Race Results for
NORBA NCS #1
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/02/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLY MACMILLER   0:12:00.  1697 
2MATT SWANGUEN   0:12:36.  1570 METALTEK
3CODY ADAMS   0:12:54.  2322 
4KYLE MEINERT   0:13:16.  1940 AZONIC
5RYAN BLANCHETTE   0:13:36.  1036 
6FOREST SMITH   0:15:21.  1939 
7JASON THROOP   0:15:41.  2125 RAJJ
8JOSHUA MALINS   0:16:08.  2341 
9DAVID BUDOW   0:16:35.  2327 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Javier Cota   Terate, CA0:10:04. 174911  896 TEAM RAYOS
2VINCENT BEINGESSER   0:10:47.  922 ODI STHRDG
3JORDAN PLANO   0:11:29.  2168 
4Joey Griffo   Homewood, CA0:11:32. 175786  1111 
5ROY FREY   0:12:59.  1762 
6DANNY DONAHUE   0:13:09.  1678 TEAM BIG B

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL WILSON   0:48:20.  1806 
2Diego Hernandez   Tecate, CA0:52:01. 175891  1236 BIKE USA
3IVAN MONTERRUBIO   0:52:45.  2264 
4Alfonso Cota   Tecate, CA0:55:10. 174916  895 TEAM RAYOS
5PAUL COTA   0:55:29.  1957 
6Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA0:56:29. 176178  1260 WELLS RACI
7Trevor Downing   Durango, CO0:58:26. 161859  1159 ABOVE&BEYO
8Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA1:02:01. 180162  2082 
9Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:02:06. 137462  1063 
10NICHOLAS RESAS-RIEWERTS   1:05:43.  497 
11Philip Griffo   Homewood, CA1:08:45. 175785  1112 
12KEVIN WEBSTER   1:12:04.  2117 TROY LEE
13WILLY MACMILLER   1:12:52.  1698 
14JARED DOWNING   1:12:56.  2328 
15SAM FREY   1:32:38.  1763 
16STEVEN CLARK   1:32:45.  471 
DNFPaul Romero   Tecate, CADNF 175777  1558 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEXANDER HODGE   1:01:16.  438 LARSEN CHA
2Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA1:01:46. 182990  812 NORTH RIM
3BRENT WESTENBURY   Manitou Springs, CO1:02:09. 174713  1911 YOUNG RIDE
4RANDY CONNELLY   1:02:30.  2315 
5Matt Mirell   S Lake Tahoe, CA1:02:32. 105500  1083 SOUTH SHOR
6ESTEBAN YEE GUTIERREZ   1:02:32.  2044 
7Dustin Wynne   Park City, UT1:03:16. 162324  1644 YOUNG RIDE
8Clayton Karz   Park City, UT1:03:53. 102815  1014 YOUNG RIDE
9JOSHUA ESTRELLA   1:03:53.  2207 
10ANTHONY NICOLA   1:04:03.  1103 
11David Milne   1:04:44. 149711  772 
12Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA1:06:43. 150865  897 
13CHARLIE MCCLAIN   1:07:18.  1059 REVENGEMTR
14Shawn Dugan   Atascadero, CA1:07:59. 169581  504 TEAM IRONC
15Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA1:08:02. 181127  1247 
16Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA1:09:27. 144160  776 TEAM NSO
17ROBERT ANTONYAN   1:31:04.  920 
18CHAD BEYER   0:50:17.  575 
DNFJAMES SMITH   DSQ  1365 
DNFCody Warren   Alpine, CADNF 160802  1202 
DNFGarrett Friedman   Napa, CADNF 158608  996 TEAM NSO
DNFGREG STEINBRECHER   DNF  492 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2JOSE ALBERTO LOZANO PALOMINO   0:59:44.  2030 
3JONATHAN DELGADILLO   1:02:31.  2287 
4Nick McAtee   Hesperia, CA1:03:27. 165349  766 GU/SDG
5STETSON SEELEY   1:08:41.  1425 
6Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA1:08:46. 172618  1068 CVC/SUNRAC
7JORDAN LEICHT   1:12:46.  735 SHRFS EMP
DNFJUSTIN GONZALEZ   DNF  781 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA1:31:28. 180930  1506 BACK ALLEY
2Garren Injijian   Phillips Ranch, CA1:33:23. 174918  507 ARIZONA BE
3RYAN GIBSON   1:34:52.  1278 TEAM PRO C
4Mario Moretuzzo   Akron, OH1:35:17. 150199  1846 
5Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA1:35:47. 141064  486 SJSU
6Jon Ankenman   Murrieta, CA1:36:21. 166450  430 
8Ariel Romero   Tecate, CA1:39:35. 175778  1559 
9Pete Moore   Bakersfield, CA1:40:28. 151660  1965 
10Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO1:44:08. 148849  2188 INCYCLE/SC
11Adam Mace   San Jose, CA1:45:33. 180302  862 
12Richard Griffin   Caledonia, MI1:45:58. 176590  534 
13MARK LATTIN   1:46:05.  1913 
14RAMOND STAPLES   1:50:49.  1768 RGMSCYCLS/
15RENE MANUEL FLORES GARCIA   1:51:59.  2054 
16Jared Saul   Avon, CO1:53:05. 145710  2097 SYCDICATE
17GERRY CODY JR   1:54:35.  1429 RFC
18FEDERICO GUTIERREZ   2:12:07.  2032 BIKE USA
DNFBrian Pierce   Plano, TXDNF 168544  734 TEAM GEEK

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dario Falquier   Palo Alto, CA1:27:35. 50111  1879 WEBCOR/ALT
2Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:29:35. 144657  437 
3Gregory Ludke   Edwards, CO1:34:49. 172440  481 SCCC/BRECK
4BRANT HATTON   1:35:50.  2332 
5GAVIN SCOTT   1:36:05.  498 
6Jesus (Jesse) Moreno   La Puente, CA1:36:16. 150435  513 HURRICANE
7ROBERTO TOVAR   1:36:45.  483 
8Sacha Petancic   Dana Point, CA1:37:05. 158110  911 PARAMOUNT
9MICHAEL RICHEY   1:41:07.  1263 
10Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA1:41:39. 144304  1473 RACE BUILD
11Osamu Chiba   San Diego, CA1:42:21. 169700  713 ECAPS
12STEVEN GOUGH   1:42:25.  1643 
13DAVID GUSTAFSON   1:42:29.  1635 SDBC
14STEPHEN NUDGE   1:42:35.  537 ACCENT WIN
15Charles Howery   Belmont, CA1:43:23. 180259  1991 MTBR.COM
16MICHAEL ORLICK   1:44:29.  2113 
17MIKE KRASOVEC   1:45:39.  2288 
18ERIC WOODS   1:45:59.  562 
19Brennan Beyer   Santa Monica, CA1:49:16. 170036  1615 
20JUSTIN KYLE   1:50:43.  1200 
21James (Clay) Cravens   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:50:54. 174737  1204 
22CURT DOSIER   1:51:16.  1699 
23Linde Smith   Springville, UT1:52:34. 44274  543 BIOGEN/GRY
24BRYAN BANKS   1:52:42.  2194 KENDA TIRE
25Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:56:04. 152585  1719 
26EVELIO SUAREZ   Anaconda, MT2:01:56. 16200  765 TREK VW
27Kevin Thompson   Phoenix, AZ2:10:42. 166350  916 
28Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA2:38:06. 156920  1343 
DNFCHRIS WILSON   DNF  2160 AZONIC/BIK

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA1:28:42. 132960  477 AMGEN
2Eric Schowengerdt   Sierra Madre, CA1:30:43. 83704  2098 
3Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA1:31:27. 16094  420 SIMPLY FIT
4Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA1:32:19. 125661  1475 PAUL MITCH
5Chris Wilkens   Flagstaff, AZ1:34:31. 149001  1599 DGR
6DARBY FULTZ   1:34:56.  464 MISSION CY
7Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA1:35:19. 163996  1442 
8Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:48. 24953  419 BICYCLE BO
9Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:36:01. 144195  2201 JOSELYNS
10Roger Wotton   Redondo Beach, CA1:36:13. 38990  1505 SOUTHBAY W
11SCOTT SMITH   1:36:40.  2276 
12Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA1:36:45. 169857  1291 
13Sean Kruithoff   Newark, CA1:37:31. 76370  1876 STANS BICK
14JEFF JARVIS   1:37:55.  578 
15Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CA1:38:17. 140523  1382 
16Thomas Cianelli   Helotes, TX1:38:19. 6919  2227 
17Glen Gresly   Littleton, CO1:38:40. 82163  509 PEAKED SPO
18ERIC SANDSTROM   1:38:42.  2166 
19Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA1:39:05. 144201  569 
20Lloyd Fassett   San Francisco, CA1:39:34. 180209  1580 
21BRIAN GARCIA   1:40:31.  969 
22Jeffry Klein   Cedar Falls, IA1:41:21. 93008  417 HURRICANE
23Peter Riley   San Diego, CA1:41:29. 148625  1462 VIEJAS
24Shaun Fowler   New York, NY1:41:53. 164250  831 CCI SOFTWA
25Robert Mikuteit   San Diego, CA1:42:32. 174223  1524 HOT JOBS.C
26BOBIETO SHERRICK   1:42:56.  1407 PSYCHO/MTB
27CHRIS JACKSON   1:43:27.  466 
28BENJAMIN GAYATIN   1:44:33.  1986 
29Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:45:36. 124942  518 HOTJOBS.CO
30KENT PURSER   1:47:12.  1050 PURSERVERA
31DON MCCLATCHIE   1:47:41.  1461 
32JEFF SULLIVAN   1:48:31.  1493 
33ANDREW HERRICK   1:49:35.  2226 GT BICYCLE
34RICHARD GRANT   1:50:04.  1508 
35ROBERTO C PEREZ PAZ   1:50:32.  2040 BIKE USA
36Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ1:52:34. 165659  880 
37Timothy Gonzales   Fresno, CA1:53:05. 13621  824 PACIFIC WI
38Glenn Miller   San Diego, CA1:53:51. 157551  2027 
39CHRIS DOTY   2:00:56.  2137 
DNFMichael Mayer   Deforest, WIDNF 119121  836 TREK VOLKS
DNFORLANDO PALOMO   DNF  1899 
DNFDAVE MAS   DNF  832 PREMIER NU
DNFJEFF JARVIS   DNF  517 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL BARGETZE   1:24:41.  2205 FL BIKE TO
2Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO1:27:49. 156114  749 
3Brett Chambers   Placentia, CA1:31:49. 6572  970 CANYON VEL
4James Rocha   Virginia Beach, VA1:34:22. 171021  552 TEAM JOSEL
5Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA1:35:04. 155861  1427 BACK ALLEY
6Steven McKovich   Highland, CA1:35:26. 163190  431 STEELMAN C
7Richard Jones   Ventura, CA1:35:34. 155782  1448 
8TIM CONNELLY   1:36:21.  2314 
9Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA1:36:55. 159572  2161 BIKE USA
10Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:37:51. 3886  1035 CHECKER FL
11TIM RAYER   1:38:01.  2297 
12Reginald Lamson   Big Bear Lake, CA1:38:19. 20250  443 BIG BEAR B
13Dan Nelson   Canoga Park, CA1:39:19. 168834  1551 
14Gerald Brown   Gardnerville, NV1:39:32. 5072  953 FAT CITY C
15MICK TARAS   Crested Butte, CO1:40:00. 173484  2215 
16Jim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:40:20. 164464  834 EASTERN MO
17Michael Dodge   Phoenix, AZ1:40:35. 87208  445 
18MARK GAGNER   1:41:04.  2107 
19DAVID KOLBUSH   1:41:13.  2331 
20Eric Riel   San Francisco, CA1:41:39. 156409  1540 
21David Marietti   Dana Point, CA1:41:44. 22504  2234 HOTS HOPPE
22CRAIG CONNOR   1:42:01.  444 
23Terry Morris   El Cajon, CA1:42:43. 141033  1936 
24Michael Varley   San Marcos, CA1:43:38. 36503  547 HARO/LEE D
25Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA1:43:55. 127264  1210 ODI-SOUTHR
26Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:44:01. 112145  2140 TEAM PRO C
27Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ1:44:19. 130729  2163 RENO WHEEL
28Dean Kirby   San Diego, CA1:45:03. 82701  1172 TM IRONCLA
29ANTONIO GONZALEZ   1:47:01.  1351 
30Paul Monteiro   Campbell, CA1:51:42. 129367  2013 RBM SPORTS
31David Collins   Chino Hills, CA1:54:11. 96243  452 TM VELOCIT
32KEN GALLEGOS   1:54:17.  1272 TEAM PROCY
33MICHAEL TANDE   1:55:05.  2319 
34Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA1:55:51. 96225  432 
35Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA1:58:08. 162086  1286 
36BOBBY ALVNA   2:00:28.  2329 
37Thomas Wood   Pacific Palisades, CA2:02:26. 163430  829 
38MARK TIPTON   Baldwinsville, NY2:04:21. 176519  1182 BICYCLE JO
39ANDREW BYRD   2:05:00.  918 
40GREG ROGERS   2:16:27.  1891 
41Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:22:44. 40752  886 TEAM KORE/
42ARTHUR MELKONYAN   2:25:32.  1120 
DNFJAIME VALLE   Middletown, CTDNF 157484  1393 RECYCLER
DNFRANDY OLSON   DNF  828 
DNFMICHAEL MCEWAN   DNF  878 PEGGY SUES
DNFGARY KABONIC   DNF  2244 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Beingesser   Riverside, CA1:44:58. 144665  921 ODI STHRDG
2STEVE HEISE   Pagosa Springs, CO1:45:17. 14869  1373 IRONCLAD
3Frank Montesanto   Amherst1:46:41. 132321  1959 SANTA CLAR
4Robert Quinn   Brea, CA1:47:35. 84532  2216 
5Gregory Sellers   Benicia, CA1:48:15. 32144  2033 MET-RX
6James Fuller   Riverside, CA1:48:29. 87134  1392 
7MARK SALMON   1:58:28.  1803 THE PRODUC
8Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL2:01:07. 139042  725 RENO HILTO
9Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:04:13. 174198  1527 
10MOISES ADAME   2:06:29.  1844 
DNFBrett Butler   Manhattan Beach, CADNF 135242  2056 MCDONALDS
DNFMARK SOBCZYK   DNF  2312 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA1:31:06. 23819  1004 MAZDA/SIMP
2GEORGE PLATER   1:34:54.  411 
3Timothy Edwards   Omaha, NE1:35:59. 178204  1326 
4Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:39:03. 10638  1497 OUTER CIRC
5PAUL TAYLOR   1:39:04.  2299 
6Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA1:39:37. 180055  526 
7John Luke   Simi Valley, CA1:39:42. 21803  1713 TEAM PAUL
8JON MILLER   Phoenix, AZ1:39:55. 167989  1147 TM PAUL MI
9Dale Raymond   Corona1:41:37. 148853  500 TEAM IRONC
10James Stafford   Atascadero, CA1:42:20. 139638  2091 SINGLETRAX
11DAVID ROSEN   1:42:45.  1142 TURNER BIK
12Robert Cutuli   Big Bear City, CA1:43:08. 148603  1608 BEAR VALLE
13Robert Voudy   Campbell, CA1:43:18. 147031  536 
14JASON TANDETA   Eugene, OR1:43:25. 11048  1849 
15RICHARD GALVES   1:43:47.  2320 
16Matt Barr   Clovis, CA1:44:40. 82226  976 
17Donald Fuller   Paso Roblos, CA1:44:59. 133996  724 
18MICHAEL MORENO   1:45:04.  1133 WOODCREST
19James Wimberly   San Diego, CA1:45:30. 159037  763 MISSION CY
20William Leedom   Costa Mesa, CA1:46:06. 168799  1815 
21Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA1:47:17. 158352  988 
22Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA1:48:34. 170029  1983 
23Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA1:50:29. 151363  469 
24Jeff Griffo   Homewood, CA1:51:17. 180137  1110 
25Jorge Hernandez   Tecate, CA1:51:48. 158174  1238 
26Thomas Siemann   Berkeley, CA1:53:31. 361076  2189 
27Jeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CA1:54:35. 41490  1010 UNIVERSAL
28Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:55:33. 144193  1072 VELO SANTA
29CHAD JURY   1:56:00.  2149 PACIFIC WI
30MICHAEL SCHMIDT   1:56:54.  1538 ARIZONA IC
31DOUG BENDON   Agoura, CA1:57:14. 52776  1432 BEARVALLEY
32Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:57:53. 27102  1904 
33Eduardo Villasana   2:00:21. 169672  2038 CROW CYCLE
34Steve Bates   Glendale, AZ2:05:53. 166351  1242 
35BRIAN OLSON   2:07:16.  2313 
36LAIRD RIFFLE   2:12:35.  1834 
37CLINT SONGER   2:14:45.  2212 KUKAI RACI
38CHRISTOPHER SCHMIDT   2:24:47.  1537 
DNFBRIAN DFN   Van Nuys, CADNF 99560  1377 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:44:52. 121781  436 BACK ALLEY
2Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:47:18. 82406  410 
3Dean Sandoval   Apple Valley, CA1:47:42. 140101  1590 
4Max Swancutt   Fountain Valley, CA1:50:24. 148617  1408 
5Tyler Welshimer   Nampa, ID2:02:29. 174869  1228 LOST RIVER
6James Hindman   Forest Hill, CA2:17:27. 178233  1363 
7Wayne Alexander   Los Angeles, CA2:21:54. 1347  720 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL MILITARU   1:06:22.  995 
2Michael Guan   San Diego, CA1:15:42. 169980  861 UCSD
3DAVID SWINSON   1:21:59.  2199 SACRED GRO

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NOISES MOLINA   0:59:19.  2159 JOHNSBICYC
2Veeze Price   Highland, CA1:02:10. 179795  1226 
3MIGUEL LOZA   1:06:20.  1989 
4Chad Wilson   Reno, NV1:06:52. 176578  978 
5SCOTT SISTO   1:08:34.  520 TM ARMADIL
6Scott Brown   Bowie, MD1:12:35. 180269  1491 
7CHAD AUSTIN   1:16:07.  1154 SUNEEZWIND
8JORGE SORIANO   1:16:07.  454 
9Brett Meyer   Oceanside, CA1:19:48. 172877  1094 
10ERIC THOMAS   1:20:31.  1244 
11John Kelly   San Diego, CA1:24:35. 170378  955 
12ALBERTO CAMPOS   1:26:04.  2210 
13Bradford Tyler   Studio City, CA1:27:13. 174374  883 
14ERIK FOLEY   2:12:17.  1640 
DNFDouglas Clark   Westchester, CADSQ 150064  1436 KHS BICYCL

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA1:02:01. 183014  403 
2JOHN EMISSENER   1:02:03.  2275 
3RONY RIVERA   1:04:27.  573 
4Jason Bold   North Hills, CA1:05:54. 172248  1416 
5Gregory De La Paz   Orange, CA1:06:40. 114541  521 
6Eli Milchman   Canoga Park, CA1:07:21. 160314  2218 
7James Doh   Pasadena, CA1:07:25. 177635  1577 BICYCLE JO
8ALEX GRANADOS   1:07:36.  2176 
9EZRA HUNT   1:07:51.  1231 
10Eric Todd   Mountain View, CA1:08:02. 95563  800 LOS GATOS/
11Christopher Koch   Park City Utah1:08:40. 177318  1494 
12DAVID OH   1:08:57.  577 
13MICHAEL GERAGHTY   1:10:40.  409 
14KRIS WELLS   1:11:11.  2183 UCSD CYCLI
15JOHN SCHREIBER   1:12:40.  840 CROW CYCLE
16GABRIEL BONONI   1:13:02.  2219 
17Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA1:13:33. 166712  566 PACIFIC WI
18JOSH STUBBLEFIELD   1:13:41.  1058 
19Clint Knipscheer   Mentone, CA1:14:01. 180210  1990 
20SEAN BIRMINGHAM   1:14:20.  1454 
21MIKE HENDERSON   1:17:00.  1199 
22Dean McCabe   Harbor City, CA1:17:59. 174917  2214 
23ERIC BIRCH   1:18:59.  2324 
24CRAIG TANGNER   1:19:25.  2100 
25Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:19:47. 92585  1022 
26JOSHUA WEINROTH   1:21:59.  2204 ME
27JERRY COPELAND   1:23:33.  1153 SUN-EEZ
28STEPHEN PINNEY   1:24:19.  1032 
29JOEL TUMANG   1:25:30.  898 
DNFKENNY GIOELI   DNF  1398 
DNFMIKE ELLIS   DNF  2228 
DNFBen Thompson   Laguna Niguel, CADNF 180243  926 
DNFDavid Oh   Laguna Hills, CADNF 167375  956 RADLESS
DNFDerek Rahn   San Diego, CADNF 144004  1306 
DNFSTEPHEN PEREZ   DNF  406 HOOVER MID

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFFREY WAGNER   1:00:01.  718 
2DAVID SARGENT   1:03:32.  1179 
3DAN BARTLETT   1:04:03.  1767 
4DEMETRIO ADAME   1:04:50.  2174 
5Todd Hesse   Oakland, CA1:05:44. 173087  1000 CASTRO VAL
6Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA1:06:30. 166718  1092 CAMPUS BIK
7Kevin Quinn   Anaheim Hills, CA1:06:41. 168488  549 
8Perrin Perez   Long Beach, CA1:09:39. 172221  1625 
9Greg Beaver   Huntington Beach, CA1:10:51. 170465  468 
10David Witherby   Riverside, CA1:11:12. 108301  475 11-99 RACI
11Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:11:21. 170882  942 
12Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA1:11:40. 175948  928 
13DANIEL FLAHERTY   1:16:08.  2261 
14STEVE HALUSKA   1:28:22.  1384 
15GENE RECOR   2:17:35.  2269 
DNFSCOTT STARLING   DNF  808 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Ward   Wildomar, CA1:03:03. 180932  1522 BACK ALLEY
2PAUL GARCIA   1:05:47.  1183 
3MIKE EWY   1:06:09.  2321 
4David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:06:15. 170651  1856 
5Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA1:06:17. 180322  1894 
6TRACY HRACH   1:08:57.  1764 
7David Bales   Oceanside, CA1:09:49. 172233  2156 
8Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA1:10:29. 175780  457 
9CRAIG EVERHART   1:11:47.  1704 
10DAVID LEICHT   1:12:11.  1426 
11MARSHALL BROWN   1:12:40.  1090 
12Edward Reyes   San Jose, CA1:15:04. 169910  1269 
13RON HALE   1:16:29.  2213 
14Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:17:30. 148810  1761 THE COVERA
15Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA1:17:53. 181198  2223 
16CHARLIE SARGENT   1:17:56.  1178 
17RON ANDERSON   1:20:28.  2006 BIKE EMPIR
18TED NELSON   1:24:24.  2153 
19JEFFREY COOKE   1:26:08.  1303 
20ANDERS PLANO   1:27:12.  1430 
21RICHARD WATTS   1:27:43.  1535 DOPEASS RA
22Eric LaFlamme   Thousand Oaks, CA1:29:08. 178901  2181 
23ROBERT PINNELL   1:29:30.  533 ALUMAWOOD.
24STEVE SHEFFIELD   1:29:35.  1906 
25David Main   Atascadero, CA1:32:46. 125299  821 SPAZ RACIN
26JERROLD BODOW   1:38:34.  2326 
DNFKenneth Elwer   Philomath, ORDNF 177368  959 TEAM NSO
DNFMITCHELL BERGER   DSQ  2143 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Daily   Boulder, CO1:15:30. 86612  850 SWIFT CYCL
2TREVOR FINCH   1:18:38.  1374 THACHER RE
3Steven Parsons   Marysville, CA1:57:09. 168097  810 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLIE DOWNING   0:16:20.  2344 
2AUBRIE DAY   0:16:23.  1175 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIELLE GRIFFO   0:10:40.  1113 
2Sarah McLay   Torrance, CA0:11:01. 174129  2142 DAD
3Amber Throop   Escondido, CA0:11:08. 181129  2128 R.A.J.J.
4ALLEY ORCHARD   0:11:09.  2126 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:05:58. 174132  2134 NOVA/RAJJ
2JACQUELYNN LOCKHART   1:15:23.  576 
3MEAGIN LAMSON   1:15:48.  1055 BIG BEAR B
4ESSENCE BARTON   1:16:08.  1399 GIANT
5ERIN BAUM   1:21:26.  1062 TEAM BIG B
6JAMIE GRAY   1:30:37.  2138 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA1:03:30. 180192  1909 CROW CYCLE

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARISSA HALBEISEN   Lompoc, CA1:17:06. 180944  1106 PEDAL POWE
2LESLIE WESHIMER   Nampa, ID1:28:56. 163667  2042 LOST RIVER

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SABINE DUKES   1:41:21.  1450 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEBRA MANDEVILLE   1:46:13.  484 
2Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO1:47:41. 161386  1308 
3Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM1:48:43. 164978  1648 GO JUS
4Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA1:55:35. 170647  502 TEAM IRON
5Molly Peppo   Birmingham, MI2:02:01. 180077  2178 
6Juliet Doty   Fresno, CA2:02:59. 175997  2135 
7Laurel Swift   Lafayette, CO2:04:44. 171088  473 HAPA SUSHI
8TERRI HODKINS   Santa Maria, CA2:04:54. 169890  408 ELLSWORTH
9Janet Palomino   Valencia, CA2:12:31. 177451  2144 SCV VELO
10ILSA SCHIEFELBEING   2:23:32.  1798 TEAM PEGGY

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT1:47:58. 173451  1039 JANS/TREK
2Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:55:22. 173449  1034 AZONIC
3Terri Wilson   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:55:31. 172236  1053 MMTH SPTG
4MARY DIETZ   Ventura, CA1:55:56. 180090  1437 BICYCLES O
5HAZEL HOFF   1:58:51.  568 
6Elizabeth Schilling   Riverside, CA2:01:30. 127189  551 ODI/SOUTHR
7Michelle Merten   El Cajon, CA2:03:57. 27029  2196 ROYAL/ORAN
8Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA2:04:54. 150383  890 AZONIC
9Karen Kinser   San Francisco, CA2:07:27. 155113  1331 BIKE ROUTE
10SUSAN KOLBUSH   2:07:31.  2330 
11DENISE DECKER   2:10:45.  1907 GO GIRL
12Heidi Hertzog   Mammoth Lakes, CA2:13:18. 163339  1056 MMTH SPTG
13Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ2:15:03. 127728  1253 KHS BICYCL
14CAROLYN SARUSSI   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:25:02. 114572  2104 TEAM OXYGE
15Cheryl McLain   Atascadero, CA2:31:32. 76727  1107 
DNFTerri Raymond   Norco, CADNF 157581  501 TEAM IRONC
DNFJennifer Garcia   Campbell, CADNF 111666  494 SUN BIKES

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA1:59:13. 115569  1995 PAUL MITHC
2TRYNT YOUNG   1:59:46.  2039 
3Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA2:02:10. 2919  1567 
4Andrianne Fitzgerald   Marlborough, MA2:06:05. 163741  1987 LANDRYS LI
5Geraldine Beard   La Jolla, CA2:08:54. 156597  1528 
6Colleen Moore   Bakersfield, CA2:11:50. 153030  1962 
7DEBRA SHORE   2:18:26.  2209 TEAM PAUL
8SUE BACK   2:36:29.  891 OLIVE GARD
DNFDIANE SHERIDA   Norwalk, CADNF 109189  516 ARIZONA BE

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ASHLY ZIMMER   1:12:53.  2007 CROW CYCLE
2Mayumi Swetland   Sparks, NV1:17:02. 180253  864 ROSS ACOUS
3CINDY MCDANIEL   1:17:13.  1526 
4KIMBERLY RIDGEWAY   1:17:55.  1323 TEAM BAKO
5Sigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CA1:22:34. 181342  1206 BICYCLE JO
6HEATHER RYALL   1:23:00.  1368 
7KEELEY MARKS   1:27:36.  1460 
DNFMAAIKE FEWEL   DNF  818 
DNFSARAH BINNS   DNF  789 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SONJA BARGETZE   1:04:13.  2206 
2JANE MOHRBACKER   1:24:43.  2162 
3LINDA TRAVIS   1:25:28.  1504 
4Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA1:35:27. 183999  1264 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonya Gumm   Ross, CA1:16:57. 183000  1556 
2Katy Endicott   San Pedro, CA1:20:22. 179426  2217 
3Lorene Russell   San Rafael, CA1:21:35. 163394  1441 
4Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:22:01. 159710  1074 ROCKNROAD/
5Sandi Sorensen   Highland, UT1:24:02. 147632  2233 
6MARY ACKLEY   1:36:58.  2323 
7Barb Clark   Park City, UT1:39:42. 131044  1561 YOUNG RIDE
8JENIFER THACHER   1:57:01.  1712 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee