Race Results for
Spencer Park Challenge
Honeoye, NY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/11/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN BURGESS      
2BEN SZAJEWSKI      
3PHILLIP STROJNY      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TREVOR HOLLAND      
2BOBBY ENGLE      
3DAN LEWIS      
4Timothy Brahs   Camillus, NY 171423   
5BARTLE BURTELS      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640   
3Joshua Benson   Whitesboro, NY 161726   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY 146472   
2COLIN IZZARD      
3Lawrence Gosse   East Aurora, NY 136489   
4JASON DELLILO      
5TY ALLEN      
6ROB KLINSHAW      
7SCOTT GRISWALD   Chittenango , NY 108583   
8DOUG RUSHO   Springfield, IL 138626   
9JASON HILMIRE   Lafayette, CO 165165   
10DOUG RETOHIE      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499   
2Todd Craig   Pittsford, NY 43991   
3Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777   
4Chris Frey   Geneva, NY 143518   
5STEVE WHITEHEAD      
6David Sandman   Vail, CO 54662   
7John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   
2PAUL ASHBURY   Baldwinsville, NY 75188   
3Thomas Wilber   Endicott, NY 38195   
4Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   
6Daniel Fish   Ithaca, NY 11686   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN ATZBERGER      
2Noah Decker   Pultneyville, NY 122836   
3PETER GRISWALD      
4Reid Gurnee   Columbia, MD 180775   
5Al Bella   Lakeview, NY 117175   
6Jason Chlopecki   Scotia, NY 147827   
7Dean Stoker   Vernon, NY 167393   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Warner   Fishers, NY 171892   
2 BRADDON GEORGE   Victor, NY 168822   
3Todd Enders   New Woodstock, NY 185515   
4Carl Hopfinger   Pittsford, NY 72363   
5Eric Sertl   Pittsford, NY 131767   
6Fritz Seager   Victor, NY 179257   
7CHADD BEACH      
8MARK CROMBACH      
9BROCK ALEXANDER      
10Michael Haywood   Sodus, NY 136539   
11TIMOTHY WOOD   Kennedale, TX 16827   
12Don Brown   Honeoye Falls, NY 5062   
13MIKE WEIG      
14JOSEPH GRAHAM      
15MARK LAGANA      
16MIKE NEELY      
17Steve Gambino   Newark, NY 165829   
18Jim Vreeland   Penfield, NY 150995   
19Matthew Row   Wales Center, NY 163419   
20RICH OHLSON      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Simmons   Piffard, NY 32720   
2MICHAEL ROWLEY   Denver, CO 148767   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARED COLLETTI      
2BOBBY RIDEN      
3KEVIN MAHONEY      
4TIMOTHY HOWLAND      
5NILS WABON      
6ERIC METZLER      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN LONG      
2TOM SIMPSON      
3Aaron Consaul   Rochester, NY 183893   
4JOE DAGGAR      
5MICHAEL GRASSO      
6ANTHONY FERRARI      
7SAVELLT PAULO      
8RICK AMERING      
9JOHN STROSSMAN      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM JOYNT      
2CHARLES RICHTER      
3MARK SWARTOUT      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Barker   Brooktondale, NY 162280   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSICA HILL   Scottsdale, AZ 187688   
2Kimi Will   Sparks, MD 182689   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA SPALLINA      
2JULIE BOYD      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELLY FIEMANO      
2JESSICA NEUMANN      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMY AUSTIN      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA DYBA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee