 192983  168 MOB Cyclery
4590.00Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO12:35.76 199637  213 Gravitee

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.46Damion Smith   Golden, CO5:11.44 161752  28 RPM/ Yeti
2244.29Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM5:14.19 215006  23 Rubber Down Racing
3250.12Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO5:17.60 98239  70 CSR
4255.95Christopher O'Connor   Las Vegas, NV5:17.71 165121  121 Goride.com/ Oakley
5Shane MCANALLY   5:18.99  132 ozonebikes.com/Tioga
6267.60Doug Ewer   Denver, CO5:25.60 182791  48 Team Big Crank
7273.43Michael Howse   Boulder, CO5:26.02 179509  16 The Fix/ Maxxis/ Sun
8279.26Todd Walker   Gunnison, CO5:26.20 37021  162 
9285.09Justin Biser   Durango, CO5:27.79 169089  197 Bluebird Racing
10290.92Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO5:28.76 17932  171 bicycle sambahva
11296.75Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA5:28.85 172199  75 Canfield Brothers
12302.57Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX5:30.22 175609  115 
13308.40James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO5:30.61 132525  210 
14314.23Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO5:30.97 192143  149 Mojo Wheels
15320.06Tim Hillsamer   Mesa, AZ5:32.04 207052  493 No Brakes Racing
16325.89Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO5:33.37 189564  346 Bobs Bikes/GRC/Hager
17331.71Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY5:34.38 121750  77 Canfield Brothers
18337.54Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ5:34.93 192657  159 
19343.37Tim Sharp   Denver, CO5:36.38 194305  101 
20349.20Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM5:36.87 180870  113 Rubbedown Racing
21355.03Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO5:37.27 83560  78 rhythmcycles.com / t
22360.86Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO5:37.50 180862  185 specialized ruy cany
23366.68Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO5:37.70 192979  72 GT/Full Tilt Cyclery
24372.51Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH5:41.73 23794  13 SRM
25378.34Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO5:43.73 173932  1B Full Tilt Cycles/GT
26384.17Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO5:46.09 181536  30 Totally Wired
27390.00Michael Buell   Nederland, CO5:46.70 202502  104 Rotec Cycles/ GRC/ S
28395.82Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO5:49.11 104040  136 Lee Likes Bikes Dot
29401.65Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO5:52.04 141733  139 Tiny Cog Racing
30407.48Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO5:57.56 161706  19 TLD/Fix
31413.31Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA5:59.44 2429  506 ptp
32419.14Neal Giska   Denver, CO6:01.46 175709  494 Gorgeous Don's Racin
33424.97Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO6:01.99 165250  106 
34430.79William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO6:07.11 105448  95 wanderingwrench.com
35436.62Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO6:10.60 163689  167 Tomac/Azonic/Kenda/S
36442.45Alan Decktor   Cedar Crest, NM6:11.61 212985  305 Loki Cycles
37448.28Trip Whittenburg   Amarillo, TX6:34.42 192980  611 Specialized
38454.11David Camp   Port Orchard, WA6:49.22 186468  102 
39459.93Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO19:37.16 135075  4B RPM/Yeti
40465.76Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM20:33.18 214961  2B Rubber Down Racing

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.72Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO5:30.76 181334  M1 Big Crank
2275.60Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO5:31.03 201238  955 SMA / Lenzsport
3278.49Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO5:33.09 169042  1033 Troy's Skis Shop/Chu
4281.37Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO5:33.51 203249  1034 
5284.26Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO5:49.45 215410  1069 Procycling
6287.15Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO5:53.92 218052  11 Roteccycles
7290.03Jesse Belt   Fayetteville, AR5:54.57 225811  1039 Troy Lee Designs/Hay
8292.92Julian Tournier   Albuquerque, NM5:59.36 192888  1005 
9295.80Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO5:59.69 198988  2021 the bike shop
10298.69Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO6:00.27 191175  1057 Scratchy Rat Racing
11Evan ELLIOTT   6:00.46  1055 
12304.46Corbin Clement   Highlands Ranch, CO6:01.37 222879  966 Full Tilt Cyclery /
13307.35Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO6:04.01 227720  952 
14310.23Patrick Kelly   Colorado Springs, CO6:06.47 177912  970 Colorado Springs Rac
15Keaton CAMERON   6:06.57  1050 Pedal the Peaks
16316.00Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO6:06.67 212815  1046 Full Tilt Cyclery
17Eric WITLHANS   6:16.23  1037 
18321.78Jordan Hester   Aledo, TX6:19.88 209226  962 Southern Devilz
19324.66William Creyer   Fayetteville, AR6:24.29 211801  1038 SIC/Utopia
20327.55Morgan Evans   Greenwood Village, CO6:28.58 194208  1059 Denver Spoke
21John BRITTAIN   6:43.02  1095 VP Racing/Headsets I
22333.32Matt Mason   Fruita, CO7:18.03 213071  1063 Over the Edge Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.85Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO5:34.78 214313  89 Ruby Canyon Cycles
2446.38Elliott Hoover   Boulder, CO5:37.48 226530  18 Road 34
3452.90Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM5:41.41 132035  190 Utopia/ Pedal the Pe
4459.43Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA5:42.34 198744  2014 Maxxis/ Fox Shox/ Su
5465.96Nicholas Simcik   Boulder, CO5:42.40 219053  301 Gravitee/ Leelikesik
6472.49Ben Snure   Amarillo, TX5:42.51 130020  616 
7479.02Matthew Russell   Lake City, CO5:43.52 192976  45 
8485.55Steve Saletnik   Denver, CO5:46.21 195367  225 
9492.07James Valdez   El Paso, TX5:49.34 226564  179 
10498.60Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO5:50.03 194108  129 
11505.13Colin Ratcliffe   Denver, CO5:51.55 199011  166 Mob Cyclery
12Shane SORENSEN   5:51.96  22 Road 34
13Dustin CANTRELL   5:54.41  38 Ozone Bikes/Tioga
14524.72David Sobel   Louisville, CO5:54.93 180921  
15531.24Adam Chiszar   Boulder, CO5:56.00 183441  307 
16537.77Ian McCarthy   Aurora, CO5:57.37 226328  164 GT/Team Full Tilt
17544.30Mark Mueller   Lamy, NM6:01.50 211800  464 CSR
18550.83Charles Ellis   Durango, CO6:09.04 215125  178 Pedal The Peaks
19Jesse BURRIS   6:15.28  94 
20Nick ZUZELSKI   6:21.20  517 Mob Cyclery
21570.41William Anderson   Arvada, CO6:23.29 171682  248 Mojo Wheels
22Casey NORTON   6:30.52  79 
23583.47Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO6:42.42 164941  71 Fuentesdesign
24John ABEL   7:18.79  54 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will OUNBAGH   5:33.07  137 Road 34 Bike Shop
2Jordan REECE   5:41.45  67 Cactus Bike
3544.55Shawn Parker   Lakewood, CO5:44.30 215150  150 
4Robert ALLEN   5:45.05  196 Mojo Wheels
5549.09Michael Marasco   Denver, CO5:47.05 180841  76 MOB cyclery
6551.36Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM5:53.67 182160  530 Ruby Canyon/Speciali
7Rob WAY   5:54.45  221 AJO Bikes
8555.91Kevin Mabry   Edgewater, CO5:56.13 114512  36 Mojo Wheels/Northwes
9558.18Ben Lann   Boulder, CO5:58.70 198756  41 The Fix/Rhythm Cycle
10560.45Wade Washburn   Denver, CO5:59.94 197660  324 Marzocchi/ Giant/ Ma
11562.73Randolph Sooter   Tucson, AZ6:00.25 196286  201 Sooters
12565.00Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, CO6:01.14 214309  105 yomama
13567.27David Giannasi   Golden, CO6:01.30 13148  87 Mom and Dad
14569.55Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO6:02.77 217492  125 
15571.82Bruce Odiorne   Phoenix, AZ6:06.50 201164  52 
16574.09Gordon Yang   Austin, TX6:09.13 145281  133 
17576.36Matt Hartman   Denver, CO6:10.54 201475  44 Mojo Wheels
18578.64Joe Bearden   Austin, TX6:13.41 224856  130 Utopia
19580.91Brian Pier   Golden, CO6:15.74 192988  50 Tiny Cog Racing
20Reginald THURLOW   6:19.14  288 Line-X of Grand Junc
21585.45Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO6:20.64 211829  317 high societyfreeride
22Corey TUCKER   6:30.69  114 
23590.00Stephen Blystone   Colorado Springs, CO8:08.26 198966  618 Scratchy Rat

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.14PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO5:45.94 175280  180 
2497.44Robert Te Selle   Boulder, CO5:46.27 191122  155 THE FIX RYTHYMCYCLE
3500.75Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX5:47.56 212036  40 
4Damon GILBERT   5:53.14  163 
5Shane COLE   5:54.94  540 Yeti Cycles
6510.67Eric Florez   Denver, CO5:57.29 185993  2015 
7513.97Jay Johnson   Bellevue, NE5:59.08 199012  61 Nebraska Downhill
8517.28William TeSelle   Boulder, CO6:00.33 191163  209 TheFix/Rhythmcycles
9520.58David Shultz   Boulder, CO6:01.67 32571  62 
10523.89Jamie Parham   Lafayette, CO6:03.53 191623  73 MoJo Wheels/661
11Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO6:04.18 12796  199 Dillon Dam Brewery
12530.50Matt MacPhail   Crested Butte, CO6:04.92 197371  37 Gunny Goats
13533.81Jeff Kuhn   Prescott Valley, AZ6:04.95 213157  65 Cactus Bike
14537.11Tim Muller   Frisco, CO6:09.03 156712  85 Gravitee
15540.42Scott Mack   Denver, CO6:09.84 216301  527 
16Mike BELKNAP   6:10.28  518 
17547.03Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA6:10.52 198508  309 
18550.33Steve Stevenson   Frisco, CO6:13.21 34110  302 gravitee.com
19553.64Randy Frost   Omaha, NE6:17.79 177788  143 Nebraska Downhill Ra
20556.94Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX6:18.02 169631  152 Devilz Raci
21560.25Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO6:18.20 156962  68 CSR
22563.56James Binford   Breckenridge, CO6:20.51 158537  64 T.H.E./RECYCLE SKI &
23566.86Paul Freeman   Durango, CO6:23.15 150445  232 Full Tilt Cyclery
24Charlie CLARKE   6:25.68  419 
25573.47Jason Boyd   Frisco, TX6:32.66 212407  42 Southern Devilz
26576.78Cole Trout   Golden, CO6:37.62 204952  145 
27580.08Paul Luciano   Waitsfield, VT6:39.23 134306  60 Marzochi
28583.39Terry Brenton   Arvada, CO6:42.07 101388  140 Mountain and Road Bi
29586.69Anton Rager   Larkspur, CO7:00.07 29022  32 
30590.00Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO7:11.92 191597  124 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Simon Bosman   Sedona, AZ5:50.98 4325  161 
2550.00Brian Lambert   Austin, TX6:21.39 20193  84 
3560.00Todd Johnson   El Paso, TX6:25.12 152915  118 
4570.00Keith Darner   Golden, CO6:39.01 8663  RPM/Yeti
5580.00David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ6:42.02 184072  495 No Brakes Racing
6Erik BALLE   6:48.35  505 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Summers   Empire, CO6:54.12 34647  49 Rolling Thunder Raci
2David Ford   Denver, CO7:52.89 120535  532 Team Mojo

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian BRIGANCE   6:31.88  958 
2Broc PATTERSON   6:33.76  972 Canyon Cycles
3271.21Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO7:07.88 217240  1062 
4Matthew PADILLA   7:21.66  978 Mojo
5Joe HICKEY   7:28.24  1060 
6Logan JAMES   7:47.45  991 
7Dylan PATTERSON   8:01.88  27 Maverick/ SMBA
8392.15Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO8:19.77 227702  959 Kona
9Ryan CAMPBELL   9:17.23  961 
10Sean HIRSCHBOECK   9:25.79  1086 mojo wheels
11Teddy BENGE   9:33.75  1041 Kona/Mountain Pedale
12Quinn TRAPP   9:57.07  1073 Trapp Assoc.
13Douglas HARRIS   10:23.34  1092 Mojo Wheels
14537.29Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO11:47.02 219375  1003 MoJo Wheels
15561.48Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO13:35.76 219366  1001 MoJo Wheels

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve FLYNN   6:35.56  1045 661/ pricepoint/ pad
2Palmer NACKARD   6:49.21  954 Cactus Bikes
3547.14Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO6:54.18 217530  1040 The Fix/ Rhythm Cycl
4550.71Pete Rempelos   Fort Collins, CO6:57.98 203181  960 Jackson Racing/Cutte
5554.29Ben Gager   Boulder, CO7:01.95 213348  1036 SMA
6Max BEARD   7:05.33  1052 
7Richard TSENG   7:13.01  1010 
8Chaz NETTLETON   7:52.98  1098 DAD/Ute City Cycles
9Zach SAIPE   8:22.65  953 Mojo Wheels
10Kendall WILLIAMS   8:24.18  988 
11Eric BLEWITT   8:56.91  980 Krazy Kow Production
12Tyler LINNE   9:21.37  1056 Mojo Wheels/ Marzocc
13Addison WILLIAMS   9:21.67  990 
14Matthew RIPLEY   9:30.34  1009 Mojo Wheels
15Jeffrey KAMPER   10:00.80  1089 Mojo Wheels

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Moody   Littleton, CO6:49.32 225293  47 National Network Ser
2Gabe ALVARADO   6:55.02  993 Jackson Racing Devel
3Jason MIKA   6:55.23  534 
4Joe TREMBLAY   7:12.18  514 
5Jeremy ROSS   7:45.59  63 
6Kevin POKORN   9:22.18  274 
7Todd GABRIEL   11:48.66  208 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig DALE   6:55.97  551 
2Emul KING III   7:03.19  553 
3Frank COSTA   7:12.46  86 OAKLEY / S.F. H-D
4Sean STEIMEL   7:23.16  90 OAKLEY
5Stace ADAMS   7:27.93  88 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Williams   Oro Valley, AZ7:24.54 200262  Beyond Bikes/No Brak
2Marcel LINNE   8:37.52  214 
3Joseph GARCIA   9:26.67  192 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.63David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA4:56.32 154642  173 KHS/Spy/D3
2228.27Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO4:57.42 64375  119 Lenz Sport
3Luke STROM   5:00.22  160 Full Tilt Cyclery/Ci
4237.55Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT5:01.82 166708  110 Go-ride/ Lost Art Ta
5242.19Daniel Weinman   Taos5:02.21 161751  21 Paradise
6246.83Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA5:04.44 112383  176 WTB
6251.47Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO5:04.44 37300  117 kona / sombrio
8256.11Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO5:06.78 99996  Big Crank Racing
9260.75Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO5:07.02 81116  43 Astrix/Troy Lee Desi
10265.39Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO5:07.32 173480  127 Astrix
11270.03Christopher O'Driscoll   Leadville, CO5:07.68 26435  316 
12274.67Rob Sears   Golden, CO5:10.90 32057  219 Rocky Mtn Descent
13279.32Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO5:11.20 177344  Fox Shox/Yeti
14283.96Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY5:11.35 193479  69 ig Crank Racing
15288.60James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ5:12.23 21885  66 Go-ride.com/ Red ull
15293.24Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO5:12.23 113183  112 Full Tilt/Oakley/GT
17297.88Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO5:15.27 26700  15 Recycle Ski & Sport
17302.52Alex Morgan   Amarillo5:15.27 25033  461 bcdracing.com
19307.16David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO5:16.07 111812  Big Crank Racing
20311.80Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA5:17.10 149037  175 KHS
21316.44Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO5:17.64 123269  148 Recycle/Marzocchi/Ma
22321.08Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA5:18.15 98230  329 
23325.72Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO5:18.51 201161  17 Recycle Ski & Sport/
24330.36Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO5:18.64 148884  120 Turner/Fox/Michelin/
25335.00Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO5:19.02 14808  10 BetterRide/Astrix Sp
26339.64Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO5:19.17 14  
27344.28Chris Heath   Denver, CO5:21.20 177708  365 E.Thirteen/Smith/Max
28348.92Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO5:24.62 160466  82 Bluebird Racing
29353.56Mike Moga   Denver, CO5:27.70 98678  74 Big Crank Racing
30358.20Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO5:34.36 148759  245 Team Flying Wheels
31362.84Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO5:42.24 118005  169 FOX SHOX/SANTA CRUZ/
32367.48Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ6:00.00 165373  35 KHS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie LOCHBIHLER   6:59.47  182 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Krista PATTRIDGE   7:36.45  156 
3Merida SHORT   8:39.89  557 
4Nadia STEINBRECHER   9:47.50  34 Mojo Wheels
5Sarita HARBERT   11:20.92  2016 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darian HARVEY   6:53.95  549 Yippee Racing
2Carolyn YEATON   6:57.58  53 
3552.50Dawn Wieker   Grand Junction, CO7:05.38 202568  200 Ruby Canyon Cycles
4558.75Laura Bowen   Aspen, CO7:33.55 211989  57 The Fix
5565.00Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO7:34.06 198754  313 
6571.25Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA7:35.71 184801  251 maverick
7577.50Kimberly Garvie   7:49.62 160422  141 
8583.75Courtney Hickman   Lafayette, CO8:13.85 192126  211 Mojo Wheels
9590.00Crysty McCain   Lyons, CO9:11.55 63378  204 Lenz Sport

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leora WALLACE   8:25.11  55 
2Dee Dee Hense   Durango, CO9:54.73 216561  231 Full Tilt Cyclery

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.42Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ5:43.41 75536  489 KHS
2Michelle DUMARESQ   5:49.16  191 Santa CruzNSMTS.com
3349.72Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA5:49.95 182668  2R Moosewood
4369.37Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ5:55.47 191051  157 Team Cactus Bikes
5389.03Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT6:03.44 201162  4R Cannondale/ Chile Pe
6408.68Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO6:27.72 163615  216 Dandelion Magazine /
7428.33Julie Larsen   Silverthorne, CO6:37.70 139238  111 Recycle Ski and Spor
8447.99Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO6:47.90 173609  453 Go-Ride
9467.64Shannon Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO6:48.28 160467  80 Bluebird Racing
10487.29Gina Grether   Steamboat Springs, CO6:56.64 141872  338 Intense/ Team Flying
11506.94Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO7:55.45 161705  3R 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee