Race Results for
Chile Challenge
Angelfire, NM
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior - 1-01

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT 2:06:42.65 18172  50 Biogen-Idec
2 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 2:09:56.82 118320  28 Trek/SOS/Honey
3 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO 2:12:02.40 114873  55 Dean
4 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 2:12:46.94 139267  58 SantaCruz/
5 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 2:14:06.00 133704  
6 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 2:15:38.00 106147  31 Pro Cycling
7 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 2:15:55.50 100646  Team DEAN
8 Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO 2:16:20.05 146247  89 Fuentes Designs
9 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO 2:21:02.64 114793  Team DEAN
10 Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO 2:22:17.98 114100  59 Ochsner
11 Billy Holmes    2:38:40.56  54 
12 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 2:59:21.99 136391  299 
DNF Matt Shriver   Durango, CO DNF 110703  74 3DRacing/Easton

Men - SM - Senior - 1-01

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO 2:14:55.92 37798  131 Dean Team
2 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO 2:15:29.04 200350  161 Ciber/Oso Energy
3 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 2:16:04.18 138725  164 505 Trek/Honey Stinger
4 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 2:18:30.90 180506  126 505 Trek/Honey Stinger
5 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO 2:20:43.48 132038  167 505-Trek/Honey Stinger
6 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 2:20:52.75 179626  160 Ciber/Oso Energy
7 Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO 2:21:27.54 115426  128 Hub Of Aspen
8 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:24:00.00 3429  157 Pro Cycling
9 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO 2:24:08.44 148564  156 Ciber/OSO/Giant
10 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO 2:25:04.00 28523  165 3D Racing
11 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO 2:25:05.00 77727  129 Ajax Factory Team
12 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO 2:28:10.89 171286  179 AJAX FACTORY TEAM
13 Tim Graczyk   Breckenridge, CO 2:28:16.00 199916  111 MTN. SPORTS OUTLET
14 David Harris   St George, UT 2:29:20.71 15187  181 505 Trek/Honey Stinger
15 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 2:29:36.31 147089  101 Denver Spoke/Handle Bar And Grill
16 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 2:29:50.31 50587  124 Denver Spoke
17 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO 2:30:02.31 159329  130 Team Dean
18 Donavan Davis   Sedona, AZ 2:32:46.19 8757  187 Velo Del Norte
19 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM 2:32:56.59 114119  4B Fat Tire Cycles
20 Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:33:27.50 89759  1B Pro Cycling
21 Michael Chapman   Santa Fe, NM 2:37:31.70 6636  171 VDN
22 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO 2:37:33.87 149418  163 Team DEAN
23 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 2:38:19.88 164982  166 Team DEAN
24 Charles Knoll   Denver 2:39:20.98 19476  104 NoHair.com
25 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX 2:42:51.73 169692  180 Team Dean
DNF Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO DNF 153352  125 No-Hair.com
DNF Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA DNF 198816  182 
DNF Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO DNF 2770  186 
DNF Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO DNF 164962  123 Giant/Ciber/Oso
DNF Terrence Wyman   Tucson, AZ DNF 39119  162 Broadway Bicycles/Hillenbrand Racing
DNF Chad Eskins   Lakewood, CO DNF 196445  132 Yeti Cycles

Men - EX - Single-speed - 1-01

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Bloomer   Ogden, UT 2:48:25.57 161389  403 Sycip/ DT Swiss
2 Charles VanAtta   Golden, CO 2:49:30.68 199905  244 Fisher/WRC
3 Chris Sulfrian   Denver, CO 2:54:20.53 185757  301 Black Sheep Cycles/ZyMin
4 Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:58:42.96 199907  292 Team Herman Miller
5 Alex Mora    3:14:28.89  394 
DNF Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM DNF 201143  32 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ 2:29:54.16 201159  906 Y-Riders
2 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 2:32:25.69 191725  879 
3 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 2:36:24.57 192991  917 Wheatridge Cyclery/ Oakley
4 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 2:41:14.30 182250  852 Durango Wheel Club
5 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 2:41:21.18 203760  915 Canyon Cycles/ Smith/ Carb-Boom/ 661
6 Sean Yarbrough    2:46:27.21  918 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
7 Mcconnell Franklin    2:50:38.36  938 Taos Cycle Club
8 Levi Hancock   Yellow Jacket, CO 3:05:36.90 193246  908 Red Cloud
9 Tate Fairbanks   Glenwood Springs, CO 3:06:10.71 210576  901 Rudy Project
10 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 3:28:13.41 210855  898 CRMS/AMMC
DNF Michael Massad    DNF  904 Bikeman.com
DNF Justin Rose    DNF  824 Richard^s RV Services

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolf Eisinger    2:31:19.08  326 
2 Leif Mortenson   Arcata, CA 2:36:52.17 167161  378 Revolution Bicycle Repair
3 Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA 2:39:49.26 191168  331 Dean Grassroots
4 Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 2:46:34.84 199909  406 
5 Patrick Mcneely    2:48:22.88  295 
6 Jason Gantick   Las Cruces, NM 2:51:47.53 199477  405 MNSU Cycling
8 Christopher Cruz   Greeley, CO 2:58:38.79 185439  338 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO 2:29:28.32 190144  325 
2 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO 2:29:44.80 32718  336 Pro Cycling
3 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 2:30:48.64 187114  389 Team Telluride
4 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 2:31:32.81 185697  201 CoMotion Sports/Yeti/MFK Pleasure Produc
5 Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA 2:34:36.61 199902  351 Moots/Glenwood Canyon Brewing
6 Kris Lathrop    2:35:19.55  476 CoMotion Sports/Yeti Racing
7 Yuki Saito   Denver, CO 2:38:31.60 208187  259 
8 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 2:41:05.52 76599  312 NO-HAIR.COM
9 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI 2:43:15.66 168291  401 
10 Alan Simons   Denver, CO 2:48:33.29 172439  352 BikeSource
11 Shane Armando    2:49:51.08  381 
12 Miguel Arias   Golden, CO 3:08:35.57 185756  356 Fuentesdesign.com
DNF Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT DNF 131631  324 No-Hair.com

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 2:25:22.29 40420  400 
2 Gilbert Damon    2:28:30.37  281 
3 Nick Ramey   Arvada, CO 2:30:57.37 182182  366 
4 Sam Rondeau (Krzych)   Snowmass Village, CO 2:31:56.22 198777  350 Organic Valley
5 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO 2:33:07.84 188873  370 Ajax Factory Team
6 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 2:34:02.66 80263  391 
7 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO 2:34:14.72 210109  303 Team Herman Miller
8 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO 2:36:27.96 191613  402 Boulder Center For Sports Medicine
9 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 2:37:20.77 29099  393 Yeti/RPM
10 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 2:39:18.50 149605  362 Red Hook/Turin
11 Jason Webbor    2:39:48.36  321 Anvil Bikes/HaulnAss Racing
12 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO 2:40:03.52 199185  347 
13 Scott Daub   Littleton, CO 2:41:30.05 198752  284 Red Rocks Velo/Herman Miller
14 David Wilson   El Paso, TX 2:41:59.49 38515  382 
15 Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM 2:43:41.87 174261  290 Colavita-Taos
16 Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ 2:44:55.00 88270  317 Broadway Bicycles/Hillenbrand Racing
17 Mike Doody   Broomfield, CO 2:46:43.18 209902  291 Herman Miller
18 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO 2:46:48.03 88964  323 NO-HAIR.COM
19 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO 2:48:23.39 136530  344 Adventure Cycling
20 Stephen Lipton    2:54:23.88  335 Uberlube
21 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 3:00:14.35 206677  392 Velo Del Norte
22 KC McCuiston   Fort Collins, CO 3:01:22.78 205271  369 
23 Joe Powers    3:04:13.65  384 
24 Jeff Minotto   Steamboat Springs, CO 3:06:40.14 206160  379 RNM Sports
25 Chris DiBartolo   Denver, CO 3:37:56.97 82348  395 TEAM DEAN
DNF Derek Eilers   Denver, CO DNF 137502  372 
DNF Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA DNF 191195  203 Denver/Boulder Couriers
DNF Mark Wald-Hopkins    DNF  371 
DNF Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX DNF 169299  373 Orthopedic Store
DNF Jordan Blake    DNF  355A Drop Zone Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO 2:33:06.68 22802  377 
2 Kenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM 2:35:08.03 19279  387 Velo Del Norte
3 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO 2:40:05.03 150838  355 Adventure Cycling
4 David Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO 2:41:03.13 131051  342 Pro Cycling
5 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO 2:42:05.27 83511  294 Team Herman Miller
6 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO 2:42:05.58 4145  297 Pro Cycling
7 Brent Schmidt   Highlands Ranch, CO 2:42:37.19 205585  361 
8 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO 2:45:19.55 59890  390 Aspen Velo
9 David Wykoff   Espanola 2:46:05.73 39112  409 
10 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 2:47:02.54 77069  399 Feedback Sports
11 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 2:47:48.73 96071  348 Team DEAN
12 Thomas Dimitroff   Boulder, CO 2:50:19.09 129973  341 
13 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 3:02:14.63 129128  360 No-Hair.com
14 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 3:04:57.73 151603  353 
15 Will VanNostran   Clovis, NM 3:34:23.51 122899  363 None Currently
DNF Jeff Humberson   Westminster Md DNF 205869  397 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO 2:28:40.33 47071  332 
2 Dana Franklin   Denver, CO 2:40:53.76 12251  202 Danaco Cycles
3 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:41:55.01 87451  343 Pro Cycling
4 Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO 2:43:30.41 18024  313 Pro Cycling
5 Mike Kappelmann   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:44:31.01 18519  314 Pro Cycling
6 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 2:46:31.01 156114  327 Dean Grassroots/Michelin
7 Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO 2:47:23.46 17989  357 
8 Paul Keene   Flagstaff, AZ 2:48:36.70 145410  359 
9 Philip Simpson    2:50:56.98  329 
10 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO 2:52:19.56 128522  582 Canyon Cycles
11 Kent Hettinga   Los Alamos, NM 2:57:34.67 16052  475 
12 Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO 3:01:33.28 34486  322 Totally Wired Cyclery
13 Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 3:03:07.51 23514  298 Pro Cycling
14 Liam Murphy   El Prado, NM 3:05:21.84 152917  398 
15 Doug Pickett    3:08:39.43  237 Taos Cyclery
16 Eric Short    3:27:21.43  385 Handle Bar And Grill

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO 2:55:08.10 194935  354 Yeti/Totally Wired
2 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO 3:09:37.96 94249  337 CoMotion Sports/Yeti Racing
3 John Mazzola   Cedar Crest, NM 3:28:26.68 196862  388 None
4 Nils Holten   Aurora, CO 3:30:52.99 200447  340 
DQ Bill de Alva   Telluride, CO DSQ 211578  647 Team Telluride

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 1:55:25.69 198737  847 Durango Wheel Club
2 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 1:56:09.42 192016  891 Totally Wired Cyclery
3 Ethan Shafroth    1:57:34.13  889 Y-Riders Of Boulder/ CO
4 Eric Beckmann    1:57:41.77  850 
5 Colin Harris    2:06:08.78  893 Y-Riders
6 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO 2:12:56.47 198616  919 Canyon Cycles
7 Calvin Berry    2:13:22.04  868 
8 Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO 2:18:49.77 207009  934 Front Ranger - COS
9 Tommy Joyce   Niwot, CO 2:28:11.04 213360  909 
10 Daniel Mcneely    2:32:33.21  855 
11 Austin Rose    2:42:24.94  822 
12 Eric Knutson   Louisville, CO 2:44:13.38 212986  885 Y-Riders
13 Jacob Bergeron    2:52:31.02  853 
14 Mark Hardin   Bellingham, WA 2:52:50.45 201487  907 Redcloud Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fahey   Denver, CO 1:43:13.00 175678  607 
2 Rocky Fletcher   Denver, CO 1:43:13.41 212043  622 CoMotion
3 Marley Cote   Albuquerque, NM 1:49:40.99 192974  694 
4 Ian Grooms   Lake City, CO 1:50:42.53 182512  578 Red Cloud
5 Michael Giem    1:58:35.00  605 TINY COG RACING
6 Edward-James Anderson   Edgewood, NM 2:08:16.62 208398  575 
DNF Justin Kraegel    DNF  548 
DNF Perrin Smith    DNF  568 
DNF Aaron Johnson    DNF  630 
DNF Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX DNF 186504  590 
DNF Nathanael Ince    DNF  580 Team Red Cloud

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Stevenson   Boulder, CO 1:39:52.48 209540  562 CoMotion Sports
2 Eric Hill    1:41:50.89  695 
3 Robin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO 1:42:57.82 199416  603 Pro Cycling
4 Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO 1:44:50.00 211131  589 Ute City Cycles/SMVCO
5 Forrest Twombly   Telluride, CO 1:45:00.00 153407  646 Team Telluride
6 Bryan Struve    1:45:54.00  594 
7 Christopher Wyatt    1:50:29.25  567 
8 Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO 1:54:51.00 173611  586 
9 Justin Milan   Austin, TX 1:58:25.00 181759  515 
10 Brent Quillen    2:29:59.07  247 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hoffman    1:37:15.88  611 
2 Aaron Kaplan   Arroyo Hondo, NM 1:37:21.97 171011  626 
3 Eddie Hinchliffe    1:42:28.00  624 
4 Derek Hamby   Colorado Springs, CO 1:42:47.00 213097  593 
5 Bryan Smith    1:44:00.00  591 
6 Eric Wodraska   Albuquerque, NM 1:47:00.47 195639  604 Team Rhino
7 Dan Jones   Angel Fire, NM 1:47:54.70 210476  543 Mountain Sports
8 Charles Forst   Denver, CO 1:48:23.99 199912  592 
9 Frank Potempa   Boulder, CO 1:50:51.75 201477  535 
10 Devin McCune   Denver, CO 1:51:10.85 116707  573 
11 Scott Orr    1:51:48.22  584 Orr Concrete Inc.
12 Matt Larsen    1:53:48.00  563 
13 Nathan Hudson   Colorado Springs, CO 1:55:25.00 188789  645 Monument Cycles
14 Mark Renz    1:58:20.96  565 
15 Eric Garner    2:00:01.54  650 Colavita Bolla
16 James Beldzik   Los Alamos, NM 2:10:07.07 151840  572 
17 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO 2:11:54.50 191612  560 Herman Miller
18 Chris Coon    2:13:00.94  257 
19 David Shaha    2:13:54.02  648 
20 Brad Shield   Denver, CO 2:23:39.69 189789  583 Ska/Yeti
21 Shannon Brown    2:39:07.21  254 
DNP Bill Garrett    DNS  4844945 Boulder TNR
DNF Geoffrey Stacey    DNF  587 
DNF Herman Rodriguez    DNF  613 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Palomo    1:46:16.30  561 
2 Robert LaMielle    1:47:08.46  610 
3 Joe Seamour   Golden, CO 1:50:46.73 123321  576 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4 Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 1:52:05.90 117413  579 Pro Cycling
5 Kurt Carlson    1:52:07.03  534 Floytis/ Inc.
6 Thomas Menzer   Colorado Springs, CO 1:54:32.00 200015  643 Kings Chef Diner
7 Sean Cobb    1:54:53.00  697 
8 Patrick Justus   Golden, CO 1:56:37.52 99823  598 
9 Brad McCardle   Ouray, CO 1:58:20.06 23218  642 
10 Jay Koenekamp    1:59:34.59  516 
11 Shahrokh Kiumars   Durango, CO 1:59:37.58 210828  569 
12 Scot Corn   Broomfield, CO 2:00:27.35 77731  621 Avalon Motorsports
13 Jeff Johnson    2:07:33.29  612 Team Bulldog
14 David Cribbs    2:16:21.29  619 
DNF Chuck Bolden   Denver, CO DNF 194188  606 Smith/Domestic Swill

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Leininger   Angel Fire, NM 1:53:53.51 20838  528 Mountain Sports
2 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO 1:59:30.02 178769  588 
3 David Neben   Denver, CO 1:59:40.00 197128  558 Herman Miller
4 Jerry Murr   Lakewood, CO 1:59:43.67 210416  696 DEAN Grassroots
5 Scott Berry   Pueblo, CO 1:59:47.33 75273  599 
6 Richard Rose    2:06:03.34  514 
7 Michael Fratrick    2:12:19.88  693 
8 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 2:14:32.71 33428  537 
9 Brent Lesley    2:18:06.05  691 
10 Steven Baca    2:36:29.77  627 Mountain Sports
11 David Halliburton    2:44:59.00  585 
12 Mark Johnson    2:50:11.20  629 
13 Raymond Padilla    2:56:02.02  641 
DNP J. Rob Von Rohr    DNS  6308214 
DNP Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO DNS 10079  6755617 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Camp   Littleton, CO 2:04:31.73 198758  615 
2 Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO 2:11:03.31 198278  554 
3 James Scheifley   Dillon, CO 2:29:55.36 201324  557 MSO
4 Gary Stetler   Boulder, CO 2:33:32.70 205253  559 Snargly Racing
5 Dave Farmer    2:39:29.67  690 Comotion
DNP Robert Unger   Boulder, CO DNS 85646  6768598 Lenzsport

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Wait   Durango, CO 1:16:10.11 211213  851 Mom And Dad
2 Joshua Lozano    2:22:24.74  922 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL SERVICES
3 Lewis Gaffney    2:29:36.92  856 
DNF Tim Hardsteen    DNF  888 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Wible   Boulder, CO 1:10:03.71 213254  871 YMCA Of Boulder Valley
2 Dawson Stucki    1:20:53.95  892 Totally Wired Cyclery
3 Joshua Huyge    1:35:54.54  823 
DNP Ben Gager   Boulder, CO DNS 213348  6783130 SMBA

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 1:00:48.76 192443  921 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL SERVICES
2 Jon Rodriguez    1:00:51.55  911 Front Rangers-COS
3 Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 1:16:14.20 198742  920 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL SERVICES
4 Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO 1:19:57.99 192312  903 Gravitee
5 Jose Garcia    1:24:37.16  930 Team Bergeron
6 Danny Garcia    1:36:01.00  942 
7 Chris Myers    1:52:59.70  929 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Jung    1:08:36.19  770 
2 Wesley Furman    1:11:42.54  738 
3 Jeffrey Matthias    1:40:49.55  706 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Hermann    55:43.27  769 
2 Jason Glenn    59:19.11  708 Herman Miller
3 Kendell Pollard    1:33:21.15  296 
DNP Jeremy Cox    DNS  6678506 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bybee    1:00:27.92  703 Chainrattlers
2 Michael Johnstone    1:11:55.08  709 Experience Snowboards
3 Ed Goewey   Littleton, CO 1:19:06.35 205025  712 MoJo Wheels

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kelly    58:19.76  735 Las Cruces Chainrattlers
2 Bob Houk    1:04:02.77  721 
3 Rob Romero    1:06:59.00  725 
4 Lance Weinbrenner   Ruidoso 1:11:13.02 184397  768 
5 Timothy Mcnamara    1:12:19.73  723 
6 George Medina    1:15:31.31  651 
7 Kevin Downey    1:15:46.82  724 
8 Rodney Ward    1:17:25.22  474 
9 Don Futch    1:25:38.24  710 Crazy Weasels
10 Chris Lozano    3:49:25.00  743 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL SERVICES

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gardipe    57:45.74  748 NMVS
2 Michael Benge    1:07:20.83  702 
3 Herb Rodriguez    1:10:38.01  739 Front Rangers-COS
4 Joseph Garcia    1:17:24.92  716 
5 John Venegas   Fountain, CO 1:23:44.93 36584  711 Venegas
6 Jack Mcgrann    1:30:48.09  744 
7 Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO 1:36:58.40 199637  720 Gravitee
8 David Rutherford   Littleton, CO 2:46:42.12 192451  741 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ron Gager    DNF  736 

Women - Pro - Senior - 1-01

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:41:13.95 145788  56 DEAN
2 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 2:46:50.59 161410  86 
4 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX 2:52:26.53 113826  30 
5 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:56:00.76 23428  24 Pro Cycling
6 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO 2:58:00.65 103205  52 Team DEAN
7 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 3:00:17.83 174258  60 TEAM DEAN
8 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 3:05:31.83 151521  25 Velo Bella & VeloJunction.com
9 Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO 3:08:10.01 189762  61 Trek/Hassle Free
10 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO 3:34:03.16 100087  62 Optic Nerve/Lees Cyclery
DNF Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CO DNF 195964  57 Rock N Roll Sports/Colorado Fitness
DNF Mary Rudy   Arlington, VA DNF 146173  34 
DNF Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM DNF 163471  51 Colavita-Taos
DNF Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR DNF 116807  53 Yippee Racing

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO 3:13:50.00 203017  858 Y-Riders
2 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO 4:36:21.04 170692  912 Ritchey Nova

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO 3:09:23.45 198749  293 
2 Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO 3:10:44.19 175696  407 Adventure Cycling
3 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO 3:18:59.89 196953  286 
4 Jessica McCauliff   Bailey, CO 4:22:05.00 203031  374 TEAM DEAN

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ 3:12:05.00 61713  316 Broadway/Hillenbrand
2 Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO 3:18:23.08 156562  319 CoMotion Sports
3 Ronie Graczyk    3:36:32.00  146 Mountain Sports Outlet/Ti-Amo
4 Anna Assenmacher   Springfield, MO 3:50:25.00 200620  147 
5 Tricia Davis    4:37:04.08  410 Velo Del Norte

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Scheifley   Dillon, CO 3:17:49.39 194182  288 MSO
2 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO 3:24:03.51 83503  265 
3 Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO 3:47:19.00 22485  320 COMotion/Yeti Racing
4 Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ 4:01:39.00 198766  345 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Marron    2:09:09.13  597 
2 Sue Abbene    2:11:27.89  526 
3 Catherine Chalecki    2:25:16.76  628 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
5 Leslie Collins    2:40:11.95  555 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Castle    2:03:48.85  600 
2 Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 2:06:42.73 199513  602 Pro Cycling
3 Michelle Fox   Lakewood, CO 2:14:56.98 191589  564 COMotion
4 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:22:26.66 199906  609 Team Herman Miller
5 Mary Wehe   Durango, CO 2:34:44.60 189215  249 K2 BIke/Kenda/Rudy Project
DNF Hazel Hoff   Denver, CO DNF 182916  601 Comotion

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marti Murphy    3:18:38.26  692 
2 Ronda Hutchinson    3:34:27.00  620 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Serena Erpelding    1:41:32.89  916 Front Rangers Colo. Spgs
2 Kaley Rodriguez    1:43:04.93  910 Front Ranger-COS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Mounier    1:27:53.50  745 
2 Dawn Cothran    1:31:10.94  753 
3 Deann Spiros    1:39:01.82  767 Organ Mountains Cardiology
4 Kimberly Brightman    1:40:02.01  749 
5 Mialynette Victoriazza    1:48:24.31  717 
6 Emily Jernigan    2:33:59.21  754 
DNP Holly Harvin    DNS  6764910 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cat Morrison    1:16:18.58  713 
2 Katharine Orr    1:19:49.93  715 Orr Concrete/ Inc.
3 Judy Ocondi    1:31:29.54  740 
4 Erica Parraz    1:34:28.37  742 
DNF Mary Morrison    DNF  714 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee