Race Results for
Durango NCS #5
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/17/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PEAT   03:42.76  85 ROYAL ORAN
2GREG MINNAAR   03:43.64  54 HARO LEE D
3CHRIS KOVARIK   Winters, CA03:51.21 120129  INTENSE/FO
4CEDRIC GRACIA   03:51.71  21 SIEMENS CA
5Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA03:52.64 120341  31 ITS/SANTA
6MICK HANNAH   03:53.08  HARO LEE D
7Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA03:55.15 2263  14 MAXXIS TIR
8LIAM PANOZZO   03:55.31  78 SANTA CRUZ
9Eric Carter   Winchester, CA03:55.39 6329  MONGOOSE/H
10BRYN ATKINSON   Trenton, GA03:55.48 120462  24 IRON HORSE
11John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA03:55.51 102158  MAXXIS
12NATHAN RENNIE   03:55.72  22 IRON HORSE
13JULIEN POOMANS   03:58.37  72 FOES AZONI
14Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA03:58.86 112383  75 WTB
15ROSS MILAN   03:59.49  98 YETI
16JOEL PANOZZO   04:05.18  30 WTB/SANTA
17Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA04:07.86 99796  12 ODI SOUTHR
18DAVE MCLAUGHLIN   State College, PA04:08.61 108042  77 YETI/OAKLE
19SAM HILL   Colorado Spgs, CO04:08.62 121911  87 MADCATZ/IR
20JARED RANDO   Sacramento, CA04:08.83 117880  GIANT/PEAR
21Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ04:09.71 35924  25 CHUMBA WUM
22Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO04:10.00 64375  36 ROMIC OAKL
23Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA04:10.83 149037  82 INTENSE/RO
24Justin Havukainen   Castro Valley, CA04:11.49 198138  76 YETI/OAKLE
25BAS DE BEVER   04:11.54  86 B1 MOUNTAI
26MATHIEU LAURIN   04:11.83  88 BALFA/ROCK
27Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT04:12.27 35613  90 MICHELIN
28DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA04:12.44 154642  26 INTENSE/SP
29Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR04:12.76 144813  44 SOBE CANNO
31Brian Long   San Carlos, CA04:17.32 82712  52 FINAL CAUS
32ANDREW NEETHLING   04:17.44  73 GLOBAL RAC
33LUKE STROM   04:17.52  70 YETI/ZEAL
34ADAM DUSSETOR   04:19.14  74 ADD RACING
35Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV04:19.33 119599  28 KHS
36Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ04:19.50 6666  34 SOBE/CANNO
37Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO04:19.62 173480  104 ASTRIX SPO
38RYAN SUTTON   Oak Ridge04:19.72 8116  92 ASTRIX
39BEN CORY   04:19.97  23 TIOGA ORAN
40Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA04:20.16 85557  101 MAXXIS
41Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT04:20.94 90498  38 IRON HORSE
42Shaums March   Sumas, WA04:20.98 99673  27 RED BULL/C
43GEOFF PENDREL   04:21.17  89 BALFA
45AARON PETERS   04:22.83  16 WTB/SUPERH
46WILL CLIFFORD   Flandreau, SD04:24.34 107420  69 YETI/DRAGO
47JUDD DeVALL   04:25.11  32 
48Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO04:25.45 83183  100 LENZ SPORT
49Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO04:25.78 123269  105 FAST TIMES
50WILL CORRY   04:27.02  57 NORSTAR FO
51RILEY DONALDSON   04:27.31  81 
52Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO04:28.26 99996  46 BIG CRANK
53MARC FONTAINE   04:34.37  91 INTENSE CA
54NATHAN RANKIN   04:34.81  TIOGA ORAN
55Alex Morgan   Amarillo04:36.47 25033  58 BCDBCD.COM
56Todd Bosch   Newark, DE04:38.98 81435  19 CHUMBA WUM
57Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV04:39.78 30427  93 WTB/EAM/KA
58Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA04:44.26 146235  66 ODI SOUTHR
59David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO04:48.88 111812  97 BIG CRANK
60LOU DEANGELIS   04:51.89  95 10 10 PROD
61Seth James   Southwick, MA04:54.59 150634  59 GRAVITY WA
62Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY05:07.46 30749  47 GREAT ADVE
63Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO05:13.56 14808  103 BETTERRIDE
64MIKE MOGA   05:42.55  96 BIG CRANK
65JAMIE GREEN   05:58.77  84 GIANT AUST
DNFOrlando Martinez   San Pedro, CADNF 98230  17 ROTEC CYCL
DNFChristopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PADNF 95441  67 ASTRIX/HAS

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damion Smith   Golden, CO04:21.51 161752  340 RPM/YETI
2James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ04:29.97 21885  334 AZ BIKES/M
3Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA04:32.40 146687  349 CHUMBA WUM
4Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:35.94 160802  330 HARO-LEE D
5Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO04:38.40 148884  345 TEAM TURNE
6Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA04:39.37 153418  376 TEAM BIG B
7Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY04:40.36 140892  350 WNDHAM MT
8ADRIAN CORTINA   04:42.92  332 
9James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY04:45.11 149326  331 TEAM ELEVA
10Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA04:45.52 112287  306 TURNER
11Billy Owczarski   San Luis Obispo, CA04:46.28 165178  358 FINAL CAUS
12Sanjay Shanbhag   Irvine, CA04:48.17 183333  366 NICOLAI
13Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA04:52.75 150044  369 ATOM LAB/
14Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY04:52.99 193479  303 ARROW/ MAR
15Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD04:53.29 131272  342 TREK
16Eric Opperman   Reno, NV04:55.13 174772  310 
17Doug Ewer   Denver, CO04:55.28 182791  356 TEAM BIG C
18Jacy Shumilak   Lake Elsinore, CA04:56.06 175247  361 IRON HORSE
19Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA04:57.50 164461  346 KARPIEL
20Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA04:58.19 142925  380 TURNER/HON
21Kevin Fowler   Dana Point, CA04:58.38 151154  359 TURNER HON
22Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO04:59.41 37300  318 KONA BICYC
23Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA05:04.66 149251  316 FOX SHOX/H
24Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA05:05.54 162777  325 FOES-AZONI
25Heikki Hall   Durango, CO05:06.94 117452  302 EVILBIKES/
26Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO05:11.92 105533  315 JAMIS/MAXX
27Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY05:12.23 40667  326 AVALANCHE/
28Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi05:14.77 154486  317 LENZ SPORT
29Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ05:15.21 165373  347 SANTA CRUZ
30Chris Heath   Denver, CO05:17.96 177708  341 CHUMBA WUM
31Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA05:18.09 2429  360 PTP/PURE E
32Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO05:18.83 14  370 LENZ SPORT
33Bert Boyce   Somerville, MA05:19.92 123123  388 PLANET X
34Daniel Weinman   Taos05:23.50 161751  357 RPM/YETI
35Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO05:26.12 113183  344 RPM/YETI
36Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO05:26.27 119205  375 GREAT ADVE
37Brandon Somers   Clarkston, WA05:29.62 179504  322 AZONIC
38Alejandro (Alex) Gallego   Denver, CO05:31.22 12686  354 MAXXIS/GOJ
39Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY05:39.27 121750  378 CANFIELD B
40Mike Tartaglia   Loveland, CO05:39.47 104092  319 TOMAC/SA R
41Adam Swetlow   N Potomac, MD05:41.31 152399  338 AVUE CENTR
42SCOTT PETRYSHYN   05:50.58  336 661
43LARS STERNBERG   05:53.18  328 GOHUCKYOUR
44Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY05:55.81 168141  384 IRON HORSE
45Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA06:01.04 169936  321 RPM/YETI
46Neal Giska   Denver, CO06:06.53 175709  372 GORGEOUS D
47Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA06:08.04 38332  385 WILMANCO
48JOSHUA CLARK   06:10.15  313 
49TODD OLSEN   06:28.63  368 TRAILER PA
50Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO06:29.96 174677  386 TEAM TEELU
51Michael Hutchison   Sherman Oaks, CA06:32.24 127139  308 TURNER/661
52Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO06:44.77 189058  363 HOPEY DAMP
53Andrew Schafer   Ramona, CA06:49.00 119100  365 NICOLAI
54Curtis Opperman   Reno, NV06:55.52 174771  311 
55Eric Porter   Heber City, UT06:59.93 145091  353 IRONHORSE/
56Moses Mexia   Boise, ID07:00.80 99715  333 STURTOS
57Larry Greene   Scottsdale, AZ07:25.51 112067  381 LANDIS VAL
DNFDoug Gormley   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 13738  314 
DNFAndrew Bressem   Southwick, MADNF 165912  312 GRAVITY WA
DNFAvery Buch   Freeport, MEDNF 161748  301 EVIL BIKES
DNFJason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 98239  382 CSR/COLORA
DNFBart Bachura   Heber City, UTDNF 80492  304 DOD
DNFKyle Bielenberg   Mesa, AZDNF 76465  324 EVIL BIKES
DNFQuinton Spaulding   Henderson, NVDNF 165835  327 KHS
DNFRob Brown   Trabuco Canyon, CADNF 162765  355 TURNER/ROM
DNFAndy Zarlingo   Grand Junction, CODNF 149558  373 SPECIALIZO
DNFCurtis Beavers   San Jose, CADNF 162922  320 FINAL CAUS
DNFAlex Boday   Fort Collins, CODNF 163689  305 TOMAC AZON
DNFMason Klebold   Grand Junction, CODNF 180862  371 RUBY CANYO
DNFDarryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CADNF 83833  383 SONIC/VANS
DNFEric Jean   Arvada, CODNF 95272  323 RPM/YETI
DNFSteven Herrmann   Oceanside, CADNF 15985  348 GIANT/DRAG
DNFTerry Hinton   Johnson City, TNDNF 158684  379 APPALACHIA
DNFSean Segner   Albuquerque, NMDNF 164063  367 FAT TIRE C

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FIONN GRIFFITHS   04:27.9  24 FOES AZONI
2MISSY GIOVE   04:31.0  15 
3TRACY MOSELEY   04:35.3  KONA CLARK
4SABRINA JONNIER   04:37.0  INTENSE
5Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA04:38.3 117831  LUNA
6Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD04:39.1 34393  LUNA WOMEN
7MIO SUEMASA   04:49.6  31 TREK-VOLKS
8April Lawyer   Bend, OR04:52.2 99639  MAXXIS TIR
9Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA05:24.9 172194  13 TURNER/HON
10Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA05:47.3 121480  23 ZOO YORK/V
11Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH05:55.2 4403  10 DRIED PLUM
12Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA05:57.9 168640  32 RAPID DESC
13GALE DAHLAGER   Kaneohe, HI05:58.2 17480  12 ASTRIX POI
14Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ06:07.4 75536  KHS
15C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO06:18.0 149566  40 ARROWLENZ
16Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO06:22.2 173609  33 VELOCITY S
17Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA06:24.4 182668  38 ASTRIX SPO
18TAI-LEE MUXLOW   Traverse City, MI07:14.2 102728  25 TIOGA ORAN
19Kristina Martinez   San Rafael, CA07:31.7 180127  39 RPM-YETI
20Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA08:17.0 153029  22 INTENSE SP
21Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO09:03.6 161705  41 TEAM RPM/Y
DNFANNEKE BEERTEN   DNS  37 WILLENS GR
DNFKathy Bodie   Boulder, CODNS 173449  35 KB HOMES/
DNFTammy Pickerrell   Berthoud, CODNS 146574  20 ROMIC
DNFKristin Powers   Phoenix, AZDNS 138601  43 NO BRAKES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee