Race Results for
NORBA NCS #5 - Finals
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/17/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER MOSS   04:58.7  778 
2MITCHELL SCOTT   05:01.4  2065 WOODEN WHE
3TYLER BRIDGET   05:08.2  2018 PATY WESTH
4MICHAEL WILSON   05:15.5  1772 
5TYLER PIRRUCCIO   05:16.1  1346 
6KYLE NOONAN   05:33.4  2086 ROCK SHOX
7CHARLIE EASTWOOD   05:50.9  652 
8MATTHEW MULCAHEY   06:13.8  1862 
DNFMICHAEL WILSON   DNF  1770 DIRT RAG

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Peckham   Boston, MA166700  791 THE SUN RI
2TOREY WOOD    993 KENDA
3RYAN DOHERTY    901 SUNSHINE C
4JUSTIN JENNY    2022 EARLS
5Ian Peters   Windham, NY184366  1028 
6CONNOR KILLIGREN    1919 
7DANNY HAMMAKER    1888 
8ERIC ROTH    695 
9JR HALLS    2159 
10CRAIG BAUMGARTNER   10  1065 
11DANNY MCNAUGHTON   11  1094 
12JUSTIN TEMPLE   12  2007 
13PETER REALE   13  1177 
14ROSS MACKLIN   14  1350 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:52:41. 146137  1778 TEAM DEVO
2TRENT LOWE   1:53:39.  1288 AUS NTL MT
3ADAM SWARTBAUGH   Rockport, ME1:56:01. 149935  1622 TEAM GRIMA
4EMMANUEL VALENCIA GUADARRA   1:56:13.  1796 TURBO
5Ryan Edwards   Grand Junction, CO1:56:16. 173839  714 TEAM GRIMA
6Colin Eggleton   Arlington, MA1:56:42. 102780  1929 INDEPENDEN
7DEREK ZANDSTRA   1:56:56.  498 BAY CYCLE
8PETER HATTON   Raleigh, NC1:57:36. 106324  1289 AUS NTL MT
9JEREMY POWERS   1:59:22.  583 TEAM DEVO
10MAXIME LAFRAMBOISE   2:00:29.  1032 UNITED REN
11MARTIN LAZARSKI   2:00:31.  964 INDEPENDEN
12Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:41. 154910  1156 TREK V/W F
13PAUL WERNER   2:00:45.  1290 AUS NTL MT
14Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA2:01:06. 130888  620 RPM/YETI
15Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID2:01:27. 120469  568 TEAM DEVO
16MATTHEW CRANE   2:01:30.  628 CYOTE HILL
17DANIEL VAN DER PLOEG   2:01:38.  1287 AUS NTL MT
18Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME2:02:37. 130824  1620 TM GRINACE
19Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:03:00. 149501  1577 SOBE/HEADS
20ROSS SCATCHARD   2:03:08.  1555 ROCKY MOUN
21Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:03:20. 171977  1314 RITCHEY/CH
22Brian Weldon   Avon, CT2:03:28. 159653  946 
23Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:04:41. 173228  1406 
24David Williams   Gig Harbor, WA2:04:47. 125342  1587 SPECIALIZE
25AIDEN LEFMAN   2:05:36.  1291 AUS NTL MT
26Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:05:55. 118740  1788 TEAM DEVO
27Andrew Nelson   San Francisco, CA2:06:13. 150668  1903 ROCKY MTN
28Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:06:37. 152029  1895 MT VIEW CY
29Malcolm Richardson   Hanover, NH2:06:51. 133821  1798 COYOTE HIL
30Michael Rabe   Lakeville, CT2:08:12. 133140  960 COYOTE HIL
31Anthony Fehr   Whittemore, IA2:08:21. 170615  1703 
32Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:08:50. 152494  1408 MOOTS CYCL
33David Roberts   Helena, MT2:10:00. 154913  848 MONTANA VE
34RYAN IDDINGS   2:10:34.  854 RAD RACING
35Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA2:10:42. 175354  420 GETTYSBURG
36David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:11:02. 153514  768 HOOPERS
37SPENCER POWLISON   2:11:10.  692 
38Kendell Shailer   Morris, CT2:11:21. 147332  1295 SOFTRIDE
39Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA2:11:37. 146485  1914 COLORADO A
40Alan VanEpps   North Easton, MA2:11:44. 148473  1807 NEBC
41Patrick Carey   Oakham, MA2:11:50. 171839  546 COMPETITIV
42Weston Shirey   Banner Elk, NC2:11:55. 164818  1310 RED ROSE R
43Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:13:55. 179397  687 
44HENRY REOABE MENDEZ   2:13:55.  1792 
45Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ2:15:21. 140292  1616 GIANT/DOME
46Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:16:34. 161552  892 TREK-GRASS
47Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA2:17:25. 176279  1774 GARY FISHE
48MAT MORAVEC   2:17:49.  430 SPEEDGOAT.
49Cory Burns   Watertown, NY2:18:33. 133640  655 MYSELF
50Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX2:19:31. 118719  1765 SOBE HEADS
51Casey MacNiven   Austin, TX2:19:53. 141268  1801 BIKEHAMPTO
52Asher Anderson   Casco, ME2:20:24. 174496  1725 SEBAGO OUT
53Ethan Letz   Woodcliff Lake, NJ2:22:25. 157254  1856 WESTWOOD V
54Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM2:22:33. 175669  1881 DIRTY HARR
55JOSHUA KISSINGER   2:22:40.  1036 CAPITOL VE
56Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH2:24:29. 156797  1263 
57Justin Kelsey   Colchester, VT2:25:29. 175188  832 
58Pete McGuire   Bethesda, MD2:30:00. 155740  740 
59LEE ROSENTHAL   2:30:19.  1808 GBSC
60Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ2:30:41. 115046  962 RPM
61Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT2:36:02. 146510  1337 TEAM GRIMA
62JIM HOLEVA   2:53:37.  721 BIKE HUB
63ALEX MOSER   3:12:55.  1724 TEAM GEO/D
DNFJASON SHIVAK   DNF  1153 TAILWIND B
DNFDavid Woods   York Beach, MEDNF 175184  482 BERGERS BI
DNFJohn Hanson   Saunderstown, RIDNF 172966  1762 BENIDORM/E
DNFAndrew Freye   New Gloucester, MEDNF 164856  1912 RAINBOW RA
DNFRichard Hollenbeck   Austin, TXDNF 162055  1098 NECSA
DNFBrian Hendrickson   Hanover, NHDNF 161951  577 PENINSULA
DNFJoshua Benson   Whitesboro, NYDNF 161726  681 K2 BIKE
DNFPhillip Chilimindris   Denver, CODNF 158652  758 AVALON RAC
DNFJesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CADNF 154883  1131 SATURN DEV
DNFMaximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NYDNF 154637  677 SOBE HEADS
DNFChris Hill   Wakefield, MADNF 154609  1359 GRIMACE
DNFJohn Murphy   Horse Shoe, NCDNF 153638  772 COLORADO A
DNFDavid Rose   Cambridge, MADNF 148474  1085 VICIOUS CY
DNFGreg Smith   Gainesville, FLDNF 145316  496 AVALON RAC
DNFSamuel Benson   Sharon, VTDNF 122425  850 TEAM DEVO
DNFOliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, MEDNF 118540  1181 SATURN DEV
DNFJosh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 97723  688 TEAM DEVO
DNFSteve Ladd   Fort Collins, CODNF 166316  749 ALGER SCHW
DNFJeff Buckles   Henrico, VADNF 179529  932 CAPITOL VE
DNFSIMON LAZARSKI   DNF  965 SILENT SPO
DNFKeith Hengen   Concord, NHDNF 174034  928 TREK
DNFAdam Snyder   Westminster, MADNF 122912  1615 TEAM DEVO
DNFMICHAEL MULCAHEY   DNF  1863 
DNFJOHN MERRILL   DNF  1936 
DNFSTEPHEN ERARIO   DNF  722 
DNFMATT DOUGLAS   DNF  470 BAY CYCLE
DNFERIC BATTY   DNF  471 BAY CYCLE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROLAND GREEN   2:01:20.  18 CAN
2SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:04:55.  HARO LEE D
3KASHI LEUCHS   2:05:42.  42 VOLVO CANN
4RYDER* HESJEDAL*   2:05:49.  SUBARU-G.F
5David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA2:06:20. 18332  VOLVO CANN
6GEOFF KABUSH   2:07:24.  12 CAN
7Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:07:34. 5171  20 TREK/VOLKS
8Kirk Molday   Vista, CA2:08:02. 76931  25 SUNRACE/S.
9LUKE STOCKWELL   2:08:05.  41 ZAXBYS
10CRAIG GORDON   Aliso Viejo, CA2:08:27. 108229  116 AUS NTL MT
11Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:10:40. 18172  14 SOBE HEADS
12CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:11:18.  HARO LEE D
13CHRIS EATOUGH   2:11:34.  144 
14Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:12:07. 34803  RLX POLO S
15PAVEL CHERKASOV   2:13:07.  SUBARU-G.F
16JOSH* FLEMING*   Easley, SC2:13:21. 106370  108 AUS NTL MT
17James Killen   Fort Collins, CO2:13:24. 19105  24 SCHWINN MT
18TODD WELLS   2:13:24.  129 MONGOOSE/H
19MARC GULLICKSON   2:14:22.  
20ZIRANDA MADRIGAL ALVAREZ-   2:14:36.  62 TURBO
21SALVADOR BARRIGA VIDALES   2:15:30.  74 TURBO
22ANDREAS HESTLER   2:15:49.  10 ROCKY MOUN
23ADAM* CRAIG*   Bend, OR2:16:12. 94510  29 DEVO
24Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:17:16. 15853  13 NANTUCKET
25Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:17:19. 9007  84 DESCHUTES
26Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:17:23. 3771  31 
27Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:17:42. 33334  83 
28CHARLIE STORM   2:19:07.  86 HIGHLANDS
29GREGORY RANDOLPH   Puyallup, WA2:20:12. 6744  37 TOMAC
30PERREN DELACOUR   Durham, NC2:20:16. 106369  105 AUS NTL MT
31BRENT* MILLER*   Gallup, NM2:20:27. 117875  81 ACTAS/KHS
32Mike West   Boulder, CO2:20:27. 37786  55 TREK/ROCKY
33CODY* PETERSON*   Bend, OR2:21:38. 97506  34 SMITH/SUN
34OSMOND BAKKER   2:21:48.  126 GEARS RACI
35Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:22:13. 17659  40 3D RACING
36DELBER* ESQUIVEL BENAVIDE   2:22:42.  131 CAFÉ DE CO
37Derek Prechtl   Empire, MI2:23:00. 28635  120 GIANT BIKE
38Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM2:23:12. 43870  43 3D RACING/
39JEREMY* HORGAN-KOBELSKI*   Boulder, CO2:23:47. 16737  RLX POLO S
40BRUNO LAFONTAINE   2:24:03.  142 OGC-FISHER
41JOHN MACINNES   Mount Airy, MD2:24:12. 81935  94 SOBE HEADS
42Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:24:19. 22429  16 YETI/PEARL
43TIMOTHY* BARTHOLOMEW*   Acworth, GA2:25:01. 106351  111 AUS NTL MT
44NEIL SHIRLEY   2:25:15.  123 FANTASY SP
45Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY2:25:15. 35332  100 7/TEAM OVE
46RUSS* TILES*   Grand Haven, MI2:25:48. 102697  107 ALGER/QUIR
47MURRAY* SPINK*   2:26:49.  110 AUS NTL MT
48Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:28:06. 17736  91 TREK VW WE
49DAVE WIENS   2:28:11.  17 RLX POLO S
50BRIAN* MATTER*   Norman, OK2:28:35. 53436  33 SPECIALIZE
51GREG REAIN   2:28:39.  125 GEARSRACIN
52Barton Bowen   Bend, OR2:28:53. 47833  63 KONA FORD
53SID* TABERLAY*   Miami, FL2:30:52. 118498  112 AUS NTL MT
54Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO2:31:01. 90939  28 NANTUCKET
55ERIC* KEIM*   Delray Beach, FL2:31:09. 139798  138 K2-DD INC
56MATT* HAWKINS*   Cumberland, ME2:31:20. 112855  82 TEAM GRIMA
57Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH2:31:36. 6078  93 CANE CREEK
58Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA2:31:54. 19425  134 KONA/FORD
59JASON JONES   2:31:57.  101 ATLANTA CY
60Michael Wilk   Durango, CO2:32:29. 87730  143 RPM/YETI
61Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT2:33:14. 23079  135 K2 PIG IRO
62Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA2:33:52. 17590  90 KESTREL
63JON BROWN   2:37:07.  130 NOVO-SYLIP
64NATHAN PHILLIPS   2:37:14.  87 TEAM DIABE
65Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:37:27. 4755  114 SIMPLY FIT
66JAMES* VAN TOEVER*   Bristol, TN2:38:02. 158595  99 HIGHLANDS
66JOSE BONILLA   2:38:02.  19 CAFÉ DE CO
68Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD2:38:47. 2065  52 GRIMACE
69Daniel Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO2:39:21. 13276  45 TEAM BILLY
70IAN* LONGVILLE*   Austin, TX2:39:35. 121920  113 AUS NTL MT
71LUIS RUBERTE   2:39:41.  119 PUERTO RIC
74SKYLER* REEVES*   Boulder, CO2:40:22. 86756  38 SPECIALIZE
75MARTIN LAFONTAINE   2:40:30.  140 PERIGNY VE
76Troy Barry   Victor, ID2:40:51. 82836  136 RPM/YETI/S
77David Richter   Seattle, WA2:41:07. 29781  98 RECYCLED C
78Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:41:59. 4922  102 JAMBA JUIC
79Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:44:12. 114793  85 DEAN
80GARNET VERTICAN   Litchfield, MN2:46:10. 48882  60 ODI/KHS/SO
81LUKE* MUSSELMAN*   Columbia, MO2:50:20. 103524  96 SOBE HEADS
DNFSAM* KOOPER*   Northampton, MADNF 92914  72 SOBE/HEADS
DNFROEL PAULISSEN   DNF  104 TEAM GT
DNFWALKER* FERGUSON*   DNF  92 SUBARU - G
DNFBryson Perry   Sandy, UTDNF 89388  89 
DNFPAUL REDENBACH   DNF  109 AUS NTL MT
DNFROBIN SEYMOUR   DNF  117 
DNFDAN* BOWMAN*   Durango, CODNF 149353  97 RPM/YETI
DNFALAN* OBYE*   Boulder, CODNF 117394  133 TEAM GRIMA
DNFLoudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KYDNF 121637  88 TEAM GRIMA
DNFMATT* PACOCHA*   Boulder, CODNF 75732  95 IMBA/RED R
DNFJEAN-PHILIPPE PROVOST   DNF  141 ANDRE LALO
DNFPAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CADNF 101656  71 YETI/PEARL
DNFErik Tonkin   Portland, ORDNF 35742  115 TEAM S&M
DNFCARLOS GENNERO   DNF  127 
DNFChad Melis   Lyons, CODNF 161935  128 SOBE HEADS
DNFThomas Danielson   Tucson, AZDNF 8631  66 SOBE/HEADS
DNFJeffery Hall   Farmington, MNDNF 14705  75 SALSA CYCL
DNFPETER WEDGE   DNF  21 KONA
DNFLuis Francisco   Mahopac, NYDNF 124782  27 K2
DNFEUDALDO ASENCIO ROSARIO   DNF  118 PUERTO RIC
DNFCADEL EVANS   DNF  122 VOVLO CANN
DNFROLANDO* GONZALEZ FERNANDE   DNF  103 CAFÉ DE CO
DNFFREDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ   DNF  78 CAFÉ DE CO
DNFMatthew Unger   Idledale, CODNF 133704  106 HEALTH PER
DNFBILLY HOLMES   DNF  70 INDEPENDEN
DNFROSS* SCHNELL*   Grand Jct, CODNF 99965  121 DEVO
DNFPaul Buschi   Harrisonburg, VADNF 105114  124 TREK/VW

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR1:48:04. 117273  226 HARPOON /
2Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH1:51:05. 24837  225 HARPOON /
3Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY1:51:13. 100014  218 K2
4Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA1:51:33. 134618  245 DEAN/SMART
5Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:52:39. 134223  237 TEAM S+M
6Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:52:48. 136658  268 K2/DD INC
7Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID1:53:14. 161110  254 GIANT
8Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UT1:53:14. 145340  248 SPECIALIZE
9Dave Walker   Fairview Park, OH1:53:18. 116672  273 GARY FISHE
10Mark McGarity   Peachtree City, GA1:53:28. 106299  260 SUSHINE/PO
11Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ1:53:36. 125723  212 SPECIALIZE
12Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY1:54:01. 32000  252 SOBE HEADS
13Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:54:07. 106096  220 HIGHLANDS
14Grant Berry   Durango, CO1:54:39. 148636  272 SPECIALIZE
15Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO1:54:46. 28222  224 DOGFISH RA
16JASON MOORE   1:55:15.  267 MOORES REI
17Tyler Savage   Concord, NH1:55:15. 135742  275 RHINO BIKE
18Darrell Prillaman    Chapel Hill, NC1:55:25. 28718  259 SUNSHINE P
19TODD BOWDER   Glastonbury, CT1:56:30. 144319  274 K2
20MITCH MOREMAN   1:57:17.  207 DEAN/SMART
21Brian Wilson   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:57:45. 146857  235 MAMMOTH SP
22Tim Olson   Chico, CA1:57:51. 153947  209 
23Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:58:08. 118320  270 3D/GO JUS
24Shawn Heinrichs   Longmont, CO1:58:17. 104876  210 SCHWINN/OA
25CALE REDPATH   1:58:29.  215 
26Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN1:59:10. 84380  230 KRYSTAL
27Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA1:59:32. 139091  213 NANTUCKET
28Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA1:59:40. 167625  271 TREK/VOLKS
29Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT1:59:51. 150649  223 ROCKY MOUN
32Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:00:18. 37798  236 DYNATEX/GR
33JAY DUFFY   2:00:59.  201 SPEEDGOAT.
35Jonathan Owens   Oakland, CA2:02:06. 84587  233 MISSING LI
36Frank Overton   Boulder, CO2:02:12. 117894  257 NATUCKET N
37Jed Schober   Lititz, PA2:02:34. 137636  256 
38Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:02:42. 117706  227 DIRTWORLD.
39EDWARD CECCOLINI III   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:02:48. 54209  217 WESTWOOD V
40Paul Trout   Bend, OR2:05:23. 125253  263 GIANT/DOME
41Shams Helminski   Putney, VT2:02:54. 93266  231 WEST HILL
42Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY2:03:14. 79102  269 K2
43SANTIAGO DAQUE   Durango, CO2:03:24. 182070  261 
44RON KOCH   2:03:54.  249 CAMBRIA BI
45Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT2:04:14. 147055  214 SOBE HEADS
46Nick Gould   Hollis Maine2:04:43. 139267  255 MTN. CYCLE
47STEPHEN WHITE   2:04:49.  251 3D RACING
48Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA2:04:58. 64243  265 SUZYS BICY
49Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT2:05:35. 105754  266 SOBE HEADS
50Jeffrey Herrick   Fairfax, VA2:05:43. 133877  203 INDEPENDEN
51Luke Braun   New York, NY2:06:11. 79900  276 MIYA SHOJI
52Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:06:30. 30355  250 SPECIALIZE
53Brian Narum   Anoka, MN2:06:50. 80077  202 TREK
54KRISTOPHER HOLDEN   2:09:06.  205 GARY FISHE
55Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:10:06. 121452  208 INDEPENDEN
56Matthew Goelzer   Mount Holly, NC2:11:12. 85916  238 KLIEN COOL
57JAIME LOPEZ   2:13:30.  239 PUERTO RIC
58JAMES UPSHAW   2:15:08.  243 3D RACING
59John Rines   Wildwood, MO2:15:59. 29925  229 CANNONDALE
60Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ2:19:18. 102239  222 COLAVITA
61Jim Soukup   Windham, NH2:28:25. 33521  228 MOOTS CYCL
DNFDonavan Davis   Sedona, AZDNF 8757  246 COURIER ON
DNFMATT BOOBAR   DNF  219 ROCKSHOX/W
DNFKURT BEGEMANN   DNF  216 SOBE HEADS
DNFWILLIAM VEGA   DNF  241 
DNFMatthew Bailey   Newport News, VADNF 170803  242 
DNFToby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WADNF 137959  253 BIANCHI
DNFJorel Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 116140  234 SOBE/HEADS
DNFTate Graves   Denver, CODNF 114219  264 HEALTH PER
DNFJason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WADNF 98835  247 BOLLA/BIAN
DNFDuncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CADNF 95544  232 SOULCRAFT
DNFGary Thompson   Sisters, ORDNF 35425  206 BICYCLE WA
DNFMichael Swanwick   Jamaica Plain, MADNF 34760  211 SWAN CYCLE
DNFChristopher Phillips   Boulder, CODNF 28041  221 DEAN/SMART

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA1:54:54. 116888  1002 COYOTE HIL
2Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA1:57:32. 137285  1515 CB SPORTS
3BRIAN ASTELL   1:57:33.  478 CCB
4Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA1:58:43. 151613  731 TAILWIND B
5John VanVranken   Winterport, ME2:00:40. 118985  457 U OF VERMO
6PAUL HANSON   2:01:45.  1803 NICOLLET S
7Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:47. 133754  1844 
8JOSH SNEAD   2:01:47.  1707 
9Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC2:02:46. 92797  1466 PACELINE B
10JOSH ANTHONY   2:03:43.  1114 SATURN DEV
11GEORGE GATSUES   Grand Junction, CO2:03:45. 129841  1841 HEALTH PER
12Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA2:04:00. 121702  1706 SOBE HEADS
13Mike Calway-Fagen   Nashville, TN2:04:12. 108996  510 BIKEPEDLAR
14NATHAN RINGQUIST   2:05:05.  1342 RAGE
15ARI DE WILDE   2:05:22.  956 NECSA
16Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT2:05:40. 140116  1258 MOM & DAD
17Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:05:51. 103410  642 SOBE / HEA
18Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO2:07:06. 94880  1339 SANTA CRUZ
19Brian Oestrike   Missoula, MT2:08:23. 172890  1522 
20Scott Griswold   Chittenango , NY2:08:44. 108583  1051 K2
21Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL2:08:45. 145455  922 AVALON RAC
22Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:08:52. 147524  727 FCCC/TREK
23Erick Galuza   Bath, ME2:08:57. 159323  696 BIKEMAN
24ERIK SILVA   Philadelphia, PA2:09:01. 110726  663 WISSAHICKO
25Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:09:52. 135665  1271 TABLE ROCK
26MILES VENZARA   2:09:54.  1810 BIKE LOVER
27Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT2:09:57. 174590  699 
28Jarett Sweeney   Nesquehoning, PA2:11:32. 169675  1819 JAMA BIKES
29Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:11:32. 140177  1924 VW-WHITEWA
30Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO2:12:50. 131546  1575 SOBE/HEADS
31Kyle James   Jonesville, NY2:12:55. 121820  1886 
32Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:12:59. 164962  1783 CU CYCLING
33Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA2:15:33. 153981  493 VICIOUS CY
34Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC2:16:12. 119232  1464 LE BLEU SU
35DANIEL VAILLANCOURT   2:16:46.  1885 SMCC
36Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:16:47. 148564  666 TEAM PURE
37Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO2:16:48. 151548  1797 JB MT BIKE
38Nathan Rice   Durham, NC2:17:03. 29688  1330 SCHWINN
39CRAIG SANDSTROM   2:17:59.  534 
40Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT2:19:03. 113713  1090 RIDGEFIELD
41Scott Fleckenstein   Richmond, VT2:20:05. 174595  708 
42SEAN DOUGAENTY   Westfield, NJ2:20:16. 73234  1811 WATHUNG WH
43BENJAMIN LENNON   2:22:28.  1368 
44Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL2:23:07. 159112  1596 INDEPENTFA
45Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:23:07. 99405  1916 INDEPENDEN
46JOSEPH SAPEFSTIEN   Boulder, CO2:23:38. 171671  1829 COYOTE HIL
47Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore2:27:11. 130453  1838 DEAN/SMART
48Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:27:48. 172273  1501 MC DONALDS
49Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:27:49. 165165  494 GENEVA SPI
50Matthew Funk   Vermilion, OH2:28:17. 172063  943 
51Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA2:30:01. 165582  732 RPI
52Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO2:36:01. 143504  664 SPEEDGOAT.
53Erik Block   Hadlyme, CT2:53:56. 106657  1086 SUMMERS BA
DNFJohn Kruszka   Avon, OHDNF 77801  1111 MANISTEE C
DNFTIM DOUGHERTY   Los Angeles, CADNF 73724  1813 WATCHUNG W
DNFChad Swanson   The Dalles, ORDNF 40871  591 TEAM S AND
DNFMichael Denoncourt   Northampton, MADNF 85301  1816 NCC/BIKERE
DNFAlec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NYDNF 33774  404 DEAN USA
DNFBRADLEY REITER   DNF  1757 
DNFKYLE MATZKE   DNF  963 SMART FUEL
DNFDaniel Cooley   Pasco, WADNF 115500  817 THURSTON R
DNFMAX MOGREN   DNF  1775 DOGFISH
DNFDIEDERIK BAKKER   DNF  654 
DNFAaron Molloy   Concord, NHDNF 174593  1900 NEW ENG TR
DNFMichael Cody   Boulder, CODNF 171979  1814 YOUTHCYLIN
DNFBEN DUKE   Playa Del Rey, CADNF 17063  1806 SMARTWOOL/
DNFJoshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GADNF 164830  1785 ROCKY MT/C
DNFCorey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 146402  1913 SUNAPEE/BA
DNFDamon Parke   Waltham, MADNF 137257  774 RAGE/HARPO
DNFAndrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CODNF 129305  879 DEAN BIKES
DNFAaron Bolton   Columbia, MODNF 121069  1842 
DNFDustin Gaffke   Vadnais, MNDNF 118057  1697 
DNFPeter MacLeod   Canton, MADNF 87304  1719 INDPNDNT F

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN FOLEY   2:00:53.  861 TEAM BICYC
2MIKE TELEGA   2:02:14.  1749 OLYMPIC BI
3Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL2:02:57. 133173  1734 TREK SOUTH
4BENJIE KILMAS   Parkersburg, WV2:03:08. 144474  1557 CANNONDALE
5Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR2:04:13. 145237  1196 COLLINS CY
7William Jason Laxton   Boone, NC2:05:20. 164077  1239 RIDGE RIDE
8DONALD SNOOP JR   Beverly, MA2:06:38. 82776  933 SOBE HEADS
9Ryan Snodgrass   Sparks, NV2:07:00. 131418  1176 TEAM PURE
10JEFF MELILLO   2:07:00.  1937 VICTORY CY
11Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT2:07:00. 172803  795 
13Nathaniel (Nat) Pellman   Seattle, WA2:07:02. 175828  977 OLYMPIC BI
14Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT2:07:11. 117555  1071 TEAM LIQUI
15Paul Kiefer   Bluffton, SC2:07:55. 174041  1538 PEDAL FILE
16Terry Walls   Baltimore, MD2:08:37. 178430  1581 BIKE DOCTO
17Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ2:09:29. 93952  1818 PROLYTE
18Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TN2:09:30. 127349  1846 KRYSTAL/RI
19Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY2:09:30. 146472  737 PLACID PLA
20Robert Farnsworth   Keene, NH2:10:33. 179470  680 TEAM ANDY
21Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA2:11:00. 150946  938 JB MTN BIK
22Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI2:11:15. 33131  1613 
23ROBERT KELLEY   2:11:27.  941 
24Robert Hinsdill   Oneida, NY2:11:31. 138616  437 VICIOUS CY
26Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY2:12:49. 86404  793 INDEPENDEN
27Brian Lamb   Menlo Park, CA2:13:12. 105428  421 STANFORD/S
28James Milito   Basking Ridge, NJ2:14:01. 132854  1812 LIBERTY CY
29Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA2:15:25. 181000  662 NONE
30Sam Talbot   Sterling, MA2:16:39. 173386  527 BIKE ALLEY
31Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA2:16:41. 15993  1299 LIQUID MOT
32Daniel Orr   Quakertown, PA2:17:03. 170234  1869 WISSAHICHE
33Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:17:37. 159867  1750 SALSA CYCL
34Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO2:17:39. 115063  1865 COLLINS
36Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY2:18:04. 138625  455 
37ANDREW MCALLISTER   2:18:22.  607 GARY FISHE
38Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ2:18:56. 115324  415 VICTORY CY
39Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:20:11. 93139  1117 CYCLE WORK
40SEAN CAVANAUGH   2:20:32.  1496 
41Arthur Roti   Granby, CT2:20:50. 30703  863 TEAM HORST
42MYRON BAKER   Hamilton, NJ2:20:52. 175086  1905 TABLE ROCK
43John Burns   Hingham, MA2:21:13. 149237  623 
44William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:21:15. 93461  949 ROAR
45BRIAN KENNY   2:23:22.  1793 
46ZACH KINNSEY   Davis, CA2:23:42. 156157  1767 CROW CYCLE
47Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY2:25:17. 175729  746 PEDALPHILE
48Jason Eley   South Royalton, VT2:25:47. 164017  1891 GMBC
49Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA2:26:35. 148463  1074 DEDHAM BIK
50Jeffrey Tanski   Atlanta, GA2:28:36. 123119  1687 CDH
51MICHAEL SCHULTZ   2:28:41.  1583 SCHOLLS BI
52Travis Turner   Walden, NY2:30:06. 142527  1356 WHEEL N HE
53Stephan Leibowitz   New York, NY2:31:50. 20821  431 TITUS CYCL
54Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA2:34:00. 75606  1595 MLC
55ETHAN SPINELLI   2:38:17.  1928 
DNFJames Lennon   Plymouth, WIDNF 143906  1925 BACK DOOR
DNFJohn Ormsby   Vernon, NYDNF 140052  1539 
DNFRoland Meunier   Templeton, MADNF 138682  617 BICYCLE AL
DNFColin McKernan   Arvada, CODNF 153352  1172 TEAM PURE
DNFLawrence Gosse   East Aurora, NYDNF 136489  585 PEARL STRE
DNFJ THOMS   Orlando, FLDNF 111816  1730 RADLOFF CO
DNFDaniel Brindise   Moretown, VTDNF 79878  1704 SUNRACE/CA
DNFBRIAN KIENNY   DNF  896 GARYFISHER
DNFKarl Keeling   Louisville, KYDNF 184388  1782 
DNFErik Hudson   Warwick, NYDNF 176535  1371 
DNFAndy Kinley   Charlottesville, VADNF 162663  788 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:56:08. 18075  1011 JOHNSTON R
2EVERETT BAKER   2:00:45.  700 HIGHLANDS
3ROGER ASPHOLM   2:02:14.  816 WESTWOOD V
4Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:02:19. 30742  1354 
5Lisle Gilbert   Waitsfield, VT2:03:44. 119706  1897 BIKEMAN
6Heinrich Deters   Park City, UT2:04:11. 175245  1864 KRISTEN
7MARK STOTZ   Mesa, AZ2:06:34. 3419  1599 NCC BIKERE
9Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:07:17. 135615  1273 VALENCIA S
10Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA2:07:23. 40499  645 SWAN CYCLE
11JD BILODEAU   Minneapolis, MN2:07:31. 50534  1145 NCC - BIKE
12RALPH KILINE   2:07:53.  1436 GETTYSBURG
13Gregory Drake   Redwood City, CA2:08:12. 113099  864 SANTA CRUZ
14David Pecunies   Bethel, ME2:08:45. 164263  745 TREK GRASS
15JEFF WARDELL   2:08:56.  1931 FULLCYCLE
16Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA2:09:12. 39534  924 LANDRYS/LI
17Jeffrey Haight   Montpellier, VA2:09:13. 42232  414 BIKE WORKS
18STEPHEN PILCER   2:09:53.  1139 AMBER CYCL
19Mark Kenny   New York, NY2:10:15. 166181  1189 ROCKY MOUN
20John Guentner   Newark, DE2:10:24. 14358  594 WOODEN WHE
21Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:10:36. 136296  1121 SPECIALIZE
22Kenneth Caputo   North Windham, CT2:12:37. 147508  967 
23BRIAN KELLEY   2:12:56.  973 K2
24Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA2:13:20. 82049  1860 ECV
25Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA2:13:32. 96065  786 MONGOOSE/H
26Scott Graham   Littleton, NH2:13:38. 13869  572 VICTORY CY
27Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT2:15:29. 155473  507 NORTHEAST
28Alan Starrett   Portland, ME2:15:32. 147125  739 BIKEMAN/BA
29Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:16:27. 102310  485 SOULCRAFT
30Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA2:16:31. 103758  1206 CORNER CYC
31William Bronk   S Burlington, VT2:18:15. 163998  1911 CATAMOUINT
32Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC2:19:05. 110326  551 CYCLE CENT
33JOHN BROOKE   2:19:11.  447 FIVE VALLE
34Gary Velardi   Wallingford, CT2:19:27. 170856  898 NORTHEAST
35Matt Wolf   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:19:35. 93419  1617 BIOGEN
36David Gelerter   Northfield, CT2:20:13. 136008  1921 
37STEVE VOCELLE   2:20:24.  1756 FORD DEVIN
39Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA2:21:28. 100771  1674 PRO CYCLES
40Yale Iverson   Stow, OH2:21:30. 125448  691 ROSE BIKE
41Paul DeMarco   Pittsford, VT2:23:14. 154137  1789 
42Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME2:23:57. 147253  710 PORTLAND V
43Chris Frey   Geneva, NY2:24:30. 143518  453 GENEVA BIC
44DENNIS HELTON   2:24:42.  1668 
45Christopher Rose   Peru, NY2:26:46. 30549  545 TEAM ROAR
46Kelly Cline   Media, PA2:27:28. 145697  461 CLUB WISSA
47Todd Henson   Cincinnati, OH2:28:29. 151742  570 BIOWHEELS
48Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY2:28:53. 101472  1024 
49JOHN GATTO   2:33:53.  802 SCHWINN MI
50Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA2:34:12. 151015  1871 WISSAHICKE
51DARREN BERNARD   2:38:59.  1597 ALPINE TRA
52Bryan Mitchell   Northville, MI2:40:40. 160158  519 R.E.I / AX
53FRANK SABAT   2:42:35.  1643 B.T.R.
DNFPeter Lopez   Denver, CODNF 21586  610 DYNATEK
DNFFRANKLIN JONES JR.   Raleigh, NCDNF 18118  1137 
DNFR Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CADNF 8150  856 COMMUNITY
DNFChristopher Noonan   N Falmouth, MADNF 26219  920 CL NOONAN
DNFEric Bowker   Essex Junction, VTDNF 4443  1357 CATAMOUNT
DNFWYATT ROBERTS   DNF  1876 OVERLOOK
DNFBRAD PATCHES   DNF  1847 JB MT BIKE
DNFSCOTT DREYER   DNF  1927 
DNFEDWARD CHARBONNEAU   DNF  1328 NO HAVEN B
DNFLUCAS BRUNELLE   DNF  742 INTERNATIO
DNFJoshua Begin   Brookline, MADNF 163260  1163 
DNFTodd Williams   Somerset, PADNF 162694  1582 SCHOLLS BI
DNFChris Bowers   Wetumpka Al, ALDNF 156250  1344 
DNFMark Olson   Hickory Corners, MIDNF 140153  1199 INDEPENDEN
DNFStephen Humphreys   Exeter, NHDNF 138090  1158 
DNFAndrew Sullivan   Cos Cob, CTDNF 114443  1141 NORTHEAST
DNFTODD THOMPSSON   Denver, CODNF 104094  1828 TEAM PURE
DNFRobert Campos   Nesconset, NYDNF 101149  974 BYRON LAKE
DNFGregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NYDNF 97363  1124 BRANDS
DNFMatthew Cole   Boston, MADNF 77715  919 CL NOONAN

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emilio Cervantes   Lake Forest, CA1:57:58. 6538  1701 MAMMOTH LA
2PAUL BELL   1:58:05.  1564 
3Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT1:59:58. 38212  873 SEVEN CYCL
4Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:00:12. 115426  690 HUB OF ASP
5Michael Patrick   Milford, CT2:04:57. 77698  1294 BEAKER/FIS
6Richard Noonan   Rochester Hills, MI2:05:18. 118365  1319 G&G GEAR/T
7Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC2:06:04. 37647  480 
8Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA2:06:53. 131717  915 DEDHAM BIK
9Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH2:06:54. 163817  1817 WHEEL POWE
10MIKE CAPRANO   2:07:19.  1322 
11Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:09:50. 118576  1041 WESTWOOD V
12Christopher Adeletti   Granby, MA2:11:06. 1190  1218 STATELINE
13James Wright   Portland, ME2:11:24. 102925  1883 SMCC
14Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ2:11:41. 11462  771 SOMERSET
15Richard Mihills   Newark, DE2:12:50. 98491  968 FSVS
16Mark Vandiver   Bellevue, ID2:13:12. 36424  1890 SMITH SCHW
17DAVID CORMIER   2:13:42.  1010 CAPITAL VE
18Robert Watts   Washington, NJ2:14:10. 131643  1809 WATEHUNG W
19REECE RENDALL   2:14:26.  1220 GARY FISHE
20MARK HIXON   2:14:47.  1893 
21Timothy Corcoran   Portland, ME2:15:26. 7781  657 L.L.BEAN/M
22James Tordella   Hopkinton, MA2:15:47. 35761  619 BICYCLE AL
24John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY2:18:35. 89638  514 BRIARCLIFF
25Scott Relihan   North Andover, MA2:18:52. 29514  1335 CCB/VOLKSW
26Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:23:01. 135609  1623 CITY BIKE
27Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:23:27. 13215  934 CVC PIG IR
28SCOTT RECOSKIE   2:25:17.  554 BAY CYCLE
29David Sandman   Vail, CO2:26:42. 54662  1214 HUDSON RIV
31Randy George   Acton, MA2:27:26. 106199  1880 SOBE HEADS
32Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY2:27:29. 24587  486 TEAM ROAR
34Steven Green   Irvine, CA2:30:18. 109165  419 SIMPLY FIT
35Arthur Herrmann   Cedar Grove, NJ2:30:57. 15980  914 BTR
36Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:32:59. 12179  1799 HILL COUNT
37Kurt Dodds   Wynnewood, PA2:33:49. 9666  472 WISSAHICKO
38Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT2:38:16. 160943  1031 
39Gary Contic   Arlington, MA2:40:04. 162571  1908 RAGE ON BO
40Andrew Hogg   Wilmington, DE2:42:42. 16479  1058 CHRISTIANA
DNFJAMES SLAUSON   DNF  513 HILL COUNT
DNFWILSON CRESPO   DNF  1804 
DNFDowain Ford   Aurora, WVDNF 214473  750 
DNFAndrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NYDNF 52777  1205 K2
DNFJames Gregory   Sea Girt, NJDNF 40718  1060 3D-H/AXO/D
DNFTONY CIPOLLA   DNF  1043 FOX/RIDGEF

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1W Scott Wade   Putney, VT2:02:08. 36860  1252 GEARWORKS
2Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA2:06:31. 94612  853 RAD RACING
3Stephen Wright   Waterbury Center, VT2:08:50. 85493  1902 
4Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA2:10:51. 36030  753 CROW CYCLE
5E.J. SIGETY   2:10:57.  539 SPEEDGOAT.
6Roger Burns   Truckee, CA2:14:14. 5592  723 K2 BIKE
7Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:17:27. 37650  1039 
8Eric Endriss   Lew Beach, NY2:22:12. 10789  427 
9Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ2:24:36. 13909  1699 AMBER CYCL
10Garrett Lemek   Stafford Springs, CT2:26:23. 20866  887 
11John Rahhal   Edmond, OK2:27:07. 29030  1612 GARY FISHE
12Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:28:42. 21464  1323 DOUGLAS/YA
13James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:34:57. 38201  1064 RVCC/SKI B
14Thomas Gregory   Lexington, SC2:44:11. 149619  1763 CYCLE CENT
15Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:46:21. 100996  1312 SKI SUNLIG
16Charles Henry   Gardiner, NY2:51:47. 126798  1365 WHEEL N HE
DNFWAYNE BARLOW BARLOW   DNF  522 COYOTE HIL
DNFJONATHAN FEILDING   Berkeley, CADNF 155745  1858 TEAM BIKE
DNFScott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NHDNF 138157  684 BERGERS BI
DNFHenderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SCDNF 89475  939 CYCLE CENT
DNFTerry Duran   Hailey, IDDNF 82946  533 ATLANTA CY
DNFCharles Miller   Cincinnati, OHDNF 59393  1472 BIO WHEELS
DNFThomas Barton   Hooksett, NHDNF 109112  894 BIKE BARN
DNFKYLE TYER   Brattleboro, VTDNF 36163  1463 PATNEY WES
DNFBruce Saxton   West Suffield, CTDNF 31403  983 CUTTING ED
DNFRonald Pires   Wyckoff, NJDNF 28215  1906 JAMBA JUIC
DNFPhillip Kenealy   Bedford, NHDNF 18892  417 NHCC
DNFPAUL NYBERG   DNF  1572 BENIDORN B
DNFJACK MURBACH   DNF  995 ELLSWORTH
DNFSTEVE ARSENAULT   DNF  630 TEAM ANDY

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Turner   Marietta, GA2:08:18. 79057  553 BIKE CONNE
2Stephen Fletcher   Guilford, VT2:10:51. 11853  950 WEST HALL
3Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:11:42. 1688  402 TEAM CROW
4JR DAVIDSON   2:13:08.  1306 
5W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME2:13:38. 120408  601 SOUTHERN M
6Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:47. 2017  639 MAD DOG ME
7Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:14:30. 37936  890 RAMAPO VAL
8David Wallace   Dalton, MA2:16:13. 87510  1053 ARCASDIAN
9NORM KREISS   2:21:43.  1868 MISSING LI
10Daniel Fish   Ithaca, NY2:22:17. 11686  1033 K2
11Clint Wills   Lexington, SC2:26:13. 161156  552 CYCLE CENT
12Thomas MacNiven   Wainscott, NY2:32:49. 141267  1800 BILAHAMPTO
13Randy Tefft   Keene, NH2:33:24. 100727  948 DOUGLAS
14William Keith   Chicago, IL2:37:37. 18746  889 STAGE ONE
15Eddie Greene   Boone, NC2:50:55. 86788  836 BOONE VELO
DNFEric Winne   Georgetown, MEDNF 153547  1048 BIKEMAN
DNFJames Argabright   Richardson, TXDNF 98324  506 NEBC
DNFKelvin Von Der Heyde   Weston, MADNF 65305  1853 BIKEMAN
DNFWilliam Gentile   Lebanon, PADNF 13043  959 LEBANON VA

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMBER WOOD   04:45.9  994 KENDA

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI174026  1293 SUR RACE/K
2Stephanie White   Bedford, NH181386  986 NHJCA
3PARKER TYLER    2012 WEST HILL
4CAITLIN CURRAN    1997 BATH CYCLE
6MELISSA LAVIGNE    2163 PRO CYCLES
7BRITTANY CAVALEAR    2162 DAD

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3SOPHIE-ANNE BLANCHETTE   1:38:47.  1268 SOBE HEADS
4Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:43:05. 149938  1047 GRIMACE
5Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI1:51:28. 174025  1292 SCHWINN
6Kristina Henne   Park City, UT2:16:23. 163331  1248 GSR/MERCY
DNFMagen Long   Denver, CODNF 115830  1251 
DNFJody Sutton   Oak Run, CADNF 159396  1823 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISSY REDDEN   2:01:00.  SUBARU-G.F
2MARY GRIGSON   2:02:24.  SUBARU-G.F
3ALISON SYDOR   2:04:38.  65 
4Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:54. 10194  26 TEAM GT
5AUDREY AUGUSTIN   Waitsfield, VT2:07:07. 2075  ZEAL OPTIC
6JIMENA FLORIT   2:07:45.  RLX POLO S
7Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO2:08:02. 22929  TREK/VOLKS
8Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:08:04. 169126  42 RED HOOK
9Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA2:09:35. 117585  11 TREK/VW/WV
10ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA2:10:27. 82460  10 KONA/FORD
11MARY MCCONNELOUG   2:10:47.  29 JAMBA JUIC
12TRISH SINCLAIR   2:11:38.  13 FORD/DEVIN
13Gina Hall   Orinda, CA2:12:07. 81588  16 ZEAL/OPTIC
14LESLEY TOMLINSON   2:12:14.  27 ROCKY MTN
16DELLYS FRANKE   2:13:17.  59 AUS NTL MT
17DARA MARKS   2:13:21.  32 
18WILLOW KOERBER   2:13:36.  14 CANE CREEK
19ANNA BAYLIS   2:13:47.  60 AUS NTL MT
20Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA2:14:35. 107283  17 SUNRACE/S.
21Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:15:18. 150226  48 SOBE HEADS
22Karen Masson   Asheville, NC2:15:24. 132656  21 SOBE HEADS
23Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:15:53. 83740  15 CANE CREEK
25JACI LOW   Reno, NV2:16:32. 118369  58 AUS NTL MT
26HEATHER SZABO   2:16:37.  24 SCHWINN/IM
27Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN2:17:14. 130424  20 DOGFISH/TR
28MICHELE KEANE   Vicksburg, MI2:17:39. 10410  79 PEDAL POWE
29Nancy Busching   Rapid City, SD2:17:51. 89375  56 SOBE/HEADS
30Kimberley Vandersyde   Reno, NV2:18:05. 103696  53 VAUDE
31LISA SAVAGE   2:19:06.  34 GIANT/SMIT
32Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:19:39. 156146  TEAM GT
33MARILYN RUSECKAS   2:20:26.  44 SEVEN CYCL
34ROBYN WONG   2:20:29.  62 GARY FISHE
35CHRISTINE VARDAROS   2:20:56.  54 JAMBA JUIC
36BRENDA CLAPP   2:21:34.  35 GARY FISHE
37AMBER* RAMOS*   S Lake Tahoe, CA2:21:50. 106274  45 
38LESLIE GREENE   2:22:04.  40 GT CANADA
39Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA2:23:00. 112034  68 SCHWINN
40Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:23:06. 121552  51 GARY FISHE
42Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:23:35. 122014  37 SOBE/HEADS
43Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:23:37. 60346  38 BIOGEN
44REBECCA CULLEN   2:24:26.  78 RACELINE
45SHAWNA KRUGER   2:25:04.  66 INTENSE CY
46JAMIE WHITMORE   Mount Aukum, CA2:25:53. 169611  77 RACE BUILD
47Elizabeth Coleman   Amesbury, MA2:26:40. 7359  39 SOBE/HEADS
48Caroline Duncan   Valdese, NC2:27:54. 12099  50 FORDNOBOUN
49Kristine Oesterling   Pleasant Gap, PA2:28:57. 88087  86 
50DANELLE KABUSH   2:30:22.  81 GEARS RACI
51NINA MUSICH-BAKER   2:30:23.  31 HIGHLANDS
52Marie-Ange Anderson   Winter Park, CO2:31:25. 86995  82 K2/PONDERT
53Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR2:32:43. 105944  67 SCHWINN/LA
54Aurora Bouchier   Durango, CO2:32:51. 115567  80 RPM/YETI
55Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:33:08. 122752  33 TEAM PEGGY
56KAREN DEWOLFE   2:33:24.  85 CAN
57Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:34:29. 173838  41 
58DANALYN RAYNER   Norcross, GA2:35:09. 72616  76 WHEELMEN
59Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO2:35:12. 55820  63 TREK/VOLKS
60Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA2:37:34. 99679  69 CCB/VOLKSW
61Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:38:01. 104462  55 KELLY BIKE
62Suzanne Brink   Lake Katrine, NY2:38:38. 4865  43 OVERLOOK M
63LISA PECK   2:41:55.  70 BIOGEN
64Jessica Burwell   Durango, CO3:06:41. 70434  47 SOBE/HEADS
65Danielle Heinrichs   Longmont, CO3:07:51. 147045  46 SCHWINN/OA
66Magen Long   Denver, CO3:09:20. 115830  87 
DNFSADIE PARKER-WYNYARD   Occidental, CADNF 2118  64 PACKNPEDAL
DNFEllen Carroll   Atlanta, GADNF 108074  83 SCHWINN EL
DNFJody Koch   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 146582  74 FORDNOBOUN
DNFHEATHER* IRMIGER*   Boulder, CODNF 109232  84 NANTUCKET
DNFTonya Laffey   Altadena, CADNF 121249  73 MAMMOTH SP
DNFSHANNON TUPA   Pittsburgh, PADNF 135808  75 ROCKY MOUN
DNFShonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HIDNF 89955  SOBE HEADS
DNFTimari Pruis   Northridge, CADNF 114411  61 ELLSWORTH/
DNFLINDA ROBICHAUD   DNF  52 FORD-DEVIN
DNFCLAIRE* BAXTER*   DNF  57 AUS NTL MT
DNFShari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CODNF 100434  36 FORD NO BO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALLISON CARTER BRANTLEY   Jesup, GA1:40:35. 171187  1915 COLORADO A
2Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ1:40:50. 165486  456 TREK VW/GU
3LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA1:42:53. 172792  660 KONA/THOMS
4Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO1:49:44. 128137  733 RED ROCKS
5Andrea Hildebrand   Sheboygan, WI1:51:22. 157882  1833 BROADWAY B
6Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT1:51:49. 135845  1190 THE SKIRAC
7Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY1:55:59. 148291  526 SCHWINN HO
8Kristina Folcik   Willington, CT2:03:02. 138299  1573 CUTTING ED

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Kassoy   Palo Alto, CA1:33:37. 142367  1309 STANFORD/S
4Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR1:38:39. 116807  1209 HASSLE FRE
5Debby Mandeville   Albuquerque, NM1:39:28. 182173  707 
6MARCI TITUS   Groton, MA1:39:37. 163971  1739 GARY FISHE
7Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:39:39. 170227  444 TREK/BIKE
8STEPHANIE MOATS   Shoreview, MN1:41:18. 151374  1773 DOGFISH/TR
9Laurence Wasserman   Northampton, MA1:43:14. 150648  1790 LAUGHING B
10Sara Barker   Brooktondale, NY1:44:07. 162280  1361 SWANCYCLES
11Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA1:46:04. 150561  1896 BIKEMAN
12Molly Patenaude   Boulder, CO1:47:51. 182843  1771 SOBE HEADS
13SHANNON HOLDEN   1:50:18.  796 HAIRY GARY
14DANIELLE DENNETT   1:54:50.  1120 CITY BIKE
15Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA1:55:31. 133103  1059 3D RACING/
16Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA2:15:56. 154881  454 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME1:43:30. 150507  1787 LIQUID MOT
3Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI1:44:26. 140154  1155 INDEPENDAN
4SELENE YEAGER   1:45:12.  459 
5Nicola Burns   Truckee, CA1:46:41. 133014  724 K2 BIKE
6Kate Lynch   Victor, ID1:47:44. 103101  1849 HOBACK SPO
7Suzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME1:50:22. 134465  1834 TREK NEW E
8HEATHER ROBERTS   1:50:40.  1877 OVERLOOK
9MAYRA A TORRES   1:53:04.  1510 PUERTO RIC
10Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT1:55:29. 109094  1197 VERIZONWIR
11Amy Vaillancourt   Middletown, CT2:00:33. 90773  508 ENVIRO SCI
12LINELL WRIGHT   Austin, TX2:08:46. 13532  1884 TEAM PEGGY
DNFJennifer Kaplan   Cos Cob, CTDNF 115878  1140 NORTHEAST
DNFRUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CADNF 107815  1164 HELENS
DNFMARIE ROSADO   DNF  1512 PUERTO RIC
DNFLila McFarland   Phoenix, AZDNF 156249  1343 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Catherman   Brandon, VT1:35:16. 86817  1022 INDEP FABR
2Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM1:38:57. 163471  843 DBC AMERIC
3Marissa Caballero   San Diego, CA1:40:03. 130735  1208 HOTJOBS.CO
4Becky Smith   Charlotte, NC1:43:23. 33033  765 SOUTH PARK
5Michelle Riel   Marina, CA1:45:32. 159431  537 KLUNKER.CO
6Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT1:49:03. 32341  913 VERNON CYC
7CHERYL BATTISTA   Asheville, NC1:50:04. 85836  520 TEAM PEGGY
8Stacy Beneke   Kingston, NY2:11:23. 24479  1260 TABLE ROCK
9Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA2:14:08. 64410  1223 TEAM BICY
DNFLori Lynne Brundick   Pope Valley, CADNF 138786  667 JAMBA JUIC

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDRA KNOX   1:41:02.  781 H. B. RACI
1Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR1:43:50. 6910  1449 PARKSIDE S
2Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:50:18. 97355  891 RAMAPO VAL
3NANCY REHRER   2:08:01.  1907 NASEBY MTN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee