Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 04/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT SWANGUEN     523 SMITH SIXSIXONE MAXXIS
2BLAKE CARNEY     448 
3Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  485 THE FIX/RHYTHMCYCLES.COM
4ELIAS TALBOT     639 
5CAMERON PEARSON     583 
5RIAN BARTH     633 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JD TEAM
DNFTAYLOR ADAMS     548 BLASTENHOFF/SMITH

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Gardner   Lake Forest, CA 206122  560 
2BRIAN PRACHT     519 
3Jake Kinney   San Diego, CA 170046  502 BLACKMOUNTAIN BICYCLES
4MARSHALL EAMES     684 
5Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215234  414 
5Bryant Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 192653  553 
5RYAN MEYER     570 COVE BIKES
5ANDREW TAYLOR     687 VERSUS CYCLES
9BEN CRUZ     404 MARIN BIKES
9Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID 212137  454 MT VIEW CYCLERY
9STEVEN BAFUS     466 DIAMONDBACK SMITH OPTICS FOLLETTS MOUNTA
9Kasey Miller   Half Moon Bay, CA 190194  491 THE BIKE WORKS
9Tyler Ceccanti   Lake Tapps, WA 200920  603 SMITH FOX RACING
9DYLAN POMERANTZ     640 
9BRAD OIEN     641 
9Rick O'Farrell   Roseville, CA 220633  427 
17Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079  415 MILL VALLEY RACING/BLASTENHOFF
17David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO 213307  445 Mojo Wheels/Sun Ringle/Utopia Optics/m2r
17JOSH MONTEITH     455 
17Josh Gill   Davis, CA 220313  522 MILL VALLEY RACING
17JAKE BOOTH     524 EASTSIDE CYCLES
17NICK MEYER     569 COVE BIKES
17DANE DARE     600 
17CHRIS SNYDER     624 
17SEAN LANE     652 
17GREG OLSON     656 
17BRIAN LIDKE     664 
17STEPHEN PARTIDA     667 SIXSIXONE PROTECTION
17JOSH EISER     672 
17DAN PEDEMONTE     692 
17RYAN CASSIDY     707 WILLOWSIDE VELO
DNFCHAD MITCHELL     497 
DNFGEOFF BRIGGS     637 CALGARY CYCLE
DNFMatthew Henn   Mill Valley, CA 220735  651 
DNFANTHONY HERNANDEZ     676 
DNFMIKE PEDEMONTTE     695 
DNFFRASER VAAGE     696 BE ONE CANADA
DNFSean Lane   Nevada City, CA 207307  721 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON MARSIANO     710 
2JEFF NICKEL     476 
3MARTIN TAGLIAVINI     681 GAMUTUSA
4JAMIE PERUGININ     671 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
5Christopher Weaver   Pacific Grove, CA 82089  440 IMPACT RACING
5Ryan Tarver   San Luis Obisp0, CA 202646  499 CAMBRIA BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
5JEREMY ROLLINS     591 TEAM NOR CAL CRASH
5JARRET ST AUBIN     711 
9Kailash Mozumder   Kentfield, CA 165462  426 
9JOSEPH FACCENDA     480 
9MARK JOHNSON     561 
9JASON REIMAN     579 SWD RACING
9Stephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA 208685  605 KONA/ VELO PRO CYCLERY
9JIM MOCCI     698 
9BRIAN WHALING     699 JACKSON FAMILY SPORTS
9Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA 190154  670 DARK HORSE RACING
DNFJOHN OLDALE     462 COALITION 604
DNFJASON ORRELL     465 
DNFHARINAM KHALSA     508 JRA
DNFBryce O'Neil   Clayton, CA 224616  528 
DNFCole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  545 SPECIALIZED
DNFJAMES POPOVICH     573 VELTEC SPORTS
DNFMATT HARDEN     611 SPORTSBASEMENT
DNFJASON ANDERSON     655 
DNFJASON ROTH     678 MAXXIS
DNFERIK CATLIN     716 BIOMICON USA

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  344 YETI FOX SHOX TRAILHEAD CYCLERY
2BRAIN CULP     339 
3Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  316 
5Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  308 INTENSE KGB/OAKLEY/E13/TROY LEE DESIGNS
5Jeff Burcar   Irvine, CA 5455  309 GT/MAXXIS/SUN-RINGLE/661
5Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  345 
9Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA 149873  304 GAMUT/SUN RINGLE/TRUVATIV
9Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  327 STAATS RACING / ABS
9Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA 164461  329 
9Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA 32941  330 SPECIALIZED
9GREG WATTS     343 FOX YETI REGIONAL TEAM
9MICHAEL BROWN     346 
9George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  398 ELLSWORTH BIKES SIXSIXONE THORMX KENDAUS
17Mathew Perkins   Reno, NV 151471  305 
17Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  307 MOREWOOD BIKES/MAGURA
17Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  312 Staats Bikes/Gamut USA
17David Mock   Bluemont, VA 42705  313 The Trails End Cycling Co.
17Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  318 
17Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  328 SONICSPEEDWERX.COM
17Carter Holland   Orange, CA 127269  333 BLACK MARKET BIKES
17Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO 161706  334 THE FIX LTD
17JASON CARNES     335 
17CHRIS BOICE     341 RUBBER DOWN RACING
17MATT CUNDRASHUTT     347 ME
17HEIKKI HALL     348 EL3 COMPONENTS
17DANIEL BAGGS     353 
17GABE RANDALL     740 
17Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA 170007  302 
17Dwayne Taylor   San Francisco, CA 130939  322 DC SHARP SPECIALIZED OAKLEY
DNFJimmy Amaral   San Jose, CA GAMUT 185951  317 FOX SHOX
DNFScott Martinez   Roseville, CA INTENSE TIRES AZONIC HAYES ATOMLA 188591  321 INTENSE CYCLES
DNFJARRET ST AUBIN      WTB
DNFBenjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  301 AZONIC/ OLD TOWN BICYCLE
DNFWilliam Parson   Greensburg, KY 194289  310 PRYME KENDA LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
DNFLee McCormack   Boulder, CO 104040  311 LEELIKESBIKES.COM
DNFScott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA 211669  314 ARTS CYCLERY
DNFTrevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  315 PEDAL THE PEAKS
DNFDaniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA 117771  319 CORTINA CYCLES
DNFJuan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  320 
DNFTrevor Fay   Livermore, CA 225117  324 
DNFJim Karn   Bend, OR 159963  332 
DNFPatrick Smith   Apex, NC 127268  336 ALLSTAR BIKES
DNFShawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO 83560  337 RHYTHM CYCLES THE FIX
DNFSHAWN STEVENSON     338 
DNFANTONIO GRADILLAS     340 RUBBER DOWN RACING
DNFJulian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM 214961  342 
DNFKeith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  349 
DNFNELSON AUERBACH     350 
DNFBERT BOYCE     351 PLANET X
DNFKEVIN LANDRY     765 
DNFSilas Hesterberg   Hailey, ID 150751  325 SCOTT USA/CAFFERTYS
DNFWilliam TeSelle   Boulder, CO 191163  331 THE FIX RHYTHMIC CYCLES
DNFVance Wiesendanger   El Cajon, CA 225111  326 

Men - EX/SP/BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN CULP     685 
2ALAIN LANUSSE     558 SPECIALIZED
3KEITH DEFIEBRE     1576 
4SMITTY RENSEL     697 OAKLEY SDE
5Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  402 INTENSE
5Robert Carnahan   Sunnyvale, CA 41981  417 
5DEACON JAMES     559 SPECIALIZED
5Jason Stogner   Redding, CA 135445  662 
9Craig Sanchez   San Francisco, CA 31178  411 RIDE 7B / GOPRO CAMERAS
9Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  419 TRAIL HEAD CYCLERY
9David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  439 OAKLEY
9JOE BUCKLEY     533 SPECIALIZED
9DUANE ROBINSON     552 
9Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA 77219  554 BLASTENHOFF-VRIPTECH.COM
9EDDIE CERONE     620 
9LEONARDO GONZALEZ     690 RIOIN HIGH
17Jim Valbert   Lakewood, CO 192106  425 
17MARK BRUNO     471 
17TODD CRUTSINGER     483 
17Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA 150436  498 
17Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  505 GORGEOUS DONS RACING
17Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA 148511  515 
17BLAINE SOLLAZZI     517 
17Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA 112345  529 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BIKES
17Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125  535 SBF RACING
17Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  562 WTB/FOX/SANTACRUZ
17Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  563 
17Anthony Trujillo   Aptos, CA 80981  635 FOXSHOX
17Nathan Smith   Marina, CA 89333  674 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
17JOSH COOPER     700 
17JASON HALVERSON     712 STAATS BICYCLES
17DAN HARRIS     622 
DNFDuane Robinson   San Jose, CA 211502  399 
DNFROBERT SINCLAIR     420 XTREMEOUTFITTERS
DNFKEN FOUDY     472 
DNFJason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126  477 
DNFTOBIAS TENDERICH     492 
DNFCHRISTOPHER HAJEK     504 
DNFMIKE WEDDIGE     509 
DNFMichael Ekindjian   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 104130  525 
DNFDARYL PEARSON     582 FOLSOM BREAKOUTS
DNFMark James   Castro Valley, CA 128342  593 
DNFOSCAR CAMARENA     619 SIMPLE BICYCLE CO.
DNFJEFF BURNS     650 PUBLIC
DNFRudy Quan   San Jose, CA 28902  658 TRAIL HEAD CYCLERY
DNFDEAN MEYER     675 BAY BIKES
DNFSCOTT SMITH     703 ARTS CYCLERY
DNFMITCH SOTO     708 
DNFSCOTT MOORE     718 BAT BIKES DENVER SPORTS
DNFMark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689  828 

Men - EX/SP/BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK DIXON     659 HMB BIKE WORKS
2Stephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA 144313  521 
3WILLIAM ROUSSEL     669 WTB
4John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733  704 COLLEGE CYCLERY
5GRANT WHITUS     421 
5Cameron Woods   Soquel, CA 124849  617 
5JOHN BLENIO     626 PALMER COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC
5Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT 165834  683 KHS BICYCLES
9PATRICK CLARK     401 
9Michael Kinna   Huntington Beach, CA 182967  482 OAKLEY/SDG
9GEORGE MANTE     530 SOUTH BAY CYCLES
9KEN BRABO     538 
9Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA 168323  556 SANTA CRUZ-MAXXIS-PROGRESSIVE SUSPENSION
9PETER WALDECK     601 FAT CITY SKATES AND BIKES
9WILLIAM MUIR     677 SKAT
9GEORGE PINNEY     714 PERFECTION CYCLERY
DNFJOHN KRESICH     424 
DNFMichael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA 41612  493 SUN BIKE SHOP / SIXSIXONE / MRP
DNFAnthony Paquette   Colorado Springs, CO 219229  551 SUN BIKE SHOP
DNFDON JACKSON     649 ODI-SOUTHRIDGE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Wilson   Capitola, CA 198845  467 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE J.D MAGURA GAMUT SU
2Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  564 PLANET X
3MARK LALONDE     618 TEAM FUNPIG
4Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA 213147  516 
5Taylor Calvert   San Luis Obispo, CA 218535  406 SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
5John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  408 WTB SANTA CRUZ/ GAMUT USA
5JOHN SWANGUEN     474 SPY/ TROY LEE DESIGNS/ ODI/ STARECO
5Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524  542 
9Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  422 GAMUT USA
9CHAD MITCHELL     497 
9Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  584 CANNONDALE
9Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  608 BOMBSHELL SPY NO FEAR
9Michael Burkhartsmeyer    210443  615 
9Luke Hart   Santa Cruz, CA 217975  634 ABS GAMUT MAGURA
9Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA 178124  673 FOX RACING MANITOU SUSPENSION
9Kayman Benetti   Fairfield, CA 145571  715 
17LEAR MILLER     442 YIPPEE RACING/SPORTWORKS
17Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID 212138  453 OAKLEY/VERTICAL EARTH
17Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  456 
17Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA 189667  458 UTOPIA OPTICS/SUMMIT BIKES
17COLBY ELLIOT     464 TEAM BODFISH
17TYLER MCCRACKEN     479 SMITH MAXXIS WTB
17Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  486 CATONSVILLE BIKE SHOP
17Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  514 
17BRET YERKOVICH     518 NONE
17MATT ADAMS     547 SINISTER BIKES/BLASTENHOFF/SMITH
17Peter Waldeck    183351  587 
17Miles Payton   Santa Cruz, CA 217396  590 GAMUT USA
17JACK MONTGOMERY     596 SPEEDMETAL RACING
17YUSAKU KOSHO     630 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
17Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  660 THE FIX
17HANK CADLE     709 INTENSE KENDA TEAM FUN PIG
DNFKyle Jameson   Soquel, CA 206096  494 RACE TECHNOLOGY
DNFDUSTY SAMPSON     541 FOX RACING
DNFJUSTIN WILLOUGHBY     566 
DNFGRAHAM DETERING     598 
DNFTravis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  702 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDDIE CERONE     621 
2BRYCE HART     668 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
3Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  599 ABS/GAMUT
4Jeremy Teman   Aptos, CA 177737  627 NEMA
5James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571  565 BEYOND BIKES
5Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA 177727  572 THE BIKE WORKS HALF MOON BAY
5Aaron Rubinstein   Mill Valley, CA 210043  609 
5RYAN FLOTH     616 ELLSWORTH
9JIM STOECKER     432 
9MATTHEW CIPES     449 CHICO STATE
9Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  520 
9Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987  531 MBA
9Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681  571 NICOLAI BICYCLES
9HERB HOPKINS     577 
9ERIK RUTHERFORD     689 
9Eric Dimmick   Cool, CA 129342  661 
17Robert Carnahan   Sunnyvale, CA 41981  418 
17DOUG STOECKER     431 MONTARA DESIGNS
17DAVID COLLET     438 
17William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV 158355  450 NORTHERN LIGHTS RACING
17Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  452 
17AARON KERSON     459 SIERRA NEVADA COLLEGE
17BRENDON THOMPSON     481 
17TRAVIS EVE     496 
17Chase Lambert   Aptos, CA 190056  500 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE J.D./ GAMUT USA
17Christopher Rodriguez   Santa Cruz, CA 158280  501 VERSUS CYCLES
17BRENT BORNKAMP     534 FOX SHOX
17Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953  588 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
17MARK TAMANAHA     610 
17VICENTE NETO     653 
17Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  680 TEAM MILL VALLEY RACING
DNFTIM CHADD     451 
DNFToby Citret   Ketchum, ID 197845  460 BC BIKES
DNFANDREW GUNN     468 
DNFJUSTIN VORHEES     487 SENTRAL CLOTHING
DNFSamuel Isett   Fairview, OR 193867  489 INTENSE/MAXXIS
DNFGREG SHADDOX     550 
DNFMatt Lay   Glendale, CA 135213  580 
DNFMATT MCNUTT     607 
DNFJON OLCOTT     628 
DNFAriel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 134618  645 
DNFLEONARDO GARCIA     654 BOMBSHELL AVENT SHIMANO
DNFJASON ENRIGHT     657 SHAKA BIKES AND BOARDS
DNFMICHAEL BAYLY     688 
DNFErik Erikson    218810  691 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANE CONNOLLY     604 ANOTHER BIKE SHOP
2TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     632 DEITY/MAXXIS/UTOPIA/MAGURA
3Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022  512 
4BRENDON LAUSTER     544 
5Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754  412 
5JESSE NICKELL     430 BIKE TRIP SANTA CRUZ
5MATTHEW TRUJILLO     436 TEAM IMPACT/PROFILE
5JEREMY GREENSTEIN     719 TRAM BMK
9FRANK MARINO     407 
9WESLEY WATTS     433 BIKE TRIP SANTA CRUZ
9KEVIN DAVIS     444 HAZARDS CYCLESPORT
9SHAWN SCOTT     478 BLASTENHOFF
9EJ MICKAEL     511 TEAM IMPACT/PROFILE
9TAYLOR STRAIT     526 STRAIT RACING
9JAMIE WILSON     527 
9AARON BARIBEAU     574 
17ANDREW DAVIDGE     410 
17COSMOS ROTHENBERG     484 B.C BIKES
17Blake Rudolph   Mill Valley, CA 224116  495 
17CHRISTOPHER BOYNS     532 
17Carl Dawson   Santa Cruz, CA 221833  537 
17KAINOA BRABO     539 
17KALANI BRABO     540 
17SHANE MODENA     575 GEARHEAD
17JAKE RAVEN     595 
DNFXAVIER MACY     441 GEARHEAD BICYCLES
DNFJIM MYRITZIS     470 AZONIC ONEAL
DNFTREVOR PERELSON     503 
DNFKHANER SMITH     578 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW CRAFT     648 
2THEO SCHAPP     405 
3CHRISTIAN DALSGAARD     720 TEAM BMK
4ADAM SCHWERDTFEGER     461 
5TROY D'ELIA     506 EMPIRE DESTRUCTIVE
5JESSE JONES     576 
5Matthew Henn   Mill Valley, CA 220735  647 
5MICHAEL ARMANINO     488 
9OSMAN JAVED     409 
9J.A. DE BEER     429 
9JUSTIN ABBOTT     434 WAVE BICYCLE FRAMES
9NICK MYRITZIS     469 AZONIC ONEAL
9Dylan Buffington   San Francisco, CA 220481  536 MILL VALLEY RACING
9Daniel Pelikan   Carmel, CA 222563  543 
9Chris Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 213006  555 
9LOGAN LOADER     773 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
DNFEddie McDonald   San Francisco, CA 222851  397 
DNFJOEY LARKO     447 SIXSIXONE/MARZOCCHI/UTOPIA OPTIC/SOUL CY
DNFCJ HAUSCHILDT     475 BLASTENHOFF
DNFJEFFERY WILSON     490 PALY FAT TIRE TEAM
DNFBLAKE CADIGAN     507 661
DNFJONNY MANDIO     510 
DNFTONY FACCENDA     546 
DNFAlan John   Jackson, WY 216188  597 
DNFRob Wilson   Corte Madera, CA 219870  606 MILL VALLEY RACING ASSOCIATION
DNFTONY TARUMOTO     612 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Mendiola   Grass Valley, CA 195076  443 
2JOHN ANDERSON     665 
3TERRY GAYLORD     679 
4Edward Zalko   San Francisco, CA 221239  457 SOUL CYCLES
5ALEX APKING     403 
5ENNIS MICKAEL     513 
5T OKAGAKI     625 
5Jon Martin   Arcata, CA 169689  693 
9BRANDON MONAGHAN     416 
9VI LU     567 
9BRIAN STOREY     589 
9PETE CORDERO     602 
9Kevin Moynihan   Davis, CA 227063  646 CAL POLY
9Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  706 TREO LGBRC
9BRANDON CLINGAN     717 
9Mike Vogl   Concord, CA 222589  463 
DNFTIM PARTEE     413 
DNFJOE DEEDON     423 
DNFDEREK GIBSON     435 
DNFCHRIS CLARK     437 HAMMER TOE PRODUCTIONS
DNFMATTHEW HOROCHOWSKI     557 
DNFRichard Esquivel   West Hills, CA 211156  568 
DNFJames Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  585 
DNFZACH PERKINS     594 
DNFCHRIS PARSONS     614 
DNFMICHAEL PLOTZ     629 
DNFSCOTT CUNNINGHAM     638 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NATHAN RENNIE     SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/TROY LEE
2BRYN ATKINSON     30 G.T.
3FABIEN BAREL     KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
4RICHARD HOUSEMAN     46 
5MICK HANNAH     HARO BICYCLES
5Michael King   Fort Mill 19183  
5David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  25 KHS BICYCLES/SPY
5Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC 96111  76 CANE CREEK
9CEDRIC GRACIA     11 SIEMENS/CANNONDALE
9Chris Powell   San Diego, CA 181190  12 SPECIALIZED
9Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  18 HARO BICYCLES
9KAMIL TARTAKOVIC     19 KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
9JUSTIN HAVUKAINEN     22 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
9BRIAN LOPES     27 G.T.
9JARED GRAVES     43 
9Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  65 BOMBSHELL SPY NO FEAR FOX MAXXIS SBG
17Kirt Voreis   Bend, OR 36812  SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/FOX
17BAS DE BEVER     16 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
17JOHN KIRKCALDIE     23 TEAM MAXXIS
17DAVE WARDELL     31 G.T.
17AARON PETERS     33 MONGOOSE
17Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA 2263  37 MAXXIS
17Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA 143063  39 SPECIALIZED
17STEVE PEAT     40 TEAM ORANGE ENGLAND
17ANDREW NEETHLING     41 
17DUNCAN RIFFLE     42 
17RYAN FINNEY     47 
17GUIDO TSCHUGG     50 FASION
17SHAUN PALMER     53 
17Christopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PA 95441  86 GO RIDE
17ROBIN BALOOCHI     
17Wade Bootes   Huntington Beach, CA 98176  TEAMWBR
DNFEric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE
DNFSAM HILL     13 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
DNFJiro Nakamura   Berkeley, CA 25688  15 WTB
DNFSean Methven   Cypress, CA 170464  17 TURNER / 661
DNFHENRY O'DONNELL     20 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/SMITH
DNFCameron Zink   Sparks, NV 112265  21 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/OAKLEY
DNFUthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  24 
DNFNathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO 99818  26 BIG CRANK RACING
DNFAdam Craig   Bend, OR 94510  28 GIANT BICYCLES
DNFBRIAN SCHMITH     29 MONGOOSE
DNFJUDD DE VALL     32 MONGOOSE
DNFNICO VINK     34 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
DNFADAM SMITHSON     35 GT AUSTRALIA
DNFJames Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  44 
DNFROSS MILAN     45 YETI
DNFTRAVIS COLLINS     48 
DNFMICHAEL TOWN     49 
DNFMATT THOMPSON     51 BIG CRANK RACING
DNFJames Severt   Sparks, NV 105748  52 EVIL EI1 ATOMLAB
DNFROBERT DELANEY     60 
DNFEvan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  61 SPECIALIZED/ FOX SHOX
DNFJunwon Jang   Sacramento, CA 190373  62 
DNFRANDY LAWRENCE     63 
DNFCole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  64 
DNFRobin Baloochi   Eugene, OR 144813  66 CANNONDALE/OAKLEY
DNFJonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA 142925  69 HONDA/TURNER
DNFDAVID RYCE     71 CYCLE SOLUTIONS
DNFFORREST ARAKAWA     72 WTB/FOX SHOX
DNFTYLER MORLAND     73 
DNFADAM BILLINGHURST     74 SRAM/COVE
DNFKenneth (Chuck) Pitts   Mcdonough, GA 111838  75 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
DNFNAOKI MASUDA     77 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
DNFAKIFUMI SAKAMOTO     78 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
DNFQuinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835  79 KHS BICYCLES
DNFYUTA KURISE     80 TEAM TREK
DNFBRIAN ONOFRICHUK     81 MONGOOSE
DNFMatthew Fisher   Boulder, CO 113183  82 FULL TILT GT OAKLEY
DNFJonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  83 FOX SHOX/SANTA CRUZ
DNFDANIEL WEINMAN     84 ANGEL FIRE RESORT
DNFGERITT BEYTAGH     85 MOREWOOD BIKES
DNFTodd Bosch   Newark, DE 81435  87 GO RIDE IRON HORSE MANITOU
DNFTINO PRITZER     88 
DNFJOE HALEY     90 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
DNFCURTIS BEAVERS     92 
DNFSVEN MARTIN     93 HONDA TURNER
DNFCURTIS ZAMORA     94 HONDA TURNER
DNFTAYLOR SAGE     95 ASIX STALLIONZ
DNFLuke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  96 TURNER FOX SNOX DOWNHILL ZONE
DNFSEAN MCCLENDON     97 AVENT BOMBSEHLL
DNFJORDIE LUNN     98 FLUIDRIDE
DNFTYSON MCCREA     99 
DNFJEFF EVANS     100 KHS
DNFSTEVE WENTZ     180 TURNER FOX THE FIX
DNFMichael Robinson   Greenbank, AA 207111  38 INTENSE CYCLES
DNFKenji Takamatsu    83796  67 HARO/TIOGA
DNFFILIP POLC     70 

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbie Huvard   Camarillo, CA 211648  643 
2BROOKE CRAIN     682 REDMAN YAMAHA WAVERUNNER
3CHRISSIE PINNEY     713 
4Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274  613 BEYONDBIKES-NOBRAKES
5JENNIFER UDALL     686 
5SIERRA WARREN     701 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASSIE MAINO     694 
2Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921  586 INTENSE/FUN PIGS
3Hannah Huvard   Camarillo, CA 211646  642 
4Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT 165525  581 ADAMS AVE BICYCLES
DNFDonna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526  428 TEAM VELOSPORT/AFP
DNFLinda Travis   Bend, OR 185790  631 TURNER-HONDA
DNFAbigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 184801  644 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SABRINA JONNIER     219 INTENSE CYCLES
2TRACY MOSELEY     211 KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
3JILL KINTNER     220 YETI
4KATHY PRUITT     208 LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
5ANNEKE BEERTEN     204 SPECIALIZED
5Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  205 KHS BICYCLES
5VANESSA QUIN     215 INTENSE/DIRT/TROY LEE
5KATRINA MILLER     234 JAMIS BICXCLEY
9FIONNE GRIFFTHS      
9TARA LLANES     201 GIANT BICYCLES
9Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  209 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
9CLAIRE BUCHAR     216 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
9April Lawyer   Bend, OR 99639  217 MAXXIS
9Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY 174064  233 VELO BELLA
9JOANNA PETTERSON     236 MOREWOOD BIKES USA
9Arielle Martin   East Spanaway, WA 151530  249 
DNFKRISTINA MARTINEZ     212 
DNFWendy Reynolds   Moab, UT 201162  213 CANNONDALE SPORTLEGS CHILE PEPPER BIKE S
DNFKatie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA 198434  231 COALITION604.SOMBRIO.GRC.MAXXIS
DNFBobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  232 FOX SHOX/ PEARL IZUMI/ SANTA CRUZ
DNFKote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA 206129  240 
DNFLISA MYKLAK     241 
DNFAmelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690  214 CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee