Race Results for
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race
Cannon Falls, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.37Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2488.86Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
3492.35Noah Middlestaedt   Saint Cloud 347262   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4495.83chase wark   Zimmerman, MN 382221   
5499.32Grant Wass   Rochester, MN 403702   MBRC/Flanders
6502.81Carter Eng   Hopkins, MN 394525   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7506.30Samuel Westlake   Farmington 375888   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
8509.79Kelly Catlin   Arden Hills 383424   Gopher Wheelmen
9513.27Bret Thompson   Sartell 382652   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10516.76Nick Gordon   Chanhassen, MN 364797   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11520.25Adam Altmann   Chippewa Falls, WI 400282   
12523.74Benjamin Juarez   Mn 401214   Twin Speed Cycling
13527.22Charles Cahow   Apple Valley, MN 399936   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14530.71Ethan berry   Stillwater, MN 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
15534.20Spencer WareJoncas   St. Paul 379878   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16537.69Isaac Bryant   Maplewood, MN 383319   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
17541.17Siena Ellingson   Hopkins, MN 404324   
18544.66Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
19548.15Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
20551.64Dylen Wetteland   Roseville, MN 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
21555.12Adam Vail   Minnetonka, MN 388426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
22558.61Erik Lecy   Apple Valley, MN 374710   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
23562.10Patrick Welch   Northfield, MN 404210   
24565.59Alex Weil   Lake Elmo 379984   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25569.07jacob totall   Minneapolis, MN 379985   
26572.56Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN 361308   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27576.05Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 360805   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28579.54Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
29noah lucas      
30586.51Veronica Church   Owatonna, MN 366953   ExergyTWENTY16
31590.00Jenna Westlake   Farmington, MN 388767   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.31Clayton Shepard   Anoka, MN 320280   MBRC/Flanders
2468.97Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
3473.62Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4478.28Frank Lowry   New Auburn, WI 68992   
5stephen hunter      
6487.59Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7492.24BRIAN GITAR   Apple Valley, MN 54097   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8496.90Timothy Bauer   Eagan, MN 377735   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9501.55Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN 100413   
10506.21John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
11510.86David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
12515.52dan berntson   Edina, MN 45082   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13520.17John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
14524.83Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15529.48Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN 46403   Off the Front Racing
16534.14N/A   No City, MN 292998   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17538.79Adam Hawkinson   Mound, MN 256523   IC3 Twin Cities
18543.45Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   Minnesota Cycling Team
19548.10Marty Kaye   Eden Prairie Mn 379337   Freewheel Bike
20552.76Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   G.S. Circo Azzurro
21557.41Andrew Cragg   Edina, MN 204175   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
22562.07Daniel Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   Loon State Cyclists
23566.72Michael ODay   Minneapolis, MN 358149   
24571.38Philip Johnson   Applevalley, MN 278928   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
25576.03Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
26580.69Jorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890   The Bike & Fitness Co.
27585.34mark madson   Fargo, ND 385697   
28590.00David Watson   Burnsville, MN 350874   MBRC/Flanders
DNFReid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   MBRC/Flanders
DNFNelson Zamora   Woodbury, MN 198019   Synergy
DNFMark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   MBRC/Flanders
DNFwilliam feiges   Sioux City, IA 258986   SC Velo

Men - C/D - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.49Christian Ruud   Minnetonka, MN 276883   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2539.75Eric Hartnett   Saukville, WI 399312   
3541.00Samuel Williams   Northfield, MN 340546   Saint Olaf College
4542.26Jeremy Iverson   St. Louis Park, MN 386636   
5543.52Noel Naughton   St. Paul 396577   
6544.77Joseph Otte   Saint Paul, MN 397471   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7546.03Blake Kelley   Fort Collins 397567   
8547.28Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN 304968   
9548.54Taylor Mathiason   Eagan, MN 399500   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10549.80Justin Tan   Minneapolis, MN 385216   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
11551.05Nic Reynods   Minnetonka 399451   
12552.31Matthew White   Minnetonka 388742   
13553.57Joel Bransky   Duluth, MN 378886   
14554.82Jason Sholly   Clear Lake, IA 367932   North Iowa Spin
15556.08William Wright   Anchorage, AK 375290   
16557.34Scott Wilton   Minneapolis, MN 263459   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
17558.59Cole Hendrickson   Minneapolis, MN 403439   
18559.85Aaron Weinard   Minnetonka, MN 381610   
19561.10Zach Zelickson   Hopkins, MN 404339   
20562.36Brycen Kryzer   Northfield, MN 397523   
21563.62Adam Mashrique   Minneapolis, MN 349014   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
22564.87Colton Pool   Belfield, ND 344336   North Dakota State University
23566.13Jack Hennes   Saint Cloud, MN 404104   
24567.39Ryan Stein   Kimball, MN 399868   
25568.64David Nielsen   Minneapolis, MN 402081   
26569.90Kevin Weeks   Elk River 404102   University of Minnesota-Duluth
27571.15Michael Stralka   Chicago Il 395368   
28572.41Emily Ball   Mequon, WI 399584   
29573.67Emily Hulstein   Eden Prairie 400398   
30574.92Bridget Lillethorup   Northfield, MN 365849   
31576.18Hayley Olson   Minneapolis, MN 370793   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
32577.44Emily Gotzsche   Minneapolis Mn 394479   
33578.69Bethany Stebbins   Minneapolis, MN 396971   
34579.95Rebekah Gordon   Wausau 376250   
35581.21todd bulver   Cedar Falls, IA 399238   
36582.46Aaron Robinson   River Falls Wi 401271   
37583.72Jared goldeman   East Bethel, MN 400489   
38584.97Allison Aufderheide   Northfield, MN 398039   
39586.23Drew Polasky   Northfield, MN 377125   
40587.49Laura Korynta   Saint Cloud, MN 399636   
41588.74Kevin Miller   Plymouth, MN 400359   
42590.00Emily Ann Anderson   Minneapolis, MN 396456   
DNFPhillip Shirk   Cedar Falls, IA 403000   
DNFJohnathan Hardy   International Falls 396318   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
DNFAndrew Sullivan   Champlin, MN 374566   
DNFMolly Schull   Hayward, WI 399386   

Men - A/B - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.91Tim Savre   St Paul, MN 371826   Freewheel Bike
2394.92Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3407.92Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN 298937   Synergy
4420.93Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5433.93Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN 284025   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
6446.94Andrew Neuser   St. Paul, MN 293420   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7459.94Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722   University of Northern Iowa
8472.95Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA 375166   University of Northern Iowa
9485.95Paul Jacobson   Richland, MI 209765   Team Priority Health
10498.96Tyler Hecht   St. Cloud, MN 376647   Saint Cloud State University
11511.97Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn 367722   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
12524.97Ronald Steiner   Duluth, MN 395812   University of Minnesota-Duluth
13537.98Calder Michienzi   Minneapolis, MN 311764   Balance Cycling
14550.98Karl Schuchard   Minneapolis, MN 318690   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
15563.99ashraf zin   Minneapolis, MN 342304   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16576.99Charles Kranz   Excelsior, MN 339948   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
17590.00Parker Mullins   Minneapolis, MN 368906   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
DNFDaniel Craig   Minneapolis, MN 341584   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNFMitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.24Matthew Petersen (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2270.73Jens Brabbit (1 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   Brone's Bike Shop
3285.22Michael Woell (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
4299.72Adam Gorski (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Freewheel Bike
5314.21Tristin Bentzler (3 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188   Synergy
6328.70Eric Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Shoreview, MN 150540   
7343.19Joshua Roeser (4 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8357.69Benjamin Wizner (4 - Cat2)   Onalaska, WI 200310   Brone's Bike Shop
9372.18Nicholas Kimpton (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 293536   MBRC/Flanders
10386.67Tim Mulrooney (5 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
11401.17Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
12415.66Gregory Alexander (6 - Cat2)   Woodbury, MN 298718   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
13430.15Jeremiah Sagel (7 - Cat2)   Edina, MN 31058   Freewheel Bike
14444.64Rick Laliberte (8 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND 210611   Synergy
15459.14Adam Froemming (6 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
16473.63Adam Hanson (7 - Cat1)   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
17488.12Brady Prenzlow (9 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
18502.61Matt Muyres (10 - Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 160576   Freewheel Bike
19517.11Paul Harrison (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20531.60Sean Mailen (12 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
21546.09Gregory LaVick (13 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
DNFTyler Olson (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 294937   Synergy
DNFMichael Moriarity (Cat2)   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFEd Alpasa (Cat2)   Maple Grove, MN 160673   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFDaniel Stahlmann (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 110521   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFchris yotter (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 318312   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.98Mark Skarpohl (1 - Cat2)   Mankato, MN 48773   MBRC/Flanders
2398.45Michael Mardosz (2 - Cat2)   Woodland, MN 260519   Team Helen's
3403.93Franz Rinkleff (3 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 52040   Rochester
4409.40Mark Mlinar (4 - Cat2)   Hutchinson, MN 48557   MBRC/Flanders
5414.87Scott Flanders (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6420.34Lewis Perna (6 - Cat2)   Rochester, MN 56269   Rochester
7425.82Todd Foster (7 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 311475   SilverCycling
8431.29Jay Henderson (8 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Hollywood Cycles
9436.76Jason Snider (1 - Cat1)   Wayzata, MN 33354   Shamrocks Racing
10442.23Bart Hollaren (9 - Cat2)   Rosemount, MN 333156   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11447.71Brian Koeneman (2 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
12453.18Nathan Brennaman   Minneapolis, MN 297611   Omnium Racing
13458.65Ted Loosen (10 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 225180   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14464.13Chad Macy (11 - Cat2)   Victoria, MN 147601   
15469.60Michael Mayer (1 - Cat3)   Deforest, WI 119121   Trek Midwest Team
16475.07Charlie Schad (12 - Cat2)   Sartell, MN 279431   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17480.54Allen Farrow (2 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 281839   Rochester
18486.02Gregory Kondrasuk (3 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Shamrocks Racing
19491.49Ray Coyle (13 - Cat2)   St Paul, MN 200899   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20496.96Paul Krumrich (4 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 294121   G.S. Circo Azzurro
21502.44Caleb Donaldson (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 224416   
22507.91John Thompson (15 - Cat2)   Shoreview, MN 63849   Team Plan C
23513.38Michael Tocko (16 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN 58052   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24518.85Josh Fiedler (1 - Cat4)   Sartell, MN 294419   
25524.33Mark Brinda (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 261967   MBRC/Flanders
26529.80Matt Stein (17 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN 221389   Silver Cycling
27535.27Paul Marabito (6 - Cat3)   Savage, MN 209198   
28540.74John Deering   Minneapolis, MN 380372   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29546.22David Peterson (7 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 239997   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30551.69Michael Pasdo   Minneapolis, MN 380540   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
31557.16Robert Danneker (18 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 241592   Shamrocks Racing
32562.64Brian Thurow (2 - Cat4)   Winona, MN 297725   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
33568.11Caesar Russell   Minnepolis, MN 364825   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34573.58Andrew Frye (19 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 243510   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
35579.05Mark Kolodzinski (8 - Cat3)   Eden Prairie, MN 62482   
36584.53Jeff Ingham (9 - Cat3)   Oakdale, MN 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
37590.00Jason Sanders   St. Paul 403154   
DNFDaniel Cleary (Cat3)   Shorewood, MN 143486   
DNFMark Halstrom (Cat3)   Sartell, MN 282297   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFMichael Warne   Delano, MN 347158   Brone's Bike Shop
DNFFritz Westphal   Minneapolisminneapolis, MN 402745   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.13Dominic Talerico   Saint Paul, MN 385899   Angry Catfish
2384.89Robert Holmberg   Waverly, MN 294463   Team Hoigaard's
3394.66Chris Anderson   Maple Grove, MN 366326   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4404.43Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058   Synergy
5414.19Vince Rosetta   Shoreview, MN 254966   Synergy
6423.96Matthew Broeren   Rochester, MN 310534   Rochester
7433.73Scott Rake   Elko, MN 200316   Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8443.49fred mayer   Minneapolis, MN 261384   Synergy
9453.26Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10463.03Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334   
11472.80Grant Harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144   Brone's Bike Shop
12482.56Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13492.33Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN 220267   Peace Coffee Racing
14502.10Tyler Johnson   Plymouth, MN 310161   Minnesota Cycling Team
15511.86Taylor Krosbakken   Fargo, ND 329126   Great Plains Cycling Club
16521.63Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085   Team Hoigaard's
17531.40Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   Loon State Cyclists
18541.16Eric Wetteland   Roseville, MN 350658   Synergy
19550.93Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20560.70David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
21570.47Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
22580.23Mark Betzer   St Louis Park, MN 80795   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
23590.00Michael Slavics   Chanhassen, MN 32917   International Christian Cycling Club
DNFRhett Finley   Wayzata, MN 233002   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNFAdam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNFLogan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN 316048   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFGarrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFJosey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.84Chris Burg   Lake Elmo, MN 348946   Freewheel Bike
1498.84Brian Welch (1 - Cat5)   Northfield 392057   SilverCycling
2500.01Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN 42458   Team Hoigaard's
2500.01Nick Zawadski (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 401620   Balance Cycling
3501.18Garett Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Rosemount, MN 286902   Silver Cycling
3501.18nicholas garbis (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 394942   East Isles Bike Club
4502.35Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
4502.35Matthew Prior (3 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 388901   
5503.51Mark Stephany   Minneapolis, MN 176316   Angry Catfish
5503.51Steve Sellner (3 - Cat5)   Lino Lakes, MN 381111   Synergy
6504.68Tjorvi Perry   Eden Prairie, MN 370693   Balance Cycling
6504.68David Stegall (4 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 382879   Omnium Racing
7505.85Tyler Nelson   Saint Paul, MN 377744   Balance Cycling
7JESSE MARZERN      
8507.02Edison Foster   Northfield, MN 358142   SilverCycling
8507.02quentin ikuta Schodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 360457   Synergy
9508.19Nick Watts (5 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 352930   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9508.19derek haag   New Hope, MN 269288   County Cycles
10509.36Nicholas Hardt   Lake Elmo, MN 359706   Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
10509.36Brady Bargman (4 - Cat5)   Blaine, MN 401104   
11510.53Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
11510.53alex hooke   College Park, MD 222306   
12511.70Ryan Larson (6 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 313780   Birchwood/GIS
12511.70Michael Kokotovich   Vadnais Heights, MN 367488   Synergy
13512.86Dave Fetters (7 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
13512.86Christopher Stewart (5 - Cat5)   Chisago City, MN 261126   Synergy
14514.03Cain Cushion (8 - Cat4)   Readlyn, IA 300935   
14514.03Dylan Randolph (9 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 383215   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15515.20Thomas Bisel (10 - Cat4)   Northfield, MN 341816   FIT Racing
15515.20Mickey Frigge (6 - Cat5)   Waterloo 361377   Brazen Dropouts
16516.37Christopher Bretz (11 - Cat4)   Roseville, MN 61540   Loon State Cyclists
16516.37TODD STORDAHL   Minneapolis, MN 158456   MBRC/Flanders
17517.54derek van develde (12 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Omnium Racing
17517.54Robert Ashton (13 - Cat4)   Eagan 292335   MBRC/Flanders
18518.71Kevin Laux   Edina, MN 384500   Team Hoigaard's
18518.71reed steele   Minneapolis, MN 405252   Synergy
19519.88Thomas Thornquest (14 - Cat4)   Golden Valley, MN 147521   Kenwood Racing
19519.88Justin Tan (7 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 385216   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
20521.05Barry Schmitt (15 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 182024   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
20521.05Jason Gehlen (8 - Cat5)   Chanhassen, MN 384898   
21522.21William Dick (16 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 360265   Top Natchez Racing
21522.21Kevin Brandt (17 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
22523.38Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22523.38David Lundquist (9 - Cat5)   Blaine, MN 312938   
23524.55Chris Schwanz (18 - Cat4)   Chanhassen, MN 353350   Balance Cycling
23524.55John Owen (10 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 380610   
24525.72James VanSloun (19 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
24525.72Christopher Fursa (20 - Cat4)   Rochester 358981   Rochester
25526.89David Aguirre   Edina, MN 344372   Team Hoigaard's
25526.89Daniel Gold   Minneapolis 92943   East Isles Bike Club
26528.06jon friedell (21 - Cat4)   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing
26528.06David Olson (11 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 269305   
27529.23Jim Ringuette (22 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 291180   Synergy
27529.23Joel Swenson (23 - Cat4)   Bloomington 382734   Angry Catfish
28530.40Tim Morgan (24 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 294868   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28530.40Peter Gustafson   Brainerd 383214   
29531.56Loren Willis (25 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 329358   Synergy
29531.56Justin Valenstein (26 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 368612   Synergy
30532.73Aaron Collins (27 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 375461   Top Natchez Racing
30532.73jeff penman   Ogden, UT 217768   Masherz
31533.90Andrew Phung (28 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN 291811   
31JOHN WHEELER      
32535.07Mike Brotman (29 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 360474   Synergy
32535.07Richard Abrahamson (12 - Cat5)   Belle Plaine, MN 376303   
33536.24Benito Juarez (30 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 344822   Team Hoigaard's
33536.24Colin Stemper (13 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 279594   Birchwood/GIS
34537.41Robert Hest (31 - Cat4)   Northfield, MN 290499   
34537.41Edward Kaiser (14 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 402493   Balance Cycling
35538.58Trevor Quass (32 - Cat4)   Green Bay, WI 325180   
35538.58GEOFF ikuta Schodde   Stillwater, MN 360901   Synergy
36539.75Tom Wierzbicki (15 - Cat5)   Saint Michael, MN 382774   
37540.91Christian Oestreich (16 - Cat5)   Minnetonka, MN 249230   
38542.08Kevin Keane   Northfield, MN 40918   Cannon Valley Velo Club
39543.25Sean Copeland (17 - Cat5)   Duluth, MN 267214   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
40544.42Josh Heidkamp (18 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 404252   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
41545.59KongCheng Her   Wausau Wi 315202   
42546.76paul feng (19 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 382229   Omnium Bike Shop
43547.93Jonathan Krohn (20 - Cat5)   Savage, MN 394012   
44549.09Keith Johnson (21 - Cat5)   Minneapolis 394750   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFBrian Malarski (Cat4)   Chicago Il 68091   Omnium Racing
DNFTim Shasky (Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 403857   
DNFmitchell talbot      
DNFAndrew Lageson (Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 356842   St Goose Bike Team
DNFwade olson      
DNFPeter Ellis (Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN 356404   

Women - A/B - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.05Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN 366761   Joyride
2520.64Nadine Chalmers   Ridgewood Nj 285771   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3537.22MaryKay Marino   Frankfort Il 370666   Joyride
4553.81Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL 365847   Alberto's Sport
5570.39Robin Welling   Minneapolis, MN 337866   
6586.98Meg Browning   Renton, WA 369069   Basso pb Tonka Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.52Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   
2504.60Corey Coogan Cisek (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Silver Cycling
3521.68Angie Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Alexandria, MN 316384   Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
4538.76Carol Jeane Sansome (3 - Cat2)   Eagan, MN 211756   Silver Cycling
5555.84Kristy Henderson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Hollywood Cycles
6572.92cheryl barker (2 - Cat3)   Hudson, WI 264108   SilverCycling
7590.00Rachael Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Shell Lake, WI 288627   Borah

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Ruth Jansen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 254427   
2543.33Meghan Mason   Saint Paul, MN 402160   Birchwood/GIS
3546.67Gabrielle Russell   Richfield  384294   Birchwood/GIS
4SARAH PRTZKER      
5553.33Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212   Birchwood/GIS
6556.67Amy Stern   Chanhassen, MN 404268   
7560.00Nancy Runge   Alexandria, MN 350402   The Bike & Fitness Co.
8563.33Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 304746   Birchwood/GIS
9566.67Marie Capra   Saint Paul, MN 404107   
10570.00Lindsay Piper   Minneapolis 404016   
11573.33Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   County Cycles
12576.67Veronica Descotte   Minneapolis, MN 404044   Birchwood/GIS
13580.00Rachel Breen   Minneapolis 404001   Birchwood/GIS
14amanda lawsturm      
15586.67Leslie Newman   Minneapolis, MN 403854   Birchwood/GIS
16590.00Elizabeth Madson   Fargo, ND 279230   Great Plains Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee