Race Results for
Queen City Criteriums
Springfield, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Harmon      Team Power Train
2Ben Pohlmen      CBC
3Chris Gattis   Notre Dame, IN 227597   Mercy

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   Big Shark
2Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Tulsa Wheelmen
3Blake McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 151694   Team Power Train
4Tomasz Dolak   Boulder, CO 58698   Colorado Premier Training
5Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   RCRC
6Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   HRRC
7Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Big Shark
8Aron Huerta (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael, CA 160056   California Giant
9Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   Dent Wizards
10Russell Tolle   Wichita, KS 174183   RCRC
11Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206   Blue River
12Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   RCRC
13Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   Big Shark
14Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   Dent Wizards
15Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Mesa Cycles
16Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587   Team X
17Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706   Cowtown
18Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Big Shark
19Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358   Team X
20Tom Shriver   Stillwater, OK 217766   Tulsa Wheelmen
21Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson
22Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Tulsa Wheelmen
23Robert Helton   Golden, CO 147838   Revolution
24Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Champion
25T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway
26Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Tulsa Wheelmen
27Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
28Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   Dogfish
29Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   Hotel San Jose
DNFBruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson
DNFMatthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson
DNFSteven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663   Champion
DNFJames Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway
DNFScott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Champion
DNFKary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   Tulsa Wheelmen
DNFChris Ellis   Pleasanton, KS 181090   KCBC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054   Cowtown
2Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Tulsa Wheelmen
3Doug Looney   Austin, TX 21569   Hotel San Jose
4James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396   Dent Wizard
5Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   Unattached
6Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746   OCC
7Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   GP Velotek
8Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   OCC
9John Brest   Sapulpa, OK 119792   CTE
10Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Tulsa Wheelmen
11Tom Shriver   Stillwater, OK 217766   Tulsa Wheelmen
12Scott Rendall   St. Louis, MO 176998   Mesa Cycles
13Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Champion
14Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   Tulsa Wheelmen
15Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   Gateway Cycling Club
16Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
17Fred Herron   Kansas City, MO 222956   Cowtown
18Marc Stokes   Springfield, MO 189130   OCC
19Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520   GP Velotek
20Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO 196947   Team X
21Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   OCC
22Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   Team Power Train
23Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   BMC
24Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353   Tailwind
25Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931   GP Velotek
26Zachary Hockett (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 216321   CBC
27Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   OCC
28David Pettus   Springfield, MO 186364   OCC
29Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark
30Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   Dickson Street Cycling Club
31Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Champion
32Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   Tulsa Wheelmen
33Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Tulsa Wheelmen
34Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson
35Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Dent Wizard
36Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   Dogfish
37Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   Johnson Mechanical
38Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   Dent Wizard
39Michael Turner   Fort Mill, SC 200213   Cowtown
40Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332   CTE
41William Gowin   Washington, DC 178476   Tailwind
42Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Tyson
43Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MO 189079   Cowtown
44Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   CARVE
45Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421   Cow Town
46Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   Tyson
47Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   Tulsa Wheelmen
48Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   Dickson Street Cycling Club
49Ryan Solomon   Malibu, CA 220113   OCC
50Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Big Shark
51Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark
52Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712   CARVE
53Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Tyson
54Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   Dent Wizard
55John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781   OCC
56Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   Big Shark
DNFGlenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409   Big Shark
DNFEmery Dawson   Springfield, MO 206342   OCC
DNFBrian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604   KCBC
DNFZ (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195   OCC
2Emery Dawson   Springfield, MO 206342   OCC
3Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321   CBC
4Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307   SlimenundGrossen
5David Garthe   Ballwin, MO 181153   Big Shark
6Brian Hardy   Overland Park, KS 190604   KCBC
7Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030   Gateway Cycling
8John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781   OCC
9Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942   Gateway Cycling
10Brian Kindel   Manchester, MO 144979   Big Shark
11Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218   Gateway Cycling
12Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607   Champion Cycling
13John Bradley      Springfield Bicycle Company
14Ryan Solomon   Malibu, CA 220113   OCC
15Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563   Bicycle Shack Racing
16Daniel Rider (1 - Cat4)   Frontenac, KS 222576   Tailwind
17Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Dent Wizard/Maplewood
18James Milla (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 103126   Velo Force
19Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198   Tyson
20William Salzman   Saint Louis, MO 173298   Dent Wizard/Maplewood
21Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765   Big Shark
22Adam Harmon   Ojai, CA 211229   Team Power Train
23Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673   Unattached
24Jay Enge (1 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO 227742   OCC
25Eli Hall      Unattached
26Rob Gould      Unattached
27Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   Dent Wizard
28Andy Luther (2 - Cat5)   Chesterfield, MO 230819   Unattached
29Matthew Speer   Republic, MO 196661   OCC
30Leslie Hanks   Saint Louis, MO 123252   Big Shark
31Paul Mueller      ICCC
32Richard Nye      Springfield Bicycle Company
33Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353   Tailwind
34Greg Espenkotter      OCC
35Mark Sechler      Unattached
DNFTravis Hunt   Clinton, MO 209364   Bicycle Shack Racing
DNFHenrik Weiple      Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Eaton   Clinton, MO 220563   Bicycle Shack Racing
2Travis Hunt   Clinton, MO 209364   Bicycle Shack Racing
3Mark Sechler      Unattached
4Paul Mueller      ICCC
5Corey Williams   Saint Louis, MO 226617   Big Shark
6Jay Enge   Springfield, MO 227742   OCC
7Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673   Unattached
8Greg Espenkotter      OCC
8Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970   
9Joe Ficarra      OCC
DNFDavid Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951   Cow Town
DNFHenrik Weiple      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   Dickson Street Cycling Club
2Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   Dickson Street Cycling Club
3Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080   BMC
4Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607   Champion Cycling
5Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Big Shark
6Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421   Cow Town
7Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR 197236   Champion Cycling
8Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409   Big Shark
9David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951   Cow Town

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   BMC
2Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   Tulsa Wheelmen
3Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   Big Shark
4Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   OCC
5Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431   OCC
6Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309   Tulsa Wheelmen
7Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   Champion Cycling
8Cliff Jacobs      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   Mercy
2Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   Mercy
3Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   Mercy
4Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043   
5Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   OKC Velo
6Marley Shipps   Boulder, CO 107906   Colorado Premier Training
7Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Velo Force

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee