Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 04/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP/BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE ZONDERVAN     719 
2MARTIN TAGLIAVINI     717 GAMUTUSA
3JASON MARSIANO     712 
4JON RICHERT     694 
5JOSHUA CLAUD     695 
5Freddy Poli   S San Francisco, CA 183777  708 
5ZACH PERKINS     713 
5ANDREW TAYLOR     734 
9PATRICK MORRISON     703 ST. JAMES RACING
9JESSE SHIRLEY     705 PANAMA BAY COFFEE COMPANY
9Cole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  715 SPECIALIZED
9JAMIE PERUGININ     716 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
9ANDREY GULKO     725 CALISHOGA BIKE SHOP
9BRANDON MICHEL     727 
9JASON DURLING     731 
9JOSH EISEN     733 
17JERRY VENTURA     113 
17JASON ORRELL     692 
17JAMES PHAM     693 UC SANTA BARBARA
17ILIYAN DOBREV     696 
17JOSEPH FACCENDA     697 
17BRIAN BOLIN     698 
17JOEL MYERS     699 
17TIM RIPPETH     700 
17WIL BLACK     701 
17HARINAM KHALSA     702 JRA
17SCOTT ANDERSON     709 LOWAPPAREL.COM 661
17JEREMY ROLLINS     711 TEAM NOR CAL CRASH
17James Farina   Pacific Grove, CA 197812  720 
17JASON LOELIGER     722 PERFECTION CYCLE
17JASON ROTH     724 MAXXIS
17BENNETT POOL     730 
33Matt Hale   Palo Alto, CA 218507  706 
33CHRIS DAUBIN     707 
33JAMES POPOVICH     710 VELTEC SPORTS
33T OKAGAKI     714 
33JAYSON FILINGERI     718 
33RICK SULLIVAN     721 
33SEAN DOTSON     723 
33ANTHONY SINYARD     726 
33ALEX BUTTI     728 
33KRIS MULHAUSE     732 

Men - SP/BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVE CRESSON     795 
2Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125  774 SBF RACING
3MIKE WAMPLER     762 CAPITOL HONDA
4DARYL PEARSON     782 FOLSOM BREAKOUTS
5BRIAN BARTHOLOMEW     761 CAPITOL HONDA
5BLAINE SOLLAZZI     772 
5Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA 215242  778 
5TRAVIS HILL     793 MARINA CYCLE AND SKATE
9Christopher Weaver   Pacific Grove, CA 82089  764 IMPACT RACING
9STEPHEN ROBINSON     768 GT BICYLES/FOX RACING
9KERMIT MCGOVERN     771 MCGOVERN PHOTOGRAPHY
9JEFF MCDANIEL     775 
9TARK ABED     780 
9SCOTT WU     786 KOKOPELLI RACING
9TROY HOFF     788 
9SEAN GATES     789 
17PATRICK SMALLY     766 
17SHAWN ASUNCION     769 
17ENNIS MICKAEL     770 
17DENNIS LUCAS     773 
17MATTHEW HOROCHOWSKI     776 
17Richard Esquivel   West Hills, CA 211156  777 
17Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX 205451  779 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
17Eric Sterner   San Anselmo, CA 195323  781 
17Mark James   Castro Valley, CA 128342  783 
17MATTHEW ROHAN     785 
17JASON LUCAS     787 
17DAVE DELGADO     790 
17Marty Woy   Sacramento, CA 49807  791 
17SEAN ANDERSON     796 
DNFJASON ENRIGHT     443 SHAKA BIKES AND BOARDS

Men - SP/BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETER WALDECK     847 
2Adam Nitte   Burbank, CA 198486  832 
3David Frame   Calistoga, CA 185148  831 
4MICHAEL STIFFLER     840 
5Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  834 TREO/LGBRC
5DAVE SMITH     849 GRANITE CONST CO
5JAMIE JACKSON     850 
9FRANK THOM     833 
9Bruce Dwelly   Folsom, CA 219651  835 BICYCLES PLUS/SPECIALIZED
9KEN BRABO     843 
9JOHN SUTTON     844 
9JOSE ALBINANA     845 
9RICHARD MORALES     848 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BLAKE CARNEY     942 
2Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  943 THE FIX/RHYTHMCYCLES.COM
3James Cooper   Groveland, CA 218140  948 SWD RACING
4TAYLOR ADAMS     946 BLASTENHOFF/SMITH
5MICHAEL BRUCIA     941 
5MATT SWANGUEN     945 SMITH SIXSIXONE MAXXIS
5CAMERON PEARSON     947 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF BRIGGS     922 CALGARY CYCLE
2Jake Kinney   San Diego, CA 170046  911 BLACKMOUNTAIN BICYCLES
3Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215234  902 
4MIKE SWENSON     926 BANDIT RACING
5JOSH MONTEITH     907 
5CHAD MITCHELL     910 
5ROBERT MCPHALEN     920 CALGARY CYCLE
5LUKE HART     929 ANOTHER BIKE SHOP GAMUT
9BEN CRUZ     901 MARIN BIKES
9Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID 212137  906 MT VIEW CYCLERY
9MICHAEL VINCENT     912 TEAM IMPACT/PROFILE RACING
9Mike Gardner   Lake Forest, CA 206122  914 
9MACK CROUCH     918 
9Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  923 
9JOHN STACKFLETH     925 
9BLAIR REED     931 RHYTHMCYCLESCOM THE FIX
17Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079  903 MILL VALLEY RACING/BLASTENHOFF
17David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO 213307  904 Mojo Wheels/Sun Ringle/Utopia Optics/m2r
17CHASE HAEGELE     905 
17STEVEN BAFUS     908 DIAMONDBACK SMITH OPTICS FOLLETTS MOUNTA
17BRIAN PRACHT     913 
17Everett Quinn   Livermore, CA 224699  915 PANAMA BAY COFFEE CO
17NICK MEYER     916 COVE BIKES
17RYAN MEYER     917 COVE BIKES
17Tyler Ceccanti   Lake Tapps, WA 200920  921 SMITH FOX RACING
17KEVIN BARRETT     924 
17MIKE SWENSON     927 CALGARY CYCLE
17STEPHEN PARTIDA     928 SIXSIXONE PROTECTION
17LIAM PHILLIPS     930 CRUPI
17PAUL DELAGNES     1100 
DNFAdam Merry   Monterey, CA 223794  909 

Men - SM - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vance Wiesendanger   El Cajon, CA 225111  273 
2Jeff Burcar   Irvine, CA 5455  259 GT/MAXXIS/SUN-RINGLE/661
3GREG WATTS     289 FOX YETI REGIONAL TEAM
4Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  266 
5Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  258 INTENSE KGB/OAKLEY/E13/TROY LEE DESIGNS
5Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  274 STAATS RACING / ABS
5GABE RANDALL     285 FOX SHOX
5Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  291 YETI FOX SHOX TRAILHEAD CYCLERY
9Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA 171210  254 FLUIDRIDE.COM
9Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  261 Staats Bikes/Gamut USA
9Chris Flores   Quincy, CA 211671  265 
9Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  267 
9George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  272 ELLSWORTH BIKES SIXSIXONE KENDAUSA THORM
9CHRIS BOICE     287 RUBBER DOWN RACING
9Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA 170007  252 
17Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  251 AZONIC/ OLD TOWN BICYCLE
17Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA 149873  255 GAMUT/SUN RINGLE/TRUVATIV
17Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  257 MOREWOOD BIKES/MAGURA
17William Parson   Greensburg, KY 194289  260 PRYME KENDA LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
17Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA 211669  263 ARTS CYCLERY
17Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA 117771  268 CORTINA CYCLES
17Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  269 
17Scott Martinez   Roseville, CA 188591  270 INTENSE CYCLES INTENSE TIRES AZONIC ATOM
17MATTHEW ALLNUTT     275 FUNN
17Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA 164461  277 
17Carter Holland   Orange, CA 127269  279 BLACK MARKET BIKES
17JIMMY GARCIA     283 
17Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM 214961  288 
17MATT CUNDRASHUTT     295 ME
17William TeSelle   Boulder, CO 191163  278 THE FIX RHYTHMIC CYCLES
DNFPAUL ANGUS     253 MOJO SUSPENSION
DNFMathew Perkins   Reno, NV 151471  256 
DNFDavid Mock   Bluemont, VA 42705  262 The Trails End Cycling Co.
DNFTrevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  264 PEDAL THE PEAKS
DNFDWAYNE TAYLOR     271 DC SHARP SPECIALIZED OAKLEY
DNFDarryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  276 SONICSPEEDWERX.COM
DNFPatrick Smith   Apex, NC 127268  281 ALLSTAR BIKES
DNFShawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO 83560  282 RHYTHM CYCLES THE FIX
DNFSHAWN STEVENSON     284 
DNFANTONIO GRADILLAS     286 RUBBER DOWN RACING
DNFALEX GARCIA     292 IDAD
DNFRYAN BICK     294 SUN RINQUE MAXXIS
DNFHEIKKI HALL     296 EL3 COMPONENTS
DNFKeith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  297 
DNFERIK BARTON     298 
DNFPETER SCHWIER     300 STAATS BIKS SDG SIC

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Bradford   Monterey, CA 198529  667 HYUNDAI/MONGOOSE
2Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID 212138  651 OALKLEY/VERTICAL EARTH
3MICHAEL LARSON     682 VENDETTA BIKES
4Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524  664 
5Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  657 CATONSVILLE BIKE SHOP
5Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  662 OAKLEY / RED BULL
5BRIAN HAIR     673 
5John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  676 WTB SANTA CRUZ/ GAMUT USA
9COLBY ELLIOT     653 TEAM BODFISH
9Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA 217973  655 XTREME OUTFITTERS
9Spenser Bruce   Santa Barbara, CA 211529  661 
9Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  670 CANNONDALE
9Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  675 BOMBSHELL SPY NO FEAR
9MARK LALONDE     681 TEAM FUNPIG
9DANNY O\'BRYAN     919 
17Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA 189667  652 UTOPIA OPTICS/SUMMIT BIKES
17JOHN SWANGUEN     654 SPY/ TROY LEE DESIGNS/ ODI/ STARECO
17TYLER MCCRACKEN     656 SMITH MAXXIS WTB
17Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA 213147  658 
17Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  659 
17BRET YERKOVICH     660 NONE
17DUSTY SAMPSON     663 FOX RACING
17Brian Miller   Mill Valley, CA 224014  666 
17Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  668 
17JUSTIN WILLOUGHBY     669 
17Miles Payton   Santa Cruz, CA 217396  672 GAMUT USA
17GRAHAM DETERING     674 
17Peter Lucas   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 204515  677 MILL VALLEY RACING
17Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  678 GAMUT USA
17DAN CSOKONAY     679 
17LEAR MILLER     680 YIPPEE RACING/SPORTWORKS
DNFMATT ADAMS     665 SINISTER BIKES/BLASTENHOFF/SMITH
DNFPeter Waldeck    183351  671 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2EVERETT HOATH     360 
2ROBERT PIERCE     372 NORTHERN LIGHTS RACING
3Ryan Helmuth   Redwood City, CA 186175  358 MAXXIS UTOPIA HAYES MARZ
5Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  353 
5LEONARDO GARCIA     371 BOMBSHELL AVENT SHIMANO
5Kayman Benetti   Fairfield, CA 145571  378 
9Nick Neuhaus   Novato, CA 206372  359 
9Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  361 
9Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA 177727  364 THE BIKE WORKS HALF MOON BAY
9MARK TAMANAHA     366 
9Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  374 TEAM MILL VALLEY RACING
9DREW CONGDON     377 SENTRAL CLOTHING
9Jake Partin   Longmont, CO 183206  386 
9DAN FOX     387 
17JEROME OLIMPIADA     351 
17TIM CHADD     352 
17Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID 197845  354 
17ANDREW GUNN     355 
17BRENDON THOMPSON     356 
17JUSTIN VORHEES     357 SENTRAL CLOTHING
17SAM BENEDICT     362 
17Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987  363 MBA
17MATT MCNUTT     365 
17Chris Leeper   Anchorage, AK 225260  369 
17VICENTE NETO     370 
17LUCAS BRUCH     373 
17AUSTIN DONER     375 HAZARDS CYCLES
17CORY BLENDHEIM     382 
17NICK LARSON     384 
33HARLEY HENIGSON     380 3AM
33CASEY COFFMAN     381 
33MIGUEL RAMOS     383 
33JOHN EASTON     385 
DNFDANIEL NEZIL     116 
DNFBRIAN HERRMAN     388 GRAVY WHEELS

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDDIE CERONE     440 
2JASON HALVERSON     448 STAATS BICYCLES
3Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  421 INTENSE
4Alejandro Seri   Valley Glen, CA 216925  434 SOUL CYCLES DROPNZONE MAGURA UTOPIA TOOL
5David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  425 OAKLEY
5Russell Anderson   Monterey, CA 1697  449 BOMBS
5Dan Harris   Emeryville, CA 169659  441 
9Robert Carnahan   Sunnyvale, CA 41981  422 
9Jim Valbert   Lakewood, CO 192106  424 
9Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  428 GORGEOUS DONS RACING
9MIKE TOTH     430 PHIL WOOD CYCLES
9JAIME QUITEVIS     436 
9ROBERT TE SELLE     444 THE FIX RYTHM CYCLES.COM
9Jason Stogner   Redding, CA 135445  445 
17Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  423 TRAIL HEAD CYCLERY
17Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689  426 
17KEN FOUDY     427 
17JONATHAN FINNOFF     429 
17RICK GOLDRUP     431 ME
17Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA 148511  432 
17Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA 112345  433 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BIKES
17Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126  435 
17ALAIN LANUSSE     437 SPECIALIZED
17DAN BARNES     438 
17Chris Larson   Sausalito, CA 190195  442 
17Nathan Smith   Marina, CA 89333  446 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
17SMITTY RENSEL     447 OAKLEY SDE
DNFHeath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953  450 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GRANT WHITUS     541 
2Stephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA 144313  543 
3WILLIAM ROUSSEL     545 WTB
4Michael Kinna   Huntington Beach, CA 182967  542 OAKLEY/SDG

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM MYRITZIS     1030 AZONIC ONEAL
2Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022  1036 
3TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     1042 DEITY/MAXXIS/UTOPIA/MAGURA
4MATTHEW TRUJILLO     1024 TEAM IMPACT/PROFILE
5Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908  1021 
5COSMOS ROTHENBERG     1031 B.C BIKES
5EJ MICKAEL     1035 TEAM IMPACT/PROFILE
5Kyle Bruinsma   Big Bear City, CA 213145  1046 JOSELYNS
9Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754  1023 
9MIKE KRUGER     1026 
9WILL BOUCHER     1028 
9BRENDON LAUSTER     1040 
9NOLAN COX     1041 
9NIKO DZAPO     1043 
9DEVON JACKSON     1047 
17ANDREW DAVIDGE     1022 
17JACK DUYSEN     1025 
17KEVIN DAVIS     1027 HAZARDS CYCLESPORT
17MAX RAUSCH     1029 
17Blake Rudolph   Mill Valley, CA 224116  1032 
17TREVOR PERELSON     1033 
17JAMES BLAIR     1034 APTOS BIKE TRAIL/K2
17CHRISTOPHER BOYNS     1037 
17KAINOA BRABO     1038 
17KALANI BRABO     1039 
17TRE CHANGEUX     1044 
17COLLIN TRAPP     1045 RHYTHM CYCLES THE FIX

Men - BG - Junior - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK FLECKNER     989 
2ADAM SCHWERDTFEGER     985 
3READ WESEMAN     1000 
4BRENTON REIDY     1004 
5Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA 211533  987 CHILE PEPPER BIKE SHOP
5TROY D'ELIA     992 EMPIRE DESTRUCTIVE
5MISCHA SEQUOIA     1008 
5GRAEME PITTS     1068 
9J.A. DE BEER     982 
9JOEY LARKO     984 SIXSIXONE/MARZOCCHI/UTOPIA OPTIC/SOUL CY
9TYLER MITCHELL     995 
9JEROTT KING     1003 PERFECTION CYCLRY
9J OAKES     1005 
9ANDREW LOGAN     1067 
9ZEPHYR ADEE     1069 
17OSMAN JAVED     981 
17JOSH SAUCIER     986 SPORTS EMBROIDERY CENTER
17TOMMY LAUDERDALE     988 
17JOSH TAYS     990 
17TRAVIS TAYS     991 
17BEN MARTIN     993 
17HUNTER ROBINSON     994 TEAM ALOHA
17TONY FACCENDA     996 
17RYAN MATSON     998 
17Marcus Powell   San Jose, CA 219446  999 SUMMIT WINDOW
17SERGIO ACOSTA     1001 
17ADAM MARTOS     1002 
17TONY TARUMOTO     1006 
17RYAN DI RICCO     1007 
17ANDREW CRAFT     1011 
17DILLON WHITLOW     1012 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN LOPES     27 G.T.
2Wade Bootes   Huntington Beach, CA 98176  TEAMWBR
3JARED GRAVES     43 
4BRYN ATKINSON     30 G.T.
5STEVE PEAT     40 TEAM ORANGE ENGLAND
6Michael King   Fort Mill 19183  
7KAMIL TARTAKOVIC     19 KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
8Michael Robinson   Greenbank, AA 207111  38 INTENSE CYCLES
9JASON KARNES     280 
9MICK HANNAH     HARO BICYCLES
10RICHARD HOUSEMAN     46 
11CEDRIC GRACIA     11 SIEMENS/CANNONDALE
12FABIEN BAREL     KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
13BRIAN SCHMITH     29 MONGOOSE
14Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR 144813  65 CANNONDALE/OAKLEY
15FILIP POLC     69 
16Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC 96111  72 CANE CREEK
17Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  24 
18NATHAN RENNIE     SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/TROY LEE
19GUIDO TSCHUGG     96 FASION
20CURTIS BEAVERS     87 
21DUNCAN RIFFLE     42 
22Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  18 HARO BICYCLES
23BAS DE BEVER     16 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
24SVEN MARTIN     89 HONDA TURNER
25Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  64 BOMBSHELL SPY NO FEAR FOX MAXXIS SBG
26HUGO DONAIS     81 NORCO FACTORY TEAM
27Cameron Zink   Sparks, NV 112265  21 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/OAKLEY
28YUTA KURISE     76 TEAM TREK
29Jiro Nakamura   Berkeley, CA 25688  15 WTB
30Kenneth (Chuck) Pitts   Mcdonough, GA 111838  70 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
31TOMMY TOKARCZYK     78 JAMIS BIKES
32JEFF EVANS     94 KHS
33Chris Powell   San Diego, CA 181190  12 SPECIALIZED
33MATT VUUJICEVICH     293 
34Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA 143063  39 SPECIALIZED
35JOHN KIRKCALDIE     23 TEAM MAXXIS
36Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  61 SPECIALIZED/ FOX SHOX
37ROSS MILAN     45 YETI
38Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  67 FOX SHOX/SANTA CRUZ
39ANDREW NEETHLING     41 
40TYSON MCCREA     93 
41DAVE WARDELL     31 G.T.
42MICHAEL HUGHES     73 STAATS BIKES
43Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC 188092  79 MOREWOOD BIKES
44NICO VINK     34 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
45Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  63 
46COLIN BAILEY      
47RYAN FINNEY     47 
48David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  25 KHS BICYCLES/SPY
49SAM HILL     13 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
50Trevor Fay   Livermore, CA 225117  75 
51James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  44 
52DONNY ROBINSON     82 
53AARON PETERS     33 MONGOOSE
54ADAM SMITHSON     35 GT AUSTRALIA
55STEVE WENTZ     180 TURNER FOX THE FIX
56Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235  62 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
57NAOKI MASUDA     71 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
58HENRY O'DONNELL     20 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/SMITH
59CURTIS ZAMORA     90 
60LARS STERNBERG      
61AKIFUMI SAKAMOTO     74 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
62JUSTIN HAVUKAINEN     22 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
63Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  91 TURNER FOX SNOX DOWNHILL ZONE
65Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO 99818  26 BIG CRANK RACING
DNFJonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA 142925  68 HONDA/TURNER
DNFBRIAN ONOFRICHUK     77 MONGOOSE
DNFDANIEL WEINMAN     80 ANGEL FIRE RESORT
DNFTodd Bosch   Newark, DE 81435  84 GO RIDE IRON HORSE MANITOU
DNFJOE HALEY     85 CANE CREEK SPECIALIZED
DNFTINO PRITZER     88 
DNFJORDIE LUNN     92 FLUIDRIDE
DNFROBERT DELANEY     95 
DNFEric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE
DNFKirt Voreis   Bend, OR 36812  SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/FOX
DNFSean Methven   Cypress, CA 170464  17 TURNER / 661
DNFAdam Craig   Bend, OR 94510  28 GIANT BICYCLES
DNFJUDD DE VALL     32 MONGOOSE
DNFCOLIN RAILEY     37 MAXXIS
DNFTRAVIS COLLINS     48 
DNFMICHAEL TOWN     49 
DNFKenji Takamatsu    83796  66 HARO/TIOGA

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISSIE PINNEY     514 
2BROOKE CRAIN     511 REDMAN YAMAHA WAVERUNNER
3Nea Jackson   Goleta, CA 226456  513 
4Abbie Huvard   Camarillo, CA 211648  510 
5SANDY NICKEL     506 MARZOCCHI/UTOPIA/SIXSIXONE
5LINDA HELLFRITSCH     512 
9Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274  507 BEYONDBIKES-NOBRAKES
9VICTORIA SOTO     508 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Huvard   Camarillo, CA 211646  617 
2Beth Koppe   Oakland, CA 217972  616 TEAM NO BRAKES
3Kursten Marshall   Downieville, CA 218087  612 
4Megan Valliant   Bothell, WA 211453  615 
5Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526  611 TEAM VELOSPORT/AFP
5Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921  614 INTENSE/FUN PIGS
5Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT 165525  613 ADAMS AVE BICYCLES

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JILL KINTNER     220 YETI
2KATRINA MILLER     232 JAMIS BICXCLEY
3SABRINA JONNIER     219 INTENSE CYCLES
4TRACY MOSELEY     211 KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
5VANESSA QUIN     215 INTENSE/DIRT/TROY LEE
6Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  205 KHS BICYCLES
7ANNEKE BEERTEN     204 SPECIALIZED
8TARA LLANES     201 GIANT BICYCLES
8FIONNE GRIFFTHS     237 
10KATHY PRUITT     208 LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
11CLAIRE BUCHAR     216 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
12Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  209 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
13Arielle Martin   East Spanaway, WA 151530  234 
14Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  231 FOX SHOX/ PEARL IZUMI/ SANTA CRUZ
15Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT 201162  213 CANNONDALE SPORTLEGS CHILE PEPPER BIKE S
16KRISTINA MARTINEZ     212 
DNFApril Lawyer   Bend, OR 99639  217 MAXXIS
DNFJAMIE LILLY     235 ONEAL
DNFWATARSHA WILLIAMS     236 SUNRINGLE MAXXIC
DNFAmelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690  214 CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee