Race Results for
Johns Creek GA State Criterium
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/29/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  700 
2Andy Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  701 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Childers   Kennesaw, GA 187991  726 
2Keith Williams   Watkinsville, GA 164842  727 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  638 
2Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  620 
3Timothy Farrar     636 
4David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  611 
5David Crowe   Athens, GA 46704  609 
6J Roach   Atlanta, GA 30036  640 
7Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  642 
8Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA 129087  631 
9David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  618 
10Vincent Lemken   Baltimore, MD 20873  645 
11Andres Costro     628 
12Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  641 
13Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  616 
14Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA 71404  633 
15Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  615 
16Joe Todd   Lawrenceville, GA 111869  637 
17Ken Flowers   Traverse City, MI 5531  624 
18Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  639 
19Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  646 
20Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  635 
21David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  607 
22Mark Trimble   Marietta 35936  625 
23James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  617 
24Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  601 
25David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  602 
26Gordon Ferris   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 178856  644 
27Eric Zeiner   Lawrenceville, GA 52817  614 
28Brian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  606 
29Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  632 
30Gregory Morocco   Blue Ridge, GA 53837  619 
31Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  600 
32Marc (Ty) Cheek   Acworth, GA 186501  630 
33Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  608 
34John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  603 
35Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  623 
36Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  626 
DNPKari Bradley     612 
DNPSteven Ryan   Smyrna, TN 129617  605 
DNPDavid Ingram   Decatur, GA 17379  629 
DNPKarsten Bicknese   Atlanta, GA 3637  634 
DNFScott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  613 
DNFGeorge Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  604 
DNFRoy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  622 
DNFJames G Wenzel (Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  610 
DNFScott Schwartz   San Diego, CA 46608  627 
DNFNeil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  643 

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  676 
2Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  691 
3Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  678 
4Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  683 
5Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  679 
6Craig Smith   Atlanta, GA 109360  689 
7James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193  687 
8Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  677 
9Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  681 
10James G Wenzel (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  680 
11Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  690 
DNPDennis Echols   Washington, GA 181308  682 
DNPMike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  688 
DNPVan Purser   Alpharetta, GA 28871  684 
DNFJohn James   Peachtree City, GA 46793  686 
DNFTom Morris   Atlanta, GA 60420  685 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  901 
2John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  900 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  36 
1Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  25 
1Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  35 
2Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  32 
2Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413  
3Thomas Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  51 
3Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  24 
4Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  49 
4Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  34 
5Andrew Broas   Neenah, WI 62450  46 
5Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  26 
6Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  22 
6Curtis Baker   Atlanta, GA 89431  29 
7Travis Hutchinson (1 - Pro)   Signal Mountain, TN 71038  
7Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  48 
8David Irving   Athens, GA 80013  44 
8John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  41 
9John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  33 
9Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  
10Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  
10Michael Mitchko   Norcross, GA 160423  18 
11Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  50 
11Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  17 
12Kurt Garin   Martinez, GA 132545  14 
12Loudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KY 121637  
13Andrew (Drew) Deters   San Diego, CA 101375  23 
13Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  
14Daniel Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  42 
14Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356  
15Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  30 
16Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  37 
17Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  19 
18Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  53 
19Steven Ryan   Smyrna, TN 129617  
20Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  27 
21Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  54 
22Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  
23Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  39 
24Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  15 
25Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  28 
26Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  16 
DNFJames G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  13 
DNFDavid Crowe   Athens, GA 46704  10 
DNFJohn Fennel   Somerville, MA 89615  12 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  327 
2Leonardo Marquez     308 
3Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  343 
4Edwin Hill   Atlanta, GA 123741  301 
5Micah Morlock   Athens, GA 121996  342 
6Andrey Moskalev   Alpharetta, GA 185561  328 
6Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  306 
8Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TN 127349  335 
9Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC 89358  321 
10Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  340 
11Carlos Diego Neto   Cumming, GA 160635  341 
12David Hunter   Auburn Ny 17172  329 
13Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  303 
14Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  337 
15Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  330 
16Jason Kallaus   Brevard, NC 185192  311 
17Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  323 
18Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  304 
19Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  315 
20Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  317 
21Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  309 
22David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  334 
23Ryan Forsthoff   Cumming, GA 151970  307 
24David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  338 
25Ben Horst     300 
26Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  314 
27Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  322 
28Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  312 
29Eric Kinard   Roswell, GA 174974  324 
30Terry Michelitch   Cumming, GA 108316  302 
31David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  310 
32Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  316 
33Jeffrey Dominic   Atlanta, GA 131224  332 
34Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  339 
35Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  305 
36Jacob Rogers   Santa Monica, CA 86385  331 
37Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  320 
38Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA 142769  326 
DNPBruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  333 
DNPBrandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  325 
DNPCurtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  313 
DNFBrian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  318 
DNFCraig Barber   Milton, GA 90579  319 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ming Tai   Lawrenceville, GA 186382  409 
2Derek Imes     410 
3Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  417 
4Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  455 
5John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666  457 
6Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO 179049  445 
7C Michael Smith   Seattle, WA 185965  429 
8Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  447 
9Shane Schreihart     452 
10Matthew Bryant   Parker, CO 180540  403 
11Russ Foster   Athens, GA 108290  446 
12Gregory Brown   Asheville, NC 185193  442 
13Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  426 
14John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  439 
15Francisco Cardenas   Marietta, GA 181634  456 
16Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA 177948  400 
17Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  421 
18Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  405 
19C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL 166185  424 
20Brent Swanson   Athens, GA 158555  443 
21Jeffrey Traicoff   Smyrna, GA 121135  407 
22Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  406 
23Jerrod Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 123787  432 
24Tim Johnson   San Francisco, CA 187946  428 
25Miguel Maldmado     436 
26Jeffrey Shockley   Marietta, GA 148354  425 
27Scott Younker   Knoxville, TN 91810  438 
28Aaron Moore   Lookout Mtn, TN 184794  451 
29G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  408 
30Kevin Langton   Duluth, GA 128456  454 
31Michael Wenger   Tucker, GA 168404  413 
32Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  437 
33Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  430 
34Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  423 
35John Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261  431 
36John Bobelak   Marietta, GA 192138  427 
37Bruce Wittschiebe   Atlanta, GA 104798  415 
38Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  420 
39Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO 186917  419 
40Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  411 
41Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  422 
42Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  444 
43Rozo Sanchez     440 
44Terry Mathison   Atlanta, GA 176263  414 
45Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640  453 
46Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL 175161  441 
47Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  418 
48Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  450 
DNPJosh Kuhn   Evans, GA 178269  435 
DNPMichael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  401 
DNPNathaniel Field   Haverhill, MA 124565  458 
DNPWilliam Seitz   Birmingham, AL 56393  448 
DNFKirk Kronk   Huntsville, AL 168600  402 
DNFKerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  434 
DNFThomas Burns   Bryson City, NC 142038  412 
DNFMark Anderson   Peachtree Cty, GA 131085  433 
DNFBarry McCarty   Atlanta, GA 103511  416 
DNFDavid Baldwin   Marietta, GA 54333  449 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Warner   Atlanta, GA 82540  508 
2Chris Dupuis     513 
3James Klotz   Atlanta, GA 185452  500 
4Peter Levasseur     514 
5Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  510 
6Scott Hadden   Georgetown, TX 184044  503 
7Rodney DuBois   Cartersville, GA 148328  505 
8Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  524 
9Brian Bukovich   Alpharetta, GA 112834  506 
10John Tatum     509 
11Edward Hamilton   Montgomery, AL 173085  521 
12David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  512 
13Nick Philp     517 
14Evan Gay     501 
15Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749  507 
16Scott Dettman   Murphy, NC 170157  511 
17Gary Higgins     525 
18Gregory Walden   Aurora, CO 189359  518 
19Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  520 
20Charlie Weiland     515 
21William Davis     519 
22      526 
23Jason Ball     523 
24Jason Bearthes     502 
25Matthew Staras   Gainesville, FL 191592  516 
26Kevin Gibbs     522 
DNFSimon Davidoff     504 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 188453  202 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Sproule   Charlotte, NC 110907  805 
1Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC 85470  808 
1Michele McCulloch   Atlanta, GA 62671  810 
2Shannon Hutchison   Atlanta, GA 120877  806 
2Julie Mallette   Birmingham, AL 127218  801 
2Rebecca Falls   Knoxville, TN 179475  800 
3Clara Constantinescu   Atlanta, GA 118448  809 
3Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA 158598  802 
4Susan Jones-Benefield   Simpsonville, SC 162337  807 
5Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  811 
6Lynn Vicchiolla   Atlanta, GA 174976  804 
7Amy Spruill   Atlanta, GA 177634  803 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trish Albert     201 
2Stephanie Kingery     200 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee