Race Results for
Keystone Climax
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-speed - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO 1:38:44.45 15519  465 ExcelSports
2Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO 1:42:32.20 38502  383 
3Chad Sigler    1:44:56.41  371 
4Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 1:45:38.50 199907  116 Team Herman Miller
5Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO 1:49:43.90 34486  246 Totally Wired Cyclery
6Brad Seaman    1:56:19.48  444 Wily Cycles
7Charles VanAtta   Golden, CO 2:00:33.73 199905  251 Fisher/WRC
8Chris Sulfrian   Denver, CO 2:09:13.33 185757  435 Black Sheep Cycles
DNFJohn Stevens   Albuquerque, NM DNF 114119  6823215 Fat Tire Cycles
DNFMike Pastore    DNF  6809262 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 1:28:47.20 118320  413 Trek 505
2Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO 1:28:53.08 33334  Trek/VW Rocky Mtn. Team
3Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 1:29:12.00 139267  Santa Cruz Bicycles
4Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 1:30:26.37 97506  409 3D Racing/ Easton
5Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 1:30:48.13 133704  Team Dean
6Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 1:31:31.84 134618  375 Klein Maverick
7Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO 1:32:04.01 114873  236 Team Dean
8Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO 1:32:26.59 114793  Team Dean
9Mike West   Boulder, CO 1:32:30.61 37786  452 Giant/OSO Energy
10Frank Mapel   Durango, CO 1:35:51.17 22429  300 
11Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 1:38:40.57 106147  214 ProCycling
12Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 1:56:52.84 100646  88 Team DEAN
DNPKenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA DNS 40148  6823394 Cody Racing
DNPAndy Lee   Lakeway, TX DNS 104097  6809380 Grand Sports King Of The Rockies
DNFGrant Berry   Durango, CO DNF 148636  301 Team Dean

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 1:30:25.86 132523  402 Stein Eriksen Sport
2Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 1:31:29.51 164962  340 Giant/Ciber/Oso
3Jason Donald   Brighton, CO 1:31:53.84 200350  2B Ciber/Oso Energy
4Nick Martin   Boulder, CO 1:32:06.74 140177  408 Trek/VW
5Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 1:33:27.26 138725  3B 
6Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO 1:33:58.36 28523  377 3D Racing/Easton
7Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO 1:34:48.35 175767  392 Tokyo Joes
8Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO 1:35:35.41 3429  68 ProCycling
9Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 1:35:45.44 37798  1B Team Dean
10Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO 1:36:04.97 148564  341 
11Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 1:37:08.83 180506  314 505 Trek/Honeystinger
12Stephen White   Avon, CO 1:37:20.51 38017  346 
13Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 1:37:30.19 159329  325 Team DEAN
14Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO 1:38:53.44 171286  457 Ajax Factory Team
15Bronson Duenas   Boulder, CO 1:38:55.79 189274  476 Cu- Cycling
16James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 1:39:03.22 147089  38 Denver Spoke/Handle Bar And Grill
17Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 1:39:47.72 132038  313 505-Trek/Honey Stinger
18Kenneth Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 1:39:56.90 161389  107 Sycip/ DT Swiss
19Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO 1:40:15.46 77727  432 Ajax Factory Team
20Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 1:40:25.18 179626  307 Ciber/Oso Energy
21Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO 1:44:55.58 106694  418 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
22Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 1:47:13.11 50587  477 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
23Mark Roebke   Avon, CO 1:47:35.77 30355  461 Dean Bicycles
24Brett Morgan   Yarmouth, ME 1:50:07.11 150197  419 
25Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 1:50:30.97 164982  243 Team DEAN
26Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO 1:50:40.18 149418  345 Team Dean
27Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 2:21:12.78 199916  95 Mtn Pride Cleaners
DNFMichael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO DNF 115426  319 Hub Of Aspen

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA 1:33:51.54 191519  1013 Tokyo Joe's
2Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ 1:37:32.07 201159  871 Y-Riders
3Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 1:39:53.02 194799  895 RMCEF
4Colin Cares    1:42:27.97  971 
5Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT 1:46:28.48 178447  1014 
6Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 1:46:36.48 191725  1006 Durango Cyclery
7Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 1:46:55.75 182250  962 Durango Wheel Club
8Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 1:47:58.29 211465  899 
9roger leclaire   Boulder, CO 1:51:00.73 213870  1000 
10Andrew Simms   Golden, CO 1:52:32.83 199911  964 RMCEF
11Nick Certeza   Eagle, CO 2:00:52.44 191248  972 CenturyTel/VRAD
12Joshua Mannheimer   Silverthorne, CO 2:04:55.05 198944  1007 Great Adventure Sports
13Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 2:04:56.17 199914  405 
14Francisco Rocha   Dillon, CO 2:06:56.84 194116  904 Front Rangers

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Danyluk   Usafa, CO 1:35:05.41 111000  480 
2Bryan Alders    1:36:14.73  308 
3Eisinger John    1:39:24.11  426 
4Matt Schiff   Fort Collins, CO 1:39:24.43 212546  459 
5Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO 1:44:17.16 207708  462 Rnmsports.com/B.E.S.T. USA
6Steve Ladd   Fort Collins, CO 1:46:28.20 166316  417 Colorado State
7Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 1:48:26.54 199909  312 Comotion Sport
8Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 1:50:53.40 172936  230 Front Rangers
9Ryan Young   Tucson, AZ 1:53:24.00 186097  373 United States Air Force Academy
DNFPerrin Smith    DNF  105 
DNFRyan Griffith    DNF  427 
DNFWill Kelsay    DNF  311 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 1:36:11.25 185697  221 CoMotion/Yeti
2Peter Fralick   Avon, CO 1:38:13.10 12192  479 Mountain Pedaler
3Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 1:39:24.92 187114  305 Team Telluride
4Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA 1:39:34.50 199902  223 Moots/Diversion
5Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO 1:40:57.74 32718  379 ProCycling
6Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 1:43:28.91 208187  368 Www.rnmsports.com/B.E.S.T.USA
7Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO 1:44:45.76 213484  468 
8Kris Lathrop   Carbondale, CO 1:48:31.28 139701  321 
9John Calgiano   Boulder, CO 1:49:28.36 165563  228 
10Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 1:57:27.80 76599  458 NO-HAIR.COM
11Christopher Boyd   Erie, CO 1:57:40.26 214738  366 Team Golite
DNFMiguel Arias   Golden, CO DNF 185756  358 Fuentesdesign.com
DNFJeremy Collins   Farmington, UT DNF 131631  473 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Rondeau   Snowmass Village, CO 1:34:58.01 198777  440 Organic Valley
2Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 1:41:26.41 80263  83 Yeti/Denver Bike Werx
3Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:41:54.03 39400  450 Honey Stinger
4Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO 1:42:57.47 127531  436 Ajax Factory Team
5Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO 1:42:58.15 191613  241 Boulder Center For Sports Medicine
6Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO 1:43:51.21 199185  222 
7Nick Ramey   Arvada, CO 1:44:41.54 182182  382 VeloNews
8Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO 1:44:43.23 136530  370 Advendture Cycling
9Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 1:45:47.09 206677  217 Velo Del Norte
10Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO 1:46:05.10 188873  431 Ajax Factory Team
11Derek Eilers   Denver, CO 1:46:30.89 137502  475 
12Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA 1:46:43.63 191195  100 Denver/boulder Couriers
13Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 1:46:45.29 211312  199 
14Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO 1:48:12.86 139184  351 
15Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 1:51:03.83 149605  372 Red Hook
16Parker Macy   Longmont, CO 2:11:56.53 138437  414 Ionic Cycles
DNFRon Chavez   Commerce City, CO DNF 88964  359 No-Hair.com

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO 1:38:53.52 40304  170 Arappahoe Warriors
2Brent Schmidt   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:46:05.47 205585  357 nohair.com
3Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO 1:46:25.63 59890  430 
4Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO 1:46:41.43 4145  25 ProCycling
5Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 1:47:34.83 151603  437 COMotion Sports/Yeti
6Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 1:48:13.95 77069  448 Feedback Sports
7David Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO 1:48:48.29 131051  150 ProCycling
8Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO 1:52:37.50 150838  356 Adventure Cycling
9Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 1:54:27.73 96071  94 Team DEAN
10Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 1:59:59.89 129128  483 No-Hair.com
DNFJeffrey Sellers   Aspen, CO DNF 32147  233 
DNFBrian Johnson   Fort Collins, CO DNF 17892  71 FCCC - Lee's Cyclery
DNFVolker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO DNF 149150  482 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Hofer    1:43:50.06  472 
2Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 1:44:31.75 156114  447 Dean Grassroots
3Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO 1:44:45.39 18024  378 ProCycling
4Dana Franklin   Denver, CO 1:46:32.79 12251  464 Danaco Cycles
5Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 1:46:59.84 2017  24 
6Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO 1:49:02.73 87451  355 ProCycling
7Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 1:58:32.25 23514  315 ProCycling
8Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO 2:00:40.59 128522  454 Team Canyon Cycles
9Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 2:32:06.49 193033  111 
DNPTheodore Fleming    DNS  6736593 
DNPTheodore Fleming   Tampa, FL DNS 175705  6796642 Team Beaver Creek
DNPKeith Sanders   Winter Park, CO DNS 31223  6809379 Grand Sports King Of The Rockies
DNFLarry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO DNF 17989  93 Breckenridge Brewery/Great Adventure Spo
DNFSteven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO DNF 83402  421 

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO 1:56:01.37 194935  456 Totally Wired/Yeti
2Nils Holten   Aurora, CO 2:36:47.50 200447  363 
DNFCharles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL DNF 80973  147 Active Endeavors

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 43:54.83 223277  881 Mountain Bike Little League
2Calvin Berry    44:26.90  941 Y-Riders
3Thomas Sawyer    45:22.05  886 
4Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 45:23.64 192016  960 Totally Wired Cyclery
5Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 48:22.75 198737  968 Durango Wheel Club
6Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO 49:26.89 198616  969 Team Canyon Cycles
7Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO 49:39.41 215410  885 
8Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO 51:33.19 207009  1011 Frontranger-Cos
9Ivan Rocha   Dillon, CO 52:54.88 194115  905 Front Rangers
DNPJim Lennon   Centennial, CO DNS 213477  928 
DNFEric Beckmann    DNF  1012 
DNFAustin McKnight   Highlands Ranch, CO DNF 200014  970 RMCEF

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rocky Fletcher   Denver, CO 1:52:23.10 212043  434 
2Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 2:01:37.34 157100  173 TINY COG

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Schneider    1:50:12.82  249 SBR
2Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO 1:51:49.42 211131  317 Ute City Cycles
3Ryan Huth    1:53:09.10  149 
4Jason Glenn    2:01:08.44  365 Herman Miller
5Bryan Kramer    2:01:23.17  471 
6Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO 2:06:10.07 192958  70 
7Andrew Legg   Silt, CO 2:07:10.18 191133  406 Colorado Custom Cycles
8Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO 2:08:00.99 173611  90 
9Dwight Olivier   Telluride, CO 2:18:32.64 190926  306 Team Telluride
10Justin Milan   Austin, TX 2:39:36.00 181759  85 
DNFRobin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 199416  463 ProCycling
DNFJason Giles    DNF  97 
DNFDustin Sysko   Boulder, CO DNF 197722  184 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Sensenig    1:47:31.97  412 
2Bryan Smith   Carbondale, CO 1:48:02.30 215414  481 UJ
3Michael Shannon    1:51:07.34  334 
4Mark Bockmann   Boulder, CO 1:51:12.91 194119  323 Fuente Design
5Rhett Covington   Superior, CO 1:53:08.16 177369  335 
6Thomas Hoffman    1:54:55.08  109 
7Ram Mikulus    1:56:15.31  393 
8Keith Collins    1:56:53.82  207 
9Devin McCune   Denver, CO 1:59:35.84 116707  380 
10Jeremy Graston   Boulder, CO 1:59:45.27 208768  348 NA
11Robert Batey    2:02:37.55  369 
12Kevin Chambers    2:05:27.07  113 
13Elijah Flenner   Fort Collins, CO 2:18:10.54 11828  425 
14Tim Anderson    2:24:25.85  360 
DNFBrad Shield   Denver, CO DNF 189789  164 
DNFPeter Adamkovics    DNF  347 Redhook/Turin
DNFGabe Orvis    DNF  76 
DNFEddie Hinchliffe    DNF  99 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Noerdlinger    1:48:49.94  114 DEAN Grassroots
2Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 1:51:15.54 117413  144 ProCycling
3Frank Celico    1:51:38.73  234 
4Clark Jackson    1:52:13.49  362 
5Jeff Auth    1:52:57.25  104 Arapaho Warriors
6Scott Sanders    1:54:51.93  361 
7Steven Palomo    1:55:16.18  385 Co Motion / Yeti
8Robert Lamielle    1:56:54.66  29 None
9Kevin Minard    1:56:59.89  151 
10Pat Barill    2:01:25.24  354 KSMT
11Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO 2:01:31.73 192447  352 A Racer^s Edge/KSMT
12Sean Cobb    2:01:53.29  478 
14David Louth    2:06:18.91  329 
15Wilton Cogswell Iv    2:06:38.05  142 None
16Joe Seamour   Golden, CO 2:10:14.83 123321  470 CoMotion / Yeti
17Scot Corn   Broomfield, CO 2:10:35.61 77731  401 
18Thom Jander    2:10:55.95  398 
19Jeffery Lovett   Denver, CO 2:11:29.53 190457  410 None
20Kurt Carlson   Platteville, CO 2:14:18.62 215089  155 Floytis Inc.
21Brent Miller    2:22:39.66  98 
22Jay Koenekamp   Breckenridge, CO 2:22:43.05 105300  441 
23Patrick Justus   Golden, CO 2:24:24.57 99823  320 
DNPDavid Cribbs    DNS  6797149 
DNFJared Shuttleworth    DNF  141 
DNFLacy Meadows   Broomfield, CO DNF 191527  353 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Williams   Golden, CO 1:50:00.30 107761  374 
2Ron Petica    1:54:39.42  337 Team Telecycle
3Jay Sowers    1:56:55.09  140 
4John Pennington    1:58:00.39  411 
5Joe Keiser    1:58:33.24  167 
6David Neben   Denver, CO 2:00:35.69 197128  466 Herman Miller
7Steve Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 2:01:14.86 209903  338 
8Mike Kane    2:03:56.93  66 
9Steven Como   Evergreen, CO 2:05:10.49 204509  344 
10Mike Madigan    2:08:42.17  78 
11David Kaplan    2:28:48.43  474 
DNPKeith Mcknight    DNS  5000 RMCEF
DNFKevin Ong   Denver, CO DNF 184803  387 AdLite Design And Signs
DNFDavid Temple   Evergreen, CO DNF 35187  328 
DNFJeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO DNF 29648  163 
DNFJason Kreger    DNF  67 
DNFLee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR DNF 77764  403 Ziska Racing
DNFBoe Freeburn    DNF  407 
DNFEric White   Mahwah, NJ DNF 93937  103 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO 1:58:19.81 98141  343 
2Paul Camp   Littleton, CO 2:07:13.43 198758  225 Team Willowleaf
3Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO 2:11:50.32 16835  200 No Problem
4Lynn Mccullough Mccullough    2:36:15.36  422 
5Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO 2:46:34.07 168856  117 Brian^s Bicycle Repair
6Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 2:48:03.19 174588  20 STRONG FRAMES
7Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO 2:52:39.25 198968  188 
DNFRobert Unger   Boulder, CO DNF 85646  56 
DNFBrant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 198278  237 
DNFDennis Kaiser    DNF  327 A Racer^s Edge

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan White    1:01:17.58  902 Vanmar Racing
2Nick Raymond    1:03:33.55  851 Mtn Bike Little League
3Brett Gordon    1:19:35.60  965 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cullen Moran    1:03:57.03  1009 
2Colin Wait   Durango, CO 1:04:28.22 211213  961 Durango Dirt Devils
3Joshua Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 1:27:26.82 215407  1005 Pine Creek Financial Service
DNPSean Geisler   Salida, CO DNS 213901  6809284 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 46:50.02 405755  953 Steamboat Cyling Club
2Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 51:41.93 213492  915 Steamboat/ Honeystinger
3Dawson Stucki    59:23.21  959 Mom And Dad
4Julian Burwell    1:02:47.65  954 
5Ben Gager   Boulder, CO 1:30:49.66 213348  868 SMBA
6Andrew Thomas    1:31:45.12  921 
DNPCody Abshire    DNS  6823440 Smba

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Rodriguez    50:51.76  963 Front Rangers
2Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO 53:47.29 210802  966 Colorado Velo/Denver Spoke
3Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO 58:02.29 203386  1010 
4Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 1:05:09.97 198742  1004 
DNFTyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO DNF 192312  929 Gravitee

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Marle    55:09.90  446 
2Mike Jung   Littleton, CO 57:02.36 190691  349 
3Trevor Dieck    59:43.92  201 Bike Peddler

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Martin    1:06:29.66  333 
2Brian Harvin    1:20:52.33  386 
DNFScott Mcdonald    DNF  449 Mojo Wheels

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Budish    1:17:10.52  415 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Horacio Gutierrez    54:11.56  156 
2Marco Terpstra   Ft Collins, CO 58:01.80 198476  376 
3Tim Mcnamara    58:22.19  339 
4Daniel Gormley    1:10:10.03  332 
5Christopher Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 2:01:27.16 211389  102 Pine Creek Financial Service
DNFMark Drobilek    DNF  330 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendell Shewmake   Centennial, CO 53:03.63 212814  61 Bike Source
2Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 53:48.31 205947  166 NRC/Pedalmasher
3David White    55:11.14  443 
4Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 57:42.94 18772  442 
5Robert Masel    59:22.25  336 
6Michael Moran    59:28.77  112 
7Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:01:07.76 149551  304 
8Joseph Garcia    1:01:57.19  202 
9John Venegas   Fountain, CO 1:02:20.12 36584  245 Venegas
10Bryan Grigsby    1:04:32.18  318 
11Scott Novogoratz    1:06:14.36  384 
12Steve Rinquist    1:10:44.12  115 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO 59:25.94 45231  138 
2Robert Anderson    1:12:53.82  118 
3Ron Gager    1:13:44.98  51 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 1:48:48.19 184801  250 Maverick American
2Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO 1:50:34.64 191239  455 Tokyo Joe's
3Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 1:52:48.63 161410  2R Mtbchick/ PowerBar
4Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO 1:54:33.09 96648  3R Tokyo Joe\'s
5Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 2:00:56.51 174258  89 TEAM DEAN
6Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 2:05:07.69 151521  316 Belo Bella & VeloJunction.com
7Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 2:08:31.80 103205  235 Team DEAN
8Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO 2:14:41.48 189762  326 Trek/ Hassle Free Sports

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO 2:17:36.80 203017  870 Y-Riders

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPTrina Hosmer   Boulder, CO DNS 193105  6805977 
DNPEszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO DNS 196953  6822866 Team OTB

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 2:11:11.68 213485  96 MSO DIVAS
2Cindy Burkart    2:22:55.18  391 Mountain Sports Outlet
3Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO 2:27:34.12 156562  331 Co Motion Sports
4Melenie Long   Boulder, CO 2:38:08.07 215408  367 
DNFLaDawn Stevenson   Breckenridge, CO DNF 199917  247 Tokyo Joes

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Scheifley   Dillon, CO 2:00:52.70 194182  211 MSO Keystone
2Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO 2:20:26.65 22485  101 Co Motion
3Devora Peterson   Golden, CO 2:23:49.59 94248  364 Tokyo Joe's
4Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ 2:23:53.33 198766  428 Team Bulldog

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Taylor    57:28.99  108 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Harvin    51:12.67  388 
2Erika Tieszen    52:55.41  324 
3Katie Humphrey    52:56.53  350 Old Town Bike Shop
4Vanessa Moore    56:03.27  303 
5Rebecca Trainor    57:53.82  453 Arapaho Warriors
6Jocelyn Mounier    57:59.46  240 
7Catherine Chalecki    58:46.68  438 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
8Elizabeth Bergan    1:04:47.95  439 
DNPCeleste Cannon    DNS  6808326 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 47:16.67 199513  381 ProCycling
2Michelle Fox   Lakewood, CO 50:00.69 191589  248 
3Holly Wade    52:37.81  310 Mtn. Sports Outlet/Tiamo Divas
4Cat Morrison    52:55.96  212 
5Katharine Orr    54:36.53  429 
6Michelle Miller    55:57.41  342 
7Colleen Craig    56:46.06  302 
8Mini Seaman    1:00:37.43  445 Wily Cycles
9Michelle Flenner    1:00:45.84  424 
DNFKara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 199906  416 Team Herman Miller

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annie Black   Dillon, CO 50:54.56 193481  91 Mt. Sports Outlet/Ti Amo Divas
2Alma Juels    1:06:55.65  322 
DNFCarol Newsom   Kittredge, CO DNF 216697  206 King Of The Rockies

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Kane    1:05:52.70  880 Mountain Bike Little League
2Carolynn Grigsby   Boulder, CO 1:23:30.42 213305  967 Y-Rider

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 59:43.39 210228  933 Y Riders Boulder
2Serena Erpelding    1:02:26.04  1003 Front Rangers

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Nelson    55:50.99  451 
2Elizabeth Eberly    58:29.45  404 
3Jeannine Wyer    1:01:39.34  106 
4Katie Kratzig    1:11:11.18  469 
5Kimberly Brightman    1:25:23.22  390 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Kort    59:21.05  110 
2Judy Ocondi    1:03:27.82  72 Adventure Cycling Racing Inc.
3Timberli Graham    1:13:25.87  433 
4Rane Halloran    1:28:33.06  460 Sugar Daddy Ray
DNFSusan Thompson    DNF  399 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Petra Storm    54:10.87  226 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee