Race Results for
Jefferson Cup Road Race
Albenarle County, VA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/28/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
2Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
4Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   Richmond Ciclismo
5Jonathan Miller   Williamstown, MA 106512   BCA/Tosk
7Eric Frost   Alexandria, VA 12481   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   Richmond Ciclismo
10Gene Rutledge   W Haverstraw, NY 188277   Virginia Beach/East Coast
11Bennington Trevar   Lynchburg, VA 183224   Virginia Beach/East Coast
12John Hessian      Monticello VC
13Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14Victor Klejman   Silver Spring, MD 190350   DC Velo
15Roger Gorke      Santa Barbara
16Paul Muething      Army
17Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Virginia Beach/East Coast
18Niklas Hemdal   Leesport, PA 181783   DC Velo
19Erik Engle   Frederick, MD 50293   Artemis
20Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
2Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello VC
3Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288   ABRC/Cane Creek
4Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   DC Velo
5James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488   Pax Velo
6Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   Unattached
8William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   CRC/Extreme
10David Rushing   Toano, VA 175720   James River Velo Sport
11Bernie Gomucio   Rockville, MD 195020   DC Velo
12Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo
13Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
14Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15Jeff Lawson      Tri Power
16George Wysor   Arlington, VA 52526   Arlington Masters/DND
17Harlan Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166934   Atlantic
18David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Whole Wheel
19James Frith   Martinsville, VA 193116   Greensboro

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   Blue Ridge BC
2Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
3John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
4Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   LSV/Kelly
6Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284   DC Velo
7Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   Atlantic Velo
9David Pray   Charleston, WV 168476   West Virginia
10Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038   Team BBC
11William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   DC Velo
13Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   Era Cycling
15Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
16Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
2Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
3Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452   PVC/A1 Cycling
4Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
6Wayne Durham   Blacksburg, VA 186775   East Coasters
7Kenton Pattie   Annandale, VA 167850   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
1Ian Ayers   Charlottesville, VA 62804   Colavita-Bolla
2Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA 157694   Outdoor Lighting/Queen City
2Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA 92478   Outdoor Lighting/Queen City
3R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   LSV/Kelly
4Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   LSV/Kelly
5Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616   GVC/Cycles de Oro
6Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL 65906   Unattached
6Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   LSV/Kelly
7Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041   Cane Creek/Brew
7Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Richmond Ciclismo
8George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   Armed Forces
8Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Atlantic Velo
9John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   Beans/Lite Bites
9Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
10Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   LSV/Kelly

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Goble   Mechanicsville, VA 193573   Cobblestone VC
2Andrew Malizio   Olney, MD 127256   All American
3Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tri Power
4Jonathan Sheffield   Los Altos, CA 199321   Bikestop
5Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
6Eric Alger      TBA/Fat Frogs
7Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA 203275   Cobblestone VC
8Craig Griffin   Charlottesville, VA 78773   CRC/Extreme
9Christophe Wiedmeier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
10Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188097   Blackwater Bike Shop
11Hawker Dawes   Crozet, VA 8867   Medtronic
12Chris Haringer   San Diego, CA 184139   Embestida
13Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
14Jim Strunk   Richmond, VA 186815   Richmond Ciclismo
15Ryan Guttridge      LSV/Kelly
16Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18Derron Blakely   Vienna, VA 177561   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
19Sean Borrie      Unattached
20Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295   3D Racing/HP

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelle Ryan   Stafford, VA 203330   Tri Power
3Todd Hipp      Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
4Dave Galvin      U of Virginia
5Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   CRC/Extreme
6Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA 205807   Tri Power
7Doug Cullom      James River Velo Sport
8Tim Scesney   Oakton, VA 204508   Unattached
9Robert Newman   Barboursville, VA 208132   CRC/Extreme
10Jon Woodward   Arlington, VA 184504   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Matt Weston      Unattached
12Paul Berry      U of Virginia
13Ryan Elliott   Waynesboro, VA 196206   Monticello VC
14Chip Lubsen   Oak Hill, VA 204029   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
15Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
1Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
1Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
2Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Michelle Holland   Newport News, VA 126984   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Meghan Morse   Raeford, NC 165566   LSV/Kelly

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre Winfield      CRC/Extreme
2Christine Hanning   Wake Forest, NC 207477   Raleigh Allstars
3Michelle Lindsay   Herndon, VA 206435   Virginia Tech
4Gretchen Jacobs   Arlington, VA 206158   Artemis
5Johanna Kraus   Charlottesville, VA 198922   CRC/Extreme
6Jen Boxer      CRC/Extreme
7Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC
9Laura Ferree      LSV/Kelly
10Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Susanne Morsberger      Team BBC
12Ilana Knopf      Artemis
13Kelly Felix   Fulton, MD 204601   Team BBC
14Melissa Petty      Virginia Tech
15Petra Reinke   Charlottesville, VA 199315   Monticello VC
17Becky Keller      CRC/Extreme
18Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   Salmander Racing
19Jennifer Daskal      Rt 1 Velo
20Melanie Dystrom   Baltimore, MD 206619   Team BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee