Race Results for
Seaford Bicycle Race Weekend
Seaford & Sussex County, DE
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 04/07/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Weightman   Silver Spring, MD 175001   Ashby Street Racing
1David Kirby   Meriden, CT 178518   Evolution Cycling/Ashby Street Racing
2Jonathan Phillips   Norfolk, VA 157084   FSVS
2Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377   Ellsworth Bicycles/Zeal Optics
3Michael LaPenna   Merion Sta, PA 125554   Main Line Cycling
3Chris Pass   Harrisburg, PA 93160   Yellow Breeches Racing
4Kenneth Warner   Boise, ID 161936   Team Harrisburg
4Rick Martinez   Reston, VA 178836   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby St. Bicycle
5Stuart Barden   San Diego, CA 155411   Main Line Cycling
5Ethan Grambow   Leesburg, VA 162905   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby Street Raci
6Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Team Harrisburg
6Duane Gran   Charlottesville 177834   Evolution Cycling Club / Ashby Street Bi
7Philip Lew   Gig Harbor, WA 157973   Squadra Coppi
7Christopher Andrews   Denver, CO 111273   NCVC - Spokes Etc.
8James Williams   North Creek, NY 110720   ROAR
8Scott Cooper   Alexandria, VA 176394   lantern rouge
9Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Mainline Cycling Club
9Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
10Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Spokes etc.
10Troy McFee   Alexandria, VA 176393   Lanterne Rouge
11Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   East Suburban Sports Medicine Cycling Te
11Kevin Crouch   Reston, VA 107013   NCVC
12John Louden   Manassas, VA 128304   Team Extreme
12William Davis   Seaford, DE 167755   Ocean Velo Club
13Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA 153954   Ashby Street Racing
13Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team/Philad
14Nicolay Ferrari   W Los Angeles, CA 141021   NEBC/Cycle Loft
14Robert Molle   Columbia, MD 167540   Baltimore Bicycling Club
15Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team
15Jonathan Kaplan   Las Vegas, NV 166978   NCVC
16Robert Masterson   Pittsburgh, PA 82871   East Suburban Sports Medicine
16Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017   unattached
17Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   FSVS
17Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   Fuji
18Paul Veenema   Newark, DE 146266   First State Velo Sport
19Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Philadelphia Cycling and Sport
20Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Bikesport
21Mark Hallinger   Bethesda, MD 47065   Artemis
22Michael Peters   Harrisburg, PA 161982   Team Harrisburg
23Kenneth McNamara   Arlington, VA 125876   Legg Mason/Race Pace
26Todd Eroh   Winfield, PA 126443   Big Ring Velo
27Kevin Knarr   Washington, DC 56322   National Capitol Velo Club/Spokes
28Julius Reeves   Long Beach 169137   Philadelphia Cycling & Sport
DNFStephen Mabley   Washington, DC 147923   NCVC /Spokes Etc.
DNFDonald Hubbard   Palatka, FL 110114   Bayside Velo
DNFDavid Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993   Highland Park Hermes
DNFBruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215   NCVC/Spokes
DNFBart Cecil   Herndon, VA 173089   BBC/Golds Gym
DNFJoseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076   AVALON RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   Snow Valley
1Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
1Thomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MD 62539   All American Bicycle Club
2Michael Kuhn   Bethlehem, PA 40845   Red Glare Cycling
2John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Ideal Tile
2Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena/Dev. Team
3Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   NCVC
3Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Target-ICE/Atlantic Racing Club
3Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   PoWER / MAMA
4Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   Kissena
4Edward Shepherd   Salem, VA 70987   River City Bicycle Club
4Lee Lefkowitz   Fallston, MD 48323   Lateral Stress Velo
5George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   Snow Valley
5Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT 166060   Snow Valley
5Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944   Kissena/Dev. Team
6Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Bicycle Therapy
6Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Team Express
6Jeffrey Via   Baltimore, MD 164722   Snow Valley
7Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939   Pro Cycles/GT
7Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Target ICE / Atlantic Racing Club
7Daniel Hoover   Philadelphia 127590   Quaker City Wheelmen
8Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC
8Nathan Klippel   Salisbury, MD 67469   Procycles/GT
8Ryan Roehrman   Newport News, VA 57360   jrvs
9Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC Spokes Etc.
9Grant Connelly   Arlington, VA 55921   LSV TREK/VOLKSWAGON
9Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   Team TIA 2
10Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782   NetZero
10Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ 102239   Colavita/MBS
10Michael Todrin   Amherst, MA 141835   NCC - BikeReg.com
11Andy Rhodes   Staunton, VA 29645   team rowelletts
11Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   Century-SBGC
11Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Asby Street/Evolution
12Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   GS Mengioni
12Robert Horton   Pottstown, PA 101064   beans-reinhardt
12David Cornelius   Yorktown, VA 86531   James River Velo Sport
13Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
13R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
13Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
14Kyle Mendenhall   Sarasota, FL 41341   River City Bicycle Club
14Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   Team Snow Valley
14Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462   Ashby St. Bicycles/Evolution Cycling
15Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   Cannondale/Wheelworks
15Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
15Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Schwinn/BikeWorks
16Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Main Line Cycling Club
16David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464   Kissena Cycling Club
16Christopher Futtner   Gainesville, FL 12588   Team Extreme
17Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   GS Mengioni
17Matthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521   BBC/Golds Gym
17Lief Hands   Alexandria, VA 40720   Squadra Coppi
18Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   NCVC
18Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   NCVC
18Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Bikesport/MCVC
19James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   DC Velo Club
19Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Virginia Beach Velo/BCS Toshiba
19Lee Moser   Smithtown, NY 95023   front range
20Paul Zminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   3-D HP
21Allen Horton   Hudson, MA 114763   ProCycles/GT
22Chad Davis   Upperville Va 380   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
23James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   NCC - BikeReg.com
24Inson Wood   New York, NY 138270   GAP/CRCA
26Matthew (Sean) Jones   Menlo Park, CA 111073   River City Bicycle Club
27Rodney Gearhardt   Green Lane, PA 58125   new England Sports Club
28Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Team Colavita/MBS
29Leigh Carter   Richmond, VA 107790   River City Bicycle Club
30Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ashby street racing
DNFSteven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604   Colvita
DNFStephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Bicycle Therapy/Hill Bicycle
DNFJared Gaudet   Brick, NJ 157417   Ideal Tile
DNFPedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Ashby St. racing / Evolution cycling clu
DNFJames Moffett   Lansdale, PA 63484   Monoroe Wheelmen
DNFThomas Neal   Solebury, PA 59153   Bucks Co. Racing
DNFRalph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Monticello Velo Club
DNFRichard Liebfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Target I.C.E.
DNFDavid Margolin   Morris Plains, NJ 49601   Colavita
DNFKenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   NCVC
DNFDavid Osbourne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Scott   Pasadena, MD 160875   Snow Valley
2Christine Harding   Porter Corners, NY 106665   Snow Valley
3Kimberley Meyer   Arlington, VA 158677   Squadra Coppi
4Amy Lowry      Fuji
5Jennifer Leonard   Rochester, MN 109392   Evolution pro bike
6Lauri Jenkins   Newark, DE 153779   
7Tracy Lea      Fuji
8Nicole Minotti      
9Mary Jo Weier   Falls Church, VA 149477   Squadra Coppi
10Laura Hanlon   Taneytown, MD 97177   Fuji
11Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
12Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
DNFCheryl Osbourne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda MacEvitt   Arlington, VA 178031   Squadra Coppi
2Jane Maloney      
3Robyn McGuckin   Washington, DC 160292   Artemis
4Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT 137297   Amherst College
5Malinda Taylor Parris   Potomac, MD 164086   Snow Valley
6Nancy Waddell   New Castle, DE 11005   Team Delaware
7Soraya Cadi      Squadra Coppi
8Donna Anderson   Penndel, PA 141834   Evolution Racing
9Patricia Lew   Pikesville, MD 177576   unattached
11Linda Lennon   Mendenhall, PA 20896   Team Delaware
12Caroline Fonseca      Artemis
13Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
14Julie Larson   Abingdon, MD 78053   Lateral Stress Velo
DNFcody harris   Falmouth, ME 178029   National Capital Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee