Race Results for
NMBS #7-Snowmass
Snowmass Village Aspen, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRyan Gracey   Jacksonville , CADNF 198816  54 TEAM OLIVE

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA1:15:26.39 120355  445 

Men - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:11:58.01 152029  60 DISCO VELO
2Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO2:36:12.33 192996  74 FORD/GIANT

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:57:59.14 83401  GT/HYUNDI
2Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:59:11.63 16737  RLX RALPH
3GEOFF KABUSH   1:59:33.70  MAXXIS
4TRENT LOWE   2:00:15.85  65 YETI
5Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:01:18.84 94510  10 GIANT/PEAR
6Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:02:22.56 15853  12 SPECIALIZE
7Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:02:30.67 3771  TREK/VW
8Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:03:20.00 34803  RLX RALPH
9James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:03:34.00 136357  17 SPECIALIZE
10Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:03:36.24 110703  25 3D RACING/
11ALEX HAGMAN   2:04:30.33  97 FORT FRAME
12Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:04:37.11 118320  49 TREK 505/H
13Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO2:04:39.67 103288  64 HASSLE FRE
14Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:04:54.39 136658  36 KONA/CLARK
15Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:12.98 18172  14 BIOGEN-IDE
16Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:05:20.88 117394  19 U23 NATION
17JOHN DEVINE   2:05:39.87  71 U23 NATION
18Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:06:00.70 134618  105 MAVERICK/K
19Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:06:21.99 9007  16 GIANT/PEAR
20Nick Gould   Hollis Maine2:07:08.93 139267  100 SANTA CRUZ
21CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:07:32.75  HARO-ADIDA
22Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:07:39.12 5171  TREK/VOLKS
23Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT2:07:39.97 164788  68 U23 NATION
24Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO2:07:53.19 133704  85 TEAM DEAN
25Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO2:08:04.62 26957  79 
26KRIS SNEDDON   2:08:34.28  99 KONA/CLARK
27Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:09:03.80 172534  53 
28Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:09:15.33 106096  41 BTD RACING
29Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID2:09:42.56 120469  103 BALANCE BA
30Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:09:49.45 114793  75 DEAN BICYC
31ALEXANDER SOTO   2:10:06.30  96 DURATEC ME
32Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:10:09.27 104097  43 KING OF TH
33Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:10:54.71 114873  70 DEAN BICYC
34Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:11:07.42 4755  50 GIANT/MANI
35Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:11:18.30 171977  94 BALANCE BA
36Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:48.41 106147  83 PRO CYCLIN
37Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 2:12:02.20 52173  81 SPECIALIZE
38Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:12:08.54 147524  56 NATURE VAL
39Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:12:31.44 28290  66 SANTIAM BI
40Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:13:05.61 98835  63 ARLBERG SP
41Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:13:09.76 22429  18 SPECILIZED
42Cale Redpath   Durango, CO2:14:04.80 29358  73 505 TREK/H
43Jason Eder   Hailey, ID2:14:36.94 150773  104 TEAM DEVO/
44Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:14:59.32 100646  87 DEAN BICYC
45JUAN CARLOS HERNANDEZ FERNAND   2:15:23.25  95 MERCURIO
46David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:15:28.72 153514  57 RPM/YETI
47Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, CO2:16:24.10 149714  84 TEAM RIO G
48Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:16:53.57 82723  90 INTENSE
49Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ2:17:11.10 91975  89 SPEEDBIKES
50Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:19:04.10 122912  93 BALANCE BA
51Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:19:22.77 140698  102 ROCK SHOX
52Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA2:20:19.94 150928  52 TAMARACK R
53Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM2:20:31.66 81251  76 CANNONDALE
54Nat Ross   Golden, CO2:21:27.50 152119  72 SUBARU- GA
55Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:21:27.82 116613  82 TEAM RIO G
56Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:21:47.39 164281  88 CLIF BAR/T
57Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:22:00.09 31059  58 HOTEL SAN
58PERRY PAOLINI   2:22:27.64  61 BALANCE BA
59Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA2:23:38.78 167625  51 DEAN BICYC
60Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:25:39.47 198394  92 TEAM WV BO
61Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:26:55.37 152494  98 BALANCE BA
62Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:31:06.62 145071  67 PCW CYCLIN
63John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA2:32:12.83 175925  59 PCW CYCLIN
64Daniel Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO2:33:05.38 13276  62 TEAM BILLY
65Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:38:39.51 112599  80 SPECIALIZE
66William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO2:48:10.16 105448  55 INTENSE CY
67Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV2:49:15.89 178828  91 BALANCE BA
DNFBRIAN SMITH   DNF  86 TREK/ROCKY
DNFMatthew Pacocha   Boulder, CODNF 75732  34 TOKYO JOES
DNFAdam Hoppe   Louisville, CODNF 114100  77 OCHSNER
DNFGrant Berry   Durango, CODNF 148636  101 3D RACING
DNFRobert Cagle   Marietta, GADNF 137285  69 
DNFBarry Wicks   Corvallis, ORDNF 134223  20 KONA-CLARK
DNFBRENT MILLER   DNF  24 INTENSE/KE
DNFMike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  106 GIANT/OSO
DNFCody Peterson   Bend, ORDNF 97506  29 3 D RACING
DNFNick Waite   Harrisonburg, VADNF 146137  15 U23 NATION
DNFDwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CODNF 191625  107 GIANT/CIBE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT2:17:08.10 14999  525 NEW MOON M
2Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:17:31.06 188575  925 BIKE LANE
3Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:18:51.74 205717  429 WINDHAM MT
4Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:21:37.40 173190  1144 ROCK N ROL
5DAN DOMBROSKI   2:26:26.72  1159 GS BOULDER
6Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:32:42.38 188971  960 FORT LEWIS
7Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY2:34:48.16 193233  945 WINDHAM MT
8Pete Hall   Eden Prairie, MN2:41:45.04 199845  935 YOUTHCYCLI
9Matthew Kuhn   Woody Creek, CO2:42:01.32 214298  928 
10Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ2:56:09.76 187130  500 CZ RACING
DNFKaleb LeGore   El Paso, TXDNF 205785  958 REVOLUTION
DNFPatrick Sahs   Napa, CADNF 189642  1026 
DNFDaniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NMDNF 149575  1118 UNML
DNFChristopher Cruz   Greeley, CODNF 185439  1134 SALSA CYCL

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Preston   Crested Butte, CO2:15:26.14 215650  1146 
2CHRISTIAN BALL   2:16:50.84  756 
3Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:18:29.18 187114  851 TEAM TELLU
4Quin Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:58.46 213156  1063 AOS/DJ ORT
5John (Jake) Wells   Avon, CO2:19:38.04 191242  1018 MOONTIME C
6Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:23:19.08 32718  641 PROCYCLING
7Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA2:24:06.60 199902  1151 MOOTS/GLEN
8Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM2:25:24.17 2077  657 MOOTS
9REGINALD CURRIE JR   2:29:16.59  1022 AARDVAC/SW
10JAMES BATTY   2:29:41.57  1153 JANSPORT C
11Forrest Twombly   Telluride, CO2:30:47.47 153407  844 TEAM TELLU
12Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:33:26.76 185697  646 YETI/COMOT
13Walker Thompson   Durango, CO2:33:29.60 168832  570 YIPPEE RAC
14Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO2:34:21.02 209153  1051 WHITE LIGH
15Damien Fraser   Eagle, CO2:35:24.64 213484  1048 MOUNTAIN P
16Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:35:56.67 172439  1041 BIKESOURCE
17Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:36:32.12 165165  493 GENEVA SPI
18Marlon Crespin   Westminster, CO2:41:26.85 147105  589 
19Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO2:42:54.93 80468  613 SANTA CRUZ
20Mario Medina   Sussex, WI2:43:28.16 181488  615 TEAM MEDIN
21Michael Fitch   Madison, WI2:43:51.14 181526  671 HAULN ASS
22Ethan Black   Chico, CA2:44:38.69 194968  855 
23Shuichi Kanamori   2:50:40.20 214789  523 PANASONIC
DNFToby Tsosie   El Paso, TXDNF 127320  571 
DNFChad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZDNF 198953  852 PARAGON SK
DNFJake Lueckel   Lakewood, CODNF 76599  428 NO-HAIR.CO

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:10:28.23 39400  629 HONEYSTING
2Sam Rondeau   Snowmass Village, CO2:15:02.85 198777  1003 ORGANIC VA
3Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA2:15:45.48 185516  408 TEAM KAREE
4Kyle Wright   River Heights, UT2:16:12.94 164222  635 AOS/DJ ORT
5Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX2:19:11.24 134043  1055 
6Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut2:20:18.45 180866  630 COLE SPORT
7Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO2:20:49.37 138631  720 SRAM/ROCKS
8Heinrich Deters   Park City, UT2:24:11.65 175245  840 YOUNG RIDE
9Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO2:24:32.28 138206  1024 GREAT ADVE
10Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT2:24:54.93 190208  733 KATHYS LEF
11Scott Simmons   Durango, CO2:29:30.78 32724  642 
12David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:29:45.25 38515  402 
13RON CHAVEZ   2:30:30.62  588 NO-HAIR.CO
14Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO2:33:04.73 80263  598 TOMAC/AZON
15TOM TORRACE   2:33:26.52  1162 
16Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:34:39.92 127531  675 AJAX FACTO
17Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:34:53.42 149605  700 RED HOOK
18Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO2:35:52.76 85350  731 SRAM/ROCK
19Kevin Holliday   Park City, UT2:35:55.08 121402  1133 JANS
20JESSE VOZA   2:38:00.94  739 TRI-SPORT
21Taro Smith   Boulder, CO2:40:24.87 94481  640 TOKYO JOES
22KC McCuiston   Fort Collins, CO2:42:13.00 205271  611 
23Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM2:46:07.61 174261  591 TAOS-COLAV
24Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:47:35.06 185136  849 AMGENCYCLI
25Parker Macy   Longmont, CO3:04:59.37 138437  810 IONIC CYCL
26Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT3:06:55.15 138958  1105 YIPPEE RAC
DNFJason LaPointe   Carbondale, CODNF 188873  596 A-JAX FACT
DNFCARLOS CASALI   DNF  839 REDHOOK/TU
DNFSeth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CODNF 29099  519 YETI CYCLE
DNFBryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CODNF 211312  490 
DNFDERREK EILERS   DNF  1073 ADVENTURE

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Buckman   Santa Rosa, CA2:17:14.34 134031  936 REDWOOD EM
2Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO2:18:08.31 34589  639 CANYON CYC
3Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO2:21:28.08 40304  1067 
4Jonathon Finnoff   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:23:36.67 11652  542 AOS/DJ ORT
5Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA2:26:50.51 43212  498 BICYCLE OU
6Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO2:26:54.76 30709  677 MOOTS
7Jeffrey Sellers   Aspen, CO2:29:07.96 32147  718 
8Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:29:09.67 59890  1056 ASPEN VELO
9Greg Finnoff   Lyons, CO2:31:29.47 11651  506 RIO GRANDE
10Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO2:31:41.88 151603  562 COMOTION S
11Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT2:33:17.38 190924  995 REVOLUTION
12Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:33:32.81 149150  618 TEAM REDHO
13JONO RIDLER   2:33:45.83  1021 VAIL/KIND
14Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:36:00.57 96071  503 TEAM DEAN
15Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:37:13.48 131687  680 ADVENTURE
16Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:40:52.37 129128  480 NO-HAIR.CO
17Christopher Latshaw   Durango, CO2:42:46.84 170947  563 DURANGO WH
18David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN2:46:10.22 82334  479 CYCLE MAST
19James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ2:58:36.29 166149  557 TM EXCELLE
20James Sheridan   New York, NY3:08:27.61 214185  1138 
DNFKen Jefferson   Newport News, VADNF 17722  1100 SUNSHINE
DNFMark Roebke   Avon, CODNF 30355  678 TEAM DEAN
DNFBrian Maslach   Woodland Park, CODNF 22802  692 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:22:06.70 47071  666 TEAM CANYO
2Erik Skarvan   Aspen, CO2:26:10.74 32851  689 SUN DOG AT
3Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO2:26:54.58 83402  694 ELLSWORTH/
4Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:29:17.15 156114  703 DEAN GRASS
5Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO2:33:28.75 18024  1136 PRO CYCLIN
6Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO2:34:23.42 172968  706 DURANGO
7Jonathan Love   Vail, CO2:38:02.74 21662  1141 THE KIND C
8Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO3:40:56.00 193033  1044 TEAM WISCO
DNFAndrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CADNF 145565  1027 THIRSTYBEA
DNFWILL TEMPLE   DNF  1064 ALTA ALPIN

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Willson   Carbondale, CO2:20:10.44 102260  764 WIENERSTUB
2Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO2:24:56.68 31223  578 GRAND SPOR
3Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:25:00.62 1688  457 NOVADIGM/F
4Sean McCourt   Glenwood Spgs, CO2:34:13.47 131449  805 BSR SPORTS
5Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:39:20.78 37936  533 RVCC/TREK
6Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ3:01:15.85 100996  989 BSR/SMITH
DNFRussell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CODNF 2017  551 MAD DOG ME
DNFTodd Henneman   Park City, UTDNF 15823  1049 JANS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO1:11:28.97 26011  421 MAVERICK A
2Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:14:58.47 13281  583 BIOGEN-IDE
3Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:15:28.33 196952  1025 MT LINCOLN
4Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO1:15:55.05 194935  1074 YETI
5Bryce Miller   Tucson, AZ1:19:21.11 109817  1059 SIERRA HEL
6David Appleton   Hunt, TX1:24:27.70 1831  896 HILL COUNT
DNFScott Smith   Porterville, CADNF 33283  579 ODI /SOUTH

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Noaker   Oakley, UT1:10:59.64 26166  841 YOUNG RIDE
2Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:22:30.83 128181  545 BIKES4LIFE
3Richard Sederberg   Batesville, AR1:25:20.02 171312  576 PARKSIDE/S
4Gary Peterson   Golden, CO1:27:36.41 94249  1147 COMOTION S
5Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL1:32:35.60 80973  947 ACTIVE END
6Drew Litzenberger   Asheville, NC1:41:25.31 48607  553 ASHEVILLE
DNFDavid McElwaine   Canton, MADNF 97574  425 NEBC/CYCLE

Men - EX - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Bates   Golden, CO1:20:01.52 102045  603 KING OF TH
2Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:43:48.30 20844  434 
3Tim Hagman   Woody Creek, CO1:50:10.06 211830  1116 
4Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:55:49.01 109257  770 360 CYCLE

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAVIER HOMERO LARA RANGEL   0:57:15.43  763 C.U.A.M.
2RYAN HARRISON   0:58:10.40  1017 REVOLUTION
3roger leclaire   Boulder, CO0:58:50.06 213870  847 
4Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO1:01:53.99 211465  848 
5CALVIN BERRY   1:03:23.63  549 Y RIDERS
6Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut1:04:02.38 202966  1014 REVOLUTION
7COLIN HARRIS   1:04:29.98  664 YOUNG RIDE
8Connor Dougherty   Park City, UT1:05:20.55 174710  842 YOUNG RIDE
9Jason Boutte   Grass Valley, CA1:05:22.19 207305  546 
10Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:05:48.41 192016  636 TOALLY WIR
11Ryan Wyble   Park City, UT1:06:28.46 201584  930 YOUNG RIDE
12PETER HIBL   1:06:29.96  1047 
13BRENNAN STEGE   1:06:57.50  482 
14Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO1:08:35.89 228969  632 GENE TAYLO
15David Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:08:44.41 194268  647 BICYCLE HE
16Austin McKnight   Highlands Ranch, CO1:08:58.65 200014  555 ROCKY MTN
17JONATHAN COE   1:10:45.75  707 TOKYO JOES
18MATTHEW BEATON   1:11:40.65  788 
19MIKE VOTH   1:12:11.26  531 YOUNG RIDE
20MAXWELL WHEELER   1:13:17.41  734 SMBA
21Keane Karnan   Carbondale, CO1:14:04.36 207911  1040 LACONIA HO
22BEN MILLER   1:14:20.12  473 PENN CYCLE
23DAVID TURNER   1:23:51.75  682 TOKYO JOES
DNFBenjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CODNF 198737  600 DURANGO WH
DNFSPENCER THOMAS   DNF  988 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW KARRE   1:16:11.00  564 
2CORY GWIN   1:32:47.97  1135 MICHAELS C
3Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO1:32:51.16 186234  1127 661/MAXXIS

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO1:15:41.00 211131  1114 SMVCO/UTE
2NATHAN MASSEY   1:19:57.69  816 
3Alex Coleman   Edwards, CO1:23:06.05 7348  811 KIND CYCLI
4ZACH VANDERKOOY   1:28:45.10  628 SWIFT CYCL
5JOEL FEINBERG   1:44:20.58  497 790 ESPN R

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN HANKINS   1:06:55.90  887 SNOWMASS R
2BRYAN SMITH   1:10:22.17  908 UJ
3QUENTIN MORISETTE   1:12:10.01  1113 COPPERCHAS
4Devin McCune   Denver, CO1:18:19.40 116707  608 
5Charles Forst   Denver, CO1:18:42.41 199912  1042 
6BRANDON LILEY   1:23:23.60  1037 
7PETER ADAMKOVICS   1:24:54.60  1061 REDHOOK/TU
8Jeremy Graston   Boulder, CO1:32:26.32 208768  585 
9DEVIN MILLS   1:37:40.96  1158 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO1:15:31.67 192447  846 RACERS EDG
2MIKE O'MALLEY   1:16:06.28  1152 TEAM TELLU
3JONATHAN RISI   1:16:36.63  999 
4VINCENT TALAVERA   1:29:20.44  845 
5TODD BUGNACKI   1:39:11.43  464 
DNFJames Carroll   Austin, TXDNF 212530  448 
DNFTODD BRADY   DNF  548 BIKESOURCE

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID ICE   1:14:11.28  920 
2MICHAEL MONSAURET   1:18:12.82  937 UTE CITY C
3Scott Berry   Pueblo, CO1:20:21.89 75273  711 
4PHIL SIRIANNI   1:21:19.27  412 VELOSPORT
5Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:22:09.39 178769  433 SEVEN
6DRU BITTNER   1:24:04.28  1019 
7MIKE KANE   1:24:28.03  974 
8Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:28:29.27 178141  1143 SINGNANDLO
9Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA1:29:13.43 16595  492 TM ROBEKS
10A. ERIC SCHROEDER   1:30:38.50  741 SUBWAY
11David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:37:09.99 28536  1020 ACTIVE END
12TONY CULLEN   1:39:25.59  1110 
13Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:39:51.29 199508  1103 
14Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:42:13.11 194248  587 BHRC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:28:46.86 82406  580 NONE
2Robert Unger   Boulder, CO1:41:06.21 85646  624 LENZSPORT
3Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO1:49:43.80 176501  458 SNOWATER
4Gary Stetler   Boulder, CO1:52:37.69 205253  687 
5Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT1:57:30.36 174588  577 STRONG RAC
6Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO2:02:55.30 16835  931 TIM TOOLS

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Fish   Austin, TX1:54:25.63 194274  752 RITCHEY/NO

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDY PROCTOR   1:21:50.89  620 GRAVITEE
2William Rader   Dallas, TX1:27:06.70 201905  1102 MATRIX
3TIM MILLER   1:38:12.95  472 PENNCYCLE
4BLAKE WIEHE   1:54:24.24  634 YOUNG RIDE
5JORDAN RARICK   2:18:18.79  1150 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAYLOR BURTON   1:03:38.41  602 CHRISTY SP
2Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO1:05:31.20 405755  662 STEAMBOAT
3Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:06:20.55 223277  975 SUMMIT COU
4KEEFFE CARVELLI   1:08:12.97  939 GOMEZ JUNC
5Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:10:48.17 189245  753 RITCHEY/NO
6Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO1:10:59.62 213492  621 HONEYSTING
7KEVIN HARRIS   1:11:02.93  667 
8Alex Scott   Park City, UT1:20:21.65 175666  574 YOUNG RIDE
9Zachary Bailey   Eagle, CO1:23:42.60 201146  460 TEAM VAIL
10ETHAN BELL   1:31:34.54  1155 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Boutte   Grass Valley, CA1:10:58.20 207304  547 
2TREVOR BELL   1:16:23.29  1157 
3BRADY HANAS   1:16:47.53  1038 
4ANDY ONKEN   1:21:24.12  950 
5Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO1:22:02.02 203386  1060 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Hughes   Grass Valley, CA1:08:34.37 207306  993 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID BIEL   1:26:00.17  951 ERIK BLOCK
2JAMES CULLEN   1:30:17.45  757 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Goewey   Littleton, CO1:38:43.25 205025  659 MOJO WHEEL
2PATRICK VAUGHAN   1:55:27.39  1137 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL LAPPIN   1:25:30.11  1070 CLIF BAR
2ERIK ESBORG   1:37:18.32  590 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL BENGE   1:28:15.97  957 TRAIL RUNN
2Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO1:33:52.17 205947  1148 NRC/PEDALM
3Bill Rockwood   Grand Junction, CO1:37:30.62 205252  622 
4JEFF WOODS   1:39:16.83  633 GENE TAYLO
5Tom Keller   Boulder, CO1:44:28.27 18772  1139 
6Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO1:45:50.34 149551  1050 
7JAMES BELL   1:52:57.22  1156 BELL CONST
8Steve Courtney   Plano, TX1:56:37.32 199656  714 
9BILL MILLER   2:05:31.12  474 PENN CYCLE
10Bruce Rozelle   Commerce City, CO2:29:35.82 191521  416 DERBY BICY
11DAN GARRETT   3:11:22.20  584 
DNFKENDALL SHEWMAKE   DNF  413 BIKE SOURC
DNFMontie Milner   Reno, NVDNF 176313  424 TWIN CITIE

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lou Supino   Boulder, CO1:16:11.77 34670  575 
2Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA1:37:59.19 87195  550 NAPA VALLE
3William Turner   Harrison, ME1:52:01.40 192167  822 SEBAGO OUT

Women - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHILARY WRIGHT   DNF  86 BALANCE BA

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMENA FLORIT   1:46:52.70  RLX RALPH
2Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:47:42.90 89955  17 LUNA WOMEN
3Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:52:23.41 77103  RLX RALPH
4Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO1:53:27.76 10194  54 LUNA WOMEN
5Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:54:13.21 29423  18 ROCKY MTN
6Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:54:30.31 109232  21 TOKYO JOES
7JENNIFER SMITH   1:55:11.30  15 WV BONJOVI
8Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:57:13.49 156031  40 RENO WHEEL
9Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO1:57:18.46 145788  41 DEAN
10KATERINA HANUSOVA   1:57:36.60  LUNA WOMEN
11Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:58:10.85 156146  13 SPECIALIZE
12Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA1:58:46.70 117585  TREK-VOLKS
13CHRISSY REDDEN   1:59:25.83  SUBARU-GAR
14Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO1:59:39.19 182273  65 3D RACING
15LEA DAVISON   2:00:39.78  39 TEAM DEVO
16Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO2:01:33.17 161410  62 MTBCHICK.C
17Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:01:35.05 173633  29 CANNONDALE
18Judith Freeman   Littleton Co2:02:40.46 182719  57 CANNONDALE
19Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO2:02:55.59 135080  52 TOKYO JOES
20Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA2:03:11.01 184801  63 KLEIN MAVE
21Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:03:42.21 122014  25 FORD CYCLI
22Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:04:08.97 150226  48 SUBARU-GAR
23Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:04:50.95 180986  24 TITUS
24Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:04:52.50 121249  26 MTBCHICK.C
25Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:06:37.67 166426  23 FORD CYCLI
26Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:07:31.05 174258  37 TEAM DEAN
27Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT2:09:59.76 191679  42 MTBCHICK.C
28Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:10:29.96 149261  55 TEAM HOTEL
29Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2:11:01.98 113826  33 
30Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:11:30.01 121552  38 EPIC ROOTS
31Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 151521   Velo Bella/VeloJunction.com
32Sheryl Loan   Eagle River, AK2:12:04.56 21402  43 RTR
33Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM2:12:20.65 163471  47 COLAVITA B
34Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:13:13.16 104462  35 KELLY BIKE
35Megan Carrington   Denver, CO2:13:16.47 154412  36 RED HOOK
36Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:28.64 100434  60 ROCK SHOX/
37D Morisette   Brian Head, UT2:14:58.34 161293  61 ELLSWORTH
38Heather Armstrong   Denver, CO2:15:30.27 175713  51 DENVER SPO
39Robin McGee   Jackson, WY2:16:56.86 172970  53 JACKSON HO
40Hana Fiserova   Ft Collins, CO2:17:17.86 202507  49 MTBCHICK.C
41Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO2:17:21.95 100087  46 OPTIC NERV
42Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR2:18:43.68 116807  58 YIPEE RACI
43Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:23:04.07 23833  34 TOKYO JOES
44Sarah Kennedy   Boulder, CO2:23:24.03 158904  45 TOKYO JOES
45Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA2:26:33.94 171510  32 
46Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:28:03.56 170227  31 CANNONDALE
DNFJoan Orgeldinger   Denver, CODNF 149151  50 REDHOOK/TU
DNFDara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZDNF 144461  FORD CYCLI

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:23:53.95 214920  1131 Y RIDERS
2LUCERO VARGAS   1:25:17.29  801 SPEED BIKE
3Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO1:25:37.14 203017  791 Y RIDERS
4Danae York   Boulder, CO1:26:09.07 178290  654 VELOBUM.CO
5Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:27:36.00 198738  672 DURANGO WH
6Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:33:51.55 178289  653 VELOBUM.CO
7Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI1:37:06.32 174025  541 CANNONDALE
8Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO1:47:11.21 170692  894 RITCHEY NO
9Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI1:56:54.92 174026  540 CANNONDALE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THERESA MATTINGLY   1:18:42.19  609 
2Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN1:19:58.20 160568  751 NICOLLETBI
3Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:26:30.65 196731  423 ABSOLUTE B
4Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ1:27:00.17 202511  765 HUMBOLT ST
5Sonya Looney   Kelowna1:29:10.02 205174  520 TEAM OSHNE
6Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO1:32:44.53 207459  1124 WINDHAM MT

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO1:21:37.22 152326  607 SANTA CRUZ
2Jessica McCauliff   Bailey, CO1:22:11.92 203031  695 TEAM DEAN
3Polly Simpich   Winter Park, CO1:23:23.76 213489  1068 TOTALLY WI
4CORRIE ELDRED   1:24:04.09  592 
5Jennifer Hanks   Salt Lake City, UT1:24:50.78 111202  1035 TM SUGAR/W
6ZUZANA DROBNIK   1:29:54.67  1062 TEAM DEMON
7Emily Summersett   Broomfield, CO1:29:55.84 85915  1079 VELO BELLA
8Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA1:31:05.64 181834  501 MTBCHICK/C
9Amy Campbell   Portland, OR1:33:50.55 204752  451 
10Sarah Poehlmann   Sacramento, CA1:39:39.36 163025  619 MONTICELLO
11Jennifer Ringquist   Park City, UT1:47:21.66 170366  1149 THIBAULT &
DNFJessica Nelson   Longmont, CODNF 199823  767 MTBCHICK.C

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA1:26:04.08 194774  1123 AMGEN
2Ronie Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO1:26:35.23 213485  661 MTN SPORTS
3ANKIE TROLLEGARD   1:29:44.37  1065 ALTA ALPIN
4Christie Johnson   Park City1:33:37.83 201583  1036 TEAM SUGAR
5Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA1:39:13.61 206432  539 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA1:24:15.16 15132  1126 LGBRC
2Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA1:26:18.92 201599  443 TITUS CYCL
3Paula Seeley   Park City, UT1:27:42.24 157700  643 JANS-TREK
4Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl1:29:55.38 185913  1161 COLNAGO
5Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:31:33.02 109816  673 SYCIP BIKE
DNFPamela Hanlon   Park City, UTDNF 173451  569 JANS

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO1:28:33.00 83503  759 TITUS
2Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:36:15.69 97355  534 
3Devora Peterson   Golden, CO1:36:18.34 94248  1058 TOKYO JOES
4Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO1:36:42.17 47161  527 GOLDEN BEA
5Debra Eckmann   Nevada City, CA1:37:37.83 140444  992 

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Iverson   Durango, CO1:45:04.46 80010  441 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:23:27.56 179924  511 GIANT/DIRT

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LOUISE MARRON   1:24:05.44  955 
2HOLLY HARVIN   1:34:23.64  663 
3TARA TIEDEMANN   1:35:42.07  572 
4Liz Zumbrunnen   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:47.91 199878  681 REVOLUTION
5Teri Strayer   Cary, NC1:59:46.01 162388  903 CFR RACING

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAM SEIDLER   1:30:13.17  755 
2DEBRA STRAHLO-SMITH   1:30:18.69  1066 
3LORI FRANDSEN   1:41:36.10  496 REVOLUTION
4Jordana Schwartz   Superior, CO1:42:52.31 212046  686 WHOLE PETS
5Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA1:57:52.37 183998  1104 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIANA ALMEIDA   1:39:17.92  758 
2HEIDI DOFFINGER   1:56:38.78  738 TRI-SPORT

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGHAN KANE   1:31:44.62  976 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:31:29.53 210228  709 Y RIDERS
2Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX1:36:59.20 182334  893 HILL CO BI

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Ely   Chico, CA1:30:37.10 207292  996 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATE TURNER   1:42:18.10  1122 SEBAGO OUT

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VANESSA PIERCE   1:53:30.85  1140 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CATHERINE LUTZ   1:43:50.99  997 
2SANDRA KORT   1:49:00.55  1043 
3SUSAN THOMPSON   3:07:19.00  626 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELLEY PIERCE   2:06:40.13  987 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee