Race Results for
NORBA NCS #2 - Apine Valley
Lake Geneva, WI
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/16/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Devine   Dixon, IL1:41:10. 166980  637 
2Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA1:43:32. 156335  1067 RAD RACING
3Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA1:47:10. 136696  993 
4Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:47:37. 171977  1344 BALANCE BA
5RYAN IDDINGS   1:47:59.  1070 RAD RACING
6Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT1:50:58. 122425  662 TEAM BALAN
7Brian Weldon   Avon, CT1:51:34. 159653  620 INDEPENDEN
8David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:49. 153514  664 RPM/YETI
9Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:52:09. 122912  661 TEAM BALAN
10Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT1:53:09. 154910  1066 HGR/GIANT
11Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:54:21. 152029  1069 
12Anthony Fehr   Whittemore, IA1:54:55. 170615  627 GOPHER COL
13Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA1:55:32. 175354  634 GETTYSBURG
14John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:56:31. 153638  969 COLORADO A
15Trevor Morman   Enumclaw, WA1:56:32. 149639  962 RADRACINGN
16Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO1:56:47. 182034  1071 MAD CITY
17Todd Henriksen   Xenia, OH1:57:04. 159980  1320 RPM/YETI
18COLBY JESSET   Shelburne, VT1:57:06. 148158  1310 BLISS
19Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA1:57:14. 130777  638 RAD RACING
20Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT1:57:23. 164788  642 NORTHERN R
21Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ1:58:15. 155281  976 TEAM NOVA
22Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM1:58:31. 130676  641 
23Eric Marrison   Colorado Spgs, CO1:58:37. 103174  774 FRONT RANG
24Cohen Caswell   Center Harbor, NH1:58:46. 151703  1347 DEVO
25Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO1:59:22. 152494  1108 MOOTS CYCL
26Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR1:59:23. 159413  628 ORBEA
27Tucker Thomas   Redmond, WA1:59:44. 162481  626 RAD RACING
28DAVE RIEMERSMA   2:01:20.  876 PCW CYCLIN
29CHRIS PUEHLER   2:01:34.  621 DEAN GRASS
30Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA2:01:44. 146485  965 COLORADO A
31Steve Ladd   Fort Collins, CO2:01:56. 166316  1073 ALGER SCHW
32Logan Onken   Missoula, MT2:02:52. 162734  636 RPM/YETI
33ROSS SCATCHARD   2:02:55.  1308 
34MATT REICHEL   2:02:57.  632 
35Collin Carbaugh   Sumner, WA2:04:34. 173745  629 
36David Milne   2:04:42. 149711  624 DEAN BIKES
37Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC2:04:49. 153803  625 BICYCLE WO
38TIM JAHN   2:04:54.  1105 
39COLE HOUSE   2:05:31.  1074 WHITE BROT
40AARON POOL   2:05:53.  961 THE BIKE W
41MICHAEL ANDERSON   2:06:26.  635 TEAM 2
42Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL2:06:49. 154630  1186 TREK/JBL
43JOHN STEVENS   2:06:52.  991 
44ERIC JELLUM   2:07:05.  1107 SPECIALIZE
45PETE HALL   2:08:11.  623 ALGER/CALE
46Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV2:08:28. 178828  631 SRAM
47Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX2:09:41. 118719  639 SOBE CANNO
48JOHN WILLIAMS   2:10:06.  618 ST LOUIS C
49DOMINIC VAN NIELEN   2:10:28.  973 CHAMPIONS
50RYAN REED   2:11:32.  619 
51ADAM BOONE   2:13:06.  633 
52ANTHONY ETTMAYER   2:13:42.  1104 
53JOHN FLANANGAN   Durango, CO2:17:16. 161358  1338 RPM YETI
54Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA2:17:41. 152053  1349 BALANCE BA
55Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM2:19:38. 153649  622 
56Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CO2:30:41. 170822  1106 KEGELS/TRE
57CHARLES PATTERSON JR   Pittsburgh, PA2:36:01. 190870  764 PATTERSON
DNFJames Pair   Marietta, GADNF 143635  967 INDEPENDEN
DNFEvan Anderson   Grass Valley, CADNF 140620  640 TEAM NSO
DNFMichael McClure   Ketchum, IDDNF 120469  1340 BALANCE BA
DNFPERRY PAOLINI   DNF  643 BALANCE BA
DNFBRANDON FAVIC   DNF  1270 MNJRC
DNFADAM BIWAN   DNF  1072 PCW CYCLIN
DNFRand Miller   San Francisco, CADNF 182990  1065 GARY FISHE
DNFJoseph Thompson   Durango, CODNF 185428  663 TEAM DEVO
DNFAdam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, MEDNF 149935  630 
DNFDaniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NMDNF 149575  1068 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:42:37. 126922  214 TEAM DIABE
2Brian Narum   Anoka, MN1:43:38. 80077  246 TREK
3JOHN FOLEY   1:45:21.  210 BICYCLE AL
4CHAJ BARRIOS   1:45:48.  234 GUATEMALA
5Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN1:46:01. 117942  247 NATURE VAL
6JAY DUFFY   1:46:08.  219 SPEEDGOAT.
7Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY1:46:14. 121030  230 TREK/JEFFE
8Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY1:46:26. 32000  250 SOBE/CANNO
9Grant Berry   Durango, CO1:46:29. 148636  254 IONIC/CLIF
10Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:46:51. 149501  217 SOBE/HEADS
11Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO1:46:55. 28222  252 DOG FISH
12Troy Michaud   York, ME1:47:21. 92465  203 TREK NEW E
13Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:47:28. 106096  232 HIGHLANDS
14Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO1:47:39. 101161  221 RITCHEY
16Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA1:48:21. 11877  208 ABS/SANTA
17Brian Schaning   Renton, WA1:48:40. 161933  222 PCW CYCLIN
18Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:48:57. 121702  249 SOBE/CANNO
19Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:49:26. 147524  241 PENN CYCLE
20Everett Baker   1:49:48. 90759  233 HIGHLANDS
21Mark Roebke   Avon, CO1:50:00. 30355  206 IONIC
22Ryan Vaslet   Boulder, CO1:50:11. 104369  225 BRECKEN RI
23Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO1:50:32. 37798  205 DEAN/DYNAT
24EDWARD CECCOLINI III   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:50:48. 54209  245 WESTWOOD V
25Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC1:50:54. 92797  238 SOBE CANNO
26HAL CLARK   1:50:54.  253 BRECK BREW
27DAVE PETERSON   1:51:17.  240 
28JOSHUA SUEAD   Larkspur, CA1:51:45. 135947  244 
29KRISTOPHER HOLDEN   1:52:03.  213 KONA/ BICY
30Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ1:53:19. 140292  228 GIANT/DOME
31Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA1:53:23. 151613  220 TAILWIND B
32JAY HENDERSON   1:53:30.  256 
33DONALD SNOOP JR   Beverly, MA1:53:35. 82776  202 SOBE CANNO
34SHANE BRESNYAN   1:54:02.  243 SOULCRAFT
35Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ1:54:23. 91975  224 ADVENTURE
36KEVIN CALDWELL   Lancaster, PA1:55:21. 583  215 VELO CLIPS
37Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR1:55:22. 159947  201 GREGS CANN
38David Binker   Tucson, AZ1:56:20. 166097  211 RITCHEY
39Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA1:56:56. 121452  248 BIG SHARK
40Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA1:57:08. 137285  216 ATLANTA CY
41Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:13. 92714  209 GIANT
42Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, ID1:58:33. 141472  204 IDAHO STAT
43PAUL BENNETT   2:00:27.  226 TOKYO JOES
44Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ2:05:23. 93952  235 SOBE CANON
DNFNeil Davies   Missoula, MTDNF 172537  212 TEAM BIG S
DNFTrevor Krueger   Durango, CODNF 156437  265 DEAN TI/CH
DNFDavid Robinson   Bend, ORDNF 143711  242 
DNFEarl Bradley   Indialantic, FLDNF 133173  239 SOUTHEAST
DNFFrank Overton   Boulder, CODNF 117894  229 RITCHEY
DNFJorel Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 116140  218 SOBE/HEADS
DNFBrian Schworm   Morehead, KYDNF 104934  227 PEDAL POWE
DNFJason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WADNF 98835  231 BOLLA/BIAN
DNFJasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PADNF 35536  251 MTN BIKE M
DNFLADD MCCLAIN   DNF  207 GARY FISHR

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:47:48. 103410  1079 SOBE/CANNO
2MICHAEL WALEWSKI   1:48:30.  984 
3Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:50:18. 173228  852 
4ALEJANDRO SIGUERE   1:50:52.  827 BIKE CENTE
5Nick Martin   Boulder, CO1:51:19. 140177  1078 TREK/VW RO
6Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA1:51:25. 115500  958 BOLLA/BIAN
7Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT1:51:38. 140116  784 MOMDAD
8CODY VANOVERBEKE   1:52:20.  834 
9Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY1:52:43. 135665  799 TABLE ROCK
10BRIAN BOS   1:54:48.  1369 SRAM
11Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC1:55:07. 161552  506 TREK-GRASS
12Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:55:16. 153981  500 WISSAHICKO
13Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:56:51. 135975  1064 RIVERBROOK
14Justin Becker   Loveland, OH1:56:51. 107839  838 BIOWHEELS
15NATHAN RINGQUIST   1:57:13.  1323 HARPOON/RA
16JUSTIN RUZICKA   1:57:34.  1313 BIKE LINE
17ERIK KLAUSEN   1:57:44.  1075 PENN CYCLE
18LINDEN KLEIN   1:58:11.  504 MADCITY CY
19B Nejmanowski   St Louis, MO1:58:26. 172871  945 BIG SHARK
20TODD FREIDINGER   1:58:38.  857 NCCS/TREK
21Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD1:58:41. 149268  505 LINDSEY WI
22JORDAN ROESSINGH   1:59:07.  822 
23Scott Grosz   Madison, WI1:59:15. 185446  1345 
24Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO1:59:30. 140406  507 IOWA CITY
25ERICH PONATH   2:00:45.  1296 BACK DOOR
26Christopher Wiggins   Terre Haute, IN2:02:17. 161262  783 TERRE HAUT
27Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO2:04:01. 171671  503 COYOTE HIL
28Matt Sutton   Park City, UT2:05:00. 169179  925 
29Chris Fehr   Minneapolis, MN2:05:04. 170602  497 GOPHER COL
30PETER SKELLENGER   2:07:45.  499 ARCADIA BR
31Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:08:05. 172534  890 NORTHERN R
32Jason Fryda   Boulder, CO2:08:14. 169457  874 PEDAL MORA
33David Thompson   Roscoe, IL2:09:08. 153229  508 
34THOMAS BENDER   2:09:58.  848 FORT RACIN
35Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI2:10:19. 148803  1182 VW-PLATTVI
36BRET GLEMBOCHI   2:12:20.  933 IS CORP
37Matt Miller   Milwaukee, WI2:12:27. 185665  1076 UW-WHITEWA
38Matthew Mollo   Ipswich, MA2:12:34. 161025  1080 TEAM JAMIS
39MIKE SCHRODEN   2:12:52.  920 OUT N ABOU
40ANDREW BETTINGER   2:13:03.  804 NOVA/IS CO
41ERIC PERKINS   2:15:03.  972 CHAIN SMOK
42Zachary Wentzel   Prompton, PA2:17:01. 189721  786 SPECILIZED
43JOSEPH MEISER   2:19:16.  502 CALEDONIA
44ALEX MEININGER   2:19:32.  1167 
45BRIAN MARCINKIEWICZ   2:27:55.  887 PEDAL POWE
46DAN TESS   2:32:11.  1295 BACK DOOR
47KOVAS LAPSYS   3:34:43.  501 
DNFBrian Alfermann   Washington, MODNF 184145  943 STAGE 1/BI
DNFMatthew Funk   Vermilion, OHDNF 172063  1109 
DNFBenjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MTDNF 178006  509 BIG SKY CY
DNFCaleb McFadden   Perrysville, OHDNF 165987  1081 VELOX
DNFMatt Siebert   Augusta, MIDNF 165481  953 
DNFMike Janssen   Utica, MIDNF 160460  1077 TEAM JESUS
DNFJacob Stechmann   Fountain Hills, AZDNF 133200  908 BIANCHI
DNFDaniel Adams   Nevada City, CADNF 129025  510 TEAM N.S.O
DNFAaron Bolton   Columbia, MODNF 121069  1318 RITCHY/DIA

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN ROWLEY   1:47:56.  1112 PCW CYCLIN
2Luke Nelson   Anoka, MN1:47:58. 135538  816 LARSON CYC
3Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA1:48:48. 162569  788 KELLY BIKE
4TIM NORRIE   1:50:11.  771 SALSA CYCL
5Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:50:54. 20753  515 SPEEDGOAT
6Eli Mercer   Fox Lake, IL1:52:13. 148150  922 GARYFISHER
7CRAIG MANTHE   1:52:27.  990 
8Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI1:54:22. 151397  516 ALTERRA CO
9James Lennon   Plymouth, WI1:54:37. 143906  892 BACK DOOR
10Ben Klimas   Parkersburg, WV1:55:21. 144474  1250 SPECIALIZE
11Michael Kuhn   Bethlehem, PA1:55:42. 40845  517 PA PENSION
12MATT LONG   1:55:47.  975 SOBE/CANNO
13Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN1:56:44. 153247  512 SOBE CANNO
14Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL1:56:59. 178739  1114 PCW CYCLIN
15Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:58:51. 139566  805 NEENAH BIK
16Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:20. 140537  524 GUTHRIE BI
17CHRISTOPHER PAGEL   1:59:26.  1116 BIKE HUB
18ZEPPELIN TITTENSOR   1:59:28.  924 TEAM FLOWE
19Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN1:59:35. 28614  978 GP ENTERPR
20BEN LUND   2:00:50.  1117 
21Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:04:09. 182256  934 
22Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:05:03. 12367  522 
23William Hall   Orlando, FL2:06:01. 115828  1110 CES/SCHELL
24NATHAN TOCK   2:06:01.  955 BACKDOOR B
25ROB HOLDEN   2:06:40.  1082 MICHAELS C
26JEFFREY GREENWOOD   2:07:26.  518 
27Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA2:10:24. 74475  523 MICHELIN
28Mike Rucker   Cincinnati, OH2:10:26. 94464  966 
29Mario Medina   Sussex, WI2:11:12. 181488  854 
30John Spranger   Madison, WI2:12:24. 190206  1115 
31ROB BRUGMAN   2:13:03.  1111 ALTERRA MT
32Hayden Tarpley   Phoenix, AZ2:13:21. 154150  513 DERBY CITY
33Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:13:37. 172439  1113 BIKESOURCE
34ZACHARY STANFORD   2:13:44.  1085 
35MARSHALL COLLEY   2:13:55.  511 TEAM REVOL
36Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA2:15:00. 174295  519 DOGFISH RA
37Brad Dash   Geneva, IL2:25:23. 108382  776 SPIN DOCTO
38RAMBOD FARD   2:46:54.  520 
DNFMark Giganti   Clayton, INDNF 172317  1086 TREK/OAKLE
DNFJames Holmes   Madison, WIDNF 155854  521 CANNONDALE
DNFJason Comer   South Kortright, NYDNF 151126  800 TABLE ROCK
DNFColby Moeller   Tucson, AZDNF 132047  1084 MAUMEE VAL
DNFJeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WIDNF 117449  514 TREK SRAM
DNFDavid Bethea   South Daytona, FLDNF 3565  1232 PROFILE/FO
DNFMIKE PHILLIPS   DNF  1083 ALTERRA CO
DNFKEVIN KELLY   DNF  1337 SUBARU/GAR

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT KYLANDER-JOHNSON   1:49:56.  536 SKI HUT/TR
2Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1:51:06. 77370  944 BIG SHARK
3Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ1:51:27. 136195  531 WESTWOOOD
4Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI1:52:02. 190324  665 STRUCTURAL
5Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA1:53:07. 132960  544 AMGEN
6Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI1:55:25. 189760  1246 HAYES DISC
7Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA1:55:46. 142290  527 
8JAMIE PARKER   1:56:50.  532 WHEELS IN
9RICH ONEIL   1:56:51.  994 
10E Christopher Lattimer   Boulder, CO1:56:55. 20477  538 LATTIMER E
11Brett Malin   Vail, CO1:57:07. 161595  790 
12Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL1:57:17. 34141  1119 FOX RIVER
13Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA1:57:53. 164281  541 TREK/CLIFB
14JOHN ROKKE   1:57:55.  1089 TEAM SNORT
15Thomas Archer   Howell, MI1:58:11. 153642  542 BELLS BEER
16Albert Hall   Groton, MA1:59:25. 137428  982 REVOLUTION
17Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA1:59:27. 135615  778 TITUS-VSG
18Matt Wolf   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:59:33. 93419  540 BIOGEN
19JEFF MCNAMEE   2:00:15.  957 TEAM WISCO
20JOE STEPHENS   2:00:55.  988 
21Garth Prosser   Dublin, OH2:02:06. 28761  981 SOBE
22Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY2:02:20. 101472  1339 BIKE BARN
23DIRK RETTIG   2:02:27.  927 BONTRAGER
24WILLIAM ERPEDLDING   Chesterfield, MO2:02:52. 85272  905 STALE/BIG
25MIKE KELSALL   2:03:09.  861 CALUNET CI
26John Parke   Westwood, NJ2:03:16. 86645  526 WESTWOOD V
27Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:03:18. 16094  543 SIMPLY FIT
28DAN CHEEVER   2:04:29.  985 
29Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV2:04:45. 139227  529 WMW ADVENT
30MICHAEL CHAVEZ   2:04:56.  1351 ALPINE CYC
31Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA2:05:17. 96065  797 MONGOOSE/H
33Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI2:06:12. 140153  537 
34GREG MUELLER   2:06:18.  828 BICYLE ACT
35Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL2:06:37. 188356  530 
36RICHARD DRESSEN   2:08:37.  902 NCVC
38Sean Peck   Durango, CO2:09:12. 135664  811 GO JUS/3D
39Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:09:57. 143427  980 ORTHOPEDIC
40Steve Insley   Belding, MI2:11:47. 154492  528 KENTWOOD S
41Christopher Nelson   Greenfield, OH2:12:54. 177130  792 MOUTIAN MA
42Nate Perkins   Waukegan, IL2:13:51. 76150  935 
43MATTHEW LARSEN   2:15:02.  891 
44STEVEN FROST   2:15:07.  989 
45BRENT PATTERSON   2:15:49.  1118 HAYES
46DON HOFFMAN   2:19:41.  772 
47Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO2:25:29. 147995  782 SUNSET CYC
DNFAndrew Griffin   Coleman, WIDNF 187140  1248 STANDNN BI
DNFLowell Johnson   Waterford, WIDNF 168345  1088 
DNFEric Johnson   South Bend, INDNF 140686  491 
DNFMichael Hopper   Hamilton, OHDNF 115812  533 MTB CINCY
DNFDavid Kimble   Seattle, WADNF 83561  842 KHS
DNFJOHN GATTO   DNF  535 SCHWINN MI
DNFJUSTIN POKRIVKA   DNF  1087 GARY FISHE
DNFWESLEY PICOTTE   DNF  775 JIVEDOG IS
DNFBIL PFEFFENDORT   DNF  921 OUT EBOURT
DNFSCOTT MCCLAUCLAN   DNF  960 SRAM

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV1:52:14. 164563  556 RUDY PROJE
2ANDREW EVANS   Helotes, TX1:55:38. 61754  1092 ASPEN BIKE
3Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:41. 12490  850 CTS
4TERRY TINNEY   1:56:54.  546 TREK/RICHA
5Mike Roberts   Wheaton, IL1:57:15. 134339  1252 MONGOOSE
6Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI1:57:55. 7340  1093 POINT PURS
8Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN1:58:32. 134734  1120 TEAM METRI
9ROB KELLEY   1:58:53.  553 FOX RIVER
10CHRIS LOMBARDO   2:00:17.  1121 ACTIVE END
11Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:00:28. 81585  1091 K2 BIKES
12Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO2:01:22. 56057  550 SOBE/CANNO
13MICHAEL MADDEN   2:01:35.  911 TREK/NIGHT
14Richard Noonan   Rochester Hills, MI2:02:02. 118365  1097 BELLS BEER
15ANDREW GREGG   2:02:24.  1303 XXX RACING
16David Harris   St George, UT2:02:37. 15187  555 GO JUS/ALL
17John Finetto   Haworth, NJ2:02:38. 65188  551 
18DAVID HAASE   2:03:02.  987 
19Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL2:03:04. 121299  1187 US COAST G
20Jeff Morris   Golden, CO2:03:24. 161379  1096 IONIC CYCL
21Todd Henson   Cincinnati, OH2:03:35. 151742  552 
22Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:03:54. 12179  1229 HILL COUNT
23STEVE GAYNER   2:04:19.  257 
24Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:04:41. 172155  547 MOOTS CYCL
25BOB WEINTZ   2:04:41.  937 RRB CYLE L
26Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA2:05:08. 154860  548 ALTERRA CO
27Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA2:06:22. 86702  558 AMGEN CYCL
28DARYLL MCKENZIE   2:07:35.  964 CO ALTITUD
29TIM BOUNDY   2:07:39.  1302 ACTIVE END
30Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:09:20. 19209  549 STAR TEXAS
31Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO2:09:52. 56668  1336 SUBARU/GAR
32BRIAN BURGNER   2:09:53.  963 WEST CHEST
33Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI2:15:15. 122771  1304 ALBERTOS S
34A Todd Walsworth   Michigan City, IN2:16:57. 37112  1094 BIKE STOP
35DRU BITTNER   2:17:29.  899 
36BRIAN BAUER   2:19:07.  554 TREK/OAKLE
37Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:20:38. 149150  1095 TEAN REDHO
38DAVID REDDINGTON   2:21:43.  926 WILLIAMSON
39Mark Odendahl   Greenville, SC2:22:08. 85755  1122 
40Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL2:27:39. 33828  777 ACTIVE END
41BRIAN KEHRES   2:28:30.  859 PEDAL POWE
42JAMES SLAUSON   2:37:50.  557 HILL COUNT
43Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA2:37:55. 170519  1090 BICYCLE JO
44John Riedel   Plain City, OH2:47:06. 60626  1098 INDEPENDEN
45LARRY SAUBER   2:58:47.  819 LARSON CYC
DNFGregory Maness   Mason, OHDNF 176623  882 BIO WHEELS
DNFDAVID BELL   DNF  820 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SCANLON   1:53:58.  781 HUB OF ASP
2John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO1:54:42. 22939  566 ST LOUIS C
3Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH1:54:45. 59393  881 BIO WHEELS
4Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX1:56:48. 12604  562 TREK/RICHA
5Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA1:57:55. 36030  983 CROW CYCLE
6Jeffery Otto   Beaverton, OR1:59:25. 105304  1124 
7Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE2:00:17. 102327  565 BENSON BIK
8Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:34. 35624  769 TREK/RICHA
9JEFF SYMPSON   2:02:41.  1099 KEGELS
10Nicholas Hancock   Huntington, IN2:02:48. 43830  563 
11Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA2:04:52. 123885  560 FROG & PEA
12GARY ENGHOLM   2:05:39.  1126 ACTIVE END
13Kory Nauta   Libertyville, IL2:06:32. 25749  936 SUNDANCE
14MARK MCGEEN   2:08:37.  860 TEAM MAUK
15Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA2:08:51. 12735  1100 SYCIP
16Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC2:08:56. 89475  559 CYCLE CENT
17JAMES SMITH   2:09:52.  843 WON A GO B
18Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO2:10:14. 132388  561 
19DAVID ANDERSON   Reno, NV2:10:50. 186148  1125 K2 BIKES
20DAVID HARADEM   2:11:22.  564 
DNFJames Sunderman   Huntington, INDNF 83361  666 
DNFE.J. SIGETY   DNF  567 SPEEDGOAT.
DNFMike Jones   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 18223  1123 ARCADIA BR
DNFRANDY WARREN   DNF  992 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC1:59:47. 94785  568 SOBE CANNO
2Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:00:22. 1688  571 TEAM CROW
3John Barmettler   San Jose, CA2:03:52. 2610  572 SYCIP
4Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK2:04:39. 110324  875 MATHIS BRO
5Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:05:50. 68445  573 TEAM HELEN
6Mark Virello   Boston, MA2:09:05. 171561  959 DAYTON CYC
7Bruce Nelson   Eldridge, IA2:11:16. 25836  570 DBF
8Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:13:54. 25449  667 ELLSWORTH
9Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:15:14. 169430  847 
10Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:18:59. 87451  569 PIKES PEAK
11Jim Roegge   West Chester, OH2:20:54. 155830  912 TEAM DAYTO
12DAVID PECK   2:30:41.  795 
DNFROBERT GARNER   DNF  977 HOBBY RACE

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LIZA WINNING   1:33:30.  1309 
2Sabra Davison   Jericho, VT1:35:07. 173327  1130 TEAM DEVO
3Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:37:31. 103205  670 GOJUS/ALLT
4Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI1:45:15. 174025  669 SOBE CANNO
5Erin Easton   Monument, CO1:47:11. 181490  1131 
6Holly Liske   Stanford, CA1:48:17. 190109  587 
7Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:52:11. 167446  1165 NOVA
8Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:56:51. 163331  1132 MERCY CYCL
9HILARY WRIGHT   1:57:52.  868 YOUNG RIDE
DNFMichele Gibson   Berkeley, CADNF 151470  586 TEAM NSO
DNFThais da Silva   Glenmoore, PADNF 122125  588 WISSAHICKO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA2:16:37. 184801  1133 MAVERICK A
2LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA2:21:18. 172792  591 INDEPENDEN
3Lisa Ducharme   Bozeman, MT2:22:11. 153626  974 
4Caroline LaBarre   Tucson, AZ2:22:46. 167445  589 UNVERSITY
5Amber Krieger   Cary, NC2:31:36. 169456  590 CYCLING SP
6AMANDA MCKAY   2:35:20.  840 BIOWHEELS
7Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO2:40:09. 72949  968 DCO
DNFTIERRA VILLASENOR   DNF  893 INTENSE/OA

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALICIA MAYER   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:06. 175005  600 
2STEPHANIE MOATS LEIBKE   Shoreview, MN2:16:33. 151374  599 DOGFISH/TR
3Susan Juedes   Madison, WI2:20:28. 169773  597 MONGOOSE
4Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV2:21:57. 154915  773 CYCLEPATHS
5Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA2:23:21. 151124  598 BICYCLE BU
6Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CA2:23:39. 112107  956 CYCLEPATHS
7Jessica Davies   Missoula, MT2:26:31. 172119  594 TEAM BIG S
8Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA2:27:25. 177985  1134 MISSING LI
9Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:28:45. 173633  593 TREK/RESOR
10Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO2:30:14. 128137  863 TREK ROCKY
11SIMONE OTTO   2:30:38.  1135 MICHELIN
12ALLISON CARTER   2:31:43.  970 COLORADO
13Angela Alexander   Fraser, CO2:38:06. 173288  671 ICE BOX MO
14DARCY CORNELL   Sturbridge, MA2:38:10. 175568  592 TEAM BICYC
15Sherry Martin   East Lansing, MI2:40:35. 152561  1141 SUMMIT GIL
DNFSigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CADNF 181342  1136 SERIOUS CY
DNFMayumi Swetland   Sparks, NVDNF 180253  954 BICYLCES J
DNFNara McCasland   Colorado Springs, CODNF 165088  595 
DNFMelissa Stelter   Lexington, KYDNF 148291  596 PEDAL POWE
DNFGINA KENNY   DNF  1319 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL2:08:10. 131862  1137 TREK/VW/JB
2Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT2:13:53. 132455  602 
3Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA2:14:39. 10800  609 
4Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO2:15:46. 21089  607 
5Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:20:41. 170227  1138 BIKE DOCTO
6Rebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI2:21:37. 100571  605 SEVEN CYCL
7Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT2:22:13. 100972  601 BICYCLE CE
8Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI2:23:20. 140154  610 INDEPENDAN
9Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX2:23:48. 142774  979 DRTHOPEDIC
10Angela Graf   2:24:19. 91830  726 RPM CYCLIN
11LINELL WRIGHT   Ringgold, GA2:29:11. 153532  603 TEAM PEGGY
12Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR2:30:32. 145314  1139 MERCY CYCL
13Heather Convey   Chicago, IL2:41:25. 188228  606 XXX RACING
14Angela White   Colorado Springs, CO2:42:32. 142550  672 JUST RIDIN
15Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO2:45:19. 163561  971 
16Paula Stewart   Reesville, OH2:48:26. 190225  897 WILMINGTON
17Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ3:09:33. 161138  608 
DNFChristine Cunningham   Evanston, ILDNF 171014  1142 TURIN
DNFRENEE CALLAWAY   DNF  604 MAD TRAIL

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN2:18:29. 57292  613 PENN/NATUR
2SAMANTHA KAPLAN   2:27:16.  615 
4PAMELA PATTERSON   2:34:17.  614 HAYES DISC
5MERRY GOURLEY   2:44:01.  611 AMGEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee