Race Results for
Ringwood #1 and #2
Ringwood, NJ
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/02/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA2:02:32 130888  132 
2Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ2:09:15 115046  133 
3Jason Boeckmann   Middlebury, VT2:09:19 137809  136 
4Carl Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:14:48 130142  134 
5Andrew Petrucelli   Sparta, NJ2:25:59 136430  131 
DNFNick VanDine   Park City, UT139412  130 
DNFMark Dickey   Irvine, CA86518  135 
DNFBrian Boechmann   West Camp, NY152491  137 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY1:47:45 35332  
1Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA1:47:44 89187  
2Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA1:51:02 64243  
3Brian Pashley (1 - SM)   Hamden, NY1:58:53 100014  
4Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ2:00:36 102239  
DNFJohn MacInnis   Mount Airy, MD81935  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ1:59:10 21498  25 
2Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:59:19 54209  27 
3Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ2:00:16 126300  28 
4Marco Kelsey   Paterson, NJ2:01:26 138853  22 
5Larry Wendler   Plymouth Mtg, PA2:02:37 151612  41 
6Nicholas Johnson   Wyoming, MI2:03:21 20999  32 
7Donald Snoop Jr.   Bradford, PA2:03:24 117131  23 
8Patrick Walter   Philadelphia, PA2:03:37 132630  46 
9Joseph Melillo   Consho, PA2:06:47 154641  33 
10Tim Dougherty   Granby, CT2:08:45 73204  34 
11Frank Fanning   Trenton, NJ2:09:24 164392  30 
12Peter Schildt   Plymouth Meeting, PA2:10:37 160541  39 
13Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:10:41 93139  42 
14Michael Cunningham   Windsor Mill, MD2:10:43 95582  44 
15Stephen Pilcer   Wayne, NJ2:11:36 155913  37 
16Stephan Leibowitz   New York, NY2:12:02 20821  24 
18Brian Gondos   Philadelphia, PA2:16:15 151302  47 
19Jeff Melillo   West Milford, NJ2:16:32 115052  38 
20Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ2:18:15 115053  36 
21John Wanner   Florence, MA2:22:31 97325  40 
22Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ2:22:56 162934  26 
23Braulio Jerez   Aspen, CO2:33:03 121492  29 
24Rick Rushka   New Milford, CT2:33:37 83761  35 
DNFAndy Giptsy   Charlottesville, VA118740  31 
DNFDavid Averill   Fort Collins, CO61369  45 
DNFW Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA42732  48 
DNFJames Milito   Basking Ridge, NJ132854  21 
DNFRobert Kelley   Patterson, NY148571  43 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:55:39 97363  71 
2Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY2:00:08 101149  72 
3John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY2:00:38 89638  81 
4Alexei Medvedfv   Katonah, NY2:02:01 101472  80 
5Jeffrey McKay   New Milford, CT2:05:58 23587  67 
7Edward Mauro   Wappingers Falls, NY2:09:47 147359  62 
9Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:14:21 133393  79 
10John Finetto   Haworth, NJ2:14:49 65188  65 
11Mark Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA2:16:01 130892  66 
12Nick Saviano   Yorktown, NY2:18:59 145699  75 
13David Sandman   Vail, CO2:19:04 54662  70 
14Nan Nguyen   Philadelphia, PA2:21:06 147196  63 
15Christian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN2:26:02 129572  69 
16John Parke   Westwood, NJ2:30:34 86645  64 
17Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ2:32:04 145342  60 
DNFDwight Bann   Glenford, NY144057  77 
DNFGordon Watson   Wynnewood, PA152280  74 
DNFJoseph Dinielli   Pompton Lakes, NJ105411  73 
DNFBradley Patches   Enfield, NH27387  82 
DNFJames Gould   Gladstone, NJ13787  61 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Long   Woodside, NY2:07:28 21521  101 
2Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:10:38 37936  107 
3Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ2:11:54 13909  104 
4William Gentile   Lebanon, PA2:12:51 13043  105 
5Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY2:13:24 115222  102 
6David Potash   Oakland, NJ2:19:37 97358  106 
DNFMark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY96768  103 
DNFChristopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ99509  100 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Brown   Philadelphia, PA1:27:31 162398  235 
2Norman Zeccers   El Segundo, CA1:27:50 140740  243 
3Dan Wilson   Ottsville, PA1:28:30 86809  211 
4Michael Bachmann   Carmel, NY1:29:39 159510  223 
6Zoria Ospina   Carle Place, NY1:30:21 164395  232 
7Rene Paroginog   Palisades Park, NJ1:30:26 119029  234 
8Jason Papadimitriou   Midlothian, VA1:31:36 156047  218 
9Tim Mahoney   Sussex, NJ1:33:12 139487  241 
11Ian Coffay   Cheek, VA1:34:40 121398  224 
13Shane Armando   Boulder, CO1:34:59 162247  228 
15Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA1:35:12 157255  229 
16Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT1:36:53 130675  216 
18Carl Brunell   Clinton, NJ1:38:05 104203  239 
20Jancy Garcia   Secaucus, NJ1:39:56 138798  240 
21Kevin Tatoris   Belle Mead, NJ1:40:20 165596  238 
22Lonny Jones   Middletown, NY1:40:42 119498  219 
24Rich Manchester   Shippack, PA1:41:40 168367  237 
25Drew Guldalran   Philadelphia, PA1:42:05 154636  236 
28Scott Murrell   Andover, NJ1:43:45 133387  214 
29Michael Zakas   Centerport, NY1:46:56 168560  208 
30James Wilson   Downers Grove, IL1:48:38 143290  225 
32David Rosen   Beaverton, OR1:53:10 30573  212 
DNFPeter Vergas   Wycombe, PA164802  222 
DNFGreg Klein   La Jolla, CA158656  230 
DNFRichard Reilly   Philadelphia, PA139368  226 
DNFEdward Kowalick   Phillipsburg, NJ100182  233 
DNFSean McGinnis   Flemington, NJ76647  231 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Keslick   West Chester, PA1:24:47 167604  419 
3Lee Davis   Patterson, NY1:26:56 141046  430 
4David Virgili   Westfield, NJ1:27:26 129580  435 
5Ian VonHold   Sparta, NJ1:27:53 150494  400 
7Marc Urbanski   Ringwood , NJ1:29:16 164389  413 
8Gus Arrieta   Ridgefield Park, NJ1:31:44 131644  426 
10Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY1:32:21 5491  431 
11John Nicolini   Carmel, NY1:33:35 145286  421 
12Bruce Swanson   Warwick, NY1:33:56 166032  420 
13Joseph Johnston   Middletown, NY1:34:00 18087  417 
15Peter Hardy   Blairstown, NJ1:34:12 159827  441 
16Anthony Simonelli   Oakland, NJ1:34:26 159377  428 
17Randy Knopf   Cottekill, NY1:36:20 125730  438 
18Dennis Grosch   Warren, NJ1:37:28 131440  429 
19Robert Swart   Middletown, NY1:37:40 139784  432 
20Robert Brennan   Huntington Station, NY1:37:59 154012  410 
21Jim Jonke   New York, NY1:38:19 18258  446 
22Fortunato Petracca   Kenilworth, NJ1:38:23 129581  434 
23Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN1:38:55 129574  405 
25Edmund Vanderbeck   Ringwood, NJ1:39:41 145111  442 
26Jeff McKeon   Rockaway, NJ1:39:54 151237  402 
27Greg Maheq   Ft Montgomery, NY1:40:37 147997  418 
28Scott DeTore   E Moriches, NY1:42:30 166226  401 
29Mark Wagner   Flushing, NY1:42:34 133498  407 
30Len Irvine   Belvidere, NJ1:43:27 100181  425 
31Paul Livorneje   New York, NY1:43:53 21377  443 
32Mickey Cheng   Brooklyn, NY1:44:56 147406  406 
33Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:46:02 153034  404 
36Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:47:34 139779  440 
37Vilardi Franceseo   Glendale, NY1:50:28 162931  409 
38Scot Rosenthal   Cortlandt Manor, NY1:53:32 114370  427 
40James Cunningham   Center Valley, PA1:54:19 162664  416 
41Steven Smith   Morristown, NJ2:01:37 33297  424 
43Bruce DeShaw   Robbinsville, NJ2:02:34 155003  439 
44Breadano Connell   Middle Village, NY2:05:48 160305  444 
DNFScott Daniel   W Allenhurst, NJ168779  445 
DNFEdward Grano   Tillamook, OR101624  414 
DNFJames Gregory   Sea Girt, NJ40718  412 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Michael Kane   Brightwaters, NY1:42:25 160253  537 
3David Chomowicz   New York, NY1:43:19 67842  530 
4Steven Kane   Any Town, NY1:43:22 160255  536 
5Ed Schlagenhoff   Lk Hopatcong, NJ1:44:15 31592  535 
6Waren Mor   New York, NY1:44:32 24676  533 
7Ray Accetta   Brick, NJ1:44:59 1074  543 
8Nick Nixon   Ramsey, NJ1:47:03 129571  542 
9Richard Brown   Middletown, NY1:47:59 5142  540 
10Richard McCurdy   Richboro, PA1:50:31 104946  529 
11Ken Melia   Upper Black Eddy, PA1:51:17 147868  544 
14Paul Marsac   Bethpage, NY2:21:02 159591  531 
15Joseph Irizarry   Secaucus, NJ2:21:49 124979  538 
DNFGeorge Hamilton   Stamford, CT158040  539 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Robert Trachtman   Waianae, HI1:51:31 135292  534 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Agronick   Villages, FL1:41:27 1209  690 
2Donald Morrison   1:41:39 167176  694 
3Jim Bacon   Ringoes, NJ2:06:32 42739  691 
DNFDonald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY104325  692 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Brian Holinko   Trumbull, CT49:03:00 125381  261 
14Peter DiEduardo   Morristown, NJ50:15:00 159597  271 
16Carlos Velez   Sussex, NJ50:17:00 159592  256 
18Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY53:09:00 80736  258 
21Joseph Grigas   Ashley, PA54:36:00 160545  277 
26Frank Messina   Newark, NJ1:00:17 164520  282 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Benny Ma   Staten Island, NY50:43:00 167576  472 
12Patrick Bliss   Neshanic Sta, NJ51:40:00 162932  478 
13Edward Cocker   Piermont, NY52:13:00 159695  453 
14Timothy Butler   New City, NY52:35:00 155457  454 
21Tim Nixon   Flanders, NJ56:20:00 167593  481 
23Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY59:55:00 158256  468 
24Paul Yang   Tenafly, NJ59:39:00 168603  473 
29Daniel Bartlett   Fairfield, CT1:05:36 166812  487 
32Young Sheng   Edgewater, NJ1:11:34 168821  480 
37Andy Colon   Mount Holly, NJ1:44:12 168923  484 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darko Vojkovic   New York, NY50:03:00 159584  573 
3Gary Terpening   New York, NY53:24:00 126057  567 
6Dean Eberling   Cranford, NJ58:05:00 108673  570 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLana Courtney   Northfield, MA129445  155 
DNFKatie Koster   Deerfield, NH153450  152 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Eckas   Newport Beach, CA2:24:48 147490  154 
2Christine Clay   Wichita, KS2:28:00 100477  151 
3Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ2:29:54 27456  150 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355  170 
2Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY 12456  171 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Barrow   Mahwah, NJ1:49:21 149659  990 
2Colette Callison   Paramus, NJ1:49:24 120913  989 
DNFChelsie Rose   Wilmington, DE163644  986 
DNFRachael Bryant   West Point, NY166048  985 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Parke   Westwood, NJ2:00:52 159590  987 
DNFDebbie Dickey   Croton On Hudson, NY159585  988 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Marko   Park City, UT53:52:00 145784  974 
4Celeste Morrison   Monroe, NY1:08:00 161019  973 
5Barbara Bizik   Paterson, NJ1:12:38 165858  975 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee