Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K Endurance Festival
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
Half Marathon on 02/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Stewart   Houston, TX20:45:52 167097  424 
2Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA20:45:52 209657  425 Loco/Bikes etc.
3Roberto Del-Castillo   20:45:52  421 Auto Tec
4Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX20:45:52 109720  422 BIKESPORT
5James Thornton   Denton, TX20:45:52 140448  420 
6Ron Wadley   20:45:52  423 BikeMojo

Men - 50k - Juniorx - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Sain   Allen, TX20:45:52 201765  280 PACC
2Andrew Reed   20:45:52  279 Team Du-all
3Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX20:45:52 202539  281 Bikesport

Men - 50k - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Folger   20:45:52  303 360 Cycle Works
2Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX20:45:52 205632  304 Team Ozone
3Kurt Reid   20:45:52  302 
4Zachary Feezel   20:45:52  301 

Men - 50k - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hardman   Plano, TX20:45:52 109409  330 Richardson Bike Mart
2Jason Ham   20:45:52  354 NRC Pedalmasher
3Christopher Warren   Houston, TX20:45:52 218977  366 Bike Guatemala
4Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX20:45:52 139799  351 Team Orthopedic Store
5David Kay   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 187333  337 Solar Eclipse
6Toby Smith   Denton, TX20:45:52 185914  345 Team Orthopedic Store
7Brandon Weaver   20:45:52  359 
8Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX20:45:52 212529  343 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
9Toby Hamilton   20:45:52  336 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
10James Ellis   Kyle, TX20:45:52 176061  361 NRC / Pedalmasher
11Don Paullo   Houston, TX20:45:52 165414  342 Bikesport
12Charles Covill   Austin, TX20:45:52 165262  362 Bicycle Sport Shop
13Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX20:45:52 202642  339 S.W. Golf & Sport
14Ricardo Rodriguez   20:45:52  331 Team McAllen
15Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX20:45:52 195154  347 
16Nick Miller   Houston, TX20:45:52 187792  352 Team Bike Lane
17Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX20:45:52 199983  363 
18Jeffrey Noon   20:45:52  350 
19Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX20:45:52 188559  358 
20Gary Luce   20:45:52  341 
21Chris Campana   20:45:52  357 Team Orthopedic
22James Webb   Kyle, TX20:45:52 199834  365 NRC Petal Masher
23Matthew Januski   Pflugerville, TX20:45:52 168904  338 Team Nada
24Jeff Prado   20:45:52  349 STORM/ Bikemojo/Quiznos/Rediwhip
25James Farrimond   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 157803  335 Velo Technlogy
26David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX20:45:52 185311  332 BikeMojo/Camino Real Cycling
27Eric Crowder   20:45:52  360 Goddam Individual
28John Esparza   20:45:52  355 Team Orthopedic Store
29James Studer   Austin, TX20:45:52 110540  346 Team NADA
30Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX20:45:52 12115  353 
31Ed Newby   20:45:52  333 Buzzards
32Gary Burns   Arlington, TX20:45:52 202640  364 Hill Country Bicycle Works
33Henry Martinez   20:45:52  356 
34John Rowland   Richardson, TX20:45:52 177995  344 
DNFRussell Lott   Fort Worth, TX 209661  340 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne

Men - 50k - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Parker   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 27256  381 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
2John Larson   Mckinney, TX20:45:52 194312  385 P. A. C. C.
3Carl Ekstrom   Dallas, TX20:45:52 118696  391 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
4Mark Yuhas   20:45:52  375 Desert Spots
5Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX20:45:52 122133  390 Sun & Ski Sports/Haro
6Joey Machado   Austin, TX20:45:52 91641  378 Bicycle Sport Shop
7Bob Cowley   Austin, TX20:45:52 204749  384 Team Orthopedic Store
8Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 174442  334 Team Orthepedic Store
9David Mackey   Magnolia, TX20:45:52 205028  379 Bike Lane
10Walter Megura   Plano, TX20:45:52 111657  380 Mad Duck
11Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX20:45:52 202081  396 Westend
12Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX20:45:52 218694  388 NWCC
13Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 194248  377 NRC Pedalmasher
14John Wilson   Katy, TX20:45:52 160949  383 Acme Bicycles
15Billy Wadle   Hurst, TX20:45:52 121350  392 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
16Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 196162  320 Team Bike MoJo
17Charles McVey   Austin, TX20:45:52 165433  397 University Cyclery
18C Troy   Katy, TX20:45:52 53622  387 NWCC
19Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX20:45:52 202080  393 Bike Lane
20Michael Carlson   20:45:52  372 The Door Magazine
21Charles Coker   20:45:52  324 Hammehead Bikes
22Larry Herschell   Austin, TX20:45:52 140239  322 360 Cycleworks
23Mark Schnur   20:45:52  394 
24Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX20:45:52 186996  374 Hill Country Bicycle Works
25Dent Laney   20:45:52  399 NRC/ Pedal Masher
26daniel schweigert   20:45:52  321 
27Dan Hickman   20:45:52  395 Chariotsofthedogs.com
28James McDonough   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 193319  370 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
29Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 178200  371 Solar Eclipse/BRC/Cannondale
30Rob Preslar   20:45:52  382 MBMBA
31Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX20:45:52 176220  373 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
32Patrick Vojta   20:45:52  323 
33Edmund Beaudet   Austin, TX20:45:52 3044  386 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNPGlenn Garcia     398 Neckid Racing Inc.
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TX 12174  376 bycycles inc.
DNFJeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX 186534  389 NWCC

Men - 50k - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 177354  417 Team Orthopedic Store
2Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX20:45:52 110566  415 Team WBC
3Richard Soja   Austin, TX20:45:52 115082  416 
4Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX20:45:52 220462  406 
5Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX20:45:52 109447  401 
6Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX20:45:52 140629  400 PACC/Plano Cycling
7Russell Hanna   20:45:52  403 Acme Bicycle
8Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX20:45:52 205220  408 Team Bikelane
9David Cain   20:45:52  411 
10John Morlock   20:45:52  410 Desert Sports
11Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX20:45:52 127850  412 BikeSport
12A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TX20:45:52 156429  402 Flat Rock Ranch
13Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX20:45:52 180729  414 
14Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 191370  413 Bikemojo.com
15Steve Hughes   20:45:52  407 
DNFJohn Legge   Austin, TX 195660  409 NRC Pedalmasher

Women - 50k - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hope O'Connor   20:45:52  450 Team Orthopedic Store

Women - 50k - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Stange   20:45:52  473 PACC
2Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX20:45:52 156871  475 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX20:45:52 222517  474 
4Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO20:45:52 205778  472 mad duck
5Susan Stormer   Austin, TXDNS 156430  470 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC

Women - 50k - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Moshier   Dallas, TX20:45:52 200423  498 Sun & Ski Sports
2Nancy Germond   20:45:52  499 
3Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX20:45:52 194832  493 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Mary Thomas   Allen, TX20:45:52 188539  492 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
5Shari Patterson   Mckinney, TX20:45:52 197493  494 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
6Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX20:45:52 42118  496 Desert Sports
7Judi Ronkartz   20:45:52  640 Race Like A Girl
8Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX20:45:52 157028  495 Bikes & More
9Katie Crowder   20:45:52  497 NRC Pedalmashers
10Paige Winans   20:45:52  491 
11Pamela Avery   Houston, TX20:45:52 187022  490 Bike Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee