Race Results for
Mobil Speedpass Beauty & the Beast AMBC
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/22/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR 117273   TREK BICYC
2Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT 101189   SKIRACK
3Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262   
4Troy Michaud   York, ME 92465   TREK NEW E
5Tyler Savage   Concord, NH 135742   SOBE HEADS
6Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT 150649   ROCKY MOUN
7John Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026   BICYCLE AL
8Neal Burton   Meriden, CT 41606   BIKE PARK
9John VanVranken   Winterport, ME 118985   SCHWINN
10Ryan Pinkham   Marshfield 129734   CORNER CYC
11Cameron Cook   Burlington, VT 7635   INERTIA RA
12Kyle Paddleford   Douglas, AK 114020   SW SPORTS
13Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT 30742   
14Damon Parke   Waltham, MA 137257   RAGE BOSTO
15Jesse Terhune   Barton, VT 151831   EAST BURKE
16Matthew Katz   N Falmouth, MA 116457   KLEIN
17Kyle Matzke   Franklin, NH 150504   SMART FUEL
18David Pecunies   Bethel, ME 164263   SUNDAY RIV
19Paul Laskey   Ballston Spa, NY 159212   LDR BELL
20Kyle James   Jonesville, NY 121820   
21Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555   LIQUID MOT
22Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA 85301   SPOOKY
23Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT 79878   SKI RACK
25Jeff Stewart   Columbia, KY 117282   LINDSEY WI
26William Bronk   S Burlington, VT 163998   CATAMOUNT
27Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA 148463   DEDHAM BIK
28Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   JB MT BIKE
29Joshua Pierce   Portsmouth, NH 102540   GARY FISHE
30Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125   BATH CYCLE
31Wyatt Roberts   Phoenicia, NY 96593   TEAM OVERL
32Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY 106200   
33Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO 131546   CYCLE THER
34Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT 30732   CORNER CYC
35Brian Astell   Gualala, CA 163428   
36Paul DeMarco   Pittsford, VT 154137   
37Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405   INDEPENDEN
39Craig Lidka   New York, NY 94956   NORTHHAMPT
41Michael Swanwick   Jamaica Plain, MA 34760   SWAN CYCLE
42Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 164962   CLARKSON U
44Brian McCall   Gilford, NH 23188   NESEN MTB
45Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA 87304   INDEPENDEN
46Michael Avery   Plymouth, NH 109429   RHINO BIKE
47Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA 152994   RAGE
48Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   UNH
49Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA 34621   ECV

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Snow   Dunbarton, NH 105548   STW SPORTS
2William Turner   Northboro, MA 101153   TEAM CYCLE
3John Dainton   Park City, UT 8533   SKIRACK
4Jon Lamb   Killington, VT 20181   KILLINGTON
5Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME 83109   INDEPENDEN
6Stephen Wright      UNION POWE
7Lisle Gilbert Jr   Waitsfield, VT 119706   
8Anders Larson   S Portland, ME 91339   TEAM LIQUI
9Jean DeFrancesco   Tuckerton, NJ 104890   KILLINGTON
11David Gelerter   Northfield, CT 136008   CYCLE LOFT
15Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID 102524   FOOT OF TH
17Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NH 163817   YORKRAFT
18Chris Bertrand   Stowe, VT 141161   INERTIA RA
19Stephen Cavalear   Melrose, MA 100771   PRO-CYCLES
20Christopher White   Derry, NH 127261   PEDROS
21Christopher Rose   Peru, NY 30549   ROAR
22Garin Frost   Williston, VT 87869   
24Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120   HANDWRITIN
25Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY 152016   
26Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY 99200   
27Robert McCarty   Morrisonville, NY 147930   
29Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609   COYOTE HIL
33George White   Tunbridge, VT 37963   CCCC
34Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH 138090   
35Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA 131717   DEDHAM BIK
36Robert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT 98397   CYCLE LOFT

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelvin Von Der Hyde   Weston, MA 65305   
2Kyle Tyler   Brattleboro, VT 36163   PUTNEY WE
3George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH 138735   SPORT LOFT
5Raymond Mulveny   Tiverton, RI 113731   FELLINI
6Eric Winni   Georgetown, ME 153547   BATH CYCLE
7Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME 135283   SUGARLOAF
8Thomas Barton   Hooksett, NH 109112   NIKE BARN
9James Argabright   Richardson, TX 98324   
10Robert Miller   Norwich, VT 24339   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT 24656   BIKEMAN
2Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT 111633   PUTNEY
3Kent Webster   Brattleboro, VT 40670   PUTNEY WES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Pryll   Bradford, MA 159302   PEDROS NO
3Asa Warshafsky   Woodstock, NY 152601   OVERLOOK
5Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA 165582   RPI
6Kenneth Costa   Groveland Ma 131131   PEDROS
7Dillon Dudley   Rochester, VT 162366   GREEN MOUN
8Brendan Sullivan   Somerville, MA 128564   PEDROS USA
9Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY 1986   TEAM OVERL
10John Bream   Bearsville, NY 149319   OVERLOOK M
11Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803   KILLINGTON
12Michael Cook   Franklin, MA 169310   
16Todd Schernig   Beverly, MA 31543   
17Matthew Chickering   Greenfield, MA 162849   BURT BICYC
18Wayne LaSalle   Trumbull, CT 115975   ESSEX COUN
19Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA 133878   TEAM ZERO
20James Flood   Ballston Lake, NY 147057   
21Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA 107565   TEAM BICYC
22Jarred Swalwell   Shoreline, WA 136675   DISCOUNT R
25Kevin Tatoris   Belle Mead, NJ 165596   
27John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   
28Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570   KINGSTON C
29Saunders Batunkyi   Plymouth Mtg, PA 70018   
30Matt Regan   New London, NH 74250   BRIKO
31Jared Bosse   Milford, NH 149204   SPORT LOFT
33Robert Kogut   Waitsfield, VT 173472   
34Carl Bianchini   Harleysville, PA 172522   
36David Baney   Hudson, NH 174016   TEAM GRIMA
37Bryan Roberts   Saugerties, NY 144134   OVERLOOK M
39Tony Thurston   Greenfield 116267   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Johnston   Middletown, NY 18087   
2Mark Premo   Winooski, VT 116971   TROUT RIVE
3David Seymour   West Chazy, NY 108944   ROAR TREK
4Trent Coletta   Williston, VT 100464   CATAMOUNT
5Jack Bailey   Peru, VT 173326   
7Lucas Jenson   Williston, VT 169164   CATAMOUNT
8Jon Conti   North Conway, NH 106029   FRISCO RAC
9Brian Kane   Lynchburg, VA 18488   
10Yale Iverson   Stow, OH 125448   BROWN DOG
11Michael Goyette   Waitsfield, VT 164020   INERTIA
12Lincoln Champagne   New Hartford, CT 162850   EASTER BLO
13David Haight   Oxford, CT 14622   
14Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT 82305   TEAM EDGE
15Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL 130250   POWERHOUSE
16Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853   RAGE
18William Imhoff   Portsmouth, NH 164858   
19Jay Hanley   Arlington, MA 81039   TEAM SD
20Jon Bever   Essex, VT 158714   CATAMOUNT
22Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848   
23Josef Guggenberger   N Clarendon, VT 173328   
24Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411   
26Alex Brooker   Biddeford, ME 173475   AGIMENTICU
27Paul Humphreys   Brooklyn, CT 104485   
29Chris Pitts   Ballston Spa, NY 161724   ALL-OUTDOO
30Gregory Prodanas   Salem, MA 132040   ESSEX COUN
31Gary Bonenfant   Taunton, MA 171389   
32Cima Bue   Callicoon Center, NY 173038   
33Tim Loso   Fort Ann, NY 130245   
34Chris Conrad   Newtown, CT 170852   
36Scott Detore   Loveland, OH 166228   
37Stephen Cross   Cushing, ME 135914   FIDDLEHEAD
38Thomas Zucco   Medford, MA 170973   
39Steven Hay   Kingston, MA 126423   
41Jeffrey Lemieux   Southborough, MA 139085   
42Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA 143626   FELLINI
43Robert Pratt   North Bennington, VT 149365   PLAINES BI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT 150896   GMBC
2Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH 138157   
4Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033   PDQ CLEVEL
6Brian Kinsman   Essex Junction, VT 91956   
7Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT 170260   
8Don Grahn   Orleans, MA 162517   TEAM HARPO
9Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   
10Albert Wilson   Ballston Lake, NY 38490   CYCLE THER
11Michael Medeiros   West Hartford, CT 159693   
14Peter Brink   Lake Katrine, NY 4862   OVERLOOK M
15Nicky Silverstone   Natick, MA 164352   NLM
16Kevin Farrell   York, ME 174078   BERGERS
17Bartolo Drennen   Waterford, CT 148068   WAYFARER B

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Deakins   Franklin, MA 162523   
2Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA 112159   MAIN LINE
4Gary Thomann   Scotia, NY 60628   CAPITAL BI
5Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT 47301   
6Arnold Kirbach   Mendon, VT 152655   INERTIA
7Derek Easter   Paxton, MA 160169   TEAM BIKE
8William Sheldon   Woodstock, NY 171804   OVERLOOK
9William Stinson   Waitsfield, VT 112068   INERTIA RA

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Eric Shaka   Bedford, NH 173929   
11Ronald Urbine Jr   Marlborough, MA 164110   
15Gregory Mullen   York, ME 145914   ACC

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Anthony Velleco   Marblehead, MA 162886   
7David Laford   Manchester, NH 127673   NEBC CYCL
8Daniel Clark   Shelburne, VT 173325   WHITES BIK
11Tom Kelley   Farmington, NH 164555   
12Francis Fifty   Manchester, NH 115433   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Keith Ross   Fair Haven, VT 159636   HIGH IMPAC

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Adams   Montgomery Ctr, VT 1113   FLO
2David Larson   Simbsbury, CT 74477   
3Robert Heil   Trenton, NJ 15690   

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME 149938   TEAM GRIMA
2Heather Kathleen Maynard   Montpelier, VT 142577   INERTIA
3Jaclyn Paaso   Kings Beach, CA 119543   SUNDAY RIV

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Augustin   Waitsfield, VT 2075   KOULIUS ZA
3Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT 78836   SEVEN
4Debra Catherman   Brandon, VT 86817   INDEPENDEN
5Elizabeth Begosh   Millville, PA 3176   TREK-CYBE
6Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH 4403   SCHWINN NE
7Suzanne Brink   Lake Katrine, NY 4865   TEAM OVERL
8Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679   SOBE HEAD

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Susan Del Pino      CORNER CYC
3Tarrah Macbeth   Decatur, GA 160179   COYOTE HIL
4Suzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME 134465   ACC
5Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT 135845   SKIRACK

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Roberts   Phoenicia, NY 143758   OVERLOOK
2Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507   ALLSPEED
3Wendy Brimicombe   South Kingstown, RI 4850   FELLINI B
4Roxanne Prescott   Newfane, VT 103077   JENNA MT S
6Robin Wecksler   Warren, VT 37529   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA 150561   
2Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID 165601   
3Jennifer Wolfson   Washington, DC 115545   OVERLOOK
6Nicole Kesselring   Killington, VT 174029   KILLINGTON
7Megan Kogut   Shoreline, WA 136674   
8Rebecca Foulkes   Deerfield, NH 103230   S&W SPORTS
9Joselle Crandall   Somerville, MA 167789   RAGE HARP

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128   WOODEN WHE
3Katrina Vantgne   Waitsfield, VT 161895   INERTIA RA
4Sherry Ryon   Riverton, CT 164986   COMPETITIV
5Susan Hogan   Marblehead, MA 146362   
6Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY 151352   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Carol Ryan   Melrose, MA 168586   RAGE

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hebert   Kennebunk, ME 169142   WHEELS & W
1Anna Kleinfeldt   N Reading, MA 174000   WORST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee