Race Results for
Storm Peak Thunder
Steamboat Springs, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/03/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Gorden   1:39:32.  734 
2Andy Proctor   1:40:33.  728 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:14:36. 198737  773 Durango Wheel Club
2Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO1:27:46. 198616  777 Screaming Beagle Bike Shop
3Aaron Webster   Rogers, AR1:29:56. 185043  795 Front Rangers
4Scotty Howard   1:31:12.  737 None
5Dawson Stucki   1:48:21.  786 
6Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:00. 198742  781 Pine Creek Financial Services
7Adam Wojdyla   Colorado Springs, CO4:07:18. 181630  738 Pine Creek Financial Services And J.A.W

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Hoke   1:10:45.  775 Canyon Cycles
2Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ1:10:47. 201159  744 Y-Riders
3Colin Osborn   1:11:22.  798 Tuesday Night Regime
4Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:19:26. 192016  785 Mom And Dad
5Brady Hanas   1:22:45.  789 
6Brandon Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:23:13. 192443  782 Pine Creek Financial Services
7Jacob Bergeron   1:27:23.  784 
8Xander Elliott   1:35:02.  792 ICCC
9Matt Tompkins   1:54:13.  736 Self
10Ryan Bodge   2:04:34.  783 High Gear Cyclery
11Scott Case   2:20:39.  793 
12Ben Clark   3:52:26.  791 Iccc
DNFTate Fairbanks   DNS  42164 The Property Shop
DNFGreg Behlen   Boulder, CODNS 199020  712 Y Rider

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO1:15:06. 199914  774 Myself
2Keane Karnan   1:17:49.  787 Laconia Homes
3Joshua Mannheimer   Silverthorne, CO1:18:02. 198944  739 Great Adventure Sport
4Brennan Schafer   1:22:56.  780 Kick Me In The Kick Junk Sports
5Thomas Rokos   1:24:25.  788 CU Ski Team

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA2:44:47. 191519  740 Tokyo Joe^s
2Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO2:52:06. 132490  794 Tokyo Joe^s/Gary Fisher
4Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:17:30. 191725  743 Durango Cyclery
5Alex Vidal   Littleton, CO3:20:37. 191594  725 None
6Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:23:01. 199911  790 Dave & Lo
7Sam Desposato   3:27:21.  776 Mountain Pedaler/Smith
DNFTeddy Hockenberry   DNF  741 Mountain Peddler/Treasure Coast Racing
DNFEmil Marinov   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 194117  797 CD_Petia@yahoo.com
DNFTyler Henderson   Denver, CODNF 194080  778 Colorado Rocky Mountain School

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:22:35. 33334  Trek/Rocky Mtn Descent
2Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:22:37. 118320  Trek 505/ Honey Stinger
3Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO2:23:14. 99965  32 Tokyo Joes/Mesa Orthopedics
4Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:24:01. 117394  50 
5Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO2:27:24. 103288  27 Dean Bicycles
6Nick Hotchin   2:27:27.  67 Santa Cruz
7Brian Riepe   Gunnison, CO2:28:00. 40274  30 Moots/Honey Stinger
8Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:28:53. 114873  64 SOBE/Cannondale
9Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:30:10. 134618  Maverick American
10Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:32:27. 100646  73 Team DEAN
11Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA2:35:48. 40148  72 Handlebar And Grill
12Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, CO2:41:28. 149714  Honey Stinger
13Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:41:48. 114793  46 Team Mom And Dad
DNFMike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  Full Cycle
DNFMatthew Pacocha   Boulder, CODNF 75732  28 Ritchey/K2

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:23:39. 128706  1B Fuentes Design
2Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:25:42. 173228  74 Fort Frames
3Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:01. 106147  2B TeamBlue/Michelin
4Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:28:38. 116613  Honey Stinger
5Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:30:29. 37798  4B Team Dean
6Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:33:24. 115426  25 
7Nick Payne   Henderson, CO2:33:25. 121746  31 Chipotle
8Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO2:33:51. 18520  65 Tokyo Joe^s/Gary Fisher
9Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:35:56. 140177  68 Trek/VW
10J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO2:37:33. 132523  3B Stein Erikson Sport
11Micah Joseph   Denver, CO2:38:43. 169692  75 Need a Sponsor
12Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:42:45. 50587  24 Adventure Sports/Go Fast
13Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT2:43:34. 164804  44 Gary Fisher
14Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:43:36. 30355  63 Team DEAN
15John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM2:43:57. 114119  77 Fat Tire Cycles
16Timothy Quinn   Boulder, CO2:44:22. 180927  71 Boulder/Denver Couriers
17Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:49:21. 106694  76 Comotion Sports
18Craig Wohlschlaeger   3:02:35.  45 Sycip
DNFBrandon Firth   Heber, UTDNF 11665  49 Stein Eriksen Sport

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Donald   Brighton, CO2:30:32. 200350  258 Giant Bicycles/maxxis
2Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:42:07. 148564  256 Adventure Cycling
3Corey Collier   2:47:11.  171 
4Jacob Youcha   Boulder, CO2:48:22. 234122  142 Breckenridge Brewery/GAS
5Peter Hudnut   2:49:38.  373 Colorado College
6Bryce Glovatsky   2:55:39.  345 Fort Frames
8Matthew Steinwand   3:20:08.  340 
9Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO3:27:21. 198767  176 ONEKUBE
DNFJeff Fenton   DNF  104 
DNFLuke Strom   Seattle, WADNF 108057  110 Yeti/Zeal
DNFClifford Will   Whittier, CADNF 107256  111 Yeti/Dragon

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Jones   Denver, CO2:31:17. 198965  329 TrailCentral.com
2Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT2:34:46. 13796  325 Stein Eriksen Sports
3Chad Eskins   Lakewood, CO2:39:05. 196445  327 Campus Cycle
4Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:41:46. 171286  344 
5John Judge   Golden, CO2:45:18. 18340  173 Unattached
6Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO2:48:57. 112953  159 Ajax Factory Team
7Dave Harber   2:49:00.  249 ACME Bicycles
8Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO2:50:27. 190144  165 
9Martin Golembiewski   Avon, CO2:50:38. 175704  339 Kind Cyclist
10Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:52:12. 185697  359 Co Motion Sports/Yeti
11Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:53:00. 32718  348 Visenka
12Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:53:04. 187114  361 Team Telluride
13Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:53:07. 76599  245 No-Hair.com
14James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:55:17. 147089  354 Denver Spoke
15Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:56:20. 29099  368 Yeti RPM Maxxis
16Derek Henderson   2:58:27.  255 Westside Cycling & Fitness
17Matty Boyles   2:58:36.  157 -
18Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO3:01:45. 168802  334 DEAN
19Robert Love   3:01:52.  156 RockyMounts
20Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO3:02:02. 127531  158 Ajax Factory Team
21Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO3:02:33. 198770  177 -
22Justino Ochoa   Carbondale, CO3:05:12. 103095  326 Ajax Factory Team
23Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO3:12:54. 104215  160 ZFS Racing
24Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO3:14:24. 139184  375 
DNFSam Rondeau (Krzych)   Snowmass Village, CODNF 198777  353 Organic Valley

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO2:38:11. 161814  168 CoMotion
2Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:39:57. 39400  358 Honey Stinger
3Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:43:37. 77727  174 Ajax Factory Team
4Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:45:04. 28311  338 Pedal Power/tiga
5Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO2:45:50. 73580  242 No Hair
6Sam Freeman   2:46:40.  371 ACME BICYCLES
7Michael Huffman   Longmont, CO2:48:33. 40722  355 Valdoro Mountain Lodge
8Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:49:42. 136530  243 Team Pure Altitude/Adventure Cycles
9Samuel Hall   Albuquerque, NM2:51:06. 190923  260 Fat Tire Cycles
10Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:51:20. 26330  311 
11Chad Wassmer   2:51:36.  169 Cole Sport
12Jon Brickner   2:52:55.  376 
13Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO2:55:27. 59443  247 Team Ironclad
14Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO2:58:47. 21743  172 Pikes Peak Velo
15Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO3:00:00. 19424  365 Team Elizabeth Ross/Dean
16Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO3:00:07. 134462  352 BlackSheepBikes
17Brad Cusenbary   Steamboat Springs, CO3:02:52. 200590  367 Yeti Cycles
18Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO3:03:13. 12316  321 Mfreckle@earthlink.net
19Darren Ray   Lakewood, CO3:03:21. 29256  167 
20Derek Eilers   Denver, CO3:05:27. 137502  244 
21Jon Hyatt   Granite Bay, CA3:10:55. 190437  253 None
22Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO3:11:04. 88964  356 No-Hair
23Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO3:11:14. 34074  162 
24Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM3:19:00. 174261  254 Taos Cycle Clbu
25Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO3:19:25. 85350  374 RockShox
26Eric Lavigne   Vail, CO3:21:12. 157510  333 Pedal Power
27Parker Macy   Longmont, CO3:21:27. 138437  251 Ionic Cycles
28Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO3:25:57. 129128  246 No-Hair.com
DNPGraeme Galyer   San Jose, CADNS 191195  42102 Comotionsports/yeti Racing
DNFWard Baker   Boulder, CODNF 109619  250 PABST
DNFMark Hancock   DNF  138 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO2:39:35. 6112  337 MOOTS
2Greg Finnoff   Lyons, CO2:46:26. 11651  163 None
3Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:47:50. 172155  335 None
4Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO2:50:05. 30709  364 Moots
5Dean Miller   Littleton, CO2:53:23. 83511  259 Schwab Cycles
6Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:53:26. 149150  331 Team Redhook
7Rich Hager   2:53:57.  349 Honey Stinger
8Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:55:14. 59890  370 Aspen Velo
9Thomas Bedell   Steamboat Springs, CO2:55:30. 95867  155 
10Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:56:31. 96071  360 Team DEAN
11Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:58:37. 131687  170 Adventure Cycling/TPA
12Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO3:00:56. 149418  161 Team Ionic
13Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO3:05:36. 151603  347 COMotion Sports/Yeti Racing
14Thomas Anderson   Golden, CO3:19:35. 181108  346 Land Of Oz Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO2:45:14. 3429  257 
2Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO2:48:12. 172968  317 Team Trek 505/honey Stinger
3Jeff Morris   Golden, CO2:58:54. 161379  369 
4Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO3:00:18. 159157  318 Co-Motion Sports/Yeti Racing
5Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO3:05:05. 38502  332 
6Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO3:07:46. 115008  252 Comotion Team/Yeti
7Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO3:20:44. 132388  330 
DNFPaul Stucki   DNF  324 Tune-Up/Moots

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO3:03:29. 194935  164 Totally Wired
2Gary Peterson   Golden, CO4:03:01. 94249  154 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
DNPTom Barnum   Moab, UTDNS 191129  148 Poison Spider Bicycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark-O Ross-Bryant   1:40:25.  536 
2Duncan Leao   1:52:36.  425 Ferret Cycles
3Jed Schuetze   2:02:16.  563 None
4Matthew Braslow   2:28:01.  597 Mountain^s Edge Fitness
5Brett Hobson   2:53:07.  543 University Of Northern Colorado Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Lavender   1:45:09.  577 Ute City Cycles
2Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO1:45:44. 191613  479 Miller High Life
3James Lindenblatt   Frisco, CO1:47:19. 194105  480 Mountain Sports Outlet/Ti Amo
4Andrew Legg   Silt, CO1:48:35. 191133  556 Colorado Custom Cycles
5Mike Bernhardt   1:50:32.  484 ACME Bicycles
6Ryan Webb   1:52:27.  492 The Vossler Group
7Travis Burns   2:00:05.  550 .
8Daniel Roper   2:00:38.  564 
9Brendan Kiernan   Boulder, CO2:01:29. 200630  440 
10Peter Scoville   2:03:12.  549 My Self
11Jeff Smith   2:08:17.  441 N/A
12Brian Anobile   2:08:20.  553 Goggleboy Studios
13Chad Fuller   Boulder, CO2:08:50. 197195  494 Sports Garage
14Tony Urbick   2:14:21.  539 
15Justin Milan   Austin, TX2:19:22. 181759  438 N/a
16Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT2:23:02. 131631  578 No-hair.com

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaime Andersen   1:41:16.  560 Beaver Creek Resort Company
2David Lesage   1:47:59.  483 Self
3David Evans   1:48:18.  569 Ti Cycles
4Scott Daub   Littleton, CO1:48:34. 198752  558 Team Big Butt
5Scott McHale   Telluride, CO1:49:15. 199622  554 Team Telluride
6Bryan Smith   1:49:41.  576 BS
7Lance Loehding   Littleton, CO1:51:24. 198765  592 CoMotion / Yeti
8Jamie Scherer   1:52:27.  434 .
9Jerry Stafford   Breckenridge, CO1:54:37. 193514  586 
10Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL1:55:08. 192215  567 
11Clark Sundahl   1:55:17.  570 
12Lewis Kirkegaard   1:57:28.  551 Mountain West Dermatology
13Peter Kailus   1:57:30.  573 None
14Glen Gollrad   1:57:30.  552 Sixhecklers.com
15Douglas Gilkey   Dana Point, CA1:57:50. 165056  435 PBR
16Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CO2:00:58. 150912  430 Team Trail Central
17Frank Potempa   2:01:43.  580 Franky Resources
18Steven Neff   Henderson, CO2:15:30. 191612  436 Self
19Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO2:20:07. 77651  566 CoMotion/Yeti Racing
DNFEddie Turkaly   DNF  541 Myself

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alvin Sessions   Grand Junction, CO1:41:06. 193871  535 Images
2Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:14. 4145  546 Pro Cycling
3Douglas Hudson   1:43:09.  595 Chrome
4James Hansman   Denver, CO1:50:33. 191611  588 Miller High Life
5Chris Madden   1:50:44.  544 Myself
6Scott DeJong   Denver1:50:56. 127512  585 Comtion Sports/Yeti Racing
7Rich Straub   Arvada, CO1:57:11. 199913  490 WRENCH & RIDE
8Michael Brown   2:00:34.  575 Seracfilms.com
9Richard Grant   Denver, CO2:07:08. 104067  559 
DNFNeal Bambha   Alexandria, VADNF 47635  530 Golds Gym

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Kappelman   1:45:22.  547 Pro Cycling
2Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO1:49:54. 128522  496 Transcon.mike@mindspring.com
3Robin Craigen   1:50:03.  429 
4Phil Schweier   1:50:23.  548 Koobi
5Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO1:52:52. 18024  579 Ajax Bike And Sport
6John Pennington   1:54:58.  437 Pennington Painting
7Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:06. 23514  565 Pro Cycling
8Kris Boyce   1:55:50.  593 
9Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:58:53. 178769  594 
10Richard Henthorn   Santa Cruz, CA2:01:21. 140792  538 Team Wrong Way/Yeti Cycles
11Steven Como   2:09:40.  589 
12Todd Litton   2:14:26.  432 Team Pure Altitude/Adventure Cycle
13Tom Desposato   2:16:12.  495 Mtn. Pedaler
14Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR2:39:27. 77764  478 Ziska Racing
15Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO2:48:06. 198278  481 
16Jeffrey Webster   Rogers, AR2:52:26. 165321  584 Carmichael Training Systems
DNFJohn Lamb   DNF  491 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill DeAlva   1:56:48.  493 
2Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO1:58:46. 98141  431 
3David Dunlop   2:03:11.  506 
4Paul Camp   Littleton, CO2:03:22. 198758  527 H
5Jim Scheifley   2:24:14.  582 MSO/TiAmo
6Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:04. 168856  587 Brian^s Bicycle Repair
7Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO2:36:11. 13298  561 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Shepherd   1:21:34.  663 None

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Perry   1:17:24.  612 
2Jaime Smithers   1:26:54.  666 
3John Lehner   Northglenn, CO1:31:26. 20810  661 None

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Myles Frazier   Colorado Springs, CO1:17:49. 201142  640 Pine Creek Financial Services
2Warren Worsley   1:25:30.  614 
3Kevin Handley   1:30:50.  615 Myself
4Michael Kleppe   1:33:54.  641 USAF
DNFKyle Henley   DNF  613 None

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hilmer   1:18:33.  662 
2Greg Grossman   1:23:37.  670 None
3Douglas Ort   1:28:58.  656 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Castor   1:24:18.  667 
2Peter Strebe   1:56:46.  660 Laurel St. Racing
3David Rutherford   Littleton, CO3:06:12. 192451  604 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Rokos   1:23:51.  664 CU Ski Team
2Dick Elliott   1:31:22.  668 ICCC
3Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO1:31:23. 198968  603 Self

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Behlen   1:52:49.  702 Y-Riders Boulder

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Oswald   1:59:25.  735 N/a
2Lisa Marquez   3:12:54.  742 Chipotle

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:05:00. 198738  772 Durango Wheel Club

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO2:56:11. 145788  26 Ionic/Honey Stinger
2Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:59:02. 173838  3R Trek-Vw-Jbl -Rocky Mtn Region
3Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO3:05:33. 149151  60 Team Redhook
5Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:11:39. 121552  43 RItchey/K2
6Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO3:16:06. 80895  4R Comotion Sports
7Becca Blay   Boulder, CO3:20:21. 174258  66 TEAM DEAN
8Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO3:24:08. 100087  70 Optic Nerve/Laurel Street Racing
9Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM3:27:11. 163471  48 
DNFShannon Straub   Denver, CODNF 191266  47 TEAM PRO2

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Mattingly   3:16:48.  241 
2Jessica McCauliff   3:19:13.  248 Self
3Cynthia Hackel   Durango, CO3:20:03. 182605  316 None
4Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO3:23:12. 189762  363 Hassle Free Sports
5Irene Mercer   Durango, CO3:25:39. 199876  342 Poison Spider
6Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO3:25:46. 151521  351 Black Sheep Bikes
7Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO3:34:00. 198749  519 CO Motion/Yeti
8Heather Halbakken   Fort Collins, CO3:34:01. 175696  366 Team Pure Altitude/Adventure Cycling
9Trina Hosmer   Boulder, CO3:40:47. 193105  357 Tokyo Joes
10Nicole Davis   Jamestown, CO4:00:12. 198771  328 Adventure Cycles
DNFKeri Nelson   Gunnison, CODNF 195964  372 Tune Up
DNFSarah Black   Grand Junction, CODNF 192708  153 Ruby Canyon/Specialized
DNFMeyer Monroe   Rochester, MNDNF 178994  378 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Armstrong   Denver, CO3:17:58. 175713  166 Colorado Velo/ Denver Spoke
2Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR3:21:40. 116807  152 
3Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO3:34:03. 161386  350 DEAN BICYCLES
4Kristen Cannon   Steamboat, CO3:40:19. 200996  343 Independent
5Jona Bollinger   Telluride, CO3:44:23. 198740  362 Team Telluride
6Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO3:52:41. 182297  336 Titus

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO3:45:04. 83503  341 Hub Of Aspen
2Devora Peterson   Golden, CO4:12:05. 94248  319 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darcy Phillips   Broomfield, CO2:08:47. 198769  574 TrailCentral.com
2Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO2:14:12. 156562  571 Co-Motion Sports
3Birgitte Weisbjerg   2:23:02.  568 
4Julie Norton   2:27:33.  590 Team Hairy Legs
5Shawna Brown   2:30:02.  555 
6Rebecca Trainor   2:31:42.  488 Warriors Cycling
7Amanda Murray   Denver, CO2:39:18. 190948  583 
8Jennifer Drimmer   2:43:28.  486 Arapaho Warriors

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Long   2:11:22.  485 Swift Cycling
2Jessica Madden   2:18:08.  545 None
3LaDawn Stevenson   Breckenridge, CO2:24:19. 199917  591 Tokyo Joes
4Jennifer Pennington   Longmont, CO2:26:59. 199908  581 None
5Heather Ogle   Longmont, CO2:35:40. 30635  596 
6Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO2:41:29. 173232  557 Comotion
7Susha Kopp   2:51:37.  487 
8Tanya Tucci   Keystone, CO2:53:00. 198775  433 Arapahoe Warriors
DNFAlicia Reed   Edwards, CODNF 198761  562 Astrix Sports/Moontime Cyclery

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ2:12:44. 198766  572 
2Beth Gouge   Littleton, CO2:25:31. 144217  489 Comotion Team/Yeti

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tove Pashkowski   1:30:35.  665 
2Elizabeth Eberly   1:33:08.  657 Myself

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Myers   2:00:57.  669 
DNPB. Brooke Mann   DNS  15329 NA

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Noyes   1:29:26.  608 
DNFMary Oswald   DNF  611 N/a
DNFT J Fisker   DNF  601 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee