Race Results for
NORBA NCS #2 - Apine Valley
Lake Geneva, WI
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/15/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA09:45.6 162267  408 RAD RACING
2Thomas Vamvakos   Prospect Heights, IL10:39.8 192997  478 
3CHRISTOPHER STEWART   11:16.7  910 WILM BICYC
4JUSTIN PALM   12:35.9  716 
5RYAN OBRIEN   12:45.6  475 VILLAGE CY

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:52:50. 161583  438 BICYCLE WO
2TOREY WOOD   1:59:38.  445 KENDA
3RYAN BUERMAN   2:01:19.  787 SPECIALIZE
4TRISTAN UHL   2:05:23.  1189 NOVA OF TE
5JUSTIN JENNY   2:13:05.  907 BLISS RACI
6MATT BRANDT   2:16:43.  1316 TEAM EXTRE
7DUSTIN FEHR   2:26:10.  835 
8DJ DENNY   2:55:01.  713 
9KEVIN PERRY   3:07:18.  929 GURUS
10MICHAEL DUTCZAK   3:35:16.  1271 CALUMET CI
DNFBenjamin Overeem   Green Bay, WIDNF 187175  742 BELL IN HE

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEREMY ZUEND   1:36:50.  1329 KEGELS
2Mark Baker   Labadie, MO1:43:56. 180597  711 SUNSET RAC
3SHANE SCHULTZ   1:50:07.  1346 ROSS AND A
4Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:26. 176457  791 SUNSET CYC
5Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ2:18:40. 180855  748 
6BRETT PALM   2:21:54.  714 
7ROCKET SHELLEY   2:23:03.  1159 CHUMBA WUM

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL HOSMANEK   1:46:50.  454 WHEELFAST
2Mitch Plout   Appleton, WI1:51:18. 186875  738 HAYES
3JOHN HENRY   2:02:43.  1324 HAYES DISC
4DEREK PALM   2:04:06.  715 
5SAM OMANS   2:06:37.  947 
6JOSEPH EDGINGTON   2:09:31.  446 
7DANA DE MET   2:10:29.  851 
8JOHN PEMBERTON   2:16:44.  901 
9Gerard Cauley   Pittsburgh, PA2:37:31. 190882  754 
10KOLIN BRIGHTON   2:50:00.  737 
11ALEX MEHL   2:54:34.  841 
DNFPHIL OTT   DNF  700 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO1:40:37. 119615  577 ST LOUIS C
2ROGER GILLESPIE   1:43:43.  668 AARDVARKCY
3Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:43:47. 38574  580 CARVE
4TIMOTHY MESSERSMITH   1:46:02.  579 FIRST CAPI
5JAMES VANNESS   1:47:02.  578 
6Don Morrison   Coatesville, PA1:50:28. 125653  574 WISSAHICKO
7Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL1:54:41. 105245  1334 SOUTHEASTE
8ALFONSO FAVATA   1:57:17.  798 TABLE ROCK
9CHUCK BUCKALEW   1:59:26.  575 TEAM REVOL
10Joel Kelley   Asheville, NC1:59:30. 121023  576 
11Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA2:02:24. 20467  582 SANTA CRUZ
12THOMAS MCPARLAN   2:05:34.  581 
13Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL2:13:45. 80973  1259 ACTIVE EDE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DENNIS LOY   2:00:25.  583 
2George Delgado   Ellicott City, MD2:21:59. 9119  1101 RACE-PACE
3PHILIP THOMPSON   South Daytona, FL2:27:50. 3565  1102 MOHAWK VAL
4Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK2:29:37. 140994  866 CRUNCH/REP
5Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:32:09. 84650  1298 TREK/BICYC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL2:28:28. 92676  1103 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerald Bliton   Beaver Falls, PA2:58:17. 3956  584 TEAM TRI/K
2ARNIE DEGARMO   3:06:20.  1206 
3William Stinson   Waitsfield, VT3:10:55. 112068  585 SHIMANO/SU
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  1222 BICYCLES O

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO2:22:51. 191625  1317 
2Mike Humpal   Mundelein, IL2:33:10. 189221  894 
3JOE FARRIS   2:33:53.  1311 
4Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:41:24. 164982  756 ROCK N ROA
5BRIAN WILLIAMS   2:41:42.  685 TEAM BILLY
6DANIEL BAUKNECHT   2:43:09.  940 
7Joseph Williams   Murphysboro, IL2:45:19. 181541  467 ST LOUIS U
8KELSEY OLIVER   2:45:52.  1330 APPALACHIA
9RONALD STAWICKI   2:46:49.  717 
10Matt La Berta   2:49:17. 181126  796 M
11DAVID KOCKLER   3:02:08.  815 
12DAVID MOYRY   3:03:26.  844 
13CHRIS DREWES   3:09:05.  722 BONTRAGER
14STEVE PIRIE   3:11:25.  469 NORTH COUN
15MICHAEL SPIEWAK   3:45:57.  878 
16Charles St Henry   Muncia, IN3:55:35. 181521  762 GILLES/SUM
DNFMatias Lauryssens   Costa Mesa, CADNF 186888  824 REVOLUTION
DNFJared Wasielewski   Eagle, WIDNF 186027  682 
DNFJohn Merli   St Louis, MODNF 159713  693 DOGFISH RA
DNFERIC SCHROEDER   DNF  809 
DNFPAUL KRUSE   DNF  677 MINNESOTA
DNFANDREW KRUSE   DNF  476 SALSA CYCL
DNFWILLIAM OLANDER JR   Schaumburg, ILDNF 139922  1325 ACTIVE.COM
DNFADAM KARPENSKE   DNF  688 
DNFTHOMAS DALTON   DNF  837 DOGFISH
DNFBRYAN COOK   DNF  856 AUTUMN LIB
DNFWES BUTLER   DNF  1307 
DNFFRANCISCO BONNIN   DNF  1286 
DNFJIM BASSETT   DNF  903 
DNFSTEVE BARTZEN   DNF  686 TEAM BILLY

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:29:21. 144304  494 RACE BUILD
2Chad Wilsing   Milwaukee, WI2:34:07. 186886  932 VW MILWAUK
3JASON DIURBA   2:38:22.  789 
4Jason Schuster   Grand Island, NE2:38:50. 164179  914 ACTIVE.COM
5Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT2:41:04. 190208  401 RESORT QUE
6STAN BARTER   2:41:55.  414 
7ANDREW BARTER   2:45:26.  413 
8RYAN RUESCH   2:45:48.  845 TORQUE CEN
9SANJAY GANJU   2:47:31.  928 ALTERRA RA
11CARTER SHELTON   2:51:51.  942 
12BRAD BREESE   2:54:04.  884 
13JOEL COON   2:54:41.  459 
14RYAN SHIROMA   2:54:44.  458 
15Clayton Kalweit   Arlington Heights, IL2:56:35. 131453  409 UNIVERSAL
16ADAM MATSON   2:57:34.  437 STRIAGHT U
17Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT3:01:17. 188168  689 EARLS CYCL
18ROBERT MAY   3:04:24.  825 TRAILWIND
19Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX3:13:30. 40884  676 WILSHIRE H
20FRANK SOTOMAYOR   3:13:40.  697 BIKES UNLI
21ROBB ZBIERSKI   3:13:56.  435 
22MATTHEW PREST   3:16:10.  463 BONTRAGER
23ANDY PETERS   3:16:40.  923 
24CHRIS LAWN   3:18:34.  432 
25BRIAN GURNEY   3:24:11.  886 MONGOOSE
27RYAN THERRIAULT   3:32:27.  785 
28JOEL FEINBERG   3:45:13.  407 
DNFAARON FLEMING   DNF  872 
DNFPAUL CASTELLI   DNF  730 EFE MUSIC
DNFCHAD CALDER   DNF  757 
DNFGREGORY ZIESEMER   DNF  678 
DNFJON HALTERMAN   DNF  434 
DNFAVI GREEN   DNF  450 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO2:38:42. 81542  753 
2WAYNE LANGBEIN   2:38:48.  493 ALTERRA
3Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH2:39:20. 12572  431 NORTHBROOK
4Tim Lewis   Dittmer, MO2:39:41. 40393  486 ICCC
5ERIC ANDERSON   2:41:12.  951 
6RAY NELSON   2:42:35.  812 
7Brad Jenks   Antioch, IL2:42:53. 163973  461 ALBERTOS S
8Linde Smith   Springville, UT2:45:39. 44274  472 BIOGEN
9THOMAS LITTLE   2:50:35.  862 
10Anthony Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI2:50:50. 188864  477 ALTERRA CO
11Eric Lewis   Dittmer, MO2:52:59. 100503  480 ICCC
12DONALD PALERMINI   2:56:34.  428 BELL X-RAY
13Marc Dietrich   Chicago, IL2:58:16. 9487  724 
14LONIE SAUBER   2:59:16.  885 LARSON CYC
15Chris Richardson   Davidsonville, MD3:00:56. 173749  680 BIKE DOCTO
16SCOTT MCCLEMENT   3:02:50.  760 ACTIVE END
17ROGER INMAN   3:06:01.  452 PLANET CYC
18RYAN BERTRAND   3:07:53.  448 
19RICHARD RUDOLPH   3:08:34.  818 
20Gregory De La Paz   Orange, CA3:10:09. 114541  460 CHUMBA WUM
21MARC CALDER   3:13:06.  941 
22BRENDAN KEALEY   3:14:14.  879 
23Kenneth Keister   Glenwood Springs, CO3:16:07. 177614  483 TEAM DOGFI
24STEVE OBEREMBT   3:16:12.  474 HAROLD CHE
25DARREN BLOCH   3:16:15.  864 
26MIKE OTT   3:16:16.  915 PROCTOR CY
27MARK HARRIS   3:20:35.  489 NORTHBROOK
28Kevin Heppner   Modesto3:24:17. 188763  433 XXX RACING
29Jeff Maddox   Nebraska City, NE3:37:30. 141649  443 TREK-IOWA
30CHAD HEBERT   3:43:29.  826 BENT CRANK
DNFGREG BLAKE   DNF  1280 MONGOOSE
DNFCharles Howery   Belmont, CADNF 180259  692 MTBR.COM
DNFThomas Williams   Chicago, ILDNF 139455  913 
DNFMARK ZALESKI   DNF  725 
DNFTREVOR TOWNSEND   DNF  1370 
DNFMARK THOMPSON   DNF  412 THOMPSON P
DNFTIM SMITH   DNF  655 
DNFSCOTT PLANK   DNF  729 
DNFJAMES HOLTON   DNF  1278 
DNFCHRIS HENDRICKSON   DNF  451 
DNFDAVID BOTTUM   DNF  651 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACK NIELSEN   2:25:39.  691 HAYES BRAK
2WADE SWIFT   2:32:45.  731 
3Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI2:45:32. 169422  813 
4JEROME DAANEN   2:46:16.  687 ALTERRA CO
5DAVID SHELLENBERGER   2:46:33.  684 STRUCTURAL
6JON SUYKO   2:46:57.  466 
7BRIAN KNUTSON   2:47:28.  1224 STRAIGHT U
8JOSEPH KUICK   2:48:08.  426 BENS CYCLE
9Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL2:48:32. 130250  810 WAUKEGAN
10KEITH RUSSELL   2:48:52.  752 PCW CYCLIN
11KENNY HALVERSON   2:54:33.  802 1000 OAKS
12JASON ALREAD   3:03:39.  415 RASMUSSEN
13Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY3:04:12. 178141  406 SUGARS BIK
14Brian Benson   West Des Moines, IA3:06:38. 159334  694 TEAM JOKER
15Scott Anderson   Saginaw, MI3:10:14. 166447  457 TM REVOLUT
16Steve Schaub   Zionsville, IN3:11:58. 82318  484 MOB SQUAD
17CHRIS HAMMER   3:13:30.  653 WHEELFAST
18ROBERT SCHLEAEL   3:16:54.  917 MICHAELS C
19BRETT BLACKWELL   3:17:55.  405 
20MATT ROUSE   3:20:57.  404 
21RANDY KELLIHER   3:21:32.  650 
22Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC3:31:24. 112145  420 TM PRO CYC
23Mark Lallas   Buffalo Grove, IL3:43:17. 143607  830 MOONDOGGIE
24MICHAEL PRANGE   3:55:51.  871 BACK DOOR
DNFROBERT WALKER   DNF  492 GO SUBARU/
DNFPaul Grover   Wauwatosa, WIDNF 47853  683 
DNFJOHN MAHR   DNF  440 WHEEL FAST
DNFDUANE KARI   DNF  421 
DNFLEE EDDY   DNF  906 
DNFDirk Smithisler   Willoughby, OHDNF 174044  402 DIRT DORKS
DNFThomas Lining   Troy, MIDNF 96272  462 SPECIALIZE
DNFRick Johnson   Woodstock, ILDNF 92911  430 ZONE 5 RAC
DNFEdward Dutczak   Crete, ILDNF 80789  1328 CALUMITCIT
DNFScott Thielsen   Naperville, ILDNF 76553  488 WHEEL FAST

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM KUEHNEL   2:23:23.  873 
2CHUCK STRAUSS   2:43:36.  814 GIANT
3BOB ANDERSON   2:58:10.  806 
4KEITH BONTRACER   Santa Cruz, CA2:58:17. 166503  1343 TREK
5Brad Patty   Newton, IA3:00:20. 141155  659 IOWA BIKE
6STEVE LIETZ   3:01:09.  660 STRUCTURAL
7DAVE STOEN   3:02:50.  916 LCR
8MIKE DOBRIENT   3:12:46.  727 AUTOTRADER
9GARY BONENFAUT   3:13:41.  833 SILVSA CIT
10Dave Reed   Seattle, WA3:14:03. 163525  657 DIRTWORLD.
11Jeff Enlow   Olney, IL3:15:29. 10840  880 MAGURA
12KENT LEHNEN   3:15:59.  823 
13John Wrycza   Naperville, IL3:20:55. 76133  490 WHEELFAST
14D Burns   Deerfield, IL3:31:57. 40847  829 ACTIVE END
15CHARLES PATTERSON   3:32:47.  755 PATTERSON
16Jeff Burnett   Newton, IA3:35:29. 145949  644 
17TIM LARSON   3:36:44.  938 
18ROD MURRAY   4:00:57.  900 TEAM SOMER
19Thomas Weber   Urbana, IL4:01:18. 43549  750 
20JERRY LEAIR   4:07:16.  1326 
DNFROBERT WYSACKI   DNF  855 MOANDOGGIE
DNFDARIN STEINER   DNF  646 
DNFDEAN SONTAG   DNF  695 
DNFTHOMAS REES   DNF  883 PONY SHOP
DNFMARTIN HALL   DNF  470 CALEDONIA
DNFMICHAEL GIAFAGLEONE   DNF  424 
DNFJOE ELLIOTT   DNF  718 
DNFDavid Ertl   Waukee, IADNF 45306  495 
DNFJEFF CHESMORE   DNF  918 MICHEALS C
DNFSTEVE BROWN   DNF  832 SUBARU/GAR
DNFBOB BOWMAN   DNF  1331 BILLYS BIK
DNFTim Snyder   Sugar Grove, ILDNF 176846  442 
DNFAl Boone   Indianola, IADNF 174106  456 
DNFKent Wenger   Madison, WIDNF 99087  429 MCC/TREK

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA1:59:48. 126058  418 
2JEFFREY REICHEL   2:14:52.  487 
3THOMAS BELL   2:19:06.  720 TMS PHYSIC
4ALBERT WEIGEL   2:22:39.  647 
5NEAL ROLLINS   2:25:21.  679 
6CHUCK GRANNER   2:30:48.  808 CHAIN REAC
7Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:36:28. 163636  732 
8GARY SMITS   2:52:28.  675 
DNFRobert Hayssen   Racine, WIDNF 186713  690 HAYES BRAK
DNFMarc Colbert   Lincolnshire, ILDNF 163077  794 KIDDLES
DNFDirk Smithisler   Willoughby, OHDNF 121652  471 
DNFPETE NOTTKE   DNF  919 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL BELKNUP   1:55:08.  849 BAY CITY C
2ERIC MORGAN   2:33:16.  853 
DNFJAMES PALMQUISH   DNF  817 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM NOWOJ   2:10:28.  410 
2CHRIS SOLAN   2:11:10.  735 
3MARK BALKENENDE   2:16:35.  1281 
4JIMMY MYERS   2:45:04.  744 UNATTACHED
DNFBRIAN FOWLER   DNF  447 
DNFCHEIKH DIAGNE   DNF  895 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHIP LARKBY   2:01:56.  479 ACTIVE END
2Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN2:06:05. 118931  747 SUMMIT/GIL
3JEFF HAMMOND   2:06:52.  706 
4JAMES CHIAPPETTA   2:07:36.  436 PEDAL POWE
5JOE LUNIAK   2:14:53.  485 
6ERIC NORSTROM   2:24:48.  869 
7Doug Schletz   Tampa, FL2:26:31. 139808  733 
8KENDALL NETTLES   2:26:56.  870 
9Jefferson McCarley   Chicago, IL2:34:11. 189772  741 XXX RACING
10CHRISTOPHER HAARS   2:36:51.  877 
11DAVID HARRIS   2:37:26.  950 
12TAD BRUCKHER   2:40:14.  909 
DNFOZGUN OZGUC   DNF  481 
DNFCHRISTIAN HILBERT   DNF  949 
DNFCHRIS BELTRAMINI   DNF  468 
DNFDAVID SOMERFIELD   DNF  889 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Campbell   Charleston Sc2:01:35. 169400  1315 
2Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN2:05:43. 181747  761 SUMMIT RAC
3RICK TORRES   2:21:46.  1306 
4STEVEN BARNES   2:29:27.  1234 
5KRIS MAJ   2:34:42.  419 TAILWINDS
6Brien Fields   Woburn, MA2:38:18. 179342  417 BICYCLE ST
7JAMES PALOUCEK   2:38:31.  648 
8Matthew Byrne   Manson, IA3:26:37. 137842  736 JOKER RACI
DNFJames Pickel   Munster, INDNF 190713  888 
DNFWILLIAM MURRAY   DNF  904 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT WOODRUFF   2:04:22.  740 RIVERBROOK
2MICHAEL HOWARD   2:14:31.  867 
3TERRY PENMAN   2:16:50.  1238 
4MONTIE MILNER   2:23:26.  939 
5CHRIS PUEHLER   2:24:13.  453 
6DAN GARRETT   3:31:14.  425 
DNFDERREK PALMER   DNF  705 WAUKEGAN S
DNFMITCHELL HYRA   DNF  465 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luther Livermon   Cary, NC2:04:21. 186676  427 BICYCLE WO
2John Merli   St Louis, MO2:50:51. 159713  746 DOGFISH
3DON HOWELL   2:57:46.  803 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KARA UHL   13:33.1  1190 NOVA OF TE

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASMINE HOUSE     712 
1AMBER WOOD   11:18.3  441 ADVENTURE

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KETURA HENDERSHOT   2:54:24.  652 SUN RACE/K

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUCERO VARGAS SUMANO   2:20:11.  1333 
2CHRISTA PERRY   3:08:17.  930 GURUS
3JAYNE CHRISTENSEN   3:16:21.  898 TEAM BORAH

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROSALEEN WALSH   2:11:27.  749 PINK PANTH
2MELANIE PERRY   2:34:43.  931 GURUS
3Amanda Negrete   Sugar Grove, IL3:25:13. 176844  739 

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIE TRIMBLE   2:17:41.  865 MOUNTIAN V
DNFAngie Sturtevant   Madison, WIDNF 183063  1143 

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ann Davies   Missoula, MT2:04:34. 8730  616 TEAM BIG S
2Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:28:15. 35453  1140 K2NY
3Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL3:22:11. 25457  673 ELLSWORTH

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:08:15. 2763  617 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIN DISTERHEFT   2:07:14.  751 TEAM BILLY
2Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA2:12:43. 140671  645 TEAM PEGGY
3Linda Fijol   Hadley, MA2:16:06. 151131  1144 SOTAR BICY
4LINDSAY SEGBERS   2:17:49.  839 DOGFISH
5HEATHER TOMILIN   2:20:39.  946 
6JENNI MARTIN   2:38:09.  696 BILLYS BIK
7KRISTINA YOUNG   2:41:17.  952 
8BECKY HANSON   2:49:49.  728 
9ANDREA AXEL   2:52:24.  449 
10JILLIAN KINSELLA   2:55:13.  858 
DNFKatie Arehart   Longmont, CODNF 190294  759 DOGFISH
DNFErin VanDalen   Madison, WIDNF 190207  719 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARA KYLANDER-JOHNSON   1:52:25.  444 SKIHUT
2JODY HOLLENBECK   2:16:14.  656 MONGOOSE
3Katie Hedrich   Idyllwild, CA2:21:22. 97980  674 BICYCLE JO
4Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:26:19. 182297  482 
5Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL2:26:33. 145850  896 ACTIVE END
6LAUREN SHELLENBERGER   2:26:46.  681 STRUCTURAL
7DEANNA FURREY   2:38:17.  416 
8JUNE LALLAS   2:38:42.  831 
9LISA COTTON   2:39:55.  649 STRUCTURAL
DNFFRANCINE DAMICO   DNF  723 ACTIVE END
DNFLISA BOURAZAK   DNF  721 TURIN

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY2:30:03. 129514  807 PETTER BUS
2Deborah Sykora   Sugar Grove, IL3:13:48. 176845  439 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA LOPES   2:30:17.  801 LOPES/GT
2AMANDA KOCH   2:34:40.  455 MOONDOGGIE
3JESSICA NELSON   2:44:12.  793 
4DANA SCHNEIDER   3:28:22.  699 
DNFJENNIFER WINKLER   DNF  836 MEO

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNE DICKERSON   2:38:47.  948 
DNFSARAH SCHUSTER   DNF  846 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL3:07:06. 10328  710 ACTIVE END
2LINDA WALTER-JOHNSON   3:14:25.  701 ZONE 5
3CHERYL ROLLINS   3:44:13.  703 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee